Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ related to Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000), related to Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
遊☆戯☆王ゼアル (Japanese) 
Themes: card games , monsters 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: The story takes place in the distant future and focuses on a boy named Yuma Tsukumo, the number one bad boy at his school. Something unexpected happens when Ryoga challenges him to a Duel as the mysterious ghost of Astral appears before them, a new legend begins. 
User Ratings: 44 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:7, dub:3, edit.dub:1)
 Decent: 9 votes (dub:5, sub:4)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 6 votes (dub:4, sub:2)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 183 users, rank: #2780 (of 6009)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.068 (So-so), std. dev.: 2.7912, rank: #5422 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 4.933 (So-so), rank: #5565 (of 6002) (seen all: 6.17 / seen some: 5.37 / won't finish: 2.88)
Bayesian estimate: 5.491 (So-so+), rank: #4342 (of 4564)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 74 
Episode titles: We have 73
Vintage:
2011-04-11 to 2012-09-24 
2012-06-09 (Italy - K2) 
2013-07-22 (Philippines, ABS-CBN Team Animazing) 
2013-10-25 (Philippines, Hero - League of Heroes) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Masterpiece" by mihimaru GT (eps 1-25) 
#1: "Take a Chance" by Micheal Brody (eps 1-74) 
#2: "BRAVING!" by KANAN (eps 26-49) 
#3: "Soul Drive (魂ドライブ Tamashī Doraibu)" by Color Bottle (eps 50-74) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Boku QUEST" by Golden Bomber (eps 1-25) 
#2: "Setsubō no Furījia (切望のフリージア; Freesia of Longing)" by DaizyStripper (eps 26-49) 
#3: "Wild Child" by Moumoon (eps 50-74) 
Links: We have 2
News: Show:
Weekly Wrapup 31/5 - 5/6 (Jun 6, 2011)
Other article: Show:
Answerman - Credit Hogs (Sep 20, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal - Set 1 (Dub.DVD) 2014-09-16 (from $14.37)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Satoshi Kuwahara 
Series Composition: Shin Yoshida 
Script:
Kenichi Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 30, 39, 46
)
 
Shin Yoshida (30 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10, 13-14, 19, 22-26, 31, 33, 42-43, 47-49, 55-56, 65-67, 69-71
)
 
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (ep 28) 
Tsutomu Kamishiro (14 episodes
eps 27, 35-36, 41, 45, 51-53, 57-58, 60-62, 68
)
 
Yasuyuki Suzuki (13 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 21, 32, 40, 44, 50, 54, 63-64, 72-73
)
 
Yukinori Fukushima (9 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-12, 20, 29, 37-38, 59
)
 
Storyboard:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (ep 4)  (ep 19) 
Goro Taniguchi (eps 3, 9) 
Hideki Hosokawa (6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 27, 34, 41, 72
)
 
Hiroki Harada (OP 1)  (OP3) 
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 46) 
Kenji Seto (ep 29) 
Kimiharu Mutou (ep 45) 
Kiyoshi Egami (eps 15, 21) 
Masahiro Takada (ep 38) 
Masami Shimoda (eps 54, 60) 
Naoyuki Kuzuya (eps 20, 30) 
Noche Yagi (11 episodes
eps 16, 24, 32, 37, 42, 47, 51, 57, 63, 67, 73
)
 
Noriyoshi Nakamura (eps 59, 64, 69) 
Satoshi Kuwahara (OP2; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 13, 22, 25, 40, 49, 55, 62, 68
)
 
Seiji Iseda (POLYG; ED1-3) 
Shougo Kawamoto (ep 12) 
Tsukasa Sunaga (28 episodes
eps 5-6, 10-11, 17-18, 23, 26, 28, 31, 33, 35-36, 39, 41, 43-44, 48, 50, 52-53, 56, 58, 61, 65-66, 70-71
)
 
Wataru Nakagawa (ep 12) 
Episode Director:
Fujiaki Asari (ep 16) 
Hideki Hosokawa (eps 7, 14) 
Hironobu Aoyagi (eps 46, 56) 
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 3) 
Keiichiro Mochizuki (9 episodes
eps 11, 18, 26, 35, 44, 50, 57, 65, 73
)
 
Keiya Saitō (ep 72) 
Kenji Seto (eps 20, 29) 
Kimiharu Mutou (9 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24-25, 34, 42, 49, 58, 64
)
 
Koichiro Kuroda (ep 67) 
Lee Kan Min (eps 63, 70) 
Masahiro Mukai (eps 1-2) 
Masahiro Takada (ep 38) 
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 60) 
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 21, 31) 
Takeyuki Yanase (4 episodes
eps 45, 53, 61, 69
)
 
Takuo Suzuki (ep 8) 
Tetsuaki Matsuda (18 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 28, 30, 33, 36, 39, 43, 47, 51, 55, 59, 66
)
 
Wataru Nakagawa (10 episodes
eps 5, 13, 23, 32, 37, 40, 48, 54, 62, 71
)
 
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 27, 41, 52) 
Unit Director:
Hiroki Harada (OP1) 
Kimiharu Mutou (OP 2-3) 
Seiji Iseda (POLYG; ED1-3) 
Music: Conisch 
Original creator: Kazuki Takahashi 
Original Character Design: Kazuki Takahashi 
Character Design: Hiroki Harada 
Art Director: Satoshi Shibata 
Animation Director:
Akemi Yokota (ED 1-3; 7 episodes
eps 13, 20, 29, 38, 46, 56, 64
)
 
Gil Bo Noh (13 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 22, 28, 30, 36, 43, 51, 59, 66
)
 
Hajime Yoshida (ep 14) 
Hiroki Harada (OP 1)  (OP 2-3) 
Jae Hyung Kim (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 28, 33
)
 
Jo Tanaka (ep 7) 
Kazumi Kobayashi (eps 60, 68) 
Kazunori Aoki (eps 5, 13, 32) 
Kazunori Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 11, 26, 35, 44, 50, 57, 65, 73
)
  (ep 18) 
Keita Saito (5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 37, 48, 71
)
 
Ken'ichi Hara (8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24, 34, 42, 49, 58, 67
)
 
Kim Hye-Jung (5 episodes
eps 39, 47, 55, 63, 70
)
 
Michinosuke Nakamura (ep 2) 
Mitsuru Soma (ep 72) 
Momoko Makiuchi (6 episodes
eps 21, 31, 45, 53, 61, 69
)
 
Satooshi Shishikura (ep 3) 
Shigeru Chiba (ep 40) 
Shinji Seya (ep 1) 
Shuji Maruyama (ep 25) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 40) 
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 27, 41, 52) 
Toshiyuki Sakai (ep 3) 
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 14) 
Zhan Dong Chen (eps 16, 23) 
Mechanical design: Mitsuru Owa 
Sound Director: Yūki Matsuoka 
Cgi Director: Kazunori Tomita 
Director of Photography: Kenji Akazawa 
Producer:
Ryou Sasaki (TV Tokyo) 
Teruaki Sanematsu 

2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (ep 35) 
Aiko Utsumi (ep 53) 
Akane Imada (ep 27) 
Akitomo Yamamoto (ep 53) 
Arifumi Kunimatsu (ep 3) 
Ayana Kusano (ep 41) 
Azusa Oikawa (ep 29) 
Do Young Choi (ep 72) 
Ei Fukushima (ep 38) 
Eri Okada (ep 21) 
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 3) 
Hayao Takahashi (ep 21) 
Hiroe Suzuki (ep 21) 
Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 21) 
Hirotaka Ōmae (ep 41) 
Hiroto Nakagawa (ep 60) 
Hiroyuki Hanawa (ep 60) 
Ji Hyun Lim (ep 72) 
Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 41) 
Kazutaka Takahashi (ep 61) 
Keiichiro Mochizuki (ep 3) 
Ken Itakura (ep 21) 
Kenta Kushitani (ep 29) 
Koiko Minamihara (ep 60) 
Kyōhei Kusama (ep 21) 
Marika Yamada (ep 45) 
Midori Saito (ep 29) 
Miki Kaneko (ep 29) 
Miki Nonaka (ep 27) 
Mikie Matsuyama (ep 72) 
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 60) 
Natsuko Fukuda (ep 27) 
Noboru Matsunaga (ep 21) 
Rie Tanaka (ep 29) 
Satoshi Katou (ep 38) 
Satoshi Miyoshi (ep 45) 
Sayaka Yumoto (ep 60) 
Shiori Nakasone (ep 27) 
Taeko Mihashi (ep 21) 
Takashi Furuike (ep 29) 
Takuya Tokuda (ep 21) 
Tetsurō Miyazaki (ep 38) 
Tomoe Kikuchi (ep 21) 
Toshimitsu Sakamoto (ep 72) 
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 21) 
Yū Komatsu (ep 60) 
Yuji Kikuta (ep 21) 
Yuki Kudou (ep 21) 
Yūki Washio (ep 27) 
Yuri Hattori (ep 60) 
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 60) 
Animation producer: Takahiko Tsuchiya 
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazunori Aoki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 16, 37, 62
)
 
Keita Saito (eps 2, 5, 32) 
Michinosuke Nakamura (eps 1, 5, 8, 62) 
Miyuki Katayama (ep 1) 
Shinji Seya (eps 2, 5) 
Takashi Shinohara (eps 16, 54) 
Wataru Nakagawa (eps 1, 16) 
Background Art:
Emiko Ishiguro (Studio Uni) 
Hiroyuki Nemoto (Art Team Convoy) 
Kimiko Kubo (Art Team Convoy) 
Mayumi Okabe (Art Team Convoy) 
Nobuaki Mihara (Studio Uni) 
Ryōko Murakami (Studio Uni) 
Takashi Nakamura (ED 1-3) 
Toru Koga (Studio Uni) 
Yuuya Kusumoto (Art Team Convoy) 
Casting Assistant: Ai Niinuma (Nelke Planning) 
CG Producer: Futoshi Nagata 
Color design: Ayami Minowa 
Duel Layout: Masahiro Hikokubo 
Editing: Masafumi Kajino 
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikemure 
Arifumi Kunimatsu (G&G Direction) 
Ayano Sugai 
Ayumi Ichinose 
Azumi Kuniyoshi (Anmation Planet) 
Bin Wang Pan 
Bing Yan Hua (Xing Yue Animation) 
Cheng Yi Bin 
Chiaya Furukawa 
Chie Nishijima 
Chung Suk Go (Mighty Max Movie) 
Ding Fu Liu (Xing Yue Animation) 
Eun Jeong Han (Mighty Max Movie) 
Fumi Ōsuga (G&G Direction) 
Hiromi Kurosawa 
Hu Dai (Xing Yue Animation) 
Huan Huang 
Iku Yamazaki (Animation Planet) 
Ji Song Zang 
Jie Hang 
Jin-Ki Kim (Mighty Max Movie) 
Jō Endō 
Joo Ri Lee (Mighty Max Movie) 
Juan Gao 
Junko Inoguchi 
Keiko Kitamura (G&G Direction) 
Kōji Togashi 
Kwan Woo Lee (Mighty Max Movie) 
Kyōhei Kusama (Anmation Planet) 
Li Wang 
Lie Min Ma 
Ma Sheng Ying 
Mai Takazawa 
Masateru Yoshimura (Tezuka Production) 
Mi Youn Park (Mighty Max Movie) 
Mikie Matsuyama 
Min Li (Xing Yue Animation) 
Min Chao Zhao 
Min Hang Ge 
Ming Ming Zhao 
Myung A Jo (Mighty Max Movie) 
Naoki Fuchigami 
Naomi Takaoka 
Naomichi Yamaguchi 
Natsuki Tsuda 
Nori Nakasone 
Qiang Han 
Qin Xia Wei 
Ruo Nan Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) 
San Dong Cao 
Seung Hyun Yun (Mighty Max Movie) 
Shou Sen Li 
Shu Mei Gun 
Takashi Okamura (Tezuka Production) 
Takeshi Hirayama 
Tin Mei Feng 
Wang Xiong Wu 
Xia Qing 
Xiao Juan Yang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) 
Xuan Zhang 
Yan Kun Yang 
Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) 
Yi Chen 
Yi Cheng 
Yi Fan Wan 
Yong Pan Wan 
Yoshiya Matsumaru 
Yoshiyuki Hijikata (G&G Direction) 
Yu Dong Wang 
Yu-ri Park (Mighty Max Movie) 
Yūko Ehara 
Yun Mi Cho (Mighty Max Movie) 
Yuuta Nakasone (Anmation Planet) 
Zhao Jun Liu (Xing Yue Animation) 
Zhao Xia Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) 
Zhou Yan Qiang 
Key Animation:
Akemi Yokota (OP3; ED 1-3) 
Aki Yamauchi (ep 72) 
Akihiko Ota (ep 60) 
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 38) 
Akiko Mori (ep 7) 
Akiko Nakata (ED 2-3) 
Akiko Nakayama (ep 52) 
Akiko Toyoda (OP 2-3) 
Akio Ujie (ep 29) 
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 7) 
Akito Dobashi (OP 1-2) 
Ako Kagiyama (ep 13) 
Ami Mizorogi (ep 1) 
Ani Katō (ep 72) 
Aoi Yoshii (ep 27) 
Asami Imamura (ep 3) 
Asami Sodeyama (ep 72) 
Asuka Shimizu (ep 56) 
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 3) 
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 7) 
Ayano Ueshima (ep 27) 
Ayu Okano (ep 21) 
Ayumi Hasegawa (ep 14) 
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 10) 
Byung Chul Jun (ep 4) 
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 29) 
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 7) 
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 24) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 58) 
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 20) 
Daiji Kamei (ep 52) 
Daiki Handa (ep 41) 
Daiki Matsuura (ep 27) 
Daisuke Nakajima (ep 38) 
Daizō Iwanaga (ep 56) 
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 7) 
Eiichi Tokukura (ep 14) 
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 14) 
Eri Kojima (ep 3) 
Eri Nagata (ep 10) 
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 21) 
Fūka Harada (ep 27) 
Fumi Kajiki (ep 60) 
Fumiaki Kouta (OP 1) 
Fumiko Kon (ep 31) 
Gil Bo Noh (OP 2-3; ep 4) 
Hajime Yoshida (ep 14) 
Han Sung-Hui (ep 55) 
Haruhiko Noda (ep 10) 
Haruka Satou (ep 21) 
Haruna Katsu (ep 49) 
Hatsue Koizumi (OP 1-3) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 1-2) 
Hidekazu Ebina (ED3) 
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 13) 
Hikaru Kodama (ep 72) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 72) 
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 72) 
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 14) 
Hiroki Harada (OP 2-3; ep 2)  (OP 2-3) 
Hiroki Kishi (ep 52) 
Hiromi Nakayama (ep 10) 
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 3) 
Hironori Tanaka (ep 56) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP3) 
Hiroshi Uchida (ep 13) 
Hirotaka Katō (ep 20) 
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 7) 
Hisateru Manabe (ep 27) 
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 32) 
Itaru Eguchi (ep 21) 
Jae Gyeong Lee (ep 55) 
Jae Hyun Cho (ep 4) 
Ji Hee Jung (ep 4) 
Ju Seok Kim (ep 55) 
Jun Jong-Min (ep 4) 
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (ep 20) 
Junpei Ogawa (OP 1-3) 
Junpei Tachinaka (ep 7) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 7) 
Kanade Watanabe (ep 1) 
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 32) 
Katsuki Hiroe (OP2) 
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 32) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 7) 
Kazumi Kobayashi (ep 27) 
Kazunori Aoki (OP2; ep 2) 
Kazunori Takahashi (ep 3) 
Kazuyuki Doshita (ep 37) 
Kazuyuki Hirakawa (ep 7) 
Kazuyuki Kobayashi (ep 20) 
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 72) 
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 7) 
Keiko Kitamura (ep 57) 
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 52) 
Keisei Noguchi (ep 10) 
Keita Saito (ep 1) 
Keizo Yamaminami (ep 2) 
Ken Mochizuki (ep 20) 
Ken Takahashi (ep 10) 
Ken'ichi Hara (OP 1-3) 
Kenji Aoyagi (ep 27) 
Kenji Kondo (ep 3) 
Kentarō Kikuchi (ep 52) 
Kim Hye-Jung (ep 4) 
Kimiharu Mutou (OP1) 
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 53) 
Kohei Yanagida (ep 7) 
Kouichi Sugitani (OP 1-3) 
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 1) 
Kunio Takahide (ep 60) 
Kyōhei Kusama (ep 61) 
Kyoko Niimura (ep 7) 
Madoka Suwa (ep 3) 
Maiko Murase (OP3; ED 1-2) 
Maki Fujita (ep 29) 
Manami Tatsuno (ep 37) 
Manao Torii (ep 48) 
Mari Toyokawa (ep 27) 
Marie Ino (ep 20) 
Mariko Aoki (ep 7) 
Masaaki Yamano (ep 2) 
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 17) 
Masao Ohashi (ep 32) 
Masao Suwa (ep 14) 
Masato Hagiwara (ep 27) 
Masato Kato (ep 3) 
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 38) 
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 27) 
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 7) 
Megumi Satou (ep 21) 
Michiko Noda (ep 2) 
Michiko Tomoda (ep 61) 
Michinosuke Nakamura (OP2) 
Michio Satô (ep 3) 
Mie Ōishi (eps 1-2) 
Mie Yagasaki (ep 20) 
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 72) 
Miki Kaneko (ep 20) 
Miki Nakatani (ep 41) 
Miki Nonaka (ep 60) 
Minoru Morita (ep 14) 
Mitsuaki Yoshida (OP2) 
Mitsuo Shindo (ep 40) 
Mitsuru Honma (ep 72) 
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 2) 
Miyuki Katayama (ep 13) 
Mizue Ogawa (ep 7) 
Moe Sasaki (ep 38) 
Momoko Makiuchi (OP3) 
Momoko Yamada (ep 1) 
Motoki Yagi (ep 32) 
Nana Miura (ep 13) 
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 32) 
Naomi Okita (ep 7) 
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 38) 
Nobuo Iino (ep 27) 
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 27) 
Noriko Hatta (ep 24) 
Noriko Itou (ep 72) 
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 27) 
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 27) 
Rie Furutani (ep 27) 
Rie Ogasawara (ep 27) 
Rina Oota (ep 21) 
Rui Kondou (ep 3) 
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 52) 
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 32) 
Saki Kawamura (ep 27) 
Satooshi Shishikura (ep 3) 
Satoru Kurihara (ep 60) 
Sayaka Tauchi (ED2) 
Se Hyung Ryu (ep 55) 
Seiji Handa (OP1) 
Seo Seong Jong (ep 55) 
Seok In Lee (ep 4) 
Shigeki Sato (ep 52) 
Shingo Adachi (OP 1, 3) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 7) 
Shinichi Wada (ep 3) 
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 21) 
Shinya Itō (ep 60) 
Shinya Kameyama (ep 27) 
Shiori Nakasone (ep 60) 
Shouko Hagiwara (ep 7) 
Shōzō Katsura (ep 27) 
Shuji Maruyama (OP 2-3) 
Shūjirō Ami (ep 35) 
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 3) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 40) 
Sono Kato (ED 2-3) 
Su Hyun Kim (ep 55) 
Sun Young Seong (ep 55) 
Sung Min Nam (ep 55) 
Tadashi Sakazaki (OP1) 
Takahiro Ogino (ep 60) 
Takao Ozone (ep 56) 
Takashi Furuike (ep 20) 
Takashi Shinohara (ep 1) 
Takato Fukuyama (ep 29) 
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 72) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (OP2) 
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 53) 
Taro Ikegami (OP3) 
Tatsushi Namikaze (ep 21) 
Tetsuaki Matsuda (ep 12) 
Tetsuya Sato (ep 14) 
Tomoe Morishita (ep 27) 
Tomohiro Furukawa (OP 1-2) 
Tomohiro Matsumaru (ep 13) 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 2) 
Tomoko Koyama (ep 3) 
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 27) 
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 56) 
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (ep 60) 
Toru Yoshida (OP 1-2) 
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 13) 
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 1) 
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 72) 
Toyoaki Nakajima (ep 3) 
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 2) 
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 7) 
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 3) 
Wataru Nakagawa (ep 2) 
Yasuhide Maruyama (ep 21) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 13) 
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 58) 
Yayoi Komine (ep 52) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 60) 
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 31) 
Yoo Yong-Jun (ep 72) 
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 3) 
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (ep 72) 
Yoshie Matsumoto (ep 72) 
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 3) 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 13) 
Yoshihito Naitō (ep 72) 
Yoshiki Hirai (ep 52) 
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 7) 
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 41) 
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 46) 
Yoshiyuki Hijikata (ep 3) 
Youko Kuboyama (ep 61) 
Young-Hee Choi (ep 4) 
Yu Ogasawara (ep 24) 
Yuho Tsukino (OP 1-2) 
Yui Matsumoto (ep 21) 
Yuichi Hirano (ep 14) 
Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 27) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP1) 
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 1) 
Yuji Gotou (ep 56) 
Yuji Nakao (ep 14) 
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 72) 
Yukari Kizaki (ep 27) 
Yuki Iwai (ep 21) 
Yūki Ushiro (ep 13) 
Yūki Washio (ep 60) 
Yukie Harada (ep 7) 
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 10) 
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (OP1) 
Yuko Fujii (ep 2) 
Yumenosuke Tokuda (OP 1-2) 
Yumi Kajiki (ep 20) 
Yumie Wada (ep 2) 
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 27) 
Yuri Takahashi (ep 54) 
Yuri Takasaki (ep 37) 
Yūsuke Okuno (eps 1-2) 
Yuuji Kokai (ep 21) 
Yuuko Watabe (ED3) 
Yuusuke Shibasaki (ep 38) 
Yuuta Takanami (ep 60) 
Yuya Kawamura (OP 2-3) 
Yuya Kishi (ep 38) 
Main Character Design: Hirotoshi Takaya 
Monster Design: Seiji Handa 
Paint:
Gwihee Kim (Mighty Max Movie) 
Hee Jung Cho (Mighty Max Movie) 
Hyo Jin An (Mighty Max Movie) 
Hyung Gook Yun (Mighty Max Movie) 
Jeong Gyoon Han (Mighty Max Movie) 
Ji Hyun Hong (Mighty Max Movie) 
Naomi Kaneko (G&G Direction) 
Soon Guem Noh (Mighty Max Movie) 
Sunmi Kim (Mighty Max Movie) 
Wei Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) 
Xiao Yun Jiang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) 
Xiaofang Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) 
Yu Ran Kim (Mighty Max Movie) 
Yumi Aburaya (Tezuka Production) 
Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) 
Zhihua Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.) 
Planning:
Masanori Miyake 
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo) 
Production Advancement:
Dae-Joong Kim (ep 4) 
Ga Young Han (ep 4) 
Hiroaki Kuroda (ep 10) 
Hiroshi Tanaka (ep 72) 
Ken Kiyota (ep 60) 
Kenta Ueuchi (ep 7) 
Masakazu Takahashi (ep 21) 
Motohiro Abe (ep 61) 
Naoki Kotani (ep 20) 
Ryūta Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Tadasuke Yoshida (ep 3) 
Takayuki Tachibe (eps 1-2) 
Prop Design: Mitsuru Owa 
Special Effects: Masato Yokoi 
Theme Song Performance:
Golden Bomber (ED 1) 
moumoon (ED3) 
Miyu Irino as Astral 
Tasuku Hatanaka as Yūma Tsukumo 

Aki Kanada as Tokunosuke Omoteura 
Ikuko Tani as Haru Tsukumo 
Juurouta Kosugi as Mr. Heartland 
Kouki Uchiyama as Kaito Tenjō 
Makoto Shimada as Tetsuo Takeda 
Mikako Komatsu as Kotori Mizuki 
Nami Miyahara as Akari Tsukumo 
Shinji Ogawa as Dr. Faker 
Taishi Murata as Takashi Todoroki 
Tomoaki Maeno as Orbital 7(robot) 
Toshiki Masuda as Ryōga Kamishiro 
Yūichi Iguchi as Fūya Okudaira 
Yuko Sanpei as Haruto Tenjō 

Anri Katsu as Fallguys Wolf 
Daichi Endō as
Garcia Panther 
Kazu Kunitachi 
Tournament Helper(ep 12) 
Daisuke Hirakawa as
Charlie McCoy 
Durbe 
Daisuke Kerii as Rikuō(eps 11-7412) 
Daisuke Kirii as Rikuō(eps 11-12) 
Eri Miyajima as Mirai Tsukumo 
Gô Shinomiya as Gauche 
Hajime Iijima as Nosferatu Nakajima 
Ichirō Mikami as Kazuma Tsukumo 
Kana Oomuro as
III(Young) 
Rio Kamishiro 
Sei 
Tokunosuke's Friend B(ep 6) 
Kaori Nazuka as The Drawer of Childhood 
Kaori Yamagata as Fuya's Mother 
Kazuhiko Inoue as Voice of the Door 
Keiko Katsukura as Yone(Kotori's grandmother) 
Keisuke Ishida as Chukichi 
Ken Narita as Jin 
Kenji Fukuda as Kaiō(eps 11-7412) 
Kenji Nomura as Housaku Yasai 
Kuniko Ishijima as
Mayumi 
Reporter(ep 13) 
Saichi 
Yuya Tsukune 
Kyouko Chikiri as Tetsuo Takeda(Young) 
Kyousuke Ikeda as III(Tron Family) 
Manabu Sakamaki as
Criminal(ep 13) 
Hide Kunitachi 
Mika Itou as Child Yūma 
Mitsuki Saiga as Kakeru Kunitachi 
Miyu Irino as Number 96: Dark Mist 
Motoko Kumai as Shobee Yuatsu(ep 28) 
Nozomi Kojyo as IV(Young) 
Rei Mochizuki as Anna Kozuki 
Sachi Kokuryu as Tron 
Saya Horigome as Tokunosuke's Friend(ep 6) 
Shizuka Okohira as Tetsumi(Tetsuo's mother) 
Shoichiro Akaboshi as Rokujūrō 
Shouma Yamamoto as
V(Tron Family) 
Yamikawa 
Sumire Morohoshi as Dog-chan 
Takuto Doujou as Fallguys Jackal 
Takuya Eguchi as Syuta Hayami 
Tomoaki Maeno as Ukyou Kitano 
Yasuaki Takumi as
Fallguys Coyote 
Taiichi(classmate) 
Yasuhiko Nemoto as Bryon Archlight 
Yoshimasa Hosoya as IV(Tron Family) 
Yu Kobayashi as Cathy 
Yuko Sanpei as Obomi(robot) 
Yumi Fukamizu as Droit 
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Voice(ep 8) 
Yuuki Fujiwara as Ginji(ep 11) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: GALLOP 
Backgrounds:
Art Team Convoy 
Studio Uni 
CG Production: Digital Works Entertainment 
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 1) 
Dogakobo (ep 1) 
Dr. Movie (ep 40) 
Eagle Nest (ep 48) 
GALLOP 
Hanil Animation (ep 40) 
ingresA (ep 48) 
Nakamura Production (ep 1) 
SHAFT (ep 1) 
Studio Liberty (ep 48) 
Sunrise Animation Studio (ep 1) 
YABES (ep 40) 
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music 
Music Production: Marvelous Entertainment 
Paint: Jumondo 
Photography: GALLOP 
Production:
NAS 
Shueisha 
TV Tokyo 
Production Assistance:
Animation Planet (6 episodes
eps 21, 31, 45, 53, 61, 69
)
 
G&G Direction (10 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 26, 35, 44, 50, 57, 65, 73
)
 
LandQ Studios (ep 72) 
MAP (5 episodes
eps 27, 41, 52, 60, 68
)
 
Mighty Max Movie (20 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 28, 30, 33, 36, 39, 43, 47, 51, 55, 59, 63, 66, 70
)
 
SynergySP (eps 7, 14) 
Tezuka Productions (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 13, 16, 23, 32, 37, 40, 48, 54, 62, 71
)
 
Sound Production Assistance: Jinnan Studio 
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Michael Goldstein (4Kids Entertainment) 
Producer: Shane Guenego 

Associate producer: Jason Lam 
Voice Direction: Darren Dunstan 
Eli Jay as Yuma Tsukumo 
Marc Thompson as Astral 

Bella Hudson as
Cathy Catherine 
Hart Tenjo 
Darren Dunstan as Mr. K 
Eileen Stevens as Tori Meadows 
Gary Mack as Ryoga Kamishiro(Shark) 
Jason Griffith as Caswell 
Kathryn Cahill as Haru Tsukumo 
Marc Thompson as Kite Tenjo 
Matt Hoverman as Flip 
Rebecca Soler as Kari Tsukumo 
Sean Schemmel as Bronk Stone 
Veronica Taylor as Mira 
Wayne Grayson as Nelson Andrews 

Adam Baldwin as Kazuma Tsukumo 
Darren Dunstan as Mr. Heartland 
Darren Dustan as IV 
Eric Stuart as Scorch 
Grey DeLisle as Mirai Tsukumo 
Karen Neill as Mrs. Andrews 
Sam Riegal as Chills 
Suzy Myers as Anna Kaboom(ep 29) 

English companies
Broadcaster:
Nicktoons Network 
The CW 
YTV (Canada) (Canada) 
Licensed by:
4Kids Entertainment  (expired) 
Konami (2012) 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jae-Heon Jeong as Astral 
Seung-Gon Ryu as Yuma Tsukumo 

Doh-hyeong Nam as Fuya Okudaira 
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Champ TV 
French staff
French cast
(none)
Alexandre Crépet as Yuma Tsukumo 
David Manet as Astral 

Claire Tefnin as Tori Meadows 
Dominique Wagner as Kari Tsulumo 
Gregory Praet as Bronk Stone 
Mélanie Dermont as Hart Tenjo , Cathy Cathrine 
Nicolas Matthys as Shark 
Pierre Lognay as Kite Tenjo 
Romain Barbieux as Mr.Kay(Robot Poubelle) 
Sébastien Hebrant as Nelson 
Stéphane Pelzer as Caswell 

Alessandro Bevilacqua as Vetrix 
Bruno Borsu as Cameron Klix 
Elsa Poisot as Lilibot 
Emmanuel Liénart as Dr.Faker   
Erwin Grunspan as Scorch 
Franck Daquin as Kazuma Tsukumo 
Karim Barras as Quinton Chilis 
Laurent Vernin as Mr.Heartland 
Martin Spinhayer as Roku 
Mathieu Moreau as Rosco 
Maxime Donnay as !trey 
Michelangelo Marchese as Charlie 
Sophie Landresse as Anna 
Steve Briesen as Fortuno , Nistro 
Thibaut Delmotte as Striker 
Tony Beck as Orbital 7, Quattro 

French companies
Broadcaster:
Canal J 
Gulli 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Ricardo Mendez 
Translation: Arturo Cataño 

Dialogue Editing: Bernardo Méndez 
Mix Engineer: Bernardo Méndez 
Musical Adaptation: Luis Leonardo Suárez 
Recording engineer: Bernardo Méndez 
Arturo Castañeda as Nelson Andrews 
Arturo Cataño as Reginald Kastle/Shark 
Arturo Mercado as Dr. Faker 
Berenice Vega as Kari Tsukumo 
Carlos Iñigo as Caswell 
Ernesto Lezama as Flip 
Jesus Barrero as Mr. Heartland 
Jocelyn Robles as Cathy Catherine 
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Kite Tenjo 
Manuel Campuzano as Sr. Kay 
Miguel Angel Ghigliazza as La Puerta 
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Yuma Tsukumo 
Octavio Rojas as Kazuma Tsukumo 
Ricardo Mendez as
Astral 
Inserts Lecture 
Romina Marroquín Payró as Tori Meadows 

Abraham Vega as Bronk Stone 
Carlo Vázquez as Quattro 
Daniel Lacy as Orbital 7 
Enrique Cervantes as Fortuno 
Erick Jamel as Chills 
Jaime Vega as Roku 
Salvador Reyes as Scorch 

Alan García as Hart Tenjo 
Ana Patricia Anides as Sra. Andrews 
Angeles Bravo as Haru Tsukumo 
Arturo Mercado Jr. as CharlieMcoy 
Eduardo Garza as Vetrix 
Emmanuel Bernal as
Spencer 
Weasel 

Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cadena Tres (Mexico) 
ETC...TV (Chile) 
Distributor: Televix 
Italian staff
Italian cast
ADR Director: Graziano Galoforo 
Executive producer: Mariagrazia Boccardo 

Synchronization: Stefano Di Modugno 
Theme Song Lyrics: Francesco Albanese 
Theme Song Performance: Mirko Albanese 
Transcription: Antonella Elli 
Video Post-Production: Gabriella Marchini 
Federico Zanandrea as Astral 
Renato Novara as Yuma Tsukumo 

Claudio Moneta as Quattro 
Davide Garbolino as Reginald "Shark" Castle 
Diego Sabre as Mr. Kay 
Federica Valenti as Hart Tenjo 
Giuliana Atepi as Kari Tsukumo 
Luca Bottale as Bronk Stone 
Luca Sandri as Quinton 
Marco Balzarotti as Dr. Faker 
Monica Bonetto as Flip 
Paolo Sesana as Mr. Heartland 
Patrizia Mottola as
Cathy Catherine 
Vetrix 
Renata Bertolas as Haru Tsukumo 
Ruggero Andreozzi as Kite Tenjo 
Sabrina Bonfitto as Tori Meadows 
Simone Lupinacci as Nelson Andrews 
Stefano Pozzi as Caswell 

Andrea Oldani as Shobee Yuatsu 
Arianna Talamona as Anna Kaboom 
Daniela Fava as Mira Tsukumo 
Fabrizio Valezano as Spencer 
Marco Balzarotti as Kazuma Tsukumo 
Patrizio Prata as Neestro 
Pietro Ubaldi as Tombo Tillbitty 
Riccardo Rovatti as Roku 
Serena Clerici as Dog-chan 
Tania de Domenico as Dextra 
Italian companies
ADR Production: Merak Film 
Broadcaster:
K2 (from 9 July 2012) 
Super 3 (from 9 July 2012) 
German staff
German cast
Jan Panczak as Yuma Tsukumo 
Rainer Fritzsche as Astral 

Andi Krösing as Flip 
Anja Mentzendorff as Dextra 
Ann Vielhaben as Kari Tsukumo 
Arne Stephan as Quattro 
Christian Zeiger as Caswell 
Denise Gorzelanny as Haru Tsukumo 
Dirk Stollberg as Hart Tenjo 
Florian Hoffmann as Quinton 
Heide Domanowski as Mrs. Andrews 
Jesco Wirthgen as Reginald "Shark" Kastle 
Jill Böttcher as Cathy Catherine 
Marco Wittorf as Nistro 
Nick Forsberg as Bronk Stone 
Nico Sablik as Kite Tenjo 
Ricardo Richter as Nelson Andrews 
Sebastian Jacob as Mr. Heartland 
Tanja Schmitz as Tori Meadows 
Thomas Schmuckert as Mr. Heartland 
Tobias Lelle as Dr. Faker 

Amadeus Strobl as Striker 
Carsten Otto as Cody Callus 
Daniel Johannes as Orbital 7 
Heide Ihlenfeld as Rio Kastle 
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Cameron Clix 
Sarah Tkotsch as Pip 
Shanti Chakraborty as Anna Kaboom 
German companies
Broadcaster: RTL II 
Dubbing: RRP Media 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Evelyn MATUTINA Guerrero 

Channel Head: Marjorie Neri-Estacio (Hero) 
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez (Hero) 
Christian Alvear as Tron 
Christian Velarde as Astral 
Steven Bontogon as Yūma Tsukumo 

Blair Arellano as Shark 

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN 
Hero 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster: SIC K (Portugal) 
Portuguese cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology