Suite Precure (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) (side story)

Alternative title:
Suite Pretty Cure♪
スイートプリキュア♪ (Japanese)
Themes: idols
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The world is threatened by Mephisto, the King of Minor Land, who tries to spread the Melody of Unhappiness. Mephisto is after the Legendary Score, in which the Melody of Happiness is written. In order to complete the score and protect the world, new Precure girls stand up to collect the scattered notes of the Melody of Happiness.
User Ratings: 36 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:10, raw:1)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:9, raw:1)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 77 users, rank: #3802 (of 6068)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.944 (Good), std. dev.: 1.632, rank: #2543 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 6.940 (Good), rank: #2409 (of 6062) (seen all: 7.38 / seen some: 6.23 / won't finish: 5.07)
Bayesian estimate: 7.088 (Good), rank: #1794 (of 4613)
Number of episodes: 48
Episode titles: We have 48
Vintage: 2011-02-06 to 2012-01-29
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
#1: "La La La Suite Precure" (ラ♪ラ♪ラ♪スイートプリキュア♪) by Mayu Kudo (eps 1-23)
#2: "La♪La♪La♪SuitePrecure♪ ~∞UNLIMITED∞ ver~" by Mayu Kudo (eps 24-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Wonderful Powerful Music!!" (ワンダフル↑パワフル↑ミュージック!!) by Aya Ikeda (eps 1-23)
#2: "#Kibou Rainbow#" (#キボウレインボウ#) by Aya Ikeda (eps 24-)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Munehisa Sakai
Series Composition: Toshiya Ono
Script:
Mutsumi Ito (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 24, 28, 32, 37
)

Rima Kitaki (ep 5)
Shoji Yonemura (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 17, 23, 27, 31, 35, 40, 43
)

Toshiya Ono (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12, 16, 20-21, 36, 41, 47-48
)

Yoshimi Narita (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 22, 26, 30, 34, 39, 44, 46
)

Yūji Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 25, 29, 33, 38, 42, 45
)

Episode Director:
Hideki Hiroshima (8 episodes
eps 9, 15, 19, 24, 29, 32, 40, 43
)

Hiroki Shibata (eps 5, 13, 22)
Hiroshi Ikehata (eps 28, 32)
Kimitoshi Chioka (eps 42, 46)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 6, 14, 21)
Makiko Orimoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 27, 35
)

Masato Mitsuka (ep 44)
Morio Hatano (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 36, 43
)

Munehisa Sakai (eps 1, 35, 48)
Narumi Kuroda (eps 26, 33, 41)
Takao Iwai (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 28, 34, 42, 46
)

Tatsuya Nagamine (ep 18)
Yoko Ikeda (eps 8, 16)
Yuji Yamaguchi (10 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 19, 24, 29, 31, 34, 40, 44
)

Yuriko Kado (eps 25, 39)
Yūta Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 23, 30, 38, 47
)

Yutaka Tsuchida (eps 37, 45)
Original creator: Izumi Todo
Original Manga: Futago Kamikita
Character Design: Akira Takahashi
Art Director: Ryuutarou Masuda
Animation Director:
Akira Inagami (4 episodes
eps 14, 26, 36, 44
)

Akira Kojima (eps 1, 8, 43)
Akira Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 23, 48
)

Francis Kaneda (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 27, 35, 42
)

Heigorō Nagase (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kawano (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 29, 38, 47
)

Ken Ueno (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 30, 39, 46
)

Mitsuru Aoyama (eps 19, 24, 31)
Naoko Yamaoka (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 22, 32, 40
)

Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 1)
Paul Año-Nuevo (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 27, 35, 42
)

Tomoko Ito (5 episodes
eps 4, 15, 28, 37, 45
)

Yasuhiro Namatame (5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 33, 41
)

Art Advancement: Masato Nishimaki
Assistant Animation Director: Miho Hirayama (ep 26)
Assistant Episode Director:
Miho Hirayama (4 episodes
eps 33, 38, 41, 47
)

Namiko Shihisa (18 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 13, 16, 18, 20, 24, 28, 31, 34, 36, 39, 42-48 even
)

Satoshi Ito (17 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11, 15, 17, 19, 22, 27, 29, 32, 35, 37, 40, 43, 45
)

Background Art:
Aiko Katsumata (Athena Art Studio)
Akira Kuramoto
Azusa Kakoi (Totonyan)
Chie Satou
Chiharu Kinoshita (Athena Art Studio)
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mechaman)
Emi Kotanagi
Erwin Sadia (TAP)
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mechaman)
Grace Toler (TAP)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Design Office Mechaman)
Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan)
Katsuki Sarutani
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood)
Katsuya Sugano (Design Office Mechaman)
Ken Tokushige
Kenjirō Shimokawa
Kumiko Watanabe (Design Office Mechaman)
Kyōhei Kobori (Design Office Mechaman)
Masami Ozeki (Design Office Mechaman)
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art Studio)
Michiyo Miki (Design Office Mechaman)
Midori Tanakasato
Miki Kagari
Miki Tanaka (Design Office Mechaman)
Nagisa Nishida
Naoko Yanagita (Totonyan)
Naoya Watabe (Design Office Mechaman)
Natsuko Tosugi
Nelito Acuña (TAP)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Design Office Mechaman)
Rika Uehara (Design Office Mechaman)
Risa Yasuda (Design Office Mechaman)
Ruben Orense (TAP)
Ryuutarou Masuda
Sadaaki Honma
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood)
Shingo Yonekawa (Design Office Mechaman)
Shinji Saito (Athena Art Studio)
Shino Ohara (Design Office Mechaman)
Shoichiro Sugiura (Athena Art Studio)
Shota Suzuki (Design Office Mechaman)
Tadami Shimokawa
Tadashi Kudo (Studio Pinewood)
Toshinori Iino
Yō Watabe
Yoko Saito
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mechaman)
Yoshiro Kajiwara (Design Office Mechaman)
Yu Saito
Yuka Tsuboi (Design Office Mechaman)
CG Advancement: Masaki Sakurai
Color design: Yoshiko Sakuma
Digital Photography:
Fumio Hirokawa (Sanko Production)
Haruhiko Ishikawa (Sanko Production)
Hidenori Saeki (Sanko Production)
Hiromu Yamaguchi (Sanko Production)
Hironari Natsuhara (Sanko Production)
Kazuhiro Yoshino (Sanko Production)
Masamichi Shimizu (Sanko Production)
Michiko Fukui (Sanko Production)
Misako Ogata (Sanko Production)
Mitsuyoshi Terasaki (Sanko Production)
Naohiro Kaneko (Sanko Production)
Sanae Hanami (Sanko Production)
Takayoshi Matsuhira (Sanko Production)
Tomokazu Shiratori (Sanko Production)
Editing: Yoshihiro Aso
In-Between Animation:
Hajime Ōtsuka
Hisashi Mawatari
Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (eps 2, 7)
Aito Ōhashi (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 13, 22, 27, 33, 39
)

Akihiro Ōta (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 33, 46
)

Akihiro Ōtake (ep 41)
Akio Serita (5 episodes
eps 13, 22, 35, 40, 46
)

Akira Hamaguchi (ep 36)
Akira Inagami (eps 1, 14, 26)
Akira Kojima (eps 8, 43)
Akira Takahashi (ep 1)
Aries Nario (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 18, 27, 35, 42
)

Asako Nishida (ep 37)
Azusa Oikawa (ep 41)
Chiharu Naoi (9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 17, 21-22, 25, 32-33
)

Chiori Matsuda (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 14, 18, 25-27, 32-33, 36, 39, 41-42, 44
)

Chizuru Mori (eps 10, 22, 36)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (ep 13)
Ei Fukushima (eps 41, 43, 45)
Emiko Miyamoto (6 episodes
eps 14, 22, 24, 26, 30-31
)

Eriko Yagi (ep 41)
Francis Kaneda (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 18, 26-27, 35, 42
)

Fujiko Murayama (ep 41)
Fumiko Tenkai (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 14, 17, 22, 25, 30, 33, 36, 39, 43
)

Fumio Fukushima (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 18, 26, 35, 42
)

Fusayo Ootani (5 episodes
eps 4, 15, 28, 37, 45
)

Heigorō Nagase (ep 2)
Hideki Nagashima (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 20, 29, 38, 42, 47
)

Hiroko Inagami (eps 14, 26)
Hiroko Watanabe (eps 43, 46)
Hironari Watanabe (ep 30)
Hiroshi Kohara (19 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 13-14, 17, 22, 25, 30, 32-33, 39, 41, 44, 46
)

Hiroyuki Kawano (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 20, 29, 38, 47
)

Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 2, 7)
Hyun Ju Lee (Studio Dub; eps 16, 23, 48)
Jin Inaba (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 17, 22, 25, 32, 46
)

Jun Nakase (ep 1)
Junko Nakamura (ep 36)
Kana Akada (ep 43)
Kana Kōno (ep 46)
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 4)
Katsunori Enokimoto (Studio Dub; 5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 23, 48
)

Kazuhiro Ota (8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 16, 22, 30, 41, 43, 46
)

Kazushi Matsumoto (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 18, 21, 26, 34, 39, 43
)

Keiji Fukuhara (eps 3, 7-8, 17)
Keiki Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 15, 28, 37, 45
)

Keisuke Toyoda (5 episodes
eps 2, 14, 17, 32, 44
)

Ken Ueno (4 episodes
eps 24, 37, 41, 46
)

Ken'ichi Nagasawa (9 episodes
eps 8, 21, 26, 30, 33, 36, 41, 43, 46
)

Kenichi Watanabe (ep 45)
Kenji Miuma (7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 26, 33, 39, 46
)

Kenji Ota (ep 46)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 41)
Kozue Shimomura (5 episodes
eps 4, 15, 28, 37, 45
)

Kumi Nakajou (ep 10)
Kumiko Kadowaki (6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 25, 32, 39, 41
)

Madoka Suwa (ep 2)
Makiko Sato (ep 41)
Masahiro Naoi (eps 1-2)
Masaki Takasaka (eps 1, 3, 8, 43)
Masayuki Sato (ep 21)
Megumi Arakawa (ep 43)
Megumi Itoi (ep 2)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 37)
Michiko Notsu (5 episodes
eps 4, 15, 28, 37, 45
)

Mie Yagasaki (4 episodes
eps 34, 39, 44-45
)

Miho Hirayama (eps 14, 17)
Mika Hironaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 26, 34, 40, 43
)

Miki Kaneko (6 episodes
eps 32, 34, 39, 43-44, 46
)

Misaki Ike (eps 14, 22, 30)
Mitsuru Aoyama (4 episodes
eps 19, 24, 31, 43
)

Miyako Kitada (eps 3, 9)
Miyako Shishikai (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 13, 18, 21, 25-27, 30-31, 34, 36-37, 39, 41-42, 44, 46
)

Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 2, 22)
Mizuki Satō (ep 2)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 46)
Naoko Shirai (5 episodes
eps 4, 15, 28, 37, 45
)

Naoko Yamaoka (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 16, 22, 32, 40
)

Naotoshi Shida (eps 1, 22, 24)
Natsumi Okada (ep 17)
Ninji Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 22, 26, 36, 41, 44
)

Nishiki Itaoka (ep 36)
Nobuaki Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 21, 25, 36, 44
)

Nobumichi Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 39, 46
)

Nobuto Akada (14 episodes
eps 1, 9, 16, 21-22, 27-28, 32-33, 36, 40-41, 43, 46
)

Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (11 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13-14, 18, 26, 32, 36, 40, 44-45
)

Nobuyoshi Sasamon (ep 2)
Noel Año-Nuevo (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 18, 27, 35, 42
)

Nozomi Ishii (ep 41)
Nozomi Tanaka (Studio Dub; eps 16, 23, 48)
Osamu Ishikawa (ep 1)
Paul Año-Nuevo (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 18, 27, 30, 35, 42
)

Rae Nam Lee (ep 45)
Reggie Manabatt (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 27, 35, 42
)

Rem Valencia (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 27, 35, 42
)

Rie Arakawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 21, 34, 43
)

Rie Nakagawa (eps 41, 46)
Rika Kanetaka (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 21-22, 30, 35, 41, 46
)

Ryōhei Ōfuka (ep 17)
Satoru Iida (4 episodes
eps 8, 26, 34, 43
)

Satoru Motoyoshi (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 25, 33, 41
)

Sawako Yamamoto (ep 37)
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 37)
Seiji Masuda (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 22, 36, 44
)

Seiji Okada (4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 28, 37
)

Setsuko Harada (8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 17, 26, 32, 36, 44
)

Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dub; ep 6)
Shino Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 4, 28, 37, 45
)

Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 4, 37)
Shuuichi Iijima (9 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 22, 25, 33, 37, 39, 44
)

Sora Toida (11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 21-22, 30, 35, 41, 43-44, 46
)

Takahiro Fujii (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 20, 29, 38, 47
)

Takahiro Sōda (ep 2)
Takamasa Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 21, 26, 34, 40, 43
)

Takayuki Sano (ep 30)
Takeshi Morita (8 episodes
eps 1, 12, 21, 26, 31, 36, 41, 46
)

Takeshi Yoshioka (ep 1)
Takuya Saito (ep 34)
Tatsurou Arai (ep 13)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 2, 4)
Tetsuharu Abe (ep 41)
Tetsuya Saeki (eps 1, 13)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 36)
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 1)
Tomokazu Gunji (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 25, 33, 41
)

Tomoko Ito (5 episodes
eps 4, 15, 28, 37, 45
)

Tomomi Ouchi (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 13-14, 17, 21, 25, 30, 33, 35, 40, 43, 46
)

Tomoyuki Nowatari (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 13, 17, 22, 27, 30, 33, 39
)

Toshimi Tanaka (ep 2)
Victor Baranon (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 18, 27, 35, 42
)

Wakako Kawase (ep 39)
Yasuhiro Namatame (8 episodes
eps 7, 17, 22, 25, 30-31, 33, 41
)

Yasuko Fukumoto (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12, 14, 16-17, 21-22, 25, 30-31, 36-37, 40-41, 43-44
)

Yasunaga Fukamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 22, 25, 30, 46
)

Yoko Iizuka (ep 2)
Yoko Sano (eps 1, 3)
Yōko Yasuda (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 13, 21, 25, 30, 32, 36, 41, 46
)

Yong Hoon Chong (eps 34, 43)
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dub; 5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 23, 48
)

Yoshinori Fujii (Studio Dub; eps 16, 23. 48)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 36)
Yu Saito (Studio Dub; eps 6, 12)
Yuji Suzuki (ep 45)
Yūki Morishita (ep 34)
Yuki Naoi (ep 17)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 44)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 37)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 40, 43, 46)
Yumiko Totsu (ep 2)
Yuna Shigemura (6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 25, 32, 39, 41
)

Yūta Kiso (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 21, 30-31, 34, 36, 43
)

Yuuichi Hamano (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 16, 22, 24, 30-31, 36-37, 41, 46
)

Yuuta Takanami (ep 2)
Yuya Takahashi (ep 34)
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Music Selection: Sayaka Mizuno
Production Advancement:
Itsurō Yaegashi (16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47
)

Naoto Sakai (11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33
)

Takuya Naitou (4 episodes
eps 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Tomoya Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Yuki Ohta (10 episodes
eps 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Yūki Sugitani (eps 30, 33, 36)
Production manager: Yasuhiko Nukaga
Publicity: Kanako Tada (ABC)
Sound Effects: Takahisa Ishino
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Ikeda (ED1)
Mayu Kudou (OP1)
Ami Koshimizu as Hibiki Hōjō/Cure Melody
Fumiko Orikasa as Kanade Minamino/Cure Rhythm
Megumi Toyoguchi as Ellen Kurokawa/Siren/Cure Beat
Rumi Ookubo as Ako Shirabe/Cure Muse

Atsushi Ono as Bassdrum
Keiichi Sonobe as Otokichi Shirabe
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Mephisto
Kotono Mitsuishi as Hamii
Kumiko Nishihara as Crescendo Tone
Mayu Kudou as Fairy Tone
Noriko Hidaka as Aphrodite
Ryusei Nakao as Pii-chan / Noise
Satsuki Yukino as Maria Hōjō
Tomoyuki Dan as Dan Hōjō
Tooru Nara as Falsetto
Toru Ohkawa as Sousuke Minamino
Youhei Oobayashi as Baritone
Yuka Imai as Misora Minamino
Yumiko Kobayashi as Souta Minamino

Ai Orikasa as Mamoru(ep 23)
Aiko Kusumi as
Child B(ep 37)
Female Student(ep 3)
Female Student 4(ep 15)
Female Student A(ep 19)
Female Student B(ep 14)
Megumi(ep 8)
Mother(ep 32)
Sweets Club Member#2
Ami Michizoe as Teacher
Eiji Hanawa as Kengo(ep 23)
Hidemitsu Shimizu as Foreigner(ep 7)
Hisafumi Oda as Masamune Ouji
Junichi Koike as
cats(ep 12)
Festival Committee Head(ep 24)
Hakushaku(Oujitai)
Headteacher(ep 3)
Junko Noda as Boy(ep 10)
Junko Shimeno as
Boy 1(ep 26)
Boy2(ep 10)
Child A(ep 37)
Kenji Nomura as Golem(ep 29)
Kumiko Watanabe as Diva(Cat)
Mai Toudou as Boy 2(ep 26)
Masami Iwasaki as
Boss-Cat(ep 13)
Director(ep 5)
Mika Matsuoka as Butcher's lady
Remi as Hummy's Singing Voice
Ryōko Hikida as
Female Student(ep 27)
Volleyball Club Member#2(ep 12)
Saki Hoshino as Female Student B(ep 19)
Shunzou Miyasaka as
Baron (Oujitai)
Committee Member(ep 24)
Male Student(ep 27)
Tomoko Nakamura as
AD(ep 5)
Announcer(ep 3)
Arisa(ep 2)
Boy(ep 25)
Broadcast-Member(ep 14)
Candidate A(ep 13)
Child(ep 24)
female student(eps 9, 15, 17)
Judo-Club Captain(ep 8)
Sweets Club Member #3(ep 42)
Volleyball Club Member#1(ep 12)
Young Man(ep 6)
Yoko Nishino as
Candidate B(ep 13)
Female Student 2(ep 15)
referee(ep 8)
Seika Higashiyama
Youhei Oobayashi as Negatone(ep 15)
Yu Shimamura as Girl2(ep 10)
Yuko Gibu as
Child C(ep 37)
Female Student 1(ep 15)
Girl(ep 32)
Parrot(ep 18)
Waon Nishijima
Yurin as
Female Student (eps 14-15, 17)
Girl(ep 10)
Rena(ep 2)
Small Sister(ep 6)
Sweets Club Member
Woman(ep 32)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Broadcaster:
Broadcasting System of San-in (2011-02-12)
TV Asahi (2011-02-06)
Digital Photography: Sanko Production
Key Animation: Ark Creation (ep 4)
Online Editing: Toei Digital Lab
Recording Studio: Tabac
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology