High School of the Dead (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from Highschool of the Dead (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) (side story)

Alternative title:
Gakuen Mokushiroku - Highschool of the Dead (Japanese) 
Preparatoria de los Muertos (Spanish) 
学園黙示録 HIGHSCHOOL OF THE DEAD (Japanese) 
學園默示錄 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Themes: Ecchi , fanservice , Gore , harem. , survival horror , virus , zombies 
Objectionable content: Intense 
Copyright notice:
©2010 DAISUKE SATO / SHOUJI SATO 
©2010 Fujimishobo 
Plot Summary: Takashi Komuro is a normal high school boy, until an infection breaks out that turns people into zombie-like creatures. Along with his friends & the school nurse, they fight their way out and continue their journey to find out what exactly has happened to the world. 
User Ratings: 3666 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 425 votes (sub:316, dub:99, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:8
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Thai language dubbed
)
 Excellent: 978 votes (sub:737, dub:206, raw:5, edit.dub:3, ?:3, others:24
10 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Italian subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 907 votes (sub:630, dub:239, raw:4, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:30
13 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 czech subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 612 votes (sub:444, dub:151, raw:2, others:15
8 Spanish subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Turkish Sub subtitled
)
 Decent: 292 votes (sub:216, dub:66, raw:2, ?:1, others:7
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 123 votes (sub:107, dub:11, raw:1, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 110 votes (sub:89, dub:20, raw:1)
 Weak: 91 votes (sub:76, dub:13, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 69 votes (sub:56, dub:10, ?:1, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 33 votes (sub:26, dub:4, ?:1, others:2
2 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 26 votes (sub:20, dub:5, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 6134 users, rank: #97 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.595 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.0068, rank: #1051 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 7.399 (Good+), rank: #1263 (of 6014) (seen all: 7.74 / seen some: 6.41 / won't finish: 3.53)
Bayesian estimate: 7.399 (Good+), rank: #1073 (of 4524)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2010-07-05 to 2010-09-20 
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
"HIGHSCHOOL OF THE DEAD" by Kisida Kyodan & The Akebosi Rockets 
Ending Theme:
#01: "Kimi to Taiyō ga Shinda Hi" (君と太陽が死んだ日) by Maon Kurosaki 
#02: "color me dark" by Maon Kurosaki 
#03: "Return to Destiny" by Maon Kurosaki 
#04: "cold bullet blues" by Maon Kurosaki 
#05: "Memories of days gone by" by Maon Kurosaki 
#06: "Under The Honey Shine" by Maon Kurosaki 
#07: "fuss fuzz" by Maon Kurosaki 
#08: "The place of hope" by Maon Kurosaki 
#09: "Hōseki no Supai" (宝石のスパイ) by Maon Kurosaki 
#10: "THE last pain" by Maon Kurosaki 
#11: "Hollow Men" by Maon Kurosaki 
#12: "The Eternal Song" by Maon Kurosaki 
#13: "Best friends" by Maon Kurosaki 
Trivia: We have 13
News: Show:
Sentai Filmworks (Apr 25, 2011)
Madhouse Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2010)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - TO For One (Jun 27, 2011)
ANNCast - Sugar SmAX (Jun 17, 2011)
Shelf Life - Corpse Bride (Oct 18, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    High School of the Dead - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray 1-2) 2011-06-28 (from $40.29)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    High School of the Dead - Complete Series Collection [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2011-08-29
    High School of the Dead - Complete Collection: Drifters Of The Dead Edition [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2013-05-27
DVD (Region 1)
    High School of the Dead - Complete Collection (DVD 1-2) 2011-06-28 (from $34.26)
DVD (Region 2)
    High School of the Dead - Complete Series Collection [UK] (DVD) 2011-08-29
    High School of the Dead - Complete Collection: Drifters Of The Dead Edition [UK] (DVD) 2013-05-27

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuro Araki 
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda 
Screenplay:
Tatsuya Takahashi (eps 4, 9) 
Yousuke Kuroda  (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)
 
Storyboard:
Minoru Ohara (ep 10) 
Sayo Yamamoto (ep 6) 
Shigeyuki Miya (ep 3) 
Takayuki Hirao (ep 8) 
Tetsuro Araki (OP; eps 1, 4, 12) 
Toru Takahashi (ep 7) 
You Moriyama (OP, ED) 
Yuuji Kumazawa (eps 2, 5, 9) 
Episode Director:
Chie Yamashiro (ep 8) 
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (ep 12) 
Naoyasu Hanyu (ep 6) 
Takenori Mihara (ep 11) 
Tetsuo Ichimura (eps 4, 10) 
Tetsuro Araki (eps 1, 12) 
Toru Takahashi (ep 7) 
Yasushi Muroya (ep 3) 
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 9) 
Yuuji Kumazawa (eps 2, 5) 
Unit Director:
Hiroyasu Aoki (OP, ED) 
Tetsuro Araki (OP) 
Music: Takafumi Wada 
Original creator:
Daisuke Satō (story) 
Shoji Sato (art) 
Character Design:
Hitomi Ochiai (assistant) 
Masayoshi Tanaka 
Art Director: Ayu Kawamoto 
Chief Animation Director:
Hitomi Ochiai (eps 4-5, 9-10) 
Masayoshi Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-12
)
 
Animation Director:
Akira Otsuka (ep 9)  (ep 5) 
Hidehiko Sawada (ep 8) 
Hideki Inoue (ep 3) 
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 10) 
Hitomi Ochiai (OP; eps 2, 5, 12) 
Junko Watanabe (ep 5) 
Junko Yamanaka (ep 9) 
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 11) 
Kōji Ōdate (eps 8, 12) 
Kyoko Kotani (eps 4, 10) 
Masaru Kitao (ep 8) 
Masayoshi Tanaka (OP, ED; ep 1) 
Mitsuko Baba (ep 6)  (ep 12) 
Mitsuru Aiba (ep 5) 
Reiko Nozaki (ep 10) 
Ryouko Nakano (eps 7, 12) 
Satoshi Tasaki (ep 8) 
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 1, 7, 12) 
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 9) 
3D Director: Shuhei Yabuta 
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka (Aquatone) 
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada 
Executive producer: Hiroyuki Oomori 
Producer: Mitsutoshi Ogura 

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yukimura (eps 1, 6)  (ep 8) 
Asami Imamura (ep 5) 
Chihiro Hayashi (eps 3, 6) 
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 1) 
Keita Nagasaka (ep 3) 
Kenji Sakai (ep 4) 
Kōji Ōdate (ep 8) 
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 12) 
Makoto Matsui (ep 4) 
Masayoshi Moto (eps 4-5)  (ep 10) 
Mika Takahashi (ep 3)  (ep 8) 
Momoko Yamada (ep 1) 
Motoyoshi Yagi (eps 4-5, 9) 
Naoko Masui (ep 3) 
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 10) 
Rie Tamaki (ep 6) 
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 4) 
Shinobu Ookawa (eps 5, 9) 
Takashi Ono (ep 6) 
Tomoko Koyama (eps 1, 3) 
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 1) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4) 
Yoshimi Satō (ep 3) 
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 1) 
Yūsuke Okuno (ep 1) 
Animation producer: Kentaro Hashimoto 
Art Setting: Yuuho Taniuchi 
Assistant Animation Director:
Kōji Ōdate (ep 6) 
Takahiro Kagami (ep 6) 
Assistant Episode Director:
Chie Yamashiro (ep 12) 
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (ep 8) 
Assistant Music Producer: Hiromi Suzuki 
Background Scan: Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi) 
Clean-Up Animation:
Ami Kotsuna (ep 3) 
Nemu Nakajima (ep 3) 
Toyo Morita (ep 3) 
Yukie Noguchi (eps 1, 3) 
Color design:
Satoshi Hashimoto 
Toyo Morita (ep 3) 
Color Inspection: Ken Hashimoto 
Color setting: Ryou Kimura 
Editing: Aya Hida 
In-Between Animation:
Mai Yamagishi (ep 1) 
Ryōta Azuma (ep 1) 
Key Animation:
Ai Yukimura (ep 3) 
Aika Kawasaki (ep 5) 
Aiko Ranbe (eps 3, 6)  (OP; ep 12) 
Aiko Sonobe (ep 12) 
Aki Hayashi (eps 10, 12) 
Akihiko Uda (ep 4) 
Akihito Dobashi (ep 4) 
Akiko Imano (ep 3) 
Akira Otsuka (eps 4-5) 
Akito Dobashi (eps 4, 10) 
Asami Imamura (ep 9) 
Ayu Imoto (ep 5) 
Chiaki Nakajima (ep 11) 
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 10) 
Daisuke Niitsuma (ep 6)  (OP; eps 3, 7, 12) 
Eiji Komatsu (ep 3) 
Emi Kamiishi (ep 11) 
Futoshi Higashide (ep 9) 
Genki Yagi (ep 10) 
Hidehiko Sawada (eps 1, 3)  (ep 12) 
Hideki Inoue (ep 3) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 11) 
Hiroshi Koujina (ep 8) 
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 9)  (ep 5) 
Hiroshi Ogawa (eps 5, 9) 
Hiroto Kato (ep 5)  (ep 4) 
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 11) 
Hisayuki Tabata (ep 12) 
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 4) 
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 4) 
Jouji Sawada (ep 5) 
Jun Nakai (ep 12) 
Junichiro Taniguchi (ep 12) 
Junko Watanabe (ep 5) 
Kazumi Inadome (ep 6) 
Kentoku Tsukuma (eps 2, 4-5) 
Kōji Ōdate  (OP; eps 1, 6-7, 12) 
Kōki Sugawara (ep 10) 
Kou Nakagawa (ep 6) 
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 4)  (ep 10) 
Kunio Takahide (ep 12) 
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 1)  (OP) 
Makoto Matsui (ep 10) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 11) 
Marie Ino (ep 12)  (eps 3, 6) 
Mariko Aoki (eps 2, 9) 
Mariko Kubo (ep 11) 
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 11) 
Masaharu Tomota (eps 2, 5) 
Masahiko Komino (ep 9) 
Masaki Matsumura (eps 1, 8) 
Masashi Karino (ep 11) 
Masayoshi Moto (ep 9)  (ep 2) 
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 11) 
Megumi Sakamoto (ep 6) 
Mieko Hosoi (ep 12) 
Mika Saitou (OP) 
Mika Takahashi (OP)  (eps 7, 12) 
Mineko Ueda (eps 2, 5, 9) 
Mitsuharu Matsuyama (ep 9) 
Mitsuko Baba (eps 3, 6)  (ep 12) 
Mitsuru Soma (ep 9) 
Mutsuaki Murata (ep 12) 
Nana Miura (ep 6) 
Natsuko Kondou (OP) 
Natsuko Shimizu (ep 12) 
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 2, 9) 
Ryoichi Murata (eps 2, 5) 
Ryosuke Nakamura (ep 12) 
Ryou Kodama (ep 4) 
Ryouko Nakano (OP; eps 3, 6)  (ep 12) 
Sachiko Kotani (ep 2) 
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 2, 5, 9) 
Satoshi Sakai (ep 4)  (ep 10) 
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 12) 
Sayaka Kawai (ep 1) 
Sayaka Toda (ep 12) 
Shigemi Aoyanagi (eps 2, 9) 
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 3) 
Shingo Fujii (ep 3) 
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 12) 
Shinichi Yoshikawa (OP; ep 6)  (ep 12) 
Shinji Nagata (ep 3) 
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 12) 
Shinya Ojiri (ep 6) 
Shinya Suzuki (ep 1) 
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 4)  (ep 10) 
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 9) 
Takahiro Kagami (ep 6) 
Takashi Ito (eps 2, 9) 
Takayuki Gorai (ep 4) 
Takehiro Hamazu (ep 4) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2, 4-5) 
Takuji Abe (eps 8, 12) 
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 3) 
Terumi Nishii (OP; eps 1, 12) 
Tetsuro Araki (ep 12) 
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 6) 
Toshihide Masudate (ep 4) 
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 6) 
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 2) 
Yasuyuki Ebara (eps 2, 4-5, 9) 
Yōko Naeki (ep 10) 
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 6)  (ep 12) 
Yousuke Okuda (ep 2) 
Yuichi Hirano (ep 1) 
Yuji Nakao (ep 4)  (ep 10) 
Yuki Iwai (eps 2, 5, 9) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 5) 
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 3) 
Music producer: Jun Nishimura 
Production Advancement: Shin'ichirō Ushijima (eps 3, 7) 
Sound Engineer: Akira Noguchi 
Special Effects: Chie Tanimoto 
Theme Song Performance:
Kishida Kyōdan (OP) 
Kishida Kyōdan & The Akeboshi Rockets (OP) 
Maon Kurosaki (ED) 
MELL (1 episodes
ep 7 "Infection"
)
 
Junichi Suwabe as Takashi Komuro 
Marina Inoue as Rei Miyamoto 

Ayana Taketatsu as Arisu Maresato 
Eri Kitamura as Saya Takagi 
Hitomi Harada as Zeke 
Junko Takeuchi as Rika Minami 
Kishô Taniyama as Kōichi Shidō 
Mamoru Miyano as Hisashi Igō 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Saeko Busujima 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Kōta Hirano 
Yukari Fukui as Shizuka Marikawa 

Airi Sakuno as
Secret Service(ep 8) 
Yuuki Miku(ep 5) 
Ayumi Fujimura as Reporter(ep 6) 
Binbin Takaoka as Wakisaka(eps 1-2) 
Daishi Koshiba as
Boy(ep 7) 
Loudspeaker(ep 6) 
Male Teacher(eps 1-2) 
Police Officer(ep 5) 
Secret Serivce(ep 8) 
Tetsutaro Doi(ep 10) 
Yamada(ep 3) 
Daisuke Hirakawa as Tajima(eps 5-6) 
Daisuke Satō as Them(ep 2) 
Eri Miyajima as News Reporter(eps 2-3) 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Co-pilot(ep 5) 
Hitomi Harada as
Schoolgirl(eps 3-5) 
Takashi(Young; eps 1-2) 
Taniuchi(eps 3-5, 11) 
Hitomi Nabatame as Woman(ep 11) 
Hitoshi Bifu as Ichiro Shido 
ichigo as "Them"(ep 12) 
Izumi Sawada as Grandma(ep 7) 
Jin Urayama as Tadashi Miyamoto(ep 2) 
Jouji Nakata as Sōichirō Takagi(ep 10) 
Kaori Shimizu as Toshimi(eps 1-2) 
Kei Miura as "Them"(ep 3) 
Keiichi Kuwabara as Leader of Protesters(ep 6) 
Keiko Fukushima as English Teacher(eps 1-2) 
Kenji Hamada as Matuso(eps 10, 12) 
Kenji Nojima as Arisu's Father(ep 7) 
Kensuke Satou as Voice from Control Tower(ep 5) 
Kumi Ryo as "Them"(ep 8) 
Makoto Yasumura as
Staff(ep 4) 
Takayama(eps 1-2) 
Mantarô Iwao as Chairperson(ep 8) 
Maon Kurosaki as "Them"(ep 12) 
Masato Itou as "Them"(ep 7) 
Masayoshi Tanaka as "Them"(ep 3) 
Mirai Kobayashi as "Them"(ep 8) 
Mitsuaki Madono as Hide(uncredited; ep 5) 
Naoko Seto as Mizusu(eps 1-2) 
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Takuzo(ep 3) 
Rumi Shishido as Naomi(ep 3) 
Sally Koshinaka as Newscaster(ep 3) 
Satoshi Hino as Tsunoda(ep 3) 
Shinya Fukumatsu as Head of Security Section(ep 6) 
Shinya Hamazoe as
"Them"(eps 1-2, 9) 
Armored Police(ep 4) 
Kazu Ishii(ep 2) 
Man(ep 7) 
Maruyama(eps 3, 5) 
Police Officer(ep 6) 
Student(eps 11-12) 
Subordinate(ep 8) 
Thug(ep 4) 
Shoji Sato as "Them"(ep 8) 
Shōta Yamamoto as Pupil(eps 10-12) 
Takashi Matsuyama as Pilot(ep 5) 
Takaya Kuroda as Yoshioka(eps 10-12) 
Takeshi Maeda as Tejima(eps 1-2, 4) 
Takuzo Suganuma as "Them"(ep 7) 
Tatsuya Takahashi as "Them"(ep 4) 
Tetsu Inada as Man(ep 4) 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Tate(uncredited; ep 5) 
Tohru Inamura as
"Them"(eps 1-2, 4, 7) 
Clumsy Student(ep 3) 
Miura(ep 3) 
Police Officer(ep 6) 
Pupil(ep 10) 
Secret Service(ep 8) 
Voice from Loud Speaker(ep 5) 
Tomoko Nakamura as
"Them"(ep 7) 
Kawamoto(eps 3-5, 11) 
Mother(ep 6) 
Schoolgirl(eps 1, 5) 
Subordinate(ep 8) 
Tomoyuki Shimura as Man(ep 11) 
Toshihiko Nakanishi as The President(ep 8) 
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Yuriko Takagi(eps 8-12) 
Youhei Tadano as Pupil(eps 10, 12) 
Youichi Nishijima as Assitant Police Inspector(ep 6) 
Youko Honna as Kyoko Hayashi(eps 1-2, 4) 
Yousuke Kuroda as Them(ep 2) 
Yūichi Iguchi as Okada(ep 2) 
Yuuko Shima as Newscaster(ep 3) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Animation Planet (ep 11) 
Anime Aru (ep 2) 
APPP (ep 3) 
Asahi Production (ep 8) 
Big Bang (ep 9) 
C2C 
Dogakobo (eps 2-3) 
Dr. Movie (ep 3) 
Dream Force (eps 3, 6) 
Frontline (ep 3) 
Gingaya (ep 3) 
HEBARAKI (ep 3) 
J-CUPE Animation (ep 2) 
Jumondo 
Last House 
Nakamura Production 
Rising Force 
Seigasha 
Studio Mu (ep 12) 
Studio Wonbat (ep 3) 
Tezuka Productions (ep 6) 
TNK 
Tokyo Animation Centre 
Trans Arts Co. 
Wao World (eps 3, 6) 
WHITE FOX 
Xuyang Animation (ep 5) 
Yuhodo 
3d Animation: MADBOX 
Animation Production: Madhouse Studios 
Animation Production Cooperation:
Asahi Production (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9-10
)
 
Dogakobo (ep 11) 
Background Art:
Asahi Production (eps 4, 7, 9, 12) 
Kusanagi 
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (ep 10) 
Background Art Cooperation:
Asahi Production (ep 3) 
Cosmos Arts 
Moon Flower (ep 3) 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-07-05) 
Chiba TV (2010-07-07) 
KBS Kyoto (2010-07-08) 
Sun TV (2010-07-12) 
Tokyo MX TV (2010-07-06) 
TV Aichi (2010-07-08) 
TV Kanagawa (2010-07-06) 
TV Saitama (2010-07-09) 
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 9) 
Dr. Movie (ep 1) 
Dream Force (ep 6) 
Frontline (ep 3) 
MADBOX (ep 3) 
MSJ (eps 6, 11) 
Studio Elle (ep 1) 
Triple A (ep 1) 
Xuyang Animation (eps 4-5, 9-10) 
In-Between Animation:
Anime Spot (ep 8) 
Asahi Production (eps 5, 9) 
Dr. Movie (ep 1) 
Dream Force (ep 6) 
Fanout (ep 3) 
Frontline (ep 3) 
GAINAX (ep 1) 
Madhouse Studios (ep 3) 
MSJ (eps 6, 11) 
Triple A (ep 1) 
Xuyang Animation (eps 4-5, 9-10) 
Internet Streaming:
Hulu 
Niconico 
Music Production: Geneon Universal Entertainment 
Online Editing: Sony PCL 
Original Soundtrack: Geneon Universal Entertainment 
Photography: Asahi Production 
Recording Studio: Three S Studio 
Sound Production: Dax Production 
Soundtrack Music Production: Artist Office Management 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steven Foster 
Translation: Kaoru Bertrand 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 

Audio Engineer: Stanley Thomas 
BD Authoring: David Williams 
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Larry Koteff 
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes 
Encoding: Michael Olesch 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
Production Assistant:
E.W. Rector III 
Kayla King 
Neal Barnes 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Sound Design & Mix: Christopher Bourque 
Subtitle Script & Timing: Janice Williams 
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch 
Jessica Boone as Rei Miyamoto 
Leraldo Anzaldua as Takashi Komuro 
Maggie Flecknoe as Saya Takagi 
Mark X Laskowski as Kōta Hirano 
Monica Rial as Shizuka Marikawa 
Taylor Hannah as Saeko Busujima 

Andrew Love as Soichiro Takagi 
Brittney Karbowski as Arisa Maresato(eps 6-12) 
David Matranga as Hisashi Igo 
Illich Guardiola as Kouichi Shido 
Melissa Davis as Rika Minami 
Shelley Calene-Black as Yuriko Takagi 

Adam Van Wagoner as Hide(ep 5) 
Andrew Love as
Announcer(ep 1) 
Takayama(ep 1) 
Traffic Controller(ep 4) 
Tsunoda(ep 3) 
Blake Shepard as
Kurokami(eps 3-5) 
Tejima(eps 1-2, 4) 
Them(ep 2) 
Chris Ayres as
Male Astronaut(ep 11) 
Yoshioka(eps 10, 12) 
Chris Patton as
Kazu Ishii(ep 2) 
Male Student(ep 2) 
Corey Hartzog as
Arisu's Father(ep 7) 
Tajima(eps 5-6) 
Yamada(ep 11) 
David Matranga as
Police Officer(ep 6) 
Soichiro's Pupil(ep 10 and 12) 
David Wald as
Gas Station Survivor(ep 4) 
Okada(ep 2) 
Takuzo(ep 3) 
Tatooed Thug(ep 5) 
Elizabeth Bunch as
Kyoko Hayashi 
News Reporter(eps 2-3) 
Emily Neves as
Hide's Girlfriend(ep 5) 
Yuuki(ep 11) 
Greg Ayres as Maruyama(ep 10) 
John Gremillion as Matsudo(eps 10, 12) 
Jovan Jackson as Ichiro Shido(ep 11) 
Justin Doran as
Miura(ep 3) 
Radical Leader(ep 6) 
Tate(ep 5) 
Larry Bubela as Tetsutaro Doi(ep 10) 
Luci Christian as
News Reporter(ep 6) 
Taniuchi(eps 3-5, 11) 
Toshimi(eps 1-2) 
Woman(ep 11) 
Melissa Davis as
Female Student(ep 1) 
Kawamoto(eps 3-5, 11) 
Misuzu(eps 1-2) 
Rob Mungle as
Chairman(ep 8) 
Man(ep 11) 
Pilot(ep 5) 
Police Officer(ep 6) 
Soichiro's Pupil(eps 10-12) 
Serena Varghese as
Naomi(ep 3) 
Secret Service(ep 8) 
Steven Knight as
Male Teacher(eps 1-2) 
Tadashi Miyamoto(ep 2) 
Them(ep 2) 
Wakisaka(eps 1-2) 

English companies
Broadcaster:
Neon Alley (US & Canada) 
Thrill 
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (UK) 
Section23 Films (US & Canada) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime Lab (Australia & New Zealand) 
iTunes Store 
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand) 
The Anime Network 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Production: Seraphim Digital 
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Bruno Buidin 

Mixing: Christophe Bernard 
Subtitling: Nicolas Priet 
Alice Ley as Rei Miyamoto 
Anthony Lopresti as Takashi Komuro 

Emmanuel Dekoninck as Kôta Hirano 
Franck Daquin as Soichiro Takagi 
Jean-Michel Vovk as Chef de la Police 
Marie Van Ermengem as Saya Takagi 
Marielle Ostrowski as Saeko Busujima 
Philippe Allard as Kôichi Shidô 
Sébastien Hebrant as Hisashi Igô 

French companies
Distributor: Dybex 
Dubbing: Dub Fiction 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Francesc Fenollosa (Spain dub) 
ADR Script:
Francesc Fenollosa (Spain dub) 
Marti Pich (Spain dub) 

ADR Engineer: Daniel Fernandez (Spain dub) 
Mix Engineer: Fonxo Santos (Spain dub) 
Caridad Monrós as Saya Takagi(Spain dub) 
Dario Torrent as Takashi Komuro(Spain dub) 
Enric Puig as Kōta Hirano(Spain dub) 
Eva Bau as Rei Miyamoto(Spain dub) 
Rosa López as Shizuka Marikawa(Spain dub) 
Silvia Cabrera as Saeko Busujima(Spain dub) 

Felip Bau as Sōichirō Takagi(Spain dub) 
Gabriel Pareja as Kōichi Shidō(Spain dub) 
Jorge Tejedor as Hisashi Igō(Spain dub) 
Marta Aparicio as
Rika Minami(Spain dub) 
Yuriko Takagi(Spain dub) 
Nina Romero as Alice Maresato(Spain dub) 

Benja Figueres as
Kazu Ishii(Spain dub; ep 2) 
Takuzo(Spain dub; ep 3) 
Yamada(Spain dub; ep 11) 
Francesc Fenollosa as Tadashi Miyamoto(Spain dub; ep 2) 
José Garcia Tos as
Tajima(Spain dub; eps 5-6) 
Tejima(Spain dub; eps 1-2, 4) 
Marta Aparicio as Kyoko Hayashi(Spain dub; eps 1-2, 4) 
Marti Pich as Alice's Father(Spain dub; ep 7) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Pánico (México) 
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain) 
Dubbing Studio: Àbac Estudis (Spain dub) 
Internet Streaming:
Filmin 
Wuaki.tv 
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: YouTube 
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Angela Wiederhut as Saeko Busujima 
Dirk Meyer as Takashi Komuro 
Nina Kapust as Shizuka Marikawa 
Patrick Roche as Kōta Hirano 
Rieke Werner as Rei Miyamoto 

Claus-Peter Damitz as Kouichi Shidou 
Marc Stachel as Hisashi Igou 
Shandra Schadt as Saya Takagi 

Christoph Jablonka as
Bereitschaftspolizei(ep 4) 
Stimme über Megaphon(ep 5) 
Tadashi Miyamoto 
Claudia Schmidt as
Kyouko Hayashi 
Nachrichtensprecherin(ep 2)  (ep 3) 
Crock Krumbiegel as Stimme des Tokonosu-Towers(ep 5) 
Gerd Meyer as Copilot(ep 5) 
Gerhard Jilka as Pilot(ep 5) 
Patrick Schröder as
Lehrer Teshima 
Tajima 
Torsten Münchow as fieser Typ(ep 4) 
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany 
Distributor: Nipponart 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology