Astarotte's Toy (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ adapted from Lotte no Omocha! (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Astarotte no Omocha! (OAV)

Alternative title:
Astarotte no Omocha! (Japanese) 
アスタロッテのおもちゃ! (Japanese) 
亞斯塔蘿黛的後宮玩具 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: comedy , romance , supernatural 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: While job hunting, Naoya is taken by a mysterious girl to a magical land where he is installed in the harem of the succubus Princess Lotte. Thanks to trauma from her childhood, Lotte hates men and surrounds herself with lots of other women, who all have quirks of their own. In spite of her selfishness, when Naoya learns that Lotte is really quite lonely he agrees to stay in her world...if he can bring his daughter Asuha with him. 
User Ratings: 506 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 42 votes (sub:36, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 118 votes (sub:108, dub:7, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 141 votes (sub:135, dub:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 89 votes (sub:83, dub:3, others:3
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 34 votes (sub:34)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:18, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 26 votes (sub:26)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Awful: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 1043 users, rank: #1009 (of 6020)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.625 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.933, rank: #3209 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 6.512 (Good−), rank: #3386 (of 6014) (seen all: 6.71 / seen some: 5.63 / won't finish: 3.02)
Bayesian estimate: 6.538 (Good−), rank: #3064 (of 4524)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2011-04-10 
Opening Theme:
"Tenshi no CLOVER" (天使のCLOVER) by Aimi 
Ending Theme:
"Manatsu no Photograph" (真夏のフォトグラフ) by azusa 
Reviews:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Fumitoshi Oizaki 
Series Composition: Deko Akao 
Script:
Deko Akao (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 11-12
)
 
Hitomi Amamiya (eps 3, 8-9) 
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 6-7, 10) 
Storyboard:
Eiji Suganuma (OP) 
Fumitoshi Oizaki (eps 1-2, 5, 12)  (ED) 
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 3) 
Kazuo Sakai (ep 7) 
Kazuyoshi Yaginuma (ep 8) 
Rie Kawaguchi (ep 11) 
Shinichi Omata (ep 10) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 4)  (ep 10) 
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 9) 
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 6) 
Unit Director:
Eiji Suganuma (OP) 
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ED)  (ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 2, 11) 
Kazuo Sakai (ep 7) 
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 6) 
Naomichi Yamato (ep 8) 
Risako Yoshida (eps 3, 10)  (ep 10) 
Shigeru Ueda (ep 1) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 4) 
Takahiro Majima (ep 5) 
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 9) 
Music: Twinpower 
Original creator: Yui Haga 
Character Design: Mai Otsuka 
Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri 
Chief Animation Director:
Mai Otsuka 
Naomi Ide (assistant) 
Animation Director:
Goro Taki (eps 2, 11) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 6) 
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 4) 
Jun Hanzawa (ep 9) 
Kazuhisa Kosuga (eps 3, 8)  (ep 10) 
Mai Otsuka (OP)  (ep 12) 
Masakazu Ishikawa (eps 1, 5, 8) 
Mayuko Matsumoto (eps 6, 10)  (ep 5) 
Naomi Ide (eps 1, 12) 
Ryūtarō Minagawa (ep 3) 
Satoshi Koike (ep 11) 
Shou Sugai (ep 9) 
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 2)  (ep 11) 
Yoshino Honda (eps 5, 8, 10) 
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 7) 
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 4) 
Art design: Kenichi Tajiri 
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami 
Director of Photography: Yuki Hama 
Executive producer: Satoshi Eguchi 
2nd Key Animation:
Asami Nakatani (eps 1, 11) 
Aya Miyajima (ep 11) 
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Saida (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Sekigawa (eps 6, 12) 
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 7) 
Kaoru Suzaki (eps 2, 11) 
Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 10, 12) 
Kiyomi Itakura (eps 7, 11) 
Kiyomi Wada (ep 11) 
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 4, 7, 11) 
Masahito Onoda (ep 12) 
Masato Yasuno (eps 4, 6) 
Miki Konno (ep 3) 
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 7) 
Mizuki Satō (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Pei Qi Peng (ep 11) 
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 3) 
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 11) 
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 12) 
Sōya Hara (eps 6, 11-12) 
Takayuki Murakami (ep 12) 
Tomoyuki Nowatari (ep 12) 
Toshiko Inada (ep 11) 
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 6, 10) 
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 3, 6) 
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 12) 
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 1) 
3D CG: Keiichi Eda 
Animation: Yoshino Honda (ED) 
Animation producer:
Kenichi Kobayashi 
Yōsuke Shiroishi 
Art Assistant:
Akane Ichinose  (eps 2-8, 10-12) 
Akiyo Kudō  (eps 1-11 odd) 
Haruhito Katō (Studio Palette)  (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
Hiroshi Komata  (eps 7, 10) 
Katsuhiro Aoyagi (Studio Palette)  (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
Katsunori Ishida  (eps 5, 7) 
Kei Nakamura  (eps 2-12) 
Kyoko Ishida  (eps 1-11) 
Natsuko Komatsu  (eps 2-12) 
Natsumi Niima  (eps 1-12) 
Saneyoshi Makiya  (eps 2, 4, 7, 10) 
Shintaro Inoue  (eps 2-12) 
Taichi Maezuka  (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)
 
Takahito Nakane  (eps 5, 7) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Shimizu (eps 2, 6) 
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 2) 
Goro Taki (eps 4, 7) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 2, 10) 
Hideki Furukawa (ep 6) 
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 4) 
Kazuhisa Kosuga (eps 6, 12) 
Masakazu Ishikawa (ep 12) 
Mayuko Matsumoto (ep 12) 
Michio Hasegawa (eps 6-12 even) 
Naomi Ide (ep 10) 
Raku Nishikimi (ep 11) 
Satoshi Koike (ep 4) 
Yoshino Honda (ep 12) 
Assistant Director of Photography:
Masatoshi Goake 
Yuki Teramoto 
Color Check:
Junko Okazaki (eps 8, 10) 
Mayu Saito (eps 1, 5, 12) 
Naoto Tanaka (ep 8) 
Takeshi Matsuo (eps 2, 7) 
Yoshimi Mogi (assistance)  (ep 9) 
Youko Matsubara (eps 3, 6, 10) 
Yuki Umeda (ep 9) 
Yukiko Kakita (eps 4, 11) 
Color design: Mayu Saito 
Color Key:
Junko Okazaki  (eps 8, 10) 
Mayu Saito  (eps 1, 5, 12) 
Naoto Tanaka  (ep 8) 
Takeshi Matsuo  (eps 2, 7) 
Youko Matsubara  (eps 3, 6, 10) 
Yuki Umeda  (ep 9) 
Yukiko Kakita  (eps 4, 11) 
Cooperation:
Kaoru Satoushige (Qwaras) 
Miho Ichii 
Takashi Watanabe 
Yoshimi Nakajima (Qwaras) 
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone 
Eyecatch Illustration:
BLADE (ep 6) 
Dan Yoshii (ep 5) 
Gayarō (ep 11) 
Gomoku Akatsuki (ep 7) 
Hidari (ep 10) 
Hiro Kanzaki (ep 9) 
Hiroki Harada (ep 8) 
Keito Koume (ep 4) 
Kouhaku Kuroboshi (ep 1) 
Okama (ep 2) 
Takehito Harada (ep 3) 
Yui Haga (ep 12) 
Finish Animation:
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force)  (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Chika Matsuda  (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)
 
Keita Hara (Rising Force)  (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Kenichi Nihei  (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12
)
 
Kenji Matsuo (Rising Force)  (eps 2, 11) 
Manami Hatsushiba  (eps 1, 3-6, 8) 
Miyuki Sunako  (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)
 
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force)  (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Youko Matsubara  (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)
 
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force)  (eps 2, 7, 11) 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Yamazaki  (ep 9) 
Akane Ogawa  (eps 8, 10, 12) 
Aya Miyajima  (eps 1, 4-5) 
Daisuke Uehara (Rising Force)  (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Hatsune Hoshino  (ep 9) 
Hideyuki Sugiura  (ep 9) 
Hiromasa Katō  (eps 8, 10, 12) 
Hitomi Onozuka (Rising Force)  (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Kanae Hatakeyama  (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 11-12
)
 
Kasumi Sasaki  (ep 1) 
Kentarō Minaguchi (Rising Force)  (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Kiyomi Itakura (Rising Force)  (ep 2) 
Mami Hayakawa  (eps 10, 12) 
Mari Kobayashi  (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-11
)
 
Masaaki Nibe  (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12
)
 
Masahiro Yokoo  (ep 1) 
Masato Yasuno  (ep 3) 
Miki Urashima  (eps 7, 11) 
Mitsuru Chiba  (ep 1) 
Mizuki Satō (Rising Force)  (eps 2, 7) 
Mong Yong Su (eps 7, 11) 
Mun Taek So  (eps 1, 3) 
Ryō Aono  (ep 1) 
Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force)  (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Seon Jin Tae  (eps 8, 12) 
Shō Asakawa  (eps 8, 10, 12) 
Shoichiro Nishimi  (8 episodes
eps 3-6, 8, 10-12
)
 
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force)  (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Tōru Hamazaki  (eps 7, 11) 
Yuichiro Mizutani  (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12
)
 
Yuka Yatsu  (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8
)
 
In-Between Check:
Asami Nakatani  (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)
 
Ayaka Nakajima  (ep 9) 
Kanae Hatakeyama  (eps 3, 6, 10) 
Kaoru Suzaki  (eps 2, 4, 7, 11) 
Key Animation:
Aimei Sugai (ep 9) 
Akihide Muraji (Anime R; ep 4) 
Akiyoshi Fukamachi (ep 7) 
Asami Imamura (ep 12) 
Asami Nakatani (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-12 even
)
 
Atsushi Usui (ep 12) 
Aya Miyajima (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)
 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 9) 
Dai Suzuki (OP; eps 1, 5) 
Daiki Ōta (ep 11) 
Daisuke Agata (eps 4, 11) 
Daisuke Hiramaki (OP) 
Daisuke Kurose (eps 4, 11) 
Eiji Kaneda (eps 2, 7) 
Eiji Suganuma (OP) 
Eriko Miwa (ep 4) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 10) 
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 8) 
Fumiyasu Saito (ep 9) 
Goro Taki (ep 11) 
Haru Torizuka (ep 3) 
Haruko Ueda (ep 9) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 3) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 4, 11) 
Hiromi Nakagawa (eps 3, 8, 12) 
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 4) 
Hironori Sawada (ep 9) 
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 2) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 11) 
Hiroyuki Saida (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even
)
 
Hiroyuki Sekigawa (eps 1, 5, 8) 
Hisaaki Okui (ep 4) 
Hisashi Samejima (eps 4, 11) 
Kaori Nakamura (eps 2, 7) 
Kaoru Miura (ep 6) 
Katsuhiro Nagamine (ep 8) 
Katsuya Asano (ep 1) 
Kazuhisa Kosuga (OP; ep 3) 
Kazunori Osawa (ep 3) 
Keiko Kitayama (eps 2, 7) 
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 5) 
Kinuko Waizumi (ep 11) 
Kiyomi Wada (ep 4) 
Kozue Saitō (ep 9) 
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 2, 7) 
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 3, 8) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 9) 
Maki Fujita (ep 9) 
Maki Uchida (ep 4) 
Makiko Uemura (ep 6) 
Mamoru Abiko (ep 4) 
Marina Sato (eps 3, 6, 8, 10) 
Masaaki Sakurai (OP) 
Masahiko Matsuo (Anime R; ep 4) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 9) 
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 12) 
Masanori Hashimoto (ep 8) 
Masashi Nishikawa (eps 2, 4, 7)  (Rising Force) 
Masateru Inada (ep 11) 
Masato Yasuno (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Mayuko Matsumoto (OP; eps 1, 10) 
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 5) 
Michio Hasegawa (ep 12) 
Michio Satô (eps 2, 7) 
Miho Harada (eps 4, 11) 
Miho Ogawa (eps 1, 5) 
Mika Tomitani (ep 1) 
Miki Konno (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 2) 
Mikihiko Ando (ep 12) 
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 4) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 9) 
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 9) 
Naoto Nakamura (OP) 
Noboru Kawamori (ep 4) 
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 3) 
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 9) 
Raku Nishikimi (ep 11) 
Risako Yoshida (ep 10) 
Rumi Abe (eps 4, 11) 
Rumi Miyata (ep 9) 
Rutarō (eps 1, 10, 12) 
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 6) 
Sakae Shibuya (eps 9, 11) 
Satoshi Harayama (eps 5, 10) 
Satoshi Koike (ep 11) 
Sei Komatsubara (ep 3) 
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 3) 
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 11) 
Shingo Nakamura (ep 3) 
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 7) 
Shuji Ono (ep 9) 
Shusuke Morita (eps 2, 7) 
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 11) 
Sōya Hara (eps 1, 5, 8, 10) 
Susumu Mitsunaka (OP) 
Takaharu Osumi (OP) 
Takanori Suzuki (eps 5, 10, 12) 
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 4) 
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 11) 
Takayuki Murakami (eps 1, 3, 6, 10) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 3, 8, 12) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6) 
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 11) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 3) 
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 2, 4, 7)  (Rising Force) 
Tatsuya Miki (ep 5) 
Tatsuya Yoshihara (OP) 
Teruyo Katō (ep 5) 
Tomohito Taira (ep 5) 
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 3) 
Tomoyuki Niho (ep 5) 
Toshiya Washida (ep 9) 
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 9) 
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 9) 
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 4) 
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 11) 
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 12) 
Yoshino Honda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)
  (ED) 
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 12) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 1, 5, 10) 
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 5, 10) 
Youko Nomura (ep 9) 
Yu Ogasawara (ep 2) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 11) 
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 7) 
Yuki Kawamura (ep 8) 
Yuki Koike (ep 6) 
Yūki Morishita (ep 10) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 9) 
Yukiko Mori (ep 6) 
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 8) 
Yukiyo Komito (eps 4, 11) 
Yūma Shimizu (ep 8) 
Yumiko Nakamura (eps 8, 10) 
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 8, 12) 
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 6) 
Yuya Iwashita (ep 11) 
Yuya Kumatani (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)
 
Music producer: Masashi Kawada 
Photography:
Arimasa Watanabe  (Asahi Production; eps 6-9, 11) 
Daichi Nogami  (Asahi Production; ep 6) 
Daiji Komoriya  (Asahi Production; ep 12) 
Hitomi Watanabe  (Asahi Production; ep 12) 
Jun'ichi Ōkubo  (Asahi Production; eps 5-6, 8-10) 
Kazuto Furuya  (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Kenji Takahashi  (Asahi Production; ep 2) 
Kentarō Waki  (Asahi Production; eps 6-9, 11-12) 
Kousuke Nakanishi  (Asahi Production; eps 5-6) 
Megumi Fujisaka  (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 11-12
)
 
Mutsumi Sasaki  (Asahi Production; ep 12) 
Naoyuki Wada  (Asahi Production; ep 6) 
Noriyuki Murakami  (Asahi Production; eps 1-2, 6) 
Ryou Iijima  (Asahi Production; eps 4, 6, 9) 
Takumi Haneda  (Asahi Production; ep 2) 
Tatsuya Sakuma  (Asahi Production; ep 12) 
Tomoya Kamijō  (Asahi Production; eps 2, 5-7, 10) 
Tomoyuki Ishiyama  (Asahi Production; eps 8-9, 11-12) 
Wakana Moriya  (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4-6) 
Yousuke Motoki  (Asahi Production; eps 1, 5-6) 
Yuusuke Takahashi  (Asahi Production; ep 10) 
Planning Cooperation: Shūsuke Toyoshima (Dengeki Maoh Editorial) 
Production Advancement:
Asuka Umehara (ep 9) 
Ippei Yokohori (eps 6, 12) 
Ryūji Matsuoka (eps 4, 11) 
Sōichirō Miyano (eps 4, 11) 
Takuya Hirata (eps 1, 5, 10) 
Tetsuya Tomioka (ep 9) 
Yūichirō Hideshima (eps 2, 7) 
Yusuke Abe (ep 8) 
Yūsuke Kimura (ep 3) 
Production Desk: Kenichirou Yamamoto 
Prop Design: Yoshino Honda 
Publicity Producer: Teppei Nojima 
Recording Adjustment: Noriko Kato 
Recording Assistant: Shō Ogasawara 
Series Composition Cooperation: Akiyuki Shinbo 
Setting Production: Kiyoshi Yumoto 
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama 
Sound Production:
Eisuke Imanishi (Dax Production) 
Hiroshi Nishijima (Dax Production) 
Special Effects:
Emi Irisame  (eps 4-12) 
Nobutaka Murakami 
Theme Song Performance:
Aimi (OP) 
Aimi Terakawa (OP) 
Azusa (ED) 
Video Editing:
Emi Maruo (Q-Tec) 
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec) 
Visual Design: Okama 
Rie Kugimiya as Astarotte "Lotte" Ygvar 
Rina Satou as Naoya Tōhara 
Yukari Tamura as Asuha Tōhara 

Ayumi Fujimura as Griselda "Zelda" Reginhard 
Chiwa Saito as Ingrid "Ini" Sorveig Sorgríms 
Cho as Olav Friðmar 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Sigurð Sveinnsson Svarthæð 
Hitomi Nabatame as Judit Snorrevík 
Kana Asumi as Ísadóra "Dora" Finnsdottír 
Misaki Suzuki as Cuthfleda/Cú 
Miyu Matsuki as Místrúne "Mist" Ásgrím 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Porhelga "Helga" Svarthæð 
Ryou Hirohashi as Unnbjörg "Yuna" Signar 
Yui Hatano as Lucca Austri 
Yui Horie as Elfleda "Effie" Mirjasdottír 
Yuko Goto as Elíka Drakul Draupnils 
Yuko Kaida as Úrsúla Sumarliði 
Yuko Minaguchi as Mercelída Ygvar 

Naomi Shindoh as Enja Níuhali 
Takamasa Oohashi as Alpaca(eps 3, 12) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line  (eps 3, 5) 
A.C.G.T 
ACCEL  (ep 10) 
AI  (eps 4-5, 8, 10) 
APPP  (eps 5, 11) 
Asahi Production  (ep 10) 
AZETA PICTURES  (eps 5, 10) 
Beat Frog  (ep 8) 
Big Bang  (eps 10-11) 
Big Owl  (ep 3) 
C2C  (eps 8, 11) 
D-Motion  (eps 3, 6) 
Daume  (eps 3, 5, 8) 
David Production  (eps 5-6) 
drop  (eps 8-9, 12) 
Eagle Nest  (ep 6) 
Ekura Animal  (ep 8) 
feel. 
G&G Direction  (ep 10) 
Ginga-ya  (eps 4-5, 10) 
HEBARAKI  (ep 9) 
Jumondo  (eps 10-11) 
Marvy Jack  (ep 1) 
Mook Animation  (ep 4) 
Production Reed  (ep 3) 
Rising Force  (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Sakura Create  (ep 10) 
Satelight  (ep 8) 
Seigasha  (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-10, 12
)
 
SILVER LINK  (eps 6, 10) 
Soratia  (ep 6) 
Studio Cockpit  (eps 8, 10) 
Studio Elle  (ep 8) 
Studio Izena  (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)
 
Studio Liberty  (eps 4, 6, 10-12) 
Studio Mark  (eps 4-6, 11-12) 
SynergySP (ep 5) 
TNK  (eps 1, 5, 8, 10) 
Trans Arts Co.  (eps 3, 6) 
TYO Animations  (eps 1, 8) 
WHITE FOX  (eps 5-6) 
Wish  (eps 5, 10) 
3d Animation: MADBOX 
Animation Production: Diomedea 
Art Assistance:
Studio Palette  (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)
 
Backgrounds: Mukuo Studio 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-04-18) 
Chiba TV (2011-04-10) 
KBS Kyoto (2011-04-11) 
Sun TV (2011-04-11) 
Tokyo MX TV (2011-04-11) 
TV Aichi (2011-04-12) 
TV Kanagawa (2011-04-10) 
TV Saitama (2011-04-11) 
Finish Animation:
AI  (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 10-12
)
 
BEEP (ep 11) 
Big Owl  (eps 3, 5, 8) 
CL Corporation  (ep 9) 
D-COLORS  (eps 1-2, 9) 
D-Motion  (eps 3, 6, 12) 
DCI  (ep 9) 
DEFA  (eps 2, 7) 
FAI International  (ep 4) 
Jumondo  (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12
)
 
KOEI  (ep 8) 
M.S.J Musashino Production  (ep 9) 
RIC  (eps 4, 7, 11) 
Rising Force (eps 2, 4) 
Soratia  (ep 6) 
Studio Elle  (eps 1-3, 5-6) 
Triple A  (ep 9) 
TYO Animations  (ep 1) 
Wish  (eps 1, 3) 
Font Type Cooperation: Font Works 
In-Between Animation:
A-Line  (ep 3) 
AI  (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 10-12
)
 
APPP  (eps 2, 6) 
AZETA PICTURES  (ep 1) 
BEEP (ep 11) 
Big Owl  (ep 3) 
CL Corporation  (ep 9) 
D-Motion  (eps 3, 6, 12) 
Daume  (ep 9) 
David Production  (eps 1, 5) 
DCI  (ep 9) 
FAI International  (ep 4) 
Jumondo  (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12
)
 
M.S.J Musashino Production  (ep 9) 
Mouse  (ep 2) 
Picture Magic  (ep 2) 
Pierrot Plus  (ep 1) 
RIC  (eps 4, 7, 11) 
Rising Force  (eps 1-2, 4) 
Sakura Create  (ep 9) 
Seigasha  (ep 9) 
SILVER LINK  (ep 1) 
Soratia  (ep 6) 
Studio Izena  (ep 1) 
Studio Jungle Gym  (eps 1, 3, 5-6) 
Synergy NS  (ep 1) 
TNK  (eps 1, 8-9) 
Triple A  (ep 9) 
TYO Animations  (eps 1, 3) 
Wao World  (ep 9) 
Key Animation:
Anime R  (ep 4) 
Rising Force  (ep 4) 
Studio Liberty  (ep 4) 
Music Production: Pony Canyon 
Offline Editing: REAL-T 
Photography: Asahi Production 
Planning Cooperation: Dengeki Maoh 
Production Assistance:
Encourage Films (eps 2, 11)  (eps 4, 7) 
Production Reed (ep 9) 
Recording Studio: Studio T&T 
Sound Production: Dax Production 
Sound Production Cooperation: Sogo Gakuen Human Academy 
Video Editing: Q-Tec 
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll 
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology