Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Inazuma Eleven - Il Film - L'attacco della squadra più forte - Gli Ogre (Italian)
Inazuma Eleven: La película (Spanish)
Super Onze O Filme: A Força Final, A Equipe Ogro Ataca (Portuguese)
イナズマイレブン 最強軍団オーガ襲来 (Japanese)
Themes: soccer, sports
Vintage: 2010-12-23
Premiere date:
2010-12-23 (Japan)
Opening Theme:
"Super Tachiagariyo!" by T-Pistonz + KMC
Ending Theme:
"Saikyou de Saikou" by T-Pistonz + KMC
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshikazu Miyao
Original story: Akihiro Hino
Original Character Design: Takuzō Nagano
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Chief Animation Director:
Kazumi Sato
Taka Sato
Yuji Ikeda
Yuko Inoue
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Yasuhiro Mikami
Director of Photography: Mitsunobu Yoshida
2D Composite Director: Shinsuke Ikeda
3DCG Modeling Assistance:
Gao Yongri
Guang Yang
Hai Shan Ma
Jin Jin Li
Ling Yu Wei
Masao Takaoka (Annex Digital)
Ming Hui Li
Noriko Hasegawa (Annex Digital)
Takaomi Seki (Annex Digital)
Teppei Wakabayashi (Annex Digital)
Zuo Xiaolei
ADR Editor: Nobuto Kojima
Advertising Production:
Noriko Yoinara
Shohei Sano
Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda
Art Manager: Masaki Mayuzumi
Assistant Art Director: Keisuke Nagai
Assistant Director: Katsuhito Akiyama
Assistant producer:
Sayako Muramatsu
Tsukuru Yamanoi
CG Producer: Misako Saka
CGI Supervision: Masashi Kobayashi
CGI Technical Director: Yoshinori Moriizumi
Chief Supervisor: Akihiro Hino
Color design: Hiroshi Otsuki
Composite Supervisor: Satoshi Hashimoto
Digital Cinema Mastering: Ken Okada
Digital Coordinator: Kenji Otake
Digital Mastering:
Atsuko Nakayama
Atsushi Aikawa
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Digital Paint Artist: Katsumi Takao
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori
Tsutomu Kawahigashi
Editing:
Ayako Miura (OLM Digital)
Ayumu Takahashi (Jay Film)
Junya Sanekura (OLM Digital)
Film Development, Timing:
Kumiko Kawano
Yoshihiro Ueno
Finishing Move Original Concept: Naofumi Teraoka
Foley Recording: Satoshi Yano
HD Real-time Recording: Tomoyasu Inagaki
Homepage Production:
Hiromichi Takahashi
Jun Kondo
In-Between Animation:
Ai Watanabe (Production I.G Niigata)
Airi Ishikawa (Dangun Pictures)
Akemi Yamakaji (Production I.G)
Akiko Murayama (Production I.G)
Asami Mannen (Production I.G Niigata)
Asuka Nakaji (Wish)
Asuka Suzuki (Production I.G)
Daisuke Miyazaki
Emi Mochizuki (Wish)
Emiri Yamamoto
Hiroko Kasuga (Production I.G)
Hiroko Kawamura (Production I.G Niigata)
Hiromi Itou
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (Dangun Pictures)
Hisanori Hashimoto (Production I.G Niigata)
Hitomi Miyazaki (Production I.G Niigata)
Kaori Murai (Wish)
Kaori Usui (Wish)
Katsuhiro Takagi (Production I.G)
Kayano Mori (Production I.G)
Kazue Motohiro (Wish)
Keiko Iwata (Wish)
Keiko Tomita (Production I.G)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G Niigata)
Maiko Kagetsu
Mami Kuramoto (Wish)
Mamiko Matsumoto
Mamiko Okada (Production I.G)
Mao Yumoto (Wish)
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G Niigata)
Midori Matsuda
Miho Fujii
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G Niigata)
Miki Ueda (Production I.G)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish)
Mino Matsumoto (Production I.G)
Miori Tsuzaka (Production I.G)
Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G)
Natsuko Sadamoto (Wish)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish)
Reiko Sakai (Production I.G)
Ryō Araki (Production I.G Niigata)
Sayuri Kanō (Wish)
Sena Ito (Production I.G)
Shingo Takenaka (Production I.G)
Shinji Kurata (Dangun Pictures)
Takuya Wada (Production I.G)
Tetsuya Masuda
Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G)
Tomoyo Nakayama (Production I.G)
Yasuko Takahashi (Production I.G Niigata)
Yuka Igarashi
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G Niigata)
Yukiko Busa (Wish)
Yumi Abe
Yūsuke Sugiura (Wish)
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish)
Lab Coordinator: Yuriko Sato
Music Coordination:
Shin Hashimoto
Takashi Takagi
Music Production Management:
Asae Ashino
Yoshie Miyajima
Optical Re-Recording: Akira Toshisawa
Planning: Akihiro Hino
Planning Setting Cooperation:
Chie Sasaki
Takehiro Fujii
Production Committee:
Akihiro Narita (Shogakukan)
Akihiro Yamauchi (TOHO)
Akiko Suzuki (TV Aichi)
Daisuke Watanabe (TV Tokyo)
Eiji Kanaoka (TV Osaka)
Emi Nakagawa (OLM)
Hideko Yamada (OLM)
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO)
Hiroaki Muto (Dentsu Tec)
Hirokazu Kikuchi (Shogakukan)
Hiroshi Murayama (Shogakukan)
Hiroyuki Oomori (Geneon Universal Entertainment)
Itaru Ishida (Takara Tomy)
Izumi Furusawa (Shogakukan)
Junpei Furukawa (Shogakukan)
Kaori Sakai (Shogakukan)
Kaori Takahira (LEVEL-5)
Katsuzo Kurisaki (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting)
Keiichi Miura (Dentsu Tec)
Keijirō San'i (LEVEL-5)
Ken Nakajima (Shogakukan)
Ken Naruse (TV Aichi)
Kenichi Ashikubo (Takara Tomy)
Kentaro Niisato (Shogakukan)
Kiyoshi Yokota (Shogakukan)
Masanobu Nishii (TV Osaka)
Masanori Yumiya (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Masashi Yokomizo (Takara Tomy)
Masaya Sawada (Takara Tomy)
Miho Matori (OLM)
Minami Ichikawa (TOHO)
Moe Sudo (LEVEL-5)
Nao Yoshida (TV Tokyo)
Nariyasu Suzuki (OLM)
Norio Hayashi (Dentsu)
Rina Kondō (Shogakukan)
Ryōji Mihashi (Shogakukan)
Ryūichi Hasegawa (OLM)
Satoshi Dobashi (TV Aichi)
Satoshi Nagaoka (Geneon Universal Entertainment)
Seiko Yokoyama (OLM)
Shigehiko Tsuda (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting)
Shigetaka Satō (Dentsu)
Shin'ichirō Todaka (Shogakukan)
Shinjiro Yokoyama (Dentsu)
Shiro Nagata (Takara Tomy)
Shoko Yamada (TOHO)
Shōzō Abe (TV Aichi)
Shozo Kawahara (Shogakukan)
Takaaki Kamei (Dentsu)
Takao Murakami (Shogakukan)
Takayoshi Inoue (TV Osaka)
Toichiro Shiraishi (Dentsu)
Tsutomu Aihara (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Yasuo Kinoshita (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting)
Yayoi Kubo (Takara Tomy)
Yui Sakamoto (LEVEL-5)
Yutaka Ōnishi (Shogakukan)
Production Coordination:
Hayato Noguchi (Idea Cross)
Jeong Kyoung Oh (Idea Cross)
Kimie Nakajima (Idea Cross)
Motonori Sakakibara (Sprite Animation Studios)
Takeo Takahashi (Sprite Animation Studios)
Production Desk: Yasuaki Fujii
Production manager: Tsukasa Koitabashi
Publicity Producer: Yukihiro Toyoda
R&D Supervisor: Ken'ichi Asō
Recording: Yuji Tagami
Recording Coordination:
Tsutomu Satomi
Yuichi Uchida
Setting Production: Yuki Udate
Sound Advisor: Mirai Ueno
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Mixing: Ryoko Nashimoto
Sound Production Desk: Asako Komuro
Sound Production Manager: Katsuhiro Ono
Special Animator: Masato Sawada
Special Effects: Noriyuki Ohta
Stereo Production Manager: Yuki Ninomiya
Stereoscopic Director: Hirofumi Uchihori
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Taizo Matsuzaki
Theater Recording Mixer: Hiroyuki Akita
Theme Song Arrangement:
Tomoki Kikuya (OP; ED)
Yoshinari Takegami (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
KMC (OP; ED)
Toru Yamazaki (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
KMC (OP; ED)
Toru Yamazaki (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
KMC (OP; ED)
T-Pistonz (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design: Kyoko Maruya
Trailer Director:
Aya Hatakeyama
Masako Hirota
Trailer Production:
Eiichirō Takane
Minami Ohkuma
Hirofumi Nojima as Gouenji Shuuya
Hiroshi Kamiya as Baddap Sleed
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Kidou Yuuto
Junko Takeuchi as
Endou Kanon
Endou Mamoru

Hiro Shimono as
Fidio Aldena
Handa Shin'ichi
Jouji Nakata as Bauzen
Jun Konno as Asuka Domon
Kinryuu Arimoto as Admiral Hibiki
Kumiko Watanabe as Mistorene Calus/Mistore
Mamoru Miyano as Fubuki Shirou
Megumi Tano as Kabeyama Heigorou
Miho Hino as Teppei Kurimatsu
Nobuya Mine as Tobitaka Seiya
Rie Kugimiya as Utsunomiya Toramaru
Takahiro Mizushima as Kiyama Hiroto
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Eska Bamel/Eskaba
Yasuyuki Kase as Someoka Ryuugo
Yuka Nishigaki as Kazemaru Ichirouta
Yuko Sanpei as Afuro Terumi
Yuuki Kaji as Ichinose Kazuya

Fumiko Orikasa as Aki Kino
Fuminori Komatsu as Shinji Yasui
Fumiya Tanaka as Tennis club member
Hinako Sasaki as Haruna Otonashi
Jun Konno as
Jirou Usui
Zagomel Zande
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Kakuma Keita
Sandayuu Mishima
Kousuke Takeuchi as Revolutionary Rep B
Mamoru Miyano as Gebo Torangas
Nobuya Mine as Drache Gyunther
Sanae Kobayashi as Natsumi Raimon
Seiji Sasaki as Elzes Killard
Takanori Hoshino as Revolutionary Rep A
Tetsu Inada as Oushou Kakuma
Tooru Nara as Daikko Buuka
Yasuyuki Kase as Ginis Jinkins
Yūichi Nakamura as Ikka Stacks
Yuuki Kaji as Bubo Torangas
Japanese companies
3DCG Modeling Assistance: Annex Digital
3DCGI: OLM Digital
Animation Production:
OLM Digital
Oriental Light and Magic (Team Koitabashi)
Casting Assistance: 81 Produce
Distributor: TOHO
Film & Digital Lab: Imagica
Finish Animation: Wish
Finish Animation Cooperation: Studio Road
Graphic Design: Viracocha
Original Creator: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Production Coordination:
Idea Cross
Sprite Animation Studios
Programming Assistance: Fixstars
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Rotoscope: Annex Digital
Rotoscope Assistance: SoRun Digital
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Stereoscopic Assistance:
Real D Square
Sassoon Film Design
Technical Assistance: FAIRIGHT
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Lee Hosan as Shuuya Gouenji
Suk-Gyeong Jeon as Mamoru Endou
Tae-Yeol Jeon as Yuuto Kidou

An Yeonga as Ayumu Shorinji
Eun-Jin Ha as Haruna Otonashi
Hyeon-Seo An as
Teppei Kurimatsu
Toramaru Utsunomiya
Im Chaeheon as
Admiral Hibiki
Asuka Domon
Seigou Hibiki
Jae-Heon Jeong as
Kazuya Ichinose
Sakichi Shishido
Seiya Tobitaka
Jang Kim as Shin'ichi Handa
Ju-Yeong Bae as
Aki Kino
Matsuno Kuusuke
Song Junseok as Ryuugo Someoka
Tae-Yeol Jeon as Hiroto Kiyama

Eun-Jin Ha as Kakeru Megane
Hyeon-Seo An as Terumi Aphrodi
Jang Kim as Kakuma Keita
Song Junseok as Reiji Kageyama
Tae-Yeol Jeon as
Oushou Kakuma
Suguru Fuyukai
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
(none)
Christophe Hespel as Jude Sharp
Maxime Donnay as Axel Blaze
Pablo Hertsen as Mark Evans

Alessandro Bevilacqua as Willy Glass
Alexandre Crépet as Erik Eagle
Aurélien Ringelheim as Steve Grim
Elisabeth Guinand as Celia Hills
Jean-Paul Clerbois as Jack Wallside
Julie Basecqz as
Austin Hobbes
Silvia Woods
Laurent Vernin as Frank Wintersea
Marcha Van Boven as Nelly Raimon
Sébastien Hebrant as Kevin Dragonfly
Xavier Percy as Bobby Shearer
Yvan Reekmans as Paolo Bianchi
French companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: José María Carrero (Spain dub)
Translation: Jaime Ortega (Spain dub)
ADR Script: José María Carrero (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Joaquín G. Garrido (Arait Multimedia)
Antonio Ramírez de Antón as Bash Lancer (Spain dub)
Blanca Rada as Axel Blaze (Spain)
Javier Lorca as Jude Sharp (Spain)
Raquel Martín as Canon Evans (Spain dub)
Rosa Vivas as Mark Evans (Spain)

José María Carrero as Drayce Bausen (Spain dub)
Luis Manuel Martín Díaz as Elzes Killard (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Poison as Xavier Foster (Spain dub)

Alfredo Martínez as Kevin Dragonfly (Spain)
Ana Plaza as Paolo Bianchi (Spain)
Angel Amorós as
Admiral Hillman (Spain)
Seymour Hillman (Spain)
Ángel Rodríguez as Frank Wintersea (Spain)
Carmen Tellez as
Byron Love/Aphrodite (Spain dub)
Sam Kincaid (Spain)
Silvia Woods (Spain)
Carolina Tak as
Celia Hills (Spain)
Julia Blaze doppelganger (Spain)
Tod Ironside (Spain)
César Díaz Capilla as
Chester Horse Jr. (Spain)
Joseph "Joe" King (Spain dub)
Diana Torres as Steve Grim (Spain)
Eugenio Barona as Ray Dark (Spain)
Fernando Elegido as George Firewill (Spain dub)
Guiomar Alburquerque Durán as
Erik Eagle (Spain dub)
Max Carson (Spain)
Jaime Roca as Bobby Shearer (Spain)
Jorge Saudinós as Nathan Swift (Spain)
José Carabias as Jack Wallside (Spain)
Juan Navarro Torello as Jim Waith (Spain)
Luis Manuel Martín Díaz as Archer Hawkins (Spain)
Mariano García as
Donovan Lardy (Spain dub)
Herman Waldon (Spain dub)
Marta Sáinz as
Nelly Raimon (Spain)
Willy Glass (Spain)
Mercedes Espinosa as Shawn Frost (Spain)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as
Chester Horse Sr. (Spain)
David Samford (Spain)
Miriam Valencia as Austin Hobbes (Spain)
Pepa Agudo as
Maddie Moonlight (Spain dub)
Timmy Saunders (Spain)
Ramon Gonzalez Reparaz as Arnold Horrel (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Alamis S.L. (Spain)
Broadcaster:
Boing
Disney XD (2013-07-06)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Distributor:
Arait Multimedia (Spain)
Televix (Latin America)
Internet Streaming:
Claro Video
YouTube (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Gabriel Noya as Shuuya Gouenji
Matheus Ferreira as Kanon Endo
Robson Kumode as Kido Yuuto
Yuri Chesman as Satoru Endou (Mamoru Endou)

Daniel Figueira as Ichinose Kazuya
Douglas Guedes as Kiyama Hiroto
Francisco Freitas as
Afuro Terumi
Utsunomiya Toramaru
Ivo Roberto as Kabeyama Heigoro
Letícia Quinto as Kazemaru Ichirota
Marco Antonio Abreu as Hibiki Seigou
Raphael Ferreira as Fubuki Shirou
Ricardo Sawaya as Someoka Ryuugo
Thiago Longo as
Fidio Aldena
Handa Shin'ichi
Seiya Tobitaka
Portuguese companies
Distributor: Televix (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Lexx
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)
Streaming: Vivo Play (Brazil)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Taiwan
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology