Jewelpet Sunshine (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©’08, ’11 SANRIO/SEGA TOYS 


 
[ spinoff of Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) (sequel)
      Jewelpet Happiness (TV) (spinoff)
        Lady Jewelpet (TV) (spinoff)

Alternative title:
ジュエルペット サンシャイン (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , drama , magic , romance 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary:
Ruby, a white Japanese hare, studied with her friends, especially with her classmate and roommate Kanon Mizushirou, they will face various hilarious situations and sometimes will gather to collaborate although they despise each other. Ruby and her friends will do anything to graduate and follow their dreams. The story involves also the love triangle both Ruby, Kanon and Mikage, Moreover, this feelings of both, which have to Mikage, will ensure that the hatred between Ruby and Kanon increases. 
The Plum Section of the 3rd grade class at the Sunshine Academy in Jewel Land are also known as "the Leftovers." Ruby and her classmates aim to graduate and follow their dreams. 
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 52 
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage: 2011-04-09 to 2012-03-31 
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
"GO! GO! Sunshine" (GO! GO! サンシャイン) by Mayumi Gojo 
Ending Theme:
"Imadoki Otome" (イマドキ乙女) by Kayano Masuyama and Misuzu Mochizuki 
Insert song:
"A Hard Days Night" by The Beatles (ep 25) 
"Ai Wo Torimodose!!" (愛をとりもどせ!!) by Crystal King (ep 50) 
"Akujo" (悪女) by Miyuki Nakajima (ep 49) 
"Born to be Wild" by Steppenwolf (ep 39) 
"CAN'T UNDO THIS!!" by MAXIMIZOR (ep 49) 
"Flashdance... What a Feeling" by Irene Cara (ep 25) 
"I Don't Want to Miss a Thing" by Aerosmith 
"Kaguyahime" (神田川) by Kandagawa (ep 36) 
"Makaroni Keiji's theme" (マカロニ刑事のテーマ) by Taiyou ni hoero (ep 41) 
"Natsu no Ojōsan" (夏のお嬢さん) by Ikue Sakakibara (ep 17) 
"Ruby Ring" (ルビーの指環) by Akira Terao (ep 51) 
"Scarborough Fair" by Simon & Garfunkel (ep 36) 
"Show Me Your Firetruck" by Hans Zimmer (ep 43) 
"Show Me" by Yukari Morikawa (ep 14) 
"Sounds of Silence" by Simon & Garfunkel (ep 35) 
"TALK SHOW" by Tetsuwan Miracle Baby (ep 21) 
"TRUTH" by THE SQUARE (ep 31) 
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 45
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takayuki Inagaki 
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara 
Script:
Hiroko Kanesugi (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 15, 21, 27, 34, 40, 49-50
)
 
Hiroshi Yamaguchi (10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 16, 23, 28, 33, 43, 47
)
 
Kenji Sugihara (5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 31, 38, 46
)
 
Koujirou Nakamura (ep 19) 
Megumi Shimizu (eps 32, 37, 45) 
Ritsuko Hayasaka (6 episodes
eps 17, 24, 29, 36, 42, 48
)
 
Yuki Enatsu (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 22, 30, 39, 44
)
 
Yuuko Kakihara (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 19-20, 26, 35, 41, 51-52
)
 
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Ishiodori (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42
)
 
Itsuro Kawasaki (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 18, 26, 33, 41
)
 
Katsuyuki Kodera (12 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 19, 22, 28, 32, 37, 40, 45, 48-49
)
 
Makoto Moriwaki (eps 14, 36) 
Masao Ookubo (OP; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 24, 29, 43
)
 
Mitsuru Kitaya (ep 51) 
Nagisa Miyazaki (7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 30, 38, 46, 50
)
 
Shin Misawa (eps 39, 47) 
Takayuki Inagaki (ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 24, 34, 52
)
 
Tomohiro Hirata (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 21, 25, 31, 44
)
 
Episode Director:
Akio Yamaguchi (eps 41, 48) 
Hiroshi Ishiodori (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 49
)
 
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 18) 
Hye Jin Seo (ep 52) 
Kazuma Satō (eps 3, 15) 
Keiichi Sekino (ep 7) 
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 39) 
Keishin Jo (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Ken Ando (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 17, 25, 32, 46, 50
)
 
Makoto Moriwaki (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 36
)
 
Masao Ookubo (OP) 
Rokou Ogiwara (4 episodes
eps 24, 38, 45, 51
)
 
Shin Misawa (ep 42) 
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 23, 30, 37) 
Shunsuke Fukui (ep 1) 
Susumu Endō (eps 1, 8, 28) 
Takayuki Inagaki (ED; ep 24) 
Toshiaki Itō (4 episodes
eps 10, 19, 31, 44
)
 
Yoshito Hata (4 episodes
eps 16, 22, 34, 43
)
 
Music: Shiroh Hamaguchi 
Character Design:
Mariko Fujita 
Tomoko Miyakawa 
Art Director: Mayumi Yokodan 
Animation Director:
Ai Tsuruta (eps 38, 45, 52) 
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 47) 
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 31) 
Etsuro Tokuda (ep 8) 
Hiroko Kuurube (6 episodes
eps 10, 19, 28, 36, 43, 50
)
 
Kayo Nomichi (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 40, 47
)
 
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 3) 
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 11) 
Kazuya Morimae (ep 18) 
Kim Seong Il (eps 30, 37) 
Kiyotaka Iida (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 15, 34
)
 
Mariko Fujita (OP; ED; ep 52) 
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 26) 
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 3) 
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 8) 
Miho Kaneshiro (5 episodes
eps 4, 18, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Naoki Aisaka (ep 4) 
Rondo Mizugami (ep 20) 
Sayuri Sugifuji (eps 26, 33, 40) 
Shoji Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)
 
Shou Kawashima (6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)
 
Takahisa Ichikawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 21, 34, 41, 48
)
 
Takashi Kumazen (eps 15, 23, 30) 
Takuji Yoshimoto (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Tatsuo Honda (ep 3) 
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 1) 
Tomoko Miyakawa (OP/ED) 
Tomoyuki Sugano (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Yasuyuki Noda (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 24, 31, 44, 51
)
 
Yumiko Hara (ep 29) 
Yuuji Kokai (ep 16) 
Art design: Manami Koyama 
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami 
Cgi Director: Tomohiko Suga 
Director of Photography:
Katsuaki Kamada 
Shinichi Igarashi 
Producer:
Hatsuo Nara (TV Tokyo) 
Hideyuki Kachi 
Ryōsuke Ōno 

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 30) 
Ai Tsuruta (eps 7, 15) 
Akira Kinshō (ep 39) 
Akira Koremoto (ep 40) 
Erina Ishibashi (ep 7) 
Eun Gyeom Lee (MK Seoul; ep 37) 
Eun-Young Lee (MK Seoul; eps 30, 37) 
Haruka Watanabe (ep 2) 
Hikaru Suzuki (eps 1, 10, 14) 
Jae Gyeong Lee (MK Seoul; eps 30, 37) 
Kaoru Yanagisawa (ep 19) 
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 12) 
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 6) 
Kenji Takimoto (Jumondo; ep 30) 
Kentaro Ueyama (OP; eps 7, 15) 
Kunihiro Sakurai (Jumondo; ep 30) 
Megumi Yoshimura (Jumondo; ep 30) 
Mina Ozawa (eps 1, 12) 
Rumi Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)
 
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 2) 
Saeri Ogawa (ep 19) 
Satoko Shimoji (ep 34) 
Sawa Fukami (Jumondo; ep 30) 
Shiori Shirazaki (Jumondo; ep 30) 
Soo-Hyun Kang (MK Seoul; ep 37) 
Sou Katou (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 27, 35
)
 
Tetsuya Kobayashi (ep 30) 
Tomoka Motohashi (ep 2) 
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 34) 
Yui Ōsone (Ingresa; ep 32) 
Yūji Wada (ep 9) 
Yuko Kiyoshima (ep 15) 
Yurie Amano (ep 2) 
Yusako Minami (Ingresa; ep 32) 
Animation producer: Akihiro Sekiyama 
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazuya Morimae (ep 11) 
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 11) 
Miho Kaneshiro (eps 11, 26) 
Yoshio Usuda (ep 40) 
Assistant Episode Director: Shin Misawa (ep 24) 
Assistant producer:
Rika Tone 
Tomomi Kyōtani (TV Tokyo) 
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack) 
Hitomi Yoshida (Studio Jack) 
Isao Fukuchi (Studio Jack) 
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack) 
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack) 
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack) 
Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack) 
Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack) 
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Jack) 
Narumi Kudo (Studio Jack) 
Reiji Kasuga (Studio Jack) 
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack) 
Rina Fujiwara (Studio Jack) 
Risa Watanabe (Studio Jack) 
Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack) 
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack) 
Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack) 
Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack) 
Yun Mo Lee (Studio Jack) 
CG:
Akihiro Kawasaki (Subaru) 
Chang Jeop Park (Subaru) 
Ji Hye Park (Subaru) 
Jin Saito (Subaru) 
Junya Sato (Subaru) 
Kanako Hirata (Subaru) 
Kim Ji Yeon (Subaru) 
Mao Ueki (Subaru) 
Miki Komata (Subaru) 
Nozomi Harayama (Subaru) 
Ryōsuke Furuya (Subaru) 
Shin Misawa 
Takayoshi Shibata (Subaru) 
Ten Hirota (Subaru) 
Tomohiro Muranaka (Subaru) 
Tomohiro Shima (Subaru) 
Yuki Someya (Subaru) 
CG Production: Shin'ya Une 
Color design: Yuko Tsumori 
Digital Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS) 
Aya Itō (D-COLORS) 
Bong Jun Moon (MUSES) 
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS) 
Hak Young Du (MUSES) 
Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line) 
Hiroyuki Tsuji (A-Line) 
In Chul Hwang (MUSES) 
Lee Byung Ae (MUSES) 
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS) 
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS) 
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line) 
Nanami Okazaki (A-Line) 
Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line) 
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS) 
Seo-young Kim (MUSES) 
Tomomi Ishihara (Albion) 
Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS) 
Yuuko Satou (Albion) 
In-Between Animation:
Akira Koremoto (A-Line) 
Azusa Fujita (Studio Comet) 
Azusa Sakuma (Studio Comet) 
Chie Nagano (Studio Comet) 
Choi Jung-A (MUSES) 
Eun Mi Han (MUSES) 
Hikaru Hamamoto (A-Line) 
Hirokatsu Maruyama (A-Line) 
Kaoru Yanagisawa 
Kayoko Nishimori (A-Line) 
Ken Itakura 
Mai Kakudate (A-Line) 
Mariko Fukita (A-Line) 
Masato Ikeda (A-Line) 
Mizue Shōuchi (A-Line) 
Mizuho Fukuda (Studio Comet) 
Park Sang Uk (MUSES) 
Rie Horinouchi (Studio Comet) 
Saeri Ogawa 
Satoko Shimoji 
Soo-Kyung Kim (MUSES) 
Takuya Tokuda 
Yōko Tanabe 
Yoshie Takahashi 
Yuki Sato (Studio Comet) 
Yun Hee Bae (MUSES) 
Yuuichi Namiki (A-Line) 
Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 52
)
 
Ai Yamazaki (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Akihiko Ota (Studio Mark; ep 47) 
Akiko Fujii (eps 30, 37) 
Akiko Nakano (eps 8, 16) 
Akio Hirakawa (ep 3) 
Ako Kagiyama (eps 36, 41) 
Asami Masuda (6 episodes
eps 2, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Atsuko Takahashi (OP; eps 7, 22) 
Ayaka Shimoji (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Bo-Yeong Kim (MK Seoul; ep 37) 
Bok Nam Kim (MK Seoul; ep 30) 
Bong Duk Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 23) 
Chiaki Suda (ep 2) 
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 2) 
Cho Jeung-Hwa (GK Entertainment; ep 23) 
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 22) 
Dong Gyun Ryu (GK Entertainment; ep 23) 
Eiji Kaneda (ep 16) 
Eri Satou (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Erina Ishibashi (8 episodes
eps 13, 19, 24, 31, 38, 43, 45, 52
)
 
Etsuro Tokuda (eps 8, 16) 
Fumiyo Saito (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 36, 43, 51
)
 
Hikaru Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 21, 50
)
 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 2, 9) 
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 8, 16) 
Hirotaka Nii (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 1, 21) 
In Young Gwak (GK Entertainment; ep 23) 
Izumi Yamanaka (Group Zen; 7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)
 
Jeong Mi An (GK Entertainment; ep 30) 
Jouji Yanase (ep 36) 
Juji Mizumura (ep 9) 
Jung Ha Seo (MK Seoul; eps 30, 37) 
Junko Yoshigai (OP; 6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 24, 31, 43, 51
)
 
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 1, 15, 45) 
Kanako Tsuji (ep 24) 
Kaoru Yanagisawa (5 episodes
eps 13, 28, 34, 43, 51
)
 
Katsuya Yamamoto (eps 8, 16) 
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 44, 50
)
 
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 23, 30, 37) 
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 14) 
Keiji Kawakubo (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39
)
 
Keiki Kobayashi (eps 8, 16) 
Keiko Hayashi (eps 3, 45) 
Keiko Imasato (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 28, 38, 44, 51
)
 
Keisuke Toyoda (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Ken Itakura (eps 8, 16) 
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 3, 15, 45) 
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 17) 
Kenji Matsuoka (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 32, 39
)
 
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 8, 16) 
Kentaro Ueyama (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 21, 28, 34, 43-44, 50
)
 
Kim Seong Il (MK Seoul; ep 30) 
Kiyotaka Iida (6 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 41, 48, 51
)
 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 15) 
Maki Hashimoto (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Makiko Sato (A-Line; eps 4, 11, 18) 
Mana Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Mariko Aoki (OP; eps 7, 30) 
Mariko Fukita (A-Line; eps 40, 47) 
Mariko Kiyota (A-Line; eps 4, 11) 
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 21) 
Masao Ookubo (Group Zen; OP; eps 20, 29) 
Masato Ikeda (A-Line; eps 40, 47) 
Masato Yasuno (ep 52) 
Masayuki Fujita (Group Zen; 7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)
 
Masayuki Yagi (21 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10, 13, 15, 19, 22, 24, 28-29, 31, 34, 36, 38, 41, 44-45, 50, 52
)
 
Michiko Noda (eps 6, 48) 
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 8, 16) 
Miho Kaneshiro (A-Line; 5 episodes
eps 11, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Min Ju Song (GK Entertainment; ep 30) 
Mina Ozawa (OP; 13 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13-14, 19, 21, 24, 27, 31, 35, 42, 44, 52
)
 
Minako Oda (eps 23, 30) 
Mio Aihata (ep 36) 
Mitsuyo Tsuno (Group Zen; 7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)
 
Miyuki Inoue (6 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Miyuki Yamamoto (eps 15, 28, 44) 
Myoung Hyun Kim (MK Seoul; eps 30, 37) 
Naho Kozono (OP; 11 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 24, 29, 31, 38, 41, 45, 48, 52
)
 
Naoki Takahashi (eps 2, 9) 
Narumi Shimoji (6 episodes
eps 3, 21, 28, 34, 43-44
)
 
Noboru Furuse (ED; ep 34) 
Nobukazu Sakuma (ep 44) 
Nobuki Nakamura (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Nobutoshi Ogura (OP) 
Nobuyuki Tokinaga (ep 14) 
Osamu Sato (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Riori Yamamoto (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 19, 24, 29, 31, 36, 41, 44, 50
)
 
Rui Kondou (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Ryōhei Ōfuka (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25
)
 
Ryōichi Kagawa (ep 1) 
Ryōko Fujikawa (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 15, 19, 22, 24, 29, 31, 38, 43, 45, 50, 52
)
 
Saeri Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 13, 28, 34, 43-44, 50
)
 
Saori Sakiguchi (4 episodes
eps 17, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Satoko Shimoji (5 episodes
eps 21, 31, 41, 48, 50
)
 
Satoru Kusuda (ep 1) 
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 47) 
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Shigeko Sakuma (eps 22, 31, 38) 
Shiho Tamai (eps 1, 7) 
Shinichi Wada (6 episodes
eps 1, 14, 24, 34, 45, 51
)
 
Shinichiro Kajiura (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 34, 52
)
 
Shinji Abe (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 19, 24, 29, 34, 38, 43, 48, 52
)
 
Shiori Kobayashi (eps 39, 46) 
Shoji Matsumoto (Group Zen; 7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)
 
Shou Kawashima (OP) 
Shouichi Funaki (Studio Mark; eps 4, 11) 
Shouji Endo (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 34, 43, 51
)
 
Shūichirō Mabe (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 36) 
Sou Katou (OP; 21 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 13, 19, 21, 24, 28-29, 31, 34, 36, 38, 41, 43-45, 48, 50-52
)
 
Sun Kyung Park (GK Entertainment; eps 23, 30) 
Sung Jin Han (GK Entertainment; ep 23) 
Tadashi Shida (eps 45, 51) 
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 1) 
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 28) 
Takashi Kumazen (4 episodes
eps 15, 23, 30, 37
)
 
Takayuki Chiba (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 34, 52
)
 
Takayuki Murakami (ep 23) 
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 30, 37) 
Takeshi Na (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 52) 
Takuya Tokuda (eps 8, 16) 
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 2) 
Tatsuaki Okamoto (Albion; 8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Tatsuo Honda (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21, 31, 34, 44, 50
)
 
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 23) 
Tetsuya Koshizaki (8 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 29, 37-38, 43, 50
)
 
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 36, 43, 50
)
 
Tomoki Kōda (Studio Mark; eps 4, 11, 18) 
Tomoko Hamanaka (6 episodes
eps 2, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Tomomi Murayama (7 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 32, 36, 39, 46
)
 
Tomoyo Yoshida (Arrogant Fish; ep 16) 
Toshimi Tanaka (eps 23, 30, 37) 
Tsutomu Kikuchi (A-Line; ep 40) 
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Yasuhiro Fujita (eps 41, 44, 51) 
Yasuhiro Kimura (4 episodes
eps 21, 31, 43, 51
)
 
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 1, 10, 19) 
Yasuyuki Noda (OP) 
Yayoi Komine (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 36) 
Yoko Suzuki (eps 10, 24, 31) 
Yōko Tanabe (6 episodes
eps 21, 29, 34, 41, 44, 51
)
 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Yoshie Takahashi (eps 8, 16) 
Yoshiharu Wakayama (ep 16) 
Yoshiki Hirai (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 18, 26, 33, 40
)
 
Yoshito Narimatsu (OP; ep 10) 
Young Sun Jang (GK Entertainment; ep 30) 
Yua Katō (ep 17) 
Yūji Wada (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 3) 
Yuko Kiyoshima (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 38, 43, 51
)
 
Yūma Yokomatsu (OP; ep 19) 
Yumiko Hara (ep 22) 
Yumiko Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 48, 52
)
 
Yumiko Tachibana (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Yumiko Tomiki (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 19, 24, 29, 36, 43, 51
)
 
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 8, 16) 
Yuugo Oohashi (eps 23, 30, 37) 
Yuuichi Namiki (A-Line; eps 40, 47) 
Music producer:
Hitoshi Yagi 
Tomoko Shibuya 
Production Advancement:
Hideki Matsumoto (eps 10, 20, 28) 
Ikue Satō (ep 3) 
Iori Sano (eps 1, 5) 
Issei Kubota (eps 8, 16) 
Kazuhiro Sorimachi (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 24, 34, 42, 49
)
 
Kei Kanehigashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 12, 21, 31, 41, 48
)
 
Kyōhei Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20, 27, 35, 43, 50
)
 
Kyōichi Murakami (eps 4, 11) 
Mayumi Kenmochi (eps 23, 30, 37) 
Naho Yamaguchi (ep 7) 
Rika Yamaji (ep 51) 
Satomi Ochiai (5 episodes
eps 19, 28, 36, 44, 52
)
 
Shingo Tsubura (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 22, 29, 38, 45
)
 
Shinji Komiyama (5 episodes
eps 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Takehiro Hattori (eps 14, 34) 
Yōta Kakizaki (ep 1) 
Yūsuke Maruyama (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Production Business: Mizuho Suzuki 
Production Desk: Junji Saitō 
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo) 
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi 
Recording Assistant: Tomohiro Sunaoshi 
Setting Production: Rika Yamaji 
Sound Effects: Michiyo Saito 
Sound Production Manager: Shuhei Abe 
Special Effects: Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica) 
Theme Song Performance:
Kayano Masuyama (Ending) 
Mayumi Gojo (Opening) 
Misuzu Mochizuki (Ending) 
Video Editing: Hiroshi Kawauchi 
Aki Toyosaki as
Angela 
Hinata Asaka 
Atsushi Tamaru as Shiraishi Mikage / Granite 
Aya Hirano as Garnet 
Ayaka Saito as Ruby 
Kenn as Jasper 
Mako as Charotte 
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Aizawa Shouko 
Rabura 
Nozomi Sasaki as Sapphy 
Rei Matsuzaki as Mizushiro Kanon / Shiraishi Kanon 
Ryōta Asari as Kuroda Masago 
Yuki Kaida as Peridot 

Ai Iwamura as Prase 
Ai Shimizu as
Kaede Kikuchi 
Sango 
Aki Kanada as
Flora 
Topaz 
Aoi Yūki as Amelie 
Aya Hirano as Saotome Komachi 
Erika as Chitana 
Hidenobu Kiuchi as King 
Hiromi Igarashi as Alex 
Hitomi Yoshida as Yuku 
Jun Fukuyama as
Dian 
Nejikawa 
Junko Takeuchi as
Tata 
Tooru 
Kanako Sakai as Kaiya 
Keiko Utsumi as Milky 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Kanon's Father 
Kousuke Okano as Aqua 
Masami Iwasaki as Teacher Iruka 
Mayu Hayakawa as Rin 
Mayumi Tsuchiya as Rald 
Megumi Ozaki as Nephrite 
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Chite 
Opal 
Nozomi Sasaki as Io 
Rina Hidaka as Sakuran 
Rumi Shishido as
Diana 
Luna 
Ryōta Asari as Waniyama 
Youji Ueda as Master 
Yui Hatano as Brownie 
Yūichi Iguchi as Nix 
Yuki Kaida as Jill Konia 
Yuko Minaguchi as
Jewelina 
Narrator 

Tomokazu Sugita as Doctor Utsuborg(eps 19-20) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Comet 
Art Design Assistance: See Throu Studio 
Backgrounds:
Art Max 
Studio Jack 
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo (2011-04-09) 
CG Works: SUBARU 
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music 
Original Creator:
Sanrio 
Sega 
Overseas Promotion: Fuji Creative Corporation 
Photography: Studio Twinkle 
Production Assistance:
A-Line (7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)
 
Albion (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)
 
Studio Gram (eps 23, 30, 37) 
Studio Izena (eps 8, 16) 
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio 
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio 
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory 
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Translation:
Enric Joga (Spain dub) 
Maite Madinabeitia (Spain dub) 
(none)
Spanish companies
Translation: DARUMA (Spain dub) 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Maria Camões as Ruby 
Solange Santos as Kanon Mizushirou 

Bárbara Lourenço as Labra 
Peter Michael as
Mikage Shiraishi 
Nejikawa 
Sandra De Castro as
Garnet 
Hinata Asaka 
Solange Santos as Jewelina 

Bárbara Lourenço as
Junko Mihara 
Shouko Aizawa 
Maria Camões as
Jill Konia 
Kaede Kikuchi 
Peter Michael as
Alex 
Granite 
King 
Rald 
Tour 
Sandra De Castro as
Amelie 
Opal 
Solange Santos as
Narrator 
Peridot 
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: 112 Studios (Portugal) 
Broadcaster: Canal Panda (Portugal) 
Distributor: Luk Internacional (Portugal) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology