Samurai Girls (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Related anime:
    Hyakka Ryōran Samurai Girls: Otome Ureshi Hazukashi Shōshi no Chigiri (OAV) (side story)
    Samurai Bride (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Hyakka Ryōran Samurai Girls (Japanese) 
百花繚乱 SAMURAI GIRLS (Japanese) 
百花繚乱 サムライガールズ (Japanese) 
Genres: action , comedy , fantasy 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: The story takes place in Japan in the early 21st century, in an alternate reality where the Tokugawa Shogunate has remained in power. In this reality, student councils are tasked with oppressing schools. Yagyuu Muneakira is a high school student who rebels against his student council with the help of girls who've had the names of famous samurai heroes passed on to them. 
User Ratings: 746 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 37 votes (sub:31, dub:6)
 Excellent: 93 votes (sub:64, dub:26, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 162 votes (sub:123, dub:34, others:5
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 231 votes (sub:176, dub:44, ?:2, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 117 votes (sub:95, dub:15, ?:1, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 41 votes (sub:32, dub:4, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 29 votes (sub:20, dub:7, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:19, raw:1)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1450 users, rank: #737 (of 5996)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.003 (Good), std. dev.: 1.739, rank: #2241 (of 5991)
Weighted mean: 6.840 (Good), rank: #2620 (of 5991) (seen all: 6.93 / seen some: 6.92 / won't finish: 3.50)
Bayesian estimate: 6.851 (Good), rank: #2373 (of 4542)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2010-09-03 (Advanced broadcast) 
2010-10-03 to 2010-12-19 
Opening Theme:
"Last vision for last" by Faylan 
Ending Theme:
"Koi ni Sesse Tooryanse" (恋にせっせ通りゃんせ) by Aoi Yuki, Minako Kotobuki and Rie Kugimiya 
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Samurai Girls - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2011-08-23 (from $40.75)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Samurai Girls - The Complete Series Collection (Blu-Ray) 2012-01-30
DVD (Region 1)
    Samurai Girls - Complete Collection (DVD) 2011-08-23 (from $34.44)
DVD (Region 2)
    Samurai Girls - The Complete Series Collection (DVD) 2012-01-30

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: KOBUN 
Series Composition: Ryunosuke Kingetsu 
Script:
Ryunosuke Kingetsu (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (eps 7, 10) 
Yūichi Monda (ep 4) 
Storyboard:
Fujiaki Asari (ep 9) 
Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 2) 
Iwao Teraoka (eps 5, 8, 12) 
Keizou Kusakawa (OP) 
KOBUN (ep 1) 
Masahiko Yoda (ep 11) 
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 6) 
Tetsuto Saitoo (ep 4) 
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ED) 
Yoshio Usuda (eps 3, 7) 
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 10) 
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 11) 
Episode Director:
Keizou Kusakawa (OP) 
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 3) 
Satoshi Shimizu (ep 9) 
Shinya Sasaki (eps 1, 6) 
Shunji Yoshida (ep 7) 
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 5) 
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ED) 
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Music: Tatsuya Katou 
Original creator: Akira Suzuki 
Original Character Design: Niθ 
Character Design: Tsutomu Miyazawa 
Art Director: Junichi Higashi 
Chief Animation Director: Tsutomu Miyazawa 
Animation Director:
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 2, 8, 12) 
Chang Hwan Park (ep 10) 
Eun Ikhyun (eps 4, 10) 
Hee Eun Choi (ep 12) 
In-Hee Park (ep 11) 
Je Ik Sin (ep 4) 
Kazuya Saito (ep 7) 
Masayuki Fujita (eps 7, 11) 
Mikio Fujiwara (eps 3, 9) 
Rin-Sin (eps 6, 12) 
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 11) 
Sung Ill Cha (ep 12) 
Sung Jin Han (ep 12) 
Tadao Uoda (ep 1) 
Tsutomu Miyazawa (OP/ED; ep 12) 
Yoshio Usuda (ep 11) 
Yoshitaka Kohno (ep 5) 
Young Rae Jo (ep 12) 
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa 
Director of Photography:
Shigeki Asakawa 
Shigeteru Asakawa 
2nd Key Animation:
Chinami Kudou (ep 5) 
Eri Shibusawa (Studio Liberty; eps 3, 9) 
Haruka Satou (A.C.G.T.; ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Hanawa (ep 9) 
Hye-Ran Park (Hanjin Animation; eps 2, 8, 12) 
Hye-Ran Shin (Hanjin Animation; eps 1-2, 12) 
Hyun Ae Kwon (White Line; ep 11) 
In-Hee Park (ep 8) 
Ji-Yeon Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 2, 8, 11-12) 
Jin Ishidō (ep 11) 
Jung Won Lee (White Line; ep 11) 
Kyōhei Ogura (A.C.G.T.; ep 5) 
Masako Onosawa (A.C.G.T.; ep 5) 
Masamune Hirata (Studio Liberty; ep 9) 
Megumi Imai (A.C.G.T.; ep 5) 
Mi Hoc Jung (ep 1) 
Mi-Hee JUNG (Hanjin Animation; eps 2, 12) 
Miho Okamoto (Studio Liberty; eps 3, 9) 
Min Ki Han (ep 11) 
Motoko Watanabe (ep 5) 
Nao Takano (Studio Liberty; eps 3, 9) 
Naoki Yamashita (Studio Liberty; eps 3, 9) 
Sul Back Kang (White Line; ep 11) 
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 5) 
Takeshi Kanda (ep 11) 
Tomomi Murayama (ep 7) 
Yoshiyuki Hijikata (ep 7) 
Yu Sun Kim (eps 1-2) 
Yumiko Ōmae (Studio Liberty; eps 3, 9) 
Yūsuke Ochi (ep 11) 
Yūya Watanabe (ep 11) 
Art Setting:
Eiko Tsunadō 
Tomoyuki Aoki 
Art Setting Assistance: Yukie Inose 
Assistant Animation Director: Daisuke Tomiyama (eps 5-6) 
Assistant Production Manager:
Min Jung Song (eps 2, 8) 
So Young Ha (ep 4) 
Zaha (ep 10) 
Casting Assistant: Chou Matsuoka 
Color design: Miyuki Abe 
Color Specification: Megumi Saitou (eps 5, 10) 
Editing: Jun Takuma 
Finish Animation:
Haremi Miyakawa 
Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation) 
Heui Jeong Kim (Jiwoo Animation) 
Hye Jin Seo (Jiwoo Animation) 
In Suk Kim (Jiwoo Animation) 
Jang-Mi Kim (Hanjin Animation) 
Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation) 
Kim Hye-Jung (Hanjin Animation) 
Megumi Saito 
Mi Kyoung Jung (Jiwoo Animation) 
Miyuki Abe 
Ryouta Nakata 
Sakiko Takemura 
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation) 
Sun Deok Kim (Jiwoo Animation) 
Sun-Yook Jo (Hanjin Animation) 
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation) 
Young-Ok Ji (Hanjin Animation) 
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation) 
Finish Check:
Eiko Inoue 
Emiko Okada 
Megumi Saitou (eps 5, 10) 
Noriko Komada 
Finishing: Megumi Saitou (eps 1, 6, 8, 12) 
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Funamichi 
Chang-Suk Go (Hanjin Animation) 
Hiroyuki Saitou 
Ho Nam Kim (Jiwoo Animation) 
Ji-Cun Seo (Hanjin Animation) 
Ji-Youn Park (Hanjin Animation) 
Joo-Young Kang (Hanjin Animation) 
Ju-Hee Lee (Jiwoo Animation) 
Kawatatsu 
Kim Kyoung-Hwan (Jiwoo Animation) 
Kim Mi Suk (Hanjin Animation) 
Kouta Sugawa 
Kyoung-Mi Han (Hanjin Animation) 
Masashi Hoshino 
Masato Kudou 
Mi Suk Kim (Hanjin Animation) 
Mi Suk Lee (Jiwoo Animation) 
Mi-Young Park (Hanjin Animation) 
Mio Takahashi 
Mun Gil Park (Jiwoo Animation) 
Myoung Hoon Park (Jiwoo Animation) 
Ran Young Kim (Jiwoo Animation) 
Soon-Ae An (Hanjin Animation) 
Sun Hwa Kim (Jiwoo Animation) 
Yasuhiko Akiyama 
Yoon Hee Choi (Jiwoo Animation) 
Yukie Ōji 
Yun-Mi Lee (Hanjin Animation) 
Yūya Watanabe 
In-Between Check:
Hiroshi Kameyama (Wombat) 
Hiroyuki Saitou 
Takayoshi Yamashita 
Key Animation:
Amon (ep 1) 
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 1-2, 8) 
Chea Duk Lim (Studio Pineapple; ep 11) 
Cheon Duk Seo (ep 11) 
Chiaki Kita (eps 7, 11) 
Chou Kobayashi (ep 7) 
Chuji Nakajima (Studio Liberty; ep 9) 
Chung Hwan Park (ep 6) 
Daisuke Tomiyama (OP; eps 1, 6) 
Deok Hwan Ok (ep 4) 
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 6) 
Eitaro Abe (ep 5) 
Eri Fujii (Studio Mu; ep 9) 
Fumie Muroi (OP) 
Futoshi Ōhara (ep 5) 
Gu Ja Cheon (White Line; ep 11) 
Hajime Yoshida (eps 3, 9) 
Han Se-Hwan (Jiwoo Animation; eps 4, 10, 12) 
Hei Kanda (ep 7) 
Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 7) 
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 9) 
Hideo Amemiya (ep 11) 
Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 11) 
Hiromi Nanbe (Studio Mu; ep 9) 
Hironori Hano (ep 9) 
Hiroshi Ishiyama (OP) 
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 6) 
Hiroya Iijima (ED) 
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 6) 
Hisayoshi Nagamatsu (ep 1) 
Hitoshi Kagiyama (A.C.G.T.; ep 5) 
Hoon Jung (Studio Pineapple; ep 11) 
Hye Jung Huh (eps 1, 6) 
Hye-Jung Heo (ep 2) 
Hye-Ran Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 11) 
In-Hee Park (ep 2) 
Jae Hyung Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 8, 12) 
Jeong Geun Kim (Jiwoo Animation; eps 4, 10, 12) 
Jin Ishidō (ep 7) 
Jin Hui Song (ep 12) 
Jin Won Kim (ep 10) 
Jin Won Seo (ep 4) 
Joon Gho Kim (Studio Pineapple; ep 11) 
Jung Eun Han (Hanjin Animation; ep 12) 
Jung Hwan Oh (Jiwoo Animation; eps 10, 12) 
Junji Uesugi (Studio Liberty; eps 3, 9) 
Kaku Saitou (ep 3) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 5) 
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 7) 
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 11) 
Keiko Okuda (OP/ED) 
Kenichi Ohki (OP) 
Kensuke Ishikawa (OP/ED) 
Keun Soo Lim (Jiwoo Animation; eps 4, 12) 
Kim Gyeong Hwan (Jiwoo Animation; eps 4, 10, 12) 
Kim Ji Yeon (Jiwoo Animation; eps 4, 10, 12) 
Konomi Sakurai (ep 11) 
Kouichi Motomura (ep 5) 
Kum Sook Seo (ep 8) 
Lee Jong Kyoung (ep 10) 
Makoto Ito (ep 7) 
Makoto Nakata (ep 7) 
Masahiko Ouchi (eps 1, 5-6) 
Masahiro Ando (A.C.G.T.; ep 5) 
Masahito Wada (eps 3, 9) 
Masanori Hashimoto (ep 7) 
Megumi Nakai (eps 1, 5-6) 
Mi-Hee JUNG (Hanjin Animation; eps 8, 11) 
Michael Tanaka (ep 6) 
Min-Ho Jang (ep 2) 
Mitsuhiro Kumita (eps 1, 6) 
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 9) 
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 5) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 5, 10) 
Myoung Hoon Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 12) 
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; ep 11) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 1) 
Nobunori Wakana (ep 7) 
Noriko Ōnishi (OP) 
Nozomu Abe (OP) 
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 5) 
Riki Sakamoto (eps 3, 7) 
Ryokichi Yoshizawa (ep 3) 
Sang Il Sun (eps 4, 10) 
Sang Kyu Lee (ep 4) 
Se Hwan Han (eps 4, 10, 12) 
Seo Sun Young (Hanjin Animation; ep 11) 
Seong Cheon Hwang (White Line; ep 11) 
Seoung Hee Ryu (ep 10) 
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 5) 
Shinya Sasaki (ep 1) 
Shoji Yabushita (ep 3) 
Shou Sugai (ED) 
Shūichi Furukawa (ep 5) 
Shuuji Takahara (ep 1) 
Sin Gi Il (White Line; ep 11) 
Song Jin Hee (Hanjin Animation; ep 12) 
Sung Jin Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 8, 12) 
Taigorō Suzuki (ep 6) 
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 9) 
Takafumi Furusawa (A.C.G.T.; ep 5) 
Takahiro Hoshinoo (ep 5) 
Takahiro Sasaki (OP) 
Takashi Koizumi (ep 5) 
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 5) 
Takayoshi Yamashita (eps 3, 9) 
Tatsurou Arai (ep 7) 
Tetsuya Saeki (ep 7) 
Tomoe Nishio (Studio Liberty; eps 3, 9) 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 3) 
Tomoko Fukunaga (Studio Mu; ep 9) 
Tsutomu Miyazawa (OP/ED; eps 1, 12) 
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 7) 
Yasushi Shingou (OP/ED) 
Yohko Ariizumi (eps 1, 5) 
Yoon-Joung Kim (Jiwoo Animation; eps 4, 10, 12) 
Yoon-Sook Heo (eps 1-2) 
Yoshiaki Hatano (ep 1) 
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 3, 9) 
Yoshitaka Kohno (ep 1) 
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 3) 
You Shick Zang (Studio Pineapple; ep 11) 
Yu Sun Kim (ep 8) 
Yūgo Mizutani (OP) 
Yuichi Hirano (Studio Mu; ep 9) 
Yuki Ono (ep 5) 
Yūma Shimizu (ep 7) 
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 9) 
Yūsuke Aramiya (Studio Mu; ep 9) 
Yūta Masaki (eps 3, 9) 
Yuto Teshima (ep 7) 
Yuuki Itoh (OP; ep 6) 
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito 
Planning Assistant: Yoshihiko Udagawa (HJ Bunko Editorial Dept.) 
Production Advancement:
Ai Hamada (ep 12) 
Kenta Washizaki (ep 9) 
Kōhei Asanuma (eps 1, 5-6) 
Kōji Matsumura (eps 2, 8, 10) 
Miho Takise (ep 4) 
Min-Jung Sung (eps 2, 8) 
Su Young Ha (ep 4) 
Tatsuhiko Okamoto (ep 3) 
Yasumi Ooshima (eps 7, 11) 
Yoshinori Horioka (ep 12) 
Production Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Qwaras) 
Yoshimi Nakajima (Qwaras) 
Production Desk: Shingo Chiba 
Production producer:
Kazuyoshi Ozawa 
Osamu Koshinaka 
Publicity: Shinya Tsuruoka 
Recording Assistant: Hideaki Kizawa 
Recording engineer: Ayumu Anzai 
Setting Production: Atsushi Oka 
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno 
Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi 
Special Effects: Yukiko Kakita 
Theme Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki (ED) 
Faylan (OP) 
Minako Kotobuki (ED) 
Rie Kugimiya (ED) 
Video Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao 
Yoshihiro Kohama 
Aoi Yūki as Jūbee Yagyū 
Daisuke Hirakawa as Muneakira Yagyū 

Aki Toyosaki as Kanetsugu Naoe 
Ami Koshimizu as Charles d'Artanian 
Kaoru Mizuhara as Gisen Yagyū 
Minako Kotobuki as Sen Tokugawa 
Rie Kugimiya as Yukimura Sanada 
Saori Goto as Hanzō Hattori 
Takahiro Sakurai as Yoshihiko Tokugawa 
Yu Kobayashi as Matabee Gotō 

Fumihiko Tachiki as Mysterious voice 
Junko Shimeno as Upperclassman B(ep 7) 
Naoki Tamanoi as Principal(ep 7) 
Satomi Moriya as Head Maid(ep 6) 
Tomoko Nakamura as Upperclassman A(ep 7) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 5) 
acca effe (ep 9) 
Big Bang (ep 11) 
drop (eps 7, 11) 
FAI (ep 1) 
FAI International (ep 6) 
Fan Out (eps 6, 11) 
Hanjin Animation (eps 11-12) 
MAP (ep 9) 
NARA Animation (ep 6) 
Rising Force (ep 11) 
Seigasha (eps 7, 11) 
Seihin Animation (ep 1) 
Studio Liberty (ep 9) 
WHITE FOX (ep 5) 
White Line (ep 11) 
Wish (ep 5) 
Wombat (ep 1) 
Animation Production: ARMS 
Assistance: Tokyo Animator Gakuin (eps 1-12) 
Background Art: Studio Easter 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-10-11) 
Chiba TV (2010-10-03) 
Sun TV (2010-10-06) 
Tokyo MX TV (2010-10-05) 
TV Aichi (2010-10-05) 
TV Kanagawa (2010-10-03) 
TV Saitama (2010-10-04) 
Editing: Taguma Henshūshitsu (eps 1-12) 
Finish Animation:
AI (eps 3, 9) 
Big Owl (ep 1) 
drop (ep 11) 
FAI (ep 1) 
FAI International (eps 3, 6) 
Fanout (ep 1) 
Hanjin Animation (ep 1) 
Hayashi (ep 9) 
Hoshizuki Animation (ep 3) 
I&S Factory (ep 9) 
Jiwoo Animation (ep 1) 
Jumondo (eps 5, 9) 
MANILA EGG (ep 7) 
MAP (ep 9) 
MSJ (ep 1) 
Nakamura Production (ep 3) 
NARA Animation (eps 6, 12) 
RIC (eps 5, 7) 
Seihin Animation (ep 1) 
Studio Elle (ep 9) 
Studio Gash (eps 7, 11) 
Sung San (ep 11) 
Triple A (eps 5-6) 
Wish (ep 5) 
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 9) 
AI (eps 3, 9) 
Big Owl (ep 1) 
drop (ep 11) 
FAI (ep 1) 
FAI International (eps 3, 6) 
Fanout (ep 1) 
Hanjin Animation (ep 1) 
Hayashi (ep 9) 
Hoshizuki Animation (ep 3) 
I&S Factory (ep 9) 
Jiwoo Animation (ep 1) 
Jumondo (eps 5, 9) 
MANILA EGG (ep 7) 
MAP (ep 9) 
MSJ (ep 1) 
Nakamura Production (ep 3) 
NARA Animation (eps 6, 12) 
RIC (eps 5, 7) 
Seihin Animation (ep 1) 
Studio Gash (ep 7) 
Sung San (ep 11) 
Triple A (ep 5) 
Wombat (ep 1) 
Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 5) 
Def.c (ep 3) 
Hanjin Animation (eps 11-12) 
Jiwoo Animation (ep 12) 
Kagura (ep 6) 
Nakamura Production (ep 9) 
NARA Animation (eps 6, 12) 
Studio Liberty (ep 9) 
Studio Mu (ep 9) 
Studio Pineapple (ep 11) 
White Line (ep 11) 
Music Production: Lantis 
Photography: Rare Trick 
Production Assistance:
Hanjin Animation (eps 2, 8) 
Jiwoo Animation (eps 4, 10) 
Studio Fantasia (eps 3, 9) 
TNK (eps 7, 11) 
Recording Studio: Studio T&T 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steven Foster 
Translation: Kaoru Bertrand 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 

BD Authoring: David Williams 
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
Production Assistant:
E.W. Rector III 
Kayla King 
Neal Barnes 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Recording engineer: Stanley Thomas 
Sound Design & Mix: Christopher Bourque 
Subtitle Script & Timing: Janice Williams 
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch 
Ben Wabal as Munekira Yagyu 
Marie LeBlanc as Jubei Yagyu 

Eileen Dover as Matabei Goto 
Ivan Shtenhart as Yoshihiko Tokugawa 
Lena Weiback as Charles de D'Artagnan 
Mina Jetoi as Yukimura Sanada 
Ophelia Cox as Hanzo Hattori 
Tabitha Hickey as Sen Tokugawa 
Teresa Krowd as Gisen Yagyu 
Vestal Vee as Kanetsugu Naoe 

Amanda B. Reckonwith as Head Maid(ep 6) 
Hassan Chop as
Narrator 
Principal(ep 7) 
English companies
Distributor:
Kaze UK (UK & Ireland) 
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (UK & ROI) 
Section23 Films (US & Canada) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime Lab (Australia & New Zealand) 
Anime News Network 
Hulu 
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand) 
The Anime Network 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Production: Seraphim Digital 
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Grégory Laisné 
Vincent De Bouard as Akira Mune 

Agnès Manoury as Gisen 
Alexandre Coadour as Yoshihiko 
Bérangère Jean as D'Artagnan 
Frédérique Marlot as Hanzô 
Isabelle Volpe as Kanetsugu 
Jennifer Fauveau as Yukimura 
Jessie Lambotte as Sen 
Juliette Croizat as Matabei 

French companies
Distributor: Kaze 
Dubbing: WanTake 
Internet Streaming: Kaze 
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Reinhard Knapp 
Script: Reinhard Knapp 
Diana Borgwardt as Juubee Yagyuu 
Michael Baral as Muneakira Yagyuu 

Anita Hopt as Hanzo Hattori 
Dana Friedrich as Matabee Gotou 
Rainer Fritzsche as Yoshihiko Tokugawa 

Giovanna Winterfeld as Sen Tokugawa 
Katie Pfleghar as Yukimura Sanada 
Nadine Pasta as Gisen Yagyuu 
Shanti Chakraborty as Kanetsugu Naoe 
Svantje Wascher as Charles D'Artagnan 
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany 
Distributor: FilmConfect 
Dubbing: TNT Media 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology