Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ related to Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Stitch to Suna no Wakusei (special) (sequel)

Alternative title:
スティッチ!~ずっと最高のトモダチ~ (Japanese) 
Number of episodes: 29 
Episode titles: We have 29
Vintage: 2010-07-06 
Opening Theme:
"Minna no Yume" by Ruriko Kojima 
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Tetsuo Yasumi 
Screenplay:
Higashi Shimizu (eps 3, 5) 
Kimiko Ueno (ep 2) 
Storyboard:
Masakazu Hashimoto (ep 4) 
Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 2) 
Episode Director:
Masakazu Hashimoto (ep 4) 
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 1) 
Tomokazu Iwasaki (ep 2) 
Music: Kotaro Nakagawa 
Character Design: Sachiko Oohashi 
Art Director: Toru Koga 
Animation Director:
Aya Nakanishi (ep 4) 
Hitomi Matsuura (ep 3) 
Jouji Yanase (ep 1) 
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 2) 
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 4) 
Kumiko Shishido (ep 3) 
Minefumi Harada (ep 2) 
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 1) 
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 1) 
Producer: Satoshi Kubo 

Animation: Masami Otsuka (OP) 
Planning:
Eddie Cox 
Noboru Sugiyama (TV Asahi) 
Prop Design: Susumu Imaishi 
Publicity:
Shima Abe 
Toshiyuki Tani (TV Asahi) 
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji 
Kouichi Yamadera as Stitch 
Motoko Kumai as Yuuna 

Komatsuna Sakato as Makiko 
Shozo Iizuka as Dr. Jumba 
Yuji Mitsuya as Pleakley 

Hiroshi Yanaka as Hämsterviel 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kijimuna 
Kouji Ochiai as Reuben 
Madoka Takeda as Angel 
Unshou Ishizuka as Gantu 
Japanese companies
Animation Collaboration: M.S.C. 
Animation Production: Shin-Ei Animation 
Animation Production Assistance: The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. 
Animation Production Cooperation: Vega Entertainment (ep 1) 
Broadcaster:
Disney Channel Japan 
TV Asahi (2010-07-06) 
Editing: Okayasu Promotions 
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio 
Sound Design: Audio Planning U 
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation 
English cast
English staff
Music: Thorsten Laewe 
Original Concept: Chris Sanders 
Original story:
Chris Sanders (based on a screenplay by) 
Dean DeBlois (based on a screenplay by) 
Original Character Design:
Chris Sanders 
H.B. 'Buck' Lewis 
Producer: Rita Majkut 

ADR Recording: Michael Clark 
Consulting Producer: Jess Winfield 
Post-Production Supervision: Denny Densmore 
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley 
Script Adaptation:
Ardwight Chamberlain 
Sam Regal 
Supervising Producer: Jamie Simone 
Video Editing: Terry Marlin 
Voice Direction: Mary Elizabeth McGlynn 
Ben Diskin as Stitch 
Eden Riegel as Yuna 

Dave Wittenberg as Reuben 
Jess Winfield as Jumba 
Keith Silverstein as Gantu 
Kirk Thornton as Hamsterviel 
Laura Bailey as Tigerlily 
Ted Biaselli as Pleakley 

Ali Hillis as
Mitsuki(eps 4, 20) 
Toriko 
Ben Diskin as
Flute(ep 12) 
Nosox(ep 21) 
Pleakley's Mother(ep 5) 
Sinker(ep 22) 
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Dolores 
Trapeze Lady(ep 30) 
Dave Wittenberg as
Lionel(eps 7, 25) 
Morpholomew(eps 23, 29) 
Retro(ep 21) 
Sample(ep 2) 
Gwendoline Yeo as
Adult Lilo(ep 23) 
Gramma(ep 19) 
Jess Winfield as Wise Guy(ep 29) 
Kari Wahlgren as
Agent(ep 18) 
Alien TV Gal(ep 9) 
Carmen(ep 10) 
Katinka(ep 7) 
Mr. Stenchy(ep 19) 
Nora(ep 14) 
Kate Higgins as
Angel 
Jessica 
Keith Silverstein as
Alien Platypus(ep 9) 
Computer Voice(ep 10) 
Fudgy(ep 25) 
Hamada(ep 11) 
Ronaldo(ep 16) 
Shrink(ep 21) 
Spike(ep 7) 
Yuna's Dad(ep 19) 
Kirk Thornton as Alien Cop(ep 9) 
Laura Bailey as
Makiko 
Nanny(ep 23) 
Toddler-fier(ep 24) 
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Councilwoman(eps 1, 29) 
Jumba's Ex-Wife(ep 5) 
Sprout(small; ep 8) 
Witch(ep 13) 
Melissa Fahn as Ani(ep 23) 
Michelle Ruff as
Airport P.A.(ep 23) 
Boy(ep 26) 
Clip(ep 21) 
Girl(ep 3) 
Hazuki(eps 4, 20) 
Mrs. Sickly(ep 19) 
Patrick Seitz as
Shogun(ep 15) 
Thresher(ep 17) 
Roger C. Smith as
Alien Professor(ep 9) 
Chris(ep 6) 
Dark End(eps 28-29) 
Nosy(ep 9) 
P.J.(ep 6) 
Squeak(eps 21, 29) 
Wishy-Washy(ep 11) 
Sam Regal as Hiroman 
Steven Jay Blum as
BooGoo 
Boy(ep 5) 
Captain(ep 22) 
Chef Pierre(ep 6) 
Kixx(ep 15) 
Mouse(ep 30) 
Slushy(ep 22) 
Sprout(large; ep 8) 
The Fear Conqueror(ep 14) 
Ted Biaselli as Swapper(ep 20) 
Travis Willingham as
Alien Scientist(ep 28) 
Dracula(ep 5) 
Guard(ep 9) 
Man in Crowd(ep 1) 
Mr. Matsuda 
Remmy(ep 26) 
Splodeyhead(ep 20) 
Troy Baker as
Ace(eps 10, 29-30) 
Dupe(ep 28) 
Manny Montana(eps 7, 17) 
Producer(ep 7) 
Wally Wingert as
Elastico(eps 16, 29) 
Video Narrator(ep 16) 
English companies
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology