Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Bakugan en Nueva Vestroia (Spanish)
Bakugan Kamp Klanen: Ny Vestroia (Danish)
Bakugan: New Vestroia
Bakugan: Nowa Vestroja (Polish)
Os Guerreiros Bakugan:Nova Vestróia (Portuguese)
爆丸バトルブローラーズ ニューヴェストロイア (Japanese)
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Drago returns to Earth with a new ally named Mira. The five original Bakugan that helped restore order to New Vestroia have been captured, Drago is now being targeted, and a group of humans known as the Vexos are taking over New Vestroia. With the help of Dan and the Battle Brawlers though, Drago believes he will have enough power to not only free New Vestroia but his friends as well.
User Ratings: 46 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 4 votes (dub:3, sub:1)
 Good: 8 votes (dub:5, sub:2, edit.dub:1)
 Decent: 9 votes (dub:8, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 So-so: 5 votes (dub:3, sub:2)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (dub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 6 votes (dub:3, sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 225 users, rank: #2561 (of 6096)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.543 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.8795, rank: #5110 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 5.452 (So-so+), rank: #5240 (of 6089) (seen all: 6.55 / seen some: 4.88 / won't finish: 3.17)
Bayesian estimate: 5.911 (Decent), rank: #4078 (of 4589)
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 53
Vintage:
2009-04-12 to 2010-05-09 (Canada - Teletoon)
2009-05-09 to 2010-05-29 (USA - Cartoon Network)
2010-03-02 to 2011-03-05 (Japan)
2010-03-06 (Spain - Telecinco)
2010-03-15 (Poland - Cartoon Newtork Poland)
2010-08-23 (Italy, Italia 1)
2010-12-04 to 2011-04-03 (Philippines, GMA Network)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Cho! Saikyo! Warriors" By Psychic Lover
Ending Theme:
#1: "BANG!BANG!BAKUGAN" by Yoshifumi Ushima
Comment:
This is a rare example where the sequel to the first series was premiered in North America almost a year prior to its broadcast in Japan.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuo Hashimoto
Series Composition: Atsushi Maekawa
Storyboard:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 21)
Gen Dojaga (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Hiromichi Matano (13 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 14, 18, 20, 25, 30, 32, 37, 44, 48, 51
)

Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 42)
Kobun Shizuno (ep 2)
Makoto Fuchigami (ep 28)
Mitsuo Hashimoto (eps 1, 5)
Shinji Ushiro (eps 6, 11)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24, 33, 40, 47
)

Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 35, 49)
Tsukasa Sunaga (4 episodes
eps 26, 34, 41, 46
)

Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Hiromichi Matano (11 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 14, 18, 20, 25, 32, 37, 44, 51
)

Kenichiro Komaya (ep 23)
Kentaro Mizuno (ep 28)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (eps 39, 46)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Noriaki Saito (ep 27)
Shinji Ushiro (eps 6, 11)
Shintaro Itoga (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 31, 38, 45, 52
)

Tetsuya Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 24, 33, 40, 47
)

Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 35, 42, 49)
Art Director: Eljl Iwase
Chief Animation Director: Kayo Nagamori
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 6)
Gen Takase (eps 10, 17, 24)
Hiroshi Takaguchi (ep 2)
Hyo Sang Ryu (eps 11, 16)
Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 21, 28, 49)
Masayuki Nomoto (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Mitsuo Hashimoto
Tomoaki Kado (eps 40, 47)
Tomohiro Koyama (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20, 25, 32, 37, 44, 51
)

Tomoko Iwasa (eps 18, 26)
Toshiya Furuike (eps 30, 39, 46)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 23)
Yoshimi Agata (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 31, 38, 45, 52
)

Mechanical design: Kenji Miyawaki
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Cgi Director: Atsushi Furukawa
Director of Photography: Nobuyuki Watanabe
2nd Key Animation:
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 22)
Ayano Fukahori (ep 6)
Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 26, 31)
Chie Yokomori (ep 2)
Daisuke Satō (ep 24)
Emiko Abe (eps 20, 25, 32)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 27, 31)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 31)
Keiko Kurosawa (ep 31)
Ken Itakura (ep 22)
Kouhei Yamashita (ep 15)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 41, 46)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 23)
Makoto Washizuka (ep 6)
Mayuka Itou (eps 1, 7, 31)
Misako Nemoto (ep 7)
Miyuki Satake (eps 4, 14)
Momoka Komatsu (eps 26, 31)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 14)
Saburo Masutani (ep 2)
Satomi Kawashima (ep 15)
Shinya Kawano (ep 6)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 22)
Taeko Shimizu (ep 6)
Takehito Yamada (ep 6)
Tomoko Iwasa (ep 31)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (ep 6)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 24)
Toshimi Tanaka (eps 44, 51)
Yoshihiro Sugano (eps 9, 14)
Yukiko Saitou (ep 28)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 27, 34)
Animation producer:
Tamayo Kosugi
Yuji Miyazaki
Art Setting: Tsukasa Ohira
Chief Animation Design: Yoshihiro Nagamori
Color Coordination: Hiroko Otsuki
Editing: Yukie Oikawa
Global Producer: Michitoshi Sugimoto
In-Between Check:
Akito Fujiwara (4 episodes
eps 28, 35, 42, 49
)

Ayumi Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 17, 24, 31, 40, 47
)

Hiroyuki Ohnishi (4 episodes
eps 28, 35, 42, 49
)

Masaru Kanemori (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 18, 26, 34, 38, 45, 48, 52
)

Miho Ichikawa (8 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 15, 19, 21, 43, 50
)

Miyuki Hara (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 35, 42, 49
)

Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 3)
Satsuki Oguri (eps 5, 12)
Shinya Kawano (eps 16, 23)
Toshimi Tanaka (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20, 25, 32, 37, 44, 51
)

Yuka Tajima (ep 27)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 15, 22, 33, 41, 48, 52
)

Akane Umezu (ep 5)
Aki Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 37, 51
)

Akiko Kawashima (eps 39, 46)
Akiko Nakano (eps 1, 7)
Akiko Tanada (5 episodes
eps 4, 14, 37, 44, 51
)

Asami Moromasa (eps 5, 12)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 45)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 15)
Atsushi Ooniwa (ep 44)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 26, 41, 48
)

Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 16, 30)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 28)
Beom-Seko Hong (ep 1)
Chie Yokomori (eps 26, 31, 52)
Chizuru Kiuchi (eps 5, 12)
Dai Nishino (eps 17, 24, 31)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 18)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 41)
Emi Sato (6 episodes
eps 15, 22, 33, 41, 48, 52
)

Emiko Abe (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 37, 51
)

Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 49)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 26)
Fuminori Tsukida (ep 15)
Fumiyasu Saito (6 episodes
eps 28, 33, 35, 42, 47, 49
)

Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 18)
Genki Yagi (6 episodes
eps 10, 21, 28, 35, 42, 49
)

Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 5)
Hajime Sakamoto (ep 27)
Harumi Kakuda (eps 15, 18)
Hidenori Miyahara (eps 21, 28, 48)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 15, 22)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 46)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 2, 34)
Hiromi Mita (eps 39, 46)
Hiromi Yoshida (ep 12)
Hironobu Dan'ura (ep 22)
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 23)
Hironori Sawada (6 episodes
eps 10, 21, 28, 35, 42, 49
)

Hiroshi Matsumura (ep 45)
Hiroto Kato (eps 26, 34)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 10, 27, 40)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 18)
Hisao Ishii (eps 18, 34)
Hyo Sang Ryu (ep 48)
Issei Hasegawa (eps 18, 26)
Junko Matsushita (ep 15)
Kaori Saito (ep 23)
Kaoru Hayashida (eps 5, 12, 38)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 18)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 27)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 30, 39)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 17, 40)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 40)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Fujita (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 20, 25, 32, 37, 51
)

Kenichi Unemoto (eps 4, 9, 18)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 5, 12)
Kenji Sakai (5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 34, 41, 45
)

Kentarō Fujita (ep 26)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (5 episodes
eps 14, 25, 32, 37, 44
)

Kouhei Yamashita (eps 22-23)
Kouichirou Ono (ep 34)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 7)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 5)
Mai Takehara (eps 39, 46)
Maki Hashimoto (eps 15, 22, 52)
Maki Sawai (eps 10, 34)
Makoto Hara (ep 15)
Manami Teramachi (eps 22, 48, 52)
Masaru Kanemori (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17-18, 26, 31, 38, 45, 48, 52
)

Masayo Matsumoto (ep 49)
Masayoshi Moto (eps 6, 11, 16)
Masayuki Nomoto (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Megumi Tokuda (ep 23)
Michio Satô (ep 52)
Michiru Ogiwara (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 26, 31, 38, 52
)

Mika Hironaka (ep 27)
Misako Nemoto (eps 31, 38)
Mitsumasa Kimura (eps 4, 9)
Mitsuru Nakata (eps 21, 28, 48)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 27)
Mizuki Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 2, 15, 22, 31, 38
)

Momoka Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 1, 18, 33, 38
)

Motoichi Murakami (ep 10)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 48)
Naoki Tajima (eps 1, 18)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Noboru Takahashi (ep 18)
Nobuko Shinohara (K Production; 4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 23, 30
)

Noriaki Saito (ep 27)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 44)
Rie Arakawa (ep 27)
Rie Oomori (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 25, 37, 44, 51
)

Rika Kanetaka (ep 12)
Rui Kondou (5 episodes
eps 22, 33, 41, 48, 52
)

Ryoko Amisaki (eps 24, 26)
Ryotarou Akao (4 episodes
eps 28, 35, 42, 49
)

Ryuichi Saito (5 episodes
eps 26, 31, 34, 38, 45
)

Saburo Masutani (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 21, 24, 28, 35, 42, 47, 49
)

Satomi Kawashima (ep 34)
Seika Oota (ep 5)
Shigenori Inami (ep 16)
Shigenori Taniguchi (K Production; eps 6, 23)
Shinetsu Andou (ep 3)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 30, 39)
Shinichi Wada (eps 15, 22, 52)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 26)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 45)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 22)
Shinya Kawano (ep 46)
Shohei Kohara (eps 2, 10, 22)
Shunichi Imoto (ep 41)
Sumiko Matsumoto (eps 18, 26)
Tadashi Shimizu (K Production; eps 6, 39, 46)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 5)
Takaaki Tanabe (eps 21, 28, 34)
Takahiro Sakai (ep 12)
Takamitsu Kondou (eps 26, 31)
Takao Ozone (ep 34)
Takashi Ajiri (4 episodes
eps 30, 39, 41, 46
)

Takashi Tsuda (ep 23)
Takashi Tsuge (K Production; eps 6, 16, 23)
Takuma Iino (ep 12)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 18)
Teruko Takejima (eps 9-10, 27)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 30)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Tomohito Hirose (ep 2)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (6 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41, 45, 48
)

Tomoko Iwasa (ep 26)
Tomomi Oka (7 episodes
eps 2, 15, 22, 26, 31, 40, 45
)

Toshiaki Sato (ep 18)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 23)
Toshimi Tanaka (eps 9, 37)
Toshio Mori (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 17)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 34)
Yoko Iizuka (4 episodes
eps 33, 39, 41, 48
)

Yoshiaki Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 15, 22, 33, 48
)

Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 5, 12)
Yoshihiro Sugano (6 episodes
eps 20, 25, 32, 37, 44, 51
)

Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 18)
Yoshikatsu Inoue (eps 32, 51)
Yoshiki Nozawa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 26, 31, 33
)

Yoshimi Agata (eps 1, 31)
Yoshimi Katsumata (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19
)

Yoshinori Tokiya (eps 45, 47)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (4 episodes
eps 15, 30, 39, 46
)

Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 5, 12)
Yuji Ito (eps 2, 7, 18)
Yuka Tajima (11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 17, 22, 26, 32, 34, 38, 40, 45
)

Yukari Miyakawa (ep 46)
Yukiko Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 27, 34
)

Yukito Shinkai (eps 23, 41)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 12)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 17)
Yurie Amano (ep 3)
Yūsuke Uda (ep 34)
Yūta Kiso (ep 27)
Yuuki Yamashita (6 episodes
eps 21, 28, 34, 41, 45, 48
)

Yuya Kishi (ep 20)
Monster Animation Design: Yoshimi Katsumata
Original Animation Concept: Mitsuharu Inoue
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Okamoto (eps 20, 32, 44)
Hanako Akiyama (eps 30, 39, 46)
Kazutsugu Takeuchi (eps 5, 12)
Makoto Takada (ep 5)
Manabu Eguchi (6 episodes
eps 15, 22, 33, 36, 41, 50
)

Masaaki Okabayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 26
)

Shun Kashima (6 episodes
eps 17, 24, 31, 38, 40, 45
)

Prop Design: Kenji Miyawaki
Series Supervision: Atsushi Maekawa
Keiji Fujiwara as Drago
Yu Kobayashi as Dan

Chihiro Suzuki as Shun
Daisuke Endou as Shadow
Eri Sendai as Runo
Fuko Saito as Mylene
Maki Kobayashi as Elfin
Risa Mizuno as Julie
Risa Yukino as Mira
Ryou Hirohashi as Marucho
Ryuichi Kubota as Baron
Sōichiro Hoshi as Prince Hydron
Takashi Matsuyama as Helios
Takayuki Masuda as Ingram
Tomoaki Maeno as Volt
Tsuguo Mogami as Shaman
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Spectra
Yuuki Kaji as Gus

Eiichirō Tokumoto as Vulcan
Eiji Miyashita as Predator
Fuyuka Oura as Seiren
Izou Oikawa as Hydra(ep 32)
Kenichirou Matsuda as Dr. Clay
Kouji Ishii as Zenoheld
Mamiko Noto as Alice
Michael Rivas as BakuGauntlet
Miyuki Sawashiro as Chan Lee(ep 32)
Tae Okajima as Maron
Takayuki Kondou as Klaus
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Brontes
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 38)
Bee Train (ep 26)
Big Bang (eps 38, 45)
C2C (ep 34)
Ekura Animal (ep 34)
Front Line (ep 27)
Jumondo (ep 52)
K Production (ep 6)
Last House (ep 10)
MK Seoul (ep 21)
Nakamura Production (eps 22, 26)
Neox (ep 38)
Seven (ep 34)
Studio Cj (5 episodes
eps 9, 20, 32, 44, 51
)

Studio Hibari (7 episodes
eps 10, 15, 27, 38, 41, 45, 52
)

Studio Izena (eps 16, 18, 26)
Studio Pineapple (ep 52)
Triple A (eps 8, 10, 12)
Wao World (eps 16, 18, 26)
Yuhodo (ep 45)
Animation Production Assistance:
Studio Hibari
Vistec Entertainment
Background Art: Studio Tulip (OP,ED)
Key Animation:
Axel (eps 35, 42)
Eagle Entertainment (ep 16)
Garan (ep 9)
K Production (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 23, 30
)

MK Seoul (eps 10, 33, 47)
Studio Cj (4 episodes
eps 9, 32, 37, 51
)

Studio Gamei (eps 9, 20, 25)
Studio Giants (eps 1-2, 7)
Monster Design: Submarine Inc.
Original Concept: Sega Toys Co., Ltd.
Production Assistance:
Dangun Pictures (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20, 25, 32, 37, 44, 51
)

Studio Giants (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 29, 43, 50
)

Sunshine Corporation (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 23, 30, 39, 46
)

English cast
English staff
Producer: Joyce Miller (Spin Master)

Business And Legal Affairs: Gwen Borins
Casting Administration: Brett Carruthers
Casting Director: Matthew Skal
Contract Manager: Rick Upton
Line Producer: Craig Marshall
Music Composition: Neil Parfitt
Music Editing: David Shaw
Music Supervision: Mike Northcott
Picture Editor: Darren Laberee
Post Administration: Marilyn Serr
Post-Production Coordinator: Michelle Berelowitz
Post-Production Supervision: Craig Marshall
Production Coordination:
Liz Rondelet
Whitney Price
Re-recording Mix Engineer:
Richard Spence-Thomas
Teresa Morrow
Recording engineer:
Kyle Peters
Teresa Morrow
Sound Editor: Tim Muirhead
Supervising Producer: Patricia Burns
Supervising Sound Editor: Craig Marshall
Theme Song Composition:
Creighton Doane (OP)
Daniel Leblanc (OP)
Voice Direction: Matthew Skal
Jason Deline as Drago
Scott McCord as Dan

Alex House as Ace(eps 1-47)
Alyson Court as Mira
Bailey Stocker as Mylene
Cameron Kennedy as Baron
Caroly Larson as Elfin(20 episodes
eps 22, 24-27, 30-35, 37-38, 40, 42, 44-45, 48, 51-52
)
Carter Hayden as Volt
Dan Petronijevic as
Elico(7 episodes
eps 13, 20-22, 25-26, 39
)

Spectra/ Keith
Darren Frost as Shadow Prove
David Reale as Ace(eps 48-52)
Ellen Ray Hennessey as Elfin(10 episodes
eps 4, 7-11, 13-14, 20-21
)
Joanne Vannicola as Marucho
Joseph Motiki as Ingram(8 episodes
eps 30, 36-37, 39-40, 45, 51-52
)
Julie Lemieux as Runo(26 episodes
eps 1, 10-13, 16-20, 26-27, 30, 33-38, 42-45, 47-48, 51
)
Katie Griffin as Julie(24 episodes
eps 1, 10-13, 17-20, 26-27, 30, 34-38, 42-45, 47-48, 51
)
Lyon Smith as Prince Hydron
Robert Tinkler as
Helios(18 episodes
eps 6, 16-18, 21, 24-26, 31, 38, 41-42, 44-45, 48, 50-52
)

Lync
Ron Pardo as
Nemus(28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-12, 17-20, 22-28, 36-37, 40, 42-45, 47, 51-52
)

Wilda(25 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12-13, 17-19, 21, 24-29, 31, 34, 37, 41, 43-45, 47-48, 51-52
)
Scott McCord as
Percival(26 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 13, 20-29, 31-32, 34, 37, 40, 43-45, 48, 50-52
)

Professor Clay
Shawn Meunier as Preyas(15 episodes
eps 26-27, 29, 34-35, 40, 42-45, 47-48, 50-52
)
Stacey Depass as Ingram(13 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22-27
)
Zachary Bennett as Shun

Alyson Court as
Bakugan Swarm(ep 42)
Boy C(ep 46)
Child C(ep 9)
Dan's Mom(4 episodes
eps 12, 16-17, 43
)

Female Customer(ep 34)
Girl(ep 9)
Kids(ep 36)
Miron(eps 28, 33)
Movie Actress(ep 35)
Myoko(eps 14, 19)
People(ep 36)
Aron Tager as Verias Elder(ep 43)
Bailey Stocker as
Billy(eps 37-38)
Child A(ep 8)
Customer #3(ep 2)
Barbara Budd as Skyress(eps 26, 30)
Carman Melville as
Feezer(ep 4)
Fly Bettle(ep 4)
Preyas(ep 4)
Caroly Larson as
Alice(ep 32)
Mom(ep 26)
People(ep 34)
Carter Hayden as
Security Guard B(ep 9)
Spectator B(ep 9)
Chris McCawley as
Hammersaur(ep 9)
Koyju(ep 12)
Security Guard A(eps 8-9)
Spectator A(ep 9)
Craig Marshall as Hydranoid(ep 32)
Dan Petronijevic as
Announcer(ep 2)
Bakugan Swarm(ep 42)
Battler C(ep 8)
Boy A(ep 46)
Brandon(ep 12)
Customer 3(ep 13)
Operator(ep 22)
Operator B(ep 48)
Researcher A(ep 7)
Saurus(ep 1)
Security Guard #2(ep 2)
Soldier B(ep 25)
Darren Frost as
Customer 4(eps 13, 17)
Security Guard B(ep 8)
David Reale as
Guard(ep 49)
Operator A(ep 48)
Ren(ep 52)
Samurai Park Staff(ep 36)
Soldier 3(ep 50)
Deann Degruijter as Saki(ep 13)
Ellen Ray Hennessey as
Child B(ep 8)
Spectator D(ep 9)
Emilie Barlow as
Alice(10 episodes
eps 10-12, 19-20, 26, 30, 33, 47, 51
)

Crowd(ep 27)
Jason Deline as
Atmos(ep 9)
Bakugan Swarm(ep 42)
Battler A(ep 8)
Boron(eps 28, 33)
Child B(ep 12)
Crowd(eps 2, 27)
Goblin(ep 8)
Guard A(ep 40)
Jackal(ep 9)
Male Customer #1(ep 2)
Operator(eps 28, 34, 38)
Operator B(ep 37)
Person A(ep 27)
Pirate 2(ep 12)
Researcher B(ep 7)
Soldier A(ep 32)
Soldiers(ep 4)
Jeremy Harris as Klaus(7 episodes
eps 29-31, 33-34, 36, 43
)
Joanne Vannicola as Tigrerra(ep 50)
John Stocker as King Zenoheld
Julie Lemieux as
Boy(eps 19-20)
Byron(eps 28, 33)
Crowd(ep 27)
Guide(eps 19-20)
Kids(ep 36)
Lars Lion(eps 1, 18, 27)
Mom(ep 29)
Mother A(ep 12)
People(ep 36)
Resident A(ep 29)
Shooting Girl 1(ep 12)
Shop Attendant B(ep 28)
Sirenoid(7 episodes
eps 1, 26, 29, 31, 33, 42-43
)

Woman B(ep 28)
Katie Griffin as
Oberus(5 episodes
eps 1, 18-20, 27
)

People(ep 34)
Shooting Girl 2(ep 12)
Wavern(ep 42)
Kristin Bishropic as
Bakugan Swarm(ep 42)
Tigrerra(ep 42)
Kyle McDonald as Vulcan(eps 39, 51-52)
Lyon Smith as
Beron(eps 28, 33)
Boy B(ep 46)
Crowd(eps 1, 6)
Masquerade(ep 32)
Operator A(ep 42)
Security Guard #1(ep 2)
Soldier 2(ep 50)
Martha Ferguson as Tigrerra(ep 1)
Novie Edwards as Annie(ep 8)
Peter Cugno as
Crowd(eps 1, 27)
Excedra(eps 1, 18, 27)
Garganoid(ep 1)
Operator A(ep 27)
Robert Hawke as Cycloid(ep 37)
Robert Tinkler as
Battler B(ep 8)
Brontes(9 episodes
eps 9, 14, 22-26, 31, 33
)

Buron(ep 33)
Computer Voice(5 episodes
eps 44, 47-49, 51
)

Crowd(ep 5)
Farbros(ep 27)
Hydranoid(ep 26)
Operator 2(ep 30)
People(ep 34)
Prince(ep 14)
Robot Driver(eps 7, 40)
Robot Voice(5 episodes
eps 21, 24-26, 31
)

Spectator C(ep 9)
Ron Pardo as
Abis Omega(ep 4)
Announcer(eps 5, 7, 9, 13)
Clayf(eps 1, 18, 27)
Computer Voice(ep 7)
Crowd(eps 1, 6)
Customer 2(ep 13)
Dan's Dad(eps 29, 43)
Dr. Michael(7 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 30, 32, 47, 51
)

Fortress(ep 32)
Jelidan(ep 4)
Juggernoid(ep 1)
Kato(9 episodes
eps 10, 12, 27, 34, 36-37, 42, 45, 48
)

Quiz Show Host(ep 14)
Runo's Dad(ep 43)
Shinjiro(ep 14)
Shop Attendant A(ep 28)
Tatsuo(eps 13, 19, 37)
Video Announcer(eps 7-8)
Vulcan(eps 5, 12)
Scott McCord as
Assistant(eps 2-3)
Baron's Father(ep 28)
Child A(ep 7)
Crowd(eps 2, 6)
Customer 5(ep 13)
Farbros Computer(ep 39)
Frosch(eps 1, 18, 27)
Kids(ep 36)
Male Customer #2(ep 2)
Meta Altair(ep 9)
Old Man(ep 35)
Operator A(ep 15)
People(ep 36)
Resident B(ep 29)
Soldiers(ep 4)
Wantu(ep 8)
Shawn Meunier as
Crowd(ep 27)
Person B(ep 27)
Shawn Molko as Boy D(ep 46)
Stacey Depass as
Baron's Mother(ep 28)
Boy(eps 1, 26)
Child A(eps 9, 12)
Child C(ep 7)
Commercial Voice(ep 29)
Crowd(ep 1)
Fortune Teller(ep 16)
Gauntlet
Girl A(ep 46)
Kids(ep 36)
Maron(eps 28, 33, 36)
People(ep 36)
Receptionist(ep 29)
Residents(ep 29)
Shooting Girl 3(ep 12)
Vanessa(ep 8)
Stephanie Mills as Chan(ep 32)
Stephen Hart as Gorem(6 episodes
eps 26-27, 34, 37, 44, 51
)
Stevie Vallance as
Crowd(ep 27)
Tigrerra(4 episodes
eps 26-27, 34, 44
)
Zachary Bennett as
Apollonir(7 episodes
eps 1, 17-20, 26-27
)

Child B(ep 7)
Child C(ep 8)
Customer 1(ep 13)
Guard B(eps 40-41)
Guard C(ep 8)
Operator A(ep 37)
Operator B(eps 15, 27, 43)
Residents(ep 29)
Security Guard C(ep 9)
Soldier 1(ep 50)
Soldier A(ep 25)
Verias(eps 1, 7-9, 42)
English companies
French staff
French cast
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Raúl Estrada
Translation: Julio Alcántara

Musical Adaption: Jorge Roig
Eduardo Garza as Dan
Francisco Andrés Valdivia as Drago(Spain dub)
Jaime Roca as Daniel "Dan" Kuso(Spain dub)
Javier Rivero as Drago

Adrián Viador as Shun Kazami(Spain dub)
Alejandro Orozco as Baron
Alex Saudinós as Baron Letloy(Spain dub)
Analiz Sánchez as Elfin
César Díaz Capilla as
Lync Volan(Spain dub)
Prince Hydron(Spain dub)
David Bueno as Prince Hydron
Dulce Guerrero as Marucho
Guiomar Alburquerque Durán as
Julie Makimoto(Spain dub)
Marucho Marukuro(Spain dub)
Humberto Solorzano as Ingram(2nd voice)
Javier Olguín as Lync
Jorge Saudinós as Ace Grit(Spain dub)
Jorge Teixeira as Volt Luster(Spain dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as Spectra Phantom / Keith Clay(Spain dub)
Julia Martínez as Alice Gehabich(Spain dub)
Leyla Rangel as Mira
Marta Argota as Runo Misaki(Spain dub)
Marta Méndez as Mira Clay(Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Leal as Shadow
Mireya Mendoza as Mylene
Romy Mendoza as Ingram(1st voice)
Yolanda Quesada as Mylene Pharaoh(Spain dub)

Alfredo Basurto as Nemus(2nd voice)
Antonio Llano as King Zenoheld(Spain dub)
Emilio García as Gus Grav(Spain dub)
Eugenio Barona as Professor Clay(Spain dub)
Jaime Roca as Helios(Spain dub)
Jorge Ornelas as Percival
Jorge Santos as King Zonehold
José Carabias as Wilda(Spain dub)
Julia Martínez as Gauntlet(Spain dub)
Luis Alfonso Mendoza as Proffessor Clay
Mayte Mira as Boy(Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as Shadow Prove(Spain dub)
Ricardo Hill as Nemus(1st voice)

Carolina Tak(Spain dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Boing
Cartoon Network L.A.
FDF (Spain; 2010-03-06)
Telecinco (Spain; 2010-03-06)
Dubbing Studio: Deluxe 103 (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Luca Sandri

Dialogues: Laura Di Terlizzi
Dubbing Sound: Alberto Cavalli
Theme Song Composition:
Graziano Pegoraro
Maurizio Bianchini
Theme Song Lyrics: Graziella Caliandro
Theme Song Performance: Susanna Balbarani
Leonardo Graziano as Daniel 'Dan' Kuso

Davide Albano as Shun Kazami
Davide Garbolino as Baron Letloy
Loretta Di Pisa as Mira Fermen
Renata Bertolas as Haos Tigrerra
Serena Clerici as Marucho Marukuro
Stefano Pozzi as Ace Grit

Federico Zanandrea as Lync Volan
Luca Sandri as
Masquerade(ep 32)
Zenoheld
Marco Benedetti as Hydron
Matteo Zanotti as Volt Luster
Maurizio Merluzzo as Keith Fermen / Spectra
Paolo De Santis as Shadow Prove
Ruggero Andreozzi as Gus Grav
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 2011)
Cartoon Network Italy
Broadcater:
Cartoon Network Italia (from 2011-09-06)
Italia 1 (from 2011-08-23)
Dubbing: Studio ASCI
German staff
German companies
(none)
German cast
(none)
Arabic cast
Arabic staff
(none)
Fatima Saad as Elfin
Lena Dhawan as Julie
Omir Hdavi as Alice Gehabich
Raghda Khatib as Ace
Raid Musharraf as Spectra
Samar Kukes as Baron\Runo
Arabic companies
Broadcaster:
Ajial
Spacetoon
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Mike Kuyt
Huub Dikstaal as Drago
Levi van Kempen as Dan Kuso

Fleur van de Water as
Alice Gehabich
Julie Makimoto(eps 27-52)
Mira Fermen
Florus van Rooijen as
Ace Grit
Lync Volan
Prins Hydron
Jeroen Keers as
Percival
Wilda
Just Meijer as Zenoheld
Leon Wiedijk as Baron Letloy
Lizemijn Libgott as
Mylene Farrow
Runo Misaki
Marloes van den Heuvel as
Elfin
Ingram
Melise de Winter as Marucho Marukura
Pip Pellens as Julie Makimoto(eps 1-26)
Thijs van Aken as
Shadow Prove
Volt Luster
Trevor Reekers as Spectra Phantom

Florus van Rooijen as Michael Gehabich
Hetty Heyting as Tigrerra(2nd voice)
Hilde de Mildt as Syranoid
Marloes van den Heuvel as Baku-Pod stem
Patty Paff as Tigrerra(1st voice)
Paul Disbergen as Runo's vader
Paula Majoor as Skyress

Dutch companies
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
(none)
Prokhorov Chekhovskoy as Dan Kuso

Prokhorov Chekhovskoy as Shun Kazami
Russian companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Russia
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Andreas Jessen as Dan Kuso

Annevig Schelde Ebbe as Runo Misaki
Jens Sætter-Lassen as Baron Letloy
Danish companies
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Louie Paraboles as Danma "Dan" Kūsō

Grace Cornel as
Elfin
Mira Clay
Runo Misaki
Jefferson Utanes as
Ace Grit
Lync Volan
Shun Kazami
Tigrerra
Robert Brillantes as
Shadow Prove
Spectra Phantom
Rona Aguilar as
Alice Gehabich
Chōji "Marucho" Marukura
Mylene Farrow
Rowena Benavidez as
Baron
Julie Makimoto
Vincent Gutierrez as
Gus Grav
Volt Luster

Jefferson Utanes as
Billy Gilbert
Masquerade
Michael Gehabich
Louie Paraboles as Klaus Von Herzon
Robert Brillantes as Zenoheld
Rowena Benavidez as Chan Lee
Vincent Gutierrez as Dr. Clay
Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Joanna Węgrzynowska

Dialogues: Anna Hajduk
Music Director: Juliusz Kuźnik
Song Lyrics: Anna Wysocka
Theme Song Performance:
Juliusz Kuźnik
Paweł Kowalczyk
Daniel Margolius as Drago(Czech dub)
David Štěpán as Dan Kuso(Czech dub)
Grzegorz Drojewski as Dan Kuso
Nenad Stojmenović as Dan Kuso(Serbian dub)

Agnieszka Fajlhauer as Mira Clay
Agnieszka Kunikowska as Mylene Farrow(25 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 11-17 odd, 20, 22-25, 34, 37-42, 45-49
)
Aleksandra Ristović as Julie Makimoto(Serbian dub)
Anna Sztejner as Elfin
Beata Wyrąbkiewicz as Julie Makimoto(26 episodes
eps 1-2, 10-13, 16-19, 26-27, 30, 34-38, 42-45, 47-48, 50-51
)
Bożena Furczyk as Mylene Farrow(4 episodes
eps 28-29, 31-32
)
Brygida Turowska as Marucho Marukura
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Nemus
Professor Clay(17 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 15, 21, 24, 27, 40-42, 45-47, 49-52
)
Grzegorz Kwiecień as Volt Luster(eps 31-32)
Ivan Tomić as Shun Kazami(Serbian dub)
Ivana Korolová as Marucho Murokura(Czech dub)
Jacek Jarzyna as Helios(19 episodes
eps 1, 6, 16-18, 21, 24-26, 31, 38, 41-42, 44-45, 48, 50-52
)
Jan Nedvěd as
Shadow Prove(Czech dub)
Shun Kazami(Czech dub)
Jelena Stojiljković as
Ingram(Serbian dub)
Mira Clay(Serbian dub)
Runo Misaki(Serbian dub)
Joanna Pach as Alice Gehabich(9 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 26, 30, 32-33, 47, 51
)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as
Baku-Pod
Ingram
Katarzyna Laska as Runo Misaki(27 episodes
eps 1-2, 10-13, 16-19, 26-27, 30, 33-38, 42-45, 47-48, 50-51
)
Klaudiusz Kaufmann as
Percival
Professor Clay(ep 2)
Shun Kazami
Krzysztof Cybiński as
Gus Grav(eps 31-32)
Preyas(15 episodes
eps 4, 26-27, 30, 34-35, 37, 40, 42, 44-45, 48, 50-52
)
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as
Ace Grit
Lync Voan(22 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-11, 19-20, 22, 24-25, 30-31, 33-34, 39-40, 42, 46-47, 49
)
Lako Nikolić as Keith Clay/Spectra Phantom(Serbian dub)
Mateusz Narloch as
Baron Leltoy
Shadow Prove(26 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-11, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22-25, 31-33, 35, 37-40, 42, 46-49
)
Milan Antonić as
Gus Grav(Serbian dub)
Marucho Marukura(Serbian dub)
Paweł Podgórski as
Spectra Phantom/Keith Clay(37 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12, 16-26, 31-33, 38-42, 44-52
)

Volt Luster(20 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13-15, 20, 22-25, 33, 36, 38-40, 45-46, 49
)
Paweł Szczesny as King Zenoheld(19 episodes
eps 22, 27-30, 32, 35, 39-42, 45-52
)
Petr Neskusil as Baron Leltoy(Czech dub)
Piotr Bajtlik as Prince Hydron(25 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 13, 17, 20, 22-25, 33, 35, 39-42, 45-50, 52
)
Robin Pařík as Ace Grit(Czech dub)
Tomasz Robaczewski as Prince Hydron(4 episodes
eps 28-29, 31-32
)
Tomasz Steciuk as Gus Grav(24 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-12, 16-24, 26, 33, 38-39, 44, 49-52
)

Agnieszka Fajlhauer as Chan Lee(ep 32)
Agnieszka Kunikowska as
actress(ep 35)
Dan's Mother(5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 19
)

mother(ep 26)
Syrenoid(eps 33, 43)
Aleksandra Mladenović as Alice Gehabich(Serbian dub)
Aleksandra Popović as Elfin(Serbian dub)
Andrzej Chudy as
Clayf(ep 27)
Kato(7 episodes
eps 27, 34, 36-37, 42, 45, 48
)

Primo Vulcan(ep 39)
Anna Apostolakis as
Runo's Mother(ep 13)
Tigrerra(7 episodes
eps 1, 26-27, 34, 37, 42, 51
)
Anna Sztejner as
Baron's Mother(ep 28)
Baron's siblings(ep 28)
boy(eps 8-9)
children(ep 26)
diviner(ep 16)
Barbara Zielińska as Skyress(eps 26, 30)
Bożena Furczyk as Syrenoid(eps 29, 31)
Brygida Turowska as
Dan's Mother(ep 43)
Oberon(ep 27)
Cezary Kwiecinski as
child(ep 12)
Dan's Father(ep 14)
guard(eps 2-3)
Jacek Jarzyna as
Bakugan - White Monkey(ep 43)
Frosch(eps 1, 18, 27)
guard(eps 8-9)
helper(ep 7)
Kato(eps 10, 12)
old man(ep 35)
one of the members of the military(ep 40)
passers(ep 34)
Primo Vulcan(5 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 51-52
)

Runo's Father(4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 37, 43
)

the ship's computer(ep 25)
voice informing about sequence emergency(ep 48)
Janusz Wituch as
commentator(eps 8-9, 13)
guard(eps 2, 9)
helper(ep 7)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Verna(ep 42)
Julia Kołakowska as Maron(eps 33, 36)
Karol Wróblewski as
computer teleportation(ep 32)
Helios's computer(ep 31)
Katarzyna Laska as Maron(ep 29)
Klaudiusz Kaufmann as
Aquos Abis Omega(ep 4)
man running game show(ep 14)
Krzysztof Cybiński as
Farbros's computer(eps 39, 49)
Helios's computer(eps 21, 24)
man informing detection signal(ep 38)
Ren Krawler(ep 52)
voice activation system of destruction(eps 25-26)
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as Klaus von Hercel(6 episodes
eps 29-31, 33, 36, 43
)
Lukasz Lewandowski as
Dan's Father(ep 29)
Farbros(ep 27)
Hydranoid(eps 2, 32)
Michael Gehabich(7 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 30, 32, 47, 51
)
Lukasz Węgrzynowski as
Billy Gilbert(eps 37-38)
Cykloid(ep 37)
Dan's Father(ep 43)
Helios's computer(eps 44, 48)
Professor Clay's helper(ep 42)
robot(eps 39-40)
Volt's brother(ep 46)
Mateusz Narloch as Billy Gilbert(ep 2)
Milan Antonić as Helios(Serbian dub)
Paweł Podgórski as guard(ep 2)
Paweł Szczesny as
Elico(6 episodes
eps 13, 20, 22, 25-26, 39
)

Gorem(5 episodes
eps 26-27, 34, 37, 51
)

person from audience(ep 8)
voice of advertising(eps 7-8)
Piotr Bajtlik as
Apollonir(ep 27)
helper(ep 27)
Maskarad(ep 32)
one of man working for Marucho(eps 37, 43)
one of the participants quiz(ep 8)
person from audience(ep 9)
Tomasz Steciuk as
one of the participants of tournament(ep 8)
person from the audience(ep 9)
Wojciech Paszkowski as
Fortress(ep 32)
man telling a failed teleport(ep 32)

Jiří Valšuba(Czech dub)
Martin Draxler(Czech dub)
Petra Hobzová(Czech dub)
Rudolf Kubík(Czech dub)
Stanislav Lehký(Czech dub)
Vanda Konečná(Czech dub)
Zbyšek Horák(Czech dub)
Zuzana Ďurdinová(Czech dub)
Polish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Polska (from 15 March 2010)
Dubbing Studio:
SDI Media Poland
Studio Loudworks (Serbian dub)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Vitor Oliveira (Portugal)
Dubbing Director: Gilmara Sanches
Translation: Elaine Pagano

Theme Song Performance: Nil Bernardes
Nestor Chiesse as Drago
Thiago Barione as Dan Kuso

Bruno Marçal as Marucho Marukura
Dado Monteiro as Baron
Douglas Guedes as Príncipe Hydron
Fábio Lucindo as Shadow
Fábio Moura as Persival
Gilmara Sanches as Ingram
Lene Bastos as Mylene
Raphael Ferreira as Ace Gritt
Rodrigo Andreatto as Spectra
Thiago Longo as Gus
Vagner Fagundes as Shun Kazame
Yuri Chesman as Lync

Agatha Paulita as Chan-Lee
Fábio Lucindo as Billy
Fábio de Castro as Klaus Von Hertzen
Flora Paulita as Runo
Gabriel Noya as Preyas
Gilmara Sanches as Tigrerra
Mauro Castro as Helios
Vagner Santos as Locução

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: 112 Studios (Portugal)
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A. (Brazil)
Distributor: Televix
Dubbing Studio: Centauro
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
(none)
Amanda Renberg as Mira Clay
Anna Engh as Marucho Murokuro
Mikaela Tidermark as Runo Misaki
Swedish companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology