Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Sengoku Otome - Momoiro Paradox (Japanese) 
戦国乙女~桃色パラドックス~ (Japanese) 
Genres: adventure , comedy , romance 
Themes: historical , samurai , yuri 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Modern-day middle school girl Hideyoshi is mysteriously hurled into a world resembling the warring states period of Japanese history, only this time it's inhabited only by women. This world's Oda Nobunaga is gathering the legendary Crimson Armor so she can rule the world, and for some reason needs Hideyoshi's help to do it. 
User Ratings: 251 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 Very good: 37 votes (sub:31, dub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 69 votes (sub:57, dub:11, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 64 votes (sub:54, dub:7, raw:3)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:17, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 18 votes (sub:13, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 489 users, rank: #1727 (of 6011)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.179 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.8326, rank: #4109 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 6.095 (Decent), rank: #4227 (of 6004) (seen all: 6.31 / seen some: 6.14 / won't finish: 3.15)
Bayesian estimate: 6.161 (Decent), rank: #3749 (of 4571)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2011-04-04 to 2011-06-27 
Opening Theme:
"Kagerou" (陽炎〜kagerou〜) by Tenka Tori Tai [Satomi Akesaka, Mariya Ise, Sachi Kokuryu, and Rei Mochizuki] 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Atsuki Ya no Gotoku" (熱き矢の如く) by Tenka Tori Tai [Satomi Akesaka, Mariya Ise, Sachi Kokuryu, and Rei Mochizuki] (eps 1-9, 11-12) 
#2: "Atsuki Ya no Gotoku—Shinjū Otome Version" (熱き矢の如く ~心中乙女バージョン~) by Eri Kitamura (ep 10) 
#3: "Ashita e" (あしたへ) by Rina Hidaka (ep 13) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Battle Girls: Time Paradox - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray 1-2) 2013-02-26 (from $37.29)
DVD (Region 1)
    Battle Girls: Time Paradox - Complete Collection (DVD 1-3) 2013-02-26 (from $34.44)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Okamoto 
Series Composition: Touko Machida 
Script:
Noboru Kimura (eps 3, 9-10) 
Ryou Tamura (eps 5, 7, 11) 
Ryu Tamura (eps 5, 7, 11) 
Shigeru Morita (eps 4, 8, 12) 
Touko Machida (eps 1-2, 6, 13) 
Storyboard:
Akira Iwanaga (ep 12) 
Hideki Okamoto (OP; eps 1, 4, 13) 
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 9) 
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 5) 
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 3, 7, 11) 
Marimo Momose (ep 6) 
Shichō Yamamura (ep 11) 
Yasakichi (ep 8) 
Yusuke Sato (ED; eps 2, 10) 
Episode Director:
Geisei Morita (ep 6) 
Hideki Okamoto (ep 13) 
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 2, 8, 13) 
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 5) 
Keishi Odagiri (eps 4, 9) 
Shunji Yoshida (ep 12) 
Tetsuya Saito (ep 11) 
Tomohito Naka (ep 7) 
Yoshinori Odaka (eps 3, 11) 
Yoshito Mikan (ep 1) 
Yusuke Sato (ep 10) 
Unit Director:
Hideki Okamoto (OP) 
Yusuke Sato (ED) 
Music: Eishi Segawa 
Original Character Design: Shirogumi 
Character Design: Koji Yamakawa 
Art Director: Nobuto Sakamoto (Bic Studio) 
Chief Animation Director:
Kenji Fujisaki 
Koji Yamakawa 
Animation Director:
Akihide Miya (ep 11) 
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 5) 
Hidenori Hanesaka (eps 8, 10) 
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 3) 
Junko Yamanaka (ep 12) 
Kenji Fujisaki (ep 1) 
Koji Yamakawa (OP) 
Kouji Yamagata (eps 8, 13) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 12) 
Megumi Ishihara (ep 6) 
Shinya Hasegawa (ED) 
Shinya Yamada (eps 1, 10, 12) 
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 2) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 10, 12) 
Toshiyuki Komaru (eps 7, 11) 
Yuuko Yahiro (eps 4, 9) 
Sound Director: Yuichi Imaizumi 
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica) 
2nd Key Animation:
Chie Saito (ep 8) 
Eddie Mehong (eps 12-13) 
Eigo Nomura (ep 1) 
Eri Suzuki (ep 8) 
Haruko Ueda (ep 5) 
Haruna Nagata (ep 8) 
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 4) 
Kanako Inoue (ep 1) 
Katsuhiro Nagamine (ep 13) 
Kayoko Ishikawa (ep 2) 
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 5) 
Kenji Sakai (eps 1, 4, 9) 
Kiyomi Nanba (ep 8) 
Kozue Saitō (ep 5) 
Masaaki Kanba (eps 1-2) 
Masashi Ōmura (ep 11) 
Mayuka Itou (ep 8) 
Miho Ichikawa (ep 8) 
Mina Miyaoka (eps 1, 5, 12) 
Mina Tomioka (eps 9-10) 
Misako Nemoto (ep 8) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 5) 
Naoki Shimizu (ep 10) 
Nobuhiro Watanabe (ep 5) 
Noriko Itou (ep 1) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 1) 
Shizuka Sawahata (ep 8) 
Takahiro Miura (ep 5) 
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 8) 
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 10) 
Tomomi Oka (ep 8) 
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 10) 
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 11) 
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 9) 
Yōko Horita (ep 10) 
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 5) 
Art Setting: Ryū Sakamoto 
Assistant Animation Director:
Aki Koishi (ep 10) 
Akihide Miya (ep 3) 
Hiroto Kato (ep 2) 
Kenji Fujisaki (ep 2) 
Masahiko Yoda (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 11) 
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 10) 
Shinya Yamada (eps 2, 6) 
Toshihiko Shimada (eps 2, 12) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 2, 6) 
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 10) 
Assistant Director of Photography: Yōsuke Minezaki 
Assistant Episode Director: Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 7) 
Associate producer:
Fumihiko Katō 
Kentarō Kuramoto 
Background Art:
Akie Ueda (Bic Studio) 
Haruna Sakamoto (Bic Studio) 
Hwan Suk Ryu (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Hyun Hee Jang (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Kaori Fujii (Bic Studio) 
Kim Hyeong Su (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Lee Ji-Eun (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Mieko Yamaguchi (Bic Studio) 
Miyuki Kondō (Bic Studio) 
Risako Yoshida (Bic Studio) 
Shōta Satō (Bic Studio) 
Soo Young Hwang (Studio AR.T.ON) 
Tarō Kitahata (Bic Studio) 
Yutaro Sato (Bic Studio) 
Casting Assistant:
Ai Niinuma 
Masami Kida 
Color Check: Shun Hasegawa 
Color design: Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter) 
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose (Graphinica) 
Editing Assistant: Juri Saitō 
Effect Animation Director: Hiroto Kato 
Finish Animation:
Aiko Shinohara (Studio Easter) 
Chisa Ozawa 
Emi Nonaka (Studio Easter) 
Emika Misawa 
Emiko Onodera (Studio Easter) 
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter) 
Kanna Terabun 
Keiko Kai (Studio Easter) 
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter) 
Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter) 
Mizuho Yamada 
Rie Asai 
Saki Tada 
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter) 
Tomoe Nakagawa 
Tomoe Takatani (Studio Easter) 
Yoshitaka Mōri 
Yuka Aoyama 
Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter) 
Yumi Nagi 
Yuri Honda 
Yūsuke Okuzawa 
Yūta Sakaino (Studio Easter) 
Finish Check: Yumi Nagi 
HD Editing: Takami Tachikawa 
HD Editing Production Manager: Takayuki Tabata 
Key Animation:
Aimei Sugai (ep 12) 
Akemi Konno (eps 1, 5, 12) 
Akihiro Sueda (ep 11) 
Akiko Sato (ep 3) 
Akira Takeuchi (ep 1) 
Ani Katō (eps 11-12) 
Atsuko Watanabe (OP) 
Atsuya Miura (eps 5, 12) 
Chie Mishima (eps 4, 9) 
Chieko Hisha (eps 8, 10) 
Chiemi Hironaka (eps 5, 12) 
Chisato Nakata (ep 12) 
Dai Oohara (ep 13) 
Daisuke Agata (ep 10) 
Daisuke Hiramaki (OP; ep 1) 
Daisuke Saito (eps 2, 8, 10) 
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 3, 7, 11) 
Eddie Mehong (ep 10) 
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 2, 9) 
Eiji Kaneda (ep 13) 
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 12) 
Fujio Aoshishi (ep 12) 
Fumiyasu Saito (ep 2) 
Hajime Matsuzaki (eps 7, 11) 
Hajime Yoshida (ep 7) 
Harumi Kakuda (ep 6) 
Hatsumi Takahashi (eps 4, 9) 
Hideki Ito (ep 11) 
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 2) 
Hideo Amemiya (ep 6) 
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 10, 13) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 3) 
Hiroharu Nagasaka (eps 1, 5) 
Hirokazu Ishino (eps 7, 11) 
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 13) 
Hiromi Higuchi (ep 8) 
Hironobu Saito (eps 1, 5, 12) 
Hiroto Kato (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)
 
Hiroyuki Kaidou (OP) 
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 13) 
Hisako Sato (ep 3) 
Hisao Ishii (ep 6) 
Ho Si Sang (ep 11) 
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 13) 
Ikumi Saitou (eps 4, 9) 
Isao Sugimoto (OP) 
Jun Ohara (eps 5, 12) 
Jung Mi An (ep 3) 
Junko Ikeda (ep 7) 
Kadō Ryūkawa (OP) 
Kana Tamiya (ep 11) 
Kanako Inoue (ep 11) 
Kaori Oka (ep 6) 
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 12) 
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 2) 
Katsuya Furumoto (ep 3) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 13) 
Kazuhiro Nasu (eps 2, 8, 10) 
Kazuhiro Soeta (ep 10) 
Kazuma Uike (ep 6) 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 2) 
Kazuo Takigawa (OP; eps 5, 12) 
Kazuto Deguchi (ep 2) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 1) 
Keiko Ishii (eps 4, 9) 
Keiko Kuwano (eps 1, 5, 12) 
Kenji Fujisaki (OP) 
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 13) 
Kenji Sakai (ep 2) 
Kenji Uchinou (eps 8, 10) 
Kōji Kōno (ep 8) 
Kouji Yamagata (eps 8, 13) 
Kozue Saitō (ep 12) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 12) 
Madoka Kattō (eps 7, 11) 
Mai Ogawa (ep 7) 
Maki Sawai (ep 2) 
Masaaki Kudo (ep 8) 
Masafumi Tamura (OP; ep 2) 
Masahiko Yoda (OP; eps 1-2, 9-10) 
Masahiro Aizawa (ep 10) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (OP) 
Masahito Onoda (ep 2) 
Masanori Osawa (ep 2) 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 12) 
Masashi Hasegawa (ep 6) 
Masashi Ōmura (ep 7) 
Masato Nishikawa (ep 9) 
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 13) 
Masumi Kōketsu (eps 4, 9) 
Megumi Koike (eps 4, 9) 
Michinori Shiga (ep 10) 
Michiru Ogiwara (ep 8) 
Mihoko Ishihara (eps 2, 8, 10) 
Mihoko Ogawa (eps 7, 11) 
Mina Tomioka (ep 13) 
Miori Suzuki (ep 4) 
Misao Abe (ep 1) 
Mitsuaki Tobisawa (ep 7) 
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 2) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 12) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 10) 
Naoki Shimizu (ep 6) 
Naoyuki Owada (ep 6) 
Nobuhiro Watanabe (ep 12) 
Nobunori Wakana (ep 12) 
Noriko Ozeki (ep 5) 
Noriko Shibata (ep 13) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 1) 
Rei Ikagawa (eps 3, 9) 
Rumi Miyata (ep 1) 
Ryuichi Saito (ep 8) 
Sae Ōba (eps 3, 11) 
Satoshi Harayama (ep 12) 
Seiji Takeda (ep 2) 
Seika Saruwatari (ep 1) 
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 2, 8, 10) 
Shinichi Wada (eps 2, 10) 
Shinya Hasegawa (ED) 
Shinya Yamada (OP; ep 5) 
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 13) 
Shouta Nanba (ep 3) 
Shun Matsumoto (ep 7) 
Shuuhei Yamamoto (eps 8, 10) 
Si-Eun Lee (ep 6) 
Sinomin (ep 7) 
Tae-Hyung Kim (ep 6) 
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 1) 
Takahiro Miura (ep 12) 
Takahito Suzuki (ep 13) 
Takao Takegami (OP) 
Takayuki Kitagawa (eps 7, 11) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 3, 12) 
Takeshi Atomura (ep 1) 
Takeshi Nishino (ep 3) 
Teruyo Katō (ep 13) 
Tomihiro Konishi (ep 13) 
Tomoaki Kado (ep 2) 
Tomokazu Kougo (eps 1, 6) 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 2) 
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 6) 
Tomoyuki Abe (ep 9) 
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 12) 
Toshihiko Shimada (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 12) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (OP) 
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 1) 
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 7) 
Toshiyuki Komaru (OP) 
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 4, 9) 
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 3) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 3, 12) 
Yōko Horita (ep 6) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 6) 
Yoshihito Naitō (eps 7, 11) 
Yoshimi Agata (ep 8) 
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 13) 
Yoshio Kimura (ep 9) 
Yoshio Mizumura (OP; ep 12) 
Yosuke Kikuchi (ep 11) 
Yu Suzuki (ep 6) 
Yūichi Haga (ep 12) 
Yuichi Kurosawa (eps 5, 12) 
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 2) 
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 12) 
Yuji Moriyama (ep 13) 
Yūki Morishita (ep 11) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 1, 8, 10) 
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 2, 13) 
Yuko Dangi (ep 1) 
Yuko Fujii (ep 6) 
Yuko Matsuo (ep 5) 
Yumie Wada (ep 2) 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 2) 
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 8, 10) 
Yusuke Sato (ep 10) 
Yuuko Watabe (OP) 
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 9) 
Yuusuke Kamada (ep 8) 
Yuya Takahashi (eps 3, 11) 
Layout Animation Director:
Jun Hanzawa (ep 2) 
Masahiko Yoda (ep 13) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 2) 
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 2) 
Literature Manager: Tsuneyasu Suzuki 
Main Title Design: Emi Kurita 
Music producer: Shinji Sekizawa 
Photography Assistant:
Satoshi Aihara 
Yoshitaka Mōri 
Yutaka Nagaushi 
Production Advancement:
Chie Hirano (ep 10) 
Daisuke Nakayama (ep 12) 
Hitohiko Mizutani (eps 2, 8, 13) 
Kazunari Kikuchi (eps 8, 10) 
Kengo Andō (assistant; eps 1-2, 5, 12) 
Kenta Hagiwara (eps 3, 11) 
Kōji Nakata (ep 7) 
Makoto Touchi (eps 5, 12) 
Satomi Ōhashi (eps 8, 13) 
Takeshi Toda (eps 4, 9) 
Taku Yamada (ep 9) 
Yoshiyuki Kawahara (ep 6) 
Yumi Koshida (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)
 
Production Desk: Tomoki Iuchi 
Program Manager: Hatsuo Nara (TV Tokyo) 
Program Publicity: Kenji Inoue (TV Tokyo) 
Sound Editor: Kenji Hoshino 
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada 
Sound Mixing: Nobutaka Hirooka 
Sound Producer: Toru Nakano 
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Watanabe 
Special Effects: Kanako Yamada 
Sub-Character Design: Shinya Yamada 
Visual Art: Ryusuke Shiino 
Rina Hidaka as Hideyoshi Toyotomi/Yoshino Hide 

Eri Kitamura as Mitsuhide Akechi 
Mariya Ise as Kenshin Uesugi 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Nobunaga Oda 
Nozomu Sasaki as Shiro 
Rei Mochizuki as Yoshimoto Imagawa 
Sachi Kokuryu as Shingen Takeda 
Satomi Akesaka as Ieyasu Tokugawa 
Yuka Hirata as Masamune Date 

Ai Nonaka as Sōrin Ōtomo 
Ai Satou as Chief Priest(ep 8) 
Akeno Watanabe as Hanzō Hattori 
Aki Nakajima as Merchant B(ep 8) 
Asuka Horiguchi as Baby(ep 2) 
Chihiro Tagaino as Merchant C(ep 8) 
Eri Kitamura as Akerin(ep 1) 
Ito Sakata as Sumo Referee(ep 6) 
Kanae Oki as Motochika Chōsokabe 
Kaori Miyamoto as Monk C(ep 6) 
Kentaro Yamazaki as Man(ep 1) 
Kuniko Ishijima as Merchant A(ep 8) 
Marie Mizuno as Soldier A(ep 11) 
Mei Satō as Soldier B(ep 11) 
Minako Mabuchi as Girl C(ep 2) 
Misao Nakahara as Soldier(ep 4) 
Miyu Matsuki as Motonari Mōri 
Nao Tōyama as Girl(ep 8) 
Naoko Komori as Girl B(ep 2) 
Sakura Yoshioka as
Girl A(ep 2) 
Monk D(ep 6) 
Satomi Akesaka as Tokunyan(ep 1) 
Yuka Harui as Monk A(ep 6) 
Yuka Hirata as Date-sensei(ep 1) 
Yuka Takakura as Monk B(ep 6) 
Yuki Mizutani as Monk E(ep 6) 
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance:
acca effe (ep 10) 
AIC (eps 2, 5) 
Anime R (ep 9) 
Asterism (ep 10) 
C2C (ep 8) 
Daume (ep 12) 
KURENAIGUMI (eps 1-2) 
Marvy Jack (ep 13) 
Mook Animation (ep 2) 
Mouse (ep 2) 
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 12-13) 
Oh! Production (eps 7, 11) 
Passione (eps 1, 13) 
Production Reed (eps 2, 5) 
Rundock Studio (eps 1-2, 5) 
Seigasha (eps 1, 10-11) 
Soratia (ep 2) 
Studio Boomerang (eps 5, 12) 
Studio Giants (ep 2) 
Studio Hibari (ep 2) 
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 5, 12) 
Studio Kotetsu (ep 1) 
Studio Liberty (ep 13) 
Studio Mark (ep 8) 
SynergySP (eps 8, 13) 
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 2, 5) 
Wafū Animation (eps 8, 13) 
Wao World (ep 10) 
Wish (ep 10) 
Wombat (eps 1, 5, 12-13) 
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment 
Backgrounds:
BIC Studio 
Studio ar.t.on 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-04-09) 
TV Aichi (2011-04-07) 
TV Hokkaido (2011-04-05) 
TV Osaka (2011-04-09) 
TV Setouchi (2011-04-05) 
TV Tokyo (2011-04-04) 
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-04-05) 
Original Creator: Heiwa 
Photography: Graphinica 
Production Assistance:
acca effe (ep 6) 
AIC Spirits (eps 8, 10) 
Digital Network Animation (eps 4, 9) 
LandQ Studios (eps 3, 7, 11) 
Production Reed (ep 12) 
Studio Hibari (ep 8) 
English cast
English staff
Script: Christopher Ayres 
Translation: Adam Lensenmayer 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 

BD Authoring: David Williams 
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Mixing: Bryan Leach 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
Production Assistant:
E.W. Rector III 
Jessica Williams 
Kayla King 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Sound Design: Bryan Leach 
Spotting: Clint Bickham 
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick 
Subtitle Timing: Dwayne Jones 
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch 
Brittney Karbowski as Hideyoshi Toyotomi/Yoshino Hide 

Carli Mosier as Kenshin Uesugi 
Emily Neves as Mitsuhide Akechi 
Genevieve Simmons as Date Masamune 
Greg Ayres as Shiro 
Hilary Haag as Ieyasu Tokugawa 
Maggie Flecknoe as Yoshimoto Imagawa 
Shelley Calene-Black as Nobunaga Oda 
Tiffany Grant as Shingen Takeda 
Tiffany Terrell as Hanzo Hattori 

Allison Sumrall as Motochika Chosokabe 
Cynthia Martinez as Sorin Otomo 
Genevieve Simmons as Date Sensei 
Hilary Haag as Tokunyan 
Kalin Coates as Baby 
Kris Carr as Motonari Mori 

English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America) 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll 
iTunes Store 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology