Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
パンティ&ストッキングwithガーターベルト (Japanese)
吊帶襪天使 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: action, comedy
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: A company of ghosts has moved into Daten City, taking advantage of human greed. Two angels, Panty and Stocking, are sent from heaven to exterminate them—but in reality they got kicked out for bad behavior.
User Ratings: 887 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 76 votes (sub:54, dub:18, raw:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 191 votes (sub:142, dub:41, ?:1, raw:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 246 votes (sub:183, dub:50, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:10
7 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 both dub and sub subtitled
)
 Good: 178 votes (sub:144, dub:32, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 72 votes (sub:55, dub:14, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 28 votes (sub:22, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 20 votes (sub:18, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 24 votes (sub:20, dub:4)
 Bad: 20 votes (sub:14, dub:6)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 22 votes (sub:17, dub:4, edit.dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1623 users, rank: #670 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.291 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.203, rank: #1645 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.215 (Good+), rank: #1675 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.64 / seen some: 6.30 / won't finish: 2.87)
Bayesian estimate: 7.220 (Good+), rank: #1489 (of 4589)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2010-10-01 to 2010-12-24
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Theme for Panty & Stocking" by Hoshina Anniversary
Ending Theme:
"Fallen Angel" by Aimee B
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 18
News: Show:
Funimation panel (Jul 28, 2012)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt - The Complete Series (Blu-Ray) 2013-01-15 (from $37.29)
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt - Complete Series [Anime Classics] (BD+DVD) 2014-09-23 (from $20.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt - The Complete Series (DVD) 2012-07-10 (from $37.87)
DVD (Region 2)
    Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt - The Complete Series (DVD) 2012-07-30

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi
Series Composition: Geek Fleet
Script:
Atsushi Nishigori (3 episodes
eps 5 plot, 16 plot, 17 plot
)

Hiromi Wakabayashi (9 episodes
eps 3, 4 plot, 8, 12, 18, 23, 26-28
)

Hiroshi Seko (5 episodes
eps 4 script, 10, 14, 24-25
)

Hiroyuki Imaishi (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11 plot, 14 plot, 18 plot
)

Masahiko Otsuka (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11 script, 13, 15-17
)

Shigeto Koyama (eps 6, 19-21)
Shin Itagaki (ep 9)
Storyboard:
Akira Amemiya (ep 12)
Atsushi Nishigori (4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 22, 26
)

Daizen Komatsuda (eps 7, 15)
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 25, 28
)

Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 17)
Masahiko Otsuka (ep 27)
Masayuki (ep 18)
Nobutoshi Ogura (ep 21)
Osamu Kobayashi (ep 10)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 8)
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 14)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 13)
Sayo Yamamoto (ep 5) 
Shin Itagaki (ep 9)
Shinji Higuchi (eps 6, 20)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 4)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 24)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 23)
Episode Director:
Akira Amemiya (ep 12)
Atsushi Nishigori (ep 22)
Daizen Komatsuda (ep 15)
Hiroaki Tomita (eps 3, 7, 19)
Hiromi Wakabayashi (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 27-28
)

Masaharu Tomoda (ep 8)
Masahiko Otsuka (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 21, 23 asst, 26, 27 asst, 28 asst
)

Nobutake Ito (ep 18)
Osamu Kobayashi (ep 10)
Ryo-timo (ep 16)
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 14, 17)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 13)
Sayo Yamamoto (ep 5)
Shin Itagaki (ep 9)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 4)
Shouko Nishigaki (ep 24)
Tatsumi Fujii (2 episodes
eps 11 asst, 26 asst
)

Yoh Yoshinari (ep 23)
Unit Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi (OP, ED)
Music:
Taku Takahashi (m-flo)
TCY Crew
Character Design: Atsushi Nishigori
Art Director: Masanobu Nomura (BIHO)
Animation Director:
Akira Amemiya (ep 12)
Atsushi Nishigori (OP; eps 1, 11)
Hirokazu Kojima (5 episodes
eps 3, 22, 25, 27 asst, 28 asst
)

Ikuo Kuwana (ep 15)
Kouichi Motomura (eps 7, 9)
Masahito Onoda (eps 5, 11 asst)
Nobutake Ito (ep 18)
Nobutoshi Ogura (ep 21)
Ryo-timo (ep 16)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 8)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 13, 17)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 4)
Shouko Nishigaki (eps 24, 26 asst)
Sushio (eps 2, 27-28)
Takashi Mukouda (ep 10)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 19)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 23)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 6, 14, 26)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Co-Director: Masahiko Otsuka
Director of Photography: Fumihiko Morohashi
Executive producer:
Shun'ichi Okabe (MOVIC)
Takafumi Ishibashi (Kadokawa Shoten)
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Yasuhiro Mikami (AT-X)
Yasuhiro Takeda (GAINAX)
Producer:
Hisashi Imamoto (Kadokawa Shoten)
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Katsumi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Kazuya Masumoto (GAINAX)
Naohiro Futono (MOVIC)
Natsuki Uetake (Sony PCL)
Satoshi Fujita (AT-X)
Souichi Tsuji (Kadokawa Shoten)
Tomoko Suzuki (Kadokawa Shoten)

2D Work: Hiromi Wakabayashi (ep 22)
2D Works Material Coordination: Hiromi Kishi (galaxxxy; ep 22)
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Amemiya (eps 2, 23)
Ayumu Kotake (ep 24)
Haruki Miura (5 episodes
eps 11-17 odd, 23
)

Hiroaki Tomita (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 11, 18, 22-23
)

Hirokazu Kojima (ep 27)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 11)
Ippei Ichii (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 18, 22
)

Jun Yamazaki (ep 13)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 13)
Kana Harufuji (ep 17)
Kayoko Ishikawa (ep 5)
Kazuya Hirata (ep 6)
Mai Yoneyama (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 15, 23, 26
)

Makoto Oohara (ep 10)
Mamiko Sekiya (ep 2)
Mariko Kubo (ep 10)
Masahiro Iwasaki (ep 6)
Masahito Onoda (ep 27)
Megumi Matsumoto (ep 10)
Michiko Oda (ep 10)
Mikine Kuwabara (ep 18)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 10)
Natsuko Shimizu (ep 18)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 23)
Ryouji Masuyama (eps 1, 6, 11)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 5, 23)
Shōta Sannomiya (eps 1, 3)
Shouko Nishigaki (eps 9, 14, 23)
Sōko Yoshida (Dogakobo; ep 16)
Tadashi Kamata (ep 10)
Tatsumi Fujii (eps 23, 26)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 23, 27)
Tomohito Hira (ep 6)
Tomoko Sugidomari (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 18, 23, 27
)

Tsubasa Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 24, 26
)

Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 2, 8)
Yuka Seriguchi (ep 3)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 26-27)
3DCG Animation:
Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN; eps 27-28)
Masanori Uetaka (SANZIGEN; 7 episodes
eps 11-13, 25-28
)

Shinpei Ishikawa (SANZIGEN; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11, 25-28
)

Shinsaku Nagura (SANZIGEN; eps 1-13, 23-28)
Takahiro Kamizono (SANZIGEN; eps 7-8)
Takayuki Senya (SANZIGEN; eps 12-13)
Yoshiyuki Kamijō (SANZIGEN; eps 11-13)
3DCG Creative Director: Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN; eps 1-13, 18-28)
3DCG Line Director: Kentarō Shiga (SANZIGEN; eps 1-13, 18-28)
3DCG Main Modeling:
Hirohisa Mita (SANZIGEN; eps 1-8, 18-22)
Yasuhiro Kato (eps 18-22)
3DCG Photography Manager: Toyonori Yamada
3DCG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura (SANZIGEN; eps 1-13, 18-28)
AD: Junichi Suzuki (eps 1-15, 25-28)
Art Setting:
Kaoru Aoki (eps 16-17)
Yoh Yoshinari
Assistant Animation Director:
Kouichi Motomura (ep 11)
Sushio (ep 23)
Assistant Art Director: Aya Kuginuki
Assistant producer: Kenjirou Itsumi
Background Art:
Anh Nguyen (BIHO; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 18-19, 21-22
)

Atsushi Mimura (ep 20)
Chau Duong (BIHO; eps 27-28)
Dung Ha (BIHO; 11 episodes
eps 11, 14-19, 21-22, 27-28
)

Duong Ly (BIHO; eps 25-28)
Hoai Dinh (BIHO; eps 11-19, 21-24)
Hung Nguyen (BIHO; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 18-19, 21-22, 25-28
)

Huy Nguyen (BIHO; 11 episodes
eps 11, 14-19, 21-22, 27-28
)

Huynh Nguyen (BIHO; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 18-19, 21-22, 25-28
)

Jun Okabe (BIHO; eps 9-10)
Khoa Tran (BIHO; eps 5-19, 21-28)
Ly Doan (BIHO; eps 5-19, 21-28)
Mai Ichioka (BIHO; 23 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-19, 21-28
)

Megumi Kato (BIHO; eps 9-10)
Michie Suzuki (BIHO; eps 3-4)
Nguyen Le (BIHO; 9 episodes
eps 11, 14-19, 21-22
)

Pham Thu (BIHO; eps 1-19, 21-24)
Quan Pham (BIHO; eps 7-19, 21-28)
Ryuusuke Ishida (ep 20)
Sa Huyen (BIHO; 13 episodes
eps 11, 14-19, 21-22, 25-28
)

Shinichi Imano (BIHO; eps 9-10, 27-28)
Shinya Mita (BIHO; eps 25-28)
Tam Phan (BIHO; 11 episodes
eps 11, 14-19, 21-22, 27-28
)

Thuy Le (BIHO; 11 episodes
eps 11, 14-19, 21-22, 27-28
)

Thuy Nguyen (BIHO; eps 5-19, 21-28)
Toshihiko Gotō (BIHO; eps 23-24)
Tran Van (BIHO; eps 1-19, 21-24)
Truong Nguyen (BIHO; eps 11-19, 21-28)
Tuyet Nguyen (BIHO; eps 11-19, 21-24)
Vuong Vo (BIHO; eps 5-19, 21-28)
Camera: Makoto Hayashi (eps 1-15, 25-28)
Color:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

Akemi Tejima (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-17
)

Akiko Inoue (Wish; eps 23-24)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 14-15)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 1-2, 25-28)
Atsushi Mimura (ep 20)
Chisa Maeda (Wish; eps 1-2, 23-26)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 11)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 5-6)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 11)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 5-6, 23-24)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 14-15)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; eps 7-8)
Genta Makabe (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish; ep 11)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 14-17)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish; eps 7-8, 12-13)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22
)

Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; eps 1-2, 25-26)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 16-19, 21-22
)

Hisako Furukawa (Wish; eps 9, 16-17)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 5-6, 27-28)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 9)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22
)

Junko Mochizuki (Wish; eps 7-8, 11)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 14-15)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; eps 7-8)
Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 3-4)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 1-2, 25-26)
Masako Kumada (Wish; eps 12-13)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; eps 7-8)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 3-4)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish; eps 12-13)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22
)

Mie Hasegawa (Wish; eps 3-4, 27-28)
Minako Yashiro (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish; ep 9)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22
)

Miyuki Sato (Wish; eps 7-8)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; eps 23-24)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 1-2, 25-26)
Natsumi Baba (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 14-15)
Ryuusuke Ishida (ep 20)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; eps 3-4)
Sayaka Numahata (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish; eps 3-4, 27-28)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 12-13)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 9)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish; ep 11)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 12-13)
Tomoka Yamamoto (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 14-17)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; eps 5-6)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 1-2, 23-24)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; eps 25-26)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish; ep 9)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 9)
Yue Murakami (Wish; eps 16-17)
Yuka Abe (Wish; eps 5-6)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish; ep 11)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 5-6, 27-28)
Yūta Takeuchi (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; eps 3-4, 27-28)
Color Check:
Kazuko Kikuchi (eps 5, 15)
Kei Ishiguro (ep 10)
Satoshi Takezawa (13 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 12-13, 16-17, 22 asst, 23-24, 27 asst, 28 asst
)

Takako Uemura (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 18, 21-22
)

Yukiko Kakita (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 25-28
)

Color design: Yukiko Kakita (T2 Studio)
Color setting:
Kazuko Kikuchi (eps 5, 15)
Kei Ishiguro (ep 10)
Satoshi Takezawa (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 12-13, 16-17, 23-24
)

Takako Uemura (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 18, 21-22
)

Yukiko Kakita (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 25-28
)

Concept Art: Yoh Yoshinari
Concept Planner: Hiromi Wakabayashi
Cooperation:
Akiko Matsutani (Kadokawa Shoten)
Kazuko Sasaki (MOVIC)
Kazuko Shiraishi (GAINAX)
Kazumasa Shudo (GAINAX)
Keiko Tokuda (GAINAX)
Takemasa Okamura (dentsu)
Yushiko Seki (Kadokawa Shoten)
Coordination: Shigeto Koyama
Costume Design Assistance: Mariya Ise (ep 17)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Explosion Production Advancement: Hayato Tanaka (eps 1-15, 25-28)
Ghost Modeling Manager:
Atsushi Kato (eps 5, 25-26)
Eimi Hoshina (eps 11, 25-26)
Kenji Sato (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 25-26, 28
)

Kishi Ohmori (eps 1, 8, 25-26)
Kyohei Maruyama (eps 10, 25-26)
Masahiro Miyada (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 25-26
)

Naoki Machida (eps 11, 25-26)
Ryou Kimoto (eps 2, 9, 25-26)
Takahiro Miyahara (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 25-26
)

Illustration:
Ryouta Hayatsu (ep 6)
Shigeto Koyama (ED)
In Memory Of: Yoshinori Kanada (ep 13)
In-Between Animation:
Atsushi Mimura (ep 20)
Chiori Haneda (GAINAX; eps 7-8, 25-26)
Ei Zengo (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Fūko Nishimura (GAINAX; eps 1-8)
Hisao Dendō (GAINAX; 24 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-13, 16-19, 21-28
)

Kazuaki Shimada (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Keiko Mori (GAINAX; 26 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-19, 21-28
)

Keisuke Kojima (GAINAX; 26 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-19, 21-28
)

Kunitoshi Ishii (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Mai Yoneyama (GAINAX; eps 7-8)
Maiko Fukuya (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Maiko Hara (Nomad; eps 23-24)
Manami Iida (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Miki Mutō (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Minami Watanabe (Nomad; eps 23-24)
Miwako Furukawa (GAINAX; 26 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-19, 21-28
)

Momoko Uchinuno (Nomad; eps 23-24)
Noboru Yamashita (GAINAX; 26 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-19, 21-28
)

Ryuusuke Ishida (ep 20)
Shiori Yasukawa (Nomad; eps 23-24)
Shizuka Toyoda (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Shūhei Handa (GAINAX; 24 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-13, 16-19, 21-28
)

Sōko Yoshida (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Syūichi Iseki (GAINAX; 24 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 11-19, 21-28
)

Tomofumi Inoue (Nomad; eps 23-24)
Tomomi Morita (Nomad; eps 23-24)
Yūichi Naitō (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Yuki Kuwano (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Yukiko Imai (GAINAX; 26 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-19, 21-28
)

Yumi Fushimi (Nomad; eps 23-24)
Yumiko Totsu (GAINAX; 14 episodes
eps 3-8, 14-15, 18-19, 21-24
)

Yūto Kaneko (GAINAX; 26 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-19, 21-28
)

In-Between Animation Production Manager:
Daiki Egashira
Daiki Etō
In-Between Check:
Makoto Oohara (ep 10)
Miho Kawai (ep 16)
Tomoko Fukui (9 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 15, 19, 21-24
)

Yasuhito Murata (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12-14, 17-18, 25-28
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
Taku Takahashi (D Rock City, additional; ep 22)
Teddyloid (D Rock City; ep 22)
Insert Song Composition:
Taku Takahashi (CHOCOLAT; ep 17)
Teddyloid (D Rock City; ep 22)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Emyli (CHOCOLAT; ep 17)
lisa (D Rock City; ep 22)
Insert Song Performance:
Arisa Ogasawara (CHOCOLAT, Special Guest Appearance; ep 17)
Debra Zeer (D Rock City; ep 22)
Mariya Ise (CHOCOLAT; ep 17)
TCY FORCE (CHOCOLAT; ep 17)
Teddyloid (D Rock City; ep 22)
Key Animation:
Akemi Hayashi (ep 27)
Akiko Itagaki (ep 16)
Akiko Nakamura (ep 28)
Akiko Seki (ep 16)
Akira Amemiya (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 11-12, 22, 26, 28
)

Atsushi Itagaki (ep 16)
Atsushi Nishigori (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 22, 28
)

Aya Yoshioka (ep 16)
Ayako Hata (ep 10)
Ayumu Kotake (eps 14, 27)
Chiaki Nakajima (ep 10)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 16)
Daizen Komatsuda (ep 27)
Emi Kamiishi (ep 10)
Fusako Masano (ep 11)
Genichiro Kondo (eps 6, 28)
Hajime Mitsuda (eps 13, 17, 26)
Hanako Enomoto (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 14, 26
)

Haruka Tanaka (ep 8)
Haruki Miura (ep 27)
Hiroaki Tomita (eps 26, 28)
Hirokazu Kojima (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6 (war part), 22-23, 25 all
)

Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 12)
Hiromi Taniguchi (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11, 14, 17, 27
)

Hironori Tanaka (ep 23)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 1-2, 28)
Ikuo Kuwana (eps 1, 7-8, 27)
Jun Arai (ep 12)
Kana Harufuji (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 11, 13, 28
)

Kayoko Ishikawa (eps 4, 9, 11)
Kazuya Hirata (ep 14)
Kei Ajiki (ep 17)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 15)
Keisuke Watanabe (eps 3, 26)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 16)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 5, 11, 14)
Kouichi Motomura (eps 9, 26)
Kouichiro Kawano (eps 2, 13, 27)
Mai Tsutsumi (eps 13, 15)
Mai Yoneyama (4 episodes
eps 11, 22, 27-28
)

Majiro (ep 3)
Makito Uehara (eps 8, 15, 26)
Masahiro Iwasaki (eps 5, 11, 23)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 13)
Masahito Onoda (ep 22)
Masanori Uetaka (ep 20)
Masaru Sakamoto (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 17, 23
)

Masashi Karino (ep 10)
Megumi Kouno (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 11-12, 28
)

Mitsuko Baba (ep 28)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 16, 26)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 16)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 16)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 15)
Naoyuki Asano (ep 10)
Natsuki Yokoyama (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 17, 26
)

Nobutake Ito (ep 18 all)
Nobutoshi Ogura (eps 11, 21 all)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 12, 26)
Nozomi Goto (eps 2-4, 7, 27)
Osamu Kobayashi (ep 10)
Ryo-timo (ep 16)
Ryouji Masuyama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 23, 28
)

Satoshi Yamaguchi (OP; eps 7, 13, 22)
Seok Hwa Bo (ep 16)
Shin'ya Segawa (ep 13)
Shingo Natsume (ep 12)
Shinji Nagata (ep 12)
Shinji Suetomi (eps 2, 27)
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 14, 17, 27)
Shinpei Ishikawa (ep 20)
Shinsaku Nagura (ep 20)
Shintarou Douge (ep 15)
Shoko Nakao (eps 3-5, 8-9)
Shota Ibata (6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14-15, 23, 27
)

Shōta Sannomiya (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 12, 17, 27
)

Shouko Nakamura (eps 4, 22)
Shouko Nishigaki (3 episodes
eps 22, 24 all, 28
)

Sushio (eps 2, 11, 23)
Takashi Mukouda (ep 10)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 16)
Tatsumi Fujii (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 11, 17, 27
)

Tatsuya Tanaka (eps 16, 23)
Terumi Nishii (ep 4)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 16)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 14, 22, 26, 28
)

Tomohito Hira (ep 15)
Tomoko Sugidomari (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 19 all, 24 all, 26, 28
)

Toshifumi Akai (eps 13, 22)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Satou (eps 12, 16)
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 6, 8-9, 14)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 16)
Yasunori Miyazawa (ep 11)
Yoh Yoshinari (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 23, 28
)

Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 4)
Youko Saitou (ep 16)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 27)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 14)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 1-3, 28)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 5, 13)
Material Photography Lighting: Katsunori Fujii (ep 28)
Material Photography Model: Ayuri Yuzuki (ep 28)
Material Photography Production: Yoshinori Asao (Yoshiyoderatron/Getsumin; ep 28)
Material Photography Production Assistan:
Michiyo Kiyota (ep 28)
Yusuke Kadota (ep 28)
Material Photography Site Support:
Eri Okuyama (ep 28)
Taku Onodera (ep 28)
Material Photography Supervisor: Kentaro Kobayashi (ep 28)
Material Photography Unit Assistant: Hiromichi Tabuchi (ep 28)
Material Photography Unit Director: Sho Ikeuchi (Getsumin; ep 28)
Music producer: Taku Takahashi (m-flo)
Music Production: Shiro Sasaki (Flying Dog)
Performance Operations:
Akihiro Tsujikawa (TONY; eps 1-15, 25-28)
Kenji Kawaguchi (Kikkousen; eps 1-15, 25-28)
Kiyotaka Taguchi (site support; eps 1-15, 25-28)
Yasushi Iwata (Oohira Special Effects; eps 1-15, 25-28)
Photography:
Atsushi Mimura (ep 20)
Daisuke Okumura (eps 1-19, 21-28)
Kanae Yuasa (eps 1-19, 21-28)
Ryuusuke Ishida (ep 20)
Yoshiko Kumagawa (eps 1-19, 21-28)
Yukiko Nagase (eps 1-19, 21-28)
Photography Chief: Yasuhiro Akamatsu
Planning:
Hiroyuki Yamaga (GAINAX)
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Egashira (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 13-14, 23-24
)

Daiki Etō (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 12-13, 23-24
)

Hinata Yamamura (eps 16-22) 
Hiroshi Seko (7 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 23-26
)

Hyūga Yamamura (eps 16-24)
Masaki Hanzawa (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 18-22, 27-28
)

Masayoshi Muro (Purple Cow Studio; ep 16)
Nana Yamaishi (eps 7-8, 25-26)
Rino Yamazaki (eps 5-6, 16-22)
Taku Onodera (eps 11, 14-15)
Yosuke Nakamura (ep 10)
Production Affairs: Eri Okuyama
Production Cooperation: Ryousuke Inagaki (eps 16-17)
Production Desk: Naoko Tsutsumi
Production Setting:
Hiromi Iwabayashi
Rino Yamazaki
Public Designer: Yumi Dan (imagejack)
Serialization:
Fumiko Satō (Monthly Newtype)
Makoto Nakazawa (Young Ace)
TAGRO (Young Ace)
Setting:
Osamu Kobayashi (ep 10)
Sushio (ep 2)
Takashi Mukouda (ep 10)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 5-6, 8)
Setting Assistance:
Akira Amemiya (ep 12)
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 15)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 13)
Shigeto Koyama (eps 26-27)
Sushio (ep 27)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 23)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 14, 26)
Sound Editor: Akane Yamago
Sound Effects:
Eiko Morikawa (Chura Sound)
Hiroki Nozaki (Chura Sound)
Sound Mixing: Tadatsugi Uchida
Sound Producer: Hiroki Urakari
Sound Production Advancement: Akiko Fujita
Special Effects:
Akihiro Tsujikawa (TONY; eps 1-15, 25-28)
Kenji Kawaguchi (Kikkousen; eps 1-15, 25-28)
Kiyotaka Taguchi (site support; eps 1-15, 25-28)
Yasushi Iwata (Oohira Special Effects; eps 1-15, 25-28)
Subtitle Design: Shigeto Koyama
Subtitle Key Animation: Kayoko Ishikawa (ED)
Subtitling: Ryota Hayazu (eps 25-26)
Theme Song Arrangement: Taku Takahashi (OP, ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hoshina Anniversary (OP)
Mitsunori Ikeda (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hoshina Anniversary (OP)
lisa (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Aimee B (ED)
Aimee Blackschleger (ED)
Hoshina Anniversary (OP)
Visual Coordinator: Shigeto Koyama (ep 22)
Arisa Ogasawara as Panty
Mariya Ise as Stocking

Ayumi Fujimura as Kneesocks
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Briefs
Kouji Ishii as Garterbelt
Miki Makiguchi as Fastner
Shigeru Chiba as Corset
Takashi Nakamura as Chuck
Yuka Komatsu as Scanty

Atsuko Enomoto as Mika(ep 5B)
Aya Endo as Queen Barbie(ep 2A)
Ayumi Fujimura as
Chi-chan(ep 5B)
Child(ep 2B)
claimant(ep 1B)
Ghost B(ep 3B)
Student B(ep 4B)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Ghost(shit ghost; ep 1A)
Hideyuki Umezu as Abrams(ep 8B)
Hiromu Miyazaki as Jock B(ep 4B)
Hiroshi Matsumoto as Mick(ep 2B)
Hisako Kyouda as Granny(ep 13A)
Hitomi Nabatame as Wife Petter(ep 8B)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Ghost(underwear ghost; ep 4B)
Juurouta Kosugi as gym teacher(ep 2A)
Kaoru Mizuhara as Ghost C(ep 3B)
Katsuji Mori as Arthur(ep 12B)
Kazumichi Nishimura as Judge(ep 8B)
Kenta Miyake as Ghost(rope ghost; ep 3A)
Kishô Taniyama as Ghost(ep 9B)
Kōichi Bandō as
Bitten Man A(ep 8A)
Cameraman(ep 2B)
Condome(ep 7A)
Deliveryman B(ep 11B)
Male Student B(ep 6)
Man C(ep 12B)
Man in Gallery D(ep 9A)
milkman(ep 1A)
Sam(ep 13A)
Soldier E(ep 3B)
Student C(ep 4B)
Kyosuke Suzuki as
cameraman(ep 1B)
Gang Boss(ep 11A)
geek(ep 2A)
Handsome Man B(ep 7B)
Male Student D(ep 6)
Man D(eps 12B, 13A)
Man in Gallery B(ep 9A)
Soldier B(ep 3B)
Student A(ep 4B)
Yokoyama(ep 5B)
Masahiro Okazaki as
Bitten Man B(ep 8A)
Handsome Man A(ep 7B)
Jock A(ep 4B)
Loser Teacher(ep 6)
Man C(ep 13A)
Man in Gallery A(ep 9A)
Ohmori(ep 5B)
Paul (man in video)(ep 2B)
police inspector(ep 1A)
Soldier D(ep 3B)
Masako Katsuki as Ghost(fat ghost; ep 4A)
Miki Makiguchi as
boy(ep 1B)
Ghost D(ep 3B)
Kitagawa(ep 5B)
Passenger(ep 2B)
Student D(ep 4B)
Mitsuo Iwata as Ghost(speed ghost; ep 1B)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Terao(ep 5B)
Nobuo Tobita as Soldier A(ep 3B)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Principal(ep 2A)
Rie Ichida as Terao's Wife(ep 5B)
Rikako Aikawa as Ghost(ep 6)
Sakura Yoshioka as announcer(ep 4B)
Seizo Katou as Mesutron(ep 7A)
Shinichiro Miki as
announcer(ep 1B)
Judgement Day Host(ep 8B)
Shūhei Takubo as
Army Officer(ep 3B)
biker(ep 1B)
driver(ep 4B)
emcee(ep 2B)
Male Student A(ep 6)
Man A(ep 12B)
Man B(ep 13A)
Man in Gallery C(ep 9A)
Sugarscream(ep 7A)
Tatsuya Kuramochi as
Deliveryman A(ep 11B)
Jock C(ep 4B)
Male Student C(ep 6)
Man A(ep 13A)
Man B(ep 12B)
Man in Gallery E(ep 9A)
Newscaster(ep 5B)
Old Man(ep 7B)
plumber(ep 1A)
Soldier C(ep 3B)
Tesshô Genda as Osutimus(ep 7A)
Tomokazu Sugita as Oscar Genius(booger ghost; ep 5A)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Judge(ep 8B)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Tom Croose(ep 8B)
Yōko Hikasa as Woman(ep 8A)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Man(ep 8A)
Yuka Komatsu as
Ghost E(ep 3B)
Madam(ep 1A)
Yūsuke Nakamura as Kamo(ep 3A)
Yuusaku Yara as Nishi(ep 5B)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 15)
Artland (ep 11)
Daume (ep 15)
Last House (ep 11)
SILVER LINK (ep 11)
Wao World (ep 15)
Animation Direction: SANZIGEN Animation Studio (ep 20)
Animation Production: GAINAX
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-19, 21-28)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-10-08)
BS Nippon Corporation (2010-10-01)
Chiba TV (2010-10-04)
Gifu Broadcasting (2010-10-04)
Mie TV (2010-10-05)
Sun TV (2010-10-04)
Tokyo MX (2010-10-05)
TV Kanagawa (2010-10-02)
TV Saitama (2010-10-07)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2010-10-03)
Color:
Artemis (eps 9-10)
Doga Kobo (ep 10)
Rising Force (eps 9-10)
Studio Izena (eps 9-10)
T2 Studio
Wish (26 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-19, 21-28
)

Color Design: T2 Studio
Episode Direction: SANZIGEN Animation Studio (ep 20)
In-Between Animation:
8 Bit (eps 14-15)
AIC (eps 1-2)
Anihouse Sun
Anime Spot (eps 16-17)
Buyu (eps 9-10)
CODE (eps 23-24)
Daume (eps 7-8)
Doga Kobo (eps 10, 16-17)
GAINAX (26 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-19, 21-28
)

GoHands (eps 14-15)
Mook Animation (eps 27-28)
MSC (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 25-26
)

MSJ (eps 23-24)
Nomad (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 14-15, 23-24
)

Noside (eps 16-17)
Satelight (eps 5-6)
Studio Cockpit (eps 7-8)
Studio Elle (eps 1-2, 27-28)
Studio Izena (eps 9-10)
Triple A (eps 11-19, 21-28)
Wish (eps 16-17)
Material Photography Lingerie Assistance: Ravijour (ep 28)
Music Production:
Flying Dog
TCY Recordings
Offline Editing: Production I.G
Original story: GAINAX
Photography Cooperation:
AFF (eps 25-26)
AMGA (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 23-24
)

Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 23-24)
Line Farm (eps 12-13)
Ryūsei
Production Cooperation:
Doga Kobo (ep 10)
Purple Cow Studio (ep 16)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing Studio: Sony PCL
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Colleen Clinkenbeard
Script:
Jamie Marchi (eps 1-13)
Jared Hedges (eps 8, 10)
Leah Clark (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Stephen Hoff
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Diana Zaky
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin
Post-Production Assistant: Aya Spann
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Coordination: Koki Yoshizawa
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Christopher R. Sabat as Garterbelt
Jamie Marchi as Panty
Monica Rial as Stocking

Cherami Leigh as Kneesocks
Chris Ayres as Corset
Christopher Bevins as Fastener
Ian Sinclair as Chuck
Joel McDonald as Brief

Akron Watson as Mick(ep 2B)
Brandon Potter as Crazy Crazy Cabbie(Speed Ghost; ep 1B)
Brina Palencia as
Cowper(Sperm Ghost; ep 3B)
Mika(ep 5B)
Bruce Carey as Narrator(ep 7A)
Chris Rager as Minge-atron(ep 7A)
Chuck Huber as Terao(ep 5B)
Clarine Harp as Kitagawa(ep 5B)
Eric Vale as Mr. Bombon(Announcer; ep 1B)
J. Michael Tatum as
Portschach(ep 3B)
Sam(ep 13A)
Jad Saxton as Terao's Daughter(ep 5B)
Jason Douglas as Arthur(ep 12B)
Jeremy Inman as Big Brown Eye(Shit Ghost; ep 1A)
Jerry Russell as Judge(ep 8B)
John Gremillion as Cocktimus Prime(ep 7A)
John Swasey as Host(ep 8B)
Josh Grelle as Abrams(ep 8B)
Juli Erickson as Granny(ep 13A)
Justin Cook as Omori(ep 5B)
Leah Clark as Queen Barby(ep 2A)
Luci Christian as Woman(ep 8A)
Mike McFarland as Flat U. Lance(ep 9B)
Pam Dougherty as Hell Pound(Fat Ghost; ep 4A)
R Bruce Elliott as Nishi(ep 5B)
Robert McCollum as Sugita(ep 5B)
Scott Freeman as Tom Croose(ep 8B)
Sonny Strait as Secret Speedo Star(Underwear Ghost; ep 4B)
Terri Doty as Terao's Wife(ep 5B)
Todd Haberkorn as
Plumber(ep 1A)
Yokoyama(ep 5B)
Vic Mignogna as Oscar H. Genius(ep 5A)

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology