Oreimo (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from Ore no Imōto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai (light novel) ]

Related anime:
    Oreimo 2 (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
My Little Sister Can't Be This Cute 
Ore no Imōto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai (Japanese) 
俺の妹がこんなに可愛いわけがない (Japanese) 
我的妹妹哪有這麼可愛! (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
내 여동생이 이렇게 귀여울 리가 없어 (Korean) 
Genres: comedy , slice of life 
Themes: imouto , otaku , secrets , siblings 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Copyright notice: ©Tsukasa Fushimi/ASCII MEDIA WORKS, OIP 
Plot Summary: Living on the shadow of his prodigious younger sister, Kyousuke Kosaka conducts a normal lifestyle until he accidentally finds out that she hides a secret. In addition to being smart, pretty, and popular; Kirino Kosaka is also an obsessive consumer of anime and eroge (adult computer games). After being assured that Kyousuke is committed to not mock her and keep this concealed from their parents, she starts to share a bit of her world with him. Kirino faces several problems as she tries to keep the appearances and balance her exemplar school life with her hobbies. Her brother then becomes a crucial ally while dealing with all the difficulties that lie ahead. 
User Ratings: 2150 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 167 votes (sub:149, dub:6, raw:3, others:9
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 475 votes (sub:437, dub:13, raw:11, ?:1, others:13
7 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 698 votes (sub:636, dub:34, raw:4, ?:2, others:22
8 Spanish subtitled
5 French subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 388 votes (sub:351, dub:13, raw:4, ?:2, others:18
12 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Slovak subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 229 votes (sub:216, dub:10, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 85 votes (sub:77, dub:5, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 49 votes (sub:44, dub:2, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:19, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Awful: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 3445 users, rank: #263 (of 5996)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.599 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6864, rank: #1049 (of 5991)
Weighted mean: 7.492 (Good+), rank: #1076 (of 5991) (seen all: 7.76 / seen some: 5.87 / won't finish: 4.37)
Bayesian estimate: 7.493 (Good+), rank: #874 (of 4543)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 16 
Episode titles: We have 16
Vintage:
2010-10-03 to 2010-12-19 ("Good End" Original Ending—1 to 12) 
2011-02-22 to 2011-05 ("True Route" Alternate Ending—12 to 15) 
Release dates: We have 8
Opening Theme:
"irony" by ClariS 
Ending Theme:
#01: "Imōto Plea—se!" (妹プリ〜ズ!) by Ayana Taketatsu 
#02: "Shine!" by Ayana Taketatsu 
#03: "Horaism" (ほらいずむ) by Ayana Taketatsu 
#04: "Shiroi Kokoro" (白いココロ) by Saori Hayami 
#05: "Orange" (オレンジ) by Ayana Taketatsu 
#06: "Maegami" (マエガミ☆) by Satomi Satou 
#07: "Masquerade!" by Kana Hanazawa 
#08: "Chameleon Daughter" (カメレオンドーター) by Hitomi Nabatame 
#09: "Suki Nandamon!" (好きなんだもん!) by Ayana Taketatsu 
#10: "Iie, Tom wa Imōto ni Taishite Seiteki na Kōfun o Oboetimasu" (いいえ、トムは妹に対して性的な興奮をおぼえています) by Yukari Tamura 
#11: "Akihabara Dance Now!!" (アキハバラ☆だんす☆なう!!) by Ayana Taketatsu, Kana Hanazawa and Hitomi Nabatame 
#12: "Tadaima." (ただいま。) by Ayana Taketatsu 
#13: "READY" by Ayana Taketatsu 
#14: "Inochi Mijikashi Koiseyo Otome" (†命短し恋せよ乙女†) by Kana Hanazawa 
#15: "Shokuzai no Serenade" (贖罪のセレナーデ) by Kana Hanazawa and Yuuichi Nakamura 
#16: "keep on runnin'" by Ayana Taketatsu 
Trivia: We have 19
Comment:
There are a total of 16 episodes for this series. The first 12 episodes were broadcast on TV and simulcast in Japan and North America. The 4 "OVA" episodes were broadcast online in Japan only.
The first OVA episode is an alternate version of episode 12, the "True Route." So some sources list the final episode as "episode 15," with two different episodes numbered #12.
Although officially referred to as "OVA" episodes, the final 4 episodes were first released online, so many sources refer to them as "ONA." 
News: Show:
Aniplex of America Panel (Oct 14, 2011)
Aniplex of America Panel (Jul 29, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Oreimo - Complete Box Set [Limited Edition] (Sub.DVD) 2011-10-18
    Oreimo - Complete Set (Sub.DVD) 2012-07-10 (from $44.98)
DVD (Region 4)
    Oreimo - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2012-09-05

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Kanbe 
Series Composition: Hideyuki Kurata 
Screenplay:
Hideyuki Kurata  (eps 1-8, 10-15) 
Tsukasa Fushimi (ep 9) 
Storyboard:
Ai Yoshimura (eps 4, 10) 
Hiroshi Matsuzono (ep 14) 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 15) 
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 7) 
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 1-2, 5) 
Koji Masunari (ep 9) 
Takashi Andō (ep 13) 
Takashi Sano (ep 8) 
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 3, 11) 
Toru Kitahata (ep 6) 
Yoriyasu Kogawa (eps 12, 14) 
Episode Director:
Ai Yoshimura (eps 4, 10) 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (eps 1, 15) 
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 7) 
Kouta Okuno (ep 14) 
Satoshi Shimizu (ep 8) 
Shunsuke Machitani (ep 5) 
Takashi Andō (ep 13) 
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 3, 11) 
Toru Kitahata (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Yoshikazu Ui (ep 9) 
Music: Satoru Kousaki 
Original creator: Tsukasa Fushimi 
Original Character Design: Hiro Kanzaki 
Character Design:
Fumitoshi Oizaki (in-series anime "Hoshikuzu Witch Meruru") 
Hiroyuki Oda 
Kazuaki Morita (in-series game "Imouto to Koi Shiyo!") 
Kumi Ishii (in-series anime "Maschera ~Daten Shita Kemono no Dōkoku~") 
Takehito Harada (in-series game "Shin Imouto Taisen Siscalypse") 
Art Director: Koji Eto (Studio Easter) 
Chief Animation Director:
Jimmy Stone (ep 12.5B) 
Kana Ishida  (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even, 12.5
)
 
Naoto Nakamura (ep 12.5A) 
Shougo Hanagami (ep 15) 
Tetsuya Kawakami  (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11, 12.5A
)
 
Animation Director:
Gi Nam Kim (ep 10B) 
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 11) 
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 15) 
Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 2) 
Hong Shen (ep 4) 
Jae Seon Heo (ep 10B) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 4) 
Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 11) 
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 13) 
Kōsuke Kawamura (ep 3) 
Kouji Sugimoto (ep 9) 
Kyoko Kotani (ep 15) 
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 7B, 14) 
Mami Komatsu (ep 12) 
Mamiko Mizutani (ep 8) 
Masami Nagata (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 13
)
 
Mitsuru Aiba (ep 13) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 11) 
Natsuko Kondou (ep 10A) 
Nobuyuki Kitajima (ep 15) 
Nozomi Goto (eps 6, 12) 
Ryousuke Tanigawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 7A, 11, 15
)
 
Satoshi Shimada (ep 5) 
Souichirou Sako (eps 5, 12) 
Tōko Nakamura (ep 8) 
Yong Sik Kim (ep 9) 
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama 
Director of Photography:
Hideki Imaizumi 
Naoki Kitamura 
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Ono (ep 13) 
Chie Hashimoto (AIC Takarazuka; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12, 15
)
 
Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 3) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 11) 
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 9) 
Hiroko Yasutome 
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 9, 12, 12.5) 
Hiroyuki Itai (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 15
)
 
Hiroyuki Kaji (eps 14-15) 
Hong Shen (ep 4) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 11) 
Kazunori Shibata (eps 1, 7, 15) 
Kazutaka Ema (eps 14-15) 
Kiyomi Matsuura (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 15
)
 
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 13, 15) 
Mai Kondo (ep 9) 
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 2) 
Mayumi Tomiie (AIC Takarazuka; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 14-15
)
 
Michiko Tomoda (eps 1, 3, 12-13) 
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 9) 
Miki Okabana (AIC Takarazuka; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12, 14
)
 
Miki Okazaki (ep 12.5) 
Minoru Kawano (eps 1, 7) 
Misa Matsuoka (AIC Takarazuka; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 12.5, 15
)
 
Momoko Kawai (3 episodes
eps 12, 12.5, 13
)
 
Motoko Watanabe (ep 11) 
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 15) 
Nozomi Goto (ep 15) 
Shin Tanoue (ep 11) 
Shōko Maruyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 12, 14-15
)
 
Shu Watabe (ep 11) 
Tatsuki Kanezaki (ep 12) 
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 3) 
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 15) 
Yū Araki (ep 1) 
Yu Suzuki (ep 9) 
Yūji Wada (ep 11) 
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 15) 
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 11) 
Yumiko Totsu (ep 15) 
Yuta Ito (ep 14) 
Yuu Takahashi (ep 14) 
Advertising Producer:
Shintarō Komatsu 
Yuma Takahashi 
Animation producer: Jiyū Ōgi 
Assistant Animation Checker:
Miyuki Abe 
Shōko Maruyama 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Kano (ep 11) 
Haruko Iizuka (ep 11) 
Hideki Furukawa (ep 10B) 
Hiromi Okazaki (4 episodes
eps 7A, 9, 12, 15
)
 
Hiroyuki Oda (ep 1) 
Hong Shen (eps 7B, 9, 11) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 7A) 
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 10B) 
Kouji Sugimoto (ep 11) 
Mami Komatsu (ep 9) 
Masami Nagata (eps 9, 12, 15) 
Masashi Yokoi (eps 12, 15) 
Mayumi Fujita (ep 9) 
Min Ryeol Park (eps 1, 7, 9) 
Motoko Watanabe (ep 11) 
Mutsumi Kadekaru (ep 15) 
Naoto Nakamura (ep 15) 
Rie Kawaguchi (ep 11) 
Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 10B, 12) 
Satoshi Shimada (ep 9) 
Souichirou Sako (ep 1) 
Takashi Watabe (ep 12) 
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 7A) 
Yutaka Matsubara (ep 1) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Eiji Nakada (ep 1) 
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 1) 
Hiroyuki Oda (eps 2, 9) 
Jimmy Stone (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-12, 15
)
 
Kana Ishida (eps 9, 11) 
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 1) 
Naoto Nakamura (eps 11-12, 15) 
Satoshi Mori (ep 1) 
Tetsuya Kawakami (eps 10, 12, 15) 
Yuriko Chiba (ep 1) 
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Hong Shen (ep 5) 
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 12.5) 
Min Ryeol Park (ep 5) 
Background Art:
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi) 
Emi Haraguchi (Studio Easter) 
Fumika Tamura (Studio Easter) 
Hisayo Usui (Studio Easter) 
Hyeong Seok Joo (Korea Easter Studio) 
Hyun Chul Won (Studio Easter) 
Hyun Soo Kim (Studio Easter) 
Ju-Jeong Ko (Studio Easter) 
Kinichi Okubo (Tower Crame) 
Koji Eto (Studio Easter) 
Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi) 
Masaru Yanaka (Studio Easter) 
Mayuko Nakagawa (Studio Easter) 
Minami Usui (Studio Easter) 
Rie Kikuchi (Studio Easter) 
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter) 
Ryosuke Kobe (Studio Easter) 
Sang Ha Yoo (Korea Easter Studio) 
Satoru Hirayanagi (Studio Easter) 
Sayako Oguma (Studio Easter) 
Si Hyun Lee (Studio Easter) 
Sun Hee Ban (Studio Easter) 
Takamasa Honma (Studio Easter) 
Takeshi Sekino (Studio Easter) 
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter) 
Tomoe Ookubo (Studio Easter) 
Tomomi Masaki (Studio Easter) 
Tomoya Asami (Studio Easter) 
Toshie Honda (Studio Easter) 
Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter) 
Yeong Dan Heo (Studio Easter) 
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter) 
Yoshihiro Hiramure (Tower Crame) 
Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter) 
Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter) 
Yuki Umino (Kusanagi) 
Yuuko Yano (Studio Easter) 
CG Creative Director: Daisuke Suzuki 
CG Line Director: Garyo Tanaka 
CG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura 
Chief Animation Supervisor: Shougo Hanagami (eps 13-14) 
Color design: Yasuko Suenaga 
Copyright Manager: Umihiko Mine 
Design: Kana Ishida 
Design Assistant: Jimmy Stone 
Editing: Masanori Utsunomiya 
Ending Illustrations:
Annindōfu (ep 13) 
Atsuya Uki (ep 7) 
BUNBUN (ep 1) 
Buriki (ep 2) 
CHAN×CO (ep 8) 
Hidari (ep 4) 
Hiro Kanzaki (ep 15) 
huke (ep 14) 
Misato Mitsumi (ep 5) 
Na-Ga (ep 3) 
Noizi Ito (ep 10) 
Poyoyon Rock (ep 9) 
Rco Wada (ep 11) 
Shigeto Koyama (ep 12 true) 
Ume Aoki (ep 6) 
VOfan (ep 12) 
Game Design: Mitsutaka Iguchi 
Game Package Production Assistance:
Awaji Sugawara 
Madoka Hirayama 
Yoshihiro Watanabe 
Item Design: Kazutaka Ema 
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (Studio Ado; ep 5) 
Akiko Hamanaka (ep 8) 
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 8) 
Akito Dobashi (eps 1, 9) 
Asami Masuda (eps 4, 8) 
Asuka Ōyabu (Studio Mark; ep 5) 
Asuka Shimizu (ep 3) 
Ayumi Namiki (ep 11) 
Chiaki Suda (ep 8) 
Chie Hashimoto (AIC Takarazuka; eps 2, 5, 11) 
Chie Kusumoto (ep 13) 
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 6) 
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 4) 
Dai Nishino (ep 6) 
Daiki Matsuura (ep 11) 
Daisuke Niitsuma (ep 10) 
Eiji Suganuma (ep 12.5) 
Emiko Momose (ep 13) 
Eri Sano (ep 3) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 2) 
Eun-Young Lee (ep 9) 
Fumiaki Murakami (ep 8) 
Harumi Kakuda (ep 14) 
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 4) 
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 8) 
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 8) 
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 12, 12.5) 
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (Studio Ado; ep 5) 
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 11) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 12) 
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (Studio Ado; ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Kanbe ("maschera" anime; eps 2, 15) 
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 2, 12-13) 
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 6) 
Hiroyuki Terada (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 12.5, 13
)
 
Hisafumi Nakahara (eps 3, 10) 
Hisao Muramatsu ("Meruru" anime; ep 2) 
Hisashi Samejima (ep 14) 
Hisayoshi Nagamatsu (ep 3) 
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 9) 
Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 2) 
Ikue Yoshima (ep 10) 
Isamu Fukushima (ep 11) 
Jae Seon Heo (ep 10) 
Jae Young Jang (ep 10) 
Jeong Jin Kim (ep 10) 
Jimmy Stone (ep 13) 
Jun Yamazaki (ep 10) 
Kana Ishida (ep 13) 
Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 3) 
Kang Ei Shin (ep 9) 
Kanta Suzuki (ep 1) 
Kaoru Maehara (ep 10) 
Katsu Suzuki (ep 6) 
Katsuo Izumi (ep 9) 
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 3) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 6, 14) 
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 1) 
Kazuhiko Udagawa (eps 11-12) 
Kazunari Kume (ep 12) 
Kazunori Akiyama (ep 9) 
Kazunori Ota (ep 12) 
Kazuya Morimae (ep 14) 
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (4 episodes
eps 12, 12.5, 13, 15
)
 
Kei Hyoudou (ep 3) 
Keiichirou Honjou (eps 4, 13) 
Keiko Imasato (ep 5) 
Keisuke Watanabe (eps 6, 12) 
Keita Hagio (eps 2, 15) 
Keita Matsumoto (ep 9) 
Ken Mutou (ep 3) 
Kenji Takimoto (ep 9) 
Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 11) 
Koichiro Ueda (ep 1) 
Koji Maruoka (ep 4) 
Kōsuke Kawamura (eps 1, 3) 
Kouhei Yamashita (Studio Mark; ep 5) 
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 10) 
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 4, 7) 
Kumiko Onaga (ep 5) 
Kumiko Shishido (3 episodes
eps 12, 12.5, 13
)
 
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 11) 
Lee Hung Soo (ep 10) 
Madoka Ozawa (ep 2) 
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 1) 
Maki Fujita (ep 14) 
Mamiko Mizutani (ep 8) 
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 11) 
Mariko Iguchi (ep 10) 
Masaaki Yamano (eps 1, 7, 14-15) 
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 13) 
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 3) 
Masami Imai (ep 7) 
Masami Nagata (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12, 12.5, 15
)
 
Masanori Hashimoto (ep 6) 
Masaru Hamada (ep 11) 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 7) 
Masashi Nomura (eps 2, 4, 12-13) 
Masashi Sato (ep 3) 
Masashi Wakayama (ep 2) 
Masashi Yokoi (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 12.5, 15
)
 
Masaya Yasutome (ep 11) 
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 9) 
Maya Satou (ep 5) 
Mayu Ōno (ep 9) 
Mayumi Fujita (ep 9) 
Mayumi Tomiie (AIC Takarazuka; eps 5, 11) 
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 7) 
Megumi Koyama (eps 12, 12.5) 
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 9) 
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 9) 
Miho Kawasaki (eps 1, 7, 15) 
Miki Okabana (AIC Takarazuka; eps 5, 11) 
Min Ryeol Park (eps 4, 7) 
Minoru Kawano (eps 4, 15) 
Misa Matsuoka (eps 12-13) 
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 3) 
Mitsuru Soma (eps 12.5, 15) 
Mitsushi Kasano (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 13, 15
)
 
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 3) 
Momoko Kawai (ep 2) 
Mutsumi Kadekaru (ep 15) 
Nami Inoue (ep 9) 
Naoki Aisaka (ep 11) 
Naoki Suehiro (ep 2) 
Naotaka Hayashi ("Meruru" anime; ep 2) 
Naoyuki Onda (ep 12) 
Natsuki Egami (ep 1) 
Natsuko Kondou (ep 13) 
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 10) 
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 2, 7, 12-13) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 8) 
Nobuo Horii (ep 15) 
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 3, 14) 
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 3) 
Nobuyuki Kitajima (eps 14-15) 
Norie Kanekubo (Studio Ado; ep 5) 
Noriyasu Murata (eps 1, 3, 7, 13) 
Nozomi Goto (eps 6, 12.5) 
Reiko Fujita (ep 8) 
Rie Omori (ep 11) 
Rika Kanetaka (ep 10) 
Rika Kato (eps 2, 14) 
Riki Sakamoto (ep 2) 
Rina Oota (ep 5) 
Rina Sugimoto (ep 5) 
Rutarō (ep 3) 
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 2) 
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 7) 
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 1) 
Ryun Suk Heo (ep 10) 
Sachiko Oniwa (eps 2, 8) 
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 8) 
Satomi Kako (ep 10) 
Satoshi Sudo (ep 1) 
Sawa Fukami (ep 9) 
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 14) 
Sayaka Koiso (ep 3) 
Seika Saruwatari (ep 3) 
Seizo Toma ("Meruru" anime; ep 2) 
Shin Komatsu (ep 6) 
Shin Young Kim (ep 9) 
Shinichi Toda (ep 10) 
Shinichi Wada (ep 1) 
Shinichiro Minami (eps 3, 7) 
Shinji Nagata (ep 14) 
Shinya Kokaji (ep 8) 
Shiori Shirazaki (ep 9) 
Shogo Morishita (eps 3, 7, 15) 
Shōko Maruyama (AIC Takarazuka; ep 5) 
Soon An Jung (ep 10) 
Souichirou Sako (ep 12) 
Suguru Iijima (ep 14) 
Susumu Sudō (eps 5, 12, 12.5) 
Takaaki Izumo (ep 2) 
Takafumi Hino (ep 1) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 11) 
Takako Shimizu (ep 14) 
Takao Murakami (ep 7) 
Takashi Habe (ep 1) 
Takashi Shiokawa ("Meruru" anime; ep 2) 
Takayuki Murakami (ep 7) 
Takeshi Iijima (eps 4, 11) 
Takuya Nakano (ep 7) 
Tatsuya Oka (ep 4) 
Tetsuya Sato (eps 6-7, 13) 
Tōko Nakamura (ep 8) 
Tomoe Morishita (ep 11) 
Tomoki Uekado (ep 5) 
Tomomi Kamiya (eps 12-13) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 9) 
Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 13) 
Toshifumi Akai (ep 13) 
Toshihisa Kaiya (ep 14) 
Toshiko Inada (eps 2, 14) 
Tsuyoshi Sakai (eps 2, 11) 
Wataru Ami (ep 8) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 3-4, 15) 
Yayoi Komine (Studio Mark; ep 5) 
Yong Jun Ryu (ep 10) 
Yong Sik Kim (ep 9) 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (Studio Mark; ep 5) 
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 11) 
Yoshiki Hirai (Studio Mark; ep 5) 
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (Studio Mark; ep 5) 
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 2) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 14) 
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 11) 
Yukari Takano (Studio Ado; ep 5) 
Yukari Watabe (ep 2) 
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 14) 
Yukiko Aikei (ep 14) 
Yukiko Kawakita (ep 8) 
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 4) 
Yukiko Muta (ep 6) 
Yūma Shimizu (ep 6) 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 13) 
Yūsuke Isōchi (ep 10) 
Yutaka Matsubara (ep 1) 
Yuu Takahashi (eps 3, 13) 
Yuu Yonezawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12, 12.5
)
 
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 9) 
Monitor Graphics:
Junko Kitagawa 
Kaori Seki 
Photography:
Akito Nomiya (T2 Studio) 
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio) 
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio) 
Dun Eon Jo (T2 Studio) 
Eri Katō (T2 Studio) 
Hideki Imaizumi (AIC) 
Hiroshi Ōizumi (T2 Studio) 
Hiroyuki Chiba (Anime Film) 
Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio) 
Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio) 
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio) 
Keisuke Nakamura (T2 Studio) 
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio) 
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio) 
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio) 
Kyung Hun Chae (AIC) 
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio) 
Miki Sato (AIC) 
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio) 
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio) 
Ryōhei Matsuda (AIC) 
Takayuki Mori (T2 Studio) 
Tatsuya Watabe (T2 Studio) 
Tomonobu Kato (AIC) 
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio) 
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio) 
Tsukasa Takahashi (T2 Studio) 
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio) 
Youichirou Satou (T2 Studio) 
Yu Wakabayashi (T2 Studio) 
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio) 
Yukiko Kaga (T2 Studio) 
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio) 
Planning Assistant:
Naoko Koyama 
Shigenobu Satō (Qwaras) 
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Yamamoto (eps 2, 13) 
Hiroko Matsumoto (ep 4) 
Hiroshi Numata (chief) 
Ken Mochimaru (ep 11) 
Kiyoto Nakajima (ep 9) 
Masakazu Yoshimoto (ep 5) 
Michihiro Kimura (ep 14) 
Naoto Awano (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9-10, 15
)
 
Ryūji Matsuoka (ep 1) 
Shinjirō Oshima (ep 3) 
Shunichi Tsuji (chief) 
Tatsuma Minamikawa (chief) 
Tsuyoshi Nomura (amo; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 12.5
)
 
Yū Hashimoto (ep 10) 
Yun Hyung Jo (ep 10) 
Yuri Watanuki (ep 8) 
Production Assistant: Taizō Ohara 
Production Desk: Kōta Kanazawa (amo) 
Production producer: Norio Yoshida 
Prop Design: Yoshihiro Ishimoto 
Recording Adjustment: Yasuo Tachibana 
Recording Assistant: Yuki Sawamura 
Sales Promotion: Toshiyuki Kanezawa 
Setting Production: Yumeno Miyashiro 
Setting Production Assistance: Motofumi Nakajō (amo) 
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani (Sound Box) 
Sound Production: Takatoshi Hamano 
Supervision: Keiichiro Kawaguchi 
Theme Song Arrangement: kz (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
kz (OP) 
Livetune (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics: kz (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ayana Taketatsu (ED) 
ClariS (OP) 
Hitomi Nabatame (ED) 
Kana Hanazawa (ED) 
Saori Hayami (ED) 
Satomi Satou (ED) 
Yūichi Nakamura (ED) 
Yukari Tamura (ED) 
Web Promotion:
Kōji Uetsuji 
Satsuki Maruyama 
主題歌協力: Keiichi Sotomura (OP; Sony Music Entertainment) 
Ayana Taketatsu as Kirino Kōsaka 
Yūichi Nakamura as Kyōsuke Kōsaka 

Akeno Watanabe as Yoshino Kōsaka 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Daisuke Kōsaka 
Hitomi Nabatame as Saori Bajiina 
Kana Hanazawa as Ruri Gokō(Kuroneko) 
Saori Hayami as Ayase Aragaki 
Satomi Satou as Manami Tamura 
Yukari Tamura as
Kanako Kurusu 
Meruru / Kurara Hoshino 

Asuka Nishi as Tentacle little sister(ep 4) 
Ayane Sakura as
Electric little sister(ep 4) 
Maid(ep 2) 
Mikoto(ep 5) 
Go Inoue as Gennosuke Miura(5 episodes
eps 4, 12 true, 13-15
)
 
Hajime Iijima as Director(ep 8) 
Hiromi Igarashi as Rinko(ep 9) 
Hiromi Ohtsuda as Iwao Tamura(ep 6) 
Hiroto Kazuki as Maker P(ep 8) 
Isshin Chiba as Scriptwriter(ep 8) 
Jun'ichi Yanagida as Male student(eps 2-3) 
Junji Majima as Kōhei Akagi(4 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 15
)
 
Kanehira Yamamoto as Homeroom teacher(ep 1) 
Kaoru Katakai as Manami's grandmother(ep 6) 
Mana Hirata as Girl(ep 13) 
Mariya Ise as Sena Akagi(ep 13)  (eps 14-15) 
Misaki Kuno as Bridget Evans(ep 10) 
Mitsuo Iwata as Comet-kun(ep 7) 
Seirou Ogino as Studio P(ep 8) 
Shintaro Nakano as
Clerk(ep 12) 
Modern language teacher(ep 1) 
Starter(ep 5) 
Shizuka Itou as Iori Fate Setsuna(ep 8) 
Shouto Kashii as Manami's grandfather(ep 6) 
Teruyuki Tanzawa as
Cameraman(ep 3)  (ep 9) 
Male student(ep 2) 
Tomoko Akiya as Miyabi(ep 9) 
Tomoyuki Terai as Japanese history teacher(ep 1) 
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as
Kaede Makabe(eps 13-15) 
Male student(eps 2-3) 
Yui Ogura as Kuroneko's younger sister(ep 9) 
Yukika Teramoto as Maid(ep 2) 
Yuri Shinonaga as English teacher(ep 1) 
Yurie Yamashita as Maid(ep 2) 
Yūta Nomachi as Staff(ep 4) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (eps 7, 9) 
ACCEL (eps 12-13) 
AIC Takarazuka (ep 3) 
APPP (ep 1) 
ARCTURUS (ep 9) 
Asterism (eps 13-14) 
C2C (ep 9) 
CODE (ep 11) 
Daume (ep 11) 
Diomedea (ep 11) 
Dogakobo (ep 1) 
Dream Force (ep 11) 
drop (ep 11) 
Eagle Nest (eps 11, 12.5) 
Ekura Animal (ep 14) 
FAI International (eps 3, 6, 12) 
G&G Direction (ep 6) 
Ginga-ya (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 14
)
 
GoHands (ep 1) 
Hoods Entertainment (eps 9, 12, 12.5) 
ingresA (ep 12) 
Kino Production (ep 11) 
Noside (ep 12) 
OZ inc. (ep 13) 
Picture Magic (ep 11) 
Production Reed (ep 9) 
Rising Force (ep 9) 
Satelight (ep 1) 
Seigasha (ep 11) 
Seven Arcs (eps 6, 11, 12.5) 
SILVER LINK (eps 6, 9) 
Studio Gash (ep 1) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 1) 
Studio Graffiti (ep 11) 
Studio Liberty (ep 11) 
Studio Takuranke (ep 12) 
Tatsunoko Production (ep 12) 
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 12.5) 
Animation Production: AIC Build 
Broadcaster:
BS11 Digital (2010-10-16) 
Chiba TV (2010-10-06) 
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2010-10-09) 
Tokyo MX TV (2010-10-03) 
TV Aichi (2010-10-07) 
TV Hokkaido (2010-10-08) 
TV Kanagawa (2010-10-05) 
TV Saitama (2010-10-04) 
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2010-10-07) 
Finish Animation:
APPP (ep 8) 
Artemis (ep 1) 
Big Owl (ep 15) 
Bird (ep 1) 
D-COLORS (ep 1) 
Daejin Animation (ep 10) 
Diomedea (ep 15) 
Dream Force (ep 11) 
FAI (ep 1) 
FAI International (9 episodes
eps 3-6, 9, 11, 13-15
)
 
Fan Out (eps 10, 14-15) 
HYOIN Animation (ep 1) 
Jinbun (ep 10) 
Jumondo (eps 9, 11) 
Muses (ep 5) 
Office fu-u (ep 2) 
RIC (ep 1) 
Rising Force (ep 1) 
Studio Gash (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 13, 15
)
 
Studio Gimlet (ep 15) 
Studio Targe (ep 11) 
Sunshine Corporation (eps 13, 15) 
Triple A (ep 11) 
Wish (eps 4, 6-7) 
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 14) 
A.C.G.T (ep 14) 
ACCEL (ep 13) 
AIC (ep 5) 
Angle (ep 1) 
Anime Spot (ep 4) 
APPP (ep 1) 
Big Owl (ep 15) 
CODE (ep 1) 
Daejin Animation (ep 10) 
Daume (ep 14) 
Diomedea (ep 1) 
Dream Force (ep 11) 
FAI (ep 1) 
FAI International (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9, 11, 14-15
)
 
Fan Out (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 14-15
)
 
G&G Entertainment (ep 1) 
Ginga-ya (eps 7, 10) 
GoHands (ep 1) 
HYOIN Animation (ep 1) 
Ingressa (ep 1) 
Jinbun (ep 10) 
Jumondo (ep 11) 
Kyushu Animation (ep 1) 
Last House (ep 2) 
Muses (ep 5) 
RIC (ep 1) 
Rising Force (ep 1) 
Sakura Create (ep 1) 
SILVER LINK (ep 1) 
Snow Light Staff (ep 14) 
Studio Gash (ep 1) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 1) 
Studio MAT (ep 2) 
Sunrise (ep 13) 
Sunshine Corporation (eps 13, 15) 
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 2) 
Tatsunoko Production (ep 1) 
TNK (ep 14) 
Wafuu Animation (ep 1) 
Wish (eps 2, 6-7) 
Xebec (ep 1) 
Yuhodo (ep 14) 
Key Animation:
APPP (ep 8) 
Studio 4°C (ep 8) 
Literature Setting: Seven Days War 
Monitor Graphics: SANZIGEN Animation Studio 
Music Production: Aniplex 
Photography:
AIC 
T2 Studio 
Production Assistance:
Actas (ep 5) 
AIC PLUS+ (ep 11) 
amo (eps 3-15) 
Artland (ep 10) 
Ginga-ya (eps 6, 8-12) 
Jumondo (ep 9) 
union CHO (ep 10) 
Wao World (ep 8) 
Production Cooperation: Encourage Films 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
Title Logo Design: Shindosha 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English companies
English staff
Translation: John Pickett 
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia 
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network (Simulcast) 
Crackle 
Crunchyroll 
Hulu 
Licensed by: Aniplex of America 
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv 
French cast
(none)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology