Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
BLEACH 地獄篇 (Japanese) 
Bleach: Jigoku-hen (Japanese) 
Блич: Глава из Ада (Russian) 
بليتش : فصل الجحيم (Arabic) 
Genres: action , drama , fantasy 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Masked Hell denizens appear in Karakura town so Rukia and Renji are sent to investigate the matter. After a fight with them they manage to rescue Karin(Ichigo's sister) from them but they return to hell with Yuzu(also Ichigo's sister). Having rescued Karin, Kokuto(a hell denizen himself) befriends Ichigo and they set out to save Yuzu from Shuren(the commander of the denizens that kidnapped Ichigo's sisters). 
User Ratings: 440 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 50 votes (sub:33, dub:14, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 72 votes (sub:52, dub:17, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 127 votes (sub:93, dub:32, others:2
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 103 votes (sub:82, dub:17, others:4
2 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 49 votes (sub:43, dub:6)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:13, dub:6, raw:1)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1296 users, rank: #863 (of 6497)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.591 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6071, rank: #1117 (of 6496)
Weighted mean: 7.504 (Very good−), rank: #1156 (of 6496) (seen all: 7.51 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.505 (Very good−), rank: #937 (of 4949)
Running time: 94 minutes 
Vintage: 2010-12-04
Premiere date:
2010-12-04 (Japan) 
Ending Theme:
"Save The One, Save The All" by T.M. Revolution 
Official website:
News: Show:
Anime Sales for February (Mar 13, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse (Blu-Ray) 2012-12-04 (from $11.75)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Bleach: The Movie 4 - Hell Verse [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-Ray + DVD) 2013-02-25
DVD (Region 1)
    Bleach Movies: The Unforgiven Double Feature (DVD) 2016-02-16 (from $14.98)
    Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse (DVD) 2012-12-04 (from $13.69)
DVD (Region 2)
    Bleach: The Movie 4 - Hell Verse [UK] (DVD) 2013-02-25

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe 
Music: Shiro Sagisu 
Original creator: Tite Kubo 
Character Design: Masashi Kudo 
Art Director: Sawako Takagi 
Chief Animation Director: Masashi Kudo 
3D Director: Hisashi Akimoto 
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Fukushima 
2D Work:
Akiko Hamanaka (Ogura Kobo) 
Mika Nishimura (Ogura Kobo) 
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (Delta Peak Production) 
Akiko Kawazoe (Wao World) 
Aoi Watanabe 
Ayano Fujita (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Ayuko Etō (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Dal Eo Jeok 
Emi Kirikihira (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Haru Watanabe (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Hideto Tanaka (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Hirofumi Yamashita 
Hisashi Yamamoto 
Ikuko Satou 
Ikumi Oka 
Izumi Kondō (Asterism) 
Kan Saitou 
Kanayo Nakanishi 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto 
Kazuya Hirata (Last House) 
Kenshin Ariga (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Kiyomi Itakura (Last House) 
Kiyotaka Usuki (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Kumiko Kawahara 
Kumiko Kawashima 
Kumiko Tokunaga (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Makoto Shimojima 
Masaharu Tada 
Masahiro Neriki 
Mayu Fujimoto 
Mayu Saito 
Megumi Koyama 
Megumi Tomita 
Mifumi Tomita (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Miho Inoue (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Mika Ookubo (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Natsuko Takahashi 
Rie Harada 
Rui Niitsuma 
Shōta Iwasaki 
Shouta Ueno (Wao World) 
Shūji Mizutake (M.S.C.) 
Tatsuya Miki 
Tomokatsu Nagasaku 
Tomoko Murakami (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Wataru Chihara (Asterism) 
Yoshiko Inada 
Yuichi Endo 
Yukiko Kawakita (Wao World) 
3D Background Retouch:
Morihito Ohara (Inspired) 
Osamu Masuyama (Inspired) 
Tomoe Chiga (Inspired) 
Yūji Kaneko (Inspired) 
Yuki Funao (Inspired) 
3D CG:
C Attaphong (T2 Studio) 
Jae-Youp Sang (T2 Studio) 
Kei Shiozawa (Named After By) 
Masakazu Tamura (Named After By) 
Naoya Fukushi (Named After By) 
Advertising Producer: Kengo Hirano 
Assistant Animation Director: Haruo Okuno 
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Kobo) 
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Akina Sanjō (Ogura Kobo) 
Ami Sakamoto (Studio Wyeth) 
Ayaka Aikawa (Studio Wyeth) 
Ayami Aritake (Studio Wyeth) 
Ayumi Kawai (Studio Wyeth) 
Chung Hyun Yoo (DR Movie) 
Guk Hyen Lee (DR Movie) 
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth) 
Hiromasa Ogura (Ogura Kobo) 
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth) 
Hyuk Soo Lim (NARA Animation) 
Isom Arthell (Ogura Kobo) 
Izumi Muta (Studio Ghibli) 
Jae Geun Kim (NARA Animation) 
Ken Nishimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth) 
Kikuyo Yano (Studio Ghibli) 
Kim Hyun Jung (DR Movie) 
Koji Nagasawa (Ogura Kobo) 
Masako Okada (Studio Wyeth) 
Masaru Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Masaya Hamaguchi (Studio Wyeth) 
Mayu Usui (Studio Wyeth) 
Mi Kyoung Lee (NARA Animation) 
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth) 
Miho Muraida (Ogura Kobo) 
Mika Nishimura (Ogura Kobo) 
Mitsuo Yoshino (Studio Ghibli) 
Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth) 
Naoto Abe (Studio Wyeth) 
Naruyo Kiriyama (Studio Wyeth) 
Natsuko Nishida (Studio Wyeth) 
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth) 
Park Sun Hwan (DR Movie) 
Satoko Sudo (Ogura Kobo) 
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogura Kobo) 
Seung Il Park (NARA Animation) 
Shiho Sato (Studio Ghibli) 
Shinichi Uehara (Studio Wyeth) 
So Im An (NARA Animation) 
So Kyung Lee (NARA Animation) 
Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth) 
Wakana Matsushita (Ogura Kobo) 
Yoshikazu Fukutome (Studio Ghibli) 
You Hyun Seo (NARA Animation) 
Youichi Nishikawa (Studio Ghibli) 
Yuka Tamai (Studio Wyeth) 
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth) 
Yuki Nomura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth) 
Yuri Takekoshi 
BG Scan:
Hiroaki Sato (Scan-ya) 
Kaoru Nagasawa (Pierrot DAR) 
Makoto Kimura (Scan-ya) 
Michiko Saito (T2 Studio) 
Ruriko Ikejiri (Pierrot DAR) 
Ryohei Obata (Scan-ya) 
Takeshi Ogawa (T2 Studio) 
Tomoe Muramatsu (Pierrot DAR) 
Toshiki Taketani (ism) 
Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot DAR) 
Color design:
Hideo Kamiya 
Noriko Abe 
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio 
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East) 
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East) 
DTS Digital Mastering:
Atsushi Aikawa 
Kōichi Udagawa 
Editing: Junichi Uematsu 
Effects Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto 
Film Development, Timing: Ryōsuke Miki 
Film Recording: Etsushi Masuda 
HD Coordinator: Hideki Ito 
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ōtsuka (Studio Takuranke) 
Asami Takano (OH! Production) 
Asuka Mamezuka (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Aya Yokura (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Ayano Fujita (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Cheng Feng Tan (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Dan Sun (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Do Young Choi (NARA Animation) 
Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Eri Okada (Nakamura Production) 
Eun Kyung Jeon (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Ga Young Park (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Gab Sook Lim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Hai Juan Wang (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Haru Watanabe (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Hee Young Yun (NARA Animation) 
Hideto Tanaka (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Hiroki Arakawa (Nakamura Production) 
Hiromi Jo (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Jeong Sook Min (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Jin Kong (NARA Animation) 
Jun Ogura (Nakamura Production) 
Kai Ping Guo (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Kaori Itou (Studio Takuranke) 
Kazuhito Tominaga (Nakamura Production) 
Kazunori Tagui (Nakamura Production) 
Kenshin Ariga (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Kiyotaka Usuki (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Kōdai Kawase (M.S.C.) 
Kumiko Terada (Studio Takuranke) 
Kyong-Ae Min (NARA Animation) 
Li Ling (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Lin Yan Xue (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Marie Yamada (Nakamura Production) 
Mauricio García Vargas (Anime Spot) 
Myeong Heui Han (NARA Animation) 
Noboru Okuda (Anime Spot) 
Rie Mukai (Anime Spot) 
Rong Rong Deng (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Ryo Ishimaru (Nakamura Production) 
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production) 
Sang Hyoun Choi (NARA Animation) 
Saori Kishii (M.S.C.) 
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production) 
Seok Jeong Park (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Seon Ja Eom (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Seon Mi Lee (NARA Animation) 
Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production) 
Seung Gie Maeng (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Shin'ya Watanabe (M.S.C.) 
Shō Hamada (Nakamura Production) 
Shoko Ikeda (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Shotaro Imai (Nakamura Production) 
Shu Ting Chen (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Shūhei Yagisawa (M.S.C.) 
Su-Jin Hwang (NARA Animation) 
Suguru Okuwaki (Studio Takuranke) 
Sung Ji-Young (NARA Animation) 
Suryō Saitō (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Taeko Mihashi (Nakamura Production) 
Takashi Narita (Nakamura Production) 
Tamaki Ishii (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Tomoka Kikuchi (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Tomoko Murakami (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Wei Sheng (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Xue Jun Wang (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Yuka Katsutani (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Yuki Ikeda (Studio Pierrot Animation Room) 
Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production) 
Yuki Masutani (Studio Takuranke) 
Yuki Tsuchiya (Nakamura Production) 
Yuri Hamamura (Nakamura Production) 
Yuri Nakao (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Yutaka Shimizu (Nakamura Production) 
Lab Desk: Asami Doshita 
Lab Manager:
Junichi Inoue 
Keiji Kondo 
Literature Manager: Mio Imamura 
Music producer:
Akiko Yodo 
Moe Sakai 
Ryo Oyama 
Paint:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe) 
Choi Hyun Ok (NARA Animation) 
Chuang Jian Yang (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Cui Fang Deng (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Eun Young Park (NARA Animation) 
Feng Hua Zhu (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Feng Ying Zhu (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe) 
Hitomi Shimoganna (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Hong Yu Yang (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Hyun Suk Kim (NARA Animation) 
Jeong Soon Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Jeong Woo Ku (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Ji Eun Lee (NARA Animation) 
Ji Hyun Jeong (NARA Animation) 
Jung Hwan Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Kaori Tsuda (Studio Targe) 
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe) 
Keiko Sawai (M.S.C.) 
Kyung Ai Chung (NARA Animation) 
Kyung Hwa Cho (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Li Wang (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Li Ping Zhu (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Mami Yariwake (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Mi Jin Kim (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Mi Joung Kim (NARA Animation) 
Misako Nomura (M.S.C.) 
Myung Sun Han (NARA Animation) 
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe) 
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe) 
Satomi Muraoka (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C.) 
Seong Suk Choi (NARA Animation) 
Shi Xing Chen (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Shin Eun Kyung (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Shuji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe) 
Xu Cuo (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Yoshiko Takiguchi (Studio Targe) 
Young Hye Yoo (NARA Animation) 
Young-Hee Kim (NARA Animation) 
Yu Xia Wang (Cheng Pin Animation) 
Yuji Tanaka (M.S.C.) 
Yūka Aoki (M.S.C.) 
Yukie Matsuzaki (Pierrot Fukuoka) 
Yun Hee Choi (Seong Bo Yang Haeng) 
Paint Check:
Emiko Kimura (Konohana) 
Fumie Kawamata (T2 Studio) 
Hiromi Anzai (Konohana) 
Izumi Murasaki (Pierrot DAR) 
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot DAR) 
Koji Usui (Studio Targe) 
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot DAR) 
Naoko Minagawa (Konohana) 
Noriko Abe (Konohana) 
Ryoko Oka (Konohana) 
Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot DAR) 
Yoshiko Shimizu (Pierrot DAR) 
Photography:
Akito Nomiya (T2 Studio) 
Baek Ryun Chae (T2 Studio) 
Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio) 
Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio) 
Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio) 
Keisuke Nakamura (T2 Studio) 
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio) 
Mayo Suzuki (T2 Studio) 
Norikazu Numata (T2 Studio) 
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio) 
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio) 
Satoshi Namiki (T2 Studio) 
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio) 
Takayuki Mori (T2 Studio) 
Tatsuya Watabe (T2 Studio) 
Teiji Ueda (T2 Studio) 
Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio) 
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio) 
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio) 
Ung Ryeol Ryang (T2 Studio) 
Yukiko Kaga (T2 Studio) 
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio) 
Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio) 
Photography Chief:
Katsufumi Sato 
Kazuto Izumida 
Planning Assistant:
Koji Onodera (Weekly Shonen Jump) 
Nao Sasaki (Weekly Shonen Jump) 
Takanori Asada (Weekly Shonen Jump) 
Yujiro Hattori (Weekly Shonen Jump) 
Production Administration:
Takeshi Sugimoto 
Tatsuo Asaka 
Production Affairs:
Emi Katoh 
Fumiko Suto 
Miki Sato 
Production Assistant: Hiroshi Ogawa 
Production Committee:
Akihiro Yamauchi (TOHO) 
Akiko Odawara (TV Tokyo) 
Atsushi Higashiyama (Dentsu) 
Chuya Ishida (Bandai) 
Ei Hayakawa (Dentsu) 
Haruyoshi Saruwatari (Sony Computer Entertainment) 
Hideo Katsumata (Aniplex) 
Hideto Azuma (Shueisha) 
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO) 
Kanako Ishikou (Bandai) 
Kaoru Koike (Pierrot) 
Kumiko Honma (Aniplex) 
Makoto Hayashi (Pierrot) 
Masamichi Takahata (TV Tokyo) 
Masashi Onoguchi (Bandai) 
Miho Kawakoshi (Sony Computer Entertainment) 
Mikio Igarashi (Pierrot) 
Minami Ichikawa (TOHO) 
Naritoshi Sato (Aniplex) 
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha) 
Shuichi Suzuki (Pierrot) 
Takashi Hama (Sony Computer Entertainment) 
Takeshi Ochi (Aniplex) 
Tetsurō Saitō (Shueisha) 
Toichiro Shiraishi (Dentsu) 
Yuki Nagasumi (Pierrot) 
Yumiko Furudate (TV Tokyo) 
Production Desk: Nozomu Aminaka 
Production Director: Tite Kubo 
Production manager: Noriyuki Aoki 
Publicity Manager:
Asuka Tabata 
Kenichi Arao 
Tomomi Shimada 
Recording Assistant:
Emi Katoh 
Mutsumi Mizutani 
Takeshi Imaizumi 
Recording Director Assistant: Yosuke Morita (Zack Promotion) 
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutou (Sound Box) 
Sound Production: Yoko Hirose (Zack Promotion) 
Special Effects: Miho Suzuki 
System Management: Takaki Okunaga 
Theme Song Arrangement: Daisuke Asakura (ED) 
Theme Song Composition: Daisuke Asakura (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Akio Inoue (ED) 
Theme Song Performance: T.M.Revolution (ED) 
Theme Song Tie-up Assistant:
Hisashi Kosugi (Sony Music Entertainment) 
Kaoru Eiraku (Epic Records Japan) 
Taku Igarashi (Epic Records Japan) 
Yoshinobu Tanizawa (Sony Music Entertainment) 
Yōsuke Suzuki (Epic Records Japan) 
Trailer Director:
Daisuke Fukunaga 
Tomoko Kamikawa 
Trailer Producer: Fujiko Kataoka 
VTR Editing: Chie Akiyama (Pierrot DAR) 
Worktape Photography:
Mutsumi Usuda (Asterism) 
Ryōsuke Shibuya (Asterism) 
Shinji Ikeda (Asterism) 
Takeshi Hirooka (Asterism) 
Yuri Kawada (Asterism) 
Fumiko Orikasa as Kuchiki Rukia 
Kazuya Nakai as Kokutō 
Kentarou Itou as Abarai Renji 
Masakazu Morita as Kurosaki Ichigo 
Noriaki Sugiyama as Ishida Uryuu 
Tohru Furuya as Shuren 

Hiroki Yasumoto as Yasutora "Chad" Sado 
Masaaki Tsukada as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryusai 
Romi Park as Toshiro Hitsugaya 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Byakuya Kuchiki 
Yuki Matsuoka as Orihime Inoue 

Binbin Takaoka as Murakumo 
Daisuke Namikawa as Ulquiorra Cifer 
Hideo Ishikawa as Jushiro Ukitake 
Jun Fukuyama as Mizuiro Kojima 
Junko Noda as Tatsuki Arisawa 
Katsuyuki Konishi as Keigo Asano 
Kaya Matsutani as Rangiku Matsumoto 
Keikou Sakai as Garogai 
Kôzô Shioya as Taikon 
Masaki Aizawa as Gonjo 
Rie Kugimiya as Karin Kurosaki 
Tomoe Sakuragawa as Yuzu Kurosaki 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Isshin Kurosaki 
Japanese companies
3D Background Retouch: Inspired 
Animation Production: Pierrot 
Distributor: TOHO 
Film: Kodak 
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory 
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music 
Photography: T2 Studio 
Post Production: Sony PCL 
Production Cooperation:
ARMS 
Asahi Production 
ism 
Sunshine Corporation 
Recording Studio:
Seion Studio 
Tokyo TV Center 
Sound Effects: Sound Box 
Sound Production: Zack Promotion 
Theme Song Tie-Up Assistance:
Epic Records Japan 
Sony Music Entertainment 
VTR Editing: Pierrot DAR 
Worktape Photography: Asterism 
English staff
English cast
Executive producer:
Hidemi Fukuhara 
Ken Sasaki 
Producer: Jamie Simone 

Co-Producer: Joshua Lopez 
Post-Production Coordinator: James Lafferty 
Post-Production Supervision: Denny Densmore 
Production Coordination:
Geneva Ip 
Tokio Inoue 
Production Supervision: Brian Ige 
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley 
Recording engineer:
David Barr 
Michael Clark 
Suzanne Goldish 
Script Adaptation: Steve Kramer 
Video Editing: Sean Kelley 
Voice Direction: Suzanne Goldish 
Ben Diskin as Shuren 
Derek Stephen Prince as Uryu Ishida 
Johnny Yong Bosch as Ichigo Kurosaki 
Michelle Ruff as Rukia Kuchiki 
Travis Willingham as Kokuto 
Wally Wingert as Renji Abarai 

Dan Woren as Byakuya Kuchiki 
Jamieson K Price as Yasutora "Chad" Sado 
Neil Kaplan as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryusai 
Stephanie Sheh as Orihime Inoue 
Steve Staley as Toshiro Hitsugaya 

Jamie Simone as Garogai 
Jamieson K Price as Gonjo 
Janice Kawaye as Yuzu Kurosaki 
Joe Ochman as Taikon 
Kate Higgins as Karin Kurosaki 
Liam O'Brien as Jushiro Ukitake 
Megan Hollingshead as Rangiku Matsumoto 
Patrick Seitz as Isshin Kurosaki 
Steve Kramer as Murakumo 
Tom Fahn as Mizuiro Kojima 
Tony Oliver as Ulquiorra Cifer 
Wendee Lee as Tatsuki Arisawa 
Yuri Lowenthal as Keigo Asano 
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc. 
Broadcaster: Neon Alley 
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (UK) 
Licensed by:
Kaze (UK) 
Viz Media 
French cast
French staff
(none)
Francoise Escobar as Rukia Kuchiki 
Nicolas Beaucaire as Renji Abarai 
Philippe Roullier as Kokuto 
Philippe Siboulet as Uryu Ishida 
Vincent De Bouard as Ichigo Kurosaki 

Bruno Moury as Yasutora "Chad" Sado 
Isabelle Volpe as Orihime Inoue 
Jochen Haegele as Toshiro Hitsugaya 
Marc-Antoine Frédéric as Byakuya Kuchiki 

Agnès Manoury as Yuzu Kurosaki 
Frédéric Souterelle as Isshin Kurosaki 
Jean-Marc Montalto as Taikon 
Jean-Marco Montalto as Taikon 
Jessie Lambotte as Rangiku Matsumoto 
Nayeli Forest as Karin Kurosaki 
French companies
Distributor: Kaze 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
GMA Network 
Hero 
Tagalog cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology