Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ sequel of Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Yumeiro Pâtissière Professional (Japanese)
Yumeiro Pâtissière Special Professional (Japanese)
夢色パティシエールSP(スペシャル)プロフェッショナル (Japanese)
夢色パティシエールプロフェッショナル (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, fantasy, romance
Themes: cooking
Plot Summary: The characters of Season 1 have now graduated and are in high school toning their skills to become patissieres. There will be romance, drama, and dreams crushed and born.
User Ratings: 114 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 24 votes (sub:24)
 Very good: 28 votes (sub:27, dub:1)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:23, dub:1)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:16)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 233 users, rank: #2516 (of 6068)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.570 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5782, rank: #1095 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 7.386 (Good+), rank: #1305 (of 6062) (seen all: 7.52 / seen some: 6.24 / won't finish: 3.48)
Bayesian estimate: 7.400 (Good+), rank: #1084 (of 4613)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2010-10-03 to 2010-12-26
Opening Theme:
"Sweet Romance" by Mayumi Gojo
Ending Theme:
"HOME MADE HAPPY" by Primavera
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Iku Suzuki
Series Composition: Takashi Yamada
Script:
Kenichi Yamashita (eps 2-4)
Sayuri Ooba (eps 5-7)
Takashi Yamada (eps 11-13)
Yoshimi Narita (ep 1)
Yumi Kageyama (eps 8-10)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 5)
Hiroshi Koujina (ep 11)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (eps 1, 4, 9-10)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 7)
Iku Suzuki (OP/ED; eps 1, 5, 13)
Masatoshi Hakada (eps 2, 8)
Yoshinari Suzuki (eps 6, 12)
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Fumiya Kitajou (OP/ED; eps 2, 10, 13)
Kazuhisa Ouno (ep 3)
Ken Ando (eps 7, 11)
Masato Miyoshi (ep 1)
Noriaki Saito (ep 8)
Shūhei Matsushita (eps 5, 13)
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 4, 9)
Yoshinari Suzuki (eps 6, 12)
Original creator: Natsumi Matsumoto
Character Design: Yukiko Akiyama
Art Director: Kuniaki Nemoto
Chief Animation Director: Kouji Yamagata
Animation Director:
Hideo Isa (eps 3, 12)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 1, 5, 12)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 6)
Katsusuke Konuma (eps 1, 5, 11)
Kenji Matsuoka (eps 7, 11)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 2, 8)
Maki Fujioka (ep 3)
Masaru Yamada (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13
)

Noritomo Hattori (eps 4, 9)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 9)
Sayuri Sugifuji (eps 3, 10, 13)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 4)
Shinobu Ookawa (ep 9)
Shinya Yamada (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Yukiko Akiyama (OP/ED)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 2, 8)
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography: Tomoko Minobe
Producer:
Koji Nagai (Yomiuri TV)
Masato Takami
Shin Furukawa (Dentsu)

2nd Key Animation:
Chie Saito (Studio Hibari; eps 12-13)
Chie Yokomori (ep 12)
Eri Suzuki (Studio Hibari; eps 12-13)
Fumika Hasegawa (Studio Hibari; ep 5)
Haruna Nagata (Studio Hibari; eps 12-13)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 11)
Hirokuni Sakurai (ep 3)
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 11, 13)
Kaori Ishii (ep 8)
Katsusuke Konuma (Studio Hibari; eps 12-13)
Kazutaka Tanimoto (ep 9)
Keiko Kurosawa (Studio Hibari; eps 5, 12)
Kiyomi Nanba (Studio Hibari; eps 12-13)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 12)
Makoto Matsui (ep 9)
Masateru Inada (ep 9)
Mayuka Itou (Studio Hibari; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13
)

Mina Ōtaka (Studio Hibari; eps 12-13)
Misako Nemoto (ep 12)
Mizuki Yoshida (ep 12)
Momoka Komatsu (Studio Hibari; ep 5)
Naomi Hayakawa (ep 9)
Rina Oota (Actas; ep 9)
Rina Sugimoto (Actas; ep 9)
Rina Takenawa (ep 8)
Ryuichi Saito (ED)
Shinichi Toda (ep 2)
Shinobu Ookawa
Shizuka Sawahata (Studio Hibari; eps 5, 12-13)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 7)
Tomoki Uekado (Actas; ep 9)
Tomomi Oka (ep 12)
Yuka Kojima (ED)
Yukiko Okada (ep 8)
Animation producer: Daiki Yoshida
Assistant Animation Director:
Katsumi Shimazaki (ep 9)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 12)
Background Manager: Kyo Inoue
Background Scan: Hiroaki Hirata
Chief Producer:
Atsushi Higashiyama (Dentsu)
Yasuyuki Ookuma (Yomiuri TV)
Color design: Manami Kosugi
Contents Producer:
Sayaka Ashino
Yūko Katagiri
Key Animation:
Akiko Nakano (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Akira Wakabayashi (eps 1, 10)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 7)
Asami Moromasa (ep 11)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 11)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 2)
Ayako Karatani (OP; eps 6, 10, 13)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 2, 8)
Chie Yokomori (OP; ep 10)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 3)
Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 11)
Dai Oohara (eps 3, 10, 13)
Eri Baba (ep 2)
Etsuo Nakashiro (eps 5, 12)
Fuminori Tsukita (eps 2, 8)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 12)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 7)
Hideo Isa (eps 3, 7)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 7, 11)
Hiroko Koyama (eps 2, 8)
Hiromi Ariga (eps 2, 8)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 1, 12)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 6)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 5)
Hisao Ishii (ep 5)
Hisashi Mitsui (eps 4, 9)
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 9)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 13)
Juji Mizumura (ep 11)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 2, 8)
Katsuhiro Nagamine (eps 3, 10, 13)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 4, 9)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 6, 9)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 4, 9)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 12)
Keiko Kurosawa (ep 5)
Keiko Nagamine (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Keisuke Katayama (ep 5)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 11)
Kenji Kajiwara (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Kenji Matsuoka (eps 7, 11)
Kim Tae-Hyoung (Union CHO; ep 9)
Kimiharu Obata (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13
)

Kohei Yanagida (ep 13)
Kouji Yamagata (ED; ep 13)
Kumiko Kitano (ep 11)
Machi Ichihara (eps 2, 8)
Mai Toda (ep 11)
Maki Fujii (ep 10)
Maki Fujioka (OP)
Maki Sawai (eps 3, 13)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Mamoru Tamiya (eps 5, 12)
Mariko Emori (OP)
Masaaki Kudo (ep 1)
Masaru Koseki (OP)
Masato Furukawa (ep 7)
Masaya Nozaki (ep 3)
Mayuka Itou (ep 5)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 12)
Michiru Ogiwara (OP; ep 13)
Mieko Ogata (eps 2, 8)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 2, 8)
Miyuki Abe (eps 5, 12)
Miyuki Goto (ep 5)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 7, 11)
Momoka Komatsu (OP; ep 13)
Naoki Mishiba (eps 3, 6)
Naomi Utsuno (eps 1, 3, 5)
Natsue Chibayama (eps 3, 6, 13)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 7)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 5, 12)
Nobuo Hashimoto (eps 1, 3)
Noriko Shibata (ep 6)
Osamu Nuita (eps 4, 9)
Peng Guan (Xuyang Animation; ep 4)
Reika Hoshino (ep 11)
Rie Maehara (ep 2)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 2)
Ryōhei Ōfuka (eps 7, 11)
Ryoko Amisaki (OP; ep 13)
Ryoko Hata (ep 6)
Ryuichi Saito (eps 5, 10)
Sansai Onoki (eps 1, 3)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 8)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 3)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 10)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 2)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 5)
Shinichiro Kajiura (OP)
Shinobu Ookawa (OP; eps 9, 13)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 12)
Shizuka Sawahata (ep 5)
Tadashi Kubo (eps 1, 3)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 11)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 12)
Takahiro Goto (ep 5)
Takahito Suzuki (ep 10)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 4)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 3)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 7, 11)
Teruko Takejima (eps 1, 5, 12)
Teruyo Katō (ep 6)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 6)
Ting Cai (Xuyang Animation; eps 4, 9)
Tomoe Fukushi (ep 1)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 1)
Tomomi Murayama (eps 7, 11)
Toru Shigeta (ep 13)
Toshiharu Suzuki (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 4, 6, 9)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 6)
Xi Tao Chen (Xuyang Animation; eps 4, 9)
Yan Jun Lan (Xuyang Animation; eps 4, 9)
Yōko Horita (ep 5)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7)
Yoko Sugita (eps 1, 3)
Yōko Suzuka (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 6)
Yoshiki Nozawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12-13
)

Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 7)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 12)
Yue Mikami (ep 4)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 11)
Yui Ushio (eps 3, 6, 13)
Yūichi Dan (ep 3)
Yuji Ito (OP; ep 13)
Yuji Nakao (eps 4, 9)
Yuka Kojima (eps 6, 13)
Yuka Kudo (OP; ep 13)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 13)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 8)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 2, 8, 12)
Yuri Takazaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Yurie Amano (ep 3)
Yuusuke Kamada (eps 3, 10)
Yuya Kawamura (ep 12)
Literature Production: Shinya Kawabata
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Uetsuki (eps 6, 13)
Kenji Yamashita (eps 7, 11)
Miho Etō (eps 4, 9)
Yōhei Ōta (eps 2, 8)
Yū Kinome (eps 5, 12)
Yūya Kikuchi (ep 1)
Production Desk:
Daisuke Matsuo
Masaaki Okabayashi (assistant)
Recording: Yoko Nakano
Recording Assistant: Nozomi Ushiguro
Setting Production: Ai Ito
Sound Effects: Hanae Takagi
Sound Production:
Takuma Takai
Tetsu Hirata
Special Effects:
Ayumi Itakura (Shian)
Tomomi Ishihara (Albion)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Supervision: Sadaharu Aoki
Theme Song Performance: Mayumi Gojo (OP)
Akio Suyama as Johnny McBeal
Aoi Yūki as Ichigo Amano
Ayana Taketatsu as Vanilla
Mariya Ise as Lemon Yamagishi
Minori Chihara as Maize
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Makoto Kashino
Yui Ogura as Mint
Yuri Yamaoka as Chocolat

Daisuke Kishio as Henri Lucas(7 episodes
eps 51-52, 58-60, 62-63
)
Eri Kitamura as
Honey(eps 51, 58-60)
Mari Tennōji(5 episodes
eps 51, 58-60, 63
)
Mayu Iino as Caramel(7 episodes
eps 51-54, 61-63
)
Sachika Misawa as Cafe(7 episodes
eps 51, 54, 59-63
)
Sayuri Yahagi as
Marron(5 episodes
eps 58-59, 61-63
)

Miya Koshiro(8 episodes
eps 51-53, 58-59, 61-63
)
Shinya Hamazoe as Sennosuke Andō(7 episodes
eps 51-54, 61-63
)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Satsuki Hanabusa(7 episodes
eps 51, 54, 59-63
)

Airi Sakuno as
Chinatsu Sayama(eps 51, 62-63)
Sully(eps 51-54, 61)
Asami Imai as Gabrielle(ep 60)
Asumi Kodama as Rumi Katō(4 episodes
eps 51, 54, 62-63
)
Ayahi Takagaki as Sarah(ep 58)
Daisuke Endou as Karashima-sensei(ep 51)
Eiji Maruyama as Mankichi Andō(eps 52, 54)
Hayato Nakata as Man A(ep 58)
Hiroomi Sugino as Master of the Forest(ep 56)
Hiroshi Naka as Eggrovich(ep 57)
Kaoru Katakai as Ethel(ep 60)
Keisuke Hirata as Antonio Vangelis(eps 61-63)
Kikuko Inoue as Queen of the Sweets Kingdom(ep 57)
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Female customer A(ep 63)
Kouji Ishii as Dabaron(ep 57)
Mariko Mizuno as Natsume Amano(ep 63)
Masaaki Tsukada as Chairman(ep 63)
Naoki Koshida as Miguel Santiago(eps 61-63)
Natsumi Takamori as Child(ep 53)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Kasshi(eps 55-57)
Nobuya Mine as Jose Domingo(eps 61-63)
Nozomi Sasaki as Yōko Ayukawa(eps 62-63)
Sachika Misawa as Miki Mori(eps 51-54)
Sachiko Okada as Female customer A(ep 53)
Saori Seto as Kyōko Amano(ep 63)
Satomi Satou as Kanako Koizumi(7 episodes
eps 51-54, 61-63
)
Shinobu Satou as Vegetasha(eps 55, 57)
Shinya Hamazoe as
Andy(eps 55-57)
Male customer A(ep 60)
Man A(ep 59)
Shinya Takahashi as Male customer A(ep 53)
Takamasa Mogi as
Hikaru Amano(ep 63)
Shiotani(eps 59, 61-63)
Takashi Oohara as Satō(eps 59, 61-63)
Tomokazu Sugita as Ricardo Benigni(eps 58-60)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Narci(eps 55-57)
Yoriko Nagata as
Female customer A(ep 54)
Ikue Nakajima(eps 62-63)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Emilio(ep 60)
Yui Ogura as Ringo Koizumi(ep 54)
Yuka Iguchi as Linda Parker(eps 58-60)
Yūki Jinno as Interviewer(ep 58)
Yuri Yamaoka as Sayuri Kanda(eps 51-54)
Japanese companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology