Katteni Kaizō (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
かってに改蔵 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kaizo Katsu is an odd teenager who believes he is a cyborg saved by his classmate Suzu Saien. He thinks she is a scientist and that his classmate Chitan Tsubouchi is her underling. Former student of a school for geniuses, Kaizo and all other students from there became extremely eccentric after a catastrophe that destroyed the academy.
User Ratings: 51 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:7, raw:1, dub:1)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:15, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 113 users, rank: #3385 (of 6087)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 5.784 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.46, rank: #4807 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 5.888 (Decent), rank: #4696 (of 6079) (seen all: 6.32 / seen some: 4.35 / won't finish: 0.88)
Bayesian estimate: 6.222 (Decent+), rank: #3685 (of 4584)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 6
Vintage: 2011-05-25
Release dates: We have 3
Ending Theme:
"Nani ga Nani de Nani Nano?" by Ryoko Shintani
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Akiyuki Simbo
Director: Naoyuki Tatsuwa
Series Composition:
Fuyashi Tou
Katsuhiko Takayama
Script: Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 1-3)
Storyboard:
Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 3A, 3B)
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1A, 1C, 2A, 2B
)

Ryo Imamura (ep 3C)
Seiya Numata (ED)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (eps 1B, 2C)
Episode Director:
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (4 episodes
eps 1, 2A, 2B, 3
)

Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 2C)
Unit Director:
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (OP)
Seiya Numata (ED)
Music: Ruka Kawada
Original creator: Kôji Kumeta
Character Design: Hiroki Yamamura
Art Director: Hisaharu Iijima
Chief Animation Director: Hiroki Yamamura
Animation Director:
Gen'ichirou Abe (eps 1C, 2A)
Hiroki Yamamura (eps 1A, 3C)
Miyako Nishida (ep 1B)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 2B)
Seiya Numata (ED)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 3B)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (eps 2C, 3A)
Yoshiaki Ito (OP)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography: Shinichiro Eto
Producer: Junnosuke Miyamoto

Animation producer: Mitsutoshi Kubota
Assistant Animation Director:
Mika Takahashi (ep 3C)
Miyako Nishida (eps 1C, 2A)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (eps 1A, 3C)
Yoshiaki Ito (ep 3C)
Assistant producer: Miku Ooshima
Assistant Sound Director: Yuki Satofumi
Background Art:
Ayako Harada (Studio Tulip)
Ayako Onizuka (eps 4-5)
Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip)
Eri Inoue (Studio Tulip)
Erika Kawashima (Studio Tulip)
Genki Wakui (eps 4, 6)
Hiroshi Kaneko (Studio Tulip)
Katsuki Matsumoto (Ryubido)
Kazuaki Ito (Ryubido)
Kazumi Sakakibara (Studio Tulip)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip)
Mio Tsunoda (Studio Tulip)
Naoki Isogai (Ryubido)
Ryousuke Asakura (Ryubido)
Saburō Katō (Studio Tulip)
Satomi Takayama (Ryubido)
Sayaka Mogami (Studio Tulip)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip)
Shin Maeda (Ryubido)
Shogo Goto (Studio Tulip)
Takahiro Matsuura (Studio Tulip)
Tomomi Ōmura (Ryubido)
Toshiko Umezu (Studio Tulip)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip)
Yuka Yamauchi (Ryubido)
Yukihiro Saitō (Ryubido)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip)
Yuri Mukumoto (Studio Tulip)
Yūya Yoshiyama (Ryubido)
Color design: Izumi Takizawa
Editing: Kazuhiko Seki
Finish Animation:
Ayako Aihara (Asahi Production)
Eri Oga (Asahi Production)
Yuki Yoshioka (Asahi Production)
In-Between Animation:
Chiyō Nishikawa
Daisei Matsuda (Asahi Production)
Kaori Tanazawa
Mitsuru Sasaki
Tadato Suzuki (Asahi Production)
Toshinari Abe (Asahi Production)
Yasue Katori
Yoshito Matsunaga
Yuki Sato (Asahi Production)
Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 3B)
Anna Yamaguchi (eps 1C, 2A)
Aya Tanaka (NEOX; ep 1B)
Chiyō Nishikawa (eps 1A, 3A, 3B)
Eiji Inoue (ep 3B)
Etsuko Sumimoto (OP)
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 3B)
Gen'ichirou Abe (5 episodes
eps 1A, 1C, 2A, 3B, 3C
)

Haruka Suzuki (NEOX; ep 1B)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 3B)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 2B)
Hiroko Yamada (ep 2B)
Hiromi Shirakami (ep 3B)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 3B)
Hiroyuki Honda (ep 1A)
Kana Kōno (ep 1A)
Kaori Tanazawa (NEOX; ep 1B)
Kaori Yamazaki (NEOX; ep 1B)
Kazuhiro Soeta (ep 3B)
Kazuko Tsujimura (ep 2B)
Kazushi Matsumoto (OP; ep 2C)
Kenta Nagaya (OP; ep 1A)
Mariko Aoki (eps 1A, 3A)
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 3B)
Megumi Nagayama (ep 2B)
Miho Ayabe (ep 1A)
Miki Kato (ep 3A)
Misako Izumi (eps 1A, 2C)
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 1A)
Miyako Nishida (NEOX; ep 1B)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 2C)
Motoki Matsumoto (ep 3C)
Mutsumi Kadekaru (OP)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 2B)
Reina Tsuchiya (ep 1A)
Rutarō (ep 2C)
Ryo Imamura (OP; ep 3C)
Sakura Takagi (eps 3A, 3B)
Sawako Shigematsu (5 episodes
eps 1A, 1C, 2A, 2C, 3B
)

Seiji Hagiwara (eps 1C, 2A)
Shiho Tanaka (eps 1C, 2A)
Shin'ya Segawa (ED)
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 3A)
Sōichi Honda (ep 2B)
Takayuki Kidou (ep 3A)
Takayuki Noguchi (OP)
Takeshi Miyamoto (OP; eps 2C, 3B)
Tamako Miyanishi (NEOX; ep 1B)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (OP)
Tetsurou Yamada (OP; 2C)
Toshihiro Irie (eps 1C, 2A)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (OP; ep 3A)
Yoshiaki Ito (OP)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (eps 1C, 2A)
Yoshito Matsunaga (NEOX; ep 1B)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 3A)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 3B)
Yuka Koichi (eps 1C, 2A)
Yuka Koiso (ep 2C)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 1C, 2A)
Yukihiro Kitano (ep 2C)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 1A, 3A)
Yuuki Hara (ep 2C)
Main Animator: Yasutoshi Iwasaki
Photography:
Ayumi Itakura (Shian)
Benji Harada (Shian)
Chisato Asai (Trans Arts)
Haruna Yoshioka (DIGITAL@SHAFT)
Keiji Kittaka (Trans Arts)
Kenichi Dai (Trans Arts)
Kenji Kuwabara (Trans Arts)
Kōji Tsuchiya (DIGITAL@SHAFT)
Masaaki Onodera (Shian)
Masahiko Yokoyama (Shian)
Masaki Nakamura (Studio Easter Photography Dept.)
Mitsutoshi Kane (Trans Arts)
Naoki Etō (DIGITAL@SHAFT)
Naoto Yamaguchi (Studio Easter Photography Dept.)
Rei Egami (DIGITAL@SHAFT)
Rie Moriguchi (Trans Arts)
Shinichiro Eto (DIGITAL@SHAFT)
Shinya Kobayashi (Trans Arts)
Shouhei Uchimura (DIGITAL@SHAFT)
Takayuki Aizu (DIGITAL@SHAFT)
Takayuki Kizen (Trans Arts)
Tomoyuki Igakura (Studio Easter Photography Dept.)
Wataru Nakamichi (Shian)
Yoshito Kuwa (Shian)
Yōsuke Shikura (Trans Arts)
Yukie Nakajima (Studio Easter Photography Dept.)
Yuusuke Yamamoto (Shian)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Studio Easter Photography Dept.)
Plug-in Assistance: Kengo Watanabe
Production Advancement:
Shōhei Fujita (ep 2)
Tatsuya Yoshioka (eps 1-3)
Tomonori Kato (ep 2)
Production Desk: Shin'ya Takano
Publicity: Junko Hashimoto
Recording: Tohru Kumakura
Setting Production: Tomoyo Ueji
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano
Aki Toyosaki as Suzu Saien
Chiwa Saito as Chitan Tsubouchi
Eri Kitamura as Umi Natori
Takahiro Sakurai as Kaizō Katsu

Yui Horie as Yamada-san

Yoriko Nagata as Jun
Japanese companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology