Strike Witches 2 (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ sequel of Strike Witches (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Strike Witches (movie)
      Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV)

Alternative title:
ストライクウィッチーズ2 (Japanese) 
強襲魔女2 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: action , magic , science fiction 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: After discovering that the Neuroi are capable of communication with humans and making peace with the nest above Gallia, the Witches squads are on a mission to reestablish communication, when a sudden attack causes the Neuroi to vanish. The Witches discover a new and massive nest that just appeared, covering almost all Europe. Ruthlessly and without mercy it annihilates allied forces along with Witches. Word of the attack reaches Fuso and a support battalion is deployed to rescue the survivors. Among the rescue team is the former Striker captain Mio Sakamoto and the now civilian Yoshika Miyafuji, who want to save their dear friends. 
User Ratings: 564 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 43 votes (sub:31, dub:7, raw:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 121 votes (sub:99, dub:18, raw:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 173 votes (sub:142, dub:25, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Slovak subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 141 votes (sub:120, dub:17, raw:4)
 Decent: 48 votes (sub:39, dub:6, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:16, dub:4)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 849 users, rank: #1197 (of 6012)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.674 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5041, rank: #907 (of 6005)
Weighted mean: 7.574 (Very good−), rank: #929 (of 6005) (seen all: 7.61 / seen some: 6.95 / won't finish: 4.08)
Bayesian estimate: 7.573 (Very good−), rank: #735 (of 4573)
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2010-07-07 to 2010-09-22 
Opening Theme:
"STRIKE WITCHES 2—Egao no Mahō" (STRIKE WITCHES 2 ~笑顔の魔法~) by Yoko Ishida 
Ending Theme:
#01: "Over Sky" by Misato Fukuen and Saori Seto (eps 1-2) 
#02: "Over Sky" by Misato Fukuen, Kaori Nazuka and Miyuki Sawashiro (ep 3) 
#03: "Over Sky" by Mie Sonozaki and Ami Koshimizu (ep 4) 
#04: "Over Sky" by Misato Fukuen, Chiwa Saito and Ami Koshimizu (ep 5) 
#05: "Over Sky" by Ayuru Ohashi and Mai Kadowaki (ep 6) 
#06: "Over Sky" by Rie Tanaka, Mie Sonozaki and Sakura Nogawa (ep 7) 
#07: "Over Sky" by Misato Fukuen and Kaori Nazuka (ep 8) 
#08: "Over Sky" by Saori Seto and Miyuki Sawashiro (ep 9) 
#09: "Over Sky" by Sakura Nogawa and Shizuka Itou (ep 10) 
#10: "Over Sky" by Saori Seto and Rie Tanka (ep 11) 
#11: "Over Sky" by Strike Witches (ep 12) 
Insert song:
"Sweet Duet (New Version)" by Ayuru Ōhashi & Mai Kadowaki (ep 6) 
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 17
Review:
Strike Witches 2 BD+DVD (Dec 10, 2012)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Strike Witches 2 - Complete Collection [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2012-10-02 (from $41.99)
    Strike Witches 2 - Complete Collection [S.A.V.E Edition] (BD+DVD) 2014-02-11 (from $14.28)
DVD (Region 2)
    Strike Witches 2 - Complete Second Season (DVD) 2012-09-24

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuhiro Takamura 
Series Composition: Striker Unit 
Script:
Kazuhiro Takamura (eps 2, 8) 
Shouji Saeki (eps 4, 6) 
Takaaki Suzuki (eps 2, 5, 8) 
Tatsuhiko Urahata (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-12
)
 
Storyboard:
Hiroki Hayashi (eps 2, 8, 12) 
Kazuhiro Takamura (OP; ep 1) 
Kenichi Yatani (eps 3, 12) 
Koji Iwai (eps 7, 10) 
Kouji Abiru (ep 5) 
Shouji Saeki (eps 4, 6, 11) 
Tadashi Shida (ED) 
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 9) 
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (eps 1, 7) 
Hiroki Hayashi (eps 2, 8) 
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP) 
Kenichi Yatani (ep 12) 
Koji Iwai (ep 10) 
Masanori Takahashi (eps 4, 11) 
Shouji Saeki (ep 6) 
Tadashi Shida (ED) 
Takahiro Okao (ep 3) 
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 9) 
Music: Seikou Nagaoka 
Original creator: Humikane Shimada 
Original Character Design: Humikane Shimada 
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto 
Chief Animation Director:
Koji Yamakawa 
Tomoyasu Kurashima 
Animation Director:
Akira Tabata (Character; ep 12) 
Etsutaka Kawano (Character; eps 4, 7, 12) 
Haruo Ogawara (Character; ep 4) 
Hiroshi Yakou (Character; ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Kaidou (Character; ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Terao (Mecha; OP/ED; eps 1-2) 
Kazuhiro Takamura (Character; ep 12) 
Kazuya Saito (Character; ep 3) 
Koji Yamakawa (Character; OP/ED; eps 1, 3) 
Kouji Abiru (Character; eps 6, 12) 
Masafumi Tamura (Character; eps 8, 11-12) 
Masahito Onoda (Character; eps 8, 12) 
Masakazu Saito (Character; ep 3) 
Michio Satô (Character; eps 4, 7, 12) 
Naoki Aisaka (Character; ep 10) 
Noritomo Hattori (Character; ep 6) 
Ryoichi Murata (Character; ep 5) 
Ryousuke Senbo (Character; ep 10) 
Shigeru Uchihara (Character; ep 7) 
Shuuhei Yamamoto (Character; eps 4, 8, 11-12) 
Tadashi Shida (Character; ED; eps 3-4) 
Tomoka Kojima (Character; eps 6, 12) 
Tomoki Kōda (Character; ep 3) 
Tomoyasu Kurashima (Character; ep 2) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Character; ep 10) 
Yasushi Shingou (Character; ep 9) 
Animation Character Design: Kazuhiro Takamura 
Mechanical design: Hiroyuki Terao 
Art design: Hiroki Matsumoto 
3D Director: Hirotsugu Shimoyama 
Sound Director: Tomohiro Yoshida 
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi 
3D Backgrounds:
Hidenori Sano (Studio Easter 3D) 
Masato Kadota (Studio Easter 3D) 
3D Management: Dai Urayama 
Assistant Animation Director:
Takumi Yokota (ep 4) 
Yūya Shimoji (ep 4) 
Assistant Director: Kenichi Yatani 
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Studio Easter) 
Hiroki Matsumoto (Studio Easter) 
Junko Sakurai (Studio Easter) 
Kei Ichikura (Studio Easter) 
Kenta Shimizu (Studio Easter) 
Ōnoo Fujii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.) 
Shinji Takasuka (Studio Easter) 
Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter) 
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter) 
Yukie Abe (Studio Easter) 
Yukihiro Watanabe (Studio Easter) 
Yuuko Yano (Studio Easter) 
CG Modeling Assistance:
Masaki Matsuno 
Sōtarō Ichiki 
Chief Mecha Animation Director: Hiroyuki Terao 
Color design:
Hitomi Ikeda 
Keiko Kai 
Editing: Akinori Mishima 
Editing Assistant: Juri Suzuki 
Eyecatch Illustration: Humikane Shimada 
Finish Animation:
Aiko Matsuyama 
Aiko Shinohara (Studio Easter) 
Akiko Tomono 
Ayako Aihara 
Ayako Hatori (Magic Bus Niigata) 
Ayako Shimagata 
Ayuko Harada 
Chieko Hibi (AIC) 
Emi Nonaka (Studio Easter) 
Emiko Onodera (Studio Easter) 
Eri Oga 
Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus Niigata) 
Harumi Hosokawa (AIC) 
Hiromi Shimada (AIC) 
Hitomi Ikeda (AIC) 
Kanako Hokari 
Kazumi Morishima 
Kazumi Sakurai (Magic Bus Niigata) 
Kazunori Ichimura 
Keiko Kai (Studio Easter) 
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter) 
Kumi Kanezawa (Magic Bus Niigata) 
Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter) 
Midori Tanabe 
Mika Onoda (AIC) 
Miyu Yamamoto (AIC) 
Miyuki Onodera (Studio Easter) 
Nami Inomata 
Nana Mizusawa (AIC) 
Natsumi Watanabe 
Seiko Kuroda 
Shiho Fujii (AIC) 
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter) 
Takiko Nagaoka 
Tomoe Takatani (Studio Easter) 
Tomoki Murakami (AIC Digital) 
Tomomi Hashimoto (AIC) 
Yasuko Katayama (AIC) 
Yoshimi Haneda (AIC) 
Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter) 
Yukari Ando 
Yuki Yoshioka 
Yuno Okamoto (AIC Digital) 
Yūta Sakaino (Studio Easter) 
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Kurokawa 
Ayumi Abe (AIC) 
Emi Matsunaga 
Emika Kokuryō 
Eri Ishii 
Eri Tokugawa (Magic Bus Niigata) 
Hiroki Tokuda 
Hiroki Tozuka 
Hiromi Iwase (asread) 
Jun'ichi Iio (asread) 
Kazuhiro Nasu (AIC) 
Kōsuke Higashiyama 
Mao Takahashi (asread) 
Masateru Inada 
Midori Suzuki 
Mihoko Ishihara (AIC) 
Mika Tsuchida (Magic Bus Niigata) 
Minako Kuwazoe 
Misato Nonaka (asread) 
Naoya Hoshino 
Narika Nakano (Magic Bus Niigata) 
Natsumi Kanda 
Nozomu Kuwashima (Magic Bus Niigata) 
Ryosuke Oshima 
Ryōsuke Terasako (asread) 
Saki Hatano (Magic Bus Niigata) 
Sakurako Sagano (Magic Bus Niigata) 
Shinpei Kobayashi (AIC) 
Shōichi Murakami (AIC) 
Shunji Maki 
Tadasuke Maeda 
Tomi Ōkubo (Magic Bus Niigata) 
Toshihiro Ariizumi (asread) 
Yasuhiro Ueno 
Yooko Kadokura 
Yoshimi Shinada (Magic Bus Niigata) 
Yoshitaka Nagata (asread) 
Yū Araki (asread) 
Yu Matsuno 
Yukimi Tsukamoto (Magic Bus Niigata) 
Yuma Sugimoto 
Yusuke Miyamoto (AIC) 
Yūzō Ogawa (asread) 
Insert Song Arrangement: Funta7 (ep 6) 
Insert Song Composition: Funta7 (ep 6) 
Insert Song Lyrics: Seiji Miura (ep 6) 
Insert Song Performance:
Ayuru Ōhashi (ep 6) 
Mai Kadowaki (ep 6) 
Key Animation:
Aika Sakuramoto (ep 3) 
Akihiro Fukui (ep 3) 
Akira Tabata (ep 7) 
Akira Watanabe (ep 3) 
Akitake Takamatsu (ep 10) 
Asami Imamura (ep 9) 
Ayako Ito (ep 9) 
Ayako Suzuki (ep 5) 
Daiki Miyagawa (eps 8, 12) 
Daiki Sugiura (ep 11) 
Daisuke Agata (eps 2, 4, 11) 
Daisuke Saito (eps 2, 5, 12) 
Daisuke Sakamukai (ep 7) 
Emiko Abe (eps 5, 9) 
Eriko Itō (ep 7) 
Etsutaka Kawano (ep 12) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 4) 
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 1, 12) 
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 8) 
Hideo Maru (ep 7) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 3) 
Hironori Tanaka (uncredited; ep 12) 
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 11) 
Hiroshi Yakou (OP; eps 1, 4) 
Hiroya Kawamura (eps 7, 11) 
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP; ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 12) 
Hisaaki Okui (ep 12) 
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 5) 
Isamu Utsuki (ep 3) 
Iwao Teraoka (OP) 
Jinto Tameie (ep 8) 
Junichi Kigawa (ep 9) 
Junichi Ōkawa (ep 5) 
Kanako Watanabe (ep 6) 
Kanami Nakao (ep 3) 
Kaori Ikeda (ep 2) 
Katsutaka Ishizaki (ep 7) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 12) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 9) 
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 8) 
Kazunori Osawa (ep 2) 
Keiko Anzai (ep 10) 
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 3) 
Keisei Noguchi (ep 8) 
Keisuke Katayama (ep 11) 
Ken Ishizuka (ep 11) 
Kenji Sakai (ep 3) 
Kenji Terao (ep 10) 
Kenji Uchinou (ep 6) 
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 5) 
Kiyoshi Etō (ep 7) 
Koji Watanabe (OP) 
Kōsuke Kawamura (OP) 
Kōta Itō (ep 9) 
Kouhei Hashimoto (eps 5, 9) 
Kouji Abiru (ep 11) 
Kyoko Chino (ep 3) 
Mai Hikawa (ep 11) 
Maiko Kubota (ep 6) 
Maki Fujita (ep 9) 
Makito Uehara (eps 4, 8, 12) 
Makoto Iino (ep 7) 
Makoto Matsui (ep 9) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 7) 
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 7) 
Manabu Shioda (eps 2, 8) 
Masafumi Tamura (OP; eps 2, 4) 
Masahiro Mimiura (ep 7) 
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 12) 
Masami Yamauchi (ep 7) 
Masanori Iizuka (AI; eps 8, 11) 
Masato Numazu (ep 11) 
Masayoshi Moto (ep 9) 
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 7, 11) 
Michio Satô (ep 2) 
Mihoko Ishihara (ep 8) 
Mika Sawada (eps 5, 12) 
Miki Komuro (eps 7, 11) 
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 3) 
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 7) 
Mitsuru Obunai (OP) 
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 7) 
Miwako Hida (ep 7) 
Miyuki Arai (ep 11) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 4, 11) 
Mutsumi Nakata (ep 9) 
Naoyuki Owada (ep 12) 
Noboru Kawamori (ep 2) 
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 9) 
Nobunori Wakana (eps 7, 11) 
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 1) 
Nobuyuki Hata (eps 1-2, 4, 8) 
Noriyasu Murata (eps 1, 12) 
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 2) 
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 2) 
Rie Harada (ep 6) 
Rie Nishimura (ep 6) 
Rutarō (eps 5, 11-12) 
Ryoichi Murata (eps 5, 12) 
Ryosuke Oshima (ep 8) 
Ryotarou Akao (ep 10) 
Ryou Kamei (ep 9) 
Ryuuji Iwata (ep 1) 
Sai Kaneyō (ep 7) 
Satoru Fujimoto (OP; ep 12) 
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 5, 9) 
Satoshi Harayama (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)
 
Seiji Takeda (ep 6) 
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 11) 
Shinichi Wada (eps 2, 8, 12) 
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 8) 
Shouta Nanba (ep 11) 
Shuuhei Yamamoto (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 12) 
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 9) 
Tadashi Shida (ep 12) 
Taichi Shinko (ep 11) 
Takaaki Hirayama (ep 8) 
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 8) 
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 10) 
Takahiro Toyomasu (eps 4, 11) 
Takashi Tsuge (ep 12) 
Takumi Yokota (OP; eps 1, 3, 8, 12) 
Takuya Tani (eps 1, 12) 
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 8) 
Tatsuki Kanazaki (eps 1, 8) 
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 8) 
Tomoe Tanaka (ep 9) 
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 10) 
Tomoki Fukuchi (ep 12) 
Tomoko Tanaka (eps 1, 4, 11) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 1) 
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 2) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 6) 
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 2) 
Yasushi Shingou (ep 5) 
Yoko Sano (ep 2) 
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 12) 
Yoshitaka Kato (ep 6) 
Yu Ogasawara (ep 3) 
Yuji Gotou (ep 9) 
Yuji Nakamura (ep 9) 
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 1) 
Yūki Tsutsumi (ep 1) 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 11) 
Yumiko Komiyama (ep 3) 
Yurie Amano (ep 8) 
Yusuke Takada (ep 12) 
Yuu Yonezawa (OP) 
Yūya Shimoji (OP; eps 1, 3, 12) 
Military History Advisor: Takaaki Suzuki 
Personal Mark Design: Teiko Ueda 
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda 
Planning Assistant:
Fumiko Satō (Newtype Editorial Dept.) 
Hidekazu Miyazawa (Musume TYPE Editorial Dept.) 
Hiroko Tajima (Newtype Editorial Dept.) 
Hiroshi Mizuno (Newtype Editorial Dept.) 
Sōji Ishida (Kadokawa Shoten Sneaker Editorial Dept.) 
Takashi Hasegawa (Kadokawa Shoten Sneaker Editorial Dept.) 
Yuka Takimoto (Musume TYPE Editorial Dept.) 
Production Desk:
Hiroshi Numata 
Masao Yamazaki 
Recording Assistant: Shizuka Nagano 
Recording engineer: Satoshi Yano 
Setting Production: Shinya Murakami 
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi 
Sound Production Manager: Rie Takamiyagi 
Special Effects: Noriko Masuko 
Telop Work: Hiro Yoshioka (OP) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Atsushi Umebori (ED) 
Kaoru Oohori (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
Kota Mori (OP) 
Mitsuru Wakabayashi (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kazuhiro Takamura (OP, ED) 
Kota Mori (OP) 
Yuuki Misao (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ami Koshimizu (ED) 
Ayuru Ōhashi (ED) 
Chiwa Saito (ED) 
Kaori Nazuka (ED) 
Mai Kadowaki (ED) 
Mie Sonozaki (ED) 
Misato Fukuen (ED) 
Miyuki Sawashiro (ED) 
Rie Tanaka (ED) 
Sakura Nogawa (ED) 
Saori Seto (ED) 
Shizuka Itou (ED) 
Yoko Ishida (OP) 
Title Logo Design:
Kazuto Hatakeyama (assistant; LIGHTNING) 
Toshimitsu Numa (D-Shiki Graphics) 
World Setting: Takaaki Suzuki 
Misato Fukuen as Yoshika Miyafuji 
Saori Seto as Mio Sakamoto 

Ami Koshimizu as Charlotte E Yeager 
Ayuru Ōhashi as Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen 
Chiwa Saito as Francesca Lucchini 
Kaori Nazuka as Lynette Bishop 
Mai Kadowaki as Sanya V. Litvyak 
Mie Sonozaki as Gertrud Barkhorn 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Perrine-H. Clostermann 
Rie Tanaka as Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke 
Sakura Nogawa as Erica Hartmann 

Aiko Kusumi as Raisa Pöttgen(ep 12) 
Arise Satou as Michiko Yamakawa(eps 1, 12) 
Hideto Nitta as
Sailor(ep 11) 
Sailor B(eps 11-12) 
Hozumi Gôda as
Narration 
Professor Miyafuji(ep 8) 
Ikkyuu Juku as Captain(ep 2) 
Jouji Nakata as General B(eps 10-11) 
Junko Kitanishi as Doctor(ep 8) 
Junko Midori as Miyafuji's grandmother(ep 1) 
Kana Hanazawa as Amaki Suwa(eps 1, 12) 
Kaori Mizuhashi as Martina Crespi(ep 12) 
Katsuyoshi Toya as General C(ep 11) 
Ken Shiroyama as Fujihiro Yamakawa(ep 1) 
Kenji Takahashi as Maintenance soldier A(ep 1) 
Kiyohito Yoshikai as
Engineer(eps 11-12) 
Maintenance soldier(ep 2) 
Maintenance soldier B(eps 1, 8) 
Man B(ep 5) 
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Communication operator(ep 2) 
Kouzou Douzaka as Maintenance soldier A(ep 8) 
Madoka Yonezawa as Maria(ep 5) 
Masumi Asano as Junko Takei(eps 1, 3, 12) 
Mugihito as Sugita(eps 8, 11-12) 
Naoya Nosaka as Sailor C(eps 11-12) 
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Maintenance soldier C(ep 1) 
Man A(ep 5) 
Navigation officer(ep 2) 
Rika Morinaga as Fernandia Malvezzi(ep 12) 
Ryō Iwasaki as Pilot(eps 1-2) 
Ryou Hirohashi as Luciana Mazzei(ep 12) 
Sakura Nogawa as Ursula Hartmann(eps 4, 12) 
Satoshi Hino as Keisuke Hijikata(eps 1-2) 
Satoshi Taki as Staff officer(eps 11-12) 
Shizuka Itou as Hanna-Justina Marseille(eps 10, 12)  (ep 12) 
Takuya Sato as
Aircraft commander(ep 2) 
Teacher(ep 1) 
Tomoko Nakamura as Girl(ep 9) 
Unshou Ishizuka as General A(eps 10-11) 
Yoshino Ohtori as Anna Ferrara(ep 3) 
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as Assistant(ep 8) 
Yukitoshi Hori as Vice-captain(ep 8) 
Yuko Sanpei as Nishiki Nakajima(ep 12) 
Yuri Amano as Miyafuji's mother(ep 1) 
Yūya Murakami as Sailor A(eps 11-12) 
Japanese companies
3d Animation: Graphinica 
3D Backgrounds: Studio Easter 
Animation Production:
AIC 
AIC Spirits 
Broadcaster:
BS Nippon Corporation (2010-07-09) 
Chiba TV (2010-07-12) 
Sun TV (2010-07-12) 
Tokyo MX TV (2010-07-08) 
TV Aichi (2010-07-09) 
TV Kanagawa (2010-07-10) 
TV Saitama (2010-07-07) 
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2010-07-11) 
CG Modeling: Graphinica 
CG Modeling Assistance: Ōtaka 
Internet Streaming: Niconico 
Music Production: Columbia Music Entertainment 
Original Work: Projekt Kagonish 
Photography: Graphinica 
Recording Production: Rakuonsha 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Scott Sager 
Script:
Chuck Huber (eps 1, 7, 10-12) 
Jamie Marchi (eps 1-12) 
Leah Clark (eps 2, 5) 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Kyle Phillips 
Commentary:
Anastasia Munoz (ep 9) 
Jad Saxton (ep 9) 
Jamie Marchi (ep 5) 
Trina Nishimura (ep 5) 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Line Producer: Mike McFarland 
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick 
Cherami Leigh as Yoshika Miyafuji 
Kira Vincent-Davis as Mio Sakamoto 

Anastasia Munoz as Mina-Dietlinde Wilcke 
Caitlin Glass as Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen 
Jad Saxton as Perrine-H. Clostermann 
Jamie Marchi as Shirley Yeager 
Jennifer Forrester as Sanya V. Litvyak 
Kate Bristol as Lynette Bishop 
Luci Christian as Erica Hartmann 
Stephanie Sheh as Gertrud Barkhorn 
Trina Nishimura as Francesca Lucchini 

Alexis Tipton as Martina Crespi(ep 12) 
Amanda Doskocil as Raisa Pöttgen(ep 12) 
Anthony Bowling as Keisuke Hijikata(eps 1-2) 
Bob Magruder as Narrator 
Brittney Karbowski as Maria(ep 5) 
Clarine Harp as Nishiki Nakajima(ep 12) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Hanna-Justina Marseille(eps 10, 12) 
Jasmine Mendigo as Luciana Mazzei(ep 12) 
Jennifer Seman as Mother Miyafuji(ep 1) 
John Burgmeier as Dr. Miyafuji(ep 8) 
Juli Erickson as Grandmother Miyafuji(ep 1) 
Kara Edwards as Junko Takei(eps 1, 3, 12) 
Katie Caruso as Michiko Yamakawa(eps 1, 12) 
Luci Christian as Ursula Hartmann(eps 4, 12) 
Mark Stoddard as Captain Sugita(eps 8, 11-12) 
Maxey Whitehead as Fernandia Malvezzi(ep 12) 
Pam Dougherty as Anna Ferrara(ep 3) 
Tia Ballard as Amaki Suwa(eps 1, 12) 

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (UK) (UK) 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll 
FUNimation Entertainment 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
Subtitles: MX Media LLC 
Translation: MX Media LLC 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology