Amagami SS (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ related to Amagami precious diary (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Amagami SS+ (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
アマガミSS (Japanese) 
아마가미 SS (Korean) 
Genres: drama , romance 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Copyright notice: © ENTERBRAIN, INC./Amagami SS Production Committee 
Based on: "Amagami" (PlayStation 2 romance simulation game) by Enterbrain 
Plot Summary: A second-year high school boy finds himself uneasy during Christmas time due to an experience in the past. However, this year at Christmas, he gets his last chance to ask out a graduating female senior named Haruka Morishima—or one of several other classmates. The story of the anime will be arranged in an omnibus format, with each heroine getting her own version of the story animated. Each heroine will sing her own version of the ending theme song. 
User Ratings: 865 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 89 votes (sub:73, raw:3, dub:3, others:10
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Thai subtitled
1 Chinese subtitle subtitled
)
 Excellent: 205 votes (sub:187, dub:7, raw:4, others:7
2 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Mandarin subtitled
)
 Very good: 270 votes (sub:255, dub:4, raw:4, others:7
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 165 votes (sub:146, dub:10, ?:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 72 votes (sub:64, dub:2, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 35 votes (sub:34, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 1694 users, rank: #624 (of 5999)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.800 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.526, rank: #768 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 7.667 (Very good−), rank: #815 (of 5995) (seen all: 7.79 / seen some: 7.60 / won't finish: 4.91)
Bayesian estimate: 7.666 (Very good−), rank: #617 (of 4548)
Number of episodes: 25 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2010-07-01 to 2010-12-23 
Opening Theme:
#1: "i Love" by azusa (eps 1-13) 
#2: "Kimi no Mama de" (君のままで) by azusa (eps 14-26) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kimi no Hitomi ni Koishiteru" (キミの瞳に恋してる) by Shizuka Itou 
#2: "Kitto Ashita wa..." (きっと明日は…; "Surely Tomorrow...") by Rina Satou (eps 5-8) 
#3: "Anata Shika Mienai" (あなたしか見えない; "I Only See You") by Hiromi Konno (eps 9-12) 
#4: "Koi wa Mizu-iro" (恋はみずいろ) by Yukana (eps 13-16) 
#5: "Koi wa Aserazu" (恋はあせらず) by Ryoko Shintani (eps 17-20) 
#6: "Nageki no Tenshi" (嘆きの天使) by Kaori Nazuka (eps 21-24) 
#7: "Koi no Yukue" (恋のゆくえ) by Mai Kadowaki (ep 25) 
#8: "Suteki na Aru Hi" (素敵なある日) by Kana Asumi (ep 26) 
Insert song:
"Hoshi" (星) by Ryoko Shintani (ep 20) 
"Minamo" by Yukana (ep 15) 
Trivia: We have 8
Reviews:
Amagami SS Sub.DVD (Dec 5, 2011)
Amagami SS Sub.DVD 1 (Sep 28, 2011)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Amagami SS - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2011-09-20 (from $14.99)
    Amagami SS - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2011-11-01 (from $26.81)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike 
Series Composition: Yoshimasa Hiraike 
Script:
Noboru Kimura  (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 13-16, 21-24, 26
)
 
Touko Machida  (eps 5-12, 17-20) 
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 1, 4, 25) 
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 3)  (eps 14, 23) 
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 4)  (10 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12-13, 16, 19, 21, 24-26
)
 
Kazuma Muraki (ep 22) 
Kenji Yasuda (ep 6) 
Mitsuhiro Karato (ep 13) 
Nobuhiro Takamoto (eps 7, 10) 
Ryuichi Kimura (OP)  (ep 18) 
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 5)  (ep 11) 
Tomoki Kobayashi (ep 17) 
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 20) 
Yasunori Ide (ep 15) 
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ED; ep 1)  (ep 13) 
Yumi Kamakura (ep 8) 
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (ep 1)  (eps 10, 21, 26) 
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 6) 
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 14) 
Jun Takahashi (ep 7) 
Kouta Okuno (ep 3)  (eps 9, 16, 22) 
Mitsuhiro Karato (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 20, 25
)
 
Osamu Sekita (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Ryuichi Kimura (OP) 
Tomoki Kobayashi (ep 5)  (ep 17) 
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ED)  (ep 26) 
Yoshito Nishōji (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 24
)
 
Music: Toshiyuki Omori 
Original Character Design: Kisai Takayama 
Character Design: Hiroaki Gohda 
Art Director: Maho Takahashi 
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroaki Aida 
Osamu Sugimoto 
Animation Director:
Gi Nam Kim (ep 14) 
Hiroaki Aida (OP,​ED; ep 1)  (ep 26) 
Hironori Hano (eps 3, 7) 
Isao Sugimoto (ep 25) 
Jae Seon Heo (ep 22) 
Jae Seon Kim (ep 14) 
Masami Inomata (ep 4)  (5 episodes
eps 12, 20, 24-26
)
 
Masaru Koseki (eps 9, 18) 
Miyuki Moroishi (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 24-25
)
 
Naoki Takahashi (ep 8)  (eps 13, 21) 
Natsuki Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Nobuyuki Kitashima (ep 5)  (eps 10, 17, 25) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 7) 
Rie Mitake (ep 22) 
Rika Kato (ep 21) 
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 6) 
Seiji Tachikawa (ep 8)  (5 episodes
eps 16, 20, 24-26
)
 
Shiro Shibata (eps 15, 19, 23) 
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 3) 
Takako Shimizu (ep 2)  (eps 10, 17) 
Takao Takegami (ep 5)  (eps 13, 21) 
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 20) 
Yusuke Shimizu (eps 16, 24) 
Sound Director: Satoki Iida 
2nd Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 14) 
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 7) 
Akihiro Kawasaki (ep 10) 
Chie Tanaka (ep 8) 
Daisuke Satō (ep 7) 
Emiko Kataoka (ep 23) 
Eriko Takahashi (ep 15) 
Hironori Hano (ep 24) 
Hiroyuki Kaji (5 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 24-25
)
 
Ichiro Hattori (ep 23) 
Ju Youn Mun (ep 14) 
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 8)  (ep 20) 
Kazutaka Ema (ep 24) 
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 24) 
Kota Takeuchi (ep 23) 
Mamiko Sekiya (ep 7) 
Masaaki Susowake (ep 7) 
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 23) 
Masahito Wada (ep 3) 
Masashi Hoshino (ep 25) 
Masato Furukawa (eps 15, 19-20) 
Masayoshi Moto (ep 6) 
Michiko Tomoda (ep 4) 
Mihoko Ishihara (ep 8) 
Misa Matsuoka (ep 21) 
Mitsuhiro Mori (ep 18) 
Miyuki Sano (ep 10) 
Naoki Mishiba (ep 26) 
Naoki Takahashi (ep 21) 
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 6) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 18) 
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 25) 
Ryosuke Oshima (ep 8)  (ep 20) 
Shingo Fujisaki (eps 11, 23) 
Shouta Yoshida (ep 25) 
Si-Eun Lee (eps 14, 25) 
Soichi Higuchi (ep 7) 
Takanobu Kataoka (ep 11) 
Takayoshi Yamashita (eps 24-25) 
Tetsuharu Abe (ep 10) 
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 6) 
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 6) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 8)  (6 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 16-17, 26
)
 
Yoshihide Kane (eps 11, 14) 
Yoshiyuki Hijikata (ep 3) 
Yuji Gotou (ep 7) 
Yuki Bessho (ep 10) 
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 5)  (ep 25) 
Yūki Sumiya (ep 11) 
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 14) 
Yukiko Okada (ep 18) 
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 11) 
Yūko Tani (ep 18) 
Yusuke Asaoku (eps 11, 15, 19) 
Yuta Ito (ep 4)  (5 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 24-25
)
 
Yūta Masaki (ep 3)  (eps 14, 16, 24) 
Yūzō Sasaki (ep 11) 
3D CG: Yūhei Sakuragi 
Advertising Producer:
Ryōsuke Tsuboi 
Teppei Nojima 
Animation Production Assistant: Taizō Ohara 
Animation Production Producer: Naoto Kasahara 
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroshi Kajiyama (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 18, 20, 24
)
 
Isao Sugimoto (ep 23) 
Masami Inomata (eps 16, 22-23) 
Nobuyuki Kitashima (ep 13) 
Seiji Tachikawa (eps 12, 23) 
Takako Shimizu (ep 23) 
Yukinori Umetsu (eps 12, 14) 
Assistant Episode Director: Akio Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 24, 26
)
 
Background Art:
Ayako Harada (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 25-26
)
 
Ayano Nitta (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 19, 21, 25-26
)
 
Azusa Kondo (eps 12, 18) 
Chuan-Lin Zhang (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 23, 25
)
 
Daimon Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 19
)
 
Emiko Sawada (ep 8) 
Eri Inoue (eps 1-4, 8) 
Genki Wakui (14 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12-13, 16-17, 19-23
)
 
Hiromi Ueno (10 episodes
eps 9, 16-17, 19-20, 22-26
)
 
Jeon Rim Jang (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 23, 26
)
 
Kaori Kikuna (ep 3) 
Ken Naito (ep 11) 
Manabu Ikeda (eps 7, 14) 
Manabu Kato (eps 3-4) 
Mano Ishizuka (8 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17-20, 23-24
)
 
Masae Honda (eps 1, 8) 
Masataka Takiguchi (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 19-20
)
 
Michiko Yoshida (eps 1-4, 8) 
Midori Aikawa (eps 1-3) 
Minoru Maeda (ep 4) 
Mio Tsunoda (eps 1, 4, 8) 
Motoki Yui (8 episodes
eps 7, 16-17, 19-23
)
 
Naho Muramatsu (eps 1-4, 8) 
Naoko Tanizaki (ep 1) 
Naotake Ichiyanagi (10 episodes
eps 7, 14-22 even, 23-26
)
 
Nariyuki Aoki (ep 4) 
Reika Sugiura (ep 8) 
Saburō Katō (6 episodes
eps 9, 20, 23-26
)
 
Sayaka Mogami (eps 1, 8) 
Sayumi Nasu (ep 1) 
Scott MacDonald (ep 12) 
Seiko Imaizumi (eps 1-4) 
Seitarō Kawamura (ep 23) 
Sho Kobayashi (eps 1-4) 
Shogo Goto (eps 3-4, 8) 
Sou Tokashiki (12 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16-24, 26
)
 
Tadashi Itō (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 25-26
)
 
Takahiro Matsuura (ep 8) 
Tomoaki Iida (eps 1-3) 
Toshiko Umezu (ep 9) 
Tsutomu Ikeda (eps 1, 8) 
Yoshika Matsushita (eps 1-4, 8) 
Yū Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 11, 23, 25-26
)
 
Yukiko Ashino (ep 8) 
Yuri Mukunoki (eps 1-2, 4) 
Yutaka Hamamatsu (ep 1) 
CG Creative Director: Daisuke Suzuki 
CG Line Director: Garyo Tanaka 
Clean-Up Animation:
Ai Yoshida (ep 18) 
Aiko Matsuyama (eps 2, 4-5, 8) 
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 10) 
Asami Saito (eps 9, 18) 
Aya Watabe (ep 18) 
Chieko Hibi (eps 2, 4-5) 
Deok Hee Heo (eps 14, 22) 
Eiko Inoue (ep 7) 
Emiko Kimura (ep 11) 
Emiko Okada (ep 3) 
Harumi Hosokawa (5 episodes
eps 17, 20-21, 24, 26
)
 
Hiromi Anzai (ep 11) 
Hiromi Hosokawa (ep 1) 
Hiroshi Tanihata (ep 18) 
Keita Hara (ep 10) 
Mai Ueda (ep 18) 
Mika Onoda (eps 1-2, 4, 8) 
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 1-2, 4-5, 8) 
Nana Mizusawa (ep 1) 
Naoko Minagawa (ep 11) 
Natsumi Watanabe (eps 1-2) 
Noriko Komada (ep 3) 
Rie Takahashi (ep 9) 
Rika Nishio (eps 9, 18) 
Sari Tagawa (ep 18) 
Satoko Suzuki (ep 10) 
Shiho Fujii (eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Takeshi Matsuo (ep 10) 
Tomoaki Murakami (eps 1-2, 4, 8) 
Tomoko Yamazaki (eps 9, 18) 
Yasuko Katayama (eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Yoriko Matsumori (eps 9, 18) 
Yoshimi Haneda (eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Yumi Shimada (eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Yuno Okamoto (eps 1-2, 5) 
Yurie Matsūra (ep 10) 
Composite Director: Tomonori Kato 
Copyright Manager: Umihiko Mine 
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose 
Editing Assistant: Juri Saitō 
In-Between Animation:
An Ra Jo (ep 14) 
Chieko Hibi (ep 1) 
Eri Ishii (ep 4) 
Etsurō Murao (ep 6) 
Harutaka Morishita (ep 3) 
Hee Young Yun (ep 14) 
Hikaru Ōkura (eps 9, 18) 
Hiroyuki Kaji (eps 1, 4, 6, 8) 
Hyo Jin Kim (eps 14, 22) 
Kaori Ishii (eps 9, 18) 
Kazutaka Ema (eps 1-2, 5-6) 
Mao Wakabayashi (ep 17) 
Masahito Wada (ep 3) 
Mikako Uchimura (eps 1-2, 4-6, 8) 
Minami Seki (ep 6) 
Namie Akiba (eps 1-2, 4-6, 8) 
Naoya Hoshino (ep 4) 
Noriko Itou (eps 5-6) 
Rina Takenawa (ep 18) 
Ryosuke Nakamura (ep 7) 
Ryōsuke Terasako (ep 24) 
Ryū Miura (ep 6) 
Saori Nakashiki (eps 9, 18) 
Seiya Tsuda (eps 9, 18) 
Seung Ju Baek (eps 14, 22) 
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 5) 
Shunichi Satō (eps 9, 18) 
Shunji Maki (ep 4) 
Takashi Yamashita (ep 3) 
Takeshi Ishikawa (eps 1-2) 
Takuya Goto (eps 1-2, 4-6, 8) 
Tatsuya Miki (ep 9) 
Toshiya Sone (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)
 
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 6) 
Yūko Tani (eps 9, 18) 
Yusuke Asaoku (eps 11, 15) 
Yusuke Miyamoto (ep 5) 
Key Animation:
Aika Asaoku (ep 11) 
Akane Imada (ep 18) 
Ako Kagiyama (ep 20) 
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 15) 
Atsushi Usui (ep 3) 
Bo Ra Lee (ep 22) 
Chiaki Suda (ep 6) 
Chie Hashimoto (ep 8)  (ep 25) 
Chikai Okado (ep 18) 
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 1) 
Daisuke Agata (ep 5)  (eps 12, 24) 
Daisuke Kurose (eps 2, 5)  (ep 13) 
Daisuke Nakamura (eps 11, 15, 23) 
Daisuke Saito (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 17) 
Eiji Abiko (OP1) 
Eiji Fukuyama (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Eizo Kawada (eps 11, 19, 23) 
Eriko Takahashi (ep 22) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 3)  (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 21, 24
)
 
Han Se-Hwan (ep 14) 
Harumi Kakuda (5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24-26
)
 
Hayaka Ikeda (ep 8) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 2) 
Heo Gi Dong (ep 14) 
Hidenori Hanesaka (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Hidenori Takahashi (OP) 
Hideo Miura (ep 13) 
Hiroaki Aida (ED) 
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 11) 
Hiroki Abe (ep 3)  (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20-21
)
 
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 3)  (eps 7, 13, 21) 
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 8)  (ep 17) 
Hiroshi Kajiyama (ep 4) 
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 15) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 6) 
Hiroyuki Kaji (eps 1-2, 5)  (ep 26) 
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 12, 21) 
Hiroyuki Ochi (eps 13, 20, 25) 
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 5)  (ep 20) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 6) 
Hiroyuki Yoshimura (ep 5) 
Hisashi Samejima (eps 3-4)  (eps 7, 13, 21) 
Hong Rong (ep 7) 
Ikue Yoshima (eps 9, 18) 
Ikumi Oka (ep 24) 
Il Bae Kim (ep 14) 
In Bum Hwang (ep 14) 
Isao Sugimoto (ep 1)  (ep 25) 
Jae Seon Kim (ep 14) 
Jeong Jin Kim (ep 14) 
Jouji Sawada (ep 1) 
Ju Youn Mun (ep 22) 
Jun Yamazaki (eps 9, 18) 
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 9) 
Kana Furuhashi (ep 3) 
Kanako Inoue (ep 18) 
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 1)  (eps 10, 16, 24) 
Kaoru Maehara (eps 9, 18) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 12, 21) 
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 26) 
Kazutaka Ema (ep 5)  (ep 26) 
Kazuya Morimae (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 24
)
 
Kazuya Saito (ep 25) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 7) 
Kazuyuki Iikai (ep 3) 
Kei Sakai (ep 3)  (7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16-17, 21, 24-25
)
 
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 18) 
Kenji Kondo (ep 19) 
Kentarō Fujita (ep 10) 
Kentarō Watanabe (ep 11) 
Kiko Hashimoto (eps 11, 15) 
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 19, 23) 
Koichi Hayami (ep 2) 
Koji Maruoka (eps 2, 8)  (ep 21) 
Kōta Sera (ep 9) 
Kota Takeuchi (eps 11, 15, 19) 
Kouhei Yamashita (ep 19) 
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 9, 18) 
Kouichi Motomura (OP) 
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 1)  (eps 16, 21, 24) 
Mai Otsuka (OP) 
Maki Fujita (ep 8)  (ep 21) 
Maki Okada (ep 6) 
Maki Sawai (ep 4)  (eps 12, 17, 25) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 9, 18) 
Manabu Shioda (eps 1, 8)  (eps 12, 20, 25) 
Mariko Goto (ep 6) 
Mariko Iguchi (ep 18) 
Masaaki Yamano (eps 1, 5)  (7 episodes
eps 10, 12, 16-17, 21, 24, 26
)
 
Masahito Wada (ep 7) 
Masaiku Tayori (ep 9) 
Masami Inomata (ep 1)  (ep 26) 
Masaru Koseki (eps 9, 18) 
Megumi Koyama (eps 15, 23) 
Michiyo Maeda (ep 22) 
Mihoko Ishihara (ep 26) 
Miki Okabana (ep 25) 
Miki Okahane (ep 8) 
Miki Takemoto (ep 6) 
Miki Yoshikawa (ep 6) 
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 11) 
Misa Matsuoka (ep 8) 
Misato Takahashi (ep 2)  (ep 10) 
Misato Takasaki (ep 17) 
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 9) 
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 6) 
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 2) 
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 4)  (eps 12, 26) 
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 6) 
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 5)  (ep 12) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (OP; ep 1)  (eps 16, 26) 
Naoki Suehiro (ep 7) 
Naoko Ozawa (ep 16) 
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 18) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 9) 
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 20) 
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 16, 24) 
Nobuyuki Kitashima (ep 25) 
Noriko Itou (ep 5) 
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 2, 4)  (ep 12) 
Noriyasu Murata (ep 1) 
Osamu Suzuki (ep 4) 
Rie Omori (ep 6) 
Rika Kanetaka (ep 9) 
Rika Kato (ep 1)  (eps 10, 17, 26) 
Rui Kondou (ep 19) 
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6) 
Ryosuke Oshima (ep 26) 
Ryuji Totake (ep 15) 
Ryun Suk Heo (eps 14, 22) 
Saburo Takada (ep 18) 
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 13) 
Satoshi Harayama (ep 8)  (eps 13, 16, 18) 
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 17) 
Sayuri Ōsato (ep 2) 
Se Hwan Han (ep 14) 
Seiji Tachikawa (OP,​ED; ep 1)  (ep 26) 
Shigenori Dan'ura (ep 19) 
Shigeyuki Ono (ep 1) 
Shingo Nakamura (ep 1) 
Shinichi Toda (ep 18) 
Shinichi Wada (ep 3)  (ep 7) 
Shinya Kameyama (ep 5)  (ep 12) 
Shinya Kokaji (ep 9) 
Shiro Shibata (ep 11) 
Sho Yamamoto (ep 5)  (eps 12, 20) 
Shōko Maruyama (ep 8) 
Shota Ihata (ep 2) 
Shouji Endo (ep 7) 
Shousuke Miyashita (eps 1, 5) 
Shouta Yoshida (ep 5)  (eps 12, 21) 
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 6) 
Soon An Jung (ep 22) 
Sumio Watanabe (ep 11) 
Tadahiro Hirakawa (ep 3) 
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 6) 
Tae-Hyung Kim (eps 14, 22) 
Takako Shimizu (ep 2)  (5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24-26
)
 
Takashi Habe (ep 26) 
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 7, 16, 20) 
Takashi Shiokawa (ep 6) 
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 6) 
Takayoshi Yamashita (ep 7) 
Takayuki Chiba (ep 5)  (eps 10, 13) 
Takayuki Noguchi (OP) 
Takeshi Atomura (ep 22) 
Takeshi Hirabayashi (ep 3) 
Takeshi Ishikawa (ep 2) 
Takeshi Morita (ep 1) 
Takuya Tani (ep 1)  (eps 12, 21) 
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 3)  (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 20
)
 
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 11) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 6) 
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 15, 19) 
Tomomi Murayama (eps 16, 20) 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 10) 
Tomoyo Hata (ep 18) 
Toshiko Inada (ep 1)  (ep 13) 
Tsuhiko Kimura (ep 8) 
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 3)  (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 21, 24
)
 
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 6, 8)  (eps 13, 20, 24) 
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 18) 
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 5) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 4)  (eps 12, 20, 25) 
Yayoi Komine (ep 19) 
Yohei Ueda (ep 6) 
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 19) 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 19) 
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 4)  (ep 13) 
Yoshihito Narimatsu (ep 8)  (eps 17, 25) 
Yosuke Kikuchi (ep 1) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 20) 
Yu Ogasawara (eps 11, 19, 23) 
Yu Suzuki (eps 20, 25-26) 
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 4)  (eps 12, 20, 24) 
Yūji Wada (ep 5) 
Yuka Kuroda (ep 4)  (ep 20) 
Yūkei Yamada (ep 4)  (eps 12, 26) 
Yūki Sumiya (OP; ep 4)  (eps 20, 25-26) 
Yukihiko Miwa (eps 1, 8)  (7 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 21, 24-26
)
 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 7) 
Yukihiro Urata (ep 11) 
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 19) 
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 26) 
Yuko Fujii (eps 10, 17) 
Yūko Hineno (ep 9) 
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 11) 
Yusuke Shimizu (OP) 
Yuta Ito (ep 2)  (ep 16) 
Yūta Masaki (ep 3)  (eps 7, 21) 
Yuya Kishi (eps 15, 23) 
Music Director: Masashi Kawada 
Online Editor:
Maro Takagi 
Yōko Mikami 
Production Advancement:
Akio Yamaguchi (eps 2, 10) 
Fumihiko Yamaji (ep 4) 
Gi Taek Ryu (eps 14, 22) 
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 25) 
Kenta Suzuki (ep 4) 
Kiyohiro Tsutsumi (ep 7) 
Kiyoteru Mune (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Kōji Mizunashi (ep 18) 
Masamitsu Akaike (eps 3, 7) 
Megumi Kanetaka (ep 22) 
Michihiro Kimura (eps 5, 13, 21) 
Mitsuyoshi Teruya (ep 17) 
Naoya Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 24
)
 
Norihiro Masuda (ep 6) 
Ryūji Kumano (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Takayuki Hirota (eps 12, 20, 26) 
Yū Hashimoto (ep 9) 
Production Desk: Yūsuke Kakemizu 
Prop Design: Kazutaka Ema 
Publicity Assistance: Tamami Miyazaki 
Recording Adjustment: Masaki Tsuchiya 
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaniwa 
Retouch: Shin Inoie 
Setting Production: Kengo Matsumoto 
Song Selection: Yoshimasa Hiraike 
Sound Effects: Ijo Okuda 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Azusa (OP) 
Yukihira Tsunami (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Azusa (OP) 
Yukihira Tsunami (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Azusa (OP) 
Kazuyuki Fushimi (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Hiromi Konno (ED3) 
Kana Asumi (ED8) 
Kaori Nazuka (ED6) 
Mai Kadowaki (ED7) 
Rina Satou (ED2) 
Ryoko Shintani (ED5) 
Shizuka Itou (ED1) 
Yukana (ED4) 
Website Design: Akiko Noguchi 
Hiromi Konno as Sae Nakata 
Kaori Nazuka as Tsukasa Ayatsuji 
Rina Satou as Kaoru Tanamachi 
Ryoko Shintani as Rihoko Sakurai 
Shizuka Itou as Haruka Morishima 
Tomoaki Maeno as Jun'ichi Tachibana 
Yukana as Ai Nanasaki 

Aiko Igarashi as Yukari Ayatsuji 
Hitomi Harada as Manaka Hiba 
Izumi Satou as Ruriko Yuzuki 
Kana Asumi as Miya Tachibana 
Mai Kadowaki as
Keiko Tanaka 
Risa Kamizaki 
Risa Hayamizu as Maya Takahashi 
Takuma Terashima as Masayoshi Umehara 
Yuki Matsuoka as Kanae Itō 
Yuu Asakawa as Hibiki Tsukahara 

Chikako Hirano as Yūko(eps 23-24) 
Hitomi Harada as Mika Makihara(ep 25) 
Jouji Nakata as Narration 
Kana Hanazawa as Library Committee Member(ep 14) 
Kouta Oshita as Male student(eps 23-24) 
Mayu Udono as Yayoi(eps 23-24) 
Michael Rivas as
English-speaking Director(ep 12) 
Grasshopper Mask-belt(ep 14) 
Momoko Saito as Jun'ichi Tachibana(young) 
Ryuichi Kubota as Male Student(ep 1) 
Sakura Koyama as Miyuki 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Tanaka-sensei(ep 24) 
Yuka Asaba as Miyuki(eps 23-24) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: AIC 
Background Art: Studio Tulip 
Composite: Asterism 
Music Production: Pony Canyon 
Original Creator: Enterbrain 
Production Assistance:
Artland (eps 9, 18) 
Dream Force (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Satelight (ep 6) 
Studio Fantasia (eps 3, 7) 
Studio Guts (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Studio UC (eps 14, 22) 
union CHO (eps 14, 22) 
Production Cooperation:
AIC 
MOVIC 
Pony Canyon 
Recording Studio: Studio Gong 
Sound Production: Dax Production 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English staff
English cast
Translation: Jackie McClure 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 

DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Production Assistant:
Dwayne Jones 
E.W. Rector III 
Kayla King 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Subtitle Timing: Dwayne Jones 
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch 
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films (US & Canada) 
Internet Streaming:
Hulu 
The Anime Network 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Post Production: Seraphim Digital 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology