Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

© GOSHO AOYAMA / DETECTIVE CONAN COMMITTEE 


 
[ sequel of Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) ]

Related anime:
    Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) (sequel)
      Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) (sequel)
        Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) (sequel)
          Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Detective Conan 2010 
Detektiv Conan: Das verlorene Schiff im Himmel (German) 
Meitantei Conan: Tenkū no Lost Ship (Japanese) 
المحقق كونان: السفينة الضائعة في السماء (Arabic) 
名偵探柯南 天空的劫難船 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
名探偵コナン 天空の難破船(ロスト・シップ) (Japanese) 
명탐정코난극장판 - 천공의 난파선 (Korean) 
Genres: action , drama , mystery , thriller 
Themes: Airship , crime , detective , organized crime , thief , virus 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: The latest Suzuki corp. challenge to Kaitou Kid turns deadly as the dirigible meant to be the stage to trap Kid becomes a floating fortress as mercenaries from a terrorist group hijacks the ship with everyone still on board. Even worse is that this group has possession of a recently stolen bioweapon and appears to be planning to use it against the population of an entire city by releasing it in the sky as the dirigible passes by. Conan, Kaitou Kid, and Hattori must uncover enough of their nefarious plot before time runs out and find out if there is something far more sinister to their plot than just what they allowed the world to know about. 
User Ratings: 90 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 18 votes (sub:16, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:13, ?:1, others:3
1 Korean subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 28 votes (sub:27, dub:1)
 Good: 22 votes (sub:17, raw:2, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 226 users, rank: #2527 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.222 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.209, rank: #285 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 8.067 (Very good), rank: #335 (of 6014) (seen all: 8.07)
Bayesian estimate: 8.000 (Very good), rank: #283 (of 4525)
Vintage: 2010-04-17
Premiere date:
2010-04-17 (Japan) 
2010-07-09 (Taiwan) 
2010-07-21 (Korea) 
Ending Theme:
"Over Drive" by Garnet Crow 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuichiro Yamamoto 
Screenplay: Kazunari Kouchi 
Storyboard:
Hajime Kamegaki (assistant) 
Seiki Taichū (assistant) 
Yasuichiro Yamamoto 
Yuichiro Yano (assistant) 
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama 
Character Design: Masatomo Sudô 
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani 
Chief Animation Director: Masatomo Sudô 
Mechanical design: Hideyuki Motohashi 
3D Director: Yuichi Goto 
Director of Photography: Takashi Nomura 
2nd Key Animation:
Cho Jeung-Hwa (GK Entertainment) 
Eun-Young Lee (GK Entertainment) 
Hyun Dae Lee (GK Entertainment) 
In Young Gwak (GK Entertainment) 
Jea Min Lee (GK Entertainment) 
Jung Mi An (GK Entertainment) 
Ki Soo Yun (GK Entertainment) 
Kyung Rock Seo (GK Entertainment) 
Lee Hung-Soo (GK Entertainment) 
Mi Jeung Hwag (GK Entertainment) 
Min Ju Song (GK Entertainment) 
Sang Min Lee (GK Entertainment) 
Seong Jin Han (GK Entertainment) 
Seung-Hee Han (GK Entertainment) 
Yoon Jung Hye (GK Entertainment) 
Animation producer: Keiichi Ishiyama 
Assistant producer: Shuichi Kitada 
Associate producer: Mitomu Asai 
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Akiko Hamanaka (Ogura Kobo) 
Akina Sanjō (Ogura Kobo) 
Chiho Shibuya (Studio Forest) 
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Fumika Tamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Hiroshi Gouroku (Ogura Kobo) 
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Jun Kimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare) 
Koji Nagasawa (Ogura Kobo) 
Michihiro Nakao (Studio Forest) 
Miho Muraida (Ogura Kobo) 
Mika Nishimura (Ogura Kobo) 
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Ren Kanenobu (Studio Forest) 
Riko Sudo (Ogura Kobo) 
Satoshi Shibata (Studio Forest) 
Sebastien Pons (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogura Kobo) 
Shoji Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Taiichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Takashi Nishimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio Forest) 
Tatsuo Ishii (Studio Homare) 
Tomomi Kobayashi (Studio Forest) 
Wakana Matsushita (Ogura Kobo) 
Yōhei Chū (Studio Forest) 
Yukiko Kitamura (Studio Forest) 
Yuri Hamatani (Studio Homare) 
Chief Executive Producer:
Kōhei Manabe (assistant) 
Seiichiro Ujiie 
Tomonari Doi (assistant) 
Chief Music Producer: Hisako Ono 
Chief Producer: Fumio Ueda 
Chief Production Manager: Seiji Okuda 
Color design: Rie Katoh 
Coordination: Yumi Hanada 
Digital Composite:
Aiko Miyazaki (Telecom Animation Film) 
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo) 
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo) 
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo) 
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo) 
Chô Nemoto (TMS Photo) 
Hiroshi Kanai (TMS Photo) 
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo) 
Jin Nishiyama (TMS Photo) 
Junko Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Kenichi Kobayashi (TMS Photo) 
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo) 
Naho Mitsuishi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Ryōta Morikawa (TMS Photo) 
Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo) 
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo) 
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo) 
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo) 
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo) 
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo) 
Yukihiko Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo) 
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo) 
Digital Paint:
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Erika Tanaka (Wish) 
Hiromi Mitome (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Junko Hakamada (Wish) 
Junko Mochizuki (Wish) 
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish) 
Maki Ōmoto (Wish) 
Manami Sasa (Wish) 
Marie Koga (Wish) 
Mariko Kawai (Brains Base) 
Masumi Ootsuka (Telecom Animation Film) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Michiko Watanabe (Wish) 
Michiyo Ootani (Wish) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Miki Tachibana (Brains Base) 
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Naoko Takashita (Telecom Animation Film) 
Saeko Hisajima (Wish) 
Sayaka Kubo (Telecom Animation Film) 
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Tomoko Yamamoto (Telecom Animation Film) 
Tomomi Muta (Wish) 
Tomoyo Kobayashi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
Yuuko Fukuda (Brains Base) 
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East) 
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East) 
Editing: Terumitsu Okada 
Engineering Assistant: Kōichi Harada 
In-Between Animation:
Ayako Hinda (Telecom Animation Film) 
Azusa Yada (Telecom Animation Film) 
Chie Nishihara (Telecom Animation Film) 
Daisuke Chiba (Telecom Animation Film) 
Emi Mochizuki (Wish) 
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang) 
Hiroyuki Hama (Studio Boomerang) 
Ietaka Son (Wish) 
Kaori Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Kaori Murai (Wish) 
Kaoruko Hirata (Telecom Animation Film) 
Kazuyasu Mine (Telecom Animation Film) 
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish) 
Kumiko Nagai (Studio Boomerang) 
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish) 
Kyōko Yoshimi (Studio Boomerang) 
Maho Satsuki (Telecom Animation Film) 
Maki Ito (Studio Boomerang) 
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang) 
Megumi Itoi (Telecom Animation Film) 
Natsumi Tomobe (Telecom Animation Film) 
Natsuyo Otani (Wish) 
Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT) 
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish) 
Osamu Maruyama (Wish) 
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT) 
Rie Ōtani (Telecom Animation Film) 
Saihō Hari (Wish) 
Saori Matsumoto (Telecom Animation Film) 
Satoshi Ikōki (Telecom Animation Film) 
Tomonori Miura (Studio Boomerang) 
Yasukatsu Tanaka (Studio Boomerang) 
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish) 
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish) 
Yutaka Sugiura (Wish) 
Yuzumi Enosawa (Telecom Animation Film) 
Inspiration: Arthur Conan Doyle (uncriedted) 
Marketing Director:
Naruhiko Yamada 
Shun Konuma 
Mix Engineer: Suminobu Hamada 
Music Director: Katsuo Ono 
Music producer: Takao Kondō 
Music Production Assistance:
Hiroaki Tsunoda 
Hiroko Oshima 
Production Representative:
Hajime Satomi 
Isao Matsuoka 
Kōji Takada 
Shintarō Kubo 
Recording Director: Yasuo Uragami 
Recording engineer: Suminobu Hamada 
Sound Effects:
Aki Yokoyama 
Masakazu Yokoyama 
Special Effects: Yoshimi Hayashi 
Story Editor: Junichi Iioka 
Theme Song Performance: Garnet Crow (ED) 
Titles: Toshiko Tagami 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Shinichi Kudo 
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa 
Rikiya Koyama as Kogoro Mouri 
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mouri 

Atsuko Yuya as Miwako Satō 
Chafurin as Inspector Megure 
Ichirô Nagai as Jirokichi Suzuki 
Ikue Ohtani as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya 
Isshin Chiba as Detective Chiba 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kaito Kid 
Kazuhiko Inoue as Ninzaburō Shiratori 
Kenichi Ogata as Professor Agasa 
Kouji Nakata as Toshirō Odagiri 
Mayuko Iwasa as Sonoko Suzuki 
Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara 
Ryo Horikawa as Heiji Hattori 
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Red Siamese Cat Leader 
Shinji Ogawa as Ginshirō Tōyama 
Takehiro Koyama as Heizō Hattori 
Unshou Ishizuka as Ginzō Nakamori 
Wataru Takagi as
Detective Takagi 
Genta Kojima 
Yukiko Iwai as Ayumi Yoshida 
Yuko Miyamura as Kazuha Tōyama 

Chieko Honda as Chiaki Ōta 
Dai Matsumoto as Red Siamese Cat Member B 
Kaneomi Oya as Tadayoshi Uno 
Keiichi Noda as Takamichi Fujioka 
Keisuke Ihara as Buddhist Priest 
Kenta Miyake as Red Siamese Cat Member C 
Kishô Taniyama as Waiter 
Makiko Ohmoto as Female Announcer 
Makoto Ishii as Worker 
Maomi Yūki as Waitress A 
Masashi Hirose as Tsuyoshi Katsuno 
Masuo Amada as Red Siamese Cat Member A 
Nozomi Ōhashi as Satoshi Kawaguchi 
Ryō Ueno as Pilot 
Sawa Ishige as Kasumi Nishitani 
Shizuka Itou as Waitress B 
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Red Siamese Cat Member D 
Takeharu Onishi as Fake Policeman 
Tomoaki Ikeda as Junpei Ishimoto 
Toru Ohkawa as Mitsuhiro Asano 
Toshimitsu Oda as Researcher 
Yuji Machi as Masateru Mizukawa 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Big Bang 
GK Entertainment 
3DCGI: Studio A-Cat 
Animation Production: Tokyo Movie 
Animation Production Cooperation:
Brains Base 
GK Entertainment 
Telecom Animation Film 
Digital Composite:
Telecom Animation Film 
TMS Photo (T.D.F.) 
Distributor: TOHO 
Film Recording: Tokyo Laboratory 
Key Animation: Telecom Animation Film 
Lith Work: Maki Production 
Music Production Assistance: Yomiuri TV Enterprise 
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio 
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc. 
Sound Production: Audio Planning U 
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio 
German cast
German staff
Dubbing Director: Ulrike Lau 
Script: Karin Lehmann 
Giuliana Jakobeit as Ran Môri 
Jörg Hengstler as Kogoro Môri 
Tobias Müller as Conan Edogawa/Shinichi Kudo 

Alexander Doering as Inspektor Shiratori 
Andrea-Kathrin Loewig as Ai Haibara 
Anja Stadlober as Kazuha Tōyama 
Fabian Hollwitz as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya 
Gundi Eberhardt as Miwako Satou 
Jill Böttcher as Sonoko Suzuki 
Julia Meynen as Ayumi Yoshida 
Julien Haggege as Kaito Kid 
Karlo Hackenberger as Wataru Takagi 
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Inspektor Megure 
Michael Bauer as Officer Chiba 
Michael Iwannek as Genta Kojima 
Robin Kahnmeyer as Heiji Hattori 
Rüdiger Evers as Professor Agasa 

Andreas Hosang as Pilot 
Anja Rybiczka as
Kellnerin A 
Satoshi Kawaguchi 
Bernhard Völger as Tadayoshi Uno 
Christian Gaul as Masaki Mizukawa 
Dirk Müller as Falscher Polizist 
Dirk Petrick as
Kellner 
Mitarbeiter 
Jan Spitzer as
Buddhist. Priester 
Toshirō Odagiri 
Kaspar Eichel as Jirokichi Suzuki 
Luisa Wietzorek as Kasumi Nishitani 
Martin Kautz as Takamichi Fujioka 
Sabine Mazay as Kellnerin B 
Santiago Ziesmer as Ginshirō Tōyama 
Sven Gerhardt as Inspektor Nakamori 
Wanja Gerick as Junpei Ishimoto 

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany 
Dubbing: TV Synchron Berlin 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology