Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© GOSHO AOYAMA / DETECTIVE CONAN COMMITTEE


[ sequel of Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) ]

Related anime:
    Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) (sequel)
      Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) (sequel)
        Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) (sequel)
          Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Detective Conan 2010
Detektiv Conan: Das verlorene Schiff im Himmel (German)
Meitantei Conan: Tenkū no Lost Ship (Japanese)
المحقق كونان: السفينة الضائعة في السماء (Arabic)
名偵探柯南 天空的劫難船 (Chinese (Taiwan))
名探偵コナン 天空の難破船(ロスト・シップ) (Japanese)
명탐정코난극장판 - 천공의 난파선 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The latest Suzuki corp. challenge to Kaitou Kid turns deadly as the dirigible meant to be the stage to trap Kid becomes a floating fortress as mercenaries from a terrorist group hijacks the ship with everyone still on board. Even worse is that this group has possession of a recently stolen bioweapon and appears to be planning to use it against the population of an entire city by releasing it in the sky as the dirigible passes by. Conan, Kaitou Kid, and Hattori must uncover enough of their nefarious plot before time runs out and find out if there is something far more sinister to their plot than just what they allowed the world to know about.
User Ratings: 91 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 19 votes (sub:17, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:13, ?:1, others:3
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 28 votes (sub:27, dub:1)
 Good: 22 votes (sub:17, raw:2, dub:1, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 227 users, rank: #2530 (of 6022)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.242 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.2166, rank: #271 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 8.080 (Very good), rank: #329 (of 6015) (seen all: 8.08)
Bayesian estimate: 8.012 (Very good), rank: #277 (of 4534)
Vintage: 2010-04-17
Premiere date:
2010-04-17 (Japan)
2010-07-09 (Taiwan)
2010-07-21 (Korea)
Ending Theme:
"Over Drive" by Garnet Crow
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Screenplay: Kazunari Kouchi
Storyboard:
Hajime Kamegaki (assistant)
Seiki Taichū (assistant)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto
Yuichiro Yano (assistant)
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design: Masatomo Sudô
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Chief Animation Director: Masatomo Sudô
Mechanical design: Hideyuki Motohashi
3D Director: Yuichi Goto
Director of Photography: Takashi Nomura
2nd Key Animation:
Cho Jeung-Hwa (GK Entertainment)
Eun-Young Lee (GK Entertainment)
Hyun Dae Lee (GK Entertainment)
In Young Gwak (GK Entertainment)
Jea Min Lee (GK Entertainment)
Jung Mi An (GK Entertainment)
Ki Soo Yun (GK Entertainment)
Kyung Rock Seo (GK Entertainment)
Lee Hung-Soo (GK Entertainment)
Mi Jeung Hwag (GK Entertainment)
Min Ju Song (GK Entertainment)
Sang Min Lee (GK Entertainment)
Seong Jin Han (GK Entertainment)
Seung-Hee Han (GK Entertainment)
Yoon Jung Hye (GK Entertainment)
Animation producer: Keiichi Ishiyama
Assistant producer: Shuichi Kitada
Associate producer: Mitomu Asai
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Akiko Hamanaka (Ogura Kobo)
Akina Sanjō (Ogura Kobo)
Chiho Shibuya (Studio Forest)
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Fumika Tamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hiroshi Gouroku (Ogura Kobo)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Jun Kimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogura Kobo)
Michihiro Nakao (Studio Forest)
Miho Muraida (Ogura Kobo)
Mika Nishimura (Ogura Kobo)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ren Kanenobu (Studio Forest)
Riko Sudo (Ogura Kobo)
Satoshi Shibata (Studio Forest)
Sebastien Pons (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogura Kobo)
Shoji Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Taiichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Takashi Nishimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio Forest)
Tatsuo Ishii (Studio Homare)
Tomomi Kobayashi (Studio Forest)
Wakana Matsushita (Ogura Kobo)
Yōhei Chū (Studio Forest)
Yukiko Kitamura (Studio Forest)
Yuri Hamatani (Studio Homare)
Chief Executive Producer:
Kōhei Manabe (assistant)
Seiichiro Ujiie
Tomonari Doi (assistant)
Chief Music Producer: Hisako Ono
Chief Producer: Fumio Ueda
Chief Production Manager: Seiji Okuda
Color design: Rie Katoh
Coordination: Yumi Hanada
Digital Composite:
Aiko Miyazaki (Telecom Animation Film)
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo)
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo)
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo)
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo)
Chô Nemoto (TMS Photo)
Hiroshi Kanai (TMS Photo)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo)
Jin Nishiyama (TMS Photo)
Junko Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Kenichi Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Naho Mitsuishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Ryōta Morikawa (TMS Photo)
Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo)
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo)
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo)
Digital Paint:
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Mariko Kawai (Brains Base)
Masumi Ootsuka (Telecom Animation Film)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Miki Tachibana (Brains Base)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naoko Takashita (Telecom Animation Film)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Sayaka Kubo (Telecom Animation Film)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Tomoko Yamamoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Tomoyo Kobayashi (Telecom Animation Film)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yuuko Fukuda (Brains Base)
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Editing: Terumitsu Okada
Engineering Assistant: Kōichi Harada
In-Between Animation:
Ayako Hinda (Telecom Animation Film)
Azusa Yada (Telecom Animation Film)
Chie Nishihara (Telecom Animation Film)
Daisuke Chiba (Telecom Animation Film)
Emi Mochizuki (Wish)
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang)
Hiroyuki Hama (Studio Boomerang)
Ietaka Son (Wish)
Kaori Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Kaori Murai (Wish)
Kaoruko Hirata (Telecom Animation Film)
Kazuyasu Mine (Telecom Animation Film)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish)
Kumiko Nagai (Studio Boomerang)
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish)
Kyōko Yoshimi (Studio Boomerang)
Maho Satsuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Maki Ito (Studio Boomerang)
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang)
Megumi Itoi (Telecom Animation Film)
Natsumi Tomobe (Telecom Animation Film)
Natsuyo Otani (Wish)
Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish)
Osamu Maruyama (Wish)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT)
Rie Ōtani (Telecom Animation Film)
Saihō Hari (Wish)
Saori Matsumoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Satoshi Ikōki (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomonori Miura (Studio Boomerang)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (Studio Boomerang)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish)
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish)
Yutaka Sugiura (Wish)
Yuzumi Enosawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Inspiration: Arthur Conan Doyle (uncriedted)
Marketing Director:
Naruhiko Yamada
Shun Konuma
Mix Engineer: Suminobu Hamada
Music Director: Katsuo Ono
Music producer: Takao Kondō
Music Production Assistance:
Hiroaki Tsunoda
Hiroko Oshima
Recording Director: Yasuo Uragami
Recording engineer: Suminobu Hamada
Special Effects: Yoshimi Hayashi
Story Editor: Junichi Iioka
Theme Song Performance: Garnet Crow (ED)
Titles: Toshiko Tagami
Kappei Yamaguchi as Shinichi Kudo
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa
Rikiya Koyama as Kogoro Mouri
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mouri

Atsuko Yuya as Miwako Satō
Chafurin as Inspector Megure
Ichirô Nagai as Jirokichi Suzuki
Ikue Ohtani as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Isshin Chiba as Detective Chiba
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kaito Kid
Kazuhiko Inoue as Ninzaburō Shiratori
Kenichi Ogata as Professor Agasa
Kouji Nakata as Toshirō Odagiri
Mayuko Iwasa as Sonoko Suzuki 
Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara
Ryo Horikawa as Heiji Hattori
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Red Siamese Cat Leader
Shinji Ogawa as Ginshirō Tōyama
Takehiro Koyama as Heizō Hattori
Unshou Ishizuka as Ginzō Nakamori
Wataru Takagi as
Detective Takagi
Genta Kojima
Yukiko Iwai as Ayumi Yoshida
Yuko Miyamura as Kazuha Tōyama

Chieko Honda as Chiaki Ōta
Dai Matsumoto as Red Siamese Cat Member B
Kaneomi Oya as Tadayoshi Uno
Keiichi Noda as Takamichi Fujioka
Keisuke Ihara as Buddhist Priest
Kenta Miyake as Red Siamese Cat Member C
Kishô Taniyama as Waiter
Makiko Ohmoto as Female Announcer
Makoto Ishii as Worker
Maomi Yūki as Waitress A
Masashi Hirose as Tsuyoshi Katsuno
Masuo Amada as Red Siamese Cat Member A
Nozomi Ōhashi as Satoshi Kawaguchi
Ryō Ueno as Pilot
Sawa Ishige as Kasumi Nishitani
Shizuka Itou as Waitress B
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Red Siamese Cat Member D
Takeharu Onishi as Fake Policeman
Tomoaki Ikeda as Junpei Ishimoto
Toru Ohkawa as Mitsuhiro Asano
Toshimitsu Oda as Researcher
Yuji Machi as Masateru Mizukawa
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Big Bang
GK Entertainment
3DCGI: Studio A-Cat
Animation Production: Tokyo Movie
Animation Production Cooperation:
Brains Base
GK Entertainment
Telecom Animation Film
Digital Composite:
Telecom Animation Film
TMS Photo (T.D.F.)
Distributor: TOHO
Film Recording: Tokyo Laboratory
Key Animation: Telecom Animation Film
Lith Work: Maki Production
Music Production Assistance: Yomiuri TV Enterprise
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc.
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
German cast
German staff
Dubbing Director: Ulrike Lau 
Script: Karin Lehmann
Giuliana Jakobeit as Ran Môri
Jörg Hengstler as Kogoro Môri
Tobias Müller as Conan Edogawa/Shinichi Kudo

Alexander Doering as Inspektor Shiratori
Andrea-Kathrin Loewig as Ai Haibara
Anja Stadlober as Kazuha Tōyama
Fabian Hollwitz as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Gundi Eberhardt as Miwako Satou
Jill Böttcher as Sonoko Suzuki
Julia Meynen as Ayumi Yoshida
Julien Haggege as Kaito Kid
Karlo Hackenberger as Wataru Takagi
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Inspektor Megure
Michael Bauer as Officer Chiba
Michael Iwannek as Genta Kojima
Robin Kahnmeyer as Heiji Hattori
Rüdiger Evers as Professor Agasa

Andreas Hosang as Pilot
Anja Rybiczka as
Kellnerin A
Satoshi Kawaguchi
Bernhard Völger as Tadayoshi Uno
Christian Gaul as Masaki Mizukawa
Dirk Müller as Falscher Polizist
Dirk Petrick as
Kellner
Mitarbeiter
Jan Spitzer as
Buddhist. Priester
Toshirō Odagiri
Kaspar Eichel as Jirokichi Suzuki
Luisa Wietzorek as Kasumi Nishitani
Martin Kautz as Takamichi Fujioka
Sabine Mazay as Kellnerin B
Santiago Ziesmer as Ginshirō Tōyama
Sven Gerhardt as Inspektor Nakamori
Wanja Gerick as Junpei Ishimoto

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology