Appleseed XIII (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ adapted from Appleseed (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) (remix)

Alternative title:
アップルシード XIII(サーティーン) (Japanese) 
蘋果核戰XIII (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: action , science fiction 
Themes: cyberpunk , future , mecha , police 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: In the wake of the destruction of a worldwide non-nuclear war, the city Olympus has become the control center of the world. Run by Bioroids (cloned humans made from only the best DNA), it is defended from terrorists by special military forces. Among these are former LAPD SWAT member Deunan Knotts and her multipurpose cyborg partner Brialeos. They face a challenge from the Human Liberation Front and its terrorist underbelly the Argonauts. The leader of this group, Al Ceides, supposedly died 20 years ago in an attack on Poseidon, but now his shadow emerges once again. 
User Ratings: 65 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Very good: 10 votes (dub:7, sub:3)
 Good: 14 votes (dub:8, sub:6)
 Decent: 9 votes (dub:5, sub:4)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (dub:3, sub:3, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 233 users, rank: #2514 (of 6067)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.862 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.2249, rank: #4680 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 5.875 (Decent), rank: #4688 (of 6061) (seen all: 6.26 / seen some: 4.57 / won't finish: 3.86)
Bayesian estimate: 6.133 (Decent), rank: #3817 (of 4611)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2011-06-03 (Nico Nico Douga online streaming) 
Release dates: We have 1
Official website:
APPLESEED XIII (Japanese) 
Review:
Appleseed XIII BD+DVD (Aug 12, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Appleseed XIII - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2013-06-04 (from $34.20)
    Appleseed XIII - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2013-06-04 (from $36.22)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takayuki Hamana 
Series Composition: Jun'ichi Fujisaku 
Screenplay:
Eiji Umehara  (ep 9) 
Jun'ichi Fujisaku  (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)
 
Kosei Okamoto  (ep 5) 
Taishirou Tanimura  (eps 3, 8) 
Yoshiki Sakurai  (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13
)
 
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Haraguchi (ep 13) 
Kazunobu Fuseki (eps 3, 5, 10) 
Takayuki Hamana (eps 1, 7, 9, 12) 
Toshihiko Nishikubo (ep 4) 
Toshiya Niidome (eps 2, 6, 11) 
Toshiyuki Kono (ep 8) 
Episode Director:
Akira Okamoto (ep 7) 
Akito Satō (ep 2) 
Hideo Mori (ep 10) 
Hiroki Motooka (ep 3) 
Hiroshi Nakajima (ep 7 asst) 
Hitoshi Takekiyo (ep 6) 
Katsutaka Nanba (ep 1) 
Katsuyuki Sugimura (ep 7 supervisor) 
Kei Yoshimizu (ep 4) 
Shogo Furukawa (ep 13) 
Shunsuke Ogasawara (ep 12) 
Takuya Yamazaki (ep 5) 
Tomoyuki Iwasaki (ep 11) 
Yoshiyuki Tsutsumi (ep 8) 
Yuji Koga (ep 9) 
Music: Conisch 
Original creator: Masamune Shirow 
Original Character Design: Masamune Shirow 
Character Design: Takayuki Goto 
Art Director: Masanobu Nomura 
Animation Director: Satoshi Takeno (ep 6) 
Mechanical design: Atsushi Takeuchi 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Cgi Director:
Akihito Watanabe 
Yoshimoto Ishii (eps 8-13) 
Director of Photography:
Kei Yoshimizu (ep 4) 
Satoru Kuroiwa (ep 2) 
Takahiro Miyata (ep 1) 
2D Artist:
Haruma Eto (ep 5) 
Kenta Suzuki (ep 5) 
2D Layout:
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 9) 
Kunihiko Kimura (Studio Gimlet; ep 8) 
Mari Shirakawa (Azeta Pictures; ep 6) 
Masako Kawai (Studio Kyuma; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-13
)
 
Michiaki Sugimoto (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-12
)
 
Michitaka Yamamoto (Azeta Pictures; ep 6) 
Norifumi Kiyoseki (ep 9) 
Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet; ep 8) 
Ryota Niino (ep 5) 
Shirou Tamashiro (Studio Kyuma; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-13
)
 
Takaaki Itō (Azeta Pictures; ep 6) 
Takanori Suzuki (Azeta Pictures; ep 6) 
Takashi Watabe (ep 1) 
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 5) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; ep 8) 
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 5) 
Yukihide Oku (ep 9) 
Yukiko Watabe (ep 5) 
3D Art:
Yoshimoto Ishii (eps 1-3, 7) 
Yuri Katayama (eps 1-3, 7) 
3D Artist:
Ayurai Okiishi (ep 3) 
Hiroki Inatsuka (ep 1) 
Hiroshi Hosoda (ep 1) 
Jun Satake (ep 1) 
Kenji Watabe (ep 3) 
Kouichirou Ono (ep 2) 
Kumi Ogiri (ep 12) 
Kunio Yoshida (ep 8) 
Maki Kawabe (ep 8) 
Makoto Suzuki (ep 1) 
Masahiko Kane (ep 11) 
Masanaka Aoki (ep 8) 
Masanobu Yamaguchi (ep 1) 
Masanori Iwasato (ep 11) 
Meion Nagamine (ep 2) 
Natsuyo Toyoshima (ep 11) 
Nobuaki Kikuchi (ep 2) 
Nobukazu Kikuchi (ep 2) 
Ryuuichirou Yokoi (ep 2) 
Satoru Fujishiro (ep 8) 
Seiko Suzuki (ep 1) 
Shinjirō Nagao (ep 4) 
Shinsuke Harada (ep 8) 
Shogo Furukawa (ep 12 chief) 
Taichi Tanaka (ep 1) 
Takashi Yanagi (ep 1) 
Takateru Kadota (ep 1) 
Takeshi Ueno (ep 1) 
Tomoaki Yamamoto (ep 11) 
Tsuyoshi Hattori (ep 4) 
Yasushi Kuma (ep 13) 
Yasushi Kumata (ep 12) 
Yoshiki Isozaki (ep 4) 
Yuri Matsuyama (ep 13) 
Yusuke Kita (ep 4) 
Yutaka Wakayama (ep 4) 
3D Production Advancement: Yuki Itazu (eps 1-11, 13) 
ADR Editor: Fumiaki Tanaka 
ADR Mixing: Ryoji Kameda 
Animatics Artist: Ryōichi Okuno (ep 7) 
Animation Supervisor:
Hitoshi Uehara (ep 9) 
Kouichirou Yoshihara (ep 9) 
Mayumi Kawanishi (ep 9) 
Art Setting: Akihiro Hirasawa 
Assistant Art Director: Yoshito Takamine 
Assistant Director: Kazunobu Fuseki 
Associate producer:
Mikio Gunji 
Rie Shimai 
Yojiro Inoue 
Background Art:
Aya Kuginuki (Bihou; ep 11) 
Ayako Takahashi (Bihou; eps 4-5) 
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (Bihou; eps 8-10) 
Ji Jeong Bae (Bihou; ep 12) 
Jun Okabe (Bihou; eps 11, 13) 
Lee Hyunjeong (Bihou; eps 6-13) 
Mai Ichioka (Bihou; eps 1, 3-7) 
Ryoka Mizuno (ep 12) 
Saori Kaneshiro (Bihou; ep 7) 
Shinichi Imano (Bihou; eps 2, 4-7) 
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou; eps 1, 4-13) 
Tomoko Saito (Bihou; eps 6-9) 
Toshihiko Gotō (Bihou; eps 1, 4-7) 
Tsubasa Matsumoto (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-10
)
 
Yoshio Tanioka (Bihou; eps 1-3) 
Yukiko Ono (Bihou; eps 1-2) 
Yumiko Kirimoto (Bihou; eps 4-5) 
Yumiko Narita (Bihou; eps 4-5) 
Yūta Chimoto (Bihou; eps 1-2, 4-5) 
CG Animation:
Hiroyuki Torii (ep 5) 
Kazuki Matsui (ep 5) 
Kunikazu Yanagisawa (ep 5) 
Naomi Ookuma (ep 5) 
CG Effects Artist: Taro Matsuura (ep 5) 
CG Lighting Composite:
Makoto Takeuchi (ep 5) 
Masahiro Izaki (ep 5) 
Satoko Toyokawa (ep 5) 
Susumu Yokoyama (ep 5) 
CG Modeling:
Amenotsuki (ep 5) 
Ayano Tanamura (ep 5) 
Chigusa Mizuno (ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Ikeda (ep 4) 
Naoto Ikegami (ep 5) 
CG Producer:
Daisuke Saito (ep 7) 
Hiroki Kawashima (ep 12) 
Hironori Terai (ep 13) 
Kazuhiro Nishikawa (ep 5) 
Kazuya Nozawa (ep 7) 
Keisuke Maruyama (ep 3) 
Nobuyuki Yoshikawa (ep 2) 
Shinji Takehara (ep 4) 
Shuichiro Asahara (ep 8) 
Takuya Fujita (ep 11) 
Yoshihisa Harada (ep 1) 
CG Production Cooperation:
Akimune Tanaka (Digisite Graphics; ep 2) 
Ki Yen Won (Digisite Graphics; ep 2) 
CG Production Manager:
Kumiko Oguri (ep 5) 
Saori Terui (ep 5) 
CG Rigging Artist: Takahiro Tsunegawa (ep 5) 
Chief 3D Artist: Kumiko Ohora (ep 13) 
Chief animator:
Shun Kasahara (ep 13) 
Yuri Katayama (ep 12) 
Color design: Kazu Doi 
Composite:
Rintaro Fukuda (ep 11) 
Satoru Asakura (ep 11) 
Shinichi Ami (ep 11) 
Composite Artist:
Kaset Reabreang (ep 10) 
Songsak Junsawang (ep 10) 
Suphalak Rungrueng (ep 10) 
Composite Design:
Chiari Uchiyama (ep 6) 
Chiemi Kita (ep 6) 
Kenji Kabashima (ep 6) 
Ryo Nakamura (ep 6) 
Takahiro Masuda (ep 6) 
Takuma Yamahira (ep 6) 
Yujiro Yamashita (ep 6) 
Composite Director: Ryo Ito (ep 6) 
Composite Supervisor: Reiko Takamatsu (ep 5) 
Design:
Takeshi Kishimoto (ep 8) 
Yoshiyuki Tsutsumi (ep 8) 
Digital Art:
Fumiko Mitani (ep 7) 
Kazumi Matsuda (ep 7) 
Editing: Junichi Uematsu 
Editing Assistant: Yoshinori Murakami 
Editing Supervisor: Hironori Takagi 
Effects:
Hiroshi Nagai (ep 4) 
Rintaro Fukuda (ep 11) 
Satoru Asakura (ep 11) 
Shinichi Ami (ep 11) 
Foley: Mika Yamaguchi 
Graphic Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano 
Interface:
Hideki Kawahara (ep 2) 
Tōru Hayashida (ep 4) 
Layout:
Kazuaki Imai (ep 4) 
Kōhei Itō (ep 4) 
Lead Animator: Satoshi Takeno (ep 6) 
Lead Artist: Shinya Kazumata (ep 3) 
Lead Digital Artist:
Hiroshi Nakajima (ep 7) 
Yūta Sakai (ep 7) 
Lighting Artist:
Adisak Tinochai (ep 10) 
Ariyawat Meechoui (ep 10) 
Juldej Dejnoprat (ep 10) 
Manon Lichanatien (ep 10) 
Nuttapol Mutcha (ep 10) 
Shongchai Ubonpheon (ep 10) 
Suphachai Treearayapong (ep 10) 
Line Producer:
Sakura Munakata (ep 4) 
Sikharin Langkulsen (ep 10) 
MC Design:
Hiromichi Shimizu (eps 5-6, 8) 
Masakatsu Oshiro (eps 5-6, 8) 
Shinji Namisato (eps 5-6, 8) 
Takeshi Yamasato (eps 5-6, 8) 
MC Photography Director: Takeshi Yamazoe (eps 5-6, 8) 
Motion Actor:
Akari Urazaki (eps 5-6, 8) 
Hiromi Aragami (ep 4) 
Keiichi Wada (ep 1) 
Masanori Tomita (ep 4) 
Nanaka Sasaki (ep 4) 
Shizuka Kuwae (eps 5-6) 
Tomoe Ooguchi (ep 4) 
Tomohiko Akiyama (ep 1) 
Toshiaki Obata (eps 5-6, 8) 
Tsubasa Akimoto (ep 1) 
Yasushi Murayama (ep 8) 
Yoshinobu Ishikura (ep 4) 
Motion Capture Casting: Nami Kawamura (ep 4) 
Motion Capture Operator:
Natsuki Haruhara (ep 4) 
Saki Sato (ep 4) 
Motion Capture Post-Management:
Takahiro Kakihira (ep 4) 
Yūki Ishikawa (ep 4) 
Motion Capture Technical Director: Sakura Munakata (ep 4) 
Operation Cooperation: Yayoi Taniuchida (ep 4) 
Photography:
Ken Ogiwara (ep 2) 
Masahiko Yagi (ep 2) 
Miki Nunoyama (ep 2) 
Ryosuke Nakanishi (ep 4) 
Yuki Yoshida (ep 2) 
Yumiko Hasebe (ep 4) 
Yusuke Morishita (ep 4) 
Planning Cooperation:
Jun Tsuda 
Yuuko Toyama 
Production Advancement:
Masanari Kanokogi 
Tomoaki Takayama (ep 8) 
Yui Furuhashi (ep 11) 
Production Assistant: Akiko Hiroshige (ep 3) 
Production Desk: Yuki Itazu (ep 12) 
Production manager:
Kenji Nitta (ep 6) 
Takehito Ueno 
Prop Design: Ryō Hirata 
Setting Production: Fumi Morihiro 
Sound Design: Hiroshi Kasamatsu 
Sound Effects: Yoshiki Matsunaga 
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama 
Special Thanks To:
Hiroshi Hirokawa (ep 1) 
Kazunori Yamamichi (ep 3) 
Masaki Hiranuma (ep 2) 
Supervision:
Akihito Watanabe (ep 12) 
Bungo Iwai (eps 12-13) 
Kenichiro Tanaka (ep 6) 
Shunichiro Nakaso (ep 13) 
Yoshimoto Ishii (ep 12) 
Systems Manager: Junichiro Aki 
Technical Adviser: Takashi Iijima (ep 4) 
Technical Director:
Bungo Iwai 
Hiroto Nishitani (ep 5) 
Yu Ishida (ep 6) 
Technical Supervision: Veera Sainimnoun (ep 10) 
Theme Song Composition:
Alexander Borodin 
Conisch 
Video Editing:
Hideki Takemura (Sony PCL) 
Nobuyasu Kushima (Sony PCL; eps 6-11) 
Tatsuhiko Kojima (Sony PCL; eps 1-5, 12-13) 
Kouichi Yamadera as Brialeos 
Maaya Sakamoto as Deunan Knotts 

Ami Koshimizu as Gina 
Hiro Shimono as Yoshitsune 
Jouji Nakata as Mags 
Kanji Suzumori as Reese 
Kenjiro Tsuda as Greg 
Masashi Sugawara as Baxter 
Mayumi Yanagisawa as Nike 
Mikako Takahashi as Hitomi 
Naomi Shindoh as Dia 
Naoya Uchida as Lance 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Archedes 
Sakiko Tamagawa as Athena 

Daisuke Matsuo as Policeman(ep 1) 
Eiji Miyashita as Operator(ep 2) 
Go Yotsumiya as Criminal A(ep 4) 
Hajime Iijima as Iris(ep 8) 
Ikkyuu Juku as Husband(ep 4) 
Kaname Mikami as Operator(ep 13) 
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as SWAT Team Captain(ep 1) 
Keiji Fujiwara as Leon(eps 1, 8, 10-12) 
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Tow Truck Operator(ep 4) 
Kouzou Douzaka as Doctor(ep 7) 
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Eris Embassy Chief(ep 5) 
Masafumi Kimura as Criminal B(ep 4) 
Masahiro Okazaki as MP(ep 5) 
Masako Katsuki as Erinyes(ep 5) 
Megumi Matsumoto as Pollux(eps 6, 11) 
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Ambassador(ep 1) 
Mugihito as Poeas(ep 10) 
Noriko Suzuki as Wife(ep 4) 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Lark Ceryne(ep 3) 
Sayuri Yasaku as Ady(ep 4) 
Shigeyori Muneya as Colonel(ep 2) 
Taiten Kusunoki as Karl Knute(eps 1, 3, 6) 
Takehiro Murozono as Hyllus(ep 6) 
Tetsuo Komura as Elman(eps 6-7, 12) 
Tomoyuki Shimura as Diomedes(ep 8) 
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Eurys(5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10-11
)
 
Yasuhiro Yoshimoto as Important Person(ep 5) 
Yasumichi Kushida as
Tartaros Administrator(ep 3) 
Theseus(ep 9) 
Youhei Nishina as Control Staff(ep 2) 
Yuko Nagashima as Eumenides(ep 5) 
Yuko Sanpei as Castor(eps 6, 11-12) 
Yurin as Theseus's Daughter(eps 9-10) 
Japanese companies
2D Layout:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 6) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 8) 
Studio Kyuma (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-13
)
 
3D Engineering Cooperation: LIQUID CREATIVE STUDIOS (ep 3) 
3D Layout Cooperation: Korossas (ep 10) 
Animation Production: Jinni's Animation Studios 
Animation Production Assistance: Production I.G 
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. 
CG Animation Production:
D1FX (ep 9) 
Dandelion Animation Studio (ep 5) 
Dynamo Pictures (ep 1) 
Frameworks Entertainment (ep 7) 
Garage Film (ep 8) 
Jinni's Animation Studios (ep 12) 
Kantana Animation (ep 10) 
Keica (ep 4) 
Koo-Ki (ep 6) 
MOZOO (ep 4) 
N Design (ep 11) 
P.I.C.S. (ep 13) 
Premium Agency (ep 3) 
WELZ Animation Studio (ep 2) 
CG Production Cooperation:
BACKBONEWORKS (ep 4) 
CGCG Studio Inc. (ep 6) 
Digisite Graphics (ep 2) 
Epicross (ep 13) 
Kantana Animation (eps 9, 13) 
NORIBA (ep 6) 
Character Rigging: Dandelion Animation Studio (ep 7) 
Game Tie-Up: Handgame 
Internet Streaming: Niconico 
Motion Capture:
CGCG Studio Inc. (ep 8) 
MOZOO (ep 11) 
Motion Capture Cooperation: CGCG Studio Inc. (ep 5) 
Music Production: Starchild Records 
Rendering Cooperation: Hewlett Packard Japan (ep 11) 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Colleen Clinkenbeard 
Script:
Blair Rowan (eps 2, 9-12) 
Christopher Bevins (eps 1, 5) 
Monica Rial (eps 3-4, 13) 
Patrick Seitz (eps 6-8) 
Translation:
Clyde Mandelin (Series) 
Jackie McClure (Extras) 
Mayumi Kobayashi (Extras) 
Shoko Oono (Extras) 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Stephen Hoff 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
Blu-Ray Authoring:
John Andreas 
Matthew O'Hara 
Trace Furniss 
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez 
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Jim Welch 
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Enrique Echavarria 
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp 
Commentary:
Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 12) 
David Matranga (ep 12) 
Ian Sinclair (ep 7) 
Mike McFarland (ep 7) 
Monica Rial (ep 7) 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Menu Audio: Austin Black 
DVD Menu Design: Jessica Fung 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin 
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard 
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison 
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson 
Jason Weems 
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp 
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara 
David Matranga as Briareos 
Luci Christian as Deunan Knute 

Allison Sumrall as Athena 
Brandon Potter as Liesse 
Caitlin Glass as Gina 
Charles Campbell as Lance 
Chuck Huber as Grigg 
Cris George as Baxter 
Emily Neves as Hitomi 
Ian Sinclair as Alcides 
Micah Solusod as Yoshitsune 
Mike McFarland as Magnus 
Monica Rial as Deia 

Alex Organ as Leon 
Andrew Love as Deia's Bodyguard(ep 9) 
Brian Mathis as Theseus 
Bruce Carey as Diomedes 
Christopher Smith as Dmitri 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Theseus' Wife(ep 9) 
Emily Neves as Pollux 
J. Michael Tatum as Eurys 
Jad Saxton as Theseus' Daughter(ep 9) 
Jarrod Greene as Hyllus 
Jason Liebrecht as Iris 
Jerry Russell as Poeas 
Josh Grelle as Castor 
Lindsay Seidel as Adi 
Lydia Mackay as Erinus 
Mark Stoddard as Elman 
Morgan Garrett as Eumenides 
Patrick Seitz as
Karl 
Lark 
Todd Haberkorn as Kagaya 
Tyson Rinehart as Doctor(ep 7) 

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia) 
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Detlef Klein 
Script: Detlef Klein 
Translation: Nina Olligschläger 
Esra Vural as Deunan Knute 
Michael Iwannek as Briareos 

Antje von der Ahe as Nike 
Dirk Stollberg as Greg 
Gerald Paradies as Liesse 
Heide Domanowski as Athena Alaeus 
Jan Spitzer as Commander Lance 
Marcus Off as Alcides 
Maria Koschny as Dia Cadence 
Peter Reinhardt as Karl Knute 
Rubina Kuraoka as Gina 
Tilo Schmitz as Baxter 

Daniela Hoffmann as Erinyes(ep 5) 
Matthias Klages as Hyllos(ep 6) 
Melanie Isakowitz as Gina(ep 4) 
Sandrine Mittelstädt as Eumenides(ep 5) 
Tim Moeseritz as Iris(ep 8) 
Wicki Kalaitzi as Newscaster(eps 6, 11) 
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany 
Distributor: Universum Anime 
Dubbing: EuroSync GmbH 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology