Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Kaiji (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Kaiji 2 (Japanese) 
Kaiji: Against All Rules 
逆境無頼カイジ 破戒録篇 (Japanese) 
Genres: psychological , thriller 
Themes: gambling , game 
Plot Summary: After the events at the Starside Hotel, Kaiji Itou finds himself living his miserable lifestyle once again. Captured by the Teiai group to which he owns a lot of money, he is thrown into an underground forced labor camp where he must pay off his debt by doing harsh manual work. Kaiji becomes desperate as it is expected that he lives in this hellhole for the next 15 years. 
User Ratings: 169 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 21 votes (sub:20, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 27 votes (sub:25, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 66 votes (sub:56, dub:1, others:9
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 33 votes (sub:26, dub:4, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 287 users, rank: #2264 (of 6016)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.763 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6145, rank: #811 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 7.690 (Very good−), rank: #781 (of 6010) (seen all: 7.81 / seen some: 7.40 / won't finish: 3.08)
Bayesian estimate: 7.679 (Very good−), rank: #599 (of 4575)
Running time: 23 minutes 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2011-04-05 to 2011-09-27 
Opening Theme:
"Chase the Light!" by Fear,and Loathing in Las Vegas 
Ending Theme:
"C kara hajimaru ABC" by wasureranneyo 
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuzo Sato 
Series Composition: Hideo Takayashiki 
Script:
Hideo Takayashiki (14 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14-26 even
)
 
Mitsutaka Hirota (12 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 15-25 odd
)
 
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kamishina (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Tanaka (ep 22) 
Jun Nakagawa (ep 19) 
Kenichi Kawamura (OP; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 21, 25
)
 
Masaki Matsumura (eps 10, 17, 23) 
Masateru Matsumura (eps 10, 17, 23) 
Morio Asaka (ep 8) 
Satomi Fujiyama (ep 5) 
Tetsuo Yajima (eps 13, 20) 
Tomomi Muraoka (ep 19) 
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 9, 11, 15-16, 18
)
 
Yuzo Sato (ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 24, 26
)
 
Episode Director:
Hun Pyo Hong (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 21
)
 
Jun Nakagawa (eps 12, 19, 26) 
Kenichi Kawamura (OP; eps 6, 25) 
Masaki Matsumura (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Masateru Matsumura (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Min Sun Kim (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22
)
 
Seung Wook Woo (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)
 
Tetsuo Yajima (eps 7, 13, 20) 
Tomomi Muraoka (eps 12, 19, 26) 
Yuzo Sato (ED; eps 1, 14, 26) 
Music: Hideki Taniuchi 
Original creator: Nobuyuki Fukumoto 
Character Design: Haruhito Takada 
Art Director: Hideyuki Ueno 
Art:
Hideaki Kita (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11, 13, 16, 19, 21, 23
)
 
Hideyuki Ueno (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 18-24 even
)
 
Shigenori Takada (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12, 15, 17
)
 
Chief Animation Director:
Haruhito Takada 
Takahiro Umehara 
Animation Director:
Boo Hee Lee (ep 19) 
Dong Joon Kim (eps 3, 9) 
Gil Yong Jang (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24-25
)
 
Haruhito Takada (OP; eps 1, 24, 26) 
Hiroshi Kamishina (ep 1 asst) 
Hyun Jong Lee (eps 6, 12) 
Ill Ku Kang (eps 5, 11) 
Jang Hee Kyu (eps 16, 22) 
Kim Dong Sik (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 21, 26
)
 
Takahiko Abiru (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23, 26
)
 
Takahiro Umehara (ED; eps 1, 25-26) 
Tomoko Mori (eps 7, 13, 20) 
3D Director: Tsukasa Saitō 
Sound Director: Yasunori Honda 
Director of Photography: Hironobu Hatanaka 
Producer:
Manabu Tamura 
Naoki Iwasa (eps 17-26) 
Toshio Nakatani 

2nd Key Animation:
Byung Seok Lee (eps 8, 21) 
Byunggon Jeon (eps 16, 19, 22) 
Do Yeon Lim (ep 8) 
Dong Hun Lee (ep 3) 
Eun Jung Yu (ep 21) 
Haruna Yabuki (ep 10) 
Hee Jae Kwon (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 21-22
)
 
Hidehiko Sawada (ep 7) 
Hyae Jung Jo (eps 2, 8, 21) 
Hye-Ran Park (ep 15) 
Jae Young Jang (ep 3) 
Jee Yon Kim (eps 2-3, 15) 
Jeong Geun Kim (ep 21) 
Ji Hyun Lim (eps 2-3, 15, 21) 
Ji Mi Park (ep 15) 
Jin Woo Woo (ep 8) 
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 7) 
Ken Endō (ep 7) 
Kōji Togashi (ep 7) 
Mami Shimizu (eps 10, 17, 23) 
Mariko Iwazaki (ep 7) 
Masahiko Sasaki (ep 1) 
Mi Kyoung Lee (eps 21, 24) 
Mi Yon Yoon (eps 19, 22) 
Miho Kato (eps 1, 4, 7) 
Min Jung Kim (eps 21, 24) 
Momoko Maehara (ep 7) 
Moon Soo Kim (ep 8) 
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 20) 
Ryōko Ayagami (ep 4) 
Ryōta Higashi (ep 4) 
Sang Min Lee (ep 21) 
Se Hee Lee (eps 2, 8) 
Seong Ok Baek (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 22
)
 
Seung Chul Ryu (eps 2-3, 8) 
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 7) 
Shōtarō Shimoda (ep 17) 
Song Jin Hee (ep 3) 
Soon Young Seo (eps 8, 16, 21) 
Su Bok Park (ep 3) 
Sunyong Yang (ep 3) 
Tae-jung Kim (ep 2) 
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 1) 
Yasue Sosogi (ep 17) 
Yeong Il Bak (ep 3) 
Yoo-Sun Kim (eps 8, 21) 
Yuka Koiso (ep 1) 
3D Modeling: Yuki Nagahama (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
3DCG Work:
Shigenori Hirozumi (eps 2-13, 15-24) 
Shingo Niino (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
Takayuki Ootsu (ep 2) 
Animation producer: Keiji Mita 
Art Production Advancement: Yuri Takeshiro (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
Assistant Director: Jun Nakagawa 
Assistant producer: Tomohiro Shindō (eps 1-3) 
Background Art:
Ami Sakamoto (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 21
)
 
Aya Kadoguchi (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 17, 19
)
 
Ayami Aritake (Studio Wyeth; OP, ED; eps 5, 9-10) 
Ayumi Kawai (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 20) 
Harumi Sonoda (Studio Wyeth; eps 13, 17) 
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 9, 19) 
Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 23) 
Hideyuki Ueno (Studio Wyeth; OP, ED; 4 episodes
eps 8, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; ep 21) 
Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; ep 10) 
Kenta Miyakawa (Studio Wyeth; ep 13) 
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 9-15 odd, 16
)
 
Kousuke Yumoto (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 20) 
Kurumi Katayama (Studio Wyeth; eps 10, 12, 21) 
Masaya Hamaguchi (Studio Wyeth; ep 13) 
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 9-10, 13, 15
)
 
Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth; ep 19) 
Natsuko Nishida (Studio Wyeth; ep 10) 
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; ep 6) 
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; ep 21) 
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 7, 21) 
Saki Yamada (Studio Wyeth; eps 10-11, 19) 
Sanae Yamada (Studio Wyeth; eps 13, 21) 
Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth; ep 13) 
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth; ep 4) 
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; eps 12-13, 15) 
Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth; eps 9-10, 13) 
Wakiko Matsumoto (Studio Wyeth; eps 13, 19) 
Yasuaki Udo (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 13, 20-21
)
 
Yuji Ikeda (Studio Wyeth; OP, ED) 
Yuka Tamai (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9, 19
)
 
Yuki Sasahara (Studio Wyeth; ep 16) 
Yurie Nomura (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 12-13, 17, 19, 21
)
 
Yuta Sekikawa (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 5, 9-11, 17, 19, 21
)
 
Yutaka Ito (Studio Wyeth; eps 12-13, 21) 
BG Scan:
Rikiya Igai (19 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-23 odd, 24
)
 
Yuta Sekikawa (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
CG Production: Atsuo Ishino (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
Color Check:
A Jin Kim (eps 2-3, 5, 8) 
Ami Kotsuna (8 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 13, 17, 19-20, 23
)
 
Hee Jung Choi (7 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)
 
Jin Kyung Kim (12 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-9, 11, 15-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)
 
Nemu Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12-13, 19-20, 23
)
 
Tsuyo Morita (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12, 17
)
 
Color design: Harue Ono 
Color setting:
Ami Kotsuna (8 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 13, 17, 19-20, 23
)
 
Harue Ono (OP, ED) 
Hee Sook Wang (12 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-9, 11, 15-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)
 
Jee Sun Park (12 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-9, 11, 15-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)
 
Nemu Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12-13, 19-20, 23
)
 
Tsuyo Morita (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12, 17
)
 
Cooperation:
Hidetoshi Isomura (NTV Art; eps 1-3) 
Shin'ichirō Arimura (Clutchplayers; eps 1-3) 
Editing:
Naoki Kawanishi (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
Satoshi Terauchi 
Finish Animation:
A Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 4, 7) 
Boo Young Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 1-6, 9) 
Eun Hee Seo (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 17, 23) 
Hee Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 15, 21, 24) 
Jeong Ah Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1-6, 9) 
Jin Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 4, 7) 
Ki Jeong Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 17, 23) 
Kim Soo Jung (DR MOVIE; 17 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Kyoung Ran Ku (DR MOVIE; eps 1-6, 9) 
Lee Ji-Eun (DR MOVIE; 12 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Lim Jeung A (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 17, 23) 
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 17, 23) 
Min Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Mun Kyung Lee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 10-12, 15, 18, 21, 24
)
 
Soo Hun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 17, 23) 
Su Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; 12 episodes
eps 1-9, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Sun Hui Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-6, 9) 
Yoo Mi Song (DR MOVIE; 17 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-16, 18-19, 22
)
 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Togata (Madhouse; eps 1, 4) 
Akane Ōguchi (Madhouse; ep 7) 
Akari Takagaki (Madhouse; ep 23) 
Bok Simm Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5) 
Boya Liang (Madhouse; ep 23) 
Byeong Geun Ahn (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 22
)
 
Chel-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 17, 23) 
Eiko Mishima (Madhouse; eps 1, 7) 
Eun Sin Ji (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 17, 23) 
Eun Young Choi (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Hye Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 4) 
Hye Sun Yang (DR MOVIE; 12 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Hyun-Jeong Lee (DR MOVIE; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Ikuo Endo (Madhouse; ep 10) 
In Young Kim (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 22
)
 
Izumi Murakami (Madhouse; ep 10) 
Jeong Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-6, 9) 
Jeong Lim Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 15, 18) 
Ji Hyun Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6, 9) 
Kim Eun Ju (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 22
)
 
Ko Jin-Ju (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 17, 23) 
Kyung Soon Park (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 5-6, 9) 
Mai Yamagishi (Madhouse; eps 1, 4) 
Mami Takino (Madhouse; eps 1, 4, 7, 23) 
Mi Hee Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 15, 18) 
Mi Sun Hwang (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9
)
 
Min Hyeong Sim (DR MOVIE; 12 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Min Kyoung Kim (DR MOVIE; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Saori Ogita (Madhouse; eps 1, 4) 
Seng Hwan Oh (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 22
)
 
Seok Young Kim (DR MOVIE; 12 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Seon Yeon Yang (DR MOVIE; 17 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Shiomi Yamada (Madhouse; eps 10, 17, 23) 
Su Bin Choe (Madhouse; eps 1, 7) 
Sung Bin Park (DR MOVIE; eps 15, 18) 
Tomoki Sato (Madhouse; ep 10) 
Yeon Soon Jeong (DR MOVIE; 12 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Yoon Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; 17 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-16, 18-19, 22
)
 
You Jeong Kim (DR MOVIE; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
You Kyoung Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 17, 23) 
Young Jae Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 13, 17, 23) 
Young Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Young Sik Jo (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)
 
Yun Hui Cho (DR MOVIE; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10, 13, 17, 20, 23
)
 
Hee Joung Kim (9 episodes
eps 11-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Jeon Hyeon Jin (18 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Jong Youl Lim (eps 1-8) 
Kwan Woo Lee (7 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Interpreter:
Seong Ho Moon (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Su Hee Jeong (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi (OP) 
Ai Yukimura (ep 17) 
Akihiro Gotou (ep 13) 
Bae Hyun Han (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)
 
Byung Seok Lee (eps 18, 24) 
Byunggon Jeon (ep 6) 
Chiaki Kosumi (ep 20) 
Chie Nishizawa (OP; ep 1) 
Chihiro Hayashi (ED; eps 10, 17) 
Choi Won Suk (ep 6) 
Do Yeon Lim (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 21
)
 
Dong Hun Lee (eps 3, 9, 16) 
Eiichi Endo (eps 1, 7) 
Eiji Abiko (OP) 
Eiji Komatsu (ep 1) 
Emi Sakamoto (eps 7, 13) 
Hidehiko Sawada (OP; eps 13, 20, 26) 
Hideyuki Hamada (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 13) 
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 7, 13, 26) 
Hiroshi Kamishina (OP) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 7, 13, 20) 
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 4, 10) 
Hyae Jung Jo (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)
 
Hye-Ran Park (ep 16) 
Hyun-Sook Lee (eps 5, 11) 
Ill Ku Kang (eps 5, 11) 
Jae Young Jang (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 16, 22, 25-26
)
 
Jee Yon Kim (eps 3, 8-9, 16) 
Ji Hyun Lim (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22
)
 
Ji Mi Sun (ep 8) 
Jin Kyeong Park (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)
 
Jin Woo Woo (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 21
)
 
Junko Abe (ep 7) 
Kanae Suwa (OP) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 4) 
Kazuto Nakazawa (OP) 
Keiichi Honda (ep 4) 
Kiko Morifuji (ep 10) 
Kiyoshi Nochi (ep 7) 
Koji Sugiura (OP) 
Kunio Takahide (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 23, 26
)
 
Lee Dong Wook (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 19, 21, 25
)
 
Mai Tsutsumi (ep 13) 
Makoto Makabe (ep 1) 
Mari Toyokawa (Studio Onepack; ep 23) 
Marina Kamata (Studio Onepack; ep 23) 
Masakazu Yamazaki (Studio Onepack; ep 23) 
Masaki Matsumura (ep 23) 
Masateru Matsumura (ep 23) 
Megumi Tonegawa (eps 10, 23) 
Michiko Takahashi (ep 4) 
Mieko Hosoi (ED) 
Miho Kato (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 17, 20, 23, 26
)
 
Miho Kojima (Studio Onepack; ep 23) 
Miki Yoshizawa (ep 20) 
Min Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 26) 
Min-seob Shin (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 19, 21
)
 
Momoko Maehara (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 20, 26
)
 
Moon Soo Kim (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 19, 21-22, 25
)
 
Nobuko Sugino (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 26
)
 
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (ep 1) 
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 20) 
Nozomu Fujii (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 17, 20, 23
)
 
Pil Kang Kim (eps 1, 7) 
Rie Tamaki (ep 17) 
Rito Tominaga (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 26
)
 
Ryōta Higashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 17, 20, 23, 26
)
 
Saki Takahashi (Studio Onepack; ep 23) 
San Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 22, 26) 
Se Hee Lee (eps 5, 11) 
Seung Chul Ryu (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Shin Jae Ick (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 25-26
)
 
Shingo Okano (ep 13) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 4, 10) 
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 1) 
Shinji Nagata (ep 20) 
Song Jin Hee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 22, 26
)
 
Soon Young Seo (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 25-26
)
 
Su Bok Park (6 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 16, 21-22
)
 
Sung Woo Kim (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 19, 25
)
 
Sunyong Yang (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 16, 22, 25
)
 
Tae-jung Kim (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)
 
Takahiko Abiru (OP; eps 1, 23, 26) 
Takanori Suzuki (eps 4, 17, 23) 
Tomoko Koyama (ep 1) 
Tomoko Mori (eps 20, 26) 
Tomomi Yabuki (eps 1, 13, 26) 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 4, 10, 20) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 4) 
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 7, 20) 
Yasue Sosogi (ep 7) 
Yasunori Miyazawa (ep 23) 
Yasunori Ota (eps 7, 13) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 10, 17, 23) 
Yeong Il Bak (eps 3, 9) 
Yoko Takanori (ep 1) 
Yong Il Park (ep 15) 
Yoo Il-Sun (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)
 
Yoo Min Jeon (ep 2) 
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 7, 13, 20) 
Yuichi Hirano (eps 7, 13, 26) 
Yuki Nakajima (ep 7) 
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 17) 
Yusuke Adachi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Yuzo Sato (ep 26) 
Music producer: Ai Morikawa 
Music Production: Shin'ya Yamada 
NTV Staff:
Hidetoshi Isomura (Art Department; eps 4-24) 
Hiroyuki Ueno (Compilation; eps 4-24) 
Masafumi Kikuchi (Compilation; eps 4-14) 
Naoki Iwasa (Producer; eps 17-24) 
Naoki Suganuma (Chief Producer; eps 15-24) 
Shin'ichirō Arimura (Corner; eps 4-24) 
Tomohiro Shindō (Assistant Producer; eps 4-24) 
Toshio Nakatani (Producer; eps 4-24) 
Yozo Morisane (Chief Producer; eps 4-14) 
Yuuko Kitajima (Compilation; eps 15-24) 
Photography:
Ayumi Yamaguchi (MAD BOX; 8 episodes
eps 9-13, 15, 20, 22
)
 
Bin Fujita (MAD BOX; eps 4-5, 12-13) 
Hironobu Hatanaka (MAD BOX; 22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-13, 15-24
)
 
Hisashi Goseki (OP, ED) 
Kei Machida (MAD BOX; eps 4-5, 12) 
Kwon Ho Kim (IMAGIN; ep 3) 
Minoru Fujita (MAD BOX; eps 1-2, 20) 
Takahiro Motohashi (IMAGIN; ep 3) 
Takahiro Okumura (MAD BOX; eps 4-13, 15-24) 
Takki Tagawa (IMAGIN; ep 3) 
Yasuhiro Asaki (MAD BOX; eps 1-2) 
Yomogiko Murano (Rare Trick; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-13, 15-19
)
 
Young U Ju (IMAGIN; ep 3) 
Yu Someya (MAD BOX; eps 9-13, 15-24) 
Yuki Maruo (MAD BOX; eps 12-13, 20) 
Yusuke Taiya (IMAGIN; ep 3) 
Photography Production Advancement: Takuya Hiroki (ep 3) 
Planning:
Masao Maruyama 
Mitsuru Ohshima 
Naoki Suganuma (eps 15-26) 
Tsukasa Imamura (eps 1-14) 
Production Advancement:
Haruna Takagi (eps 7, 13, 20) 
Kim Seong Woong (eps 16, 19, 22) 
Mariko Ashigawa (ep 19) 
Seong Ho Park (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 15, 18, 21, 24
)
 
Sun Hyung Yun (eps 3, 6, 9, 12) 
Tsunenari Oka (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Production Affairs:
Chie Tsukaetsu 
Emiko Uchimura 
Production Committee:
Kantaro Nii (VAP; ep 1) 
Noriaki Koga (NTV) 
Tetsuya Ono (NTV) 
Umeo Ito (VAP) 
Yoji Miyakoshi (VAP; eps 2-24) 
Production Desk:
Chang Seop Pyon (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Katsue Hayashi 
Production Support: Yuuta Hattori (10 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11, 15-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)
 
Project Manager: Shigeki Nemoto (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
Publicity:
Dai Matsuei 
Yukihisa Aso 
Recording: Chikako Abe (TAVAC) 
Recording Assistant: Satoru Matsuda (TAVAC) 
Retouch: Hideyuki Ueno (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
Scan:
Jeong Eun Lee (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
Mi-Young Park (20 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-17, 19-20, 22-23
)
 
Park Yun Hee (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
Setting Production: Tomomi Muraoka 
Small Items Design: Takahiko Abiru 
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Soundbox) 
Sound Production: Akira Shoji (Arts Pro) 
Special Effects:
Chiyoko Okabe (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
Kaori Kobayashi (Team Taniguchi; OP) 
Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi; OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (OP) 
Wasureraneeyo (ED) 
Wasureranneyo (ED) 
Title Logo Design: Ryo Fukushima (Drift) 
Video Editing:
Kazunori Okada (Q-Tec) 
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec) 
Web Production:
Kazuyuki Ootsuki (eps 15-24) 
Kōji Morinaga (eps 1-14) 
Tōru Kasai 
Masato Hagiwara as Kaiji 

Cho as Ohtsuki(eps 1-9, 14) 
Daisuke Namikawa as Ichijou  (eps 12-26) 
Issei Futamata as Kotaro Sakazaki(eps 9-21, 25-26) 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Yoshihiro Kurosaki(5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 16
)
 
Masane Tsukayama as Hyoudou  (8 episodes
eps 17-21, 23-25
)
 
Naoya Uchida as Endou  (13 episodes
eps 1, 13-14, 17-26
)
 

Ai Horauchi as Announcer(ep 13) 
Chikara Oosaka as Numakawa(9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 14
)
 
Daisuke Sugatani as Employee(NTV Announcer; ep 10) 
Eiji Hanawa as Ishikawa(ep 20) 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narrator 
Hajime Koyanagi as
Blacksuit A(ep 17) 
Construction Site Manager(ep 1) 
Employee B(eps 15, 18) 
Employee C(ep 16) 
Hidenari Ugaki as Debt Collector(ep 13) 
Hiroshi Yanaka as Kouji Ishida(ep 5) 
Hirotaka Nagamatsu as
Customer A(11 episodes
eps 11-12, 15-17, 19-20, 22, 24-26
)
 
Customer B(ep 10) 
Man B(ep 13) 
Ichitarō Ai as
Customer(ep 13) 
Customer A(ep 9) 
Customer B(ep 23) 
Customer C(ep 18) 
Customer D(ep 22) 
Customer F(ep 24) 
Guest 1(ep 1) 
Hashimoto(5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 25-26
)
  (eps 2-4, 6-7) 
Man B(eps 5, 8) 
Kazuhiro Oguro as Master(ep 13) 
Kenichi Ono as Odagiri(eps 5, 8, 14) 
Kenta Miyake as Sekiya(ep 20) 
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Blacksuit B(ep 17) 
Kōji Takeda as
Customer B(ep 26) 
Customer C(4 episodes
eps 12, 22, 24-25
)
 
Customer D(ep 10) 
Employee A(5 episodes
eps 11, 15-17, 20
)
 
Koji Yusa as Miyoshi(17 episodes
eps 2-9, 14, 17, 19, 21-26
)
 
Kousuke Toriumi as Hiromitsu Ishida(12 episodes
eps 5-9, 14, 17, 21, 23-26
)
 
Kunihiko Sakurai as Middle-Aged Customer(ep 9) 
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Murakami(eps 11-20, 24) 
Masaki Aizawa as Institution Director(eps 5, 9) 
Masato Kaji as
Customer A(ep 18) 
Customer C(ep 23) 
Customer D(ep 24) 
Guest 2(ep 1) 
Maeda(11 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 14, 17, 19, 21-22, 25-26
)
 
Man A(eps 5-6, 13) 
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Customer A(eps 10, 23) 
Customer B(9 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 15-16, 20, 22, 24-25
)
 
Customer D(ep 18) 
Man A(eps 7-8) 
Person in Charge(ep 13) 
Yokoi(9 episodes
eps 2-6, 17, 19, 21, 26
)
 
Shintarou Oohata as Asada(ep 20) 
Taiten Kusunoki as Blacksuit(ep 24) 
Tatsuya Fujiwara as Blacksuit(ep 26) 
Tetsuya Motomura as
Customer B(ep 17) 
Customer C(eps 10, 26) 
Customer D(eps 12, 23) 
Customer E(ep 24) 
Employee B(eps 11, 21) 
Employee D(ep 16) 
Man C(ep 13) 
Tooru Nara as
Customer C(ep 9) 
Customer G(ep 24) 
Guest 3(ep 1) 
Kitagawa(11 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 14, 17, 21-22, 25-26
)
 
Man B(ep 6) 
Man C(ep 8) 
Yasuhiro as
Employee A(ep 18) 
Employee B(eps 11-12, 16) 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Man B(ep 7) 
Youichi Nishijima as Isawa(eps 1-9, 14) 
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as
Employee A(eps 21-23) 
Employee B(ep 18) 
Yutaka Aoyama as Doctor(ep 4) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (eps 10, 17) 
APPP (ep 23) 
Mouse (eps 13, 20) 
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 20, 23
)
 
Shindo Production (ep 23) 
Studio Live (eps 13, 17) 
Wombat (ep 13) 
Yuhodo (eps 10, 17) 
Animation Production: Madhouse Studios 
Animation Production Cooperation: Dr. Movie (17 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-26
)
 
Background Art:
Atelier BWCA (ep 13) 
Studio Wyeth (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
Broadcaster:
Chukyo TV (2011-04-22) 
Fukuoka Broadcasting Corporation (2011-04-24) 
NTV (2011-04-05) 
The Sapporo Television Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-04-22) 
Yomiuri Telecasting Corporation (2011-04-11) 
Finish Animation:
BUSAN DR (18 episodes
eps 2, 4-12, 15-16, 18-22, 24
)
 
Dr. Movie (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
Fanout (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 23
)
 
MSJ (eps 10, 13, 20) 
Studio Elle (eps 1, 23) 
Triple A (eps 10, 17, 23) 
In-Between Animation:
BUSAN DR (18 episodes
eps 2, 4-12, 15-16, 18-22, 24
)
 
Dr. Movie (eps 1-13, 15-24) 
Fanout (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 23
)
 
Madhouse Studios (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 17, 23
)
 
MSJ (eps 10, 13, 20) 
Triple A (eps 10, 17, 23) 
Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (ep 26) 
Studio Onepack (ep 23) 
Music Cooperation:
NTV Music 
VAP 
Photography:
IMAGIN (ep 3) 
MADBOX (22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-13, 15-24
)
 
Planning Cooperation: Hakusensha Young Magazine Editorial 
Production:
NTV 
VAP 
Recording Studio: TAVAC Corporation 
Sound Production: Arts Production 
special effects: Team Taniguchi (OP) 
English cast
English staff
Translation: Matt Del Giudice 
(none)
English companies
Streaming: Crunchyroll 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology