Tamayura - Hitotose (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Tamayura (OAV) ]

Related anime:
    Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) (sequel)
      Tamayura: The Final (movie series) (sequel)

Alternative title:
たまゆら ~ hitotose ~ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: For her first year of high school, Fu Sawatari moves to Takehara, a scenic old town near Hiroshima, on the Inland Sea. Her father, who has passed away, grew up in Takehara. She loves taking photographs with her father's old film camera, a Rollei 35S. The story follows her and the friends who gather around her as she comes to love her new home. Episode 1 is a prequel to the OAV, and tells of the events between the death of Fu's father and their move to Takehara (which is where the OAV starts). Episode 2 begins with a very brief synopsis of the events told in the OAV, then continues where the OAV left off.
User Ratings: 142 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:8, raw:2)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:14, raw:1)
 Very good: 34 votes (sub:32, others:2
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 39 votes (sub:34, raw:1, dub:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 17 votes (sub:15, raw:1, others:1
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 260 users, rank: #2393 (of 6068)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.007 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8057, rank: #2248 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 7.021 (Good), rank: #2110 (of 6062) (seen all: 7.23 / seen some: 5.69 / won't finish: 2.96)
Bayesian estimate: 7.061 (Good), rank: #1855 (of 4613)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2011-10-03 to 2011-12-19
Opening Theme:
"Okaerinasai" (おかえりなさい) by Maaya Sakamoto
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kamisama no Itazura" (神様のいたずら) by Megumi Nakajima (eps 1, 3-6, 8-10)
#2: "Natsudori -Uta to Piano-" (夏鳥-うたとぴあの-) by Megumi Nakajima (ep 2)
#3: "Hanabi" (花火) by Natsumi Kiyoura (ep 5.5)
#4: "Hoshizora" (星空) by Megumi Nakajima (ep 7)
#5: "Ashita no Hidamari" (あしたの陽だまり) by Fū Sawatari (Ayana Taketatsu), Kaoru Hanawa (Kana Asumi), Norie Okazaki (Yuka Iguchi), and Maon Sakurada (Yūko Gibu) (ep 11)
#6: "A HAPPY NEW YEAR" by Maaya Sakamoto (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Himawari" (ヒマワリ) by Fū Sawatari (Ayana Taketatsu) (ep 5)
"Kibō no Katachi" (希望のカタチ) by Kaoru Hanawa (Kana Asumi) (ep 10)
"Momoneko Ondo" (ももねこ音頭) by Fū Sawatari (Ayana Taketatsu) and Momoneko-sama (Yukari Fukui) (ep 9)
"Yasashisa ni Tsutsumareta Nara" (やさしさに包まれたなら) by marble (ep 4)
"Yume no Kizashi" (夢の兆し) by Norie Okazaki (Yuka Iguchi) and Maon Sakurada (Yūko Gibu) (ep 6)
"Zutto Issho -Uta to Guitar-" (ずっと一緒 -うたとギター-) by Manami Hoshi (Megumi Nakajima) (ep 9)
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Junichi Sato
Series Composition: Junichi Sato
Script:
Junichi Sato (ep 1)
Mamiko Ikeda (eps 5.5, 7)
Reiko Yoshida (eps 2, 4, 9)
Tatsuhiko Urahata (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yuka Yamada (eps 5, 8, 11)
Storyboard:
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 9)
Junichi Sato (OP/ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5.5, 7, 10, 12
)

Kenji Yasuda (eps 5, 8)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 2-3)
Takahiro Natori (eps 4, 6, 11)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (eps 7, 12)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (eps 3, 9)
Junichi Sato (ED)
Kenji Yasuda (eps 2, 8)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (ep 6)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 5)
Shigeru Kimiya (OP)
Takahiro Natori (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 5.5, 10-11
)

Original creator: Junichi Sato
Character Design: Haruko Iizuka
Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri
Chief Animation Director: Hajime Watanabe
Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 7)
Atsushi Saito (ep 12)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 9)
Goro Taki (eps 3, 11)
Hajime Watanabe (OP/ED)
Haruka Katsutani (eps 7, 11)
Iku Kataoka (ep 12)
Ikuko Ito (eps 2, 8)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 1)
Junko Matsushita (eps 5.5, 11-12)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 10)
Kazunori Hashimoto (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Mariko Kubo (ep 6)
Masahito Onoda (eps 7, 12)
Masayuki Onchi (ep 1)
Motohiro Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 5.5, 7, 10, 12
)

Sakae Shibuya (ep 9)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 5)
Shinya Ojiri (ep 6)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 5.5)
Takayuki Hanyuu (4 episodes
eps 1, 5.5, 7, 10
)

Yuichiro Miyake (eps 6, 11)
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 12)
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Wada
2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Suga (eps 1, 4)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 1, 4)
Chiharu Sato (ep 11)
Daiki Ōta (ep 3)
Erika Arakawa (ep 1)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 4)
Hiroko Yasutome (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 5.5, 11
)

Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 9)
Kunoko Akiyama (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 5.5, 7, 10-12
)

Kyōko Nagata (ep 6)
Maiko Fukuya (ep 6)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 5)
Mayumi Kowada (ep 11)
Michiko Oda (ep 6)
Mikako Uchimura (ep 5.5)
Miki Mutō (ep 6)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 11)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 5.5, 10)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 5)
Pei Qi Peng (eps 3, 9)
Rumi Abe (ep 9)
Ryuta Nakahara (eps 3, 9)
Saori Den (ep 6)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 8)
Shinya Kudo (eps 4, 7, 10)
Tomohiro Noda (eps 4-5, 7, 10)
Tomoko Kodama (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 4, 7, 12)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 5)
Yūichi Naitō (ep 6)
3D: Toshihiro Sasaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 5.5, 6, 10
)

Animation producer: Mamoru Minagawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 3)
Goro Taki (ep 9)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 3, 9)
Raku Nishikimi (ep 9)
Sakae Shibuya (ep 3)
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 9)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 3, 9)
Assistant Director: Takahiro Natori
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio; 13 episodes
eps 1-5, 5.5, 6-12
)

Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 5.5, 7, 9, 11
)

Azusa Kakoi (Totonyan; ep 12)
Bun Sun Lee (bic・studio; eps 7-8)
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mecaman; ep 9)
Haruna Sakamoto (bic・studio; eps 7-8)
Hiroaki Kawabe (Studio Palette; eps 8, 11)
Hiroshi Komata (Mukuo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9
)

Hirotsugu Kakoi (Totonyan; ep 12)
Ichiro Nakano (Studio Palette; eps 8, 11)
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio; ep 2)
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; 13 episodes
eps 1-5, 5.5, 6-12
)

Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Makoto Shiraishi (bic・studio; eps 7-8)
Masami Hagiwara (bic・studio; eps 7-8)
Masuo Nakayama (Studio Palette; eps 8, 11)
Michiyo Miki (Design Office Mecaman; eps 5, 9, 11)
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; 1-5, 5.5, 6-12)
Natsumi Sakamoto (bic・studio; ep 8)
Natsumi Shinkai (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Design Office Mecaman; eps 5.5, 9)
Risako Yoshida (bic・studio; ep 7)
Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio; eps 2-3, 6-7)
Shingo Yonekawa (Totonyan; ep 12)
Shino Ohara (Design Office Mecaman; 5 episodes
eps 5, 5.5, 9, 11-12
)

Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-2, 4, 7-8)
Shōta Satō (bic・studio; eps 7-8)
Shota Suzuki (Design Office Mecaman; ep 5)
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-4, 7-12)
Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10
)

Takashi Honda (Design Office Mecaman; ep 5)
Tarō Kitahata (bic・studio; eps 7-8)
Yoshiro Kajiwara (Design Office Mecaman; ep 5.5)
Yukiko Uegaki (Mukuo Studio; eps 2, 12)
Yutaro Sato (bic・studio; eps 7-8)
Casting Cooperation: Nobue Yoshinaga
Color Check:
Akihiro Nakagawa (eps 3, 9)
Chiho Nakamura (ep 4)
Erika Sada (eps 7, 11)
Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 4)
Kei Ishiguro (ep 6)
Kumi Kina (ep 8)
Yoshimi Kawakami (4 episodes
eps 1, 5.5, 10, 12
)

Yuka Itō (ep 6)
Yukie Nakajima (ep 5)
Yurie Matsūra (eps 3, 9)
Color Coordination:
Akihiro Nakagawa (eps 3, 9)
Chiho Nakamura (ep 4)
Erika Sada (eps 7, 11)
Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 4)
Kei Ishiguro (ep 6)
Kumi Kina (ep 8)
Yoshimi Kawakami (4 episodes
eps 1, 5.5, 10, 12
)

Yuka Itō (ep 6)
Yukie Nakajima (ep 5)
Yurie Matsūra (eps 3, 9)
Color design: Yoshimi Kawakami
Design Cooperation: Akemi Kobayashi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 5.5, 8-12
)

Editing Assistant:
Ryōta Ikoma (online editing; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 5.5, 6-12
)

Tomofumi Matsuo (online editing; ep 3)
Yūji Kondō (offline editing)
Effects: Toshiya Wada (Suwara Pro)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Katakai (ep 5.5)
Denprecha Pachaloean (CASCADE Inc.; ep 5)
Ei Zengo (ep 6)
Erika Sada (ep 5.5)
Etsurō Murao (Satelight; ep 2)
Eun-hui Kim (JM Animation; ep 5)
Eun-hwa Lim (JM Animation; ep 5)
Hiroki Ishigaki (eps 1, 4, 5.5)
Itsumi Tokunaga (eps 1, 4, 5.5)
Jin-Ki Kim (JM Animation; ep 5)
Jiraporn Onpol (CASCADE Inc.; ep 5)
Jukkrapong Jeamvarangkru (CASCADE Inc.; ep 5)
Jun'ichirō Hashiguchi (eps 1, 4, 5.5)
Kei Matsumoto (ep 6)
Kunitoshi Ishii (ep 6)
Kunoko Akiyama (eps 1, 4, 5.5)
Kyoung-sun Lee (JM Animation; ep 5)
Kyung-su Kim (JM Animation; ep 5)
Mari Eguchi (eps 1, 4, 5.5)
Miho Nagano (eps 1, 4, 5.5)
Miyuki Watanabe (ep 5.5)
Na-ra Lee (JM Animation; ep 5)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 5.5)
Noburō Takahashi (eps 1, 4)
Oamura Chanvirat (CASCADE Inc.; ep 5)
Pimsiri Toyai (CASCADE Inc.; ep 5)
Risa Araki (eps 1, 5.5)
Ryō Sakamoto (ep 6)
Satsuki Tamura (eps 4, 5.5)
Satsuki Tanaka (ep 1)
Shinji Toyofuku (eps 1, 4, 5.5)
Sun-ju Yang (JM Animation; ep 5)
Suvarin Promjutikanon (CASCADE Inc.; ep 5)
Tiwapol Limpluttithum (CASCADE Inc.; ep 5)
Tomoko Kodama (ep 1)
Tsubomi Ishihara (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (Satelight; eps 2, 8)
Young-Ung Lee (eps 1, 4, 5.5)
Yu-meen Na (JM Animation; ep 5)
Yu-ri Park (JM Animation; ep 5)
Yukiko Ueda (ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Kaoru Suzaki (eps 3, 9)
Makoto Oohara (ep 6)
Tatsuji Narita (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 5.5, 7, 10-12
)

Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (eps 2, 5, 8)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Katsutoshi Kitagawa ("Himawari"; ep 5)
Nobuyuki Nakajima ("Momoneko Ondo"; eps 9-10)
Shigeharu Sasago ("Zutto Issho -Uta to Guitar-"; ep 9)
Tatsuya Kikuchi ("Kibō no Katachi"; ep 10)
Tomofumi Suzuki ("Yume no Kizashi"; ep 6)
Insert Song Composition:
F. Giraud ("Zutto Issho -Uta to Guitar-"; ep 9)
hermin ("Yume no Kizashi"; ep 6)
Katsutoshi Kitagawa ("Himawari"; ep 5)
Nobuyuki Nakajima ("Momoneko Ondo"; eps 9-10)
Tatsuya Kikuchi ("Kibō no Katachi"; ep 10)
Yumi Arai ("Yasashisa ni Tsutsumareta Nara"; ep 4)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Katsutoshi Kitagawa ("Himawari"; ep 5)
micco ("Kibō no Katachi"; ep 10)
Naoki Nishi ("Zutto Issho -Uta to Guitar-", "Momoneko Ondo"; eps 9-10)
Yuki Matsuura ("Yume no Kizashi"; ep 6)
Yumi Arai ("Yasashisa ni Tsutsumareta Nara"; ep 4)
Insert Song Performance:
Ayana Taketatsu ("Himawari"; "Momoneko Ondo"; eps 5, 9)
Kana Asumi ("Kibō no Katachi"; ep 10)
marble ("Yasashisa ni Tsutsumareta Nara"; ep 4)
Megumi Nakajima ("Zutto Issho -Uta to Guitar-"; ep 9)
Yuka Iguchi ("Yume no Kizashi"; ep 6)
Yukari Fukui ("Momoneko Ondo"; ep 9)
Yuko Gibu ("Yume no Kizashi"; ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akemi Kobayashi (OP/ED; eps 1, 12)
Akihiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Aoi Yoshii (ep 8)
Atsushi Saito (OP; eps 1, 4, 12)
Ayaka Suga (5 episodes
eps 4, 5.5, 7, 10, 12
)

Ayano Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 4, 5.5, 7, 10, 12
)

Chieko Hisha (eps 11-12)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 4)
Chisato Ikehira (ep 1)
Daisuke Agata (eps 3, 9)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 12)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 6)
Etsushi Mori (eps 2, 5)
Fumi Morita (ep 2)
Goro Taki (eps 3, 9)
Haruka Katsutani (eps 1, 7)
Hideki Inoue (eps 5, 8)
Hime Kanenobu (ep 11)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 3, 9)
Hiromi Nakagawa (eps 3, 9)
Hironori Sawada (eps 4, 11)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 2, 8)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 3, 9)
Ikuko Ito (eps 2, 5, 8)
Ippei Ichii (ep 1)
Isao Sugimoto (eps 5, 12)
Junichi Sato (eps 5.5, 7, 12)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 4, 10)
Kanako Nakai (ep 4)
Kazuaki Shimada (Dogakobo; eps 6, 11)
Kazunori Hashimoto (eps 1, 4)
Kazunori Osawa (ep 4)
Kazuyoshi Yaginuma (ep 3)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 2)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 8)
Kenji Fukuyama (eps 3, 9)
Kenji Terao (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Nakamura (ep 3)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 5)
Koji Asawa (ep 3)
Makiko Uemura (ep 8)
Mami Taniguchi (ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 6)
Manabu Oohashi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Mariko Kubo (ep 6)
Masahiko Nakata (ep 12)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 3, 9)
Masahito Onoda (OP; ep 1)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 8)
Masato Yasuno (eps 3, 9)
Masaya Yasutome (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Masayuki Shimizu (Dogakobo; eps 6, 11)
Miho Harada (eps 3, 9)
Miho Kojima (ep 2)
Miki Koshida (ep 6)
Miki Takihara (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (ep 5)
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 2)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 3, 9)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 5)
Motohiro Taniguchi (OP; eps 1, 7, 10)
Nobuyuki Mitani (Dogakobo; ep 11)
Noriko Teshima (eps 10, 12)
Noritaka Tateguchi (Dogakobo; eps 6, 11)
Raku Nishikimi (eps 3, 9)
Rie Omori (4 episodes
eps 4, 5.5, 7, 10
)

Rumi Abe (ep 3)
Ryuji Totake (ep 2)
Sahori Uchida (ep 4)
Sakae Shibuya (eps 3, 9)
Satoru Fujimoto (eps 2, 5)
Satoshi Hata (ep 5)
Sei Komatsubara (ep 12)
Shinya Kudo (eps 5.5, 11-12)
Shinya Ojiri (ep 6)
Shinya Ono (ep 6)
Shiro Izumi (ep 2)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 2, 8)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 9)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 10)
Takaaki Wada (ep 2)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 12)
Takayuki Hanyuu (5 episodes
eps 4, 5.5, 7, 10, 12
)

Takeshi Kusaka (ep 9)
Takeshi Son (ep 5)
Takumi Motozawa (ep 8)
Tetsuya Kumagai (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 5.5, 12
)

Tomoe Tanaka (eps 2, 5, 8)
Tomohiro Furukawa (ep 1)
Tomohiro Noda (eps 5.5, 11-12)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 5, 8)
Tomoko Kodama (eps 5.5, 11)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (Dogakobo; ep 11)
Tōru Imanishi (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 4, 11)
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 8)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 10-12)
Yasushi Shingou (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 5.5, 7, 10, 12
)

Yasuyuki Tada (ep 6)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 6)
Yuho Tsukino (ep 9)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 3, 9)
Yūji Wada (ep 6)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 3)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 2, 8)
Yuko Gibu (ep 4)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 9)
Yuuko Saitou (OP; ep 4)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 4)
Zheng Yu Guan (ep 11)
Mono Design: Akemi Kobayashi (eps 3, 6-7)
Music Composition: Nobuyuki Nakajima ("Tamayura: Main Theme"; ep 7)
Music Performance:
Amiko Watabe (Viola)
Ayano Kasahara (Cello)
Masahiko Tōdō (Violin)
Mikiko Ise (Violin)
Motoko Fujiie (Violin)
Tomomi Tokunaga (Violin)
Yu Manabe (Violin)
Music producer: Masao Fukuda
Official Web Production: Hiroyuki Akagami
Official Web Radio: Hiroshi Osada
Online Editor: Tomonobu Sugiyama (McRAY)
Paint:
Asami Katakai (ep 5.5)
Asami Yamashita (TYO Animations; eps 1, 4)
Chiharu Shirasaki (Artemis; ep 8)
Erika Sada (TYO Animations; eps 1, 4, 5.5)
Hiroshi Sagawa (ep 5)
Jarunee Manmo (CASCADE Inc.; ep 5)
Minako Yashiro (ep 6)
Miyuki Watanabe (TYO Animations; eps 1, 4, 5.5)
Phetcharat Khokirdsantisung (CASCADE Inc.; ep 5)
Sayaka Numahata (ep 6)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 8)
Yukiko Ario (TYO Animations; ep 1)
Yūta Takeuchi (ep 6)
Photography:
Arimasa Watanabe (Asahi Production; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 5.5, 7-12
)

Daiji Komoriya (Asahi Production; eps 1, 5.5, 12)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 5.5, 6, 12
)

Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 4-5, 5.5, 6-8, 11
)

Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5.5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production; eps 5.5, 12)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production; eps 7, 11)
Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production; eps 3-6, 9)
Tatsuya Sakuma (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-12
)

Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production; eps 3-6)
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 5.5, 6-9, 11
)

Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 5.5, 8-9)
Yuusuke Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 5-7)
Production Advancement:
Akira Ogawa (ep 6)
Kōhei Eguchi (eps 2, 8)
Naoki Seki (eps 4, 7, 11)
Ryūji Matsuoka (ep 3)
Sōichirō Miyano (ep 9)
Takashi Nozaki (ep 5)
Yūichi Takeuchi (eps 5.5, 10)
Yukio Kado (eps 1, 4, 7)
Recording: Kimitaka Kawasaki
Recording Assistant: Naomi Hayashi
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe
Theme Song Arrangement:
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED3)
Mina Kubota (ED6)
Nobuyuki Shimizu (ED1, ED2)
Shiroh Hamaguchi (ED5)
Tatsuya Nishiwaki (ED4)
Toshiyuki Mori (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kana Yabuki (ED3)
Mai Sugimori (ED2)
Senri Ohe (ED1)
Shiroh Hamaguchi (ED5)
Tatsuya Nishiwaki (ED4)
Yumi Matsutoya (OP; ED6)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kana Yabuki (ED3)
Maaya Sakamoto (OP)
Mai Sugimori (ED2)
Mike Sugiyama (ED5)
Rieko Ito (ED4)
Senri Ohe (ED1)
Yumi Matsutoya (ED6)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayana Taketatsu (ED5)
Kana Asumi (ED5)
Maaya Sakamoto (OP; ED6)
Megumi Nakajima (ED)
Natsumi Kiyoura (ED3)
Yuka Iguchi (ED5)
Yuko Gibu (ED5)
ストリングス編曲:
Masaru Sugimoto ("Kibō no Katachi"; ep 10)
Yasuhiro Hase ("Himawari"; ep 5)
レイアウト監修:
Manabu Oohashi (eps 2-12 even)
Tetsuya Kumagai (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 5.5, 7, 9, 11
)

制作チーフ: Yukio Kado (eps 5.5, 8-12)
口笛演奏: Yasuno Sato ("Umi"; ep 6)
撮影監督補佐:
Megumi Fujisaka (eps 3-6)
Takashi Yanagida (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5.5, 7-12
)

演奏: marble ("Yasashisa ni Tsutsumareta Nara"; ep 4)
美術補佐:
Akiyo Kudō (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Kyoko Ishida (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 5.5, 7, 9, 11
)

Ayana Taketatsu as Fū Sawatari
Kana Asumi as Kaoru Hanawa
Yuka Iguchi as Norie Okazaki
Yuko Gibu as Maon Sakurada

Erino Hazuki as Riho Shihomi
Kanako Miyamoto as Kō Sawatari
Minako Kotobuki as Chihiro Miyoshi
Ryou Hirohashi as Komachi Shinoda
Sayaka Ohara as Sayomi Hanawa
Yukari Fukui as Momoneko-sama

Ai Sasaki as Classmate(ep 2)
Akiko Kawase as Girl(ep 2)
Akio Nojima as Kaoru's father(eps 7, 12)
Asuka Ōgame as Misono Fujii(ep 8)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Old woman(ep 7)
Azusa Kataoka as Old woman A(ep 12)
Chiwa Saito as Shimako Tobita(eps 7, 9)
Chizu Yonemoto as
Woman B(ep 12)
Younger brother(ep 8)
Daichi Endō as Husband(ep 6)
Fumi Hirano as Maon's mother(eps 4, 6, 11)
Fumihide Ise as Townsman(ep 5.5)
Hayato Nakata as Father(ep 1)
Hiroko Ushida as
Female college student(ep 4)
Woman(ep 8)
Hiroo Sasaki as
Father(ep 5.5)
Man C(ep 12)
Hisao Egawa as Ichirō(ep 5)
Ikumi Nakagami as Female college student(ep 4)
Jouji Nakata as Photo studio owner
Junji Majima as Kazutarō Dōgō
Kayou Nakajima as Landlady(eps 4, 11)
Kenichi Suzumura as Sakaya
Kōji Takeda as Wild boar(ep 9)
Kyōko Yamaguchi as
Older brother(ep 8)
Woman A(ep 12)
Manami Numakura as Shōko Hirono(ep 7)
Masafumi Kimura as Mō-san(ep 5)
Mayumi Asano as Eriko(ep 5)
Megumi Nakajima as Manami Hoshi(eps 7, 9)
Megumi Ogata as Fū's mother
Minoru Inaba as Fū's grandfather(eps 4, 5.5, 11)
Miyu Matsuki as Chimo Yakusa(Hoboro shopkeeper)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Man(ep 7)
Nozomu Sasaki as Ken Shirai(ep 8)
Ryō Iwasaki as Father(ep 7)
Ryōko Hikida as Child(ep 1)
Sayaka Hirao as Wife(ep 6)
Shigemi Sugiyama as Child(ep 12)
Sota Arai as Man A(ep 12)
Taishi Murata as Boyfriend(ep 6)
Takashi Nagasako as Old man(ep 7)
Toshio Furukawa as Maon's father(eps 4, 11)
Yoshihiro Okada as
Man B(ep 12)
Old man(ep 8)
Yoshiko Matsuo as Fū's grandmother
Yumi Uchiyama as
Classmate(ep 2)
Girlfriend(ep 6)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Production I.G
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 7, 11)
Actas (ep 3)
AI (ep 12)
APPP (eps 7, 9-10)
Asahi Production (ep 11)
Big Owl (eps 9, 12)
C2C (eps 7, 11)
drop (ep 10)
G&G Direction (ep 6)
Ginga-ya (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 6)
Kino Production (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 7)
Rising Force (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Satelight (ep 7)
Shinryū (ep 12)
Studio Cab (ep 8)
Studio Cockpit (ep 6)
STUDIO GAO (ep 11)
Studio Izena (eps 3, 7, 11)
Studio Liberty (eps 3, 9)
Studio Mark (ep 3)
TNK (eps 10-11)
WHITE FOX (ep 9)
Yuhodo (ep 6)
Animation Production: TYO Animations
Background Art:
BIC Studio (eps 7-8)
Design office MECHAMAN (4 episodes
eps 5, 5.5, 11-12
)

Mukuo Studio
Ryūbidō (ep 8)
Studio Palette (eps 8, 11)
Totonyan (ep 12)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-10-03)
Mie TV (2011-10-05)
Sun TV (2011-10-05)
Television Shin Hiroshima System (2011-10-04)
Tokyo MX (2011-10-07)
TV Kanagawa (2011-10-04)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-10-04)
Color Check: Artemis (ep 2)
Color Coordination: Artemis (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Anime Spot (ep 2)
Asahi Production (eps 7, 11)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 2)
BEEP (eps 9-12)
Big Owl (eps 9, 12)
CASCADE Inc. (ep 5)
Ekura Animal (ep 2)
FAI (eps 2, 4)
Fan Out (eps 2, 8)
I&S (ep 11)
ingresA (ep 2)
J.C. Staff (ep 2)
Jinbun (ep 7)
JM Animation (eps 5, 8)
Jumondo (eps 5.5, 6, 11)
Khara (ep 9)
Marvy Jack (eps 1, 4)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 8)
Oriental Light and Magic (ep 8)
PRA (ep 2)
R.I.C (eps 3, 9)
Rising Force (eps 3, 9)
Sakura Create (ep 4)
Satelight (ep 2)
Shinryū (eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Snow Light Staff (ep 4)
Studio Cockpit (eps 6, 8)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Izena (eps 1, 4)
Studio Mu (eps 2, 4)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 4)
Toei Animation Philippines (6 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10-12
)

Triple A (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 5.5, 7, 10-12
)

TYO Animations (eps 1, 5.5, 7)
Wombat (ep 2)
ZEXCS (ep 4)
Key Animation: Dogakobo (ep 11)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Music Production Cooperation:
Fortunerest
Kirarasha
Stardust Music
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Broadcaster: BIGLOBE
Online Editing: McRAY
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Cooperation:
Dogakobo (ep 6)
Encourage Films (eps 3, 9)
Satelight (eps 2, 5, 8)
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio
仕上げ:
AI (eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Artemis (eps 2, 8)
Asahi Production (eps 7, 11)
BEEP (eps 9-12)
Big Owl (eps 9, 12)
CASCADE Inc. (ep 5)
FAI (ep 2)
Fan Out (eps 2, 8)
I&S (ep 11)
Jinbun (ep 7)
JM Animation (eps 5, 8)
Jumondo (eps 5.5, 6, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
R.I.C (eps 3, 9)
Rising Force (eps 3, 6, 9)
Shinryū (eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Studio Elle (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Studio Izena (eps 1, 4)
TA (ep 2)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 5.5, 7, 10-12
)

TYO Animations (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
竹楽器演奏: Takeyume Gakudan ("Tamayura: Main Theme"; ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology