Gekijō-ban Anime Nintama Rantaro Ninjutsu Gakuen Zenin Shutsudō! no Dan (movie)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ side story of Nintama Rantaro (TV) ]

Alternative title:
劇場版アニメ 忍たま乱太郎 忍術学園 全員出動!の段 (Japanese) 
Themes: ninja 
Vintage: 2011-03-12
Premiere date:
2011-03-12 (Japan) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaya Fujimori 
Screenplay: Yoshio Urasawa 
Unit Director: Mitsuharu Yoshida 
Music: Kouji Makaino 
Original creator: Soubee Amako 
Character Design:
Emiko Niiyama 
Masaya Fujimori 
Art Director: Erina Ichioka 
Sound Director: Akira Ookuma 
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Sasaki 
Executive producer:
Masaaki Andō 
Wataru Tanaka 
1st Key Animation: Kenichi Shimizu 
Advertising Producer: Reika Morimoto 
Animation producer: Ryūichirō Matsuyama 
Art Setting: Ken Kawai 
Assistant Animation Director: Emiko Endo 
Assistant Animation Producer: Tatsuya Yamaguchi 
Background Art:
Akira Okamoto (Image Room Jiro) 
Aya Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Fumiko Takahashi (Image Room Jiro) 
Hikaru Machino (HIJIRI) 
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier Buuka) 
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Hwan Suk Ryu (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Hyug Soo Lim (Nara Animation) 
Jun Ikeda (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Kakeru Ogata (Image Room Jiro) 
Koichi Ejima (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Kunio Kaneshima (Image Room Jiro) 
Lee Ji-Eun (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Lee Beom Seon (Bic Studio) 
Mariko Akiyama (HIJIRI) 
Masaru Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Masaru Sotoya (Image Room Jiro) 
Mi Kyoung Lee (Nara Animation) 
Minoru Ōnishi (Bic Studio) 
Miyuki Kondō (Bic Studio) 
Miyuki Onodera (HIJIRI) 
Ryuu Koiso (HIJIRI) 
Seung Il Park (Nara Animation) 
Sumie Kane (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Taiichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production) 
Takuya Iida (Atelier Buuka) 
Tomohiro Maruyama (Nippon Animation) 
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier Buuka) 
Yu Hyun Seo (Nara Animation) 
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier Buuka) 
Yuka Okamoto (Atelier Buuka) 
Yumi Kudou (Atelier Rourke 07) 
Chief Producer: Yuji Shibata 
Co-Producer: Mirai Miyamoto 
Color design: Eriko Murata 
Color Design Assistance: Noriyuki Ootorii 
Color Key: Miyuki Kibata 
Design: Kaori Kosaka 
Digital Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish) 
Chun Hai Shuai 
Erika Tanaka (Wish) 
Fang Qian 
Hiroaki Asano (Silver Link) 
Hua Qin Li (Xuyang Animation) 
Hui Zhu (Xuyang Animation) 
Jun Zhang 
Li Juan Zhang (Xuyang Animation) 
Li Xia Yang 
Mami Hirai (Silver Link) 
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish) 
Min Ying Wang (Xuyang Animation) 
Qin Na Lu 
Takako Uemura (Wish) 
Toshiya Yamazaki (Silver Link) 
Yan Wen Guo 
Yuki Hayashi (Silver Link) 
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East) 
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East) 
Film Development, Timing:
Kumiko Kawano 
Yoshihiro Ueno 
HD Realtime Recording: Masahiro Honma 
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Fujii 
Akitomo Yamamoto (Silver Link) 
An Na Liu 
Fang Fei 
Isao Nanba 
Jie Zhou (Xuyang Animation) 
Jin Yi Qian 
Kaori Murai (Wish) 
Kaori Saito (Wish) 
Kaori Sato (Silver Link) 
Li Li (Xuyang Animation) 
Miho Kawai (Wish) 
Miyuki Nakajima (Silver Link) 
Osamu Maruyama (Wish) 
Rena Kubota 
Saki Yanagisawa 
Tomonori Ebisawa 
Ye Xiao Zhang 
Yi Hua Shen (Xuyang Animation) 
Yi Ou Ren (Xuyang Animation) 
Yoji Egawa 
Youko Hayashi (Silver Link) 
Yuki Miyamoto 
Zhi Ming Zhang 
Lab Coordination: Yuriko Sato 
Lab Manager: Kazunori Nagasawa 
Legal Affairs: Tetsuya Tsuji 
Mixing: Takaaki Uchiyama 
Mixing Assistant: Nao Murakoshi 
Music producer: Junji Ichioka 
Online Editor: Yoshiaki Kimura 
Photography:
Akio Saitô (Ace Creation) 
Chikara Ōkawa (Ace Creation) 
Hayato Yoshitani 
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation) 
Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation) 
Mika Suzuki (Ace Creation) 
Nori Nakamura 
Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation) 
Takenori Deguchi (Ace Creation) 
Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation) 
Teppei Kondō 
Yoshimi Takahashi (Ace Creation) 
Production manager:
Akima Hirose 
Takashi Toriyama 
Setting Production: Shinichiro Osawa 
Sound Direction Assistance: Yasuyuki Uragami 
Sound Effects:
Masahiro Shoji 
Yuka Kazama 
Sound Production Desk: Chie Hozumi 
Supervision: Tsutomu Shibayama 
Trailer Production: Aya Hatakeyama 
Web Supervisor: Rin Adachi 
Website Production:
Ken Rikugawa 
Namirō Araki 
Toshiya Shimizu 
Mayumi Tanaka as Kirimaru Settsuno 
Minami Takayama as Rantarō Inadera 
Teiyu Ichiryusai as Shinbei Fukutomi 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Ajiado 
Distributor: Warner Bros. Pictures 
Film Lab: Imagica 
Music Assistance: NHK Publishing Co., Ltd. 
Photography: Ace Creation 
Production: Sogo Vision 
Production Cooperation: Frontier Works 
Publicity: Phantom Film 
Publicity Assistance: TSUTAYA 
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio 
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation 
Sound Production: Audio Planning U 
Sponsoring: Sukiya 
Trailer Production: Gal Enterprise 
Website Production: Monster Dive 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology