Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© SEGA/PROJECT VALKYRIA3


Alternative title:
Senjou no Valkyria 3: Dare ga Tame no Juusou (Japanese)
Valkyria Chronicles 3 : Unrecorded Chronicles
戦場のヴァルキュリア3 誰がための銃瘡 (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, fantasy
Plot Summary: During the Gallian war with the Empire, the nameless is a renegade squadron in Gallia. Although being labeled as enemies by both the Gallian and Imperial army, the nameless struggle to protect the civilians following their motto, "where the regular army can't, the nameless can".
User Ratings: 233 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 22 votes (sub:20, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 51 votes (sub:48, dub:3)
 Very good: 67 votes (sub:66, ?:1)
 Good: 47 votes (sub:44, dub:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:19, dub:2, raw:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 304 users, rank: #2410 (of 6655)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.575 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.776, rank: #1149 (of 6654)
Weighted mean: 7.519 (Very good−), rank: #1124 (of 6654) (seen all: 7.52 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.519 (Very good−), rank: #910 (of 5013)
Number of episodes: 2
Vintage: 2011
Opening Theme:
"Tomoshibi" (灯) by Faylan
Ending Theme:
"Itsuka Saku Hikari no Hana" (いつか咲く光の花) by Minami Kuribayashi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Nobuhiro Kondo
Screenplay:
Hiroshi Ohnogi (eps 1-2)
Storyboard: Nobuhiro Kondo (OP; eps 1-2)
Episode Director:
Kenichi Suzuki (ep 2)
Masato Miyoshi (ep 1)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 2)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 2)
Unit Director: Masato Miyoshi (OP)
Original Character Design: Raita Honjō
Character Design: Kazuko Tadano
Art Director: Takashi Aoi
Chief Animation Director: Kazuko Tadano
Animation Director:
Hirofumi Nakata (OP; eps 1-2)
Hiroko Kuurube (ep 1)
Hironori Hano (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 1-2)
Kenichi Takase (ep 2)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 2)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 2)
Mechanical design: Gorou Murata
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Ryuta Undo
Director of Photography: Takaharu Ozaki
Executive producer: Hideo Katsumata
2nd Key Animation:
Eri Shibusawa (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Masamune Hirata (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Masato Furukawa (ep 2)
Miho Sekimoto (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Nao Takano (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Naoki Yamashita (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 2)
Tomoyo Sugimoto (ep 2)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 2)
Yumiko Ōmae (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Animation producer:
Chieo Ohashi
Jun Katou
Assistant Animation Director: Shinya Uchida (eps 1-2)
Assistant Director: Masato Miyoshi (ep 2)
Background Art:
Jun Hirai (Stereotype Smarchill; ep 2)
Kaori Fujii (Stereotype Smarchill; ep 2)
Kazuhiro Obata (Stereotype Smarchill; ep 2)
Keiko Minamoto (Stereotype Smarchill; eps 1-2)
Kyouko Matsugae (Stereotype Smarchill; ep 1)
Takashi Aoi (Stereotype Smarchill; ep 1)
Tetsu Takahashi (Stereotype Smarchill; eps 1-2)
CG:
C Attaphong (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Chang Jeop Park (Subaru; ep 2)
Efron Zefanya (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Jae-Youp Sang (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Ji Yeon Kim (Subaru; ep 2)
Kanako Hirata (Subaru; ep 2)
Kazuya Monma (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Lu Hua Gan (Kid's; ep 2)
Ryuta Undo (A-1 Pictures; ep 2)
Takaharu Ozaki (A-1 Pictures; ep 2)
Tomoe Hitō (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Tomohiko Suga (Subaru; ep 2)
Yūichi Ishii (Kid's; ep 2)
Yusaku Uchida (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Color design: Keiichi Funada
Color setting:
Hikaru Takigawa (OP; eps 1-2)
Hiromi Okamoto (OP; eps 1-2)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Homepage Production: Yukinobu Ushio
In-Between Animation:
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Kaori Saito (Wish; ep 1)
Katsunori Oota (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Ken Endō (AI; ep 2)
Kōji Togashi (AI; ep 2)
Naomichi Yamaguchi (AI; ep 2)
Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish; ep 2)
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish; ep 1)
Ryōtarō Kita (Wish; ep 2)
Sadaki Inamori (Wish; ep 2)
Sayuri Kanō (Wish; ep 1)
Shōko Shūsa (Wish; ep 2)
Terufumi Ogawa (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Tomomasa Yamaguchi (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Yukiko Busa (Wish; ep 1)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Yūsa Masuda (Wish; ep 1)
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Mao Yumoto (ep 2)
Minoru Okabe (ep 2)
Nozomu Ichijo (OP; ep 1)
Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (Eagle Nest; ep 1)
Akihiko Mamashita (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Akiko Nakano (Studio Mats; ep 2)
Akimasa Imagawa (Studio Guts; ep 2)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 1)
Chuji Nakajima (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Daiki Niyanagi (Studio Fantasia; ep 2)
Daiki Ōta (AI; eps 1-2)
Daisuke Sakō (Studio Mats; ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (Studio Fantasia; OP; ep 1)
Fumiko Yoshida (ep 2)
Haruko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Hironori Hano (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Hiroshi Iino (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kohara (Eagle Nest; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (Studio Guts; ep 2)
Hiroyuki Okuno (AI; ep 1)
Hisashi Kagawa (OP)
Jung Yi Han (Kyung Kang; ep 1)
Kai Yan Mo (Rocket Vision; ep 2)
Kazuo Yamazaki (ep 1)
Kazuyo Tominaga (Studio Mats; ep 2)
Kazuyuki Igai (Studio Guts; ep 2)
Kei Sakai (OP; ep 2)
Keisei Noguchi (AI; eps 1-2)
Kenichi Takase (ep 1)
Kenichi Watanabe (Rocket Vision; ep 2)
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; eps 1-2)
Kenji Miuma (Eagle Nest; ep 1)
Kohji Takahashi (AI; ep 2)
Koichi Takai (Studio Guts; ep 2)
Kōta Sera (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Maki Sugizono (ep 2)
Mariko Goto (Kyung Kang; ep 1)
Masahiko Ouchi (ep 2)
Masahiro Tsuno (Kyung Kang; ep 1)
Masaiku Tayori (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Masakuni Kaneko (AI; eps 1-2)
Masanori Iizuka (AI; ep 1)
Minoru Okabe (ep 2)
Morifumi Naka (ep 2)
Motonori Nishibe (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Naoki Aisaka (OP)
Naoyuki Owada (Studio Fantasia; eps 1-2)
Pwi Ki Pang (AI; ep 1)
Raku Nishikimi (ep 2)
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Saiji Kawanishi (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Shin'ya Kitamura (AI; ep 2)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 1)
Shinya Uchida (OP; ep 2)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 1)
Takuro Shinbo (ep 2)
Takuya Yoshihara (AI; ep 2)
Tatsuo Nakajima (AI; ep 1)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Nowatari (Eagle Nest; ep 1)
Toru Yoshida (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 2)
Tsuguru Fukuda (AI; ep 1)
Yasushi Shingou (OP)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 2)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (Studio Fantasia; ep 1)
Yuji Shibata (eps 1-2)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; eps 1-2)
Yūko Hineno (Studio Guts; ep 2)
Yuta Shiraishi (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Music Arrangement: Hitoshi Sakimoto
Music Assistant: Tsubasa Yasuoka
Music Composition: Hitoshi Sakimoto
Music Editing: Masaaki Kaneko
Music Selection: Masaaki Kaneko
Paint:
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 1)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 1)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish; ep 1)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 2)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 1)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 1)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 1)
Mai Katakura (AI; ep 2)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 2)
Manami Tsuneoka (AI; ep 2)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 2)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 1)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish; ep 1)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish; ep 1)
Nachika Koga (AI; ep 2)
Reina Iwasa (AI; ep 2)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 1)
Risa Nakamura (AI; ep 2)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish; ep 2)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 1)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 2)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; eps 1-2)
Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmo; eps 1-2)
Paint Check:
Hikaru Takigawa (OP; eps 1-2)
Hiromi Okamoto (OP; eps 1-2)
Photography:
Asami Ōkami (Anime Film; ep 2)
Hidekazu Shinya (Anime Film; ep 2)
Kazuya Monma (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Shigemi Ogawa (Anime Film; ep 2)
Shuichi Ito (Anime Film; ep 2)
Souta Ooya (Anime Film; ep 2)
Takayuki Furukawa (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Youichi Oogami (Anime Film; ep 2)
Yusaku Uchida (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Planning Business Producer:
Osamu Takesue
Shinsuke Nomura
Plug-in Assistance: Kengo Watanabe
Production Advancement:
Hiromi Iio (ep 2)
Kōichi Yamaji (ep 2)
Kōshō Makino (ep 1)
Production Affairs:
Akiko Saito
Yoshiko Kitamura
Production Affairs Manager: Keiko Ishikawa
Production Desk: Taisuke Matsumoto
Production producer: Tomonori Ochikoshi
Recording: Erina Watanabe
Recording Assistant: Yuki Sawamura
Sales Promotion: Wataru Onoki
Setting Production: Kōshō Makino
Sound Design: Minoru Yamada (ep 2)
Sound Effects: Minoru Yamada (ep 1)
Sound Production Manager:
Ai Igakawa
Katsuaki Ikeda
Toyofumi Iino
Supervision: Yoh Nishino
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Performance:
Faylan (OP)
Minami Kuribayashi (ED)
Aya Endo as Riela Marcellis
Masumi Asano as Imca
Yūichi Nakamura as Kurt Irving

Ai Sasaki as
Carisa Contzen
Valerie Aynsley
Aya Hisakawa as Lydia Agthe
Chigusa Ikeda as Gloria Durrell
Daisuke Matsubara as Felix Cowley
Hisao Egawa as Largo Potter
Houko Kuwashima as Isara Gunther
Ichitarō Ai as Giulio Rosso
Jun Fukuyama as Maximilian
Keisuke Koumoto as Serge Liebert
Kouhei Matsumoto as Alfons Auclair
Kouichi Yamadera as Dahau
Marina Inoue as Alicia Melchiott
Megumi Toyoguchi as Rosie
Miyu Irino as Zig
Sayaka Ohara as Selvaria Bles
Susumu Chiba as Welkin Gunther
Takuya Kirimoto as Gusurg
Umeka Shouji as Leila Pieroni
Yasunori Masutani as Munchhausen

Aiko Hibi as Emile Bielert
Haruka Terui as Clarissa Callaghan
Keiji Hirai as Jann Walker
Kenji Akabane as Anna's Father
Rie Todzuka as Susie Evans
Shunzou Miyasaka as Regular Soldier (ep 1)
Yui Kano as Edy Nelson
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Core (ep 2)
D-Motion (ep 2)
drop (eps 1-2)
Seigasha (eps 1-2)
Studio Fantasia (ep 1)
SynergySP (ep 1)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (ep 1)
TNK (ep 2)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art:
HYOIN Animation (ep 2)
Stereotype Smartile (eps 1-2)
Studio Kanon (ep 1)
CG:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-2)
KID'S (ep 2)
SUBARU (ep 2)
T2 Studio (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 2)
Core (ep 2)
D-Motion (ep 2)
drop (ep 2)
FAI International (eps 1-2)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 1-2)
KOEI Animation (ep 1)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-2)
Rocket Vision (eps 1-2)
Shinryū (ep 1)
Studio Cosmo (ep 2)
Wish (eps 1-2)
Key Animation:
AI (eps 1-2)
Eagle Nest (ep 1)
Kyung Kang (ep 1)
Rocket Vision (ep 2)
Studio Cosmo (eps 1-2)
Studio Fantasia (eps 1-2)
Studio Guts (ep 2)
Studio Mats (ep 2)
Music Production:
Basiscape
Lantis
Original Creator: Sega
Paint:
AI (ep 2)
Core (ep 2)
D-Motion (ep 2)
drop (ep 2)
FAI International (eps 1-2)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 1-2)
KOEI Animation (ep 1)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-2)
Rocket Vision (eps 1-2)
Shinryū (ep 1)
Studio Cosmo (eps 1-2)
Wish (eps 1-2)
Photography:
A-1 Pictures (ep 1)
Anime Film (ep 2)
Production Cooperation: Bridge
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Sound Production: Aoni Production
Video Editing: Q-Tec

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology