Infinite Stratos (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Related anime:
    Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) (sequel)
      Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) (sequel)
        Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) (side story)

Alternative title:
IS 
IS<인피니트 스트라토> (Korean) 
IS<インフィニット・ストラトス> (Japanese) 
Genres: action , comedy , romance , science fiction 
Themes: academy , fanservice , harem , Mecha 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Copyright notice: ©Izuru Yumizuru, MEDIA FACTORY/Project IS 
Plot Summary: Infinite Stratos (IS), a weaponized exoskeleton system, has become the dominant tool of warfare and conflict. Unfortunately for the men in society, only women are able to operate Infinite Stratos…with very few exceptions. One of those exceptions is Ichika Orimura, an orphan raised by his older sister, who is herself a famous IS pilot. When his compatibility with Infinite Stratos is discovered after he accidentally touches one at the age of 15, he is given a scholarship and enrolled in a school that specializes in training IS pilots. Which means an interesting life surrounded by girls for this shy, unassuming boy. 
User Ratings: 1442 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 85 votes (sub:59, dub:16, raw:3, ?:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 203 votes (sub:159, dub:36, raw:3, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 342 votes (sub:272, dub:51, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:12
8 Spanish subtitled
1 Thai subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 360 votes (sub:302, dub:45, raw:2, ?:1, others:10
2 Russian subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 czech subtitled
)
 Decent: 221 votes (sub:185, dub:25, raw:1, others:10
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 89 votes (sub:74, dub:10, ?:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 49 votes (sub:39, dub:8, others:2
2 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 42 votes (sub:38, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 25 votes (sub:22, dub:3)
 Awful: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 2553 users, rank: #391 (of 6067)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.999 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9171, rank: #2447 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 6.853 (Good), rank: #2616 (of 6061) (seen all: 7.13 / seen some: 5.52 / won't finish: 3.68)
Bayesian estimate: 6.859 (Good), rank: #2383 (of 4611)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2011-01-06 
Opening Theme:
"STRAIGHT JET" by Minami Kuribayashi 
Ending Theme:
#1: "SUPER∞STREAM" by Yoko Hikasa (ep 1) 
#2: "SUPER∞STREAM" by Yoko Hikasa and Yukana (eps 2-3) 
#3: "SUPER∞STREAM" by Yoko Hikasa, Yukana and Asami Shimoda (eps 4-5) 
#4: "SUPER∞STREAM" by Yoko Hikasa, Yukana, Asami Shimoda and Kana Hanazawa (eps 6-7) 
#5: "SUPER∞STREAM" by Yoko Hikasa, Yukana, Asami Shimoda, Kana Hanazawa and Marina Inoue (eps 8-) 
Trivia: We have 4
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Infinite Stratos + Encore - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2012-04-10 (from $37.75)
DVD (Region 1)
    Infinite Stratos + Encore - Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-04-10 (from $34.94)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhito Kikuchi 
Series Composition: Fumihiko Shimo 
Screenplay:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (eps 8, 11) 
Chinatsu Houjou  (eps 7, 10) 
Fumihiko Shimo  (eps 1-6, 9, 12) 
Storyboard:
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 5, 10) 
Koji Iwai (eps 2, 7) 
Michio Fukuda (ep 8) 
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 3) 
Tomoyasu Kurashima (ED) 
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 1, 4, 11-12) 
Yusuke Yamamoto (eps 6, 9) 
Episode Director:
Hirokazu Yamada (ep 7) 
Kazuhiro Yoneda (ep 11) 
Kazuhisa Ouno (ep 9) 
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 1, 5, 12) 
Koji Iwai (ep 2) 
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 6) 
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 3) 
Shunichi Yoshizawa (eps 4, 8) 
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 10) 
Music: Hikaru Nanase 
Original creator: Izuru Yumizuru (light novel) 
Original Character Design: okiura 
Character Design: Tomoyasu Kurashima 
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara 
Chief Animation Director: Tomoyasu Kurashima 
Animation Director:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 2) 
Atsushi Irie (ep 12) 
Etsuko Sumimoto (ED) 
Hironori Tsukada (ep 9) 
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 10) 
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 11) 
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 7) 
Shinichi Machida (ep 6) 
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ep 12) 
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 9) 
Takashi Igari (ep 4) 
Takashi Mamezuka (OP; ep 7) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 3) 
Yoko Takanori (ep 8) 
Yukiyo Komito (ep 12) 
Mechanical design: Takeshi Takakura 
Sound Director:
Masafumi Mima 
Toshihiko Nakajima 
Director of Photography: Kazuya Arahata 
Producer:
Atsushi Iwasaki (Media Factory) 
Katsumi Koike (Lantis) 
Kindaichi Ken 
Naomi Takahashi (8-Bit) 
Tsuyoshi Tanaka (TBS) 

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kanemoto (ep 9) 
Akihiro Ōtake (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 2) 
Akiko Kudou (ep 8) 
Atsushi Irie (eps 7-9, 12) 
Aya Yoshioka (eps 1, 6, 9-10) 
Azusa Kasahara (ep 6) 
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 2, 4-5, 12) 
Chie Tanaka (eps 1, 8) 
Chinami Kudou (eps 7-8, 12) 
Chiori Haneda (ep 1) 
Chizuru Kanai (ep 6) 
Dai Oohara (eps 1-11) 
Daisuke Kurose (eps 1, 3-5, 8) 
Eigo Nomura (ep 2) 
Eiji Kaneda (ep 7) 
Emiko Kataoka (eps 5-10) 
Eri Kojima (ep 4) 
Erika Arakawa (ep 1) 
Erina Oshima (ep 6) 
Etsuko Sumimoto (eps 7-9) 
Fumiaki Murakami (ep 2) 
Futoshi Fujikawa (eps 7-10, 12) 
Hidenori Kosuga (ep 6) 
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 6) 
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 3, 8) 
Hiroko Seigan (eps 3, 6) 
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 2) 
Hyun Weol Ryu (ep 7) 
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 5) 
Katsunori Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 12
)
 
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 1, 5, 7) 
Kazuaki Nishimura (ep 10) 
Kazuki Mukaitōge (ep 6) 
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 5) 
Kazunori Osawa (eps 1, 5) 
Kiyomi Wada (ep 6) 
Kōji Furuya (ep 4) 
Manabu Morishige (ep 1) 
Manami Ito (ep 3) 
Masaru Sano (eps 8-12) 
Masayuki Yoshida (eps 1, 6, 9, 11) 
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 3) 
Miki Takemoto (eps 3, 10) 
Minami Takemura (ep 6) 
Mirai Nagao (ep 6) 
Mitsutaka Koshigo (eps 9-10) 
Miyako Ohta (ep 10) 
Miyuki Koga (ep 5) 
Naoko Koyama (ep 10) 
Natsumi Iwasaki (ep 7) 
Noriko Itou (ep 10) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 2) 
Rie Usui (ep 6) 
Rui Yakata (ep 6) 
Satomi Kurita (ep 9) 
Satoshi Harayama (eps 1, 6, 8-11) 
Sayuri Ōsato (eps 6-7) 
Seol Young Son (ep 7) 
Shigenori Inami (eps 1, 5) 
Shimon Kondou (ep 5) 
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 5) 
Shinya Kawano (ep 3) 
Shōta Fuse (ep 2) 
Shouta Ueno (ep 2) 
Shuuhei Yamamoto (eps 7-8) 
Takashi Ono (eps 1, 5, 11) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 3-4, 10) 
Takeshi Morita (ep 10) 
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 5, 9, 12) 
Takuma Funau (ep 4) 
Takuya Chanohara (ep 10) 
Takuya Nakano (ep 1) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10
)
 
Tomoko Fukui (eps 9-10) 
Wataru Ami (ep 2) 
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 5-6) 
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 5-6, 11) 
Yūji Tsuchiya (eps 1, 6-7) 
Yuki Morikawa (ep 10) 
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 2) 
Yukiko Kawakita (ep 2) 
Yukiyo Komito (ep 3) 
Yuko Nakajima (ep 1) 
Yuta Ito (eps 1, 7) 
Advertising Producer: Jun Kasai 
Art Setting: Yoshinori Shiozawa 
Assistant Animation Director:
Dai Imaoka (ep 2) 
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 10) 
Hirotaka Marufuji (ep 1) 
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 1) 
Hisako Sato (ep 5) 
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 1) 
Koji Iwai (ep 1) 
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 10) 
Momoko Kawai (eps 1, 3) 
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 1) 
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 1, 5, 11) 
Shuuhei Yamamoto (eps 4, 6-9, 11) 
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 1) 
Takashi Igari (ep 2) 
Youki Ebisu (ep 11) 
Yukiyo Komito (eps 5, 8, 11) 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 1) 
Assistant Director: Megumi Saito 
Assistant producer: Shinya Tsuruoka 
CG Animation Director: Eiji Inomoto 
CGI Designer:
Ayuki Katayama (Atelier Bitol) 
Hiroki Matsukura (Studio BACU) 
Hiromitsu Koiwa (Studio BACU) 
Hiromitsu Saitou (Studio BACU) 
Jae Hun Shin (Orange) 
Jun Morifuji (Orange) 
Kazuhiro Ishikawa (Atelier Bitol) 
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange) 
Kiyoka Akihira (Orange) 
Masato Takahashi (8-Bit) 
Maya Otani (Studio BACU) 
Takayuki Toda (Orange) 
Takuma Sugiura (Studio BACU) 
Tatsuya Wakae (Orange) 
Tomoyuki Takae (Orange) 
Yoshiaki Higa (Orange) 
Yuuji Etsuda (Orange) 
Color design: Kumiko Nakayama 
Finish Animation:
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash) 
Makoto Iguchi 
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis) 
Miyuki Gasha (Artemis) 
Takeshi Matsuo (Rising Force) 
Yasuji Sakagami 
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis) 
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash) 
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force) 
Finish Check:
Ruka Kōryō (assistant) 
Shigenobu Kaihou (assistant) 
Yasuji Sakagami (assistant) 
HD Video Editing:
Akiko Nakagawa (assistant) 
Masayasu Arimatsu 
Key Animation:
Ai Kanemoto (ep 8) 
Aika Kawasaki (eps 2, 8) 
Akihide Miya (ep 7) 
Asami Moromasa (ep 5) 
Asuka Shimizu (eps 4, 12) 
Atsushi Aono (ep 1) 
Atsushi Irie (eps 1, 12) 
Atsushi Sato (ep 3) 
Aya Kubota (ep 1) 
Aya Yoshioka (OP; eps 2, 4, 8, 12) 
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 8) 
Dai Oohara (ep 12) 
Daiki Ōta (ep 2) 
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 7) 
Eiji Abiko (ep 4) 
Eri Ogawa (ep 2) 
Erika Arakawa (eps 2, 11) 
Erina Oshima (ep 6) 
Etsuko Sumimoto (OP/ED; eps 2, 11) 
Fujio Oda (ep 6) 
Futoshi Fujikawa (eps 1, 11-12) 
Goro Taki (eps 5, 7) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 7) 
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 12) 
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 3) 
Hiroaki Motoigi (eps 1, 8, 12) 
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 5-6, 10) 
Hiroko Ogawa (ep 10) 
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 1) 
Hiromi Sakamoto (eps 8, 10, 12) 
Hirotaka Marufuji (OP) 
Hiroto Kato (ep 1) 
Hiroyuki Ikeshita (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 10) 
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 1, 4) 
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Yoshii (eps 4, 7) 
Hisashi Kagawa (ep 9) 
Hisashi Samejima (ep 5) 
Jun Takagi (ep 1) 
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 8) 
Kanako Hiroo (ep 10) 
Kanami Nakao (ep 10) 
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 6) 
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 9) 
Kazuha Suzuki (ep 1) 
Kazuhiro Koyama (ep 9) 
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 1) 
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 11) 
Kazuya Saito (ep 2) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 8) 
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 2) 
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 4) 
Keiko Watanabe (ep 6) 
Keita Hagio (eps 5, 11) 
Keiya Nakano (ep 10) 
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 12) 
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 5) 
Kenji Uchinou (ep 10) 
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 6) 
Kiyomi Wada (ep 6) 
Koichi Usami (ep 1) 
Konomi Sakurai (ep 9) 
Kosuke Murayama (ep 6) 
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 7) 
Kumiko Ohta (ep 6) 
Kyōko Ōkubo (eps 2, 8) 
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 8) 
Mai Kuwabara (eps 8, 10) 
Maki Okada (ep 3) 
Manabu Akita (ep 5) 
Manami Ito (ep 10) 
Mariko Emori (ep 8) 
Mariko Goto (ep 3) 
Masafumi Tamura (ep 10) 
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 1) 
Masahiko Komino (ep 10) 
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 6) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 1, 4, 7-9) 
Masao Suwa (ep 6) 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 7) 
Masashi Wakayama (ep 9) 
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 5) 
Masatsugu Yamamoto (ep 2) 
Masaya Nozaki (ep 8) 
Masayuki Yoshida (OP; eps 4, 7-8, 12) 
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 9) 
Megumi Shibasaki (ep 11) 
Miki Komuro (ep 6) 
Misato Ootani (ep 2) 
Mitsutaka Koshigo (eps 4, 7-8, 12) 
Miyuki Koga (OP; eps 2, 4, 8, 12) 
Momoko Kawai (ep 4) 
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 10) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 10-11) 
Motoi Nakamura (eps 7-8) 
Naoaki Houjou (eps 2, 7-8, 12) 
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 6) 
Naomi Okita (ep 10) 
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 3) 
Noboru Kawamori (eps 5, 11) 
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 9) 
Ooki Kusumoto (ep 2) 
Rutarō (ep 4) 
Ryo Tanaka (ep 10) 
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 3) 
Ryousuke Tanigawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Satomi Kurita (ep 10) 
Satomi Matsuura (eps 5, 7) 
Satoshi Harayama (eps 4-5, 7) 
Seiki Tanaka (ep 9) 
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3-4) 
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 4, 7) 
Shinichi Kurita (ep 8) 
Shinichi Machida (OP) 
Shinichi Wada (ep 6) 
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 9) 
Shinji Itadaki (ep 5) 
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 11) 
Shohei Kohara (ep 2) 
Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 6) 
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 1, 5, 9, 11) 
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 3) 
Tadashi Shida (ep 4) 
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 3) 
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 9) 
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 12) 
Takahiro Kishida (eps 2, 11) 
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 9) 
Takao Abo (ep 12) 
Takao Sano (ep 10) 
Takashi Igari (eps 1-2) 
Takashi Mamezuka (OP; ep 2) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 1) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 7, 11) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 9) 
Takeshi Morita (ep 1) 
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 9) 
Takeshi Otani (ep 11) 
Takuya Nakano (ep 5) 
Tatsuya Abe (ep 8) 
Tatsuya Tanaka (ep 5) 
Tetsukazu Yamagishi (ep 3) 
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 10) 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (eps 1, 11) 
Tomoe Akino (ep 10) 
Tomohiro Furukawa (eps 1, 5) 
Tomohiro Ōshita (ep 5) 
Tomohito Hira (ep 3) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 9) 
Tomoki Kōda (ep 5) 
Tomomitsu Takechi (ep 7) 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 11) 
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 5) 
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 3) 
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 3) 
Yasushi Fujiki (eps 4, 7) 
Yasushi Shingou (ep 1) 
Yasuyuki Ebara (eps 8, 12) 
Yoko Saito (ep 6) 
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 1, 11) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 3) 
Yoshinari Saito (ep 12) 
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 8) 
Yosuke Miura (ep 2) 
You Satou (ep 1) 
Youki Ebisu (ep 9) 
Yûichi Takahashi (OP; ep 12) 
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 9) 
Yūji Tsuchiya (eps 2, 5, 7, 11) 
Yukari Watabe (ep 5) 
Yūki Morimoto (ep 10) 
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 7) 
Yukiyo Komito (eps 4, 7, 11) 
Yuko Fujii (ep 3) 
Yuu Yonezawa (ep 11) 
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 2, 8) 
Yuusuke Noma (ep 10) 
Yuya Iwashita (ep 3) 
Yuya Kumatani (ep 11) 
Layout Animation Director:
Noriko Ogura (ep 1) 
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 5) 
Mechanical animation Director: Hideki Fukushima (ep 8) 
Music Performance:
Atsushi Doyama (Horn) 
Azusa Tojo (Trombone) 
Chikara Tsuzuki (Harmonica) 
Daisensei Muroya (Violin) 
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute) 
Junko Wakamatsu (Piccolo) 
Kan Nishida (Bass Trombone) 
Kimio Yamane (Clarinet) 
Kohichi Oshida (Trombone) 
Makoto Hirahara (Clarinet, Alto Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone, Baritone Saxophone) 
Masahiro Itami (Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Classical Guitar) 
Masanori Suzuki (Trumpet) 
Mitsuaki Uchida (Bass Trombone) 
Otohiko Fujita (Horn) 
Satoshi Shoji (Oboe) 
Shiro Sasaki (Trumpet) 
Shō Okumura (Trumpet) 
Taisei Aoki (Trombone) 
Takanori Takahashi (Horn) 
Wakaba Kawai (Trombone) 
Yasushi Katsumata (Horn) 
Yoshinobu Takeshita (Electric Bass, Acoustic Bass) 
Yusuke Nakano (Trumpet) 
Photography:
Atsushi Ozawa (Production Reed) 
Hironobu Hatanaka (MADBOX) 
Hiroshi Inoue (Production Reed) 
Kana Sasaki (MADBOX) 
Kazuya Arahata (MADBOX) 
Kei Machida (MADBOX) 
Keiko Ishizuka (MADBOX) 
Koji Tanaka (Rare Trick) 
Masato Iwasaki (MADBOX) 
Mikihiro Yoshikawa (Rare Trick) 
Naoyuki Ohba (Rare Trick) 
Ryota Itoh (MADBOX) 
Takahiro Okumura (MADBOX) 
Yasuhiko Abe (Rare Trick) 
Yomogiko Murano (Rare Trick) 
Yuki Maruo (MADBOX) 
Yukie Ooyagi (Rare Trick) 
Yuri Hirokawa (Rare Trick) 
Yuuki Kawashita (MADBOX) 
Photography Assistant:
Hiroshi Satô (8-Bit) 
Tomoyuki Ōta (8-Bit) 
Planning Assistant:
Akinori Hirai (eps 5-12) 
Atsushi Higashiyama 
Ken Kataoka 
Takashi Hijikata 
Production Advancement:
Kazuki Mukaitōge (assistant; eps 8, 12) 
Keisuke Nakahira (ep 12) 
Kenji Sasaki (ep 3) 
Mei Sugita (eps 2, 8, 12) 
Naoyuki Wakabayashi (ep 10) 
Nozomi Takahashi (ep 6) 
Ryō Kazama (assistant; eps 7-8) 
Shin'ya Yūki (eps 4, 7) 
Takashi Nozaki (ep 9) 
Toshiya Ōtomo (eps 1, 5, 11) 
Production Desk: Shin'ya Ueda 
Production manager: Yuri Sasaki 
Project Manager: Kentarō Yamamoto 
Publicity: Mizuho Tanaka 
Recording: Fujio Yamada (Tricycle Studio) 
Recording Assistant:
Hiromi Yamaguchi (Sound Box) 
Toshiaki Noda (Aoi Studio) 
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama (Sound Box) 
Sound Production: Tōru Kanegae 
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakajima 
Special Effects: Shigenobu Kaihou 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED) 
Daisuke Kikuta (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED) 
Daisuke Kikuta (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Minami Kuribayashi (OP) 
Saori Kodama (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Asami Shimoda (ED) 
Kana Hanazawa (ED) 
Marina Inoue (ED) 
Minami Kuribayashi (OP) 
Yōko Hikasa (ED) 
Yukana (ED) 
Website Design: Akiko Noguchi 
Kouki Uchiyama as Ichika Orimura 
Yōko Hikasa as Houki Shinonono 

Asami Shimoda as Lingyin Huang 
Kana Hanazawa as Charles Dunois 
Makoto Yasumura as Dan Gotanda 
Marina Inoue as Laura Bodewig 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Chifuyu Orimura 
Noriko Obata as Ran Gotanda 
Noriko Shitaya as Maya Yamada 
Yukana as Cecilia Alcott 
Yukari Tamura as Tabane Shinonono 

Arise Satou as
Boy(ep 10) 
Kiyoka Aikawa 
Ayano Maeda as
Classmates(ep 1) 
Ichika Orimura(young; ep 10) 
Sayuka Yorutake 
Chieko Kagose as
Boy(ep 10) 
Classmates(ep 1) 
Riko Kishihara 
Chihiro Iwayama as
Classmate(ep 3) 
Classmates(ep 1) 
Nagi Kagami 
Junko Shimeno as Yuzu Tanimoto 
Kayo Wada as Shizune Takatsuki 
Kei Mizusawa as Clarissa Harfouch 
Mai Kadowaki as Honne Nohotoke(Nohohon-san) 
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Man(ep 8) 
Noriko Obata as Classmate(ep 8) 
Ryouko Tanaka as Kanarin 
Saori Seto as Kaoruko Mayuzumi 
Yume Miyamoto as Girl(ep 12) 
Yumi Hara as
Classmates(ep 1) 
Kagura Shijuuin 
Teacher(ep 6) 
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance: NARA Animation (ep 7) 
Animation Production: 8 Bit 
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc. 
Broadcaster:
BS-i (2011-01-29) 
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2011-01-13) 
KBS Kyoto (2011-01-19) 
Sun TV (2011-01-17) 
TBS (2011-01-06) 
CG Production:
8 Bit 
Atelier Bitol 
Orange 
Studio BACU 
Editing: MADBOX 
HD Editing: Q-Tec 
Music Production: Lantis 
Photography: MADBOX 
Photography Assistance:
8 Bit 
Production Reed 
Rare Trick 
Studio Pastoral 
Production:
Project IS 
TBS 
Production Assistance:
Brains Base (ep 10) 
Sakura Create (eps 6, 9) 
Satelight (ep 3) 
Production Cooperation:
8 Bit 
Lantis 
Media Factory 
Sony Music Communications 
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi 
Sound Effects: Sound Box 
Sound Production: Techno Sound 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Matt Greenfield 
Translation: Kaoru Bertrand 
ADR Script: Tiffany Grant 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 

BD Authoring: David Williams 
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Mixing: Brent Marshall 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Sound Design: Brent Marshall 
Subtitle Script & Timing: Janice Williams 
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch 
Josh Grelle as Ichika Orimura 
Monica Rial as Houki Shinonono 

Allison Keith as Tabane Shinonono 
Brittney Karbowski as Cecilia Alcott 
Cynthia Martinez as Maya Yamada 
Hilary Haag as Lin Yin Fang 
Luci Christian as Chifuyu Orimura 
Shannon Emerick as Charles Dunois 
Tiffany Grant as Laura Bodewig 

Allison Sumrall as Riko Kishihara 
Chris Ayres as Dan Gotanda 
Luci Christian as Ran Gotanda 
Monica Passley as
Honne Nohotoke(Nohohon) 
Nagi(ep 1) 
Tiffany Grant as Yuko Tanitomo(ep 1) 
Tiffany Terrell as Sakuya Yorutake 

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
MVM (UK & Ireland) 
Section23 Films 
Extras Translation: JN Productions 
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand) 
Anime News Network 
Hulu 
iTunes Store 
The Anime Network 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Production: Seraphim Digital 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology