Apache Yakyugun (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Apache Baseball Team
アパッチ野球軍 (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Themes: sports
Objectionable content: None
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 1971-10-06 to 1972-03-29
Official website:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Kazuya Miyazaki
Director:
Isao Takahata (eps 2, 12, 17)
Katsutoshi Sasaki (ep 5)
Kazukiyo Shigeno (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19
)

Kazuya Miyazaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 16, 21, 23-26
)

Masayuki Akehi (eps 13, 18)
Minoru Okazaki (eps 6, 10)
Osamu Kasai (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 15, 20, 22
)

Original creator:
Kobako Hanato (story)
Sachio Umemoto (art)
Character Design: Keisuke Morishita
Art Director:
Eiji Itô (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11-17 odd, 21
)

Makoto Yamazaki (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10-18 even, 19-20, 22-26
)

Animation Director:
Akinori Orai (ep 2)
Bonjin Nagaki (ep 6)
Iku Ishiguro (eps 12, 17)
Joji Kikuchi (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 16, 19, 21-22
)

Keisuke Morishita (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13
)

Ryo Tominaga (ep 7)
Shin Fukuda (ep 5)
Shingo Araki (5 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-25
)

Takeo Shinagawa (ep 15)
Takeo Takakura (eps 4, 10)
Producer: Shinichi Miyazaki

Animation:
Akira Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-26
)

Asahiko Yanagida (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 16, 19, 21-22
)

Azuma Numajiri (ep 14)
Chieko Watanabe (ep 6)
Chiyoko Tajima (ep 6)
Eiichi Miyaguchi (ep 24)
Fumio Hiramura (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13, 15
)

Fumiyo Shino (eps 12, 17)
Haruo Tamura (ep 2)
Ichiro Okamoto (eps 24-26)
Iku Ishiguro (eps 19, 21-22)
Joji Kikuchi (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 16, 19, 21-22
)

Junji Yamada (ep 7)
Junko Ikeda (eps 5, 7)
Kanji Hara (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13, 15
)

Katsuhiko Yamazaki (eps 5, 7)
Kazue Tanaka (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Yamada (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13, 15
)

Kazuo Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-26
)

Kazuo Yamazaki (eps 4, 10)
Keisuke Morishita (eps 13, 15)
Kenji Sakai (ep 7)
Kenji Tokura (ep 12)
Kim Soon Ja (ep 2)
Kimiko Tamazawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13, 15
)

Kiyoshi Komiya (ep 14)
Kiyoshi Matsumoto (eps 12, 17)
Kunio Kuwayama (ep 6)
Manshū Fujiwara (eps 21-22)
Masahiro Sakamoto (ep 2)
Masako Konno (eps 5, 7)
Masaru Suda (eps 4, 10, 14)
Masashi Hayashi (ep 2)
Masumi Sawa (eps 12, 17)
Michiru Hiraga (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 16, 19
)

Mikio Morita (ep 6)
Minoru Nakamura (ep 2)
Minoru Tashima (ep 2)
Munehiro Minowa (ep 5)
Nagisa Shōdōji (eps 1, 8, 11)
Nobumasa Shinkawa (eps 12, 17)
Osamu Shooji (eps 3, 9)
Sadao Ogura (5 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23, 25-26
)

Sadao Takada (ep 24)
Sadayoshi Tominaga (ep 5)
Sanae Isshiki (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 21-22
)

Setsuko Watanabe (ep 2)
Shigeru Aoki (ep 6)
Shin Fukuda (ep 7)
Shingo Araki (6 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-26
)

Shoichiro Takagi (ep 6)
Shuji Minowa (ep 7)
Takeo Shinagawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13, 15
)

Takeo Takakura (eps 4, 10)
Takeshi Tamazawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13, 15
)

Takuya Ishiyama (ep 17)
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (ep 6)
Terumi Matsuzaka (ep 6)
Teruyo Shimamura (eps 4, 10)
Tetsuya Takashima (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 16, 19, 21-22
)

Toshio Suzuki (ep 5)
Tsukasa Tannai (eps 4, 10)
Yoichi Yamada (ep 5)
Yoshikatsu Fujiki (ep 12)
Yoshiko Sugiura (eps 4, 10)
Yoshiyuki Kumao (ep 16)
Yukio Suzuki (eps 12, 17)
Yutaka Arai (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13, 15
)

Yutaka Morikawa (ep 17)
Assistant Director:
Akito Uragami (ep 22)
Kazumi Fukushima (eps 6, 10)
Kazuyoshi Yokota (ep 2)
Keiji Hayakawa (eps 4, 7)
Kouichi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 15
)

Noriaki Isomoto (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 19, 21
)

Takeshi Okunishi (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Yasuo Yamayoshi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 16
)

Background Art:
Aiko Akahoya (ep 7)
Eiji Itô (eps 1, 29)
Fumihiro Uchikawa (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-18
)

Geki Katsumata (ep 7)
Iwamitsu Itoo (16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9-10, 13-23
)

Jirou Kouno (ep 5)
Kenichi Harada (eps 4, 6, 9)
Koji Shimada (ep 2)
Makoto Yamazaki (ep 24)
Masahiro Itou (ep 2)
Michiko Ichinose (eps 25-26)
Mitsunari Makino (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 24
)

Ryuichi Sugimoto (ep 14)
Shuji Asahi (ep 5)
Sonoe Koshi (eps 10, 12)
Taizaburou Abe (eps 25-26)
Yoji Moriguchi (ep 11)
Yoji Yamada (ep 8)
Editing:
Hiroshi Suzuki (eps 1-15)
Masaaki Hanai (eps 19, 24-25)
Osamu Motoyama (eps 21, 23, 26)
Ryoichi Toba (eps 17, 20, 22)
Tetsuo Uenaka (eps 16, 18)
Music Selection: Shigeru Miyashita
Paint:
Akira Takahashi (ep 15)
Atsuko Oibe (4 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 26
)

Atsuko Sakamoto (ep 18)
Chiyoko Kudo (ep 10)
Emiko Yoshitomi (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19-20, 22
)

Fusako Fujii (ep 19)
Keishi Morikawa (ep 11)
Kiyomi Fujihashi (ep 22)
Kyoko Matsuzawa (ep 21)
Midori Tanaka (ep 13)
Mineko Maeda (ep 14)
Noriko Maeda (eps 5, 7)
Reiko Suzuki (ep 12)
Sadako Ohsaki (ep 10)
Sanae Isshiki (ep 3)
Satomi Higuchi (eps 1, 8)
Setsuko Karino (ep 11)
Setsuko Nakata (ep 16)
Shoji Sato (eps 2, 17, 25)
Taeko Akayama (ep 4)
Takako Nouchi (eps 24-25)
Take Ooura (ep 16)
Takehiro Maeda (ep 5)
Tarō Nagayoshi (ep 24)
Tatsuko Yatame (ep 21)
Tatsuo Takahashi (eps 6, 9, 14)
Toshimi Kasahara (ep 4)
Yaeko Minakami (ep 23)
Yoko Ewata (eps 1, 8)
Yoko Sakamoto (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Okamoto (ep 26)
Yoshiko Hara (eps 3, 6, 9, 23)
Yoshiyuki Asaki (ep 2)
Yumiko Nishimura (ep 20)
Photography:
Akio Hayashi (eps 10, 24)
Hisakazu Sakai (eps 11, 16, 23)
Jiro Yoshimura (ep 20)
Masaaki Sugaya (eps 22, 26)
Masao Shimizu (eps 21, 25)
Takayoshi Fuwa (eps 3-4, 9, 14)
Tamio Hosoda (eps 6, 12)
Toshiharu Takei (eps 7, 18)
Yoichi Takanashi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 15, 19
)

Yoshihiro Yamada (eps 5, 13, 17)
Planning: Takashi Iijima
Production Advancement:
Katsuyoshi Toyoshima (10 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 15, 18, 20, 23-26
)

Kôichi Kudô (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11-12, 17, 19, 21-22
)

Koji Tate (eps 3, 9, 14)
Osamu Hirooka (eps 5, 7)
Sadafumi Sano (ep 16)
Yoshimi Tsutsumi (ep 2)
Production manager: Toru Hara
Record Keeping:
Chikako Ohhashi (ep 9)
Fumiko Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 13, 15, 17
)

Haruyo Nakajima (eps 7, 20)
Kiyoko Ikeda (ep 3)
Motoko Suzuki (ep 12)
Sayoko Hayami (eps 19, 22)
Setsuyo Matoba (ep 24)
Yoko Kuroishi (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25-26
)

Recording:
Fumio Arakawa (ep 13)
Isao Hatano (ep 15)
Kenji Ninomiya (23 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-12, 14, 16-26
)

Susumu Konishi (ep 4)
Sound Effects: Noriyoshi Oohira
Theme Song Composition: Kouichi Hattori
Theme Song Lyrics: Kobako Hanato
Theme Song Performance: Shinpei Sakamoto
Akiko Tsuboi as Chieko
Keiichi Noda as Gou Toujima

Aiji Yamamoto as Mogura
Akio Nojima as Danny
Hidekatsu Shibata as Abashiri
Hiroshi Ohtake as Monkey
Ichirô Nagai as Village headman
Katsuji Mori as Daigaku
Keiko Yamamoto as Daikon
Kousei Tomita as Principal Iwajiro
Minoru Midorikawa as Director Negi
Ryouichi Tanaka as Happer
Sanji Hase as Koumori
Shunji Yamada as Okera
Taeko Sakurai as Hanako
Japanese companies
Film Developing: Toei Chemical Industry
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology