Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ sequel of Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) ]

Related anime:
    Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork (sequel)
      Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master (movie) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Sora no Otoshimono: Forte (Japanese) 
そらのおとしもの f (フォルテ) (Japanese) 
天降之物f (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: adventure , comedy , drama , fantasy , romance 
Themes: angels , dolls , ecchi , fanservice , harem , parallel universe , school 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Tomoki Sakurai's peaceful life is now long in the past, because he has to deal with two angeloids, Ikaros and Nymph, as well as with his friends from school, all of whom are very special in their own ways. Tomoki's recurring dream about an angel warning him from the rage of heavens is becoming very common, until one day a new angel, who is as powerful as Ikaros, arrives Earth with the sole purpose of terminating Tomoki—his dream is starting to connect both realities, the Earth and the Synapses. 
User Ratings: 830 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 94 votes (sub:61, dub:26, others:7
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Persian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 191 votes (sub:147, dub:36, raw:4, edit.dub:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 234 votes (sub:181, dub:42, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 164 votes (sub:122, dub:35, ?:1, others:6
6 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 68 votes (sub:50, dub:13, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 27 votes (sub:21, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:14, dub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1520 users, rank: #696 (of 5923)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.670 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7914, rank: #912 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 7.487 (Good+), rank: #1069 (of 5916) (seen all: 7.55 / seen some: 6.08 / won't finish: 4.79)
Bayesian estimate: 7.488 (Good+), rank: #863 (of 4471)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2010-10-01 to 2010-12-17 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Ring My Bell" by Souichiro Hoshi (ep 1) 
#2: "Heart no Kakuritsu" (ハートの確率) by blue drops (eps 2-10, 12) 
#3: "Heart no Kakuritsu" (ハートの確率) by blue drops featuring Saori Hayami (ep 11) 
Ending Theme:
#01: "Kaeru Kara" (帰るから) by blue drops (eps 1,11) 
#02: "COSMOS" by blue drops 
#03: "Kakemeguru Seishun" (かけめぐる青春) by Mina and Ayahi Takagaki 
#04: "Miracle Guy" (ミラクル・ガイ) by Kaori Fukuhara 
#05: "ff (Fortissimo)" (ff [フォルティシモ]) by Mina 
#06: "Soldier in the Space" (ソルジャー・イン・ザ・スペース) by Soichiro Hoshi and Tatsuhisa Suzuki 
#07: "Kaerazaru Hi no Tame ni" (帰らざる日のために) by Soichiro Hoshi, Saori Hayami, Mina, Tatsuhisa Suzuki, Ayahi Takagaki, Iori Nomizu and Kaori Fukuhara 
#08: "Odoriko" (踊り子) by Saori Hayami and Ayahi Takagaki 
#09: "Natsu no Ojō-san" (夏のお嬢さん) by Iori Nomizu 
#10: "Bōkyō no Tabi" (望郷の旅) by Soichiro Hoshi and Saki Fujita 
#11: "Jidai Okure no Koibito-tachi" (時代遅れの恋人たち) by Saori Hayami, Iori Nomizu and Kaori Fukuhara 
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 5
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Heaven's Lost Property Forte - Complete Season 2 (Blu-Ray 1-2) 2013-06-25 (from $39.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Heaven's Lost Property Forte - Complete Season 2 [Limited Edition] (DVD 1-2) 2012-04-17 (from $55.23)
DVD (Region 4)
    Heaven's Lost Property Forte - Season Two Collection (DVD) 2012-06-06

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hisashi Saito 
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara 
Script: Yuuko Kakihara (eps 1-12) 
Storyboard:
Hisashi Saito (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12
)
 
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 5) 
Mashu Itō (ep 6) 
Naoki Yamaguchi (ep 11) 
Shishō Igarashi (ep 8) 
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 10) 
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 9) 
Tomohisa Taguchi (ep 8) 
Yoriyasu Kogawa (ep 3) 
Episode Director:
Akihiro Saito (ep 3) 
Daisuke Takashima (ep 10) 
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 6) 
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 11) 
Kenichi Matsuzawa (ep 3) 
Kiyotaka Isako (ep 4) 
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 5) 
Shishō Igarashi (eps 1-2, 8, 12) 
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 9) 
Tomohisa Taguchi (assist. Ep. 8; ep 12) 
Yukio Takahashi (ep 7) 
Original creator: Suu Minazuki 
Character Design: Yoshihiro Watanabe 
Chief Animation Director:
Mutsumi Kadekaru 
Satoshi Ishino 
Animation Director:
Chisato Kikunaga (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Jouji Sawada (eps 3, 10) 
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 6) 
Kouji Sugimoto (Jumondo; eps 5, 11) 
Masakazu Saito (ep 8) 
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 5) 
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 7) 
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 8) 
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 6) 
Rie Kawaguchi (ep 11) 
Ryo Tanaka (eps 1-2, 5) 
Ryūtarō Minagawa (ep 9) 
Satoshi Ishino (eps 8, 12) 
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 5, 8) 
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (ep 4) 
Yōichi Ueda (ep 11) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 9) 
Yuuji Kondou (ep 4) 
Sound Director: Tsuyoshi Takahashi 
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 7) 
Atsushi Sato (ep 12) 
Chiaki Kita (ep 9) 
Chie Hashimoto (eps 1, 8) 
Daiki Miyagawa (ep 6) 
Emiko Momose (ep 1) 
Eri Shibusawa (ep 10) 
Eun-Young Lee (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Haruka Watanabe (eps 3, 10) 
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 5-6, 9) 
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 9) 
Hiroshi Kajiyama (ep 2) 
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 8, 11) 
Hiroyuki Sakai (ep 1) 
Hitomi Kaiho (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 5-6) 
Kasumi Hagiwara (ep 11) 
Katsuo Izumi (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 9) 
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 8) 
Kazunori Osawa (ep 12) 
Kenji Takimoto (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 6) 
Mai Hikawa (ep 10) 
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 10) 
Masamune Hirata (ep 10) 
Masashi Sugita (ep 11) 
Mayu Ōno (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Mayumi Tomiie (eps 1, 8, 12) 
Megumi Yoshimura (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Michiko Tomoda (eps 1, 8, 12) 
Michinori Shiga (ep 11) 
Michiyo Sugawara (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Miho Sekimoto (ep 10) 
Mihoko Ishihara (ep 8) 
Miki Okabana (eps 1, 8, 12) 
Misa Matsuoka (eps 1-2) 
Momoko Kawai (ep 5) 
Motoko Watanabe (ep 11) 
Nami Inoue (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Nao Takano (ep 10) 
Naoki Mishiba (ep 2) 
Naoki Yamashita (ep 10) 
Ryosuke Oshima (eps 5, 8) 
Sai Kaneyō (ep 10) 
Sawa Fukami (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Sayaka Takase (ep 7) 
Shin'ya Nakamura (Ginga-ya; ep 9) 
Shingo Nakamura (ep 9) 
Shiori Shirazaki (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Shōko Maruyama (ep 1) 
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ep 6) 
Takayuki Chiba (ep 8) 
Takuya Tani (ep 6) 
Tatsuki Kanezaki (eps 10, 12) 
Tomoka Motohashi (eps 3, 10) 
Yoshiaki Iketani (Ginga-ya; ep 9) 
Yoshimi Satō (eps 2, 8, 12) 
Yu Suzuki (eps 5-6, 12) 
Yuka Kuroda (ep 2) 
Yūkei Yamada (ep 6) 
Yūki Sumiya (eps 5-8, 12) 
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 12) 
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 10) 
Yusuke Adachi (ep 8) 
Yūsuke Ochi (ep 9) 
Yuuko Ikezoe (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Yūya Shimoji (ep 6) 
Yūya Watanabe (ep 9) 
Animation producer: Jiyū Ōgi 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Kano (ep 11) 
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 5) 
Chisato Kikunaga (ep 5) 
Emiko Momose (ep 1) 
Hideki Furukawa (ep 2) 
Hiroshi Kajiyama (eps 5-6) 
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 10) 
Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 11) 
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 5) 
Kyota Washikita (ep 12) 
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 10) 
Masami Nagata (ep 8) 
Masanori Nishii (ep 8) 
Masato Numazu (ep 10) 
Momoko Kawai (eps 2, 5, 8, 12) 
Ryo Tanaka (ep 8) 
Shinako Okayama (eps 1-2, 8, 12) 
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 7) 
Takumi Yokota (eps 5-9, 11-12) 
Tatsuya Abe (ep 7) 
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 2) 
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 12) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 5) 
Yutaka Matsubara (eps 1-2) 
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Kobo) 
Akemi Higashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Akina Sanjō (Ogura Kobo) 
Asuka Kaneiwa (Ogura Kobo) 
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga) 
Erika Hara (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Hisako Saitou (Studio Fuga) 
Isom Arthell (Ogura Kobo) 
Jun Kimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga) 
Kaori Kimura (Ogura Kobo) 
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Production) 
Ken Nishimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Koji Nagasawa (Ogura Kobo) 
Masami Saito (Tezuka Production) 
Masaru Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production) 
Miho Muraida (Ogura Kobo) 
Mika Nishimura (Ogura Kobo) 
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga) 
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Riko Sudo (Ogura Kobo) 
Sachi Ishida (Ogura Kobo) 
Sanae Terasawa (Studio Fuga) 
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogura Kobo) 
Taiichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Tatsuya Sasaki (Studio Fuga) 
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (Tezuka Production) 
Wakana Matsushita (Ogura Kobo) 
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga) 
Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga) 
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga) 
Yukihiro Shibutani (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Yūko Shiromizu (Ogura Kobo) 
Composite Chief: Asami Kawai 
Editing: Takashi Sakurai 
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa 
Eyecatch Illustration: Yōichi Ueda 
Figure Modeling: Hajime Kōzuki 
Finish Check:
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash) 
Yūka Sakaguchi 
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash) 
In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Saitou 
Kana Ineo (Jumondo) 
Mai Kondo (Jumondo) 
Masashi Nishida (Wish) 
Shunji Maki 
Tsutomu Yamamoto 
Yūya Watanabe 
Insert Song Arrangement: Tomoki Hasegawa (ep 4) 
Insert Song Composition: Tomoki Hasegawa (ep 4) 
Insert Song Lyrics: Suu Minazuki (ep 4) 
Insert Song Performance: Souichiro Hoshi (ep 4) 
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (Studio Mark; ep 9) 
Akiko Kumata (ep 6) 
Akira Ono (ep 7) 
Akira Tabata (ep 3) 
Asami Masuda (ep 5) 
Asami Moromasa (ep 7) 
Asuka Shimizu (ep 2) 
Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; ep 9) 
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 2) 
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 9) 
Aya Kato (ep 4) 
Ayako Karatani (eps 1-3) 
Ayu Imoto (ep 10) 
Ayumi Ono (ep 8) 
Chiaki Kita (ep 9) 
Chie Hashimoto (ep 5) 
Chiho Mifune (ep 4) 
Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 7) 
Dai Oohara (ep 10) 
Ding Cai (Asahi Production; ep 9) 
Emi Sato (Studio Mark; ep 9) 
Emiko Momose (eps 8, 12) 
Eri Fujii (ep 10) 
Eri Nagata (ep 7) 
Eri Sano (eps 1, 8, 12) 
Eriko Itō (ep 3) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 11) 
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 6) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 2) 
Haruka Tanaka (OP) 
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 10) 
Hideo Maru (ep 7) 
Hime Kanenobu (eps 3, 10) 
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 12) 
Hironobu Dannoura (Studio Mark; ep 9) 
Hironori Sawada (ep 7) 
Hironori Tanaka (ep 11) 
Hiroshi Kamogawa (OP; eps 1, 8) 
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 11) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 7) 
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 6) 
Hiroya Kawamura (ep 3) 
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 6) 
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 10) 
Hisashi Saito (eps 11-12) 
Hisashi Samejima (ep 5) 
Hitonori Aki (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Hyung-Il Kim (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 2, 5, 8) 
Isao Sugimoto (ep 1) 
Jin Isurugi (ep 9) 
Jouji Sawada (ep 3) 
Junichi Yokose (ep 6) 
Kana Tsujii (ep 10) 
Kantaro Suzuki (ep 3) 
Kaori Ikeda (eps 7, 9) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 6) 
Kazuhiro Oki (OP) 
Kazuki Ito (eps 8, 12) 
Kazuma Uike (ep 11) 
Kazunori Shibata (ep 3) 
Kazuya Hirata (ep 6) 
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 1) 
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 5, 8) 
Kei Hyoudou (ep 11) 
Keiji Mutou (ep 12) 
Keisuke Watabe (ep 12) 
Keita Hagio (ep 1) 
Ken Ootsuka (ep 5) 
Kenji Kondo (Studio Mark; ep 9) 
Kentaro Tokiwa (eps 5, 11) 
Kimiharu Obata (ep 10) 
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 12) 
Koji Maruoka (ep 12) 
Koji Watanabe (ep 2) 
Kōta Sera (ingresA; eps 9, 12) 
Kouhei Yamashita (Studio Mark; ep 9) 
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 6) 
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 2, 8, 12) 
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 1-2, 5, 8) 
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 6) 
Kyota Washikita (OP; eps 1-2, 8, 12) 
Mai Hikawa (ep 3) 
Maki Fujita (ep 11) 
Makito Uehara (ep 7) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 9) 
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 3) 
Manabu Morishige (eps 5, 12) 
Manabu Shioda (eps 1-2, 12) 
Mariko Aoki (ep 2) 
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 6) 
Masahiro Hamamori (ep 3) 
Masahiro Ogure (ep 2) 
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 8) 
Masahiro Yoshisaki (eps 7, 9) 
Masaiku Tayori (ingresA; ep 9) 
Masakazu Sunagawa (OP) 
Masami Inomata (OP) 
Masami Yamauchi (ep 3) 
Masashi Sato (ep 12) 
Masato Numazu (ep 3) 
Masayoshi Kikuchi (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 5) 
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 5) 
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 3) 
Miki Komuro (ep 3) 
Miki Okabana (ep 5) 
Min Bae Lee (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Minoru Kawano (ep 8) 
Misa Matsuoka (ep 5) 
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 10) 
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 5, 7, 12) 
Miwako Hida (ep 3) 
Miyuki Abe (ep 10) 
Miyuki Goto (ep 11) 
Mizue Ogawa (ep 6) 
Momoko Kawai (eps 1, 8) 
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 9) 
Mutsumi Kadekaru (OP; ep 1) 
Naoki Hiramura (ep 5) 
Naoko Ozawa (ep 3) 
Naoto Sato (ep 4) 
Naoyuki Owada (OP) 
Nobunori Wakana (eps 3, 10) 
Noriyasu Murata (eps 1-2, 12) 
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 12) 
Peng Guan (Asahi Production; ep 9) 
Rika Kato (ep 1) 
Rui Kondou (Studio Mark; ep 9) 
Rumi Abe (ep 5) 
Ryo Komori (eps 2, 8) 
Ryo Tanaka (eps 1, 8, 12) 
Ryoko Hata (ep 10) 
Sai Kaneyō (ep 3) 
Satoshi Harayama (ep 7) 
Sayuri Ōsato (ep 7) 
Seiki Tanaka (ep 1) 
Shinako Okayama (eps 8, 11) 
Shingo Nishiyama (Jumondo; ep 11) 
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 12) 
Shinichiro Minami (eps 5, 11) 
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 10) 
Shinya Kameyama (ep 12) 
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 5) 
Shogo Morishita (ep 1) 
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 6) 
Shōko Maruyama (ep 5) 
Shuji Ono (ep 11) 
Shunsuke Masuda (Studio Mark; ep 9) 
Suguru Iijima (ep 5) 
Taeko Ōgi (ep 7) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 2) 
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 10) 
Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 2) 
Takao Takegami (ep 11) 
Takashi Mamezuka (ep 12) 
Takashi Narikawa (ep 3) 
Takayuki Chiba (eps 1, 12) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1, 8) 
Takeshi Kanda (ep 9) 
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 7) 
Takeshi Otani (ep 7) 
Takeshi Yoshinaga (ep 8) 
Teruko Takejima (ep 6) 
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 2) 
Tomoe Nishio (ep 7) 
Tomoka Karino (ep 4) 
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (eps 2, 8) 
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 8) 
Tomomi Kimura (eps 5, 12) 
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (ep 4) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 7, 10, 12) 
Toru Yoshida (ep 2) 
Toshiko Inada (ep 8) 
Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 1) 
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 11) 
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; ep 9) 
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 6) 
Xi Tao Chen (Asahi Production; ep 9) 
Yan Jun Lan (Asahi Production; ep 9) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 8) 
Yasunori Matsubara (ep 1) 
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 12) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 12) 
Yasuyuki Ebara (OP) 
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 9) 
Yong Sik Kim (eps 8, 11) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 9) 
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 10) 
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 2) 
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 8) 
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (Studio Mark; ep 9) 
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 11) 
Youichi Takada (ep 7) 
Yuka Kuroda (ep 12) 
Yukari Watabe (ep 12) 
Yūkei Yamada (eps 2, 8, 12) 
Yuki Sato (ep 3) 
Yuko Fujii (ep 1) 
Yumie Wada (ep 10) 
Yusuke Adachi (ep 11) 
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 10) 
Yutaka Matsubara (eps 8, 12) 
Yuuji Kondou (ep 4) 
Yuuki Hara (ep 9) 
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 1) 
Online Editor:
Tatsuhiko Kojima (Sony PCL) 
Tsukasa Yoshino 
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda 
Planning Assistant: Yōsuke Matsubara (Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.) 
Production Advancement:
Fumio Andō (ep 6) 
Kaori Nogami (ep 3) 
Keisuke Yura (ep 8) 
Masahisa Taguchi (ep 5) 
Masashi Hatakenaka (eps 5, 12) 
Noriomi Ōkubo (ep 10) 
Satoshi Masada (ep 7) 
Satoshi Takubo (ep 9) 
Shūhei Morino (ep 12) 
Shun Hatano (eps 1-2, 8) 
Yoshimasa Harada (ep 11) 
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kōichirō Hayashi (ep 12) 
Tomohisa Taguchi (eps 2, 12) 
Production Cooperation:
Akiko Matsutani (Anime Newtype Channel) 
Mio Matsumoto (NTT DoCoMo) 
Mitsuhiro Ogata (Kadokawa Media Works) 
Yoshiko Seki (Kadokawa Films) 
Production Publicity: Umihiko Mine 
Recording: Hiroki Kurosaki 
Recording Assistant: Takuma Yoshioka 
Setting Production: Satoshi Hirose 
Sound Effects:
Tsutomu Ueno 
Yasuyuki Konno 
Sound Production Manager: Eri Ito 
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiromi Mizutani (ED1, ED11) 
Yoshihiro Kusano (OP) 
Yukari Hashimoto (OP ep 1) 
Theme Song Composition:
Ben Sasaki (ED9) 
Hitoshi Minowa (ED5) 
Kouzou Murashita (ED8) 
Kyohei Tsutsumi (ED12) 
Kyôji Yamamoto (ED6) 
Masaaki Hirao (ED10) 
Miyasu (ED2) 
Tachio Akano (ED3) 
Taku Izumi (ED7) 
Takuto Kojiya (ED1, ED11) 
Tetsuji Hayashi (ED4) 
Tomoya Koga (OP) 
Yukari Hashimoto (OP ep 1) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jun Kasama (ED9) 
Kazumi Yasui (ED1) 
Keisuke Fujikawa 
Keisuke Yamakawa (ED7, ED12) 
Kouzou Murashita (ED8) 
Machiko Ryu (ED4) 
Miyasu (ED2) 
Seiji Miura (ED1, ED11) 
Shinichi Ishihara (ED3) 
Yuho Iwasato (OP ep 1, OP) 
Yukio Matsuo (ED5) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ayahi Takagaki (ED) 
Hitomi Yoshida (OP/ED1/2) 
Iori Nomizu (ED) 
Kaori Fukuhara (ED) 
Mina (ED) 
Saki Fujita (ED) 
Saori Hayami (OP/ED1/2) 
Sōichiro Hoshi (OP ep 1/ED) 
Tatsuhisa Suzuki (ED) 
Title Logo Design: Ushio Funayama 
Saori Hayami as Ikaros 
Sōichiro Hoshi as Tomoki Sakurai 

Aki Toyosaki as Chaos 
Asuka Ōgame as Daidalos 
Ayahi Takagaki as Mikako Satsukitane 
Iori Nomizu as Nymph 
Kaori Fukuhara as Astrea 
Mina as Sohara Mitsuki 
Shinichiro Miki as Master of the Sky 
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Eishirō Sugata 

Akira Ishida as Pantsurobo(ep 5) 
Aya Gōda as
Chika Yanagisawa(eps 6, 9, 11-12) 
Girl(eps 4-5) 
Radio(ep 10) 
Hiroki Etō as Greengrocer(ep 9) 
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Tomoki's grandfather(eps 1-2, 12) 
Juurouta Kosugi as Zero(eps 3, 9) 
Kazuhiro Sunseki as
Boy C(eps 3-4, 6) 
Mōta(ep 9) 
Koutarou Nakamura as Tomoki's homeroom teacher(eps 1, 6) 
Mami Kosuge as
Girl B(eps 4, 6) 
Makiko(eps 3, 9) 
TV voice(ep 10) 
Umako(ep 7) 
Mariko Honda as
Girl(ep 4) 
Morning News 2(ep 10) 
Rin Nakai(eps 6, 9, 11-12) 
Masaaki Itatori as
Black suits 2(ep 9) 
Boy 1(ep 4) 
Masafumi Kimura as
PE Teacher(ep 6) 
Play-by-play(ep 3) 
Maya Okamoto as Harpy 2(eps 5, 7) 
Michiko Neya as Harpy 1(eps 5, 7) 
Misuzu Togashi as
Girl 1(ep 12) 
Girl A(eps 3-4) 
Umami(eps 7, 9) 
Saeko Zōgō as
DVD voice(ep 9) 
Girl 2(ep 12) 
Girl C(eps 3-4) 
Maeko Asaka(ep 6) 
Saki Fujita as Tomoko(eps 6, 9, 12) 
Takao Mizuno as
Black suits 1(ep 9) 
Boy B(eps 3-4, 6) 
Takeshi Maruyama as
Bear(ep 5) 
Boy A(ep 4) 
Morning News 1(ep 10) 
Soldier(ep 1) 
Sumo narration(ep 3) 
Takehara(eps 6, 9) 
TV voice(ep 12) 
Ushio(ep 7) 
Voice from between the legs(ep 2) 
Yōko Hikasa as Hiyori Kazane(ep 5) 
Yumeha Takahashi as
Girl(ep 4) 
Kanon Koganei(eps 6, 9, 11-12) 
Japanese companies
3DCG Assistance: SANZIGEN Animation Studio 
Animation Production: AIC A.S.T.A. 
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2010-10-04) 
KBS Kyoto (2010-10-05) 
Sun TV (2010-10-04) 
Tokyo MX TV (2010-10-05) 
TV Aichi (2010-10-07) 
TV Kanagawa (2010-10-06) 
TV Saitama (2010-10-01) 
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2010-10-06) 
Music Production: Columbia Music Entertainment 
Online Editing: Sony PCL 
Production Assistance:
Project No.9 (ep 6) 
Studio Zaendou (ep 4) 
TNK (ep 9) 
Trans Arts Co. (eps 3, 10) 
Sound Effects: Suwara Production 
Sound Production: Glovision 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Cris George 
Commentary:
Carli Mosier (ep 9) 
Christopher Bevins (eps 4, 9) 
Greg Ayres (ep 4) 
Jamie Marchi (ep 9) 
Trina Nishimura (ep 4) 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Line Producer: Zach Bolton 
Brittney Karbowski as Ikaros 
Greg Ayres as Tomoki Sakurai 

Carli Mosier as Astraea 
Carrie Savage as Chaos(eps 5, 7-12) 
Eric Vale as Eishiro Sugata 
Jamie Marchi as Mikako Satsukitane 
Kara Edwards as Nymph 
Mike McFarland as Sky Master 
Monica Rial as Daedalus(7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 11-12
)
 
Trina Nishimura as Sohara Mitsuki 

Alison Viktorin as Tomoko(eps 6, 9, 12) 
Bill Flynn as Tomoki's Grandfather(eps 1-2, 12) 
Brina Palencia as Miss Umako(ep 7) 
Cassandra Hodges as Chinatsu Yanagisawa(eps 6, 9, 11-12) 
Chris Rager as Matsuyama(eps 3, 6) 
Christopher R. Sabat as Zero(eps 3, 9) 
Clarine Harp as Harpy 1(eps 5, 7) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Hiyori Kazane(ep 5) 
Hilary Couch as Koganei Kanon(eps 6, 9, 11-12) 
Leah Clark as Asaka(ep 6) 
Martha Harms as Makiko(ep 3) 
Ryan Reynolds as Rin Nakai(eps 6, 9, 11-12) 
Sonny Strait as Mr. Takehara(eps 6, 9) 
Stephanie Young as Harpy 2(eps 5, 7) 
Tia Ballard as Umami(eps 7, 9) 
Todd Haberkorn as
Moota(ep 9) 
Shun(ep 4) 
Stevie(ep 6) 
Z. Charles Bolton as Hiro(ep 4) 

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia) 
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment 
Hulu 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
Subtitles: MX Media LLC 
Translation: MX Media LLC 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology