Shaman King (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Shaman King (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Shaman King (special)

Alternative title:
El Rey Shaman (Spanish)
Król Szamanów (Polish)
Король - Шаман (Russian)
زعيم المحاربين (Arabic)
ملك الشامان (Arabic)
シャーマンキング (Japanese)
通靈王 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary:
Asakura Yoh is a shaman, a person who communicates with ghosts. He enters the Shaman Fight, for whoever wins the tournament gets to commune with the Great Spirit, God . . . that and his fiance Anna wants to be the wife of the Shaman King. Helping him are his friends Manta, Horo Horo, Ryu, and his samurai ghost partner, Amidamaru.
Once every 500 years, there's an event called the Shaman Fight, and whoever wins becomes the Shaman King and can use the most powerful spirits ever. Asakura Yoh comes to Tokyo to train and become the Shaman King. Accompanied by many friends, he defeats many enemies along and the way, and gets more friends.
Yoh is a young shaman, one who can see and communicate with spirits. Shaman's also have another power,the ability to unify with spirits and use the spirit's fighting skills. Yoh is training to become the Shaman King, strongest among all Shamans, a title won by winning the Grand Tournament that takes place every 500 years. Helping him are his best friend Morty, a short kid who can also see ghosts, Amidamaru, an old samurai and his spirit partner, and his fiance Ana, a spirit meduim and his trainer. However, another Shaman family is trying to keep Yoh out of the tournament. Along the way he meets a bunch of other misfit ghosts and wannabe Shamans.
User Ratings: 1560 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 127 votes (sub:81, dub:32, raw:3, ?:2, edit.dub:2, others:7
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 259 votes (sub:159, dub:64, ?:5, edit.dub:5, raw:4, others:22
9 Spanish dubbed
3 German dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Polish dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Latin dubbed
)
 Very good: 390 votes (sub:248, dub:96, edit.dub:7, ?:5, raw:1, others:33
12 Spanish dubbed
7 Spanish subtitled
3 Tagalog dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Indonesian dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
)
 Good: 387 votes (sub:214, dub:120, edit.dub:18, ?:6, raw:4, others:25
7 Spanish dubbed
5 Portuguese dubbed
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Polish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Decent: 185 votes (sub:100, dub:59, edit.dub:11, raw:2, ?:1, others:12
5 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Dutch edited dub
1 Polish dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 So-so: 87 votes (sub:46, dub:27, edit.dub:6, raw:1, others:7
3 Polish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Czech dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Not really good: 45 votes (sub:22, dub:16, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:5
1 Korean subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish edited dub
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 Weak: 50 votes (dub:23, sub:20, edit.dub:3, ?:1, others:3
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Danish edited dub
)
 Bad: 11 votes (dub:5, sub:4, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 12 votes (sub:5, dub:4, edit.dub:2, others:1
1 Korean dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 3924 users, rank: #210 (of 6016)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.269 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8335, rank: #1669 (of 6009)
Weighted mean: 7.134 (Good), rank: #1834 (of 6009) (seen all: 7.58 / seen some: 6.46 / won't finish: 4.79)
Bayesian estimate: 7.137 (Good), rank: #1662 (of 4575)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 64
Episode titles: We have 64
Vintage:
2001-07-04 to 2002-09-25
2002-10-05 (Brazil - Fox Kids)
2002-10-05 (Pre-Premiere Fox Kids Latin America)
2002-10-07 to 2003-08-05 (Latin America Broadcast)
2003-08-30 to 2005-09-03 (USA)
2003-11-05 (France - Fox Kids)
2004-08-29 (Italy - Italia 1)
2005-07-09 to 2006 (Canada, YTV - Episodes 1-26)
2005-10 (Polish - Jetix, Polsat, Kabel 1)
2008-06-30 (México - Televisa Canal 5)
2008-10 (México - Televisa Canal 4TV)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Over Soul" by Megumi Hayashibara (eps 1-34)
#2: "Northern Lights" by Megumi Hayashibara (eps 35-64)
Ending Theme:
#1: "trust you" by Megumi Hayashibara (eps 1-34)
#2: "Omokage" by Megumi Hayashibara (eps 35-64)
#3: "Tamashii Kasanete" by Yuuko Satou (ep 64)
Insert song:
"Brave Heart" by Megumi Hayashibara
"SILENT WEAPON (ASAKURA-YOH VER.)" by Yuuko Satou
"Tamashii Kasanete" by Yuuko Satou (ep 64)
Links: We have 7
Trivia: We have 6
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Shaman King - A Boy Who Dances With Ghosts Uncut (DVD 1) 2004-10-19 (from $4.82)
    Shaman King - Perfect Possession Uncut (DVD 2) 2004-10-19 (from $5.90)
    Shaman King - Uncut - Pai-Long Attacks! (DVD 3) 2005-02-22
    Shaman King - Ryo is Possessed Uncut (DVD 4) 2005-04-05
    Shaman King - The Shaman Fight Uncut (DVD 5) 2005-05-31

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Mizushima
Series Composition: Katsuhiko Koide
Screenplay: Katsuhiko Chiba (26 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 12-13, 19-20, 23-26, 31, 35, 40, 45-46, 49, 54, 56, 62-64
)

Original Manga: Hiroyuki Takei
Character Design: Akio Takami
Art Director: Toshihisa Koyama
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Katsutoshi Hirose
Associate producer:
Hiroyuki Yonemasu
Koji Asano
Cinematography: Katsutoshi Hirose
Editing: Yayoi Ohtake
In-Between Animation: Sunao Chikaoka (ep 56)
Insert Song Composition: Michihiko Oota (brave heart)
Key Animation:
Chikashi Kubota (ep 31)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (OP 1-2)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 40-41
)

Prop Design: Shinichi Yamaoka
Publicity: Junya Itou (TV Tokyo)
Series Supervision: Katsuhiko Koide
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Theme Song Performance:
Megumi Hayashibara
Yuuko Satou (ED 3)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Amidamaru
Yuuko Satou as Yoh Asakura

Inuko Inuyama as Manta Oyamada
Masahiko Tanaka as Bokutou no Ryuu
Megumi Hayashibara as Anna Kyouyama
Michiko Neya as Tao Jun
Nana Mizuki as Tamao Tamamura
Romi Park as Tao Ren
Takehito Koyasu as Faust VIII
Wataru Takagi as Kevin (X-Laws)
Yoko Soumi as Lyserg
Yuji Ueda as Horo Horo

Ai Satou as Tao Ran
Akemi Satou as Child(ep 2)
Aki Sasaki as Child(ep 2)
Akiko Hiramatsu as Nyorai
Akimitsu Takase as Marco
Chika Sakamoto as Aren(ep 32)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Ronny
Hajime Koseki as Old Man(ep 7)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Tao Ching
Hikaru Midorikawa as
Hao(Patch)
Silva
Hirofumi Tanaka as Chair(ep 49)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as
Anatel Pokki(ep 43)
Museum Staff(ep 2)
Hiromi Ishikawa as Kyou(ep 46)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Ni-Johtoh(ep 22)
Hisako Kyouda as
Kino Asakura
Melanie
Hisao Egawa as
Kajimahide
Mosuke
Inuko Inuyama as Sally
Jiro Saito as Ladder(ep 49)
Jouji Nakata as Ados
Kanji Suzumori as
Ancestor(ep 24)
Free Day(nickname)
Nitsuba(ep 38)
Police Officer(ep 37)
Shaman(ep 18)
Silver Horn
Kaori Takeda as Child(ep 2)
Katsuyuki Konishi as
John Denbat(X-Laws)
Luchist Lasso
Mr. Little Lake
Kazuaki Ito as Crime Boss(ep 6)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Karim
Kenichi Ogata as Shamon / Ichi-Johtoh(eps 7, 22-23)
Kentarou Itou as Nichrom(eps 50-64)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Mikihisa Asakura
Ponchi
Kikuko Inoue as Anisu(ep 47)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Damayaji(eps 29, 35)
Kouji Ishii as Boris Tepes Dracula(eps 35-36)
Kouki Miyata as Ashil
Kumiko Watanabe as Mosuke(Young)
Makoto Tsumura as Elly
Mami Koyama as Lililala
Mariko Suzuki as employee(ep 5)
Masaaki Ohkura as
"Spaceshot"(nickname)
Silver Wing
Masahiko Tanaka as Mohamed Tabarsi / Turbine
Masako Katsuki as Zorya
Masamichi Sato as Liam Diethel
Masashi Ebara as Tao En
Masaya Onosaka as Ryou
Masumi Kageyama as Child(ep 2)
Megumi Hayashibara as
Opacho
Yuugai(eps 8, 46)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Soumei(ep 46)
Michiko Neya as
female lecturer(ep 3)
female student(ep 1)
Marion "Mari" Phauna
Mika Doi as
Keiko Asakura
You's Mother 
Minami Takayama as Hao 
Mitsuaki Madono as Peyote
Mitsuki Saiga as Amidamaru(young; ep 11)
Miyako Ito as Millie
Motoko Kumai as Choco Love
Nana Mizuki as
Kororo
Pino(Young)
Naomi Shindoh as Lyserg's Mother
Nobutoshi Canna as "Muscle Punch"(nickname)
Nobutoshi Hayashi as Pailong
Nobuyuki Furuta as Ozzy(ep 48)
Reiko Suzuki as Goldva
Rumi Kasahara as Kanae
Rumi Ochiai as Sharona
Ryoukichi Takahashi as
Gang Member(ep 7)
Minion(ep 6)
Sayuri as Maia
Seiji Sasaki as Bunstar
Shinichiro Miki as Chrysler
Shinji Kawada as
Death Machine
Silvershield
Shinpachi Tsuji as
Bason
Billy Anderson
Shou Wada as Yon-Johtoh(ep 22)
Susumu Chiba as
"Blue Chateau"(nickname)
Khafre Puljiz(ep 43)
Pino
Savage Pan
Torture Brother(Older)
Zinc
Takaya Hashi as Orona
Takehito Koyasu as
Junk Food
Porf Griffith(X-Laws)
Takeshi Aono as Youmei Asakura
Takkou Ishimori as Nikkou
Tetsuo Sakaguchi as Daimyo(ep 2)
Tomoe Hanba as Matilda "Macchi" Matisse
Tomohisa Asou as
Aimori(ep 48)
Larch Dirac(X-Laws)
Tomoko Kawakami as
Mina
Pirika
Toshihiko Seki as Harune(ep 47)
Toshitaka Shimizu as
"Apache"(nickname)
Ancestor(ep 24)
Bear Wrestler(ep 2)
Blamuro(eps 35-36)
Drysa(ep 38)
Gang Member(ep 7)
Green Garam
Manager(ep 5)
Minion(ep 6)
Radim(eps 46, 49, 52)
Silver Tail
Torture Brother(Younger)
Tsutomu Kashiwakura as Konchi(ep 18)
Wakana Yamazaki as Gekkou
Wataru Takagi as
Tamurazaki(ep 36)
Tokagerou
Yoko Soumi as
Gei Yin(eps 8, 46)
Kanna Bismarch
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
San-Johtoh(ep 22)
Silversun
Yoshinori Sonobe as
Bill Burton
Ian(ep 38)
Yui Horie as
Iron Maiden Jeanne
Lilly
Yuji Ueda as
Ball Boy
Hang-Zang Ching
Mic the Jaguar
Nakht Pitrah(ep 43)
Ocean Red
Yuka Komatsu as
Eliza Faust
Silver Rod
Yuko Kaida as China-san
Yūko Kobayashi as Fudou
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Melos
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Tilda
Yuuko Morooka as Child(ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Xebec
Backgrounds: Production AI
Broadcaster:
Animax (Japan)
TV Tokyo
TV2
Key Animation:
Anime R (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 27, 34, 45
)

DAST (ep 58)
Production I.G (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 41, 50, 59
)

Production I.G. Niigata (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 41, 50, 59
)

Seoul Dub (11 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 14, 17, 21, 30, 37-38
)

Shanghai Dub (20 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 14, 17, 21-22, 26, 30, 37-38, 43, 46, 49, 52, 55, 60, 62
)

Studio Dub (22 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 14, 17, 21-22, 26, 30, 37-38, 43, 46, 49, 52, 55, 58, 60, 62-63
)

Studio Giants (5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 25, 29, 32
)

Studio Mark (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 42, 57
)

Uni Animation (15 episodes
eps 13, 24, 33, 44, 48, 50-51, 54, 56-59, 61, 63-64
)

Photography:
Trans Arts Co.
Xebec
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Sound Production: Techno Sound
Special Thanks To: Weekly Shonen Jump
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English cast
Sean Schemmel as Amidamaru
Sebastian Arcelus as Yoh Asakura

Andrew Rannells as Len Tao
Eric Stuart as Marco
Erica Schroeder as Lyserg Diethel
Pete Zarustica as Morty Oyamada
Sam Regal as Faust VIII
Tara Jayne as Anna Kyoyama

Amy Birnbaum as Lilly
Amy Palant as Milly
Dan Green as
Lee Pai-Long
Ramiro
Savage Dan
Silva
Dana Halsted as Sally
Erica Schroeder as
Kino
Lee Lee La La
Mati
Frank Frankson as Liam Dithel
Lisa Ortiz as Jun Tao
Marc Thompson as
Basil
En Tao
Megan Hollingshead as Sharon
Michael Sinterniklaas as
Horo Horo "Trey"
Orona
Michelle Newman as Mena
Oliver Wyman as Boris Tepes Dracula III
Rachael Lillis as
Old Woman(ep 31)
Pilika
Sean Schemmel as
Bus Driver(ep 30)
Nichrom
Rio
Sebastian Arcelus as Hao/Zeke Asakura
Tara Jayne as Opacho
Ted Lewis as
Alan
Goldva
Yoh's Dad
Veronica Taylor as
Tamara
Tilda
Wayne Grayson as
Chrysler
Team Doom Leader
Tokageroh

English companies
French cast
French staff
Adaptation: Xavier Varaillon
French companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Kids France (from 2003)
Jetix France (from 2007)
Dubbing: Studio Lincoln
Editor: Déclic Images
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Rebeca Manriquez
Executive producer: Hugo Rose

Theme Song Performance: Gabriela Vega (OP1, 2 - ED1, 2, 3)
Gabriel Gama as Yoh Asakura
Jonatán López as Yoh Asakura(Spain dub)
Mónica Villaseñor as Hao Asakura

Ana Lucia Ramos as Anna Kyoyama
Ana Patricia Anides as Marion Phauna
Aurora Ferrándiz as Anna Kyoyama(Spain dub)
Carlos Vicente as Amidamaru(Spain dub)
Claudi Domingo as Hao Asakura(Spain dub)
Diana Perez as Kanna Bismarch
Gabriela Guzmán as Tamao Tamamura
Gaby Ugarte as Anna Kyouyama(eps 20-21)
Geni Rey as Tamao Tamamura(Spain dub)
Hernán Fernández as Lyserg Diethel(Spain dub)
Irwin Daayan as Lyserg Diethel
Jordi Pons as Horo Horo(Spain dub)
Jordi Ribes as Ryuu(Spain dub)
Jorge Ornelas as Bokuto no Ryu
José Javier Serrano as Fausto VIII(Spain dub)
Jose Luis Reza as Fausto VIII
José Manuel Gimeno as Len Tao(Spain dub) 
Laura Torres as Manta Oyamada
Leyla Rangel as Tamao Tamamura 
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Horo Horo
Manuel Gimeno as Len Tao(Spain dub)
Norma Iturbe as Matilda "Mati" Matisse
Patricia Acevedo as Elissa
Rolando De la Fuente as Len Tao (Tao Ren)
Ruben Moya as Amidamaru
Victor Delgado as Amidamaru(last eps)
Victoria Ramos as Manta Oyamada(Spain dub)

Alan Fernando Velázquez as Mosuke(child)
Alejandro Mayen as Luchist Lasso(1st voice)
Alejandro Villeli as
En Tao(2nd voice)
Hang Zang-Ching
Alfonso Obregón as Zen(1st voice)
Alfredo Basurto as
Blamuro
Hao Asakura(adult)
Ana Lobo as
Boris Tepes(child)
Yoh Asakura(child)
Ana Patricia Anides as Lirilara
Aurora Ferrándiz as Sally(Spain dub)
Carlos Díaz as Hao Asakura(child)
Carlos Iñigo as
Mustle Punch
Peyote Díaz
Carlos del Campo as
En Tao(1st voice)
John Denbat
Yohmei Asakura(2nd voice)
Carlos Enrique Bonilla as
Free Day
Pino Graham
Savage Pan
Cesar Arias as
Chin Tao
Nikkou
Orona
Christine Byrd as Opacho
Circe Luna as Shalona
Cristina Camargo as Anith
Eduardo Curiel as Meloth
Eduardo Garza as
Allen
Kyou
Space Shot
Young Man
Elena Ramirez as Sally
Elisa Beuter as Jun Tao(Spain dub)
Enzo Fortuny as
Amidamaru(child)
Nichrom(2nd voice)
Gabriel Ortiz as
Ashil
Fudou(2nd voice)
Gabriel Pingarron as Tona Papik Cadimahide
Geni Rey as Iron Maiden Jeanne(Spain dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as Lee Pyron
Gerardo del Valle as Ball Boy
Gisela Casillas as Jun Tao
Gustavo Carrillo as
Chris Venstar
Mohamed Tabarsi
Hugo Navarrete as Yohmei Asakura(1st voice)
Humberto Solorzano as Mosuke
Isabel Martiñon as Gakkou(1st voice)
Jose Antonio Macias as Chocolove
Jose Luis Reza as
Boris Tepes
Marco
Liliana Barba as Morphine
Lucas Cisneros as Pino(Spain dub)
Luis Alfonso Padilla as
Ados
Luchist Lasso(2nd voice)
Ozzy
Lupita Leal as Millie
Magda Giner as Maya
Mariana Ortiz as Pilika
Meritxell Ané as Milly(Spain dub)
Mildred Barrera as Nyorai
Moisés I. Mora as Fudo Myou
Moisés Iván Mora as
Blue Chateau
Fudou(1st voice)
Soumei
Zinc
Norma Echevarria as Lilly
Norma Iturbe as
Gakkou(2nd voice)
Kanae
Octavio Rojas as Silver
Omar Soto as Silver Sun
Paco Mauri as Nakht Pitrah
Patricia Acevedo as Iron Maiden Jeanne
Ramón Rocabayera as
Lee Pai-Long(Spain dub)
Tokageroh(Spain dub)
Rebeca Manriquez as
Goldva
Jane Diethel
Narrator
Ran Tao
Shamash
Rebeca Patiño as Keiko Asakura
Ricardo Mendoza as Kalim(ep 46)
Roberto Mendiola as
Death Machine
Zen(2nd voice)
Roberto Sen as Green Garam
Romy Mendoza as
Gaine
Zria Gagarik
Rossy Aguirre as Meene Montgomery
Rosy Aguirre as Mina
Ruben Leon as Junk Food
Salvador Delgado as Bason
Silvia Castelló as Shalona(Spain dub)
Victor Ugarte as Nichrom(1st voice)
Victoria Ramos as Lilly(Spain dub)
Yolanda Vidal as
Badbh
Tilda

Alfonso Vallés(Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Canal 13 (Colombia)
Canal Sur (Spain)
Canal Uno (Colombia)
Cartoon Network Espana (Spain)
Castilla la Mancha TV (Spain)
Chilevision (Chile)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Fox Kids Latin America
Liv Tv (Chile)
LIVTV (Chile Broadcaster 2008)
Telefe (Argentina)
Televisa Canal 4 (Mexico)
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico)
Distributor: Televix (Latin America)
Dubbing: Audiomaster 3000 S.A. de C.V. México (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Guido Rutta

Theme Song Composition: Goffredo Orlandi
Theme Song Lyrics:
Giuseppe Dati
Marco Masini
Theme Song Performance: Marco Masini
Massimo Di Benedetto as Hao Asakura
Simone D'Andrea as Yoh Asakura

Alessandra Karpoff as Jun Tao
Claudio Moneta as Amidamaru
Daniele Demma as Faust VIII
Davide Garbolino as Lyserg Diethel
Elisabetta Spinelli as Jun Tao(ep 46)
Luca Bottale as Horohoro Racer
Patrizia Scianca as Manta Oyamada
Patrizio Prata as Len Tao
Serena Clerici as Tamao Tamura

Alessandra Karpoff as Silver Tail
Caterina Rochira as Maestra Kino Asakura
Cesare Rasini as Bason
Cinzia Massironi as
Fratelli di Jane(eps 45-46)
Lililala(ep 38)
Tilda
Claudio Beccari as Marco
Claudio Ridolfo as Apache
Dania Cericola as Sally
Daniele Demma as
Conchi(1st Voice)
Little Lake(eps 27-28)
Diego Sabre as
Ashir(eps 32-33)
Ball Boy
Billy
Liam Diethel
Re
Spirito Clown(ep 28)
Elisabetta Spinelli as Maya(ep 49)
Emanuela Pacotto as Anna Kyouyama
Federica Valenti as
Fratelli di Jane(eps 45-46)
Jeko(eps 51, 54)
Felice Invernici as Tamajagi
Francesca Bielli as Opacho
Gabriele Calindri as
Junk Fod
Silver Wing
Giovanni Battezzato as
Faraone(ep 43)
Ramiro
Uncle Jerry
Guido Rutta as Bason
Laura Brambilla as
Anis(ep 47)
Elly
Pirika Racers
Lorenzo Scattorin as Fudo(ep 51)
Luca Sandri as Chocolove
Marco Balzarotti as
Billy
Boris Tepes Dracula III
Kalim
Lee Pai Log
Mario Scarabelli as En Tao
Massimo Di Benedetto as Space Shot
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as Pino(eps 62-64)
Paolo De Santis as
Kamishiro Zen
Nichrom(eps 50, 57-60)
Paolo Sesana as
Pino(eps 43-44)
Silva
Pietro Ubaldi as
Ramiro(eps 57-60)
Spirit King(ep 58)
Riccardo Lombardo as
Muscle Punch
Savage Dan(eps 27-28)
Riccardo Peroni as Conchi
Riccardo Rovatti as
custode del museo
Goldva
Yohmei Asakura
Sergio Romano' as
Anubi(ep 43)
Il profeta(ep 48)
Stefano Albertini as Tokageroh
Tosawi Piovani as Milly
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Italia 1 (from 29 August 2005)
Italia 2 (from 8 July 2011)
Jetix Italia (from 11 September 2006)
Mediaset
Dubbing: Merak Film
German staff
German cast
(none)
Hubertus von Lerchenfeld as Yoh Asakura

Andrea Imme as Manta Oyamada
Beate Pfeiffer as Anna
Claus-Peter Damitz as Bokutou no Ryuu
Crock Krumbiegel as Amidamaru
Dirk Meyer as Horo Horo
Manfred Trilling as Faust VIII
Manuel Straube as Len Tao(Tao Ren)

Beate Pfeiffer as female student(ep 1)
Donald Arthur as Yoh's Grossvater
Hubertus von Lerchenfeld as Hao/Zeke Asakura
Julia Haacke as
Pirika
Sharona
Pascal Breuer as Marco
Philipp Brammer as Choco Love
German companies
Broadcaster:
Kabel.1
Premiere Jetix
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
(none)
Dutch companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Kids Netherlands
VT4 (Belgium)
Production: JPS Production
Recording Studio: JPS Production
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Rowena Raganit as Yoh Asakura

Bon Reyes as Faust VIII
Charmaine Cordoviz as Hao Asakura
Dada Carlos as
Anna Kyouyama
Ren Tao
Fourth Lee as
Horo Horo
Pailong
Fourth Brillante Lee as Horo Horo(1st voice)
Grace Cornel as
Lyserg
Manta Oyamada
Neil Yu as Ryu
Vincent Gutierrez as Amidamaru

Bon Reyes as
Choco Love
Silva
Tao En
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Anith(ep 47)
Basuv(ep 44)
Fudou(ep 51)
Kanae(ep 34)
Keiko Asakura
Mary
Maya(ep 49)
Nichrom(ep 50)
Sally
Sharona
Zoria(eps 43-44)
Fourth Lee as Kalim
Fourth Brillante Lee as Pailong(1st voice)
Grace Cornel as
Jun Tao
Pirika
Montreal Repuyan as Mosuke
Vincent Gutierrez as Tokagerou
Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director:
Ireneusz Załóg (eps 29-64)
Maciej Dowsilas
Translation:
Agnieszka Klucznik (eps 1-28)
Natalia Bartkowska (eps 29-64)

Theme Song Performance: Wojtek Bujoczek
Anita Sajnóg as
Jeanne (Żelazna Dama)
Jun
Tamara
Artur Święs as Yoh Asakura
Dariusz Stach as Trey
Ireneusz Załóg as
Koshi Zen
Ren Tao
Magdalena Korczyńska as
Anna Kyoyama
Elly
Marek Rachoń as Morty
Rafał Żygiel as Zeke Asakura
Tomasz Śliwiński as Amidamaru
Wiesław Sławik as Tokageroh
Wisława Świątek as Sharona
Zbigniew Wróbel as King(ep 2)

Polish companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD Poland (from 19 September 2009)
Jetix Polska
Polsat
TV 4 (from 10 April 2007)
Dubbing: IZ-Text Katowice
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Theme Song Lyrics: Fernando Janson
Theme Song Performance:
Ana Vieira (PT)
Sônia Brandão
César Terranova as Hao Asakura
Rodrigo Andreatto as Yoh Asakura

Fábio Lucindo as Len Tao
Fernanda Bulara as Tamao Tamamura
Letícia Quinto as Anna Kyoyama
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Amidamaru
Thiago Longo as Manta Oyamada
Vagner Fagundes as Horo Horo

Affonso Amajones as Lee Pai Long
Alex Minei as Allen
Alfredo Rollo as Ryo
Armando Tiraboschi as
Boris's Father
Seminoa Men
Carlos Macedo as Yoh Asakura(PT) 
Cecília Lemes as Mime of the X-Laws
Cláudio Satiro as Bason
Eleu Salvador as Yohmei Asakura
Fábio Lucindo as Mosuke (Young)
Figueira Júnior as Boris's Spirit
Flávia Narciso as Opacho
Flávio Dias as Silva's Wolf Spirit
Francisco Freitas as
Kororo
Rezelg Diethel(Lyserg Diethel)
Gisa della Mare as Shalona
Guilherme Lope as
Bunster (Burnstar)
Mosuke
Seminoa Men
José Parisi Jr as Narrator
Mauro Eduardo as
Mikihisa Asakura
Ryu's Friend
Melissa Garcia as Marion
Mónica Chaby as Manta(PT)
Priscila Concépcion as Lily 5 Teammember
Raquel Marinho as Jun Tao
Raul Schlosser as Lagartixa (Tokagerou)
Rita Almeida as Jeanne
Rosa Maria as Len Tao's Mother
Rui de Carvalho as Horo-Horo(PT)
Samira Fernandes as
Leimei
Yoh (Young)
Sérgio Corsetti as Fausto VIII (Faust VIII)
Sidney Lilla as Ryu da Espada de Madeira (Ryu)
Tatá Guarnieri as
Anatel
Pejorte
Seminoa Men
Tati Keplermaier as Pilika
Valter Santos as Asa Prateada (Silva)
Wellington Lima as Marco
Yuri Chesman as Chocolove

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Kids (Brazil) (Brazil)
Jetix
Rede Globo (Brazil)
SIC (Portugal)
TV Globinho
DVD Distribution:
China Video
Studio Gabia
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology