MM! (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ related to MM! (manga) ]

Alternative title:
MM一族! (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Молодые Мазохисты! (Russian) 
えむえむっ! (Japanese) 
엠엠! (Korean) 
Genres: comedy , romance 
Themes: fanservice , Harem , moe , s & m , tsundere 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: High school student Taro Sado comes to realize that he is an extreme masochist and attempts to conceal this from his crush. To fix his problem, he enrolls in his school's "2nd Volunteer Club", where Mio Isurugi and the other members attempt to cure him through various "training" regimens. 
User Ratings: 665 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 47 votes (sub:41, dub:4, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 111 votes (sub:101, dub:6, raw:1, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 175 votes (sub:159, dub:6, raw:1, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 176 votes (sub:166, dub:4, others:6
6 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 86 votes (sub:77, dub:7, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 39 votes (sub:32, raw:2, ?:1, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1233 users, rank: #840 (of 5921)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.374 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6137, rank: #1451 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 7.188 (Good+), rank: #1695 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.30 / seen some: 6.55 / won't finish: 3.39)
Bayesian estimate: 7.194 (Good+), rank: #1487 (of 4463)
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2010-09-26 (special limited screening) 
2010-10-02 
Opening Theme:
#1: "HELP!! -Hell side-" by Ayana Taketatsu (eps 1-4) 
#2: "HELP!! -Heaven side-" by Ayana Taketatsu and Saori Hayami (eps 5-12) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "More-more LOVERS!!" by Natsuko Aso (eps 1-11) 
#2: "Happy Birthday, my holy day" by Ayana Taketatsu (ep 12) 
Trivia: We have 13
Review:
MM! Sub.DVD (Sep 20, 2011)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    MM! - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2014-02-11 (from $41.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    MM! - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-02-11 (from $34.54)
    MM! - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2011-09-13 (from $19.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsuyoshi Nagasawa 
Series Composition: Rie Koshika 
Script:
Naoko Marukawa  (eps 5, 9) 
Rie Koshika (ep 1)  (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 10-12
)
 
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (eps 10, 12) 
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 2) 
Kaori Higuchi (ep 8) 
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 5-6, 11) 
Seung Hui Son (ep 4) 
Shigeru Ueda (ep 7) 
Shintetsu Takiyama (ED) 
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (OP1, OP2; ep 1) 
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 9) 
Yukio Kuroda (ep 3) 
Episode Director:
Hirosuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 9) 
Kazuhide Kondo (eps 6, 11) 
Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 9) 
Seung Hui Son (ep 4) 
Shigeru Ueda (eps 2, 7) 
Shintetsu Takiyama (ED) 
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (OP1, OP2; eps 1, 12) 
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 5) 
Yukio Kuroda (ep 8) 
Yusuke Kamata (ep 10) 
Music: Yukari Hashimoto 
Original creator: Akinari Matsuno 
Original Character Design: QP:flapper 
Character Design:
Kazumi Ono (3 episodes
eps 7 asst, 9 asst, 12 asst
)
 
Natsuko Fujiwara (3 episodes
eps 8 asst, 10 asst, 11 asst
)
 
Taeko Hori 
Art Director: Keito Watanabe 
Chief Animation Director:
Shintetsu Takiyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Taeko Hori 
Animation Director:
Fumiko Kon (ep 11) 
Gencho Kawa (ep 11) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 9) 
Hiroyoshi Sasahara (ep 9) 
Hisako Tsurukubo (eps 10, 12) 
Kazumi Ono (eps 8, 10, 12) 
Kyoko Kameya (ep 3) 
Masayuki Katou (ep 7) 
Minoru Ueda (ep 7) 
Noriko Teshima (ep 3) 
Shintetsu Takiyama (ED; eps 1, 4, 8, 10) 
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 5) 
Shuhei Hatagawa (eps 3, 9) 
Taeko Hori (OP1, OP2) 
Takuya Nakano (eps 8, 12) 
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 12) 
Yumiko Komiyama (eps 6, 11) 
Yusuke Kamata (ep 2) 
Yuuko Sera (ep 8) 
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera 
Director of Photography: Tomoyuki Nakata 
2D CGI: Hideo Sakurai 
2nd Key Animation:
Chiaki Toyoda (eps 3, 5, 9) 
Chokka Sasaki (ep 10) 
Eri Kojima (Whisker's; ep 11) 
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 10) 
Hyun Ae Kwan (WHITE LINE; ep 11) 
Jung Won Lee (WHITE LINE; ep 11) 
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 10) 
Madoka Suwa (Whisker's; eps 6, 11) 
Masato Furukawa (ep 5) 
Masayo Koike (ep 3) 
Masayoshi Ohno (ep 3) 
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 3) 
Michael Tanaka (ep 10) 
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 3) 
Mitsuhiro Matsuda (ep 10) 
Sul A Kang (WHITE LINE; ep 11) 
Takahiro Sōda (Whisker's; eps 6, 11) 
Yoshiyuki Tohou (ep 3) 
Yuuko Sera (ep 8) 
Yuusuke Etsu (eps 3, 5-6, 9) 
Background Art:
Arisa Hirayoshi (KLAS) 
Eri Noguchi (KLAS) 
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; eps 4-5, 11) 
Kō Kuwamura (KLAS) 
Kunio Kaneshima (Image Room Jiro; eps 11-12) 
Rei Ooyama (Image Room Jiro; eps 11-12) 
Tomoko Sasaki (Production Ai; eps 8, 10) 
Toshihide Kawana (KLAS; eps 1-5, 7, 9) 
Yasuko Mizusawa (KLAS; eps 1-12) 
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS) 
Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 12
)
 
Yuri Takagi (KLAS) 
Color Check:
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 4, 10) 
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 4, 10) 
Koji Ueno (ep 5) 
Miho Sakurai (eps 3, 6, 9, 11) 
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 2, 8) 
Sayuri Okada (ep 7) 
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 1, 12) 
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 5) 
Yuka Nakamura (ep 5) 
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 5) 
Color design: Tamae Matsuoka 
Color setting:
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 4, 10) 
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 4, 10) 
Miho Sakurai (eps 3, 6, 9, 11) 
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 8) 
Sayuri Okada (ep 7) 
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 1-2, 12) 
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 5) 
Composite:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo; eps 6, 8-9, 11) 
Akiko Nakazato (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5) 
Akira Iribe (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12) 
Chô Nemoto (TMS Photo; eps 8-9) 
Daisuke Horino (Studio Twinkle; ep 7) 
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; ep 7) 
Hiroshi Kanai (TMS Photo; eps 8-9, 11) 
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo; ep 6) 
Kazuaki Funakura (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5) 
Kojiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; ep 7) 
Kouji Aoki (Studio Twinkle; ep 7) 
Masashi Kangi (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12) 
Naoki Atsumi (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12) 
Ryōta Morikawa (TMS Photo; eps 8-9, 11) 
Ryūichi Takadama (MSC; eps 3-5) 
Ryuji Hirano (MSC; eps 3-5) 
Sadatatsu Kure (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5) 
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo; eps 8-9) 
Shunsuke Nakamura (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12) 
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo; eps 8-9, 11) 
Takashi Aoki (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5) 
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo; ep 6) 
Takuma Morooka (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5) 
Tatsuya Miyazaki (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5) 
Tomomi Saitou (MSC; eps 3-5) 
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo; ep 6) 
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo; eps 6, 8-9, 11) 
Yasuhira Suzuki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12) 
Yoshihiro Musha (Studio Twinkle; ep 7) 
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12) 
Yuho Ando (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5) 
Yuki Kudo (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5) 
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo; eps 8-9) 
Yukiko Haruhara (TMS Photo; ep 6) 
Yukiko Kasajima (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12) 
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo; ep 11) 
Composite Cooperation:
Ayumu Hatori (DEFA; ep 7) 
Noriko Ōshige (DEFA; ep 7) 
Ryousuke Akiyama (DEFA; ep 7) 
Takehiro Watanabe (DEFA; ep 7) 
Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras) 
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras) 
Editing: Yoshiki Ushiroda (Jay Film) 
Editing Assistant: Ken'ichi Hirai (Jay Film) 
Eyecatch Illustration: Hatsue Kato 
Finish Animation:
Ayumi Ikeda (XEBEC; ep 1) 
Chiaki Kitabayashi (XEBEC; ep 1) 
Hiroki Ishii (ep 5) 
Junichi Kouno (ep 5) 
Kuniaki Kawashima (ep 5) 
Takahisa Saitō (ep 9) 
Yasuhide Samejima (ep 9) 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kimura (XEBEC; ep 1) 
Ayako Shirai (XEBEC; ep 1) 
Hideki Sakai (XEBEC; ep 1) 
Hiroyuki Saitou (Studio Gash; ep 11) 
Kazumasa Ishida (XEBEC; eps 1, 4, 10) 
Kosuke Iwanaga (XEBEC; eps 1, 4) 
Kouta Sugawa (Jumondo; eps 3, 5-6, 9) 
Kuniyuki Ito (XEBEC; ep 1) 
Mami Omori (XEBEC; eps 1, 4, 10) 
Masato Kudou (Jumondo; eps 3, 5-6, 9) 
Miho Oomori (eps 1, 4, 10) 
Miki Yairi (XEBEC; eps 1, 4) 
Ryō Nishikawa (XEBEC; eps 1, 4) 
Sonomi Fujii (XEBEC; ep 1) 
Takayoshi Hatano (XEBEC; ep 1) 
Tatsuhiko Komatsu (XEBEC; eps 1, 4, 10) 
Yasuhiko Akiyama (Jumondo; eps 3, 5-6, 9) 
Yoko Okuyama (XEBEC; ep 1) 
Yuki Iimori (XEBEC; eps 1, 4) 
Yumi Baba (XEBEC; ep 1) 
Yumi Sasaki (XEBEC; eps 1, 4) 
Yūya Watanabe (Jumondo; eps 3, 5-6) 
In-Between Check:
Chieko Ichimanda (eps 2, 4, 7, 10) 
Hirofumi Maeshima (eps 6, 11) 
Youko Kuboyama (eps 1, 8, 12) 
Yūya Watanabe (eps 5, 9) 
Insert Song Arrangement: Kazunori Watanabe (Hallelujah♥Study; ep 9) 
Insert Song Composition: Kazunori Watanabe (Hallelujah♥Study; ep 9) 
Insert Song Lyrics: Saori Kodama (Hallelujah♥Study; ep 9) 
Insert Song Performance:
Ayana Taketatsu (Hallelujah♥Study; ep 9) 
Saori Hayami (Hallelujah♥Study; ep 9) 
Key Animation:
Akimasa Imagawa (ep 6) 
Akira Shinoda (ep 9) 
Asami Sodeyama (ep 8) 
Aya Kobashi (ep 1) 
Chiaki Kosumi (OP2; ep 10) 
Chiaki Toyoda (eps 5-6, 11) 
Eisuke Matsubara (OP1, OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)
 
Fumiko Kon (eps 6, 11) 
Geo Myeong Jun (WHITE LINE; eps 5-6, 11) 
Gu Ja Cheon (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 11) 
Hideaki Amemiya (ep 9) 
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 8) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 9) 
Hirofumi Maeshima (Whisker's; eps 6, 11) 
Hiroki Abe (ep 5) 
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 7) 
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 7) 
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 8) 
Hiroshi Matsumura (ep 3) 
Hiroyuki Honda (Whisker's; eps 6, 11) 
Hiroyuki Uchida (Whisker's; ep 11) 
Hisashi Toshima (OP1, OP2, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12
)
 
Hitomi Kaibo (ep 3) 
Hitonori Aki (ep 3) 
Hwang Seong Won (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 11) 
Isamu Fukushima (Tatsunoko Production; ep 8) 
Jae Seon Heo (UNION CHO; ep 5) 
Jin Ishidō (eps 3, 6, 11) 
Ju Youn Mun (UNION CHO; ep 5) 
Juji Mizumura (ep 9) 
Jun Yukawa (ep 11) 
Kanako Inoue (ep 8) 
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 11) 
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 3) 
Kazumi Ono (OP1, OP2; eps 1-2, 4, 7) 
Kazuya Hirata (eps 4, 12) 
Kazuya Saito (ep 5) 
Kengo Fukuda (ep 7) 
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 7, 10) 
Kiichi Takaoka (ep 10) 
Kim Tae-Hyoung (UNION CHO; ep 5) 
Kōta Itō (ep 8) 
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 8) 
Kozue Horauchi (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Maki Inada (ep 5) 
Maki Sawai (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12
)
 
Makoto Ito (eps 3, 9) 
Makoto Nakata (eps 3, 9) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5) 
Mao Furukawa (ep 10) 
Masafumi Yamamoto (OP2; ep 10) 
Masakazu Endō (eps 6, 11) 
Masami Matsuda (ep 10) 
Masayuki Katou (ep 7) 
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 5) 
Michael Tanaka (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Michio Hasegawa (ep 8) 
Mio Inoguchi (OP2; ep 10) 
Motohiro Kosaka (OP2; ep 10) 
Nami Inoue (ep 3) 
Natsue Chibayama (eps 4, 12) 
Natsuko Fujiwara (ED; eps 1-2, 4, 12) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 5) 
Rie Kaneko (ep 9) 
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmos; eps 7, 10) 
Ryohei Takeshita (OP1, OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12
)
 
Satoshi Horizawa (OP2; ep 10) 
Shigeki Sato (ep 10) 
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 3) 
Shinichi Iimura (OP1, OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12
)
 
Shinichi Wada (ep 10) 
Shintaro Muraki (ep 9) 
Shintetsu Takiyama (ED; eps 1-2) 
Shinya Oka (OP1, OP2) 
Shinya Yamada (ep 2) 
Sho Toriyama (ep 7) 
Sin Gi Il (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 11) 
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 3, 9) 
Takahira Aoyanagi (eps 7, 12) 
Takahiro Ebikawa (ep 3) 
Takashi Haruna (ep 11) 
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 6) 
Takeshi Kanda (eps 3, 6, 11) 
Takuya Nakano (ED; ep 4) 
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 7) 
Tetsurou Yamada (OP1, OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12
)
 
Tomomi Kumata (eps 2, 7) 
Tomomi Nakamura (OP1, OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)
 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 8) 
Toshiyuki Kono (ep 10) 
Toyoaki Nakajima (eps 3, 9) 
Tsuyoshi Sakai (OP1, OP2; eps 1, 12) 
Yasuko Chiba (ep 7) 
Yasushi Nishitani (ED; ep 1) 
Yoko Iizuka (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 5) 
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 1, 8) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 5) 
Yoshifumi Terai (APPP; ep 9) 
Yoshihiro Nagata (Tatsunoko Production; ep 8) 
Yoshihito Katō (eps 2, 12) 
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 4) 
Yoshio Izumi (ep 3) 
Youko Kuboyama (OP1, OP2; eps 1-2, 4, 12) 
Yousuke Toyama (ep 5) 
Yui Ushio (ep 12) 
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 7, 10) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 10) 
Yūsuke Uda (APPP; eps 9, 12) 
Yuta Shiraishi (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 7, 10) 
Yuuki Hara (ep 5) 
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 3) 
Yuusuke Etsu (ep 5) 
Yuya Kawamura (ep 1) 
Literary Production Coordinator: Takeyuki Ishida 
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito 
Original Logo Design: Yousuke Matsui (KARORI DESIGN) 
Planning Cooperation: Masatoshi Takahashi (Comic Alive Editing Department) 
Production Affairs:
Emiko Takashina 
Hitomi Ishikawa 
Production Desk: Mami Kitahara 
Production Runner:
Hidefumi Morimi (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)
 
Hideki Akiyama (eps 3, 9) 
Mayuko Morita (eps 8, 10) 
Satoshi Takubo (ep 5) 
Shintarō Shimamoto (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Tomoharu Komiyama (eps 6, 11) 
Production Setting: Takeyuki Ishida 
Prop Design: Hanzō Kagehara 
Publicity: Saori Takeyama 
Sound Editor: Tadatsugi Uchida 
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (Swara Pro) 
Sound Mixing: Nobuto Kojima 
Sound Production: Hiroki Urakari 
Special Effects: Tsuyoshi Nakano 
Systems Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Hirota 
Telop: Katsuhiro Kimura (Q Tec) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
corin. (OP) 
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED) 
Yukari Hashimoto (ED2) 
Theme Song Composition:
corin. (OP) 
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED) 
Yukari Hashimoto (ED2) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED) 
Saori Kodama (OP)  (ED2) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ayana Taketatsu (OP/ED2) 
Natsuko Aso (ED) 
Saori Hayami (OP2) 
Video Editing: Motoki Shirai (Q Tec) 
Website Production:
Hirotoshi Maeyama 
Yukiko Kuriyama 
Ayana Taketatsu as Mio Isurugi 
Jun Fukuyama as Tarō Sado 

Kana Asumi as Shizuka Sado 
Rie Tanaka as Michiru Onigawara 
Rina Satou as Tatsukichi Hayama 
Saori Hayami as Arashiko Yūno 
Sayaka Ohara as Tomoko Sado 
Sayuri Yahagi as Noa Hiiragi 
Tomokazu Sugita as Dōmyōji Shop Manager 
Tsubasa Yonaga as Yukinojō Himura 
Yuko Gibu as Yumi Mamiya 

Aki Nakajima as Female Student B(ep 9) 
Asuka Horiguchi as Female Student A(ep 9) 
Hiro Nakajima as Monster Cat(ep 9) 
Hiroaki Tajiri as Mummy(ep 9) 
Kana Kawasumi as Young Boy(ep 12) 
Kentaro Yamazaki as Guy With Paper Umbrella(ep 9) 
Kōichi Bandō as Pervert C(ep 12) 
Kozue Harashima as Female Teacher(ep 10) 
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Master(Kirino's Father; ep 12) 
Rica Matsumoto as
Girl A(eps 1, 5, 8) 
Girl with Yoshioka(ep 3) 
MFC Member A(ep 9) 
Waitress A(ep 12) 
Yūno's Friend A(ep 2) 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Kirino Ayasegawa(eps 9-10, 12) 
Shogo Matsui as Pervert B(ep 12) 
Shohei Yamaguchi as Announcer(ep 9) 
Susumu Chiba as Yoshioka(eps 2-3) 
Takuya Eguchi as
Boy A(ep 1) 
Pervert A(ep 12) 
Tatsuya Kuramochi as Teacher(ep 8) 
Yuka Matsusaki as
Announcer(ep 3) 
Girl B(eps 1, 5, 8) 
MFC Member B(ep 9) 
Waitress B(ep 12) 
Yūno's Friend B(ep 2) 
Yuko Gibu as Girl C(ep 8) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 10, 12) 
Actas (ep 8) 
Angle (ep 5) 
Anime Spot (ep 8) 
Big Bang (ep 9) 
Dogakobo (ep 8) 
Dream Force (ep 9) 
drop (eps 3, 5, 9) 
G&G Direction (eps 7, 10, 12) 
GoHands (ep 2) 
Hadashi Pro (ep 7) 
Marvy Jack (ep 10) 
Nakamura Production (ep 8) 
Production Reed (ep 12) 
Seigasha (eps 2, 10) 
Studio Cosmos (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 12
)
 
Studio Create (ep 5) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 8) 
Studio Graffiti (ep 7) 
Studio Izena (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 7) 
Studio Live (eps 4, 8) 
Studio Mark (eps 7, 10, 12) 
SynergySP (eps 2, 10) 
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 8) 
Tatsunoko Production (ep 2) 
TNK (ep 12) 
Wao World (ep 12) 
Whisker's (ep 11) 
White Line (eps 5-6, 11) 
Wish (ep 7) 
Animation Production: Xebec 
Assistance: Tokyo Animator Gakuin (eps 1-12) 
Background Art:
Image Room Jiro (ep 11) 
KLAS 
Production AI (eps 8, 10-12) 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-10-02) 
Chiba TV (2010-10-03) 
Sun TV (2010-10-05) 
Tokyo MX TV (2010-10-06) 
TV Aichi (2010-10-05) 
TV Kanagawa (2010-10-04) 
TV Saitama (2010-10-03) 
Composite:
CODE (ep 10) 
DEFA (ep 10) 
MSC (eps 3-5) 
Studio Twinkle (ep 7) 
Tatsunoko Production (eps 6, 12) 
TMS Photo (eps 6, 8-12) 
Xebec (eps 1-2, 5) 
Composite Cooperation:
DEFA (eps 7, 11) 
Falcon Inc. (eps 8-9, 12) 
MADBOX (ep 12) 
Studio Pastoral (ep 12) 
Cooperation: Tokyo Animators Academy 
Finish Animation:
drop (eps 5, 9) 
Fanout (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10
)
 
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 6, 11) 
Hoshizuki Animation (eps 6, 11) 
Jumondo (ep 3) 
K Production (eps 1-2) 
Keisei Productions (eps 1-2) 
Manilla Egg (ep 5) 
MSC (ep 4) 
RIC (ep 5) 
Studio aB (eps 3, 6, 9, 11) 
Studio Cosmos (eps 2, 4, 10) 
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10
)
 
Studio Gash (eps 5, 11) 
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10
)
 
White Line (eps 6, 11) 
Xebec (eps 1, 4) 
In-Between Animation:
Anime Spot (ep 4) 
drop (eps 5, 9) 
Fanout (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)
 
GoHands (ep 2) 
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 6, 11) 
Hoshizuki Animation (eps 6, 11) 
Jumondo (ep 3) 
K Production (eps 1-2) 
Keisei Productions (eps 1-2) 
Manilla Egg (ep 5) 
Nakamura Production (ep 4) 
RIC (ep 5) 
Studio Comet (ep 8) 
Studio Cosmos (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)
 
Studio Elle (ep 2) 
Studio Gash (eps 5, 11) 
Studio Izena (ep 2) 
SynergySP (ep 2) 
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)
 
White Line (eps 6, 11) 
Wish (ep 2) 
Xebec (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10
)
 
Key Animation:
APPP (ep 9) 
Satelight (ep 4) 
Studio Cosmos (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Tatsunoko Production (ep 8) 
union CHO (ep 5) 
Whisker's (ep 11) 
White Line (ep 11) 
Music Production: Lantis 
Planning Cooperation: Comic Alive Editing Department 
Production Cooperation: TNK (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11
)
 
Recording Studio: Half H.P Studio 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
Jason Grundy 
John Swasey 
Translation: Kaoru Bertrand 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 
Commentary Translation: Sam Pinansky 
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes 
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
Production Assistant:
Dwayne Jones 
E.W. Rector III 
Kayla King 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Subtitle Timing: Dwayne Jones 
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch 
Blake Shepard as Taro Sado 
Monica Rial as Mio Isurugi 

Brittney Karbowski as Noa Hiiragi 
Clint Bickham as Yukinojo Himura 
Emily Neves as Arashiko Yuno 
Genevieve Simmons as Michiru Onigawa 
Kyle Jones as Domyoji Shop Manager 
Maggie Flecknoe as Yumi Mamiya 
Meaghan Avocato as Tatsukichi Hayama 
Shelley Calene-Black as Tomoko Sado 
Tiffany Grant as Shizuka Sado 
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films 
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Production: Seraphim Digital 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology