Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

© SEGA TOYS/SPIN MASTER/BAKUGAN 3 PROJECT・TV TOKYO 


 
[ sequel of Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Bakugan Kamp Klanen: Fjenden fra Gundalia (Danish) 
Bakugan Strijdige Strijders: Indringers van Gundalia (Dutch) 
Bakugan: Najeźdźcy z Gundalii (Polish) 
Os Guerreiros Bakugan:Invasores Gandelianos (Portuguese) 
爆丸バトルブローラーズ ガンダリアンインベーダーズ (Japanese) 
Genres: action , fantasy , tournament 
Themes: battles , chase , competition , explosions , fighting , games 
Plot Summary: Bakugan Interspace has gone active all across the Earth, and kids are having fun testing their skills against Dan, Shun, and Marucho. However the Brawlers soon learn some Bakugan were sent into an alternate dimension when Vestroia became six different groups. These Bakugan are now at war with each other as the Gunadlians and the Neathians fighting for control of their dimension and looking to recruit the strongest Earthlings to their cause. When the battle spreads to Bakugan Interspace, the Brawlers must decide which side they will join and how they can keep other kids from falling into the politics of war. 
User Ratings: 31 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (dub:3, sub:1)
 Very good: -
 Good: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Decent: 8 votes (dub:7, sub:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:2)
 Not really good: 3 votes (dub:1, sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Weak: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 185 users, rank: #2769 (of 6016)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.806 (So-so−), std. dev.: 2.8896, rank: #5591 (of 6009)
Weighted mean: 4.716 (So-so−), rank: #5660 (of 6009) (seen all: 6.05 / seen some: 3.94 / won't finish: 2.48)
Bayesian estimate: 5.503 (Decent−), rank: #4349 (of 4575)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 39 
Episode titles: We have 39
Vintage:
2010-05-23 
2010-05-29 to 2011-01-29 (USA CN) 
2011-03-06 (Spain - Boing) 
2011-03-25 (Poland - Cartoon Network Polska) 
2011-04-03 to 2012-01-22 (Japan) 
2011-05-22 (Italy - Italia 1) 
2012-03-11 to 2012-10-13 (Philippines, GMA Astig Authority) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Ready Go!" by Sissy (eps 1-) 
#2: "Mega・Meta" by Yu Kobayashi 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Love the Music" by LISP (eps 1-) 
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuo Hashimoto 
Script:
Atsushi Maekawa  (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 14, 19, 22, 25-26, 29, 34-39
)
 
Deco Akao  (4 episodes
eps 8, 23, 30, 33
)
 
Katsumi Hasegawa  (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 24, 31
)
 
Natsuko Takahashi  (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 27, 32
)
 
Sayaka Harada  (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 25
)
 
Yasunori Yamada  (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 21, 28
)
 
Storyboard:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (ep 27) 
Gen Dojaga (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)
 
Hideaki Nakano (ep 29) 
Hiromichi Matano (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 20, 26, 32, 38
)
 
Hiroshi Hara (eps 12, 22) 
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 8, 34) 
Naozumi Ito (ep 2) 
Satoshi Kuwabara (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 21
)
 
Shigeharu Takahashi (ep 24) 
Tetsuji Nakamura (eps 4, 30, 33) 
Tetsuya Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 39
)
 
Tomohito Naka (eps 28, 36) 
Tsukasa Sunaga (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17, 35
)
 
Episode Director:
Hiromichi Matano (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 20, 26, 32, 38
)
 
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 22, 30
)
 
Michita Shiraishi (ep 34) 
Naoyoshi Kusaka (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)
 
Shintaro Itoga (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 27, 33
)
 
Tetsuya Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 29, 39
)
 
Tomohito Naka (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 8, 16, 24) 
Yasuro Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21, 35
)
 
Character Design: Yoshihiro Nagamori 
Art Director: Eiji Iwase 
Chief Animation Director: Yoshihiro Nagamori 
Animation Director:
Gen Takase (eps 1, 10, 39) 
Kazuhiko Yokota (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 34
)
 
Kei Takeuchi (ep 15) 
Masayuki Nomoto (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)
 
Mitsuo Hashimoto 
Myeong Hyeon Kim (eps 24, 34) 
Ryuichi Baba (eps 9, 17, 36) 
Shigeru Chiba (ep 4) 
Takashi Tsuda (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28
)
 
Tomoaki Kado (ep 7) 
Tomohiro Koyama (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 26, 32, 38
)
 
Tomohito Hirose (ep 11) 
Tomoko Iwasa (4 episodes
eps 18, 27, 35, 39
)
 
Toshihiro Uranaka (ep 29) 
Toshiomi Izumi (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 23, 28, 36
)
 
Toshiya Furuike (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 22, 30
)
 
Yoshimi Agata (ep 39) 
Yuji Moriyama (5 episodes
eps 21, 23, 29, 33, 39
)
 
Mechanical design: Kenji Miyawaki 
Cgi Director: Atsushi Furukawa 
Director of Photography: Nobuyuki Watanabe 
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (ep 4) 
Eri Suzuki (ep 27) 
Jin U Gwan (ep 11) 
Keiko Kurosawa (eps 11, 35) 
Keiko Kuroyanagi (ep 39) 
Kōji Kōno (ep 39) 
Kunihiro Sakurai (4 episodes
eps 21, 23, 27, 35
)
 
Mayuka Itou (eps 35, 39) 
Megumi Itoi (eps 20, 32, 38) 
Miki Komuro (ep 27) 
Mina Ōtaka (ep 27) 
Misako Nemoto (ep 35) 
Moeka Hosoda (Studio Pastoral; ep 23) 
Naoka Kanda (Big Bang; ep 23) 
Ran Sasaki (Studio Elle; ep 23) 
Ryuichi Saito (eps 23, 27) 
Satomi Higuchi (ep 1) 
Shin Takaari (eps 16, 24) 
Shizuka Sawahata (ep 35) 
Shun'ichirō Semura (eps 2, 9, 17) 
Tomohito Hirose (ep 11) 
Tomomi Oka (ep 27) 
Toshiyuki Furukawa (Big Bang; ep 23) 
Yōko Asanuma (Studio Pastoral; ep 23) 
Yuka Tajima (eps 23, 27, 35) 
Animation producer:
Naruhito Yamazaki 
Tamayo Kosugi 
Art Setting: Tsukasa Ohira 
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Yoshimi Agata 
Assistant Episode Director: Masayuki Nomoto (eps 25, 31, 37) 
Color Coordination: Hiroko Otsuki 
Editing: Yukie Oikawa 
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 15, 18, 27, 33, 35
)
 
Akemi Kitamura (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)
 
Aki Hayashi (eps 14, 26) 
Aki Kuki (ep 3) 
Aki Takahashi (ep 2) 
Akihiro Gotou (ep 26) 
Akiko Kawashima (ep 12) 
Akiko Nagashima (ep 3) 
Akiko Tanada (ep 6) 
Akiko Taniguchi (ep 29) 
Akinori Fudesaka (eps 28, 36) 
Aoi Yoshii (eps 22, 30) 
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 18) 
Ayako Karatani (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Chie Yokomori (ep 23) 
Chisa Nakagawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 34
)
 
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 28) 
Dai Oohara (ep 27) 
Daisuke Kusakari (eps 4, 11) 
Daisuke Nakajima (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)
 
Daisuke Satō (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Dong-Joo Yang (ep 1) 
Emi Sato (eps 15, 29, 33) 
Eri Nagata (ep 38) 
Fujio Inose (ep 4) 
Hajime Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Heung Seok Ju (ep 1) 
Hideki Sadai (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Hidenori Miyahara (eps 15, 21) 
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 3) 
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 27, 29) 
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 22) 
Hiroki Kusuda (eps 12, 22, 30) 
Hiroki Saito (eps 12, 22) 
Hiromi Mita (ep 3) 
Hiroshi Kosuga (eps 4, 11) 
Hiroto Kato (7 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 18, 21, 23, 33
)
 
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 1, 23) 
Hisateru Manabe (ep 12) 
Hitoshi Haga (ep 1) 
Iku Kataoka (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Itaru Yahata (ep 12) 
Ji Hun Lee (ep 39) 
Jin U Gwan (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 16, 24, 34-35, 39
)
 
Ju Seok Kim (ep 39) 
Jun-Oh Kim (ep 39) 
Jung Ha Seo (ep 1) 
Jung Ho Kim (eps 10, 39) 
Junichi Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 34
)
 
Kanade Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 16, 24, 34
)
 
Kaoruko Hirata (ep 26) 
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 15, 21) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 1) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Kazuto Deguchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 16, 24, 34
)
 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 12) 
Keiko Kurosawa (eps 18, 27) 
Keiko Nozawa (ep 33) 
Keiko Shimizu (eps 12, 30) 
Kenji Sakai (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 18, 29, 33
)
 
Kimiharu Obata (ep 27) 
Kiyoshi Nakamura (ep 1) 
Kiyotoshi Aoi (10 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14, 16, 20, 24, 26, 32, 34, 38
)
 
Koichi Nakaya (eps 2, 28, 36) 
Koji Iwaki (eps 3, 22) 
Kōji Kōno (9 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 18, 21, 23, 27, 29, 35
)
 
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 8) 
Kouichiro Kawano (eps 9, 17, 36) 
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 39) 
Kumiko Kitano (ep 22) 
Lee Hung-Soo (ep 35) 
Mai Takehara (ep 3) 
Maki Ando (ep 4) 
Maki Hashimoto (eps 18, 27, 33) 
Makiko Takamichi (ep 29) 
Manami Tatsuno (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 34
)
 
Manami Teramachi (eps 15, 29) 
Masaaki Kudo (12 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10-11, 18, 21, 23, 27, 29, 33, 35, 39
)
 
Masaaki Susowake (ep 36) 
Masanori Iizuka (ep 18) 
Masaru Kanemori (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 15, 23, 29, 35, 39
)
 
Masato Kato (ep 12) 
Masato Ogiwara (ep 30) 
Masayo Matsumoto (eps 1, 24, 34) 
Masayuki Nomoto (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)
 
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 26) 
Mayuka Itou (eps 11, 33) 
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 22, 30) 
Megumi Itoi (ep 26) 
Michiru Hagiwara (ep 7) 
Michiru Ogiwara (eps 23, 27, 35) 
Mina Ōtaka (eps 11, 18, 33) 
Misako Nemoto (eps 11, 33) 
Mitsumasa Kimura (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 21, 26
)
 
Mitsunari Onogi (ep 35) 
Mitsuru Nasukawa (ep 39) 
Mitsuru Soma (ep 10) 
Mitsuyuki Mutsuzaki (ep 29) 
Miyoko Yanagino (ep 29) 
Momoka Komatsu (eps 27, 35, 39) 
Myeong Hyeon Kim (eps 1, 10) 
Naoki Yoshibe (ep 6) 
Naomi Utsuno (Wombat; ep 28) 
Naoyoshi Kusaka (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)
 
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 22, 30) 
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (ep 15) 
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (5 episodes
eps 10, 21, 24, 34, 39
)
 
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 38
)
 
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 23) 
Park So-Yun (eps 1, 10) 
Rie Omori (eps 16, 24) 
Rui Kondou (5 episodes
eps 15, 18, 27, 33, 35
)
 
Ryo Haga (ep 23) 
Ryuichi Baba (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Ryuichi Saito (eps 21, 35) 
Ryuji Totake (ep 23) 
Saburo Masutani (4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 24, 34
)
 
Saiji Kawanishi (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28
)
 
Satoshi Katou (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)
 
Satoshi Ohashi (ep 29) 
Sayuri Ōsato (eps 20, 26) 
Senzō Shima (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 26, 32, 38
)
 
Shin Takaari (eps 8, 34) 
Shinichi Iimura (6 episodes
eps 3, 12, 20, 22, 30, 32
)
 
Shinichi Wada (7 episodes
eps 10, 18, 23, 27, 33, 35, 39
)
 
Shinya Kawano (eps 3, 22) 
Shinya Yamada (ep 11) 
Shizuka Sawahata (eps 11, 33) 
Shun'ichirō Semura (ep 1) 
Tadashi Kubo (ep 35) 
Tadashi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 22, 30
)
 
Tae Kun An (ep 10) 
Taeko Igo (ep 4) 
Taeko Shimizu (eps 3, 12) 
Takahiro Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Takahiro Murakami (ep 38) 
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 18) 
Takashi Ajiri (eps 3, 12) 
Takashi Nishikawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Takashi Tsuge (eps 3, 12, 30) 
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 3, 12) 
Takayuki Chiba (eps 9, 17) 
Taruto Kobayashi (ep 29) 
Tatsuki Kanezaki (ep 3) 
Tatsunori Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 22, 30
)
 
Teppei Izaiku (eps 22, 30) 
Teruko Takejima (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 32
)
 
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 4) 
Tetsurō Miyazaki (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)
 
Tomohito Hirose (ep 7) 
Tomohito Naka (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 15, 21, 29) 
Tomoko Iwasa (eps 7, 27) 
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 30) 
Tomomi Oka (7 episodes
eps 1, 10-11, 18, 21, 23, 39
)
 
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Tōru Iino (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 22, 30
)
 
Toshimi Tanaka (eps 6, 20, 32) 
Toshiomi Izumi (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 36
)
 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 23) 
Toyoko Shiokata (ep 14) 
Tsutomu Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 22) 
Yasunori Matsumoto (ep 12) 
Yi Zhang (ep 3) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 15) 
Yoko Sugita (Wombat; eps 28, 35) 
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 2, 28, 36) 
Yoshihiro Sugano (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 26, 32, 38
)
 
Yoshikatsu Inoue (eps 20, 38) 
Yoshiki Nozawa (eps 21, 23, 35) 
Yoshimi Katsumata (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)
 
Yoshinobu Aohachi (eps 22, 30) 
Yoshinori Tokiya (ep 4) 
Yoshio Usuda (eps 3, 12) 
Yu Sik Jang (ep 10) 
Yūichi Karasawa (ep 14) 
Yuji Shibata (eps 17, 28, 36) 
Yuka Kojima (eps 18, 33, 39) 
Yuka Tajima (eps 1, 21) 
Yukari Miyakawa (ep 3) 
Yukari Watabe (ep 2) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 12, 22, 30) 
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 15) 
Yukio Okano (ep 4) 
Yumie Wada (eps 15, 29) 
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 15, 21) 
Yuusuke Kamada (eps 23, 39) 
Monster Animation Director: Yoshimi Katsumata 
Original Animation: Mitsuharu Inoue 
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Okamoto (eps 6, 20, 32) 
Emiko Ishimaru (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 22, 30
)
 
Hitohiko Mizutani (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 21, 29, 37
)
 
Junpei Zama (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 25, 33
)
 
Katsutoshi Sueyoshi (eps 14, 26, 38) 
Koichi Mikami (ep 4) 
Manabu Eguchi (eps 7, 13, 19) 
Satomi Ōhashi (eps 23, 31, 39) 
Shun Kashima (eps 1, 11) 
Tarō Kumase (eps 8, 16, 24) 
Terunori Teraya (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Yōhei Fukui (eps 27, 35) 
Yūji Sakata (ep 34) 
Prop Design: Kenji Miyawaki 
Series Supervision: Atsushi Maekawa 
Theme Song Performance: Yu Kobayashi (OP2) 
Keiji Fujiwara as Drago 
Yu Kobayashi as Dan 

Akio Suyama as Hopper 
Chihiro Suzuki as Shun 
Dai Matsumoto as Coredom 
Daichi Endō as Bruce 
Eiji Miyashita as Airzel 
Eiji Takemoto as Linehalt 
Haruhi Terada as Fabia 
Hidekatsu Shibata as Nurzak 
Hikaru Midorikawa as Gill 
Hirofumi Nojima as Ren 
Ken Narita as Barodius 
Kimiko Saito as
Avior 
Kazarina 
Kouichi Toochika as Hawktor 
Naomi Shindoh as Lena 
Ryou Hirohashi as Marucho 
Shintarou Oohata as Jake 
Takashi Oohara as Ethan 
Takaya Kuroda as Daraku 
Yasunori Masutani as Aranaut 
Yuka Saitou as Zenet 

Akeno Watanabe as Sein(ep 9) 
Akiko Sekine as Code Eve 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Miyako Kūsō 
Daichi Endō as Chimaira 
Eiji Miyashita as Plitheon 
Hiromi Igarashi as Lewin(ep 9) 
Hiroomi Sugino as Rubianoid 
Hitomi Harada as
Boy(ep 9) 
Taylor(ep 8) 
Ichitarō Ai as Child(ep 4) 
Michael Rivas as Bakumeter(singer/seiyuu) 
Minami Tsuda as Girl(ep 11) 
Risa Mizuno as Julie 
Shunzou Miyasaka as
Boy Battler(ep 4) 
Casey(ep 8) 
Souichiro Hoshi as Wolfang 
Takashi Oohara as Child(ep 4) 
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Linus(ep 11) 
Tomohisa Hashizume as Boy Battler(ep 5) 
Tsuguo Mogami as
Kato 
Sid 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Neo Zip Zam(eps 11-12) 
Yūichi Nakamura as Elright(ep 11) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Maxpire Entertainment 
TMS Entertainment 
Animation Production Assistance: Studio Hibari 
Broadcaster:
Asahi Broadcasting Aomori (2011-04-23) 
Fukushima Broadcasting (2011-04-17) 
Hokuriku Broadcasting (2011-04) 
Iwate Asahi TV (2011-04-30) 
Kumamoto Kenmin Televisions (2011-05-01) 
Niigata Sogo Television Inc. (2011-04-16) 
Shizuoka Asahi Television (2011-04) 
Television Shin Hiroshima System (2011-04-25) 
TV Aichi (2011-04-03) 
TV Hokkaido (2011-04-03) 
TV Osaka (2011-04-03) 
TV Setouchi (2011-04-03) 
TV Tokyo (2011-04-03) 
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-04-03) 
Key Animation:
APPP 
I&S Factory 
Media Crew Japan 
MK Seoul (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 34
)
 
Nakamura Production 
Studio Cj (eps 14, 26, 38) 
STUDIO GAO 
Studio Giants 
Studio Gimlet 
Studio Mark 
Wombat 
Monster Design: Submarine Inc. 
Production Assistance:
Dangun Pictures (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 26, 32, 38
)
 
Mook Soratia Animation (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 34
)
 
Seven (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 28, 36
)
 
Studio Giants (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37
)
 
Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 22, 30
)
 
English cast
English staff
Script: Aaron Barnett 
Producer: Joyce Miller (Spin Master) 

Casting Administration: Brett Carruthers 
Casting Director: Matthew Skal 
Line Producer: Catherine Copelin 
Music Composition: Neil Parfitt 
Music Editing: David Shaw 
Picture Editor: Jonas Crawley 
Post Administration:
Marilyn Serr 
Richard Spencer Thomas 
Production Coordination:
Katrina Santilly 
Whitney Price 
Re-Recording Engineer: Jamie Sulek 
Recording engineer: Kyle Peters 
Sound Editor: Tim Muirhead 
Supervising Music Producer: Mike Northcott 
Supervising Producer:
Luis Lopez 
Patricia Burns 
Voice Direction: Matthew Skal 
Dan Petronijevic as Jake(eps 1-15, 17-39) 
David Reale as Ren(eps 1-9) 
Jason Deline as Drago(eps 1-39) 
Joanne Vannicola as Marucho(36 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-22, 24-30, 32-39
)
 
Peter Cugno as Ren(24 episodes
eps 10-13, 18-24, 26, 28-39
)
 
Scott McCord as Dan(eps 1-14, 16-39) 
Shawn Meunier as Emperor Barodius(23 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 19-22, 24-25, 27, 30-31, 33-39
)
 
Stephanie Mills as Princess Fabia(eps 3-25, 28-39) 
Zachary Bennett as Shun(31 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-17, 22-30, 32-39
)
 

Andrew Jackson as
Lythirius(eps 16, 18, 24) 
Phophos(6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 36-38
)
 
Plitheon(6 episodes
eps 11, 16, 18, 36-38
)
 
Rubanoid(8 episodes
eps 2, 12, 23-24, 26, 36-37, 39
)
 
Sabator(eps 37-38) 
Andrew Sabiston as Avoir(12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 19, 29-32, 34, 36-38
)
 
Barbara Mamabolo as Zenet(10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 19-21, 32, 36-38
)
 
Brad Adamson as Contestir(8 episodes
eps 5, 11-13, 20, 36-38
)
 
Brian Froud as Hawktor(24 episodes
eps 8-9, 12, 14-18, 20-21, 24-30, 33-39
)
 
Dan Petronijevic as
Aranaut(23 episodes
eps 10-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-27, 29, 32, 34-39
)
 
Lumagrowl(13 episodes
eps 17-19, 24-25, 27-28, 32-37
)
 
Graeme Cornies as Elright(16 episodes
eps 14-15, 19-22, 25-29, 35-39
)
 
Hadley Kay as
Nurzak(19 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 18-24, 29-32, 34, 36-39
)
 
Sabator(ep 14) 
Jeremy Harris as
Jeese(13 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-12, 16, 18, 32, 36-38
)
 
Linehalt(21 episodes
eps 10-12, 18-20, 22-29, 32, 34-39
)
 
Joseph Motiki as Akwimos(23 episodes
eps 8-12, 14-15, 18-19, 21, 24-27, 29-30, 32-34, 36-39
)
 
Julian Osen as Mason(16 episodes
eps 4-7, 10, 18, 29-38
)
 
Julie Lemieux as Serena(14 episodes
eps 7, 14-15, 19-21, 23, 25-26, 29, 35-36, 38-39
)
 
Kyle McDonald as Sid(8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-9, 11-12, 23
)
 
Linda Ballantyne as Kazarina 
Lisette St. Louis as Lena(11 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10, 17, 32, 36-38
)
 
Lyon Smith as Airzel(17 episodes
eps 2, 10-12, 14-15, 17, 22, 24-25, 30-31, 34-38
)
 
Matthew Hawkins as
Dharak(ep 7) 
Sabator(eps 19, 21, 32) 
Mike Kiss as Stoica(12 episodes
eps 2, 16, 18, 22, 24-25, 31-32, 35-38
)
 
Ron Pardo as Coredom(22 episodes
eps 8-15, 18, 21-22, 24-28, 33, 35-39
)
 
Scott Gorman as Gill(23 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10-12, 14-15, 17, 19-25, 27, 30, 34-38
)
 
Scott McCord as Strikeflyer(10 episodes
eps 11, 14, 24-25, 30, 34-38
)
 
Shawn Meunier as Lythirius(8 episodes
eps 16, 24-25, 32, 34, 36-38
)
 
Tony Rosato as Dharak(18 episodes
eps 8-10, 14-15, 19, 21-25, 33-39
)
 
Tyrone Savage as Linus(9 episodes
eps 12-13, 23, 25, 29-30, 36-37, 39
)
 
William Colgate as Dragonoid Colossus(7 episodes
eps 29-31, 35-38
)
 

Alex House as Koji(eps 22, 39) 
Alyson Court as
Boy 1(ep 9) 
Dan's Mom(4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 39
)
 
Girl A(eps 1, 9) 
Andrew Jackson as P. A. Voice(ep 23) 
Brian Froud as
Boy C(ep 11) 
Boy H(ep 9) 
Crowd(ep 9) 
Guard 3(ep 18) 
Gundalian Guard 6(ep 17) 
Jin(eps 26-27) 
Cameron Kennedy as Boy Battler(ep 3) 
Carman Melville as Neo Zip Zam(eps 11-12) 
Dan Petronijevic as
Boy A(eps 9-10) 
Boy B(ep 2) 
Boy D(ep 11) 
Castle Guard(ep 23) 
Castle Knight 4(ep 22) 
Castle Knights(ep 15) 
Child 1(ep 8) 
Child D(ep 4) 
Child H(ep 4) 
Crowd(eps 9-10) 
Customer B(ep 13) 
Dimensional-space Child 2(ep 14) 
Gundalian Crowd(ep 21) 
Gundalian Guard 1(eps 18, 26) 
Gundalian Guard 5(ep 17) 
Gundalian Soldier(eps 27, 32) 
Gundalian Soldier 1(eps 20, 33-34) 
Soldier Crowd(ep 33) 
Splight(ep 12) 
Transmission Officer(ep 29) 
Darren Frost as Shuji(ep 1) 
David Reale as
Boy A(ep 8) 
Boy B(ep 1) 
Boy G(ep 9) 
Deann Degruijter as Code Eve(eps 38-39) 
Graeme Cornies as
Dimensional-space Child 4(ep 14) 
Lewin(ep 9) 
Linus(ep 11) 
Jason Deline as
Boy A(ep 1) 
Boy E(ep 9) 
Castle Knight 1(ep 22) 
Castle Knight 2(ep 20) 
Castle Knight 3(ep 24) 
Castle Knights(ep 15) 
Child 2(ep 8) 
Child A(ep 4) 
Customer A(ep 13) 
Glotronoid(ep 12) 
Guard 2(ep 18) 
Gundalian Crowd(ep 21) 
Gundalian Guard 2(ep 17) 
Gundalian Soldier(ep 15) 
Gundalian Soldier 1(ep 14) 
Gundalian Soldier 2(ep 19) 
Jeremy Harris as
Boy D(ep 9) 
Guard 1(ep 18) 
Gundalian Guard 2(ep 26) 
Jeremy Mortimer as Casey(ep 8) 
Joanne Vannicola as
Avatar Marucho(ep 10) 
Hypno-Girl C(ep 11) 
Nethian Crowd(eps 35-36) 
Ventus Girl 3(ep 14) 
Zombie Girl 4(ep 22) 
Joseph Motiki as
Announcer(ep 39) 
Boy C(ep 9) 
Castle Knight 1(eps 24-25) 
Castle Knights(ep 15) 
Dimensional-space Child 3(ep 14) 
Football Player(ep 29) 
Gundalian Crowd(ep 21) 
Gundalian Soldier(ep 15) 
Nethian Soldier A(ep 14) 
Julie Lemieux as Dimensional-space Child 1(ep 14) 
Katie Griffin as
Boy D(ep 5) 
Child B(ep 4) 
Julie(8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12-13, 22, 39
)
 
Zombie Girl 5(ep 22) 
Linda Ballantyne as
Child 1(ep 27) 
Girl A(eps 5-6) 
Hypno-Girl D(ep 11) 
Hypno-Girl E(ep 11) 
Ventus Girl 2(ep 14) 
Zombie Girl 1(ep 22) 
Zombie Girl 2(ep 22) 
Lisette St. Louis as Boy E(eps 5-6) 
Lyon Smith as
Boy Battler(ep 4) 
Castle Knight 3(ep 22) 
Castle Knights(ep 15) 
Gundalian Soldier(ep 15) 
Lumagrowl(eps 11, 14) 
Mob(ep 30) 
Nethian Crowd(eps 35-36) 
Nethian Soldier B(ep 14) 
Mike Kiss as
Zombie Boy 5(ep 22) 
Zombie Boy 6(ep 22) 
Mitchell Eisner as Robin(ep 27) 
Peter Cugno as
Boy A(ep 11) 
Crowd(ep 10) 
Exocor(ep 23) 
Gundalian Solider 2(ep 33) 
Nethian Crowd(eps 35-36) 
Soldier Crowd(ep 33) 
Young Ren(eps 10-11) 
Zombie Boy 9(ep 22) 
Ron Pardo as
Kato(eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Krakix(eps 20, 36, 38) 
Scott Gorman as
Gundalian Guard 4(ep 17) 
Gundalian Soldier 2(ep 20) 
Mob(ep 30) 
Transmission Officer(ep 15) 
Zombie Boy 7(ep 22) 
Scott McCord as
Castle Knight 1(eps 35-36) 
Castle Knight 2(eps 19, 24) 
Child G(ep 4) 
Crowd(ep 10) 
Exocor(ep 22) 
Guard 4(ep 18) 
Gundalian Guard 1(ep 17) 
Gundalian Soldier 3(ep 19) 
Male Instructor(eps 1-2) 
Old Man(ep 10) 
Shawn Meunier as
Boy C(ep 5) 
Castle Knight 1(ep 19) 
Castle Knight 2(ep 22) 
Gundalian Crowd(ep 21) 
Gundalian Solider 3(ep 33) 
Mob(ep 30) 
Nethian Crowd(eps 35-36) 
Soldier Crowd(ep 33) 
Zombie Boy 8(ep 22) 
Stacey Depass as
Bakumeter 
Boy B(ep 5) 
Boy F(ep 9) 
Child E(ep 4) 
Computer Voice(6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11-12
)
 
Girl A(eps 8, 10-11) 
Hypno-Girl A(ep 11) 
Taylor(ep 8) 
Stephanie Mills as
Child C(ep 4) 
Crowd(eps 9-10) 
Girl C(ep 9) 
Hypno-Girl B(ep 11) 
Ventus Girl 1(ep 14) 
Zombie Girl 3(ep 22) 
Zombie Kid 3(ep 15) 
Tyrone Savage as
Elright(ep 11) 
Sein(ep 9) 
Zachary Bennett as
Announcer(eps 2-4) 
Boy B(ep 9) 
Child F(ep 4) 
Crowd(eps 9-10) 
Play-by-Play(eps 5-12) 
Zombie Boy 3(ep 22) 
Zombie Boy 4(ep 22) 
English companies
Distributor: Nelvana 
Internet Streaming: CN Video 
Licensed by: Nelvana 
Post Production: Spence-Thomas Audio Post 
Production:
Nelvana 
Spin Master Ltd. 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Jaime Roca (Spain dub) 
Dubbing Director: Raúl Estrada 
Translation: Julio César Alcántara 
ADR Script: Julio César Alcántara 
Executive producer: Eduardo Giaccardi 

Musical Adaptation: Jorge Roig 
Carlos Hernández as Shun Kazami 
Dulce Guerrero as Marucho Marukura 
Eduardo Garza as Daniel "Dan" Kuso 
Francisco Andrés Valdivia as Drago(Spain dub) 
Jaime Roca as Daniel "Dan" Kuso(Spain dub) 
Javier Rivero as Drago 

Adrián Viador as Shun Kazami(Spain dub) 
Benjamin Rivera as Capitan Elright 
Carlo Vázquez as Emperador Barodius 
Carlos Díaz as Linus Claude 
Carlos Iñigo as Gill 
Eduardo Fonseca as Nurzak 
Guiomar Alburquerque Durán as Marucho Marukuro(Spain dub) 
Irwin Daayan as Jake Vallory 
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Ren Krawler 
Lupita Leal as
Kazarina 
Princesa Fabia Sheen 
Patricia Acevedo as Reina Serena 
Rolando De la Fuente as Stoica 

Arturo Castañeda as Mason Brown 
Edson Matus as Jesse Glenn 
Jessica Ortiz as Zenet Surrow 
Jose Luis Reza as Sid Arkail 
Mayra Arellano as Lena Isis 

Gabriel Cuesta(Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (Spain) (2011-03-06) 
Cartoon Network L.A. 
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico) 
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media México 
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Leonardo Graziano as Daniel 'Dan' Kuso 

Davide Albano as Shun Kazami 
Serena Clerici as Marucho Marukuro 

Beatrice Caggiula as Zenet Surrow 
Emanuela Pacotto as Fabia Sheen 
Felice Invernici as Gil 
Francesca Bielli as Kazarina 
Gianluca Iacono as Mason Brown 
Giorgio Bonino as Jake Vallory 
Jenny De Cesarei as Julie 
Lorenzo Scattorin as Sid Arkail 
Massimo Di Benedetto as Ren Krawler 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from February 2012) 
Cartoon Network Italia (from 31 October 2011) 
Cartoon Network Italy 
Italia 1 (from 2011-05-22) 
Dubbing: Studio ASCI 
German staff
German companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Germany 
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Ajial 
Spacetoon 
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Mike Kuyt 
Huub Dikstaal as Drago 
Levi van Kempen as Dan Kuso 

Daan Loenen as Jake Vallory 
Eva Burmeister as Fabia Sheen 
Fleur van de Water as Kazarina 
Florus van Rooijen as Gill 
Frans Limburg as Barodius 
Melise de Winter as Marucho Marukura 
Mitchell van den Dunge Bille as Shun Kazami 
Nicoline van Doorn as Zenet Surrow 
Sander de Heer as Nurzak 
Thijs van Aken as Stoica 

Fleur van de Water as Julie Makimoto 
Hilde de Mildt as Bakumeter 
Melise de Winter as Dan's moeder 
Nathalie Haneveld as Lena 
Thijs van Aken as Sid 

Dutch companies
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Russia 
Russian cast
(none)
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Andreas Jessen as Dan Kuso 

Trine Glud as Fabia Sheen 
Danish companies
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Louie Paraboles as Danma "Dan" Kūsō 
Vincent Gutierrez as Drago 

Grace Cornel as Fabia Sheen 
Jefferson Utanes as Shun 
Mark Muñoz as Ren Krawler 
Rona Aguilar as Chōji "Marucho" Marukura 
Vincent Gutierrez as Jake Vallory 

Grace Cornel as Miyako Kūsō 
Rowena Benavidez as Julie Makimoto 
Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Joanna Węgrzynowska 

Dialogues: Anna Hajduk 
Music Director: Juliusz Kuźnik 
Song Lyrics: Anna Wysocka 
Theme Song Performance:
Juliusz Kuźnik 
Paweł Kowalczyk 
Brygida Turowska as Marucho 
Frencien Bauer as Dan Kuso(Slovak dub) 
Jarosław Boberek as Drago 
Klaudiusz Kaufmann as Shun Kazami 
Martin Kaprálik as Drago(Slovak dub) 

Cezary Kwiecinski as Airzel 
Dávid Hartl as Airzel(Slovak dub) 
Jakub Gogál as Captain Elright(Slovak dub) 
Jana Wagnerová as Fabia Sheen(Slovak dub) 
Janusz Wituch as Barodius 
Lukasz Talik as Stoica 
Marek Fašiang as Shun Kazami(Slovak dub) 
Marta Dobecka as Fabia Sheen 
Michal Hallon as Ren Krawler(Slovak dub) 
Ondrej Kaprálik as Stoica(Slovak dub) 
Roman Ferienčík as Jack Punt(Slovak dub) 
Štefan Kožka as Nurzak(Slovak dub) 
Tomáš Majláth as Gill(Slovak dub) 
Zuzana Šebová as Marucho Murokura(Slovak dub) 

Jakub Szydłowski as Sid Arakil 
Magdalena Wasylik as Zennet Surrow 
Marta Potančoková as Kazarina(Slovak dub) 
Polish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Polska (from 25 March 2011) 
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Poland 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Filipe Dionísio (Portugal) 
Dubbing Director: Gilmara Sanches 
Translation: Elaine Pagano 

Theme Song Performance: Nil Bernardes 
Nestor Chiesse as Drago 
Raphael Ferreira as Dan Kusou(eps 15-39) 
Thiago Barione as Dan Kusou(eps 1-14) 

Bruno Marçal as Marucho Marukura 
César Marchetti as Coredam 
Denise Reis as Serena 
Diego Lima as Ren Krawler 
Douglas Guedes as Stoica 
Elisa Villon as Kazarina 
Fábio de Castro as Imperador Barodius 
Gilmara Sanches as Code Eve 
Ivo Roberto as Dragonoid Colossus 
Márcio Marconato as Airzel 
Priscila Ferreira as Fabia Sheen 
Renato Márcio as Nurzak 
Robson Kumode as Dharak 
Rodrigo Araújo as Mason Brown 
Sílvio Giraldi as Jake Vallory 
Vagner Fagundes as Shun Kazame 
Vagner Santos as Linehalt 

Alex Minei as Hawktor 
César Marchetti as Sid 
Francisco Freitas as Plitheon 
Gabriel Noya as Jesse 
Lene Bastos as Lena Isis 
Priscila Franco as Zenet Surrow 
Roberto Leite as Linus 
Sidney Lilla as Akwimus 
Tatiane Keplermaier as Julie Makimoto 
Vagner Santos as Locução 

Quimbé(Portugal) 
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: 112 Studios (Portugal) 
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A. (Brazil) 
Dubbing Studio: Centauro 
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
(none)
Anna Engh as Marucho Murokura 
Swedish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Sweden 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology