Battle Spirits: Brave (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV)
      Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) (sequel)
        Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) (sequel)
          Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV)

Alternative title:
バトルスピリッツ ブレイヴ (Japanese) 
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 50 
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage:
2010-09-12 
2010-09-12 to 2011-09-11 (ABC TV, TV Asahi, Nagoya TV) 
Opening Theme:
"Free" by Karasu 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Netsuretsu ANSWER (「熱烈ANSWER)" by Daisuke Ono (eps 1-49) 
#2: "Kimi ga Matteru (君がまってる)" by Mitsuhiro Oikawa (ep 50) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Nishimori 
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (19 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 14-15, 20, 22, 26-27, 31, 35-36, 40, 45-47, 49-50
)
 
Eizō Kobayashi (eps 7, 12, 19) 
Masaharu Amiya (10 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 18, 24, 29, 32, 37, 41, 44
)
 
Shuichi Kamiyama (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21, 25, 28, 34, 39, 43
)
 
Yuka Yamada (9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 23, 30, 33, 38, 42, 48
)
 
Storyboard:
Akiko Honda (ep 45) 
Akira Nishimori (OP,​ED; eps 1-2) 
Jun Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 22, 30, 39, 46
)
 
Kei Umahiki (6 episodes
eps 9, 17, 26, 33, 41, 47
)
 
Masaki Watanabe (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14-15, 21, 27, 34, 36, 44, 48
)
 
Mitsuko Kase (5 episodes
eps 18, 23, 31, 38, 42
)
 
Ryoji Fujiwara (ep 7) 
Shouji Ikeno (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 25, 32, 40, 49
)
 
Tomoyuki Kawamura (10 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22, 24, 29, 35, 37, 43, 50
)
 
Yasuhiro Tanabe (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 28, 35
)
 
Episode Director:
Akiko Honda (eps 38, 45) 
Akira Nishimori (OP,​ED; ep 1) 
Daisuke Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Jun Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 22, 30, 39, 46
)
 
Kei Umahiki (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 26, 33, 41, 47
)
 
Masaki Watanabe (eps 8, 36, 48) 
Shinobu Sasaki (eps 14, 21) 
Shouji Ikeno (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 19, 25, 32, 40, 49
)
 
Tomoyuki Kawamura (7 episodes
eps 1, 16, 24, 29, 37, 43, 50
)
 
Yasuhiro Tanabe (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 28, 35
)
 
Music: Eishi Segawa 
Character Design:
Tetsuya Ishikawa 
Yoshinori Yumoto 
Animation Director:
Akira Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 5, 14, 24, 32, 40, 47
)
 
Ataru Nagasu (eps 6, 45) 
Jouji Sawada (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 27, 34, 44
)
 
Sayaka Koiso (4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 29, 37
)
 
Takahiro Yamada (OP,​ED; eps 1, 22, 50) 
Takashi Narikawa (ep 44) 
Takuro Shinbo (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28, 45
)
 
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP,​ED; 5 episodes
eps 8, 22, 36, 43, 49
)
 
Tomoko Ishida (6 episodes
eps 9, 17, 26, 35, 41, 48
)
 
Yoshinori Yumoto (OP,​ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 12, 20, 30, 38, 50
)
 
Yukie Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 25, 33, 39, 46
)
 
Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada 
Cgi Director: Kiichiro Inoue 

2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (8 episodes
eps 16, 22, 29, 37, 41, 43, 48-49
)
 
Akira Matsunaga (ep 14) 
Arumi Tamichi (GoHands; ep 10) 
Atsumi Koganemaru (9 episodes
eps 1, 12, 14, 22, 29, 37, 39, 41, 49
)
 
Aya Yoshioka (ep 30) 
Chihiro Shimada (GoHands; ep 10) 
Chika Ishida (ep 49) 
Chiori Haneda (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 44
)
 
Eri Shibusawa (Studio Liberty; ep 10) 
Eriko Itō (ep 2) 
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 14) 
Hime Kanenobu (ep 10) 
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 14) 
Hiroyuki Hojo (eps 34, 44) 
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 49) 
Kana Nishijima (eps 16, 29) 
Kanako Hayashi (ep 17) 
Kantaro Suzuki (ep 2) 
Kasumi Ishibashi (ep 44) 
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 46) 
Kengo Saitō (eps 37, 41, 43) 
Kiyomi Wada (eps 16, 29) 
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 49) 
Kyoko Hyodo (ep 44) 
Mai Hikawa (ep 2) 
Mai Okegawa (ep 34) 
Maki Fukui (Studio Kuma; ep 41) 
Masakazu Endō (eps 49-50) 
Masako Kawai (Studio Kuma; eps 26, 37, 41) 
Masami Yamauchi (eps 2, 44) 
Megumi Itoi (ep 37) 
Miho Sekimoto (Studio Liberty; eps 10, 27, 44) 
Mika Suzuki (ep 36) 
Mina Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 22, 43, 49
)
 
Misato Kishino (ep 50) 
Miyuki Arai (eps 2, 34) 
Miyuki Mori (GoHands; ep 10) 
Motoki Kurihara (ep 44) 
Nao Takano (Studio Liberty; ep 10) 
Naoki Yamashita (Studio Liberty; ep 10) 
Naoko Saitō (The Answer Studio; ep 22) 
Nishiki Itaoka (ep 46) 
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 36) 
Ran Sasaki (ep 6) 
Reiko Saito (eps 46-48) 
Ryoko Nakamura (ep 43) 
Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands; ep 10) 
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 36) 
Shigenobu Inoue (ep 2) 
Shinji Nagata (ep 35) 
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 18) 
Surasak Papijit (6 episodes
eps 16, 26, 29-30, 36-37
)
 
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; ep 21) 
Tomoka Motohashi (ep 2) 
Toshiaki Iino (eps 33, 36) 
Yukie Suzuki (eps 22, 47, 50) 
Yukiharu Kase (ep 19) 
Yumiko Ōmae (Studio Liberty; ep 10) 
Yutaka Sugiura (eps 34, 44) 
Assistant Animation Director: Tomoko Ishida (eps 13, 21, 28) 
CG Chief Designer:
Shinichi Miyakaze (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Shinpei Nagashima (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
CG Design:
Fumihiko Komatsu (Atelier Bitol) 
Jun Seok Park (Atelier Bitol) 
Ken Isokawa (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Kenichi Takahashi (Atelier Bitol) 
Kōichirō Koga (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Kyoung Hoon Min (Atelier Bitol) 
Masahiro Oota (Atelier Bitol) 
Masahiro Takizawa (Atelier Bitol) 
Ryong Hee Lee (Atelier Bitol) 
Shigeaki Akashi (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Tomoyuki Ueki (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Yasuhiro Tsukui (Atelier Bitol) 
Yū Endō (Atelier Bitol) 
Yukihiro Ban (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Yūsuke Kumano (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
CG Lead Designer:
Ayako Kohara (Atelier Bitol) 
Katsuki Okuyama (Atelier Bitol) 
Kayoko Murakami (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Kazuya Ōya (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Mitsuhiro Sato (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Naoyuki Takasawa (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Rie Awaji (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Shōsuke Uechi (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Takeshi Ishino (Atelier Bitol) 
Takeshi Satou (Atelier Bitol) 
Takumi Kodama (Atelier Bitol) 
Tatsuki Itō (Sunrise D.I.D.) 
Yūki Ikeba (Atelier Bitol) 
Yuki Sato (Atelier Bitol) 
CG Production Advancement:
Enami Heishi (eps 10, 25) 
Mao Okushi (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44
)
 
Mina Tanaka (eps 1, 10) 
Yukihiko Asaki (12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 18, 22, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47, 49
)
 
Yūtarō Okada (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46, 48
)
 
Chief Producer: Masayuki Ozaki 
Color Coordination:
Ayako Shimagata (eps 34, 44) 
Emi Yokote (ep 42) 
Fumiko Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 19, 26, 35, 39
)
 
Kanako Hokari (eps 2, 10, 18) 
Manami Sasa (8 episodes
eps 16, 24, 28, 32, 37, 41, 45, 48
)
 
Michiko Watanabe (eps 4, 12, 20) 
Miki Itou (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 22, 30, 36, 46, 50
)
 
Seiko Kuroda (ep 27) 
Yayoi Tobe (12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 38, 43, 47
)
 
Yuka Yamamitsu (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31
)
 
Yuki Mamizu (eps 35, 40, 49) 
Finish Check:
Fumiko Tanaka (eps 19, 26) 
Kanako Hokari (ep 27) 
Megumi Arai (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 25, 33, 38, 47
)
 
Megumi Kawazoe (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 33, 35, 38
)
 
Miyoko Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 25, 33, 38, 47
)
 
Seiko Kuroda (ep 27) 
Takako Numata (eps 19, 26) 
Yayoi Tobe (ep 47) 
In-Between Animation:
Aika Tokeiji (Wish; ep 12) 
Aiping Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 25, 33, 38
)
 
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; 22 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 14, 19, 21-22, 25-26, 29-30, 35-36, 38-40, 43, 46-47, 49-50
)
 
Akiko Matsubara (eps 15, 31, 42) 
Asuka Nakaji (Wish; ep 4) 
Ayumi Aizawa (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Ayumi Ono (Wish; ep 12) 
Chika Nishiyama (Wish; eps 4, 45) 
Emi Mochizuki (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 16, 28, 32, 37, 41
)
 
Hiroki Tozuka (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 34
)
 
Jie Hao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 47) 
Jing Jing Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 47) 
Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 25, 38, 47
)
 
Kana Matsuura (Wish; ep 4) 
Kanako Hirato (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 4, 16, 28, 32, 48
)
 
Kaori Murai (Wish; eps 20, 24, 32) 
Kazuaki Tsuji (eps 7, 15, 23) 
Kazue Motohiro (Wish; eps 12, 24) 
Kazuyuki Abe (Anime Spot; ep 14) 
Kenta Kushida (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Kentarō Gotō (Studio Elle; ep 11) 
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; ep 24) 
Lin Lin Lu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 25, 33, 38, 47
)
 
Mami Kuramoto (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 16, 20, 28, 37, 41
)
 
Mao Yumoto (Wish; eps 37, 45, 48) 
Masashi Nishida (Wish; eps 16, 28) 
Masumi Hōjō (Anime Spot; ep 14) 
Mauricio Garcia-Vargas (Anime Spot; ep 14) 
Mayuko Umigishi (Wish; ep 8) 
Miho Kawai (Wish; eps 4, 8, 20) 
Mika Kikuchi (Studio Elle; ep 11) 
Minako Kuwazoe (ep 2) 
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 32) 
Mutsumi Saitō (Studio Elle; ep 11) 
Nanako Tatsu (Wish; eps 4, 24) 
Narumi Uenaka (Studio Elle; ep 11) 
Natsuko Sadamoto (Wish; ep 24) 
Natsuyo Otani (Wish; ep 20) 
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 8) 
Osamu Maruyama (Wish; eps 8, 12) 
Ping Ping Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 47) 
Qing Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 47) 
Rie Mukai (Anime Spot; ep 14) 
Ryōtarō Kita (Wish; eps 41, 45) 
Ryūma Shirai (Studio Elle; eps 1, 3, 6) 
Sadaki Inamori (Wish; eps 45, 48) 
Sayuri Kanō (Wish; eps 20, 37) 
Shōko Shūsa (Wish; ep 32) 
Shōmaru Koike (Anime Spot; ep 14) 
Shōtarō Hashiguchi (eps 23, 31, 42) 
Shunsuke Matsuo (Wish; ep 8) 
Takahiro Inoue (Wish; ep 37) 
Takashi Shinozuka (Studio Elle; ep 14) 
Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish; eps 41, 45, 48) 
Tatsuhiro Sugasawa (Wish; ep 45) 
Tomiko Tateyama (Anime Spot; ep 14) 
Tomoyuki Makabe (4 episodes
eps 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Tōru Shimano (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Toshiaki Tatsuguchi (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Xiao Juan Yang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 25, 33, 38
)
 
Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 47) 
Yayoi Yūdō (4 episodes
eps 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Ying Zhai (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 25, 33, 38
)
 
Yōko Kajiyama (Studio Elle; ep 11) 
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 12) 
Yu Wei Shao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 25, 33, 38
)
 
Yūichi Ichihashi (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 19, 21
)
 
Yukiko Busa (Wish; ep 32) 
Yumi Masuko (ep 24) 
Yumi Okano (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Yūsa Masuda (Wish; ep 8) 
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish; eps 16, 28, 37) 
Yūsuke Teraguchi (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Yūtarō Suzuki (eps 23, 31, 42) 
Zhao Xia Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 47) 
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (19 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 14, 19, 21-22, 26, 29-30, 35-36, 38-40, 43, 46, 49-50
)
 
Chiharu Sato (ep 44) 
Chika Nishiyama (6 episodes
eps 28, 32, 37, 41, 45, 48
)
 
Junji Kobayashi (eps 5, 17, 47) 
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 2) 
Masateru Yoshimura (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 33
)
 
Miho Kawai (eps 8, 16, 24) 
Mika Uchimura (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Miyuki Abe (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 27, 34
)
 
Naoko Kuwabara (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Ryūma Shirai (eps 3, 6) 
Takashi Okamura (eps 1, 13, 47) 
Yūichi Ichihashi (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 19, 21
)
 
Yūsa Masuda (eps 4, 12, 20) 
Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (ep 38) 
Aiko Ōura (19 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12, 14, 17, 20, 24, 26, 30, 32-33, 36, 38, 40, 46-47, 50
)
 
Aki Hayashi (ep 39) 
Aki Nishizaki (ep 38) 
Akiko Seki (ep 5) 
Akiko Toyoda (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 26, 37, 43, 49
)
 
Akira Etō (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28, 45
)
 
Akira Kikuchi (OP; 12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 14, 22, 24, 32, 39-40, 43, 47, 50
)
 
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; 18 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12-13, 16, 20-22, 24, 26, 28, 32, 35, 37, 41, 45
)
 
Akira Tabata (ep 27) 
Akira Wakabayashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 36, 41
)
 
Ako Kagiyama (ep 47) 
Ataru Nagasu (OP; 22 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 14, 16-21, 25-26, 28-29, 33, 35-37, 39, 41, 45
)
 
Atsumi Koganemaru (12 episodes
eps 6, 17, 19-20, 24, 26, 30, 32, 38, 40, 47, 50
)
 
Atsushi Saito (ep 11) 
Aya Nagumo (eps 9, 35, 46) 
Aya Yoshioka (eps 20, 26, 43) 
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 2) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 25, 32, 38
)
 
Ayumu Samukawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 25, 32, 38, 48
)
 
Chiaki Nakamura (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 25) 
Chikashi Kadekaru (OP) 
Dai Imaoka (eps 11, 19) 
Dai Oohara (ep 40) 
Daisuke Kamei (ep 48) 
Daisuke Kurose (ep 44) 
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 7, 31, 42) 
Daisuke Sakamukai (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 18, 27, 34, 44
)
 
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 46) 
Eizo Kawada (eps 9, 19) 
Emiko Kataoka (ep 47) 
Eriko Itō (eps 10, 44) 
Fuminori Tsukida (eps 15, 23, 42) 
Hajime Maruo (ep 48) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 2, 9) 
Hidekazu Yamana (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 19, 36
)
 
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 9, 41) 
Hime Kanenobu (eps 18, 27, 44) 
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 1) 
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 1) 
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 16) 
Hiroshi Arisawa (ep 50) 
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (eps 7, 42) 
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 37) 
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 34, 44) 
Hiroshi Yakou (Studio Liberty; eps 18, 44) 
Hirotaka Nii (eps 3, 11, 19) 
Hiroya Kawamura (eps 10, 18, 34) 
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 44) 
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (eps 7, 15, 23) 
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 25, 41, 47) 
Hitomi Fujii (ep 19) 
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 35, 41) 
Jouji Sawada (4 episodes
eps 1, 27, 34, 44
)
 
Kana Nishijima (22 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 12, 14, 17, 19-20, 24, 26, 30, 32-33, 36-38, 40, 46-47, 50
)
 
Kanako Hayashi (ep 35) 
Kantaro Suzuki (eps 34, 44) 
Kaori Higuchi (8 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 26, 30, 37, 43, 49
)
 
Kaori Oka (ep 46) 
Kasumi Ishibashi (ep 34) 
Kasumi Oota (8 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 22, 29, 33, 39, 50
)
 
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 14, 21) 
Katsuyo Ishizaki (ep 2) 
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 6) 
Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 39, 50) 
Kazuhiro Ono (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 17, 22, 25, 30, 32, 36, 38, 40-41, 48-49
)
 
Kazuya Saito (ep 3) 
Keiko Fukumoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 24, 29, 39, 50
)
 
Keiya Nakano (ep 26) 
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 35) 
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 47) 
Kenta Mimuro (ep 40) 
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 46) 
Kentarō Azuma (ep 35) 
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 1) 
Kiyomi Wada (4 episodes
eps 22, 33, 39, 50
)
 
Kō Hosaka (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28, 45
)
 
Kōhei Tokuoka (eps 25, 40, 46) 
Mai Hikawa (ep 44) 
Maki Fukui (eps 11, 19, 32) 
Maki Hashimoto (ep 43) 
Maki Sugizono (ep 3) 
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 13, 21) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (Studio Liberty; eps 18, 27) 
Mamoru Tamiya (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 22, 29, 33
)
 
Manabu Katayama (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 25) 
Manami Hattori (eps 11, 19) 
Manamu Amazaki (5 episodes
eps 12, 20, 37, 43, 49
)
 
Mariko Emori (eps 26, 49) 
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 1, 29) 
Masakazu Endō (14 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 13, 17, 20-22, 26, 29, 33, 39, 45, 48
)
 
Masako Kawai (Studio Kuma; eps 14, 25, 46) 
Masami Yamauchi (ep 27) 
Masato Katou (ep 10) 
Masato Numazu (eps 2, 10) 
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 30, 37) 
Mayumi Matsubara (ep 9) 
Michiaki Sugimoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 27, 34, 44
)
 
Michinori Shiga (ep 25) 
Mika Suzuki (12 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 16-17, 19, 22, 25, 30, 32, 37-38
)
 
Mina Tanaka (20 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 16-19, 24, 26, 29-30, 33, 35-36, 39-40, 45, 47-48, 50
)
 
Misato Takasaki (ep 46) 
Miyako Yatsu (eps 5, 12) 
Miyuki Abe (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 27, 34, 44
)
 
Miyuki Arai (eps 34, 44) 
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 38) 
Muneaki Nitta (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Naoko Kuwabara (eps 15, 23) 
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28, 45
)
 
Naomi Takehara (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 25) 
Naoto Abe (ep 35) 
Natsuki Egami (ep 48) 
Nishiki Itaoka (20 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 14, 16-17, 19, 21-22, 25, 29, 33, 36, 39-40, 43, 45, 49-50
)
 
Nobunori Niwa (Studio Kuma; 5 episodes
eps 11, 25, 32, 46, 50
)
 
Norie Kanekubo (eps 7, 23) 
Noriko Sato (ep 24) 
Nozomi Nagatomo (ep 3) 
Reika Hoshino (ep 46) 
Rie Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22, 33, 50
)
 
Riori Yamamoto (ep 34) 
Risako Yoshida (ep 24) 
Rumi Miyata (eps 6, 14) 
Ryo Sotoma (Anime Spot; ep 41) 
Ryou Kodama (ep 30) 
Ryouji Masuyama (OP; ep 12) 
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 38) 
Sai Kaneyō (eps 2, 10, 18) 
Sakiko Uda (ep 35) 
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 38) 
Satomi Kurita (ep 37) 
Satomi Tamura (ep 9) 
Satomi Watabe (ep 35) 
Satoshi Kubo (eps 27, 44) 
Satoshi Shigeta (eps 1, 50) 
Sayaka Koiso (OP; eps 19, 48) 
Sei Komatsubara (4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 26, 43
)
 
Shiho Hayashi (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 25) 
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 30) 
Shinichiro Minami (eps 41, 46) 
Shinya Yamamoto (Nakamura Production; 7 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28, 35, 41, 45
)
 
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 14) 
Shouichi Funaki (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 43, 49
)
 
Shouji Endo (eps 30, 39) 
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 43) 
Shuri Toida (ep 9) 
Tadashi Shida (OP; 6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 26, 37, 43, 49
)
 
Takahide Ogata (eps 7, 15, 42) 
Takahiro Yamada (26 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11-12, 15, 23, 26-30, 34-44, 46, 49
)
 
Takako Onishi (eps 40, 46) 
Takana Matano (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 25) 
Takashi Maruyama (OP; 8 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 26, 30, 37, 43, 49
)
 
Takayuki Kidou (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 22, 29, 33, 39, 50
)
 
Takayuki Onoda (ep 23) 
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28, 45
)
 
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 47) 
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 28, 35, 45
)
 
Tatsuro Nagai (4 episodes
eps 16, 29, 39, 50
)
 
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 13, 28, 35, 45
)
 
Tatsuya Urano (ep 35) 
Terutaka Echigo (eps 27, 43) 
Tetsuya Ishikawa (20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 14, 16-17, 21-22, 26, 28-29, 32-33, 36, 40-43, 49
)
 
Tetsuya Koshizaki (eps 30, 37, 43) 
Tetsuya Sato (ep 41) 
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 46) 
Tomoe Sahashi (eps 40, 46) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 44) 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 13, 21) 
Tomoko Ishida (OP; 9 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 26, 29, 33, 35, 41, 48
)
 
Tomomi Nakamura (eps 3, 11, 16) 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 25, 36
)
 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 11, 24) 
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; 7 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 24, 28, 41, 45
)
 
Toru Yoshida (eps 40, 46) 
Toshiaki Iino (5 episodes
eps 1, 14, 38-39, 41
)
 
Toshiaki Miki (ep 8) 
Toshiko Inada (ep 11) 
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28
)
 
Wakako Kawase (ep 48) 
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 1) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 41) 
Yasushi Shingou (eps 33, 39, 50) 
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 12) 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 43) 
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 34) 
Yoshinori Yumoto (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 20, 29, 48, 50
)
 
You Satou (ep 25) 
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 41, 48) 
Yuka Iwabe (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 25) 
Yukari Takano (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 31, 42
)
 
Yukie Suzuki (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 18, 27, 29, 34, 43-44
)
 
Yukiko Ishibashi (OP) 
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 36) 
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 34) 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 46) 
Yūsuke Hiyori (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 12, 14, 17, 20, 22, 24
)
 
Yuuko Watabe (ep 1) 
Yuuko Yamada (ep 47) 
Production Advancement:
Katsuyo Ishizaki (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 27, 34, 44
)
 
Ryōhei Kigoshi (eps 35, 40, 46) 
Satoru Yamada (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 24
)
 
Yoshimitsu Yamagishi (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Yuki Sakuyama (8 episodes
eps 5, 13, 20, 26, 30, 37, 43, 49
)
 
Special Effects:
Yoko Maemura 
Yoshimi Nomura 
Theme Song Arrangement: Takayuki Kato (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
Takayuki Kato (OP) 
Tatsuro (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED) 
Tatsuro (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Daisuke Ono (ED) 
Karasu (OP) 
Mitsuhiro Oikawa (ED 2) 
Ayako Kawasumi as Mai Shinomiya 
Daisuke Ono as Clackey Ray 
Fuyuka Oura as Dan Bashin 

Aya Endo as
Fant 
Kenzō Hyōdō 
Daisuke Namikawa as The Moonlight Barone 
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Hideto Suzuri 
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Geraid 
Kanae Itō as Plym Machina 
Kenichi Suzumura as The Darkness Zazie 
Kenji Hamada as The Hooligan General Duc 
Kenji Nomura as Kazan 
Michiko Neya as Queen Gilfam 
Satsuki Yukino as Stella Korabelishchikov 
Takahiro Sakurai as Zolder Grave 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Youth Glynnhorn 
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Rugain 
Youko Honda as Flora Perfume 
Yu Shimamura as En 

Akeno Watanabe as Keito(ep 29) 
Ayahi Takagaki as Salma(eps 6-7) 
Cho as Alcor(ep 41) 
Daisuke Hirakawa as Gaspard 
Fumiko Orikasa as Gizelle(ep 11) 
Fuminori Morisada as Staff A(ep 9) 
Hideo Ishikawa as Rahze(eps 11, 28) 
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Selecous(ep 39) 
Hisako Kanemoto as Eris(ep 43) 
Houko Kuwashima as Karen(ep 31) 
Junichi Suwabe as Narration 
Kenichi Mochizuki as Kowamote(ep 47) 
Kenichirou Matsuda as Memnon 
Kenta Miyake as Eolus 
Kimiko Saito as Olga(ep 19) 
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as
Mazoku(eps 13, 16) 
Mazoku A(ep 34) 
Operator B(ep 35) 
Kousuke Toriumi as Gilgis(ep 31) 
Mami Kodera as Boy(eps 20-21) 
Masanori Machida as
Mazoku Shopkeeper(ep 31) 
Metalcas 
Masaya Takatsuka as Balgada(eps 11, 39) 
Minoru Hirota as Mazoku(ep 11) 
Naoki Bandou as Elder 
Naomi Shindoh as Shima 
Rikiya Koyama as Otherworld King(ep 47) 
Ryū Yamaguchi as
Mazoku(ep 38) 
Merchant B(eps 6-7) 
Staff C(ep 9) 
Shigeo Kiyama as
Solon 
Town Headman(eps 6-7) 
Shunzou Miyasaka as
Follower(ep 33) 
Mazoku B(ep 34) 
Merchant A(eps 6-7) 
Staff B(ep 9) 
Subordinate(ep 8) 
Takashi Oohara as Ed(ep 11) 
Takehito Koyasu as Lucha(eps 6-7) 
Taketora as Watari(ep 32) 
Tomohiro Tsuboi as
Operator A(ep 35) 
Zack 
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Man(ep 8) 
Yu Shimamura as
Lucretia 
Operator(ep 2) 
Yūichi Nakamura as Veneld(ep 40) 
Yukana as Angers Loche 
Yuuki Ono as Subordinate(ep 3) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AIC Takarazuka (ep 44) 
D-Motion (eps 27, 34, 44) 
Daume (ep 17) 
Dream Force (ep 47) 
G&G Direction (ep 47) 
GoHands (ep 10) 
ingresA (ep 44) 
Meta Studio (ep 49) 
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 24, 32, 35, 40, 49
)
 
Sakura Create (eps 11, 19) 
SILVER LINK (ep 36) 
Studio Gash (eps 17, 32, 35) 
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 35) 
Studio Kuma (6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 22, 35-36, 41
)
 
Studio Liberty (ep 10) 
Sunrise Animation Studio (eps 17, 19) 
Sunrise Wakagi Juku (eps 24-25) 
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 22, 24) 
TYO Animations (ep 27) 
Animation Production: Sunrise 
Background Art: Green 
CG Production:
Atelier Bitol 
Sunrise D.I.D. 
In-Between Animation:
Anime Spot (ep 14) 
Axel (ep 24) 
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (7 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 25, 33, 38, 47
)
 
C2C (eps 10, 27, 34) 
D-Motion (eps 34, 44) 
Diomedea (ep 24) 
Fanout (ep 18) 
Hadashi Pro (ep 24) 
PEACE (ep 44) 
Seihin Animation (ep 50) 
Shanghai Golden Bell (23 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 14, 19, 21-22, 25-26, 29-30, 33, 35-36, 38-40, 43, 46-47, 49-50
)
 
Soratia (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31
)
 
Studio ADD (ep 33) 
Studio Cockpit (ep 24) 
Studio Elle (21 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 14, 21-22, 25-26, 29-30, 35-36, 38-40, 42-43, 46-47, 49-50
)
 
Studio Mark (ep 11) 
SynergySP (ep 24) 
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (ep 48) 
Wish (12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 37, 41, 45, 48
)
 
Wombat (ep 50) 
Key Animation:
Anime Spot (ep 41) 
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28, 35, 45
)
 
Studio Kuma (ep 25) 
Studio Liberty (ep 18) 
Sunrise Animation Studio (ep 35) 
Production Assistance:
Studio ADD (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 42
)
 
Trans Arts Co. (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 27, 34, 44
)
 
Italian cast
Italian staff
Executive producer: Annalisa Vasselli (Rai 2) 
(none)
Italian companies
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology