Sket Dance (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ adapted from Sket Dance (manga) ]

Alternative title:
スケット・ダンス (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , drama , mystery 
Themes: help club , parody , school 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: At Kaimei High School, the Living Assistance Club (AKA the Sket Brigade) was organized to help students with problems big or small. Most of the time, though, they hang out in their club room, bored, with only a few trivial problems floating in every once in a while. In spite of this, they still throw all their energy into solving these worries. 
User Ratings: 350 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 48 votes (sub:46, dub:2)
 Excellent: 106 votes (sub:97, dub:4, raw:1, others:4
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 85 votes (sub:77, dub:3, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 57 votes (sub:52, dub:2, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 23 votes (sub:22, dub:1)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 713 users, rank: #1378 (of 6068)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.889 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.783, rank: #643 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 7.798 (Very good−), rank: #648 (of 6062) (seen all: 8.30 / seen some: 7.60 / won't finish: 4.86)
Bayesian estimate: 7.789 (Very good−), rank: #474 (of 4613)
Running time: half hour 
Episode titles: We have 77
Vintage:
2011-04-07 
2012-09-06 (Animax Asia) 
2012-09-06 (Animax India) 
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kakkowarui I Love You!" (カッコ悪い I love you!) by French Kiss (eps 2-16) 
#2: "Michi" by The Sketchbook (eps 18-26) 
#3: "Graffiti" by Gackt 
#4: "Message" by The Sketchbook (eps 40-50) 
#5: "Reboot" by everset (eps 53-64) 
#6: "Clear" by The Sketchbook (eps 65-76) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kakkowarui I Love You!" (カッコ悪い I love you!) by French Kiss (eps 1, 51) 
#2: "Comic Sonic" by the pillows (eps 2-16) 
#3: "Funny Bunny (Rock Stock Version)" by the pillows (ep 17) 
#4: "Clover" by The Sketchbook (eps 18-24, 26) 
#5: "Kiwoku" (キヲク) by The Sketchbook (ep 25) 
#6: "Milk and Chocolate" (ミルクとチョコレート) by ChocoLe (eps 27-36, 38-39) 
#7: "HERO" by The Sketchbook (ep 37) 
#8: "Parley! Hallelujah!" (パーリー!ハレルヤ!) by SKET ROCK (Yusuke "Bossun" Fujisaki, Sasuke Tsubaki, Kazuyoshi "Switch" Usui & Sojiro Agata [Hiroyuki Yoshino, Hiro Shimono, Tomokazu Sugita & Tomokazu Seki]) (eps 40-46, 49-50) 
#9: "Birthday" by The Sketchbook (ep 48) 
#10: "Colors" by The Sketchbook (eps 52-) 
#11: "Sekai wa Okujou de Miwataseta (世界は屋上で見渡せた; You Showed Me the World on the Roof)" by SKETxSketch (eps 65-69,71-76) 
#12: "Sekai wa Okujou de Miwataseta ~Gasshou Ver.~ (世界は屋上で見渡せた ~合唱 Ver.~; You Showed Me the World on the Roof ~Chorus Ver.~)" by Kaimei Gakuen Seitokai (ep 70) 
#13: "Startup" by The Sketchbook (ep 77) 
Insert song:
"Aegis ~Kimi o Mamoru Tate~" (Aegis 〜君を守る盾〜; "Aegis ~The Shield That Protects You~") by Kenji Nojima (ep 17) 
"Dreaming Love" (どりぃみんぐ☆らぶ) by Ai Kayano (ep 17) 
"Funny Bunny" by The Sketchbook (ep 17) 
"Gōka Kenran Yaba Yabasu! (Yabasu ver.)" by Megumi Toyoguchi (ep 16) 
"Graffiti" by Gackt (ep 71) 
"Ikitoshi Ikiru Subete ni Sasagu" (生きとし生きるすべてに告ぐ; "I Offer This to All Living Things in Existence") by GACKT (ep 17) 
"Kakkowarui I Love You!" (カッコ悪い I love you!) by French Kiss (ep 43) 
"Michi" by The Sketchbook (ep 17) 
"Nansuka? Ronsuka? Rock n' Roll?!? (何スカ?ロンスカ?ロックンロール?!; Whazzup? Longskirts? Rock n' Roll?!)" by Marina Inoue (eps 42,56) 
"Party! Hallelujah! (パーリー!ハレルヤ!)" by SKET ROCK (ep 65) 
"traveler" by The Sketchbook (ep 64) 
Trivia: We have 33
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiichiro Kawaguchi 
Series Composition: Shinichi Inotsume 
Script:
Junki Takegami (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 14, 21
)
 
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (7 episodes
eps 8-9, 11, 15, 18-19, 23
)
 
Shinichi Inotsume (16 episodes
eps 1-6, 13, 16-17, 20, 22, 24-26, 28-29
)
 
Storyboard:
Hideaki Nakano (eps 9, 15, 23) 
Iwao Teraoka (OP) 
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 1, 4) 
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 5) 
Kumiko Habara (ep 19) 
Masahiro Yamane (DN; ep 18) 
Naoki Oohira (ep 22) 
Noriyoshi Nakamura (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Rie Kawaguchi (ep 18) 
Seiko Sayama (ep 17) 
Seiya Numata (ED) 
Shinichi Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 8, 11-13, 20
)
 
Shinji Ushiro (ep 14) 
Takashi Sano (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 16, 24-25
)
 
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 21) 
Episode Director:
Akira Kato (ep 12) 
Daisuke Nakajima (ep 5) 
Hideaki Nakano (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 23
)
 
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 18) 
Jun Takada (ep 20) 
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 1) 
Kōsuke Kobayashi (ep 11) 
Kousuke Kobayashi (eps 11, 24) 
Kumiko Habara (ep 19) 
Mamoru Enomoto (ep 25) 
Masahiko Matsuyama (OP; ep 17) 
Mitsuru Nasukawa (ep 10) 
Naoki Oohira (ep 22) 
Seiya Numata (ED) 
Shinichi Watanabe (eps 8, 13) 
Shun Odajima (ep 2) 
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 17) 
Yasuhiro Kuroda (eps 7, 14, 21) 
Yoshihiro Yanagiya (ep 3) 
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 4) 
Yūichirō Tsutsumi (ep 6) 
Yūko Saeki (ep 16) 
Music: Shuhei Naruse 
Original creator: Kenta Shinohara 
Character Design: Manabu Nakatake 
Art Director: Yutaka Mukumoto (Studio Tulip) 
Chief Animation Director: Manabu Nakatake 
Animation Director:
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 2) 
Atsushi Aono (ep 25) 
Chang Hee Won (ep 14) 
Hideki Araki (Office #8; ep 16) 
Hideoki Kusama (OP; ep 1) 
Hidetoshi Sano (eps 2, 23) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 6) 
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 6) 
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 14) 
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 15, 23) 
Kenji Tanabe (eps 12, 20) 
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 8) 
Kouhaku Nishio (eps 2, 22) 
Maiko Ochiai (ep 6) 
Makoto Koga (ep 21) 
Manamu Amasaki (ep 5) 
Masami Nagata (ep 18) 
Masaru Yamada (ep 7) 
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 19) 
Mitsuru Nasukawa (ep 10) 
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 15) 
Rondo Mizugami (ED) 
Ryuichi Baba (OP; ep 3) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 13) 
Sung Bum Kim (ep 2) 
Takayuki Onoda (eps 5, 20) 
Takeshi Itou (eps 4, 9, 15) 
Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 14, 19) 
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 17) 
Yong Sik Kim (eps 21-22) 
Yu-sig Jang (ep 2) 
Yuka Takemori (ep 13) 
Yuuji Kondou (OP; eps 11, 24) 
Art design: Takashi Hiruma 
Sound Director: Keiichiro Kawaguchi 
Director of Photography: Akira Iribe 
Producer:
Ken Yoda 
Makoto Hijikata (TV Tokyo) 
Yōsuke Imai 

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Hamanaka (IngresA; ep 19) 
Akiko Sato (ep 17) 
Akio Kitahara (ep 21) 
Akira Sato (A.P.P.P.; ep 2) 
Emi Nakano (ep 16) 
Eri Kojima (Seigasha; ep 2) 
Eri Shibusawa (ep 1) 
Fumi Kajiki (Seigasha; ep 2) 
Fumino Shimizu (ep 17) 
Haruka Sanefuji (Wish; ep 19) 
Ietaka Son (Wish; ep 19) 
Junpei Matsumoto (IngresA; ep 19) 
Kazue Motohiro (Wish; ep 19) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 25) 
Kozue Saitō (Production Reed; ep 16) 
Kumiko Onaga (Seigasha; ep 2) 
Madoka Suwa (ep 23) 
Madoka Togami (IngresA; ep 19) 
Masaki Okada (Studio Liberty; ep 16) 
Masamune Hirata (ep 1) 
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish; ep 19) 
Miho Arai (Studio Liberty; ep 16) 
Miho Sekimoto (ep 1) 
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 9) 
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 21) 
Nao Takano (ep 1) 
Naoki Oohira (ep 23) 
Naoki Yamashita (ep 1) 
Noriko Itou (ep 17) 
Noriko Yamashita (ep 21) 
Rina Kasai (Studio Mark; ep 2) 
Rina Oota (Seigasha; ep 2) 
Rina Sugimoto (Seigasha; ep 2) 
Saori Sakiguchi (IngresA; ep 19) 
Sayuri Katō (Wish; ep 19) 
Shinji Yamaoka (Studio Mark; ep 2) 
Shōko Shūsa (Wish; ep 19) 
Takahiro Mizuno (IngresA; ep 19) 
Takahiro Ogino (Studio Mark; ep 2) 
Takaya Sunagawa (ep 25) 
Takeshi Itou (ep 23) 
Teruko Takejima (ep 23) 
Tomomi Kosakai (ep 18) 
Tomomi Morita (ep 21) 
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 23) 
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 2) 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (Studio Mark; ep 2) 
Yoshiki Hirai (Studio Mark; ep 2) 
Yu Imai (A.P.P.P.; ep 2) 
Yui Kusakabe (IngresA; ep 19) 
Yui Ōsone (IngresA; ep 19) 
Yuka Saito (ep 17) 
Yukie Kawakami (Studio Mark; ep 2) 
Yumiko Ōmae (Studio Liberty; ep 16) 
Yusako Minami (IngresA; ep 19) 
Yuuhei Ueda (eps 16-17) 
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; ep 2) 
Animation Assistant: Kumi Horii (ep 18) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 17) 
Keisuke Goto (eps 16-17, 21) 
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 8, 21) 
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 16) 
Kumiko Shishido (eps 16, 21) 
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 17) 
Rie Saitou (ep 17) 
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 17) 
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 8) 
Yasushi Nishitani (ep 17) 
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 19) 
Associate producer: Tomokazu IIzumi 
Color design: Rumiko Nagai 
Digital Director: Yuuzou Satou 
Digital Production: Satoshi Ōikawa 
Editing: Hirofumi Okuda 
Effects Animation Director: Hideki Kakita (OP 4) 
Finish Animation:
Aiko Suzuki (Studio Elle) 
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa) 
Asami Maruyama (A-Line) 
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle) 
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle) 
Dai Bing Liu (Triple A) 
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle) 
Deng Guang Tang (Triple A) 
Emi Yokote (Studio Ado) 
Eri Shigetomi (Silver Link) 
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle) 
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle) 
Haruna Ikemura (Studio Elle) 
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle) 
Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line) 
Ju Ming Song (Triple A) 
Juan Wu (Triple A) 
Jun Ono (Studio Elle) 
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle) 
Liang Liang Zheng (Triple A) 
Mai Watanabe (Studio Ado) 
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle) 
Mami Hirai (Silver Link) 
Manami Yamaguchi (Silver Link) 
Masaaki Hino (Studio Ado) 
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle) 
Mayumi Sawame (Studio Ado) 
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle) 
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa) 
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle) 
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle) 
Miki Itou (Studio Elle) 
Miki Uehara (Studio Zaendo) 
Nami Ayabe (Studio Ado) 
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line) 
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle) 
Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line) 
Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle) 
Reiko Nakanishi (Studio Elle) 
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle) 
Satomi Kusakabe (Studio Elle) 
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle) 
Shūsaku Tanaka (Silver Link) 
Takako Numata (Studio Elle) 
Tamai Okuda (Studio Zaendo) 
Tatsuro Yamaji (Tatsunoko) 
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle) 
Tomomi Murakami (Hiwa) 
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle) 
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle) 
Yui Motomatsu (Studio Elle) 
Yuka Yamamitsu (Studio Ado) 
Yuki Sakiyama (Studio Ado) 
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle) 
Yūsuke Takazawa (Studio Ado) 
Yuusuke Satou (Silver Link) 
Illustration: RIN (ep 18) 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (Delta Peak Production) 
Aki Maeda (Tatsunoko) 
Akiko Ikemure (Actas) 
Akiko Matsubara (Studio Ado) 
Ayumi Aizawa (Studio Ado) 
Ayumi Nakabe (IngresA) 
Bei Zhang (Triple A) 
Daisuke Satō (Silver Link) 
Emi Nakano (Tatsunoko) 
Erika Suzuki (Studio Ado) 
Eriko Ōtake (Nomad) 
Hitomi Onozuka (Rising Force) 
I-Cheng Hsieh (Shinryu) 
Ikumi Kawamura (ufotable) 
Jian Zhu (Triple A) 
Jing Zhu Yao (Triple A) 
Kanae Mori (Shinryu) 
Kanna Yoshizawa (Actas) 
Kaori Komai (Studio Zaendo) 
Kasumi Kametani (ufotable) 
Katsunori Oota (Silver Link) 
Kazuaki Tsuji (Studio Ado) 
Kazunori Takada (Studio Zaendo) 
Kenta Kushida (Studio Ado) 
Kiyomi Itakura (Rising Force) 
Kumiko Okamura (IngresA) 
Maito Kanzaki (IngresA) 
Maki Nishi (Delta Peak Production) 
Mami Hoshino (Studio Zaendo) 
Mihoko Hayashi (IngresA) 
Nanako Sasamoto (Tatsunoko) 
Naomi Takaoka (Actas) 
Nonoko Takemoto (Tatsunoko) 
Ricardo Shimabukuro (ufotable) 
Rio Niisato (ufotable) 
Sayo Takezawa (IngresA) 
Sayuri Ishii (Actas) 
Shigemitsu Abe (Tatsunoko) 
Shintarō Tomita (Studio Zaendo) 
Shiori Yasukawa (Nomad) 
Shizuka Fujisaki (ufotable) 
Shō Isozaki (ufotable) 
Shōtarō Hashiguchi (Studio Ado) 
Takeshi Ohkoshi (Tatsunoko) 
Tasuku Matsumoto (Studio Zaendo) 
Terufumi Ogawa (Silver Link) 
Ting Ting Yang (Triple A) 
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force) 
Tomoe Yamamoto (ufotable) 
Tomofumi Inoue (Nomad) 
Tomohito Abe (Studio Zaendo) 
Tomomasa Yamaguchi (Silver Link) 
Tomomi Kumata (Silver Link) 
Tomoyuki Kojima (Tatsunoko) 
Tomoyuki Makabe (Studio Ado) 
Tōru Shimano (Studio Ado) 
Toshiaki Tatsuguchi (Studio Ado) 
Toshiya Kawano (Tatsunoko) 
Wei Gu (Triple A) 
Yayoi Yūdō (Studio Ado) 
Yuka Shiojima (ufotable) 
Yuka Tanabe (Studio Zaendo) 
Yukako Serai (ufotable) 
Yumi Fushimi (Nomad) 
Yumi Okano (Studio Ado) 
Yuri Saitō (Silver Link) 
Yūsuke Teraguchi (Studio Ado) 
Yūtarō Suzuki (Studio Ado) 
Insert Song Performance:
Ai Kayano 
Hiroshi Tada (The Sketchbook) 
Kenji Nojima 
Megumi Toyoguchi 
Riko Kohara (The Sketchbook) 
Yuu Watanabe (The Sketchbook) 
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (eps 5, 12, 20) 
Ai Yamazaki (Studio Mark; ep 13) 
Airi Ishikawa (ep 14) 
Akihide Miya (ep 23) 
Akihiro Fukui (eps 16, 25) 
Akihiro Tamagawa (ep 17) 
Akiko Mori (ep 17) 
Akio Kitahara (ep 23) 
Akito Dobashi (ep 18) 
Asami Moromasa (Studio Bambino; ep 13) 
Asuka Hayashi (eps 8, 16) 
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 6) 
Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; ep 13) 
Aya Kato (eps 11, 24) 
Aya Maeda (ep 14) 
Ayu Imoto (eps 15, 23) 
Chie Kinoshita (eps 7, 14, 21) 
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 7, 14, 21) 
Chiho Mifune (eps 11, 24) 
Chika Ueno (Studio Cockpit; eps 2, 22) 
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 14) 
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 5, 12) 
Daisuke Saito (eps 15, 23) 
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 16) 
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 17) 
Dana Akahara (ep 1) 
Emiko Momose (ep 6) 
Eri Ishikawa (ep 14) 
Eri Kojima (eps 15, 19, 23) 
Etsuko Minami (Studio Mark; ep 13) 
Etsushi Mori (eps 1, 16) 
Gen Sato (eps 13, 25) 
Giskal Nishio (ep 23) 
Hajime Kohira (eps 1, 16, 25) 
Hanako Enomoto (OP) 
Haru Yanagida (Studio Cosmo; ep 13) 
Haruna Hiiragi (OP; ep 16) 
Hayato Nakaya (Studio Gamei; ep 13) 
Hideaki Yokoi (ep 17) 
Hideki Kakita (OP 4) 
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 1, 25) 
Hiroki Kusunoki (ep 25) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 6) 
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 13) 
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 18) 
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 15) 
Hiromi Okazaki (Studio Cockpit; ep 2) 
Hiromi Sakai (Studio Cockpit; eps 2, 7, 14) 
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 7) 
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; ep 13) 
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (eps 5, 12, 20) 
Hiroshi Kohara (eps 4, 63)  (ep 22) 
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 23) 
Hiroshi Matsuda (OP) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 15) 
Hiroto Yokote (ep 17) 
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 18) 
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 7, 14) 
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (eps 5, 12, 20) 
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 14) 
Hisateru Manabe (ep 23) 
Iriko Kawano (ep 6) 
Isamu Fukushima (Eagle Nest; eps 1, 8, 16-17) 
Jirō Ōshima (eps 9, 15) 
Jun Shimada (ep 9) 
Jun Yamazaki (eps 9, 23) 
Junji Uesugi (ep 1) 
Kanako Abe (ep 1) 
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7) 
Kang Ei Shin (eps 21-22) 
Kaoru Yokota (ep 17) 
KAT (ep 20) 
Kazuhiro Muto (Studio Cockpit; ep 2) 
Kazunori Takada (ep 24) 
Kazuo Yamazaki (ep 16) 
Kei Hyoudou (ep 7) 
Kei Oohashi (ep 18) 
Keiichi Ishida (ep 25) 
Keiko Motoya (ep 6) 
Keiko Shimizu (ep 25) 
Keisuke Goto (Eagle Nest; OP; eps 1, 8, 16) 
Kenichi Ohnuki (ep 18) 
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; ep 13) 
Kenji Hayama (OP) 
Kenji Kanie (ep 7) 
Kenji Miuma (eps 8, 16) 
Kenji Tanabe (eps 12, 20) 
Kenrō Tokuda (OP; ep 8) 
Kikuko Sadakata (OP; ep 17) 
Koji Miura (ep 23) 
Kōta Sera (ep 21) 
Kotoyo Akeoki (ep 14) 
Kouhaku Nishio (Studio Cockpit; eps 2, 22) 
Kumiko Habara (ep 19) 
Kumiko Kadowaki (Eagle Nest; ep 16) 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 23) 
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 7, 14) 
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 8) 
Kumiko Onaga (ep 9) 
Kumiko Shishido (OP; eps 8, 16) 
Madoka Hirayama (ep 18) 
Mai Kuwabara (ep 7) 
Maki Fujita (ep 7) 
Makoto Ito (ep 23) 
Makoto Koga (ep 21) 
Manamu Amasaki (eps 5, 12) 
Masahiko Matsuyama (eps 1, 8) 
Masahito Yamashita (eps 4, 22) 
Masaiku Tayori (ep 21) 
Masaki Kudo (eps 9, 15) 
Masami Nagata (ep 18) 
Masao Kane (ep 14) 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 18) 
Masato Furukawa (ep 14) 
Masaya Nozaki (eps 9, 23) 
Mayu Enokido (ep 15) 
Mayu Saito (eps 8, 17) 
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 17) 
Megumi Kouno (OP) 
Michio Hasegawa (ep 13) 
Miho Atobe (Studio Cockpit; ep 2) 
Miho Kawasaki (ep 18) 
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 8) 
Min Bae Lee (ep 21) 
Minoru Morita (ep 14) 
Minoru Okabe (ep 17) 
Mio Inoguchi (ep 15) 
Mitsuru Nasukawa (eps 10, 15, 19) 
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 18) 
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 23) 
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 19, 22) 
Momoko Nagakawa (Eagle Nest; eps 1, 8, 16-17) 
Muneaki Nitta (eps 5, 12, 20) 
Munetaka Abe (ep 19) 
Myoung Hyun Kim (eps 21-22) 
Nahoko Kosugi (OP; ep 17) 
Naoki Oohira (eps 19, 22) 
Naoko Kuwabara (eps 5, 12, 20) 
Naoko Ozawa (ep 19) 
Naomi Okita (Studio Cockpit; eps 2, 19) 
Naoto Sato (eps 11, 24) 
Natsue Chibayama (ep 1) 
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (eps 9, 15, 23) 
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (Studio Cockpit; 4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 19, 23
)
 
Norie Kanekubo (eps 5, 12, 20) 
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 6) 
Noriko Ogura (ep 22) 
Nozomi Goto (ep 8) 
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 6) 
Osamu Sato (Studio Cockpit; eps 2, 19) 
Rei Ōhashi (OP) 
Retsu Ohkawara (eps 8, 17) 
Rie Kawaguchi (ep 18) 
Rie Saitou (OP; eps 1, 8, 17) 
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; ep 13) 
Rina Sugimoto (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 19, 23
)
 
Rondo Mizugami (ED) 
Ryo-timo (OP 4; ep 37) 
Ryoko Hata (Studio Liberty; ep 16) 
Ryotarou Akao (Studio Gamei; ep 13) 
Ryouko Nakano (OP) 
Ryuji Shiromae (OP) 
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 23) 
Sae Ōba (eps 9, 15, 23) 
Sai Yamane (ep 22) 
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 23) 
Sato Tominaga (ep 15) 
Satomi Kurita (ep 6) 
Satoshi Horizawa (ep 13) 
Seika Saruwatari (ep 18) 
Shigeki Kuhara (OP) 
Shin Tanoue (ep 14) 
Shingo Yamashita (OP 4, 6) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 25) 
Shinichi Wada (ep 6) 
Shinya Kameyama (ep 7) 
Shōko Yasuda (ep 23) 
Shun Odajima (ep 19) 
Sonji Uesugi (ep 7) 
Suzune Ōtori (ep 14) 
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; ep 13) 
Takahide Ogata (ep 12) 
Takahito Fukuyama (ep 21) 
Takako Onishi (ep 6) 
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 16) 
Takashi Nishikawa (ep 16) 
Takato Fukuyama (eps 7, 14) 
Takayuki Onoda (eps 5, 12, 20) 
Takeshi Iijima (Studio Cockpit; eps 2, 18) 
Takeshi Itou (eps 9, 15) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 7) 
Takeshi Otani (ep 19) 
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 21) 
Tatsuya Yoshihara (OP; eps 1, 9, 17) 
Teruko Takejima (ep 22) 
Teruyo Katō (ep 18) 
Tetsurou Yamada (Studio Cockpit; eps 2, 23) 
Tōmitsu Genji (ep 6) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (Studio Cockpit; ep 2) 
Tomoe Nishio (ep 1) 
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 17) 
Tomohito Abe (ep 24) 
Tomoka Karino (eps 11, 24) 
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 15, 23) 
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 1) 
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; ep 13) 
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (ep 11) 
Tomoyuki Munehiro (Studio Cockpit; ep 2) 
Toru Nakaya (ep 23) 
Toshitaka Higata (Studio Cosmo; ep 13) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 1, 17) 
Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 11, 24) 
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 6) 
Yasuhiro Seo (eps 1, 8) 
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; ep 13) 
Yasuyuki Ebara (Studio Cockpit; ep 2) 
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 14) 
Yong Sik Kim (eps 21-22) 
Yoshihiro Nagata (Eagle Nest; OP; eps 1, 8, 16-17) 
Yoshikazu Tomita (OP) 
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 14) 
Yosuke Kobashi (Studio Cockpit; ep 2) 
Yui Matsuno (Studio Cockpit; eps 2, 22) 
Yui Ushio (ep 1) 
Yuji Shibata (eps 16, 25) 
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; ep 13) 
Yuka Tanabe (ep 24) 
Yukari Takano (eps 5, 12, 20) 
Yukari Watabe (ep 18) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 7, 19) 
Yuko Kiyoshima (ep 6) 
Yuna Shigemori (Eagle Nest; ep 16) 
Yūta Masaki (ep 18) 
Yūta Yamashita (ep 23) 
Yuto Teshima (Studio Cockpit; eps 2, 14, 23) 
Yuu Takahashi (ep 8) 
Yuuji Kondou (ep 11) 
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 19) 
Yuuko Watabe (Studio Cockpit; ep 2) 
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 22) 
Music producer: Yusuke Kono 
Photography:
Ayumi Yamaguchi (MADBOX) 
Bin Fujita (MADBOX) 
Hiroshi Fujita (MADBOX) 
Kana Sasaki (MADBOX) 
Kei Machida (MADBOX) 
Kōhei Suzuki (Tatsunoko Digital Room) 
Masashi Kamiki (Tatsunoko Digital Room) 
Naoki Atsumi (Tatsunoko Digital Room) 
Naoko Tokumaru (Tatsunoko Digital Room) 
Ryūsuke Watanabe (MADBOX) 
Shunsuke Nakamura (MADBOX) 
Yasuhiro Asaki (MADBOX) 
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Digital Room) 
Yuki Maruo (MADBOX) 
Yukiko Kasajima (Tatsunoko Digital Room) 
Planning Assistant: Naoki Kawashima (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.) 
Production Advancement:
Chieko Morinaga (eps 15, 23) 
Chisa Matsuo (ep 9) 
Eiichirō Sugano (eps 11, 24) 
Fukutarō Takahashi (eps 8, 16, 25) 
Hirotada Yoda (ep 8) 
Kazumasa Fukuda (eps 7, 14) 
Ken'ichi Hirai (ep 10) 
Kenta Ojiri (eps 2, 19) 
Kenzō Maniwa (ep 22) 
Kousuke Onizuka (ep 13) 
Makoto Saito (ep 21) 
Masato Isaoka (eps 15, 23) 
Norio Yoshida (ep 18) 
Tatsuya Nokimori (ep 17) 
Tomoaki Okumura (ep 1) 
Tomoya Ishikawa (eps 5, 12, 20) 
Yuki Ono (ep 22) 
Yusuke Katsuragi (ep 6) 
Production Desk: Takahisa Ishida 
Prop Design: Akira Takata 
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino 
Setting Production: Toru Yamashita 
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama 
Special Effects:
Naomasa Fukuda 
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Yasushi Akimoto (OP 1, ED 1) 
Theme Song Performance:
Gackt 
Hiro Shimono (SKET ROCK) 
Hiroshi Tada (The Sketchbook) 
Hiroyuki Yoshino (SKET ROCK) 
Kenji Nojima (ED 12) 
Megumi Takamoto (ED 12) 
Riko Kohara (The Sketchbook) 
Ryoko Shiraishi (ED 11) 
Tomokazu Seki (SKET ROCK) 
Tomokazu Sugita (SKET ROCK) 
Yu Kobayashi (ED 12) 
Yuu Watanabe (The Sketchbook) 
Video Editing:
Masaru Kitamoto 
Mitsuru Onishi 
デザインワーク: Masaru Koseki (Artland; ep 22) 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Yūsuke "Bossun" Fujisaki 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Hime "Himeko" Onizuka 
Tomokazu Sugita as Kazuyoshi "Switch" Usui 

Ai Kayano as Roman Saotome  (26 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12-13, 16-18, 21, 28, 32-34, 39, 42, 45, 53, 58, 61, 63-64, 66, 68, 72-73, 77
)
 
Akeno Watanabe as Akane Fujisaki(16 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 16, 20, 23, 28, 38, 40, 45-48, 51, 59, 67
)
 
Fumiko Orikasa as Reiko Yūki  (15 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 15, 21, 32-33, 39, 45, 54, 56, 63-64, 71, 77
)
 
Hiro Shimono as Sasuke Tsubaki  (38 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 23, 28, 32, 35, 40-41, 47-48, 51-52, 54, 56, 59, 61-65, 67, 69-70, 72-77
)
 
Jouji Nakata as Tetsuji Chūma  (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 14, 19, 23-24, 27, 30, 32, 34, 38-39, 44-45, 55, 58, 62-64, 68, 75, 77
)
 
Kana Hanazawa as Saaya Agata(16 episodes
eps 52-55, 57, 59, 62-66, 70, 72-73, 75, 77
)
 
Kaori Nazuka as Kaoru Yagi  (10 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 21, 28, 33, 43, 48, 60, 77
)
 
Kenji Nojima as Michiru Shinba  (27 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 23, 28, 32, 35, 40-41, 48, 51-52, 54, 56, 59, 61, 65, 67, 69-70, 77
)
 
Kenta Miyake as Shinzō Takemitsu  (24 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 11-14, 17, 21, 24-25, 28, 31-32, 39, 48, 54, 57, 64, 70, 72, 75, 77
)
 
Mai Aizawa as Ayumi Kuramoto(13 episodes
eps 10-11, 15, 17, 28-29, 43, 45, 53, 60, 63, 71, 77
)
 
Marina Inoue as Momoka Kibitsu  (18 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 21, 23, 25, 30-31, 38, 40, 42, 49, 56-57, 66, 77
)
 
Masahito Yabe as Hōsuke(15 episodes
eps 52-55, 57, 59, 61, 66-67, 69-73, 77
)
 
Megumi Takamoto as Mimori Unyū  (37 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 21, 23, 28, 32, 35, 40-41, 48, 51-52, 54, 56, 59, 61-65, 67, 69-70, 72-77
)
 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Moe Yabasawa  (27 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20, 26-28, 34-35, 40-41, 48, 54-56, 62-64, 69-71, 73, 77
)
 
Sakura Tange as Remi Misora(12 episodes
eps 27, 34, 38, 45, 55, 57, 62-64, 68, 75, 77
)
 
Satomi Satou as Chiaki Takahashi  (22 episodes
eps 3-4, 17, 21, 29, 37, 44, 49-50, 52, 56-62 even, 63-64, 69, 71-74, 77
)
 
Tomokazu Seki as Sōjirō Agata  (29 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 23, 28, 32, 40-41, 48, 51-52, 54, 56-57, 59, 61, 64-65, 67, 69-70, 73, 77
)
 
Yu Kobayashi as Kikuno Asahina  (35 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 21, 23, 28, 32, 35, 40-41, 48, 51-52, 54, 56, 59, 61, 63-65, 67, 69-70, 72-77
)
 
Yuka Saitou as Kumi Itō(13 episodes
eps 14, 20, 27-28, 35, 41, 48, 54-55, 62-63, 69, 77
)
 
Yuki Kashiwagi as Rumi Fujisaki(16 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 16, 20, 23, 28, 38, 40, 45-48, 51, 59, 67
)
 

Ai Orikasa as Boy(ep 18) 
Aki Kanada as
Kazuyoshi Usui(young; eps 24-25) 
Kindergartner A(ep 34) 
Occult club member(ep 54) 
Sacchin(eps 16, 62) 
Saint Kain(ep 69) 
Sarukawa(6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 30, 38, 40, 66
)
 
Tomoko(ep 20) 
Akira Ishida as Michinori "Magarfunkle" Magata(ep 73) 
Arise Satou as Waitress(ep 43) 
Arthur Lounsbery as Servant(ep 74) 
Asami Yano as
Female student A(ep 25) 
TV drama woman(ep 65) 
Atsushi Tamaru as Uehara(ep 53) 
Aya Hisakawa as
Dodon Don Dodon's Child  (ep 18) 
Dodon Don Dodon's Wife  (ep 18) 
Himeko's mother  (ep 60) 
Ayahi Takagaki as Kyōko Nanba(ep 36) 
Ayako Kawasumi as Childhood friend(ep 31) 
Ayana Taketatsu as Obaa-nyan(ep 22) 
Ayane Sakura as
Female high school student(ep 4) 
Reality Maji(ep 8) 
Ayari Fukamachi as Softball club member(ep 50) 
Azumi Asakura as Fumi Segawa(5 episodes
eps 34, 42, 53, 61, 73
)
 
Chado Horii as Yankee(ep 59) 
Chihiro Tagaino as Female student A(ep 14) 
Chinatsu Akasaki as
Club member B(eps 36-37) 
Female student(ep 10) 
Daichi Kanbara as Extortionist(ep 40) 
Daisuke Kirii as Tetsuji Chūma(middle school student; ep 45) 
Daisuke Matsuo as
Delinquent B(ep 24) 
Yoshimura(eps 1, 44) 
Daisuke Moromizato as Four Heavenly Kings(ep 49) 
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Shinpachi Shimura(ep 26) 
Splatter Sandayū(ep 67) 
Teppei Sugihara(ep 1)  (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 14, 17, 26, 77
)
 
Emiri Katō as
Usagi(ep 22) 
Yoshihiko(ep 22) 
Eri Kitamura as Quettion(eps 35, 41) 
Erika Sawai as Takenoshita(ep 37) 
Eriko Matsui as Female student(ep 62) 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narration(ep 71) 
Gackt as Kiyoshi "Dante" Date(6 episodes
eps 15, 17, 29, 53, 69, 71
)
 
Haruka Kudou as
Emi(ep 20) 
Kumiko(Roman's manga character)  (ep 18) 
Matcha Azukina(ep 18) 
Haruka Tomatsu as Arisa Kanō(eps 36-37) 
Hideaki Nakano as
Acchan(ep 64) 
Assistant(ep 23) 
Hidenari Ugaki as Tsubaki's grandfather(ep 48) 
Hideto Nitta as
Chinpira A(ep 37) 
Nishimura(ep 60) 
Hideyuki Kanaya as Kitaōji(ep 6) 
Hiro Nakajima as
Occult club member(ep 54) 
Yumi(eps 1, 16) 
Hiroaki Tajiri as
Kagerō(ep 72) 
Kendo team member(ep 2) 
Mamoru Ozaki(ep 33) 
Hiroki Gotou as Male student B(ep 14) 
Hiroshi Okamoto as Shinji Mikami(ep 25) 
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Shō Tobishima(ep 45) 
Hiroshi Yanaka as Tsubaki's father(eps 40, 47-48) 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Ryōsuke Kirishima  (eps 46-48, 51) 
Hisako Kyouda as Ōbaba-sama(ep 43) 
Hisao Egawa as Daijirō Kutsuwa(ep 75) 
Ikki Itō as Toshihiko "Toshi" Tabata(ep 20) 
Isshin Chiba as Taiki Saratani(ep 73) 
Junichi Suwabe as "Rodan" Kuroda(ep 71) 
Junko Minagawa as
Boy in Biney's DVD(ep 31) 
Daigorō Megumi(ep 31) 
Juurouta Kosugi as
Andre MacDonald(ep 31) 
Jun'ichi "J-son-sensei" Son(5 episodes
eps 15, 31, 45, 55, 62
)
 
Kaoru Mizuhara as
Kijima(6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 30, 38, 40, 66
)
 
Masafumi Usui(young; eps 24-25) 
Office lady(ep 48) 
Onoda(ep 20) 
Waitress(ep 57) 
Katsuji Mori as Funzō Takemitsu(eps 12, 24, 48) 
Kazuki Yao as Warosu Warosu Warabimochi(ep 67) 
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as Takao Shimasaki(ep 33) 
Kazuyoshi Hosoya as
Male student B(ep 7) 
Man B(ep 43) 
Miura(ep 1) 
Saburō(eps 17, 77) 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Jin Kakiuchi(eps 43, 50) 
Keiichiro Kawaguchi as
Mixer(ep 8) 
Staff(ep 23) 
Kenichi Ogata as Principal Genzaburō Karamatsu(8 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 22, 28, 41, 51, 61
)
 
Kentaro Yamazaki as
Male student(ep 62) 
Salaryman(ep 58) 
Takashi(ep 24) 
Kentarou Tone as Otaku man(ep 46) 
Kōichi Bandō as Male student A(ep 14) 
Koichi Sakaguchi as
Biney(ep 31) 
Kanegi(5 episodes
eps 2-3, 10, 33, 75
)
 
Kōji Takeda as
Delinquent A(ep 47) 
Film Society member(ep 45) 
Nozomu "Sainon" Saikawa(ep 73) 
Koji Yusa as Himeko's father  (ep 60) 
Kouji Tsujitani as Yunyun Bloody Star (Kai)@Suzuki Bakugeki(ep 67) 
Kouzou Douzaka as
Aite taishō(ep 2) 
Nitta(eps 11-13) 
Takuo Otakura(10 episodes
eps 5, 14, 16-17, 23, 55-56, 64, 70, 77
)
 
Tatsuzō Aonuma(ep 42) 
Kozue Harashima as Child(ep 30) 
Kujira as Himiko Minakami(ep 54) 
Kumiko Habara as Mug cup(ep 53) 
Kumiko Takizawa as Mother-in-law(ep 8) 
Kyoko Hikami as Marriage Blue(ep 8) 
Kyosuke Suzuki as Male student A(ep 7) 
Makiko Nabei as Suemasu(eps 6, 34) 
Makoto Yasumura as Tsutomu Komiyama(ep 66) 
Mami Kingetsu as Usui's mother(eps 24-25) 
Mamiko Noto as Koma Morishita(eps 53, 57, 71) 
Mana Hirata as Manager(eps 56, 77) 
Manabu Sakamaki as
Ogura(ep 66) 
Yoshinari(ep 5) 
Manami Numakura as Ayano Sugisaki(eps 16-17) 
Marie Miyake as Saori Yasuda(eps 28, 33) 
Marie Mizuno as Delinquent(ep 37) 
Masahito Yabe as
Jiiya(ep 74) 
Judge(eps 11-13) 
Master(ep 18) 
Wong's grandson(younger brother; eps 18, 49) 
Yeti(4 episodes
eps 2, 26, 70, 77
)
 
Masashi Ebara as Rintarō Unyū(ep 74) 
Masumi Asano as Haru Kirishima  (eps 46-48) 
Mayuki Makiguchi as Yukino Hirai(eps 24-25) 
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Tetsu(reminiscence; ep 7) 
Megumi Kojima as Mariko(ep 39) 
Meguru Takahashi as Club member A(eps 36-37) 
Mika Teratani as Captain's younger brother(4 episodes
eps 4, 21, 44, 60
)
 
Miki Itou as Mother(ep 14) 
Minako Kotobuki as Akina(ep 44) 
Minami Tsuda as Sakiko Takashima(ep 33) 
Minoru Shiraishi as
Akira Yamamoto(ep 34) 
Haruko's mother(ep 61) 
Heta Koita-kun(ep 34) 
HetaP-kun(ep 34) 
Homeroom teacher(ep 34) 
Kiyoshi Michaelburger(ep 73) 
Live broadcast(ep 73) 
Man(ep 73) 
Monster(ep 34) 
Mysterious man(ep 42) 
Phantom(ep 34) 
Satoshi(ep 42) 
Shakariki Custard Boy(ep 61) 
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as
Anime research club member(eps 16-17) 
Announcer(ep 3) 
Bob Fernandez(ep 22) 
Broadcast club member(ep 28) 
Delinquent B(ep 47) 
Director(ep 77) 
Doctor(ep 14) 
East Qupi'il player(ep 49) 
Mamoru(ep 46) 
Misaki's father(ep 7) 
Narration(ep 11)  (ep 66) 
OG Mk. III(ep 22) 
Ozu(ep 42) 
PE teacher(ep 37) 
Police detective(ep 25) 
Producer(ep 38) 
Robber(ep 36) 
Sound director(ep 8) 
Store owner(ep 23) 
Tadokoro(ep 13) 
Tanabe-kun(ep 51) 
Teacher(ep 10) 
Yandogira(ep 22) 
Miyu Matsuki as
Office Lady  (ep 18) 
Sara Nikaidou(Roman's manga character)  (ep 18) 
Moemi Naoki as Nurse(ep 14) 
Naoko Komori as Girl C(ep 2) 
Narumi Satou as Daichi(eps 27, 34) 
Natsumi Takamori as Misaki(ep 7) 
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Mitsuru Jōgasaki(8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 17, 27, 29, 44, 70, 77
)
 
Shimada's father(ep 19) 
Story tailor(ep 63) 
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Eiichi Hiraizumi(eps 33-34) 
Nobuo Tobita as Chokin 20,000 Yen w(ep 67) 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Kunio Yamanobe(8 episodes
eps 8, 14-15, 18, 32, 39, 49, 77
)
 
Purple wa Ore no Yome(ep 67) 
Noriaki Sugiyama as Kobayashi(ep 21) 
Norio Wakamoto as General Manager Kamei(ep 39) 
Reina Sakai as Female student B(ep 25) 
Rie Kugimiya as Kagura(ep 26) 
Riki Kitazawa as Yoshihito "Yossan" Nomura(ep 20) 
Rikiya Koyama as Dodon Don Dodon  (ep 18) 
Riko Kohara as Female Kid's Singer (Uta no Oneesan)(ep 38) 
Rina Satou as Biba-chan(eps 11-13) 
Ryōhei Yabunaka as Man in movie(ep 68) 
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Male student(ep 62) 
Ryōsuke Morita as TV drama man(ep 65) 
Ryota Ohsaka as Kiri Katō(5 episodes
eps 72-73, 75-77
)
 
Ryūichi Kijima as
Cameraman(ep 30) 
Male student(ep 62) 
Saki Fujita as
Chika(ep 42) 
Chūtarō Ōzora(ep 73) 
Haruko(ep 61) 
Mariko Satonaka(ep 34) 
Woman(ep 73) 
Yamako Hanada(ep 34) 
Saki Nakajima as Purin(ep 57) 
Sakura Yoshioka as Store clerk(ep 43) 
Saori Hayami as Megumi Ogura(as "Miho Azuki"; ep 31) 
Satomi Arai as Gē-chan(eps 11-13) 
Satoshi Hino as Akitoshi Daimon/Enigman(eps 35, 41, 64) 
Satowa Tanaka as Female student(ep 62) 
Sayuri Hara as Nori-chan(eps 61, 73) 
Sayuri Yahagi as
Baby(ep 22) 
Kawakami(ep 22) 
Momo's voice(ep 22) 
Shigeru Chiba as Ramen shop owner(eps 29, 74) 
Shinichi Watanabe as
Avec man(ep 43) 
Director(ep 8) 
Director Watanabe(ep 23) 
Shinichi Yamada as Takashi Kanashikata(ep 66) 
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Takaaki Uchida(eps 14, 40)  (6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 27, 40, 48
)
 
Shintarō Asanuma as Seiji Igarashi(eps 16-17, 20) 
Shizuka Ishikawa as Tsubaki's mother(4 episodes
eps 40, 47-48, 67
)
 
Shouto Kashii as Four Heavenly Kings(ep 49) 
Taira Kikumoto as Delinquent leader(ep 24) 
Taiten Kusunoki as Yabuta(ep 59) 
Takahiro Fujiwara as Yankee(ep 59) 
Takahiro Miyake as
Assistant director(ep 38) 
Basketball team member(ep 77) 
Educational guidance teacher(ep 37) 
Producer(ep 30) 
Role of Shinji(ep 42) 
Yankee(ep 59) 
Takashi Nagasako as
Four Heavenly Kings(ep 49) 
Prince Jenelope June(ep 49) 
Taketora as Taisuke Mishima(ep 47) 
Takumu Shinohara as Delinquent(ep 36) 
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Shinpei Takemitsu(ep 24)  (4 episodes
eps 24-25, 31, 48
)
 
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Chinpira B(ep 37) 
Tetsu Inada as
Four Heavenly Kings(ep 49) 
Tetsu(ep 7) 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Usui's younger brother(ep 24) 
Tohru Furuya as Enta Hinohara(ep 9) 
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Yoshimura(ep 10) 
Tomokazu Seki as Waga Michi o Going(ep 67) 
Tomokazu Sugita as
Gintoki Sakata(ep 26) 
Narration(ep 73) 
Tomomi Hayashida as Female student B(ep 14) 
Tomomichi Nishimura as Kezuka-sensei(ep 73) 
Tooru Nara as
Kusakabe(ep 5) 
Takuya(ep 18) 
Wong's grandson(older brother; eps 18, 49) 
Tsubasa Takanohashi as Trader(ep 6) 
Yasuaki Takumi as
Delinquent C(ep 47) 
Film Society member(ep 45) 
Yasuhiro Sakai as Student(ep 27) 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Makihiko "Makki" Gondō(ep 20) 
Yoshiki Nakajima as
Boy(ep 75) 
Male student(ep 62) 
Servant(ep 74) 
Yankee(ep 59) 
Yoshino Takamori as Ai Mataomi(ep 45) 
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Shinji (Image)(ep 42) 
Youhei Oobayashi as Male fan(ep 56) 
Yu Kobayashi as Teruko(ep 30) 
Yui Kano as Kanako Horii(eps 62-64) 
Yui Ogura as Suzu Chūma(4 episodes
eps 45, 58, 68, 77
)
 
Yūichi Iguchi as Masatoshi Kosaka(ep 1) 
Yuka Harui as
Girl B(ep 2) 
Softball team member(ep 3) 
Yuka Iguchi as Hani Usami(ep 72)  (eps 73-77) 
Yuka Imai as Maternity Blue(ep 8) 
Yuka Saitou as
Inui(6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 30, 38, 40, 66
)
 
Kindergartner B(ep 34) 
Yosshii(eps 16, 24) 
Yukari Tamura as Fu-Fu-Fūka-chan(ep 27) 
Yukiko Hinata as Girl A(ep 2) 
Yukiyo Fujii as Yukie Izumisawa(ep 29) 
Yuko Goto as Luigiana(ep 39) 
Yuko Minaguchi as Aiko Omi(ep 15) 
Yumi Hara as Sawa Yamauchi  (eps 24-25) 
Yūta Odagaki as
Assistant director(ep 60) 
Delinquent A(ep 24) 
Man A(ep 43) 
Morita(ep 75) 
Robber(ep 69) 
Shopkeeper(ep 40) 
Yuu Watanabe as Male Kid's Singer (Uta no Oniisan)(ep 38) 
Yuuka Nakatsukasa as
Joanna MacDonald(eps 31, 49) 
Old woman(ep 46) 
Taisuke Mishima(young; ep 47) 
Takako Shimada(5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 19, 33, 59
)
 
Yuuki Hayashi as Manager(ep 36) 
Yuuki Ono as Misato(eps 44, 62, 72) 
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Tatsunoko Digital Room 
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production 
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip 
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia 
AT-X (2011-04-13) 
KIDS STATION 
TV Tokyo (2011-04-07) 
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music 
Music Production: avex entertainment 
Production Assistance:
Actas (7 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 15, 19, 22-23
)
 
BLADE (ep 18) 
drop (ep 6) 
Nomad (eps 7, 14, 21) 
SILVER LINK (ep 13) 
Studio Ado (eps 5, 12, 20) 
Studio Zaendou (eps 11, 24) 
Video Editing: Q-Tec 
English staff
English cast
Translation: Sam Pinansky 

Subtitle Editing: Sheldon Drzka 
Subtitle Styling: Sheldon Drzka 
Subtitle Timing: Sam Pinansky 
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Tagalog cast
Alfred Labatos as Kazuyoshi "Switch" Uzui 
Louie Paraboles as Fujiyaki "Bossun" Yusuke 
Roselle Manahan as Hime "Himeko" Onizuka 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal) 
Portuguese cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology