Pokémon: Black and White (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Kiwamero! Pokémon B·W (manga)
    Pikachu no Summer Bridge Story (special)
    Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom
      Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram
        Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (sequel)
          Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie)
          Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (sequel)
            Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) (prequel)
            Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie)
          Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (manga) (adaptation)
      Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (manga) (adaptation)
    Pokémon: Black and White (manga)
    Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) (sequel)
      Pocket Monsters XY (TV) (sequel)
        Pocket Monster XY: Hakai no Mayu (movie)

Alternative title:
Pocket Monsters: Best Wishes! 
Pokèmon Nero e Bianco: Avventure a Unima e Altrove (Italian) 
Pokémon Nero e Bianco: Destini Rivali (Italian) 
Pokémon: Black and White - Rivaliserende Lotsbestemmingen (Dutch) 
Pokemon: Czerń i Biel (Polish) 
Pokémon: Negro y Blanco (Spanish) 
Pokémon: Negro y Blanco - Destinos Rivales (Spanish) 
ポケットモンスター ベストウイッシュ (Japanese) 
포켓몬스터 베스트 위시스 (Korean) 
Themes: monsters 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: The journey of young Satoshi (Ash Ketchum) of Kanto continues as he arrives in the Isshu (Unova) region, still aiming to be a Pokémon Master; he and his partner Pikachu meet up with new comrades Iris and Dent (Cilan). As Satoshi challenges the Gyms of the Isshu region and battles new rivals, there is danger lurking behind the scenes as criminal syndicates Team Rocket and Team Plasma each have their own dark agendas for all the people and Pokémon who reside in Isshu. 
User Ratings: 75 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Very good: 17 votes (dub:9, sub:6, raw:2)
 Good: 14 votes (dub:7, sub:3, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (dub:7, sub:6)
 So-so: 10 votes (dub:5, sub:5)
 Not really good: 3 votes (dub:2, ?:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (dub:1, ?:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (dub:3, sub:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:2, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 289 users, rank: #2239 (of 5998)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.133 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.3113, rank: #4188 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 5.926 (Decent), rank: #4569 (of 5995) (seen all: 6.56 / seen some: 6.80 / won't finish: 3.45)
Bayesian estimate: 6.148 (Decent), rank: #3747 (of 4547)
Episode titles: We have 84
Vintage:
2010-09-23 
2011-02-23 (Netherlands - Disney XD) 
2011-06-06 to 2012-11-05 (Italy - K2) 
2011-07-29 (Spain - Clan TVE) 
2011-08-01 (Canada - YTV) 
2012-01-02 (Poland - Disney XD Poland) 
2012-02-04 (Brazil - Cartoon Network) 
2012-03-17 (Latin America - Cartoon Network) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Best Wishes!" (ベストウイッシュ!) by Rica Matsumoto (eps 1-84) 
#1: "Black & White" by Erin Bowman & Joe Phillips (eps 1-48) 
#2: "Rival Destinies" by Erin Bowman & Joe Phillips (eps 49-84) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kokoro no Fanfare" (心のファンファーレ; "Fanfare of the Heart") by Aki Okui (eps 3-25) 
#2: "Pokemon Ierukana? BW" (ポケモン言えるかな?BW; "Can You Name All the Pokémon? BW") by Takeshi Tsuruno (eps 26-60) 
#3: "Nanairo Arch" (七色アーチ; "Seven-colored Arch") by Pokemon BW Gasshōdan [Aki Okui, Toshiko Ezaki, and Fumie Akiyoshi] (eps 61-78) 
#4: "Look Look☆Here (みてみて☆こっちっち Mite Mite ☆Kotchitchi)" by Momoiro Clover Z (eps 79-84) 
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokémon: Black and White - Set 1 (Dub.DVD) 2012-11-20 (from $11.68)
    Pokémon: Black and White - Set 2 (Dub.DVD) 2013-01-22 (from $12.63)
    Pokémon: Black and White - Set 3 (Dub.DVD) 2013-03-09 (from $11.68)
    Pokémon: Black and White - Set 4 (Dub.DVD) 2013-05-14 (from $12.30)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kunihiko Yuyama 
Director: Norihiko Sudo 
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka 
Music: Shinji Miyazaki 
Character Design:
Kazuaki Moori (Pokemon animation) 
Norihiro Matsubara (Pokemon animation) 
Sayuri Ichiishi (Pokemon animation) 
Toshiya Yamada 
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura 
Chief Animation Director:
Toshihito Hirooka 
Toshiya Yamada 
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima 
Cgi Director: Kouichirou Satou 
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai 
Producer:
Ryou Sasaki (TV Tokyo) 
Shigehiro Tanaka 
Takemoto Mori  (eps 1-60) 
Takurō Muratsubaki (eps 61-84) 

2nd Key Animation:
Aki Yamagata 
Atsushi Usui 
Azusa Kasahara (Sakura Create) 
Chizuru Kanai (Sakura Create) 
Eri Shibusawa (Studio Liberty) 
Eri Yoshikawa (Sakura Create) 
Fujio Inose 
Haruyo Sakai 
Hiromi Funatsu 
Hiromi Iida (Hadashi Pro) 
Hiromi Naganawa 
Kanami Nakao 
Kaori Miyakawa 
Kenji Kadotani 
Kurika Yamagata 
Manami Ito 
Masaki Okada (Studio Liberty) 
Masamune Hirata (Studio Liberty) 
Midori Yamakubo 
Miho Arai (Studio Liberty) 
Mitsuhiro Iida 
Mitsuko Moriyama 
Nao Takano (Studio Liberty) 
Naoko Kakiki 
Naomi Shimura 
Rui Yakata (Sakura Create) 
Yoshio Chizaki 
Yū Araki 
Yukihiro Kitano (Studio Runa) 
Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda 
Animation Supervisor: Yôichi Kotabe 
Assistant producer:
Takurō Muratsubaki 
Yū Deoka 
Associate producer: Choji Yoshikawa 
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack) 
Akinou Kojima (Studio Jack) 
Chizuru Sakata (Studio Jack) 
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack) 
Hisae Oomiya (Studio Jack) 
Hitomi Yoshida (Studio Jack) 
Isao Fukuchi (Studio Jack) 
Kazuhiro Takahashi (Studio Jack) 
Keiko Kanemura (Studio Jack) 
Kiyomi Kohara (Studio Jack) 
Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack) 
Masato Tanaka (Studio Jack) 
Mayumi Usuda 
Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack) 
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack) 
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack) 
Risa Watanabe (Studio Jack) 
Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack) 
Sumiko Aihara (Studio Jack) 
Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack) 
Yasuaki Muto (Studio Jack) 
Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack) 
Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack) 
Yumiko Noguchi (Studio Jack) 
Yun Mo Lee (Studio Jack) 
CG Producer: Jun Kondo 
CGI Designer:
Chika Matsukura (OLM Digital) 
Hiromichi Ōkubo (OLM Digital) 
Hisashi Egawa (Wao World) 
Jun Toyoshima (OLM Digital) 
Kairi Kaneda (OLM Digital) 
Kenta Satō (Wao World) 
Masaya Yamashiro (OLM Digital) 
Mineko Abe (OLM Digital) 
Naoto Ishida (OLM Digital) 
Osamu Karasawa (OLM Digital) 
Ryota Itoh (OLM Digital) 
Ryōta Kubota (OLM Digital) 
Shō Gima (OLM Digital) 
Takashi Ono (OLM Digital) 
Tetsuya Kubota (OLM Digital) 
Yūji Tsuyuki (Wao World) 
Color design: Norimichi Yoshino 
Editing: Toshio Henmi 
Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa (Jay Film) 
Finish Animation:
Aiko Suzuki (Studio L) 
Airi Uchima (Studio L) 
Aya Ōnaga 
Ayako Kurome (Studio L) 
Che Ma 
Chiaki Numata (Studio L) 
Chiharu Koutaki (Albion) 
Chun Guang Wang 
Daiki Hayashi (Studio L) 
Didi Wang 
Dong Liang Chen (Phoenix Animation) 
Eri Kitahara (Studio L) 
Eri Umemoto 
Fei Jie 
Fumiko Matsuda 
Guo Qing Liu 
Haidong Li 
Haruna Ikemura (Studio L) 
Hong Juan Huang (Phoenix Animation) 
Jun Ono (Studio L) 
Junko Maeda 
Kaoru Ohta (Studio L) 
Kayo Oshima 
Kazuomi Koga 
Li Ming Zhao 
Maki Hashimoto (Studio L) 
Maki Kokubo (Studio L) 
Masao Ōba (Studio L) 
Megumi Arai 
Megumi Kawazoe 
Michiko Kado (Studio L) 
Mika Kinoshita (Studio L) 
Mika Tanba (Studio L) 
Miki Itou (Studio L) 
Miyoko Kobayashi 
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio L) 
Naoki Fukutani (Albion) 
Naoko Komatsu (Studio L) 
Risa Mimura (Studio L) 
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio L) 
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio L) 
Ryōya Koga (Studio L) 
Satomi Kazawa (Studio L) 
Satomi Yoshida (Studio L) 
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio L) 
Shizu Odagiri 
Takeshi Satou 
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio L) 
Tomomi Edano 
Wei Ji Zeng (Phoenix Animation) 
Xiao Dong Yang 
Xiao Fang Yue 
Xiao Yun Jiang 
Yin Na Zhu (Phoenix Animation) 
Yoshiko Fukunaga 
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio L) 
Youko Tomaru (Studio L) 
Yuki Mamizu (Studio L) 
Yukie Imamura (Studio L) 
Yun Xiang (Phoenix Animation) 
Yun Zhu (Phoenix Animation) 
Yusuke Okubo (Studio L) 
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio L) 
Yuuko Asami 
Yuuko Satou (Albion) 
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio L) 
Zenghai Liu 
Zhi Jun Zhang 
Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji 
Akihide Saitō (Studio Takuranke) 
Akihiko Hayafune 
Akihiro Tamagawa (Studio Cockpit) 
Akihito Aoki (Media Crew Japan) 
Akira Hamaguchi (Studio Cockpit) 
Akira Kinshō 
Akira Ono 
Akira Watabe 
Ako Kagiyama 
Ami Mizorogi 
Asami Moriya (Noside) 
Atsushi Ogata 
Atsushi Shibata 
Aya Kato (Studio Zaendo) 
Ayako Kanemaru (Studio Graffiti) 
Ayako Karatani 
Ayumi Namiki 
Ayumi Tsukishita (Studio Bambino) 
Chie Ōtsuki (Marvy Jack) 
Chieko Hisha 
Chiho Mifune (Studio Zaendo) 
Chisato Ikehira (Studio Cockpit) 
Daisuke Kurose 
Eri Shibusawa 
Etsuro Tokuda 
Fei Yun 
Fumio Fukushima 
Fusayo Ootani 
Gen Sato 
Hatsue Kato 
Hideo Maru 
Hirokazu Hanai 
Hiroki Kusuda 
Hiroki Tsuji 
Hiromasa Amano 
Hiromi Funatsu 
Hiromi Naganawa 
Hiroshi Dobashi 
Hiroyuki Furukawa 
Hisashi Samejima 
Hisatoshi Motoki 
Ichiro Hattori 
Itaru Saito 
Izumi Shimura 
Junichi Hashimoto 
Junichi Takadate 
Junji Uesugi (Studio Liberty) 
Junpei Tachinaka 
Kahoru Hirata 
Kaito Senkōji 
Kanta Suzuki 
Kaori Higuchi 
Kaori Miyakawa 
Kayoko Suzuki 
Kazuhiko Ishii 
Kazuhiko Udagawa 
Kazuhiro Ono 
Kazuko Nakayama 
Kazuko Shibata 
Kazunori Ota 
Kazuo Kawano 
Kazuyuki Doshita 
Keiki Kobayashi 
Keiko Shimizu 
Keisuke Nishino (DEF.C) 
Ken Itakura 
Kenichi Watanabe 
Kiyoshi Nohji (Anime R) 
Koichi Nakaya (Studio Konamon) 
Kouji Kawaguchi 
Kozue Shimomura 
Kumiko Kakoi 
Kumiko Takayanagi 
Kuniko Hamano 
Kyohei Ohyabu 
Kyoko Taketani (Xebec) 
Madomi Mori (Studio Cockpit) 
Maiko Kagetsu 
Masaaki Iwane (Studio Cockpit) 
Masaharu Morinaka 
Masahiko Nakata (Studio Cockpit) 
Masahiro Kitazaki (Mushi Production) 
Masaki Kudo 
Masaki Okada 
Masakuni Kaneko 
Masamune Hirata 
Masanobu Tamura (Studio Runa) 
Masao Suwa 
Masaru Hamada 
Masateru Yoshimura 
Masato Nishikawa 
Masayo Matsumoto 
Masumi Hōjō 
Mayumi Hidaka 
Mayumi Yamamoto 
Michiko Hirabayashi 
Michiko Noda 
Michiko Notsu 
Michiyuki Nōjō 
Midori Yamakubo 
Mie Ōishi 
Miho Arai 
Miho Kawasaki (Tokyo Animation Center) 
Miho Sekimoto 
Minefumi Harada 
Mitsuko Moriyama 
Miwako Shibata 
Miyo Ōno 
Miyoko Shikibe 
Mizue Ogawa 
Mizuho Tajima 
Momoko Yamada 
Motoki Yagi 
Nana Miura 
Nao Takano 
Naoki Saka (Studio Runa) 
Naoki Yamashita 
Naoko Kakiki 
Naoko Shirai 
Naoko Suzuki 
Naoto Sato (Studio Zaendo) 
Natsuki Inoue (Studio Graffiti) 
Natsumi Okada (Studio Takuranke) 
Nobuko Fukuhara 
Nobuko Shinohara 
Nobumichi Kawamura (Studio Cockpit) 
Noriko Itou (Studio Cockpit) 
Noriko Takahashi 
Osamu Nuita 
Reina Yamauchi 
Ryoko Hata (Studio Liberty) 
Saori Sakiguchi 
Satoru Yamashita 
Satoshi Horisawa (eps 21, 28, 37) 
Seiji Hagiwara 
Seiji Okada 
Seiji Takeda 
Shi Feng Li 
Shinichi Yoshino 
Shino Ikeda 
Shinobu Ohkochi 
Shinsuke Kasahara (Marvy Jack) 
Soichiro Matsuda 
Taeko Oda 
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino) 
Takahiro Kuroishi 
Takao Ozone 
Takashi Ajiri 
Takashi Hirabayashi 
Takashi Shinohara 
Takato Fukuyama 
Takeshi Atomura 
Takeshi Mikami (DEF.C) 
Taketomo Ishikawa (Xebec) 
Takurō Suzuki 
Tatsuya Annoura 
Tetsuo Yajima 
Tetsuya Sunaga 
Tomoaki Sakiyama 
Tomoe Nishio 
Tomoe Sakurai 
Tomohiro Koyama 
Tomoka Karino 
Tomoko Ito 
Tomomi Nakamura (Xebec) 
Toshiharu Sugie 
Toshihiro Gotou 
Toshihiro Irie (Studio Graffiti) 
Toshihito Hirooka 
Toshiko Nakaya 
Tsutomu Yamamoto 
Tsuyoshi Moride 
Wataru Nakagawa 
Yachiyo Sano (Studio Bambino) 
Yasue Ohno (Studio MAT) 
Yasuhiro Fujita 
Yasuhiro Ito 
Yayoi Kamigaki 
Ying Di 
Yoko Ikekawa 
Yōko Kitano 
Yōko Naeki (Marvy Jack) 
Yōko Nagashima 
Yoshie Kimoto (Studio Konamon) 
Yoshiharu Wakayama 
Yoshihiro Tanaka 
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (Studio Graffiti) 
Yoshimi Imagawa 
Yoshio Chizaki 
Yoshiyuki Hijikata 
Yousuke Nakajima (Anime R) 
Yu Wei Shao 
Yuho Tsukino 
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti) 
Yuki Morikawa (Noside) 
Yuki Naoi (Studio Takuranke) 
Yukihiro Kitano 
Yukio Ebisawa 
Yūko Hineno 
Yumenosuke Tokuda 
Yumiko Ishii 
Yumiko Kinoshita 
Yusa Seki 
Yusuke Suzuki 
Zhan Dong Chen 
Opening Director: Yasutaka Yanagisawa (Creatures, Inc.) 
Planning:
Masakazu Kubo  (eps 1-60) 
Shinichiro Tsuzuki (eps 61-84) 
Susumu Fukunaga 
Production Desk:
Mayu Sakamoto 
Takuya Kitamura 
Production manager:
Hiroyuki Kato 
Takuya Kitamura 
Program Publicity: Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo) 
Prop Design: Hideo Okamoto 
Sound Editor: Ryoko Nashimoto 
Sound Effects Engineer: Daisuke Jinbo 
Sound Mixing: Nobuhei Hirano 
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura 
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hirokazu Tanaka (ED2) 
Kouji Goto (ED1) 
Yogo Kono (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
Hirokazu Tanaka (OP / ED2) 
Tomokazu Tashiro (ED1) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akihito Toda (OP) 
BW Project (ED1) 
Shōgo Toda (ED2) 
Theme Song Performance:
Aki Okui (ED1) 
Fumie Akiyoshi (ED3) 
Momoiro Clover Z (ED4) 
Rica Matsumoto (OP) 
Takeshi Tsuruno (ED2) 
Toshiko Ezaki (ED3) 
Video Editing:
Nozomi Suzuki 
Ryo Naitou 
Aoi Yūki as Iris 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 
Mamoru Miyano as Dent 
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi 

Eri Kitamura as Homika(eps 83-84) 
Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth 
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi 
Shinichiro Miki as Kojiro 

Akeno Watanabe as
Bakkie 
Erina(ep 51) 
Gamagaru 
Shooti 
Zuruggu 
Aoi Yūki as Eevee 
Atsuko Tanaka as Aloe(eps 14-16) 
Aya Endo as Sallie(ep 21) 
Ayumi Fujimura as Mischa(ep 44) 
Chiaki Takahashi as
Hahakomori 
Junsar 
Kikuyo(ep 12) 
Minezumi 
Chika Fujimura as
Joy 
Minezumi 
Yanappu 
Chinami Nishimura as
Mamepato 
Robert (young)(ep 54) 
Fumiko Orikasa as Yuri(ep 12) 
Hisao Egawa as Don George 
Ikumi Hayama as Cabernet 
Inuko Inuyama as
Dangoro 
Kurumiru 
Jin Yamanoi as Flint(5 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 17, 22
)
 
Jun Fukuyama as Suwama(ep 77) 
Junko Takeuchi as Arata(ep 35) 
Kana Asumi as Amy(ep 29) 
Kana Ueda as Fuuro 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Robert(ep 54) 
Kenji Akabane as Akkie 
Kenji Hamada as Fujio(eps 75-76) 
Kensuke Satou as
Abagoura(eps 75-76) 
Nobori(6 episodes
eps 45-48, 50-51
)
 
Kenta Miyake as
Bel's papa(ep 49) 
Pendora 
Robert's grandfather(ep 54) 
Sakaki(8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 22
)
 
Satoshi's Waruvile 
Kiyomi Asai as
Matori(eps 1-2, 4, 23) 
Minezumi 
Kiyono Yasuno as Rina(ep 35) 
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Doryuzu 
Hachiku's brother 
Janovy(Shooti's) 
Koromori 
Kudari(6 episodes
eps 45-48, 50-51
)
 
Mogurew(ep 76) 
Waruvile(Yacon's) 
Mai Aizawa as Bel's Chillarmy 
Makoto Ishii as Corn(eps 5-6, 58) 
Maria Kawamura as Makomo(eps 6, 36) 
Masahiko Tanaka as Dr. Imori(ep 30) 
Masakazu Morita as Pod(eps 5-6, 58) 
Masaki Terasoma as Shaga 
Masami Toyoshima as Hanako(eps 1-2) 
Masayuki Omoro as Dr. Seger(8 episodes
eps 17, 22, 27, 36, 46-48, 56
)
 
Megumi Han as Koharu(ep 57) 
Megumi Hayashibara as Tsutaaja 
Megumi Nakajima as Meloetta(eps 82-84) 
Mika Kanai as
Desumasu 
Emonga 
Minako Kotobuki as Stella(eps 75-76) 
Minami Takayama as Luke 
Minami Tsuda as Kibago 
Misato Fukuen as
Dan(ep 3) 
Hirota(ep 12) 
Langley(eps 33, 40-42) 
Mijumaru 
Tabunne 
Mitsuaki Madono as Takemitsu(eps 39-42) 
Miyu Irino as Masaomi 
Naomi Shindoh as
Dr. Araragi 
Fujio(young; ep 75) 
Tobio(ep 51) 
Nobuo Tobita as Hachiku 
Nozomi Andô as Rina(ep 35) 
Rikako Aikawa as Gothimu(ep 57) 
Seiji Sasaki as Rinzō(ep 78) 
Shinichiro Miki as
Dino(eps 41-42) 
Furiijio 
Ishizumai 
Protoga(eps 75-76) 
Tsutaaja(Shooti's) 
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Yūto(eps 59-60) 
Shizuka Itou as Bel 
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Antonio(eps 39-41) 
Tohru Furuya as Arty(ep 18 onward) 
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as
Kidachi(eps 14-16) 
Tuttle(ep 34) 
Tomohiro Waki as Kenyan(eps 28, 40-42) 
Tsuguo Mogami as Yacon 
Unshou Ishizuka as
Adeku(eps 31, 52) 
Dr. Yukinari Ookido 
Maggyo 
Narrator 
Wasabi Mizuta as
Chaobu 
Pokabu 
Wataru Takagi as Leon(ep 45) 
Yasunori Matsumoto as Cliff(ep 46) 
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Charles 
Yu Kobayashi as Thane(ep 65) 
Yumiko Kobayashi as Kamiture 

Japanese companies
3D Graphics:
OLM Digital 
Wao World 
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic 
Broadcaster:
Mie TV (2010-09-29) 
TV Tokyo 
Composite: Studio Cosmos 
Setting Assistance:
GAME FREAK 
The Pokemon Company 
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO 
Video Editing: Imagica 
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
ADR Engineer: Tom Wayland 
Editorial Supervision:
David Numrich 
Hollie Beg 
Wolfgang Baur 
Mixing: Eli Cohn 
Online Video Editor: Chase Voorhees 
Opening Sequence Editor: Chase Voorhees 
Script Adaptation: Jimmy Zoppi 
Script Supervision: John Hershberger 
Script Timing: Bill Rogers 
Script Translation: Mayumi Kobayashi 
Series Logo Design: Eric Medalle 
Sound Supervision: Carmen Borgia 
Theme Song Lyrics:
David Wolfert 
John Loeffler 
Theme Song Performance:
Erin Bowman 
Joe Philips 
Theme Song Producer:
David Wolfert 
John Loeffler 
Voice Direction: Tom Wayland 
Eileen Stevens as Iris 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 
Jason Griffith as Cilan 
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum 

Jimmy Zoppi as
James 
Meowth 
Michele Knotz as Jessie 
Rodger Parsons as Narrator 

Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as
Audino 
Elesa's Tynamo 
Nurse Joy 
Roxie 
Benjamin Becker as Brycen 
Bill Rogers as
Cilan's Stunfisk 
Panpour 
Pansear 
Roxie's Koffing 
Billy Regan as Leon(ep 45) 
Billy Bob Thompson as
Burgh 
Luke 
Brittney Lee Hamilton as Georgia 
Carrie Savage as Christie(ep 35) 
Chiaki Takahashi as Skyla's Swanna 
Christopher R. Sabat as Cliff(ep 46) 
Dan Green as Pierce 
Darren Dunstan as Stephan 
Ed Paul as
Giovanni 
Juniper's Assistant 
Eli James as
Ash's Krokorok 
Beheeyem(ep 45) 
Cilan's Pansage 
Emily Bauer as
Giovanni's secretary 
Officer Jenny 
Erica Schroeder as
Bianca 
Purrloin(ep 44) 
Skyla's Unfezant 
Eva Christensen as Sallie(ep 21) 
Gary Mack as Hawes 
Jamie McGonnigal as Trip 
Jason Griffith as
Ash's Scraggy 
Trip's Servine 
Trip's Snivy 
Jimmy Zoppi as
Professor Oak 
Snivy 
Kayzie Rogers as
Axew 
Elder 
Trip's Frillish 
Kerry Williams as Sierra(ep 76) 
Khristine Hvam as Professor Juniper 
Leah Clark as Doyle(ep 35) 
Lipica Shah as Referee(eps 49-50) 
Lisa Ortiz as Oshawott 
Lucien Dodge as Chili 
Marc Diraison as Ingo 
Marc Thompson as
Boat Captain(ep 21) 
Doctor Zager 
Don George 
Elesa's Zebstrika 
Hawes 
Mienfoo 
Tepig 
Unova Pokedex 
Michele Knotz as
Mincinno 
Skyla's Swoobat 
Snivy(Female) 
Woobat 
Mika Kanai as Iris's Emolga 
Mike Pollock as Drayden 
Misato Fukuen as Elesa's Emolga 
Nathalie Frederick as Misha(ep 44) 
Nicholas DiMichele as Montgomery 
Norma Nongauza as Lenora 
Sarah Natochenny as
Delia 
Delia Ketchum 
Skyla 
Scottie Ray as Alder 
Suzy Myers as Burgundy 
Therese Plummer as Fennel 
Tom Wayland as
Ash's Boldore 
Cilan's Crustle 
Cress 
Vic Mignogna as Professor Icarus(ep 30) 
Wayne Grayson as Emmet 

English companies
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Doh-hyeong Nam as Dent 
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Korea 
French staff
French cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Beatrice Wegnez as Iris 
Maxime Donnay as Cilan 
French companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD France 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub) 
Dubbing Director: Eduardo Garza 
Translation:
Julio César Alcántara 
Rosa María Pérez (Spain dub) 
ADR Script:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub) 
Eduardo Garza 
Executive producer: Eduardo Giaccardi 

ADR Engineer:
Alberto Herena (Spain dub) 
Alejandro Cadena 
Editing: Rubén Vásquez 
Music Director: Maggie Vera 
Production: Daniela Valle Romeral 
Production Assistant: Ángeles Cobo (Spain dub) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Daniel Anglès (Spain dub; OP 1-2) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ágata García (Spain dub; OP 1-2) 
Daniel Anglès (Spain dub; OP 1-2) 
Gerardo Velázquez (OP 1-2) 
Stephanie Camarena (OP 1-2) 
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum(Spain dub) 
Alfonso Ramirez as Profesor Icarus(Latin America dub) 
Ana Patricia Anides as Delia Ketchum 
Belén Rodríguez as Iris(Spain dub) 
Bruno Coronel as Cilan(Latin America dub) 
Dulce Guerrero as Profesora Juniper(Latin America dub) 
Fernando Cabrera as Millo(Spain dub) 
Gerardo Vásquez as
Meowth(Latin America dub) 
Narrator(Latin America dub) 
Hugo Navarrete as Professor Oak(Latin America dub) 
Jaime Alberto Carrillo as Trip(Latin America dub) 
Jose Antonio Macias as James(Latin America dub) 
Miguel Angel Leal as Ash Ketchum(Latin America dub) 
Susana Moreno as Iris(Latin America dub) 

Alejandro Villeli as Giovanni(Latin America dub) 
Alondra Hidalgo as Burgundy(Latin America dub) 
Amparo Valencia as Jessie(Spain dub) 
Andrés García as Alder(Latin America dub) 
Carlos Díaz as Chili(Latin America dub; eps 5-6, 19) 
Dafnis Fernández as Ingo(Latin America dub; eps 45-48) 
Diana Perez as Jessie(Latin America dub) 
Eduardo Garza as Pierce(Latin America dub) 
Elsa Covián as Doctora Fennel(Latin America dub; eps 6, 36) 
Iván Jara as James(Spain dub) 
Jaime Vega as Professor Zager(Latin America dub) 
José Escobosa as Meowth(Spain dub) 
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Emmet(Latin America dub; eps 45-48) 
Jose Luis Orozco as Drayden(Latin America dub) 
Karla Falcón as Giovanni's Secretary(Latin America dub) 
Leonardo García as Don George(Latin America dub) 
Lourdes Arruti as Georgia(Latin America dub) 
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Stephan(Latin America dub) 
Lupita Leal as Bianca(Latin America dub) 
Manuel Díaz as Cress(Latin America dub; eps 5-6, 19) 
Mayra Arellano as Officer Jenny(Latin America dub) 
Mildred Barrera as Nurse Joy(Latin America dub) 
René Pinochet as
Luke(Latin America dub) 
Trip(Child, Latin America dub) 
Roberto Mendiola as Freddy O'Martian(Latin America dub) 

Abraham Aguilar as
León(Spain dub; ep 45) 
Ricardo Esnob(Spain dub; ep 80) 
Adelaida López as Professor Encina(Spain dub) 
Adrián Viador as Lewis(Spain dub; eps 59-60) 
Ainhoa Martín as
Erina(Spain dub; ep 51) 
Hiedra(Spain dub; eps 83-84) 
Alan Prieto as Referee of the Battle of Club(Latin America dub; eps 39-42) 
Alejandro García as Pierce(Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 17, 22
)
 
Alejandro Orozco as
Castelia Gym Referee(Latin America dub; ep 23) 
Coach of the Village of Dragons(Latin America dub; ep 38) 
Dewott´s Coach(Latin America dub; ep 4) 
Alfonso Obregón as Hawes(Latin America dub; eps 14-16) 
Alondra Hidalgo as Daniela(Latin America dub; ep 12) 
Amparo Valencia as
Elder(Spain dub; eps 9, 28) 
Scooter(Spain dub; eps 39-40) 
Anabel Mendez as
News Announcer(Latin America dub; ep 12) 
Old Woman of the Village of Dragons(Latin America dub; ep 9) 
Angel Amorós as
Butler(Spain dub; ep 80) 
Dr. Ferrara / Cryogonal Man(Spain dub; ep 57) 
Angélica Villa as Admirer of Cilan, Chili and Cress(Latin America dub; eps 5-6) 
Antonio Esquivias as Mr. Hatterly(Spain dub; ep 80) 
Bárbara Pérez Contreras as Referee(Spain dub; eps 49-50) 
Beatriz Berciano as Officer Mara(Spain dub) 
Belén Rodríguez as Emmanuel(Spain dub; ep 39) 
Benjamin Rivera as Antonio(Latin America dub; eps 41-42) 
Blanca Hualde as
Ada(Spain dub; ep 12) 
Katharine(Spain dub; ep 55) 
Marigold(Spain dub; ep 80) 
Misha(Spain dub; ep 44) 
Blanca Rada as Glenn(Spain dub; ep 65) 
Carlos Bautista as Trip(Spain dub) 
Carlos Larios as Ferris(Spain dub; eps 75-76) 
Carmen Cervantes as Oryza(Spain dub; eps 6, 36) 
Celia de Diego as Sally(Spain dub; ep 21) 
Chelo Molina as
Donovan(Spain dub; ep 12) 
Mick(Spain dub; ep 65) 
Cholo Moratalla as Caril(Spain dub; eps 45-48, 51) 
Christine Byrd as
Admirer of Cilan, Chili and Cress(Latin America dub; eps 5-6) 
Kid in the sand(Latin America dub; ep 3) 
Cristina Yuste as Christie(Spain dub; ep 35) 
Daniel Lacy as Burgh(Latin America dub; eps 18, 22-23) 
David Hernán as Carlos / Accelguard(Spain dub; eps 57, 59) 
Eduardo Del Hoyo as
Captain(Spain dub; ep 21) 
Delbert(Spain dub; eps 70-71) 
Mr. Garrison(Spain dub; ep 34) 
Narrator(Spain dub) 
Omega(Spain dub; ep 39) 
Pokédex(Spain dub) 
Roberto's Grandfather(Spain dub; ep 54) 
Eduardo Garza as
Jimmy Ray(Latin America dub; eps 39-42) 
Kid in the sand(Latin America dub; ep 3) 
Omega(Latin America dub; eps 39-42) 
Emilio Treviño as Doyle(Latin America dub; ep 35) 
Emma Jiménez as Rita(Spain dub; eps 83-84) 
Enzo Fortuny as Cliff(Latin America dub; ep 46) 
Felicidad Barrio as Emmy(Spain dub; ep 27) 
Fernando Elegido as Yakón(Spain dub; eps 57, 59, 61) 
Francisco Javier Martínez as Professor Malveaux(Spain dub; ep 81) 
Gabriela Beltrán as Sally(Latin America dub; ep 21) 
Gloria Núñez as Giovanni's Secretary(Spain dub; eps 1-2, 4, 23) 
Héctor Cuevas Ireta as Sylvester(Latin America dub; eps 39-42) 
Hector Emmanuel Gómez as Juniper´s Helper(Latin America dub; eps 1, 22) 
Humberto Solorzano as Castelia City Mayor(Latin America dub; ep 22) 
Ignasi Díaz as Luke(Spain dub; eps 38-42, 82) 
Igor Cruz as George´s Helper(Latin America dub; ep 4) 
Inés Blázquez as
Antonio(Spain dub; ep 39) 
Georgia(Spain dub; 10 episodes
eps 33, 39-42, 70-73, 81
)
 
Irina Indigo as Christie(Latin America dub; ep 35) 
Irwin Daayan as
George´s Helper(Latin America dub; ep 4) 
Juniper´s Helper(Latin America dub; ep 1) 
Isabel Martiñon as Avery(Latin America dub; ep 12) 
Isacha Mengíbar as
Charmaine(Spain dub; ep 12) 
Sierra(Spain dub; eps 75-76) 
Javier Lorca as
Edmundo(Spain dub; ep 70) 
Junco(Spain dub; eps 78-79) 
Javier Olguín as Emmanuel(eps 41, 102) 
Jessica Angeles as Trubbish Squad Member(Latin America dub; ep 12) 
Jesus Barreda as Shamus(Spain dub; ep 77) 
Jesus Maniega as
Case(Spain dub; ep 81) 
Cliff(Spain dub; ep 46) 
Dan's Father(Spain dub; ep 3) 
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Jules(Spain dub; ep 82) 
Jorge García Tomé as Bel's Father(Spain dub; ep 49) 
Jorge Saudinós as Angus(Spain dub; ep 70) 
José Escobosa as
Dino(Spain dub; ep 39) 
Giovanni(Spain dub) 
Keko(Spain dub; eps 83-84) 
Mr. Gold(Spain dub; ep 82) 
José María Gómez as Montgomery(Spain dub; eps 70-73) 
Juan Perucho as
Carrasco Encina(Spain dub; ep 64) 
Professor Ícaro(Spain dub; ep 30) 
Juan Antonio Edwards as Dan´s Father(Latin America dub; ep 3) 
Laura Torres as Lenora(Latin America dub; eps 14-16) 
Leyla Rangel as Trubbish Squad Member(Latin America dub; ep 12) 
Licia Alonso as Aloe(Spain dub; eps 14-16) 
Luis Mas as Lirio(Spain dub; ep 33) 
Luis Reina as Fero(Spain dub; eps 45-48, 51) 
Luis Fernando Orozco as Dino(Latin America dub; eps 41-43) 
Lupita Leal as Admirer of Cilan, Chili and Cress(Latin America dub; eps 5-6) 
Magda Giner as Ship Passenger(Latin America dub; ep 21) 
Manuel Díaz as Referee of the Village of Dragons(Latin America dub; ep 33) 
María Blanco as Borgoña(Spain dub; 10 episodes
eps 19, 39-42, 70-73, 80
)
 
Marisa Marco as Delia Ketchum(Spain dub; eps 1-2) 
Marta Gil as Camila(Spain dub; eps 49-50) 
Miguel Zúñiga as Mirto(Spain dub; eps 31, 52) 
Miguel Ángel Garzón as Stephan(Spain dub; 10 episodes
eps 28, 39-42, 69-73
)
 
Miriam Valencia as
Betty(Spain dub; ep 72) 
Flora(Spain dub; ep 70) 
Gail(Spain dub; ep 71) 
Kylan(Spain dub; ep 77) 
Linda(Spain dub; ep 57) 
Sean(Spain dub; ep 65) 
Monserrat Mendoza as Emmy(Latin America dub; ep 27) 
Olga Velasco as Gerania(Spain dub; eps 67-68) 
Oscar Castellanos as Freddy O'Martian(Spain dub; 8 episodes
eps 39-42, 70-73
)
 
Oscar Flores as George´s Helper(Latin America dub; ep 4) 
Pablo Tribaldos as
Camus(Spain dub; eps 18, 22-23) 
Sylvester(Spain dub; ep 39) 
Zeo(Spain dub; eps 5-6, 58) 
Paco Mauri as Mr. Matthews(Latin America dub; ep 38) 
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Audino´s Old Owner(Latin America dub; ep 35) 
Pilar Coronado as
Doyle(Spain dub; ep 35) 
Ricky(Spain dub; ep 69) 
Pilar Gentil as Karina(Spain dub; ep 12) 
Pilar Martín as
Avery "Avey"(Spain dub; ep 12) 
Dan(Spain dub; ep 3) 
Pilar Puebla as Bel(Spain dub) 
Rafael Azcárraga as Don Jorge(Spain dub) 
Rafael Pacheco as Mr. Garrison(Latin America dub; ep 34) 
Ricardo Escobar as
Bobby(Spain dub; ep 56) 
Vero(Spain dub; eps 14-16) 
Ricardo Tejedo as
Sally´s Dad(Latin America dub; ep 21) 
Team Rocket Member(Latin America dub; ep 12) 
Roberto Encinas as
Professor Samuel Oak(Spain dub; eps 1-2, 47) 
Rizzo(Spain dub; ep 78) 
Roberto Mendiola as Barman(Latin America dub; ep 30) 
Rodri Martín as Roberto(Spain dub; ep 54) 
Rossy Aguirre as Trubbish Squad Member(Latin America dub; ep 12) 
Ruth Toscano as Karena(Latin America dub; ep 12) 
Sandra Jara as Daniela(Spain dub; ep 12) 
Sara Heras as Nurse Joy(Spain dub) 
Sara Vivas as Toby(Spain dub; ep 53) 
Sergio Garcia as Maíz(Spain dub; eps 5-6, 58) 
Sergio Morel as León(ep 45) 
Txema Moscoso as Miles(Spain dub; eps 67-69) 
Vicente Gil as
Dr. Zager(Spain dub) 
Mayor(Spain dub; ep 22) 

Alvaro Navarro(Spain dub; eps 56-57, 62) 
Amparo Valencia(Spain dub) 
Bárbara Pérez Contreras(Spain dub; eps 49-50) 
Beatriz Berciano(Spain dub; eps 21, 52) 
Eduardo Del Hoyo(Spain dub) 
Ignasi Díaz(Spain dub; ep 62) 
Iván Jara(Spain dub; ep 57) 
José Escobosa(Spain dub) 
Miriam Valencia(Spain dub; ep 69) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A 
Cartoon Network L.A. 
Clan TVE (Spain; 2011-07-29) 
Disney XD (Spain) (2011-11-01) 
Ecuavisa (Ecuador) 
Distributor: SDI Polonia (Latin America) 
Dubbing: SDI Media México 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti 
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida 

Production Assistant: Emanuela Ghignoni 
Script Adaptation: Felice Invernici 
Script Translation: Laura Agostinelli 
Sound Engineer: Roberto Cappo 
Sound Supervision: Valerio Polloni 
Subtitle Timing: Francesca Vignatti 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Laura Di Terlizzi 
Sergio Dell'Olio 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
K2 (from 2011-06-06) 
Super 3 (from 13 Febraury 2011) 
Tv Centro Marche (from 13 Febraury 2011) 
Dubbing: Studio ASCI 
Internet Streaming: YouTube (season 14) 
Production: SDI Media Italy 
German staff
German cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida 

Assistant producer:
Harry Tanke 
Paweł Przedlacki 
Mixing: Christian Zajac 
Production Coordination: Daniela Baggio Morano 
Script Supervision: John Hershberger 
Series Logo Design: Eric Medalle 
Caroline Combrinck as Ash Ketchum 
Ikue Ohtani as Ash's Pikachu 
Marieke Oeffinger as Iris 
Tim Schwarzmaier as Cilan 

Gerhard Acktun as Mewoth 
Matthias Klie as James 
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie 

Achim Geisler as Professor Oak 
Barbara Schiller as Bianca 
Farina Brock as Iris's Axew 
Gerhard Jilka as Don George 
Henry Engels as Trip 
Maximilian Belle as Cameron 
Melanie Manstein as Professor Juniper 
Nicola Grupe-Arnoldi as Burgundy 
Roman Wolko as Stephan 
Shandra Schadt as
Burgundy 
Georgia 
German companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD (Germany) 
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Christa Lips 

Script Adaptation: Hilde de Mildt 
Script Timing: Christa Lips 
Theme Song Performance:
Anneke Beukman (Rival Destinies) 
Franky Rampen 
Sophie Peelen 
Voice Direction:
Edna Kalb 
Hilde de Mildt 
Christa Lips as Ash 
José Kroon as Iris 
Jurjen van Loon as Cilan 

Bas Keijzer as Meowth(BW01-BW56, BW62-) 
Fred Meijer as Meowth(BW57-BW60) 
Hilde de Mildt as Jessie 
Paul Disbergen as James 

Anneke Beukman as
Daniela(ep 12) 
Emmy(ep 27) 
Bas Keijzer as Referee(eps 39-40) 
Beatrijs Sluyter as Delia 
Donna Vrijhof as Giovanni's secretaresse 
Edna Kalb as
Agent Jenny 
Billy Jo(BW83-84) 
Broadcaster(ep 12) 
Dr. Fennel 
Elder(ep 9) 
Eva Burmeister as Burgundy 
Fleur van de Water as Bianca 
Florus van Rooijen as
Bobby(ep 56) 
Dan(ep 3) 
Professor Oak 
Frans Limburg as
Freddy O'Martian 
Mr. Garrison(ep 34) 
Stephan(2nd voice) 
Fred Meijer as
Dr. Icarus(ep 30) 
Nicky(BW83-84) 
Scheidsrechter(BW83-84) 
Hilde de Mildt as
Connaisseuse(ep 19) 
Karena(ep 12) 
Huub Dikstaal as Pierce 
Jannemien Cnossen as
Lenora 
Professor Juniper 
Sally (adult)(ep 21) 
Jeroen Keers as Narrator 
Just Meijer as
Don George(2nd voice) 
Giovanni 
Miles 
Mr. Matthews(ep 38) 
Pokedex 
Stephan(1st voice) 
Leon Wiedijk as
Cress 
Lewis(eps 59-60) 
Lizemijn Libgott as Zuster Joy 
Marcel Jonker as Clay 
Meghna Kumar as Betty(ep 72) 
Melody Reekers as Roxie 
Nathalie Haneveld as Georgia 
Paul Disbergen as
Dr. Zager 
Drayden 
Reinder van der Naalt as Cedric Juniper 
Ruud Drupsteen as Freddy O'Martian(2nd voice) 
Sander de Heer as Alder 
Sander van der Poel as
Chili 
Luke(2nd voice) 
Sita Manichand as Linda(BW57) 
Thijs van Aken as
Dan's vader(ep 3) 
Trip 
Trevor Reekers as
Brycen 
Burgh 
Luke(1st voice) 
Victor van Swaay as Don George 
Vivian van Huiden as Skyla 

Dutch companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD 
Disney XD (Netherlands) 
VIER (Belgium) 
VT4 (Belgium) 
Russian staff
Russian cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida 
Diomid Vinogradov as Cilan 
Ikue Ohtani as Ash's Pikachu 
Larisa Nekipelova as Ash Ketchum 
Zhanna Nikonova as Iris 

Darya Frolova as Jessie  
Diomid Vinogradov as Trip 
Dmitry Filimonov as Meowth 
Eugene Waltz as James 

Darya Frolova as
Bianca 
Burgundy 
Georgia 
Pokédex 
Eugene Waltz as
Luke 
Pokedex 
Peter Ivashchenko as Stephan 
Russian companies
ADR Production: SDI Media Russia 
Broadcaster:
2×2 
Gulli Russia 
TNT (Russia) 
Danish staff
Danish cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida 

Theme Song Performance:
Gry Trampedach 
Søren Launbjerg 
Hanne Dancke Arnesen as Iris(Norwegian dub) 
Mathias Klenske as Ash Ketchum 
Nils-Martin Crawfurd as Ash Ketchum(Norwegian dub) 
Scott Maurstad as Cilan(Norwegian dub) 

Lena Meieran as Jessie(Norwegian dub) 
Simen Sand as James(Norwegian dub) 
Tommy Karlsen as Meowth(Norwegian dub) 

Lena Meieran as
Karena(Norwegian dub) 
Sally(Norwegian dub) 
Simen Sand as
Captain(Norwegian dub; ep 21) 
Dan's Father(Norwegian dub) 
Dr. Zager(Norwegian dub) 
Proprietor(Norwegian dub) 
Robert's Grandfather(Norwegian dub) 
Siri Nilsen as
Matori(Norwegian dub) 
Mimi(Norwegian dub) 
Danish companies
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director:
Adam Lonicki (eps 49-84) 
Szymon Orfin (eps 1-48) 

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka 
Organization Of Production:
Anita Ucińska 
Paweł Przedlacki 
Song Lyrics: Anna Wysocka 
Sound:
Adam Lonicki (eps 49-84) 
Szymon Orfin (eps 1-48) 
Theme Song Performance:
Adam Krylik 
Ewa Broczek (OP2) 
Jan Maxián (Czech dub; season 1) 
Juliusz Kamil Kuźnik (OP2) 
Katarzyna Owczarz 
Paweł Piecuch (OP2) 
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum 
Ivana Korolová as Iris(Czech dub) 
Justyna Bojczuk as Iris 
Pavel Dytrt as Cilan(Czech dub) 
Radek Škvor as Ash Ketchum(Czech dub) 
Robert Kuraś as Cilan 

Artur Kaczmarski as Pokedex 
Cezary Kwiecinski as Giovanni 
Eva Spoustová as Jessie(Czech dub) 
Izabela Dąbrowska as Jessie 
Jarosław Budnik as James 
Lukasz Talik as Trip 
Marek Libert as Meowth(Czech dub) 
Michal Michálek as James(Czech dub) 
Mirosław Wieprzewski as Meowth 
Wojciech Paszkowski as Giovanni(6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)
 

Adam Krylik as Hawes(eps 14-16) 
Adam Pluciński as
Bouffalant's Trainer(ep 53) 
Deino's Trainer(ep 56) 
Sean(ep 65) 
Toby(ep 53) 
Agnieszka Fajlhauer as Burgundy 
Agnieszka Judycka as Dr. Fennel(ep 6) 
Aleksandra Grzelak as Elesa(eps 49-50) 
Aleksandra Kowalicka as Christie(ep 35) 
Angelika Kurowska as Katharine(ep 55) 
Anna Apostolakis as
Elder (Nestorka)(eps 9, 27) 
Karena(ep 12) 
Anna Sroka as Delia Ketchum 
Anna Sztejner as
Betty(ep 72) 
Mick(ep 65) 
Anna Wodzyńska as
Commentator(ep 53) 
Erina(ep 51) 
Georgia(eps 70-73, 81) 
Linda(ep 57) 
Old woman(ep 59) 
Artur Kaczmarski as Mr. Matthews(ep 38) 
Bartosz Martyna as Emmet 
Beniamin Lewandowski as Doyle(ep 35) 
Brygida Turowska as Avery(ep 12) 
Cezary Nowak as Cedric Juniper 
Dominika Kluźniak as Minccino's Trainer(ep 19) 
Fabian Kocięcki as Ingo 
Grzegorz Drojewski as
Brycen's Pupil(ep 79) 
Chili 
Compere(ep 82) 
Dan(ep 3) 
Ferris and Sierra's Friend(ep 75) 
Judge in Clubsplosion(ep 73) 
Judge in Virbank(eps 83-84) 
Kylan(ep 77) 
Professor Juniper's Assistant(eps 62-63) 
Researcher(ep 81) 
Grzegorz Kwiecień as
Deino's Trainer(ep 56) 
Delbert(ep 71) 
Dr. Ferrary's Supporter(ep 57) 
Foongus's Trainer(ep 56) 
Freddy O'Martian(eps 39-41) 
Ricard Nouveau(ep 80) 
Shamus(ep 77) 
Worker(ep 51) 
Izabella Bukowska as Bianca 
Janusz Wituch as
Castelia City Mayor 
Clay 
Dan's Father(ep 3) 
Dr. Zager 
Professor Oak 
Joanna Pach as
Ferris and Sierra's Friend(ep 75) 
Marigold(ep 80) 
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Nurse Joy 
Józef Pawłowski as
Cress 
Montgomery(ep 73) 
Robert(ep 56) 
Julia Chatys as Roxie 
Julia Kołakowska as
Deino's Trainer(ep 56) 
Dr. Fennel(ep 36) 
Judge in Nimbasa(eps 49-50) 
Mimi(ep 35) 
Professor Juniper(ep 50) 
Woman(ep 57) 
Kamil Kula as
Case 
Montgomery(eps 70-73) 
Karol Wróblewski as
Judge in Clubsplosion(eps 71-72) 
Judge in Driftveil(ep 61) 
Mr. Garrison(ep 34) 
Katarzyna Laska as Billy Jo 
Katarzyna Owczarz as Officer Jenny 
Klementyna Umer as
Daniela(ep 12) 
Professor Juniper 
Sally(ep 21) 
Krzysztof Cybiński as Mr. Hatterly(ep 80) 
Leszek Zdun as
Miles(eps 67-69) 
Worker(ep 61) 
Lukasz Lewandowski as Ricky(ep 69) 
Lukasz Talik as
Antonio(ep 39) 
Booby(ep 56) 
Dr. Ferrary's Supporter(ep 57) 
Minccino's Trainer(ep 37) 
Seller(ep 57) 
Waiter(ep 8) 
Lukasz Węgrzynowski as Cress(eps 5-6) 
Maksymilian Rogacki as Charles(eps 57, 59) 
Marek Robaczewski as
Mr. Gold(ep 82) 
Professor Malveaux(ep 81) 
Maria Niklińska as Burgundy(ep 39) 
Mariusz Krzemiński as
Apothecary(ep 60) 
Bianka's Father(ep 49) 
Commentator(ep 53) 
Robert's Grandfather(ep 54) 
Seller(ep 57) 
Worker(ep 51) 
Marta Kurzak as Skyla 
Mateusz Narloch as
Jules 
Nicky 
Michał Głowacki as Ferris 
Michał Podsiadło as Angus(ep 70) 
Mikołaj Klimek as Narrator 
Milena Suszyńska as
Emmy(ep 28) 
Georgia(eps 33, 39-41) 
Monika Pikuła as Sierra 
Otar Saralidze as
Edmund(ep 70) 
Lewis(eps 59-60) 
Pavel Dytrt as Trip(Czech dub) 
Paweł Ciołkosz as
Glenn(ep 65) 
Luke(eps 38-41) 
Mechanic(ep 67) 
Sylvester(ep 39) 
Paweł Szczesny as Don George 
Paweł Wiśniewski as
Clay 
Dr. Ferrara(ep 57) 
Piotr Bąk as Alder(ep 31) 
Przemysław Stippa as Luke(ep 82) 
Robert Tondera as Professor Icarus(ep 30) 
Tomasz Robaczewski as
Emmanuel(ep 39) 
Stephan 
Wojciech Chorąży as
Archaeologist(ep 75) 
Butler(ep 80) 
Rizzo(ep 78) 
Zbigniew Konopka as Dreyden(ep 33) 

Polish companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD Poland (from 2 January 2012) 
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Poland 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Fábio Lucindo 
Translation: Elaine Pagano 
ADR Script: Elaine Pagano 

Sound Enginner: João Hashimoto 
Sound Mixing: Léo Macias 
Theme Song Performance: Nil Bernardes 
Agatha Paulita as Iris 
Alex Minei as Cilan 
Fábio Lucindo as Ash Ketchum 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 

Armando Tiraboschi as
Giovanni 
Meowth 
Daniel Figueira as Kress 
Denise Reis as Delia Ketchum 
Dráusio de Oliveira as Professor Carvalho(Professor Oak) 
Fábio Moura as Narrador 
Felipe Zilse as Trip 
Gabriel Noya as Pokédex 
Márcia Regina as Professora Juniper 
Márcio Araújo as James 
Matheus Ferreira as Chili 
Mauro Castro as Don George 
Raquel Marinho as Policial Jenny 
Robson Kumode as N 
Rodrigo Araújo as Prof. Cedric Juniper 
Tatiane Keplermaier as Fennel 

Andressa Andreatto as
Georgia 
Katharine 
Bianca Alencar as Erina 
Bruno Mello as
Dan(ep 3) 
Sean 
Clarice Espíndola as Roxie 
Daniel Figueira as Luke 
Douglas Guedes as Dan's father(ep 3) 
Fábio Lucindo as Dino 
Felipe Grinnan as Brycen 
Fernanda Bullara as Daniela 
Francisco Freitas as Toby 
Gileno Santoro as Dr. Zager 
Gilmara Sanches as
Karena 
Lenora 
Guilherme Lopes as Miles 
Hamilton Ricardo as Dr. Ferrara 
Hélio Vaccari as Prefeito de Castelia 
Isabella Guarnieri as Christie 
Jussara Marques as Misha 
Lene Bastos as Linda 
Letícia Celini as Mick 
Lucas Gama as Shamus 
Marcelo Pissardini as Emmet 
Márcio Marconato as Charles 
Márcio Marconatto as Leon 
Marco Aurélio Campos as Sr. Garrison 
Michel Di Fiori as Lewis 
Mirna Rodrigues as Elesa 
Nestor Chiesse as Sr. Matthews 
Ricardo Sawaya as Burgh 
Robson Kumode as Cliff 
Rodrigo Araújo as Freddie "Manchete" O'Martian 
Rosa Barcelos as Elesa 
Samira Fernandes as Enfermeira Joy 
Sérgio Corcetti as Juiz do Ginásio de Driftveil 
Tatiane Keplermaier as Skyla 
Thiago Zambrano as Stepan 
Tiago Keplermaier as
Glenn 
Robert 
Vagner Santos as Locução 
Yuri Chesman as Sylvester 
Zeca Rodrigues as Alder 

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media 
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. (Brazil) 
Panda Biggs 
Distributor: Televix (Brazil) 
Dubbing Studio: Centauro 
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo 
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida 

Production Coordination: Daniela Baggio Morano 
Series Logo Design: Eric Medalle 
Theme Song Lyrics: Oskar Harryson 
Theme Song Performance:
Josefina Hylén 
Nicklas Berglund 
Amanda Renberg as Iris 
Dick Eriksson as Ash Ketchum 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu 
Swedish companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology