Digimon Fusion (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Digimon Fusion Battles (Italian) 
Digimon Xros Wars (Japanese) 
デジモンクロスウォーズ (Japanese) 
디지몬 크로스 워즈 (Korean) 
Genres: action 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Taiki Kudō, an upbeat seventh-grade boy who always helps people in need, encounters a Digimon named Shoutmon, who brings him and his friends to the Digital World. With his friends Akari Hinomoto and Zenjirō Tsurugi, they form Team Xros Heart to compete against rival teams battling for supremacy, with their ultimate goal of taking down the evil Bagura Empire, who plans to conquer the Digital World. 
User Ratings: 79 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 297 users, rank: #2256 (of 6083)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.684 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.1201, rank: #3084 (of 6075)
Weighted mean: 6.430 (Decent+), rank: #3581 (of 6075) (seen all: 7.06 / seen some: 5.57 / won't finish: 4.37)
Bayesian estimate: 6.586 (Good−), rank: #3005 (of 4578)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 54 
Episode titles: We have 54
Vintage:
2010-07-06 to 2011-09-25 
2013-05-22 (Philippines, Hero - Kids Squad) 
2013-06-10 to 2013-10-29 (Italy - RaiDue) 
2013-09-07 (US Broadcast - Nickelodeon) 
2014-02-24 (Philippines, ABS-CBN Team Animazing) 
2014-05-01 (Latin America, Cartoon Network) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Never Give Up!" (ネバギバ!) by Sonar Pocket (eps 1-) 
#2: "New World" by TWILL 
Insert song:
"Blazing Blue Flare" by Takatori Hideaki (Ep 10) 
"Evolution & DigiXros KIRIHA VER." by Tanimoto Takayoshi (Ep 32) 
"Evolution & DigiXros TAIKI VER." by Wada Kouji (Ep 31) 
"Sora Mau Yūsha! X5" by Wada Kouji (Ep 17) 
"We are Xros Heart" by Kouji Wada 
"We Are Xross Heart Ver. X7" by Wada Kouji, Tanimoto Takayoshi & Miyazaki Ayumi 
"X4B The Guardian" by Wada Kouji (Ep 15) 
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 4)
    Digimon Fusion - The Official First Season (Dub.DVD 1) 2014-06-11

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Tetsuya Endo 
Series Composition: Riku Sanjo 
Script:
Daisuke Kihara (ep 17) 
Hitoshi Tanaka (ep 14) 
Kenta Ishii (ep 16) 
Mutsumi Ito (ep 13) 
Reiko Yoshida (9 episodes
eps 4-6, 15, 23-24, 35-36, 44
)
 
Riku Sanjo (26 episodes
eps 1-3, 10-11, 16, 18-19, 22, 25-26, 29-32, 37, 40-41, 45-49, 52-54
)
 
Shoji Yonemura (16 episodes
eps 7-9, 12, 20-21, 27-28, 33-34, 38-39, 42-43, 50-51
)
 
Storyboard:
Tetsuya Endo (eps 37, 43, 49) 
Toshiaki Komura (eps 14, 27) 
Yoshitaka Yajima (4 episodes
eps 30, 39, 45, 50
)
 
Yukio Kaizawa (ep 14) 
Episode Director:
Hiroki Shibata (eps 5, 15, 24) 
Hiroyuki Kakudou (10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36, 41, 47, 53
)
 
Kōhei Kureta (ep 8) 
Masahiro Hosoda (8 episodes
eps 4, 13, 23, 29, 35, 40, 46, 52
)
 
Masato Mitsuka (10 episodes
eps 10, 14, 19, 27, 30, 37, 39, 43, 45, 49
)
 
Takao Iwai (ep 50) 
Tetsuya Endo (eps 1, 12, 54) 
Toshiaki Komura (eps 6, 22, 33) 
Yoko Ikeda (ep 18) 
Yukio Kaizawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 11, 14, 20, 28, 34, 42, 48
)
 
Yutaka Tsuchida (7 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32, 38, 44, 51
)
 
Original Concept: Akiyoshi Hongo 
Character Design: Akihiro Asanuma 
Animation Director:
Akihiro Asanuma (ep 54) 
Akira Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24, 29, 32, 34, 37, 43, 49
)
 
Keiichi Ichikawa (eps 8, 16) 
Koji Nashizawa (6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 29, 34, 44, 51
)
 
Kozue Komatsu (eps 22, 42) 
Kumi Nakajou (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 28, 48
)
 
Masahiro Naoi (8 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 36, 41, 47, 52
)
 
Noboru Koizumi (ep 4) 
Yoshihiro Takeda (6 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 27, 38, 46
)
 
Yoshitaka Yajima (10 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 53
)
 
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 3) 
Youichi Ohnishi (5 episodes
eps 9, 18, 26, 33, 39
)
 
Art design: Shinzo Yuki 
Producer:
Hiroyuki Sakurada (Toei Animation) 
Tomoharu Matsuhisa (TV Asahi) 

Art Advancement: Akihiko Yamaguchi 
Assistant Episode Director:
Masanori Satō 
Ryōta Nakamura 
Yusuke Suzuki 
Background Art:
Aiko Katsumata (Athena Art) 
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio) 
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio) 
Arisa Hirayoshi 
Chiharu Kinoshita (Athena Art) 
Daigorō Yamaguchi (Magic House) 
Eri Noguchi (KLAS) 
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio) 
Ken Tokushige 
Kō Kuwamura (KLAS) 
Kōichi Sugatani (Athena Art) 
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio) 
Mao Yamamoto (Athena Art) 
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art) 
Masato Itou (KLAS) 
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio) 
Natsumi Niima (Mukuo Studio) 
Noriko Akahoya (Athena Art) 
Shinji Saito (Athena Art) 
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio) 
Shinzo Yuki 
Shoichiro Sugiura (Athena Art) 
Shoji Tokiwa (Magic House) 
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio) 
Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio) 
Tatsuro Iseri 
Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS) 
Tomoko Yoshida (Magic House) 
Toshihide Kawana 
Yasuko Mizusawa (KLAS) 
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio) 
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS) 
Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS) 
Yūko Azumi (Magic House) 
Yuri Takagi (KLAS) 
Chief Art Director: Akihiro Asanuma 
Color design: Yasue Itasaka 
Color Key: Erika Hozumi 
Compilation:
Munehiro Makimoto (TV Asahi) 
Satoshi Kokubo (TV Asahi) 
Sawako Ikeda (TV Asahi) 
Yoshiaki Nikaidō (TV Asahi) 
Contents Business:
Hitoshi Ono (TV Asahi) 
Kazuki Mizude (TV Asahi) 
Editing: Kenta Katase 
Finishing Advancement: Takahiro Kawamoto 
In-Between Check: Reiko Saito 
Music Performance:
Hiroki Satou (Trombone) 
Otohiko Fujita (Horn) 
Music Selection: Makiko Chihara 
Planning:
Hiromi Seki (Toei Animation) 
Noboru Sugiyama (TV Asahi) 
Planning Assistant: Atsushi Higashiyama (Dentsu) 
Production Business: Kazuhiko Akatsu (TV Asahi) 
Production manager: Kazumitsu Matsusaka 
Publicity:
Nozomi Ōkawa (TV Asahi) 
Toshiyuki Tani (TV Asahi) 
Publicity Assistance:
Ei Hayakawa (Dentsu) 
Takashi Nakano (Dentsu) 
Recording: Yasuo Tachibana 
Recording Assistant: Satoru Matsuda 
Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani (Suwara Pro) 
Special Effects: Toshio Katsuoka 
Theme Song Performance:
Kouji Wada (INS) 
Sonar Pocket (OP) 
TWILL (OP) 
Bin Shimada as Tactimon 
Chika Sakamoto as Shoutmon 
Daisuke Kishio as Zenjirou Tsurugi 
Houko Kuwashima as
Cutemon 
Nene Amano 
Kokoro Kikuchi as Sparrowmon 
Minami Takayama as Taiki Kudou 
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Akari Hinomoto 
Mervamon 
Takahiro Sakurai as Dorurumon 
Takeshi Kusao as
Ballistamon 
Kiriha Aonuma 
Yuko Maruyama as Monitormon 

Bin Shimada as
Jijimon 
Starmon 
Houko Kuwashima as
Lilithmon 
Pickmons 
Kanae Oki as Yuu Amano 
Kokoro Kikuchi as Pickmoon 
Takeshi Kusao as
Bagramon 
Greymon 

Asami Sanada as Spadamon 
Bin Shimada as Omnimon 
Chinami Nishimura as Lopmon 
Daisuke Kishio as
Beelzebumon 
Blastmon 
GrandisKuwagamon 
Mailbirdramon 
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Ignitemon 
Eiji Takemoto as Marsmon 
Fumiko Inoue as
Coronamon 
Cutemon's Mom 
Hideyuki Hori as Dorbickmon 
Hideyuki Tanaka as Apollomon 
Hikaru Midorikawa as Splashmon(38) 
Hiroaki Hirata as Matadormon 
Hiroaki Miura as BlueMeramon(ep 7) 
Hiroko Ushida as Turuiemon 
Hiromi Konno as Lunamon 
Hiromu Miyazaki as Sagitarimon 
Houko Kuwashima as Mrs. Kudou 
Ichitarō Ai as
Gizamon Commander(ep 4) 
Pukamon(ep 5) 
Jouji Yanami as Karatenmon 
Junko Minagawa as Deputymon 
Juurouta Kosugi as
DarkKnightmon 
SkullKnightmon 
Kazue Ikura as LadyDevimon 
Kazuki Yao as Zamielmon 
Keiichi Kuwabara as Garbagemon 
Keiichi Nanba as Pinocchimon 
Keiichirou Yamamoto as Gorillamon 
Keiji Hirai as Wendigomon 
Keisuke Baba as Cutemon's Dad 
Kenji Akabane as
Meramon A(ep 7) 
Teammate(ep 1) 
Kentarou Itou as Fanglongmon 
Kiyoyuki Yanada as AncientVolcamon(ep 7) 
Kokoro Kikuchi as
Nanomon(ep 1) 
Prairiemon(ep 7) 
Shakomon(eps 5-6) 
Kouhei Fukuhara as Brakedramon 
Kouji Yada as Deckerdramon 
Kôzô Shioya as Olegmon 
Mari Yaguchi as Panbachimon 
Masaharu Satou as Gargoylemon 
Masaki Terasoma as Knightmon 
Masami Kikuchi as
Damemon 
Mr. Hinomoto 
Tuwarmon 
Masato Obara as Hangyomon Commander(ep 4) 
Megumi Urawa as Dracomon 
Michitaka Kobayashi as Angemon 
Miho Saiki as LadyDevimon A 
Miku Yoshikawa as Mrs. Aonuma 
Mitsuaki Madono as Neptunemon(eps 5-6) 
Moriya Endou as Mr. Aonuma 
Nobuo Tobita as
Leomon 
MadLeomon(eps 1-3) 
Nobutoshi Canna as Examon 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as SlashAngemon(eps 15-16) 
Nozomu Sasaki as GranLocomon 
Osamu Ryuutani as WaruMonzaemon 
Ryoko Shiraishi as ChibiKamemon 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Grademon 
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Sethmon 
Shigeru Nakahara as Gravimon 
Shinichi Yamada as Seahomon 
Shiori Mikami as Kokomon 
Sho Hayami as Wisemon 
Taiki Matsuno as Lucemon(eps 15-17) 
Takahiro Sakurai as Dondokomon 
Takashi Nagasako as Musyamon 
Takaya Kuroda as NeoVamdemon 
Takeshi Kusao as ZekeGreymon 
Tetsu Inada as Kongoumon 
Tomohisa Asou as DeathMeramon(ep 7) 
Tomohisa Hashizume as
Bearmon(ep 7) 
Coelamon(ep 2) 
Tomoko Kaneda as Ruka(ep 38) 
Tomomi Kasai as Persiamon(eps 10-11) 
Tomomichi Nishimura as Archelomon(eps 5-6) 
Yasuhiro Takato as IceDevimon 
Yoshiyuki Kouno as Etemon 
Yuka Sato as LadyDevimon B 
Yusei Oda as Stingmon 
Yûsuke Numata as Flymon Commander(ep 5) 
Yuuichi Nagashima as Pharaohmon 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation 
Broadcaster:
Bandai Channel 
TV Asahi 
Distributor: Bandai Visual 
Key Animation:
Angle 
Anime R 
Buyu 
drop 
GK Entertainment (eps 9, 11) 
Kureai 
Mito Animation 
Sakura Create 
Shanghai Dub (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24, 29, 32, 34, 37, 43
)
 
Shindo Production 
Studio Dub 
Studio Gash 
Studio Graffiti 
Studio Guts 
Studio Mark 
Studio Wanpack 
Toei Animation Philippines (4 episodes
eps 18, 45, 51, 54
)
 
Online Editing: TOVIC 
Production:
Toei Animation 
TV Asahi 
Production Assistance:
Ark Creation (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24, 32, 37, 43, 49
)
 
Studio Dub (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24, 32, 37, 43, 49
)
 
Publicity Assistance: Dentsu Inc. 
Recording Studio: Tabac 
English cast
English staff
Music: Noam Kaniel 
Executive producer:
Brian Casentini 
Elie Dekel 
Jamie Simone 
Adaptation: Mark Ryan 
Additional Video Compositing: David Butterworth 
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty 
Production Coordination: Sierra Leoni 
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley 
Recording engineer: Ryan Johnston 
Video Editing: Sean Kelley 
Voice Direction: Mary Elizabeth McGlynn 
Ben Diskin as
Cutemon 
Shoutmon 
Colleen O'Shaughnessy as
Angie Hinamoto 
Monitormon 
Derek Stephen Prince as Jeremy Tsurugi 
Kirk Thornton as Tactimon 
Kyle Hebert as
Ballistamon 
Dorlumon 
Melissa Fahn as Nene Amano 
Michelle Ruff as Sparrowmon 
Nicolas Roye as Mikey Kudō 
Vic Mignogna as Christopher Aonuma 

Christopher Smith as Jijimon 
Cindy Robinson as Laylamon 
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as Pickmons 
Neil Kaplan as Lord Bagura 
Patrick Seitz as Starmon 

Bob Klein as
Archelomon 
Pukamon 
Redmeramon(ep 8) 
Bryce Papenbrook as Bearmon(eps 7-8) 
Christopher Smith as
Goblinmon(ep 7) 
Redmeramon(ep 7) 
SlushAngemon 
Cindy Robinson as Chibitortomon 
Derek Stephen Prince as
Flymon 
Gotsumon(eps 7-8) 
Doug Erholtz as Skullmeramon(eps 7-8) 
J.B. Blanc as
KingWhamon 
Volcanomon(eps 7-8) 
Joe Ochman as
Dondokomon 
Gizamon 
Kirk Thornton as Leviamon 
Kyle Hebert as Redmeramon(eps 7-8) 
Laura Bailey as
Beastmon 
Kyupimon 
MarineAngemon 
Shakomon 
Liam O'Brien as
Gargoylemon 
Neptunmon 
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as Mrs. Kudo 
Matthew Mercer as
Omnimon 
Prairiemon(ep 8) 
Reapmon 
Redmeramon(ep 8) 
Michael Sinterniklaas as Lucemon 
Michael Sorich as
Angie's Father 
Damemon 
Deckerdramon 
Deputymon 
Machinedramon 
Monitamon Elder 
Neil Kaplan as
Octomon 
Ookuwamon 
Redmeramon(ep 7) 
Patrick Seitz as
Blastmon 
Divermon 
Ebidramon 
Goblinmon(ep 7) 
IceDevimon(ep 9) 
MailBirdmon 
Pegasusmon 
Sam Regal as Bluemeramon(ep 7) 
Travis Willingham as Knightmon 
Vic Mignogna as
MadLeomon 
Pixiemon 
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc. 
Broadcaster:
Disney XD Malaysia 
Nickelodeon (USA) 
Distributor:
Roadshow Entertainment (Australia) 
Saban Brands 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (simulcast; United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland, South Africa, Australia, and New Zealand) 
Nicktoons Network 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr (Spain dub) 
Dubbing Director: Ricardo Mendez 
Translation: Francisco Rocha 
ADR Script:
Francisco Rocha 
Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr (Spain dub) 
Alex Saudinós as Jeremy Tsurgi(Spain dub) 
Alfredo Gabriel Basurto as Dorulumon 
Arturo Castañeda as Christopher Aonuma 
Bruno Coronel as Mikey/Taiki 
Carlo Vázquez as Shoutmon 
David Blanco as Dorulumon(Spain dub) 
David Hernán as Shoutmon(Spain dub) 
Eva Lorenzo as Nene Amano(Spain dub) 
Isacha Mengíbar as Angie Hinamoto(Spain dub) 
Jesus Barreda as Tactimon(Spain dub) 
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Ballistamon(Spain dub) 
Jocelyn Robles as Nene Amano 
Julio Bernal as Ballistamon 
Monserrat Aguilar as Cutemon 
Pablo Tribaldos as Mikey Kudo(Spain dub) 
Pilar Coronado as Monitamon(Spain dub) 
Rodri Martín as Christopher Aonuma(Spain dub) 
Tania Ugía as Cutemon(Spain dub) 

Alfonso Obregón as Tactimon 
Arturo Mercado Jr. as Starmon 
Carla Castañeda as Laylamon 
Héctor Moreno as Greymon 
Jordi Estupiñá as Starmon(Spain dub) 
Juan D'ors as Jijimon(Spain dub) 
Miguel Angel Ghigliazza as Blastmon 
Pilar Coronado as Pickmon(Spain dub) 
Rafael Azcárraga as Lord Bagra(Spain dub) 
Ricardo Mendez as
Beelzemon 
Reapmon 
Salvador Reyes as MadLeomon 
Sonia Vázquez as Laylamon(Spain dub) 

Alberto Domínguez as Red Meramon(Spain dub) 
Alejandro Orozco as Neptunemon 
Andrea Arruti as Sparrowmon 
Angel Coomonte as Reapmon(Spain dub) 
Angélica Villa as Monimon 
Blas Garcia as Digi Xros Loader Voice 
Carlo Vázquez as SlushAngemon 
Carlos Aguila as Archelomon 
Carlos Hernández as IceDevimon 
Carlos Iñigo as Gotsumon 
Carmen Cervantes as Beastmon(Spain dub) 
Cecilia Gómez as
Monitamon 
Shakkoumon(ep 15) 
Claudia Motta as
Chibitortomon 
Sra. Kudo 
Cristina Yuste as Pukamon(Spain dub) 
Daniel Lacy as Stingmon 
Eduardo Bosch as Flymon(Spain dub) 
Eduardo Fonseca as Pharaohmon 
Emilio Treviño as Lucemon 
Emmanuel Bernal as
Bearmon 
Referee(ep 1) 
Erick Jamel as SkullScorpionmon 
Ernesto Lezama as Vilemon 
Fernando Cabrera as Prairiemon(Spain dub) 
Fran Jimenez as BlueMeramon(Spain dub) 
Francisco Javier García Saénz as Deputymon(Spain dub) 
Gerardo Reyero as MailBirdramon 
Graciela Malanche as
Bukamon 
ToyAgumon 
Héctor Garay as Volcanomon(Spain dub) 
Héctor Mena as Prairiemon 
Javier Lorca as IceDevimon(Spain dub) 
Javier Olguín as Jeremy/Zenjiro 
Jesus Barreda as Divermon(Spain dub) 
Jesus Maniega as Blastmon(Spain dub) 
Jorge Teixeira as Neptunemon(Spain dub) 
José Escobosa as Gizamon(Spain dub) 
José Núñez as Bearmon(Spain dub) 
Juan Amador Pulido as Knightmon(Spain dub) 
Juan Luis Rovira as Archelomon(Spain dub) 
Liliana Barba as Lilamon 
Luis Daniel Ramirez as
Angemon 
Karatenmon 
MagnaAngemon 
Piddomon 
Magda Giner as Piximon 
Maggie Vera as
Beastmon 
Syakomon 
Marisol Navajo as Cutemon's Mother(Spain dub) 
Martin Soto as Shakkoumon(eps 16-17) 
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Pandamon 
Pablo Sevilla as Pharaohmon(Spain dub) 
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Jijimon 
Pedro Tena as King Whamon(Spain dub) 
Rafael Azcárraga as MailBirdramon(Spain dub) 
Ricardo Bautista as
Gizamon 
Mickey´s friend(ep 1) 
Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr as MadLeomon(Spain dub) 
Roberto Encinas as
Dondokomon(Spain dub) 
Octomon(Spain dub) 
SkullMeramon(Spain dub) 
Rossy Aguirre as Spadamon 
Sara Heras as Sparrowmon(Spain dub) 
Sara Vivas as Chibitortomon(Spain dub) 
Susana Moreno as Angie/Araki 

Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. 
Clan TVE (Spain; 2014-03-26) 
Distributor: Marvista (Latin America Saban Version) 
Dubbing Studio:
AF & Associates The dubbing house 
TVE (Spain dub) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Corrado Conforti 
Guido Micheli 
Executive producer: Annalisa Vasselli (Rai 2) 

Dubbing Assistant: Roberta Padoan 
Mixing: Riccardo Canino 
Theme Song Performance: Raggi Fotonici 
Alessio Cigliano as Greymon 
David Chevalier as Kiriha Aonuma 
Eva Padoan as Nene Amano 
Gabriele Patriarca as Shoutmon 
Gemma Donati as Mervamon 
Manuel Meli as Taiki 
Omar Vitelli as Yuu Amano 

Alberto Angrisano as Neovamdemon 
Alberto Olivero as
Baalmon 
Beelzemon 
Alessio De Filippis as Monitamon 
Alessio Nissolino as Zenjiro 
Alex Polidori as Sparrowmon 
Ambrogio Colombo as Jijimon 
Andrea Lavagnino as Dorulumon 
Barbara Pitotti as Ignitemon 
Daniele Raffaeli as Stingmon 
Gaia Bolognesi as Chibitortomon 
Gianni Ludovisi Bersanetti as Narrator(eps 32-50) 
Giorgio Locuratolo as Mailbirdramon 
Leonardo Graziano as Dracomon 
Maura Cenciarelli as Cutemon 
Paola Majano as Rirismon 
Paolo Marchese as Bagramon 
Paolo Vivio as Starmon 
Raffaele Palmieri as Ballistamon 
Sergio Di Giulio as Monitamon(old) 
Stefano Brusa as Zamielmon 
Tatiana Dessi as Deputymon 
Valerio Sacco as DarkKnightmon 
Veronica Puccio as Akari 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Rai Gulp (from 3 October 2013) 
RaiDue (from June 2013) 
Dubbing: LaBiBi.it 
Sound: N.C. 
German staff
German cast
(none)
Anna-Lena Panten as Nene Amano 
Camille Jung as Angie Hinamoto 
Frank Gahler as Shoutmon 
Matthias Busch as Christopher Aonuma 
Patrick Herion as
Ballistamon 
Tactimon 
Peaches Laska as Cutemon 
Santiago Ziesmer as Monitamon 
Thomas Fedrowitz as Dorulumon 
Tim Hildebrandt as Jeremy Tsurugi 
Tom Küttler as Mikey Kudo 

Andre Goc as Greymon 
Anna Ortmann as Lilamon 
Benno Lehmann as
Chibitortomon 
Reapmon 
F. Utescher-Dabitz as Lucemon 
Franka Beck as Laylamon 
Heiko Akrap as Spadamon 
Jannike Schubert as Beastmon 
Jörg Klein as Jijimon 
Lenard Streicher as Stingmon 
Matthäus Motte Ihrke as Starmon 
Sascha Wlach as Deckerdramon 
Titus Jany as Pickmon 
Uwe Seibertz as Blastmon 
German companies
Dubbing: The German Dubbing Company (English company) 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Danny L. Mandia 
Executive producer: Rissa A. Calinawan (ABS-CBN) 

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer (Hero) 
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez (Hero) 
Program Acquisitions Head: Evelyn Raymundo (ABS-CBN) 
Program Acquisitions Manager: Rachael Simon (ABS-CBN) 
Supervising Producer: Milette S. Mortiz (ABS-CBN) 
Christian Alvear as Shoutmon 
Jelly Cruz as
Damemon 
Gumdramon 
Jelly Cruz-Serdan as Akari Hinomoto 
John John Gementiza as Zenjirou Tsurugi 
Nelieza Magauay as
Cutemon 
Nene Amano 
Weebz Herrera as Taiki Kudou 

Christian Velarde as Yuu Amano 
Jelly Cruz as Mervamon 
Noel Escondo as Starmon 

Jelly Cruz as
Akari 
Bastemon 
Dracomon 
Kaoru Mayuzumi 
Lilamon 
Lopmon 
Pinkmon 
Ruka 
Jelly Cruz-Serdan as Pinkmon 

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN 
Hero 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Fernanda Bock 
Flávio Dias 
André Sauer as Jeremy Tsurugi 
Carlos Macedo as Mikey Kudo(Portugal) 
Daniel Garcia as Mike Kudo 
Fernanda Bock as Shoutmon 
Helena Montez as Nene Amano(Portugal) 
Kandy Ricci as Angie Hinamoto 
Paulo Oom as Christopher Aonuma(Portugal) 
Rómulo Fragoso as Shoutmon(Portugal) 
Sandra De Castro as Angie Hinamoto(Portugal) 
Tiago Caetano as Jeremy Tsurugi(Portugal) 

Caio Guarnieri as Christopher Aonuma 
Fadu Costha as Knightmon 
Fernanda Bulara as Monitamon 
Fernanda Bullara as Monitamon 
Flávio Dias as Jijimon 
Guilherme Marques as Dorulumon 
Leonardo Caldas as Ballistamon 
Letícia Bortoletto as Laylamon 
Leticia Borttoleto as Laylamon 
Márcia Gomes as Beastmon 
Monalisa Capela as Cutemon 
Thiago Guimarães as Pickmon 
Thiago Zambrano as Starmon 
Tiaggo Guimarães as Pickmon 
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Macias Group (Brazil) 
Distributor: Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Brazil) 
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing & Mix 
Production: 112 Studios (Portugal) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology