Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Related anime:
    Hanasaku Iroha (manga)
    Hanasaku Iroha: Green Girls Graffiti (manga) (prequel)
    Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie)

Alternative title:
HanaIro (Japanese) 
花咲くいろは (Japanese) 
花開物語 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: comedy , drama , romance 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: When her mother runs off with her latest boyfriend, Ohana Matsumae is sent to live with her grandmother, who she has never met nor spoken to. Her grandmother is not pleased to find Ohana on her doorstep, and sets her to work at her Taisho-era (1920s) hot springs inn. It's not a lifestyle that Ohana would have chosen, but she decides not to be discouraged and to make the most of her difficult circumstances. 
User Ratings: 1116 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 175 votes (sub:163, dub:4, raw:3, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 428 votes (sub:400, dub:10, raw:5, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:11
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 304 votes (sub:282, dub:6, raw:3, ?:1, others:12
5 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 128 votes (sub:119, dub:3, ?:1, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 45 votes (sub:40, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:7, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1737 users, rank: #608 (of 5998)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.352 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.3927, rank: #216 (of 5994)
Weighted mean: 8.309 (Very good+), rank: #198 (of 5994) (seen all: 8.40 / seen some: 7.84 / won't finish: 5.59)
Bayesian estimate: 8.300 (Very good+), rank: #130 (of 4546)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2011-04-03 to 2011-09-25 
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Hana no Iro" (ハナノイロ) by nano.RIPE 
#2: "Omokage Warp" (面影ワープ) by nano.RIPE 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hazy" by Sphere (eps 2-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13) 
#2: "Tsukikage to Buranko" by nano.RIPE (ep 6) 
#3: "Yumeji" (夢路) by nano.RIPE (eps 8,26) 
#4: "Saibō Kioku" (細胞キオク) by nano.RIPE (ep 11) 
#5: "Hanasaku Iroha" by Clammbon (eps 14-21, 23-24) 
#6: "High Leap" (ハイリープ) by nano.RIPE (ep 22) 
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow - Set 1 Premium Edition (BD+DVD) 2013-04-09 (from $51.99)
    Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow - Set 2 Premium Edition (BD+DVD) 2013-07-02 (from $51.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiro Ando 
Series Composition: Mari Okada 
Script:
Junji Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 10, 16-17, 23
)
 
Keigo Koyanagi (ep 7) 
Mari Okada (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 11-13, 18, 21-22, 24-26
)
 
Tatsuhiko Urahata (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 19-20
)
 
Tatsuto Higuchi (eps 5, 14-15) 
Storyboard:
Heo Jong (eps 6, 16) 
Junji Nishimura (eps 17, 23) 
Masahiro Ando (OP 1-2, ED 1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 11, 13, 25-26
)
 
Masakazu Hashimoto (eps 20, 22) 
Masaki Tachibana (ep 12) 
Takefumi Anzai (eps 8, 19) 
Tensai Okamura (eps 5, 7) 
Toshiya Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 18, 24
)
 
Yasuhiro Irie (eps 14-15, 21) 
Episode Director:
Heo Jong (eps 6, 12, 19) 
Hideaki Kurakawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 22
)
 
Hiroshi Morioka (ep 7) 
Junji Nishimura (ep 20) 
Koudai Kakimoto (ep 3) 
Masahiro Ando (eps 1, 26) 
Masakazu Hashimoto (ep 13) 
Naoyasu Hanyu (eps 10, 14) 
Takefumi Anzai (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 21, 25-26
)
 
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 17, 23) 
Toshiya Shinohara (eps 11, 18, 24) 
Unit Director: Masahiro Ando (OP 1-2, ED 1-2) 
Music: Shiroh Hamaguchi 
Original Character Design: Mel Kishida 
Character Design: Kanami Sekiguchi 
Art Director: Kazuki Higashiji 
Chief Animation Director: Kanami Sekiguchi 
Animation Director:
Akira Otsuka (ep 14) 
Asuka Kojima (7 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 15-16, 22, 26
)
 
Chang Pyo Hong (ep 16) 
Chisato Kawaguchi (eps 21, 25) 
Eri Ogawa (ep 14) 
Eriko Itō (eps 17, 24) 
Haruka Tanaka (ep 10) 
Hitomi Ochiai (eps 10, 14) 
Jae Seon Heo (eps 12, 16) 
Kanami Sekiguchi (OP 1-2, ED 2; ep 1) 
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 13) 
Koichi Maruyama (ep 19) 
Kousuke Kawazura (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 18, 23, 26
)
 
Manamu Amasaki (eps 20, 25-26) 
Mariko Emori (ep 17) 
Masashi Koizuka (ep 5) 
Michiyo Maeda (ep 6) 
Miho Daidouji (eps 19, 25) 
Misaki Suzuki (eps 2, 8) 
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 7) 
Rie Mitake (ep 6) 
Yuriko Ishii (ED 1-2; eps 3, 9) 
Yuuko Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 21, 25
)
 
3D Director: Yoshimasa Yamazaki 
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa 
Director of Photography: Satoshi Namiki 
2D Work: Jin-Hee Kim 
2nd Key Animation:
Ae Ri Park (ep 12) 
Aiko Utsumi (Silver Link; ep 16) 
Aimei Sugai (ep 22) 
Akiko Kumada (ep 24) 
Akitomo Yamamoto (Silver Link; ep 16) 
Fumihiko Suganuma (eps 9, 15) 
Genki Yagi (ep 10) 
Kaori Tsuta (ep 2) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 22) 
Kazuko Amano (eps 9, 15) 
Kazumi Nakajima (Sakura Create; ep 5) 
Kento Toya (4 episodes
eps 2, 15, 19, 25
)
 
Kim Tae-Hyoung (Union Cho; ep 17) 
Masahito Onoda (ep 24) 
Mitsutoshi Kubo (eps 7, 15, 20) 
Miyuki Arai (ep 25) 
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 25) 
Rie Harada (ep 10) 
Sachiko Yajima (eps 9, 18, 22) 
Seo Jin Kim (ep 6) 
Shinichi Kurita (ep 10) 
Shinobu Ookawa (eps 10, 14) 
Si-Eun Lee (Union Cho; ep 17) 
Takashi Koizumi (ep 22) 
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; ep 16) 
Tomomi Nishimura (Sakura Create; ep 5) 
Tomoya Nishiguchi (eps 20-21, 23) 
Tsukasa Miyazaki (ep 23) 
Wei Ni Huang (ep 10) 
Yasuo Fujii (eps 8, 15) 
Yayoi Akimoto (eps 9, 23) 
Ye Jin Kim (ep 6) 
Yoko Tsubaki (Yuhodo; ep 5) 
Yu Seon Kim (eps 6, 12) 
Yuki Akiyama (4 episodes
eps 9, 22-23, 25
)
 
Yuriko Abe (eps 9, 22, 25) 
Yuya Kishi (ep 2) 
3D Production: Yūko Horikawa 
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Kojima (eps 12, 19) 
Eriko Itō (ep 26) 
Kanami Sekiguchi (ep 26) 
Koichi Maruyama (eps 16, 22) 
Kousuke Kawazura (4 episodes
eps 12, 16-17, 19
)
 
Masahiro Okamura (ep 9) 
Minako Shiba (eps 12, 16) 
Mutsumi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 22
)
 
Tsubasa Ito (ep 16) 
Yuriko Ishii (eps 16, 26) 
Assistant Art Director: Satoru Hirayanagi 
Background Art:
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo) 
Eri Minakami (Bamboo) 
Fumika Tamura (Studio Easter) 
Harumi Okamoto (Bamboo) 
Hisayo Usui (Studio Easter) 
Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo) 
Kayo Kojio (Bamboo) 
Kazuki Higashiji (ep 26) 
Kentaro Onuki (Bamboo) 
Kim Soon Ja (Korea Easter Studio) 
Maki Takano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.) 
Masaru Yanaka (Studio Easter) 
Megumi Hirata (J.C. Staff Art Dept.) 
Mie Kasai (Studio Easter) 
Minami Usui (Studio Easter) 
Mizuka Ueda (Studio Easter) 
Ōnoo Fujii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.) 
Rie Kikuchi (Studio Easter) 
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter) 
Satoru Hirayanagi (Studio Easter) 
Seung Hyeon Lee (Korea Easter Studio) 
Shōko Ochiai (Bamboo) 
Si Hyeong Lee (eps 15, 26) 
Si Hyun Lee (Korea Easter Studio) 
Sun Hee Ban (Korea Easter Studio) 
Takamasa Honma (Studio Easter) 
Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo) 
Takayo Nishino (Bamboo) 
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo) 
Takayuki Nakata (Bamboo) 
Takeshi Sekino (Studio Easter) 
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo) 
Tomoya Asami (Studio Easter) 
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo) 
Yeong Dan Heo (Korea Easter Studio) 
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter) 
Yoshihiro Nagasuna (Bamboo) 
Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter) 
Young Un Bae (Korea Easter Studio) 
Yuka Hirama (Studio Easter) 
Color Coordination:
Asuka Seo (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 17, 21, 25
)
 
Ayako Aihara (ep 14) 
Chie Oku (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 19, 22, 24
)
 
Eri Oga (ep 10) 
Makiko Yamanaka (eps 5-6) 
Naomi Nakano (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11-12, 15-16, 18, 20, 23, 26
)
 
Color design: Katsue Inoue 
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi 
Finish Animation:
Akane Yoshioka (Studio Road) 
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road) 
Asuka Seo (Studio Road) 
Ayako Aihara (Asahi Production) 
Chie Iwamoto (Studio Road) 
Chie Oku (Studio Road) 
Deok Hee Heo (Union Cho) 
Eri Oga (Asahi Production) 
Erina Honda (Studio Road) 
Hanae Yokota (Studio Road) 
Hitomi Sakuma (Studio Road) 
Hyeon-Ju Lee (Union Cho) 
Jeong Hee Lee (Union Cho) 
Jeong Soon Kim (Union Cho) 
Jun Ono (Studio Elle) 
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road) 
Mai Tanaka (Studio Road) 
Maki Kokubo (Studio Elle) 
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road) 
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road) 
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle) 
Miho Tanaka (Studio Road) 
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road) 
Min Ji Kim (Union Cho) 
Moe Tsukuda (Studio Road) 
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle) 
Nam Rye Bae (Union Cho) 
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road) 
Natsuki Nakajima (Studio Road) 
Rie Arai (Studio Road) 
Ryun Ju Am (Union Cho) 
Sang Hee Baek (Union Cho) 
Sang Hui Choe (Union Cho) 
Sang Kyo Lee (Union Cho) 
Sang Soon Byeon (Union Cho) 
Sang Sun Ha (Union Cho) 
Seon Gok Pak (Union Cho) 
Seong Kim Ro (Union Cho) 
Song You Ja (Union Cho) 
Sun Hui Kim (Union Cho) 
Sun Pil Ro (Union Cho) 
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road) 
Yeon Joo Eun (Union Cho) 
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle) 
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle) 
Yuki Moriyama (Studio Road) 
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road) 
Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Road) 
Finish Check:
Asuka Seo (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Ayako Aihara (ep 14) 
Chie Oku (4 episodes
eps 8, 16-17, 26
)
 
Eri Oga (ep 10) 
Makiko Yamanaka (eps 5-6) 
Naomi Nakano (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 12, 21, 24
)
 
Yuko Koshida (6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18, 20, 22, 25
)
 
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (P.A. Works) 
Eri Iizuka (Yuhodo) 
Eriko Nakajima (P.A. Works) 
Haruka Yamagata (P.A. Works) 
Hiromi Yako (P.A. Works) 
Hiroyuki Saitou (Asahi Production) 
Hye Kyoung Park (Union Cho) 
Hyo Jin Kim (Union Cho) 
Il Ji Kim (Union Cho) 
Jeong Im Ryu (Union Cho) 
Jeong Sun Lee (Union Cho) 
Jung Soon Ryu (Union Cho) 
Kaori Yamamoto (Yuhodo) 
Katsuhiko Bizen (Sakura Create) 
Kim Eun Ju (Union Cho) 
Kyung Eui Bang (Union Cho) 
Mamiko Hyūga (P.A. Works) 
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works) 
Masanori Satoh (P.A. Works) 
Masatsugu Shizuku (P.A. Works) 
Masayuki Shimazu (P.A. Works) 
Mi Jeong Bae (Union Cho) 
Michiko Makita (P.A. Works) 
Mio Kuwana (Kinema Citrus) 
Mirai Nagao (Sakura Create) 
Miyuki Iwahata (Sakura Create) 
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works) 
Moon Sook Kim (Union Cho) 
Nanami Etō (P.A. Works) 
Noeko Kashiuchi (Asahi Production) 
Noriko Endō (P.A. Works) 
Noriyuki Imaoka (Sakura Create) 
Ryo Miyaki (P.A. Works) 
Saki Hagino (P.A. Works) 
Saki Konishi (P.A. Works) 
Sang Min Kim (Union Cho) 
Sang Min Lee (Union Cho) 
Saori Takashiro (P.A. Works) 
Satoru Kakutani (P.A. Works) 
Satsuki Muramatsu (Studio Cockpit) 
Song Am Kim (Union Cho) 
Takeshi Satou (P.A. Works) 
Wakana Hara (P.A. Works) 
Wei Ni Huang (Xuyang Animation) 
Yayoi Akimoto (P.A. Works) 
Yoko Saito (Sakura Create) 
Yu Il Go (Union Cho) 
Yūichirō Komuro (P.A. Works) 
Yūji Shimizu (P.A. Works) 
Yuka Miyoshi (P.A. Works) 
Yuki Akiyama (P.A. Works) 
Yūko Okano (P.A. Works) 
Yūsuke Inoue (P.A. Works) 
Yūsuke Kitano (P.A. Works) 
Yūta Yokoo (P.A. Works) 
In-Between Check:
Aya Takada (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 11, 15-25 odd, 26
)
 
Chikako Hanatani (11 episodes
eps 4, 7-9, 13, 16-26 even
)
 
Chiori Haneda (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 10) 
Misa Watanabe (ep 5) 
Momoko Shirashiki (11 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 11, 15-25 odd, 26
)
 
Tsutomu Iwanami (eps 1-2) 
Young Rim Lee (ep 3) 
Yuki Akiyama (ep 2) 
Yukiko Mita (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-9, 13, 16-26 even
)
 
Key Animation:
Aiko Kasumi (P.A. Works; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 15, 17, 21, 25
)
 
Akiharu Ishii (ep 1) 
Akiko Itagaki (Wish; ep 9) 
Akiko Kumada (ep 4) 
Akira Sotoya (Wish; ep 9) 
Asahi Takeuchi (OP 2; eps 24, 26) 
Asami Hayakawa (P.A. Works; OP 2, ED 1; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-9, 11, 16, 20, 22, 25-26
)
 
Asami Imamura (eps 10, 14) 
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; eps 1-2, 7-8) 
Aya Nakanishi (M.S.C.; ep 13) 
Ayu Imoto (eps 10, 14) 
Bo Ra Lee (ep 6) 
Chae Deok Lim (ep 12) 
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 10, 14) 
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 25) 
Chikako Hanatani (P.A. Works; ep 2) 
Chisato Kawaguchi (eps 4, 11, 18) 
Emiko Matsuno (ep 3) 
Eriko Takahashi (eps 6-7) 
Fumihiko Suganuma (P.A. Works; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 13, 18, 20, 22, 26
)
 
Gi Nam Kim (ep 6) 
Gyeong Seog Cho (ep 12) 
Gyu Ryeol Oh (ep 12) 
Han Se-Hwan (Union Cho; eps 6, 17) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 24) 
Hideaki Kurakawa (eps 2, 15, 26) 
Hidekazu Yamana (ep 4) 
Hideki Takahashi (OP 1) 
Hidenori Miyahara (eps 23, 25) 
Hideo Maru (ep 5) 
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 14) 
Hirokazu Ishino 
Hiroko Kanehara (eps 2-3, 20) 
Hiromi Makino (P.A. Works; OP 1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 15, 20, 25-26
)
 
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 14, 19) 
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 24) 
Hiroshi Shimizu (OP 1-2) 
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 26) 
Hiroyuki Kasugai (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 21) 
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 8, 19) 
Hisashi Kagawa (ep 5) 
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 5) 
Hitomi Matsuura (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 15) 
Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 11) 
Ho Sung So (Union Cho; ep 16) 
Hyun Gun Jang (ep 12) 
Hyung-Il Kim (ep 12) 
Jae Seon Heo (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Jae Wook Lee (Union Cho; ep 17) 
Jae Young Jang (ep 12) 
Jeon Du Hwan (Union Cho; ep 16) 
Jeong Yu Kim (ep 12) 
Jin Hui Song (ep 12) 
Ju Youn Mun (ep 6) 
Jun Maeda (ep 24) 
Junko Yamanaka (ep 10) 
Kanae Oku (P.A. Works; ED 1, all for ED 2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 15, 18, 21, 24-26
)
 
Kanako Nakai (ep 25) 
Kaori Higuchi (ep 5) 
Kaori Tsuta (P.A. Works; eps 7, 9) 
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 4) 
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 21) 
Kazuki Itou (ep 5) 
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; OP 2; 7 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 13, 18, 23, 26
)
 
Kazuko Hayakawa (ep 8) 
Kazunori Minagawa (eps 8, 15, 24) 
Kazunori Osawa (ep 18) 
Kenji Ota (ep 7) 
Kento Toya (P.A. Works; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-9, 11, 13, 18-26 even
)
 
Kouichi Satou (P.A. Works; 8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 15, 18, 21, 24, 26
)
 
Kousuke Kawazura (P.A. Works; OP 2; eps 4, 26) 
Kumiko Onaga (M.S.C.; ep 13) 
Kyong Seok Choi (ep 12) 
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 6) 
Mai Ogawa (eps 19, 25) 
Maiko Kobayashi (ep 24) 
Makoto Iino (ep 23) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 5, 24, 26) 
Manabu Imura (ep 18) 
Mao Furukawa (eps 10, 14) 
Maria Ichino (ep 9) 
Mariko Aoki (ep 14) 
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 19) 
Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish; ep 9) 
Masahiko Komino (ep 10) 
Masahiro Satou (OP 1-2; ep 26) 
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 5) 
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 5) 
Masako Sato (ep 5) 
Masaru Kato (ep 5) 
Masashi Koizuka (ep 26) 
Masashi Ōmura (ep 19) 
Masashi Wakayama (ep 7) 
Mayumi Miyaoka (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3, 7) 
Megumi Okazaki (ep 25) 
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 24) 
Michiyo Maeda (eps 6-7) 
Mika Sakai (M.S.C.; ep 13) 
Mineko Ueda (eps 10, 14) 
Mio Inoguchi (ep 14) 
Misaki Suzuki (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1, 13, 15, 20, 25-26
)
 
Mitsuru Nakata (eps 23, 25) 
Mitsutoshi Kubo (P.A. Works; OP 2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 11, 19, 25
)
 
Miyoko Shikibu (ep 7) 
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works; ep 3) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 8, 18) 
Myeong Hyeon Kim (Union Cho; ep 16) 
Naho Kozono (eps 2, 18) 
Nakami Ueki (ep 18) 
Naoki Yamauchi (OP 2; eps 3, 21, 25) 
Naoko Ise (M.S.C.; eps 13, 19) 
Naoto Abe (eps 3, 19, 24) 
Naoto Nakamura (OP 2) 
Nobutoshi Ogura (ep 24) 
Nobuyuki Iwai (ep 10) 
Nozomu Fujii (ep 2) 
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 2) 
Raku Nishikimi (ep 16) 
Reiko Okamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 16, 23
)
 
Rie Mitake (ep 7) 
Ritsu Tominaka (ep 10) 
Ryun Suk Heo  (eps 6, 12) 
Sachiko Yajima (P.A. Works; 8 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 17, 21, 24-26
)
 
Sang Min Lee (Union Cho; ep 16) 
Sato Tominaga (ep 14) 
Satoko Miyachi (ep 5) 
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 14) 
Satoshi Harayama (ep 14) 
Satoshi Hattori (ep 5) 
Se Hwan Han (ep 6) 
Seiji Masuda (eps 3, 7) 
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 10, 14) 
Shigeyuki Sato (ep 9) 
Shingo Nakamura (eps 8, 18) 
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 7) 
Shūji Mizutake (M.S.C.; ep 13) 
Shuuji Takahara (ep 5) 
Si-Eun Lee (ep 6) 
Sinomin (ep 19) 
Song Jin Hee (ep 12) 
Soon An Jeong (eps 6, 12) 
Sung Bum Kim (Union Cho; ep 16) 
Tadahito Matsubayashi (OP 1; ep 26) 
Tae-Hyung Kim (ep 6) 
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 9) 
Takao Ozone (ep 23) 
Takashi Kojima (eps 3, 9) 
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 25) 
Takayuki Kidou (ep 5) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 18) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 14) 
Takeo Ōhira (eps 3, 8) 
Takeshi Atomura (ep 7) 
Takeshi Imai (ep 6) 
Takeshi Itou (ep 8) 
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 5) 
Takuji Mogi (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 15) 
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 10) 
Tetsuya Hasegawa (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 15) 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 23) 
Tomoki Uekado (ep 19) 
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 23) 
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 10) 
Tomoya Nishiguchi (P.A. Works; 8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 15, 19, 22, 24, 26
)
 
Tomoyo Hosokawa (ep 24) 
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 7) 
Tsubasa Ito (eps 8, 18) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 5) 
Tsukasa Miyazaki (P.A. Works; 9 episodes
eps 4, 7-9, 11, 16, 20, 22, 26
)
 
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 5) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 14) 
Yasuo Fujii (P.A. Works; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 11, 17, 20-21, 25-26
)
 
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 10) 
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 23) 
Yayoi Akimoto (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16-17, 20, 22
)
 
Yayoi Akiyama (P.A. Works; ep 26) 
Yoon-Sook Heo (Union Cho; ep 17) 
Yoshihito Naitō (eps 19, 25) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 5) 
Youn Gyil Kim (Union Cho; ep 16) 
Young Chae Kim (Union Cho; ep 17) 
Yousuke Okuda (M.S.C.; ep 13) 
Yuji Shibata (eps 19, 25) 
Yuki Akiyama (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 11, 17-18, 21, 24, 26
)
 
Yukie Akiya (ep 5) 
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 20) 
Yumie Wada (eps 23, 25) 
Yurie Oohigashi (P.A. Works; OP 2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 11, 17, 23, 26
)
 
Yuriko Abe (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 18, 20, 22, 26
)
 
Yuriko Ishii (OP 1; ep 3) 
Yuuko Yoshida (OP 2; eps 4, 11, 21) 
Main Animator: Yuriko Ishii 
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito 
Production Desk: Takurou Imakawa 
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi 
Recording Assistant: Junpei Fujiwara 
Setting Production: Keigo Koyanagi 
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano 
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka 
Special Effects:
Masahiro Murakami 
Sumie Murakami 
System Management: Yasuyuki Mizuta 
Theme Song Performance:
Aki Toyosaki (ED) 
Ayahi Takagaki (ED) 
Haruka Tomatsu (ED) 
Minako Kotobuki (ED) 
nano.RIPE (OP) 
Title Design: Hiroshi Kamegai 
Video Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao 
Yoshihiro Kohama 
Web Design: Kenichirō Kudō 
担当制作:
Atsushi Kaneko (eps 3, 9) 
Gi Taek Ryu (ep 6) 
Hikaru Yamamoto (ep 23) 
Junji Matsuda (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 18, 24
)
 
Keigo Koyanagi (ep 15) 
Keiko Ikezaki (eps 13, 21) 
Kenta Watanabe (eps 16, 22) 
Kurara Atsuta (ep 10) 
Mitsuhito Tsuji (ep 20) 
Shōgo Ikenori (ep 26) 
Shōji Sōma (ep 16) 
Takurou Imakawa (ep 19) 
Tetsuji Akahori (ep 25) 
Yoshio Asamura (ep 14) 
Yūko Matsuda (OP 2, ED 2; eps 1, 7) 
Yun Hyung Jo (ep 12) 
Kanae Itō as Ohana Matsumae 

Aki Toyosaki as Nako Oshimizu 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Takako Kawajiri 
Chiaki Omigawa as Minko Tsurugi 
Cho as Denroku Tasukawa 
Haruka Tomatsu as Yuina Wakura 
Junichi Suwabe as Tarō Jirōmaru 
Junji Majima as Tōru Miyagishi 
Kenji Hamada as Enishi Shijima 
Mamiko Noto as Tomoe Wajima 
Takako Honda as Satsuki Matsumae 
Tamie Kubota as Sui Shijima 
Tarô Yamaguchi as Renji Togashi 
Yuuki Kaji as Kōichi Tanemura 

Ai Kayano as Student B(eps 4, 19-20) 
Asuka Nishi as
Mai(eps 14-15) 
Student D(ep 19) 
Atsuko Yuya as Kimiko Wajima(ep 7) 
Atsushi Ono as Tetsuo Isami(eps 16-17, 23) 
Aya Endo as Hiroko Suehiro(ep 16) 
Binbin Takaoka as Board chairman(eps 11, 16) 
Fuyuka Oura as Tachibana mother(ep 6) 
Genki Muro as
Male customer(ep 19) 
Student F(ep 20) 
Toshiaki Enkōji(eps 14-15) 
Hisako Kanemoto as Tachibana daughter(ep 6) 
Itaru Yamamoto as Market owner(ep 21) 
Izumi Sawada as
Inn customer B(ep 10) 
Masako Hiwatari(eps 14-15) 
Kan Tanaka as Kenji Hiwatari(eps 14-15) 
Kanae Itō as Satsuki Matsumae(young; eps 12-13, 17) 
Kaoru Katakai as
Old lady(ep 9) 
Old woman(ep 1) 
Proprietress A(eps 16-17) 
Temple wife(ep 24) 
Kaoru Mizuhara as
Inn customer A(ep 25) 
Old lady's daughter(ep 9) 
Tomoya Oshimizu(ep 18) 
Waitress A(ep 20) 
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as
Fukuya head clerk(eps 4-5, 17) 
Inn customer(ep 26) 
Inn customer A(ep 10) 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Haruhiko Komatsu(4 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 19
)
 
Host(ep 9) 
Satsuki's co-worker(eps 11, 24) 
Survival gamer C(ep 7) 
Talent(ep 10) 
Taxi driver(ep 8) 
Kenji Akabane as
Flirting man(ep 18) 
Takeo Takeda(ep 17) 
Kenta Miyake as Survival gamer A(ep 7) 
Kimiko as Takako's friend(nano.RIPE; ep 22) 
Kimiko Saito as Shigeko Wakura(7 episodes
eps 4-5, 11, 16-17, 24, 26
)
 
Kiyoko Miyazawa as
Old woman(ep 6) 
Proprietress B(eps 16-17, 24) 
Kuniyoshi Iwamoto as Yakisoba shopkeeper(ep 26) 
Makoto Yasumura as Takuzō Misaki(5 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 22, 25
)
 
Mikako Komatsu as
Shiho(eps 14-15) 
Student A(ep 26) 
Student D(ep 20) 
Student F(ep 19) 
Minako Kotobuki as Eri Mizuno(eps 19-21) 
Minami Tsuda as Salesperson(ep 23) 
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Survival gamer D(ep 7) 
Mitsuru Ogata as Tachibana father(ep 6) 
Momoko Ishikawa as
Student E(eps 19-20) 
Takami(eps 14-15) 
Nao Yoshida as Momoko Momotani(ep 16) 
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Satsuki's boyfriend(ep 1) 
Store clerk(ep 11) 
Nobunaga Shimazaki as
Student A(ep 4) 
Student B(eps 14-15) 
Student G(ep 20) 
Rena Maeda as
Absent call(ep 12) 
Student A(eps 14-15) 
Student B(ep 26) 
Student C(eps 19-20) 
Rina Dendō as
Female customer(ep 11) 
Host(ep 10) 
Student C(ep 4) 
Yuki Shinato(eps 19-20) 
Ryohei Kimura as Yōsuke Hiwatari(eps 14-15) 
Ryoukichi Takahashi as
Station announcer(ep 9) 
Taxi driver(ep 25) 
Satomi Arai as Kayoko Oshimizu(ep 18) 
Shinji Kawada as Survival gamer B(ep 7) 
Shouto Kashii as
Editor-in-chief(ep 11) 
Union member(eps 16-17) 
Shunzou Miyasaka as
Flirting man(ep 11) 
Inn customer(ep 1) 
Takako Honda as Sui Shijima(reminiscence; ep 21) 
Takayuki Kondou as Seiji Shijima(ep 21) 
Tarusuke Shingaki as Tamio Oshimizu(ep 18) 
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Inn customer(ep 9) 
Yasuaki Takumi as Student(ep 25) 
Yōko Hikasa as Enishi Shijima(young; eps 12, 16-17) 
Yoshino Nanjou as Namiko Igarashi(eps 9, 11-12) 
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Kirito Sakurai(eps 4, 14, 20) 
Yuiko Tatsumi as
Motoko(eps 14-15) 
Student A(eps 19-20) 
Student C(ep 26) 
Yuka Keichō as
Inn customer B(ep 25) 
Mana Oshimizu(eps 18-19) 
Nurse(ep 8) 
Receptionist(ep 9) 
Waitress B(ep 20) 
Yūsuke Kuwahata as
Store clerk(ep 15) 
Student C(ep 14) 
Yutaka Aoyama as Old gentleman(ep 6) 
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio 
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 25) 
Actas (eps 23, 25) 
AI (ep 4) 
AIC PLUS+ (ep 2) 
Animation Planet (eps 2, 8, 19) 
C-Station (eps 2-3, 18, 25) 
C2C (ep 14) 
Diomedea (ep 4) 
Dogakobo (3 episodes
eps 2, 4. 19, 23
)
 
GoHands (ep 22) 
Jumondo (ep 4) 
Kinema Citrus (ep 22) 
M.S.C. (ep 2) 
Nakamura Production (ep 16) 
NEO Pictures (ep 24) 
Production I.G (ep 24) 
Production Reed (ep 4) 
Rising Force (ep 10) 
Sakura Create (ep 5) 
Seigasha (ep 10) 
SILVER LINK (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Studio A.P.P.P. (eps 19, 24-25) 
Studio Elle (ep 4) 
Studio Liberty (ep 24) 
Studio Takuranke (eps 19, 21) 
SynergySP (eps 23-25) 
Wao World (eps 10, 14) 
Wish (ep 4) 
Yuhodo (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 18, 25
)
 
3DCGI: P.A. Works 
Animation Production: P.A. Works 
Animation Production Cooperation:
Asahi Production (eps 10, 14) 
Kinema Citrus (ep 5) 
union CHO (eps 6, 12) 
Backgrounds: JC Staff Art Department 
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2011-04-04) 
Chukyo TV (2011-04-05) 
KIDS STATION (2011-04-07) 
Kitanihon Broadcasting (2011-04-04) 
Tokyo MX TV (2011-04-03) 
TV Kanazawa (2011-04-07) 
TV Saitama (2011-04-03) 
Yomiuri Telecasting Corporation (2011-04-04) 
Editing: Jay Film 
Key Animation:
M.S.C. (ep 13) 
P.A. Works 
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 15) 
union CHO (eps 2, 16) 
Wish (eps 9, 22) 
Modeling Assistance:
IKIF+ 
T2 Studio 
Music Cooperation: Yomiuri TV Enterprise 
Music Production: Lantis 
Online Editing: Good Job Tokyo 
Photography: T2 Studio 
Publicity Assistance: Tablier Communications 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
English cast
English staff
Translation: Koki Yoshizawa 

Subtitle Coordination: Koki Yoshizawa 
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Simulcast) 
Licensed by: NIS America 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: John Maylas 
Script: Gerlie Paraboles 
Translation: Gerlie Paraboles 

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer 
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez 
Nelieza Magauay as Ohana Matsumae 

Alfred Labatos as Tōru Miyagishi 
Ely Martin as Renji Togashi 
Gab Tiongson as Sui Shijima 
Hazel Hernan as Nako Oshimizu 
Jenny Bituin as Minko Tsurugi 
John Maylas as Denroku Sukegawa 
Leslie Paraboles as Tarō Jirōmaru 
Pinky Rebucas as Minko Tsurugi 
Rona Aguilar as Yuina Wakura 

Leslie Paraboles as Takuzō Misaki(5 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 22, 25
)
 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology