Wolverine (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

© 2010 Marvel Entertainment, LLC and its subsidiaries 

© 2010 Superhero Anime Partners 


 
Alternative title:
Росомаха (Russian) 
ウルヴァリン (Japanese) 
Genres: action 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Next in the four-part Marvel Anime project and broadcasts after the Iron Man anime. Wolverine is a mutant, possessing animal-keen senses, enhanced psychical capabilities, three retracting bone claws on each hand and a healing factor that allows him to recover from virtually any wound, disease or toxin at a accelerated rate. 
User Ratings: 171 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:3)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:2
1 czech subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Good: 37 votes (sub:23, dub:13, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 35 votes (sub:20, dub:14, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:3)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:3)
 Weak: 22 votes (sub:15, dub:4, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:9, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 327 users, rank: #2159 (of 6096)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.485 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.2147, rank: #5184 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 5.416 (So-so+), rank: #5274 (of 6089) (seen all: 5.56 / seen some: 6.55 / won't finish: 3.53)
Bayesian estimate: 5.566 (Decent−), rank: #4341 (of 4589)
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2011-01-07 
Opening Theme:
"Feel my Claws" by Takahashi Tetsuya 
Ending Theme:
"Another Day of Battles" by Takahashi Tetsuya 
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
C2E2 - Day 2 (Mar 22, 2011)
Yoshitaka Amano (Jul 25, 2010)
Del Rey Manga (Jun 23, 2008)
Tsutomu Nihei at Marvel (Feb 16, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Wolverine - Complete Series (DVD) 2012-07-31 (from $8.96)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Hiroshi Aoyama 
Rintaro (Pilot) 
Series Composition: Kengo Kaji 
Script: Kengo Kaji (eps 1-12) 
Storyboard:
Hajime Ohtani (ep 10) 
Hiroshi Aoyama (OP, ED; eps 1, 6, 11) 
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 3, 7) 
Kazunori Mizuno (ep 5) 
Kōzaburō Nakahara (ep 4) 
Masayuki Kojima (ep 6) 
Masayuki Sakoi (eps 2, 10)  (ED) 
Shin Itagaki (ep 9) 
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 8, 12) 
Story: Warren Ellis 
Episode Director:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (ep 11) 
Hajime Ohtani (eps 1, 12) 
Hidefumi Takagi (eps 4, 9) 
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 10) 
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 5) 
Masashi Abe (ep 3) 
Masayuki Sakoi (eps 2, 8) 
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 7) 
Yusaku Saotome (ep 6) 
Unit Director:
Hiroshi Aoyama (OP, ED) 
Masayuki Sakoi (ED) 
Original creator:
Herb Trimpe (original artist) 
John Romita Sr. 
Len Wein 
Character Design: Hisashi Abe 
Art Director: Katsushi Aoki 
Chief Animation Director: Hisashi Abe 
Animation Director:
Byoung Gil Yang (eps 5, 7) 
Fumiaki Usui (eps 5, 9, 12) 
Hiromi Niioka (ep 12) 
Hiroshi Uchida (ep 11) 
Hisashi Abe (OP, ED) 
Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 3, 10) 
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 12) 
Keita Saito (ep 11) 
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 6) 
Masayuki Tanaka (ep 10)  (ep 6) 
Min Bae Lee (ep 8) 
Seung Hee Han (ep 2) 
Sung Jin Lee (eps 2, 8, 12) 
Tomoko Hirota (ep 12) 
Yoshikatsu Inoue (ep 4) 
Yoshio Kosakai (eps 1, 5, 9, 12) 
Art design: Hidetoshi Kaneko 
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima 
Director of Photography:
Hisashi Goseki 
Takki Tagawa 
Executive producer: Masao Takiyama 
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Kawasaki (ep 8) 
Ami Mizorogi (ep 11) 
Azuma Watanabe (ep 12) 
Byunggon Jeon (ep 7) 
Chie Kinoshita (ep 5) 
Eri Iizuka (eps 6, 10) 
Eri Ishikawa (eps 6, 10) 
Eri Shibusawa (eps 1, 5, 8-9) 
Eriko Yagi (eps 8, 12) 
Haruka Watanabe (eps 6, 10) 
Hee Jae Kwon (ep 7) 
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 4) 
Hirofumi Takano (ep 6) 
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 12) 
Hisae Ikezu (eps 1, 5, 12) 
Ji Hyun Lim (ep 7) 
Katsuyuki Wada (ep 8) 
Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 1) 
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 12) 
Kazuya Tsukamoto (ep 9) 
Kenji Kanie (ep 4) 
Kentarō Fujita (ep 8) 
Ki Sun Kim (ep 7) 
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 5) 
Kouhei Tanaka (Nakamura Production; ep 12) 
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 5) 
Lee Dong Wook (ep 7) 
Mai Kuwabara (ep 5) 
Mami Sasaki (ep 9) 
Masami Yamashita (eps 4, 12) 
Masamune Hirata (eps 8-9) 
Mi Jin Kim (Hebaraki; ep 9) 
Mi Youn Yun (ep 7) 
Midori Otsuka (ep 12) 
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1, 4-5, 8-9) 
Miki Nojima (ep 6) 
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 5) 
Miyuki Sano (eps 8-9, 12) 
Momoko Ogawa (ep 12) 
Momoko Yamada (ep 11) 
Nao Takano (eps 1, 4-5, 8-9) 
Naoka Kanda (eps 6, 10) 
Naoki Saka (eps 8-9) 
Naoki Yamashita (eps 8-9) 
Natsumi Kita (eps 8-9) 
Nozomi Ishii (eps 8-9) 
Risa Ogasawara (eps 6, 10) 
Ryōhei Ōfuka (eps 4-5) 
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 2) 
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 1) 
Sakura Takagi (eps 1-2, 12) 
Sang Jin Lee (ep 7) 
Se Hee Lee (ep 7) 
Shiori Shirazaki (ep 10) 
Su Bok Park (ep 7) 
Sung Woo Kim (ep 7) 
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 12) 
Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 4-5) 
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 12) 
Tetsuharu Abe (ep 9) 
Tetsuya Sunaga (eps 5, 9) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 6, 10) 
Tomoka Motohashi (eps 6, 10) 
Toshiyuki Furukawa (eps 6, 10) 
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (eps 6, 10) 
Won Suk Choi (ep 7) 
Yoko Tsubaki (eps 6, 10) 
Yoshio Kosakai (ep 12) 
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 11) 
Yukie Kawakami (ep 12) 
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 1) 
Yurie Amano (ep 10) 
Yūsuke Okuno (ep 11) 
Yuuki Nakano (ep 12) 
Yuusuke Noma (ep 2) 
Yuya Kawamura (ep 8) 
3D CG:
Shuhei Yabuta (MADBOX; eps 5-6) 
Takahiro Motohashi 
Tsukasa Saitō (MADBOX; eps 5-6) 
Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX; eps 5-6) 
5.1ch Mixing Engineer: Akihiko Oono (OP, ED) 
Animation producer:
Aya Nozaki 
Takuya Tsunoki 
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiromi Niioka (eps 1, 6-7) 
Si Min Lee (ep 1) 
Tomoko Hirota (ep 1) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Niioka (eps 3-7)  (eps 8-12) 
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 8) 
Yoshio Kosakai (ep 4)  (ep 8) 
Assistant Director: Hajime Ohtani 
Assistant Production Manager:
Eun Sun Jeun (ep 7) 
Hee Jeong Yeon (ep 7) 
Hui Joon Chai (eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Kazutsugu Takeuchi (ep 10) 
Masashi Tsunemitsu (ep 1) 
Noriyuki Teruya (ep 7) 
Saiyū Yoshida (eps 3, 10) 
Shinichi Kouda (ep 6) 
Song Yi Han (eps 8-9, 12) 
Takashi Ikuma (ep 11) 
Takuya Hiroki (eps 2-3, 5, 12) 
Yōjin Fukushima (ep 9) 
Yuta Yanami (eps 4, 8, 11) 
Background Art:
Ami Sakamoto (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4) 
Aya Kadoguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 12) 
Ayami Aritake (Studio Wyeth; ep 3) 
Ayumi Kawai (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4) 
Dan Bi Jeong (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6) 
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier BWCA; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11
)
 
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; ep 12) 
Hidetoshi Kaneko (Atelier BWCA; ep 9) 
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier BWCA; eps 1, 3-4, 7-9) 
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4) 
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 12) 
Katsushi Aoki (OP, ED) 
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; ep 4) 
Kim Moon Sub (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6, 10) 
Kousuke Yumoto (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 12) 
Masako Okada (Madhouse; ep 4) 
Masashi Kurihara (Atelier BWCA; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11
)
 
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11
)
 
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 12) 
Min Lee Kyoung (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6, 10) 
Nao Karino (Atelier BWCA; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11
)
 
Naoto Abe (Studio Wyeth; ep 3) 
Natsuko Nishida (Studio Wyeth; ep 12) 
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; ep 12) 
Sang Min An (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6) 
Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth; ep 12) 
Shiho Yanase (Atelier BWCA; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11
)
 
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; ep 12) 
Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 12) 
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-9, 11
)
 
Tomoko Nagamori (Atelier BWCA; eps 7, 11) 
Tomomi Iwase (Atelier BWCA; eps 1, 3-5) 
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11
)
 
Yasuaki Udo (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4, 12) 
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11
)
 
Yuichi Suehiro (Atelier BWCA; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11
)
 
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11
)
 
Yuka Kawashima (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9
)
 
Yuka Okamoto (Atelier BWCA; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11
)
 
Yuka Tamai (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4, 12) 
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; ep 12) 
Yurie Nomura (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4) 
Yuta Sekikawa (Studio Wyeth; ep 12) 
Background Scan:
Akiko Kamaru (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
Kazuhiro Nagano (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
Mayumi Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
Shizuko Fujii (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
Color Check:
A Jin Kim (ep 7) 
Atsuya Uchida (eps 2, 5, 9) 
Chiharu Tanaka (OP, ED; eps 1, 12) 
Jin Kyung Kim (ep 7) 
Megumi Kawazoe (ep 11) 
Miyao Yamashita (ep 4) 
Reina Iwasa (eps 6, 10) 
Sakiko Ito (ep 3) 
Shuji Kamimura (ep 8) 
Color design: Chiharu Tanaka 
Color setting:
A Jin Kim (ep 7) 
Atsuya Uchida (eps 2, 5, 9) 
Chiharu Tanaka (OP, ED; eps 1, 12) 
Jin Kyung Kim (ep 7) 
Megumi Kawazoe (ep 11) 
Miyao Yamashita (ep 4) 
Reina Iwasa (eps 6, 10) 
Sakiko Ito (ep 3) 
Shuji Kamimura (ep 8) 
Dialogue Translation:
Seong Ho Moon (ep 7) 
Su Hee Jeong (ep 7) 
Editing: Kashiko Kimura 
Editing Assistant: Mariko Tsukatsune 
Finish Animation:
Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo; ep 3) 
Atsuya Uchida (IMAGIN; eps 1, 4, 8) 
Boo Young Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Chang Taek Jung (ANIK; eps 2, 4) 
Chun Guang Wang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Didi Wang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Erika Hagiwara (Jumondo; ep 3) 
Eun Kyoung Song (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Fei Jie (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Haidong Li (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; ep 3) 
Hwa Soon Kim (ANIK; eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Jeong Ah Park (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Jian Wei Cui (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Jin Lee (ANIK; eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Kyoung Ran Ku (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Li Ming Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Mai Katakura (AI; eps 6, 10) 
Manami Tsuneoka (AI; eps 6, 10) 
Mi Kyung Lee (ANIK; ep 12) 
Min Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Min Young Lee (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Miyao Yamashita (IMAGIN; ep 9) 
Nachika Koga (AI; eps 6, 10) 
Naomi Kaneko (G&G Direction; ep 3) 
Noriyuki Takagi (IMAGIN; eps 1, 8-9) 
Risa Nakamura (AI; eps 6, 10) 
Sakiko Ito (G&G Direction; ep 3) 
Sang Hee Kim (ANIK; eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Se Yun Park (ANIK; eps 1-2, 4-5, 8) 
Seung Hyo Yu (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Shin Ōno (AI; eps 6, 10) 
Su Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Sun Hui Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Wei Ma (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Xiao Dong Yang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Xiao Yun Jiang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Xiaofang Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Yoo Mi Song (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Young Choi Hae (ANIK; ep 12) 
Yuki Itakura (Jumondo; ep 3) 
Yun Jung Choi (ANIK; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9
)
 
Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Zhihua Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
In-Between Animation:
Aiping Wang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Chong Qiao (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Emiko Yoshino (IMAGIN; eps 5, 12) 
Fei Yan He (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Fumi Ōsuga (G&G Direction; ep 3) 
Fumiaki Usui (IMAGIN; ep 12) 
Gyeon Hyeon Bu (G&G Direction; ep 10) 
Hao Lin Qi (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Haruno Katō (Jumondo; ep 3) 
Hikari Ogawa (Jumondo; ep 3) 
Hisae Ikezu (Studio Liberty; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12
)
 
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Hye Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Hyun-Jeong Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Jeong Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Ji Hyun Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Jia Qi Guan (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Jia Qi Wang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Jie Hao (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Jing Jing Wang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Kazumasa Iwano (Jumondo; ep 3) 
Kazuo Watanabe (IMAGIN; ep 12) 
Ken Endō (AI; ep 6) 
Kento Honda (Jumondo; ep 3) 
Kui Yuan Wang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Kyung Soon Park (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Lei Deng (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Li Fang Cheng (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Li Huan Zong (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Lin Lin Lu (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Mi Sun Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Min Jung Lee (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Min Kyoung Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Min Mi An (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Nan Zheng (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Naomichi Yamaguchi (AI; ep 6) 
Qing Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Ruo Nan Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Sakura Takagi (Studio Liberty; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12
)
 
Seon Yeon Yang (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Seong Sook Baek (ANIK; eps 1-2, 4-5, 8) 
Shiori Kobayashi (IMAGIN; eps 5, 12) 
Song Song Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Soo In Min (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Su Jung Han (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Sun Ae Lee (ANIK; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Tian Yu Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Tomoka Sonoyama (G&G Direction; ep 3) 
Xiao Juan Liu (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Xiao Juan Yang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Xu Yan Qin (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Yoon Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Yoshio Kosakai (IMAGIN; ep 12) 
Yoshiyuki Hijikata (G&G Direction; ep 3) 
You Jeong Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Young Hee Cho (Orange Animation Studio; ep 8) 
Young Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Yukie Ōhashi (Jumondo; ep 3) 
Yun Hui Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Zhao Xia Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Zhi Yuan Gao (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
In-Between Check:
Eri Iizuka (ep 10) 
Hye Jin Jeon (ep 7) 
Ji Soo Jang (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Jong Youl Lim (ep 7) 
Kana Ineo (Jumondo; ep 3) 
Mai Kondo (ep 3) 
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 6) 
Takashi Okamura (ep 11) 
Key Animation:
Ai Yokoyama (ep 1) 
Akane Umezu (ep 1) 
Aki Hayashi (ep 4) 
Akira Etō (Nakamura Production; ep 12) 
Back Min Kyoung (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Byoung Gil Yang (ep 1) 
Chan Hee Kim (ep 7) 
Chie Nishizawa  (ED) 
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 6) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 11) 
Dai Nishino (ep 6) 
Emiko Yoshino (eps 4, 8-9) 
Erina Ishibashi (ep 5) 
Fumiaki Usui  (OP; eps 1, 4, 8) 
Gwi Yeon Heo (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Heung Seok Ju (eps 2, 4-5, 8-9) 
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 12) 
Hideo Maru (ep 11) 
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 11) 
Hiromi Sakamoto (eps 1, 12) 
Hiroshi Uchida (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Hisaaki Okui (ep 4) 
Hisae Ikezu (eps 4, 8-9) 
Hyunhee Moon (ep 2) 
In-Hee Park (ep 7) 
Isamu Utsuki (ep 5) 
Je Hyeong Kim (ep 7) 
Jeang Sook Lim (ep 7) 
Ji Eun Lee (ep 7) 
Junichi Hayama  (ED) 
Kanako Abe (eps 1, 4-5, 9) 
Katsumi Aoshima (ep 11) 
Katsunori Kikuchi (eps 6, 10) 
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 6) 
Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 3 solo, 10) 
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 1) 
Kazuo Watanabe  (ED) 
Keisei Noguchi (ep 6) 
Keita Saito (ep 11) 
Kentarō Fujita (ep 5) 
Ki Soo Yun (ep 7) 
Koji Sugiura  (ED) 
Kōki Sugawara (ep 6) 
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 2) 
Kyung-Hee Kim (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Mai Toda  (OP; eps 2, 8, 12) 
Makoto Shinohara  (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 8-9) 
Masanobu Tamura (ep 5) 
Masaru Takahashi (ep 1) 
Masaya Onishi  (OP) 
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 12) 
Michinori Shiga (ep 6) 
Michio Satô (ep 6) 
Midori Otsuka  (OP; eps 2, 8-9, 12) 
Mie Ōishi (ep 6) 
Min Bae Lee (ep 12) 
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 11) 
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 12) 
Miyako Nomura (ep 10) 
Naoki Saka (ep 5) 
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 12) 
Nobuhiro Yamamoto (OP) 
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (eps 1, 12) 
Park Sang Uk (ep 7) 
Peng Jiao Wang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Ping Ping Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Rika Kanetaka (ep 9) 
Ryōichi Kagawa (ep 10) 
Ryotarou Akao (ep 9) 
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 6) 
Sakura Takagi (eps 4-5, 8-9) 
Satomi Kani (ep 11) 
Satoru Yamashita (eps 1-2, 5) 
Seok Kyun Jo (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9, 12
)
 
Seung Hee Han (eps 1, 4-5, 8-9) 
Seung Ki Huh (eps 9, 12) 
Shi Feng Li (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Shin Itagaki (ep 9) 
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 6) 
Shinji Hirayama (ep 10) 
Shiori Kobayashi (eps 4-5, 8-9) 
Sō Watanabe (eps 1-2) 
Soon Yeol Choi (ep 7) 
Soon Young Seo (eps 2, 4-5, 8-9) 
Su Jin Han (eps 4-5, 9) 
Sung Jin Lee (ep 8) 
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 1-2, 4) 
Takaaki Hirayama  (ED) 
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 12) 
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 1) 
Takashi Shinohara (ep 11) 
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 6) 
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 5) 
Tokio Yamauchi (ep 10) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 11) 
Tomoe Nishio (ep 12) 
Tomoko Hirota  (OP, ED; ep 4) 
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production)  (ep 12) 
Toshiharu Sato  (OP) 
Toshiyuki Sato  (OP) 
Toshiyuki Satou (ep 5) 
Tsuguo Sakamoto (eps 6, 10) 
Wataru Nakagawa (ep 11) 
Yasutoshi Tada  (OP) 
Ying Zhai (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 1) 
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 10) 
Yoshio Kosakai  (OP, ED) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 1, 8-9) 
Young Sun Chang (eps 2, 5, 9, 12) 
Yu Jung Eum (ep 7) 
Yu Wei Shao (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 10) 
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (ep 11) 
Yūma Shimizu (ep 6) 
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production)  (ep 12) 
Yumiko Tachibana (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9
)
 
Yuusuke Noma (eps 5, 8) 
Zhan Dong Chen (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 11) 
Lab Coordination: Kenichi Hosoi 
Mechanical animation Director: Kazuo Watanabe (eps 1-12) 
Online Editor:
Migaku Takagi (Sony PCL) 
Tatsuhiko Kojima (Sony PCL) 
Photography:
Erika Kudou (G&G Direction; eps 3, 6, 10) 
Etsuko Komaki (Tezuka Productions; ep 11) 
Hideyuki Sakai (Tezuka Productions; ep 11) 
Hyun Su Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Kazuteru Ohashi (IMAGIN; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Kun Su Shin (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Kwon Ho Kim (IMAGIN; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Mayu Ohara (G&G Direction; eps 3, 6, 10-11) 
Megumi Saitou (G&G Direction; eps 10-11) 
Oh Seong Ha (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Shinya Matsui (IMAGIN; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Sung Yu-Mi (DR MOVIE; ep 7) 
Young U Ju (IMAGIN; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Yuko Kawasaki (G&G Direction; eps 3, 6, 10) 
Yusuke Oya (IMAGIN; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Planning: Masao Maruyama 
Production:
Daisuke Gomi 
Yuki Yoshida 
Production Affairs: Eri Kuno 
Production Cooperation:
Makoto Moriwaki 
Yoshihiro Watanabe 
Production Desk: Masashi Tsunemitsu (eps 1-12) 
Production manager: Shigeki Nemoto 
Prop Design: Kazuo Watanabe 
Recording: Yoshiyuki Hayashi 
Recording Assistant: Hideyuki Hachisuka 
Scan:
Chang Taek Jung (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)
 
Jeong Eun Lee (ep 7) 
Mi-Young Park (ep 7) 
Park Yun Hee (ep 7) 
Setting Production: Yūki Morishita 
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi 
Sound Effects Assistant: Tomokazu Mitsui (Sound Box) 
Sound Production: Teruaki Sugawara 
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura 
Special Effects:
Noriyuki Takagi (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)
 
Toyohiko Sakakibara (ep 11) 
Subtitle Design: Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 12) 
Title Design: Noriyuki Takagi 
Rikiya Koyama as
James Howlett 
Logan/Wolverine 

Fumiko Orikasa as Mariko Yashida 
Hidekatsu Shibata as Shingen Yashida 
Iemasa Kayumi as Koh(Huáng) 
Kazuki Yao as Hideki Kurohagi 
Masato Hagiwara as Kikyō Mikage 
Misato Fukuen as Min 
Romi Park as Yukio 
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Omega Red(Arkady Rossovich) 

Fumie Mizusawa as Tsukino 
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Takagi 
Kousuke Takaguchi as
Ang 
Machida 
Masaki Terasoma as Tesshin Asano 
Sayuri as Miyuki 
Sho Hayami as Juō Kurohagi 
Takanori Hoshino as Vadhaka 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Cyclops(Scott Summers) 
Yuji Ueda as Scarred Man 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
ACCEL  (ep 12) 
HEBARAKI  (ep 9) 
Nakamura Production  (eps 8, 12) 
3DCGI: MADBOX 
Animation Production: MADHOUSE 
Backgrounds:
Atelier BWCA  (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11
)
 
Dr. Movie  (eps 6, 10) 
Studio Wyeth (OP, ED; eps 3-4, 12) 
Broadcaster: Animax 
Editing: MADBOX 
Finish Animation:
AI  (eps 6, 10) 
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.  (ep 11) 
Big Bang (ep 3) 
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 6) 
Jumondo (ep 3) 
In-Between Animation:
AI  (eps 6, 10) 
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.  (ep 11) 
Big Bang (ep 3) 
Hadashi Pro (ep 3) 
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 6) 
Jumondo (ep 3) 
In-between Check: Jumondo (ep 3) 
Key Animation:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (ep 11) 
Nakamura Production (ep 12) 
Music Cooperation: Teramusica 
Online Editing: Sony PCL 
Original Creator: Marvel Comics 
Photography:
G&G Direction  (eps 3, 6, 10-11) 
Tezuka Productions  (ep 11) 
Production Assistance: Animax 
Production Cooperation:
Dr. Movie (ep 7) 
G&G Direction (eps 3, 10) 
Tezuka Productions (ep 11) 
Yuhodo (eps 6, 10) 
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi 
Scan:
AI  (ep 6) 
Sound Production: Techno Sound 
English staff
English cast
Additional Video Editing: Sean Kelley 
ADR Recording:
Eric Lewis 
Michael Clark 
Associate producer:
Megan Thomas Bradner 
Scott Dolph 
Casting Director: Jamie Simone 
Co-executive producer:
Joe Quesada 
Stan Lee 
Creative Consultant: Chris Fondacaro 
Post-Production Coordinator:
Geneva Ip 
James Lafferty 
Post-Production Supervision: Denny Densmore 
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley 
Reversion Associate Producer: Harrison Wilcox 
Reversion Producer:
Jamie Simone 
Rita Majkut 
Script Adaptation:
Ardwight Chamberlain 
Kirk Thornton 
Voice Direction: Jamie Simone 
Milo Ventimiglia as Logan/Wolverine 

Fred Tatasciore as Shigen Yashida 
Gwendoline Yeo as Mariko Yashida 
J.B. Blanc as Omega Red 
Kate Higgins as Yukio 
Steven Blum as Kikyo Mikage 
Vic Mignogna as Hideki Kurohagi 

Crispin Freeman as
Commanding Officer(ep 3) 
Gangster(ep 1) 
Tesshin Asano 
Dave Wittenberg as Kurohagi's Minion(ep 4) 
J.B. Blanc as Koh 
Jamieson Price as Vadhaka 
Kyle Hebert as Gangster(eps 1-2, 5, 13) 
Matthew Porter as Cyclops(Scott Summers) 
Michael McConnohie as Thug B(ep 8) 
Roger C. Smith as Agent Machida 
Sam Regal as Thug C(ep 8) 
Stephanie Sheh as
Agent Tsukino 
Miyuki 
Terry Stone as Madripoor Resident(ep 6) 
Tony Oliver as
Sho Kurohagi 
Thug A(ep 8) 
Travis Willingham as Yakuza(ep 2) 
Troy Baker as S.H.I.E.L.D. Commander(ep 4) 
Vic Mignogna as Agent Takagi 

English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc. 
Broadcaster: G4 
Production: Marvel Studios 
French cast
French staff
(none)
Karim Barras as Wolverine 

Cathy Boquet as Mariko Yashida 
David Manet as Hideki Kurohagi 
Jean-Michel Vovk as Yukio 
Marcha Van Boven as Yukio 
Mélanie Dermont as Agent Tsukino 
Philippe Allard as Scott/Cyclope 
Robert Guilmard as Shingen Yashida 
Tony Beck as Agent Takagi 

Claire Tefnin as Min 
Nicolas Matthys as Agent Machida 
Pierre Lognay as Kikyo Mikage 
Robert Dubois as Vadhaka 
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Leo Marcus 
Mario De Candia as Logan/Wolverine 

Jorge Riveros as Kikyo Mikage 
Pedro Ruiz as Hideki Kurohagi 
René Sagastume as Shingen Yashida 
Vanina García as Yukio 
Yamila Garreta as Mariko Yashida 

Alejandro Gómez as Vadhaka 
Álvaro Pandelo as
Scott Summers/Cíclope 
Tesshin Asano 
Dany de Álzaga as Koh 
Gustavo Ciardullo as Agent Takagi 
Martín Gopar as Agent Machida 
Natalia Bernodat as
Agent Tsukino 
Min 
Pedro Ruiz as Kai 
René Sagastume as
Juō Kurohagi 
Omega Rojo/Arkady Rossovich 
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Palmera Record 
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Sabine Sebastian 
Script: Sabine Sebastian 
Diana Borgwardt as Yukio 
Oliver Siebeck as Wolverine 

Angelina Geisler as Mariko Yashida 
Felix Spieß as Tesshin Asano 
Gerald Paradies as Shingen Yashida 
Jan Spitzer as Omega Red 
Jürgen Kluckert as Koh 
Nico Sablik as Kikyo Mikage 
Roland Wolf as Hideki Kurohagi 

Christian Gaul as Machida 
Judith Hoersch as Tsukino 
Oliver Bender as Takagi 
Tobias Nath as Scott Summers/Cyclops 
German companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Louie Paraboles as James Howlett/Logan/Wolverine 

Alexx Agcaoili as Hideki Kurohagi 
Klariz Magboo as Yukio 
Richie Padilla as Shingen Yashida 
Robert Brillantes as Arkady Rossovich/Omega Red 

Robert Brillantes as Tesshin Asano 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: ABS-CBN 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Adna Cruz 
Translation: Marcelo Del Greco 
Felipe Grinnan as Wolverine 
Suzy Pereira as Yukio 

Felipe Zilse as Kikyo Mikage 
Guilherme Lopes as Omega Red 
Priscila Concépcion as Mariko Yashida 
Sidney Lilla as Shigen Yashida 
Sílvio Giraldi as Hideki Kurohagi 

Alfredo Rollo as Agente Mashida 
Guilherme Lopes as Vadhaka 
Paulo Celestino as Koh 
Priscila Franco as Min 
Ricardo Sawaya as Agente Takagi 
Roberto Rocha as Ciclope 
Rodrigo Araújo as Tesshin Asano 
Samira Fernandes as Agente Tsukino 

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Dublavídeo 
Streaming: Crackle 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology