Aquarion Evol (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

© SHOJI KAWAMORI, SATELIGHT / Project AQUARION EVOL 


 
Alternative title:
アクエリオンEVOL (Japanese) 
Genres: action , comedy , drama , fantasy , romance , science fiction 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: 12,000 years have passed in this world, the story of Apollon and Sylvie have become a children's story called "Skies of Aquaria". The "Abductors" Invaders from Altea come to Earth with only one purpose: they invade to harvest humans. DEAVA the Aquaria Academy exists to train men and women to use Aquaria, but they cannot ever merge because of Guize stones, these block an "unholy union" between genders. The story follows Amata and Mikono in their enrollment into DEAVA, and fight the Abductors. 
User Ratings: 249 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 26 votes (sub:18, dub:6, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 38 votes (sub:33, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 48 votes (sub:41, dub:6, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 76 votes (sub:58, dub:12, raw:1, others:5
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:29, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 628 users, rank: #1520 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.265 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8568, rank: #1693 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.056 (Good), rank: #2033 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.25 / seen some: 7.11 / won't finish: 3.81)
Bayesian estimate: 7.079 (Good), rank: #1811 (of 4589)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2012-01-08 to 2012-06-24 
2013-08 (Philippines, HERO TV) 
2013-08-05 to 2013-09-09 (Philippines, Hero) 
Release dates: We have 9
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kimi no Shinwa—Aquarion Dai Ni Shō" (君の神話〜アクエリオン第二章) by AKINO with bless4 
#2: "Paradoxical Zoo" (パラドキシカルZOO) by AKINO with bless4 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Gekkō Symphonia" (月光シンフォニア; "Moonlight Symphonia") by AKINO & AIKI from bless4 
#2: "Yunoha no Mori" (ユノハノモリ) by Yui Ogura 
#3: "Aquaria Mau Sora" (アクエリア舞う空) by Tōkyō Shōnen Shōjo Gasshōtai (ep 24) 
#4: "Genesis of Aquarion" by AKINO featuring Bless4 (ep 26) 
Insert song:
"Eve no Danpen" (イヴの断片) by AKINO from Bless4 (eps 4,6,11,17) 
"Go Tight!" by AKINO (ep 8) 
"Kōya no Heath" (荒野のヒース) by AKINO (ep 13) 
"Nike Jūgo-sai" (ニケ15歳) by AKINO (ep 22) 
"Pride~Nageki no Tabi" (プライド~嘆きの旅) by AKINO (eps 10,18,24) 
"Seitenshi Gakuen Kōka" (聖天使学園校歌) by Tōkyō Shōnen Shōjo Gasshōtai (eps 1,22) 
"Shōten Shōka" (昇天唱歌) by Seitenshi Gakuen Danshibu Yūshi (ep 2) 
"Sōsei no Aquarion" (創聖のアクエリオン) by AKINO (ep 16) 
"ZERO" (ZERO ゼロ) by AKINO from Bless4 (ep 26) 
Official website:
アクエリオンEVOL (Japanese) 
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews:
Aquarion Evol BD+DVD (Sep 23, 2014)
Aquarion Evol BD+DVD (May 21, 2014)
News: Show:
Funimation panel (Jul 28, 2012)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Aquarion Evol - Part One (BD+DVD) 2013-12-03 (from $28.49)
    Aquarion Evol - Part One [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2013-12-03 (from $37.29)
    Aquarion Evol - Part Two (BD+DVD) 2014-05-27 (from $28.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shoji Kawamori 
Director: Yusuke Yamamoto 
Series Composition: Mari Okada 
Screenplay:
Hiroshi Yamaguchi  (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 20, 23
)
 
Mari Okada  (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 11, 14, 19, 25-26
)
 
Masahiro Yokotani  (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 17, 21-22
)
 
Shinsuke Onishi  (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 15, 18, 24
)
 
Storyboard:
Eiichi Sato (ep 23) 
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 6) 
Hiroaki Shimura (ep 17) 
Kazuhiro Yoneda (eps 3, 7, 19) 
Kazuhisa Ouno (ep 8) 
Kenji Yasuda (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 22
)
 
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 24) 
Shoji Kawamori (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13-14, 26
)
 
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 9) 
Takao Abo (eps 10, 21) 
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 4, 8, 20) 
Yasutake Okawara (eps 11-12, 25) 
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 15) 
Yusuke Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 24, 26
)
 
Yuzuru Tachikawa (OP) 
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (eps 18, 23) 
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 8) 
Kazuhiro Yoneda (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 19, 26
)
 
Kazuhisa Ouno (eps 6, 14) 
Kouhei Hatano (eps 16, 24) 
Masashi Abe (ep 17) 
Matsuo Asami (eps 5, 22) 
Ooki Kusumoto (ep 12) 
Shunichi Yoshizawa (eps 4, 9, 20) 
Takao Abo (eps 10, 21) 
Yasutake Okawara (eps 2, 11, 25) 
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 15) 
Unit Director: Yuzuru Tachikawa (OP) 
Original creator: Shoji Kawamori 
Original Character Design:
Chinatsu Kurahana 
Kana Ishida 
Character Design:
Hirotaka Marufuji 
Kana Ishida 
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara 
Chief Animation Director:
Hirotaka Marufuji (13 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11, 14-24 even, 25
)
 
Kana Ishida (13 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 12-13, 15-25 odd
)
 
Yuriko Chiba (eps 17, 23, 25) 
Animation Director:
Atsushi Irie (eps 15, 22) 
Ayumi Yamada (ep 14) 
Dai Imaoka (ep 14) 
Etsuko Sumimoto (ep 12) 
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 7) 
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 8) 
Hirotaka Marufuji (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 14, 26
)
 
Hisako Sato (eps 11, 25) 
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 6-7) 
Jun Hanzawa (ep 20) 
Kana Ishida (OP; ep 26) 
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 10, 17) 
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 3, 13, 21) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 14, 20) 
Masayori Komine (eps 2, 25) 
Nozomi Goto (eps 5, 12) 
Satoshi Hata (ep 17) 
Shinichi Machida (ep 4) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 16, 24) 
Takahiro Sakai (ep 8) 
Tomomi Umemura (eps 14, 22) 
Tomoyuki Abe (eps 18, 23) 
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 15) 
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 8) 
Yuu Yonezawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 19
)
 
Mechanical design:
Stanislas Brunet 
Takeshi Takakura 
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima 
Cgi Director: Jou Harada 
Director of Photography: Atsushi Iwasaki 
2nd Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 16) 
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 4, 7, 14) 
Akira Ono (eps 8, 22) 
Asami Sodeyama (ep 5) 
Asui Noga (ep 11) 
Ayaka Nakajima (eps 19-20) 
Ayako Ito (ep 2) 
Chan Sa Geuk (DR Movie; ep 10) 
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 7) 
Chie Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 14, 20
)
 
Chinami Kudou (5 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 19, 22
)
 
Dai Oohara (eps 1, 3, 9) 
Daiki Matsuura (ep 13) 
Daisuke Kurose (eps 7, 20) 
Eun Soo Oh (Nara Animation; ep 6) 
Fumie Sasaki (eps 10, 17) 
Hayao Nishitani (ep 7) 
Hideki Takahara (ep 19) 
Hiroki Fukuda (7 episodes
eps 6, 10-13, 19, 22
)
 
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 4, 7, 20) 
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 14) 
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 22) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 3) 
Hirotaka Marufuji (ep 21) 
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 10) 
Hyeon Park (Sung San; eps 16, 24) 
Ji Na Hwang (Nara Animation; ep 6) 
Jong Min Jeon (Nara Animation; ep 6) 
Jung Hee Yun (Nara Animation; ep 6) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 12) 
Kanami Itō (ep 10) 
Kanami Nakao (eps 11, 14) 
Kazuhiro Saitō (ep 16) 
Kazuki Baba (ep 5) 
Kazunari Niigaki (eps 7, 20) 
Kenji Kanie (ep 19) 
Kentarō Sugimoto (ep 2) 
Kōta Itō (eps 6, 17, 20) 
Kouichi Shimoda (eps 4, 6, 9, 12) 
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 16) 
Lee Jeon Jong (Nara Animation; ep 6) 
Maki Kowada (ep 10) 
Manami Ito (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 19, 25
)
 
Mari Saitou (ep 6) 
Marie Yamada (Nakamura Production; ep 14) 
Mariko Inagaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 10-11, 17
)
 
Masako Onozawa (eps 16, 24) 
Mayumi Kowada (eps 11, 19, 25) 
Mayumi Matsubara (eps 12-14) 
Michinori Shiga (ep 19) 
Misato Ootani (ep 21) 
Mitsutoshi Kubo (ep 6) 
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 19) 
Miyuki Koga (ep 20) 
Natsuki Orikasa (eps 11, 14, 25) 
Noriko Hatta (ep 12) 
Noriko Itou (ep 12) 
Noriko Ozeki (ep 17) 
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 12) 
Nozomi Goto (eps 1, 20) 
Ryō Nagashima (ep 5) 
Ryū Miura (ep 25) 
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; ep 14) 
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 5) 
Setsuko Umino (eps 10, 17) 
Shigenori Inami (ep 7) 
Shigeyuki Suga (ep 16) 
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 1) 
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 7) 
Takashi Kikugawa (ep 5) 
Takato Fukuyama (ep 22) 
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 12) 
Takushi Ueno (ep 2) 
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 1) 
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 14) 
Tomohito Hira (ep 11) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 7, 19) 
Tomomi Umemura (eps 3, 22) 
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 3) 
Wataru Ami (ep 4) 
Yayoi Kamigaki (eps 10, 17) 
Yoichi Sakai (ep 17) 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 19) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 26) 
Yōsuke Tsuboi (eps 18, 23) 
Yu Kobayashi (ep 10) 
Yu Chon Kim (Nara Animation; ep 6) 
Yūji Tsuchiya (eps 3, 6, 9) 
Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production; ep 14) 
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 26) 
Yuu Takahashi (eps 18, 23) 
Yuu Yonezawa (eps 9, 19) 
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 10, 17) 
Animation producer:
Naomi Takahashi 
Tsutomu Kasai 
Aquarion Design: Shoji Kawamori 
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki 
Assistant Animation Director:
Etsuko Sumimoto (ep 14) 
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 4) 
Jimmy Stone (ep 26) 
Kōta Itō (eps 6, 14) 
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 26) 
Miori Suzuki (ep 23) 
Nozomi Goto (ep 14) 
Shigeyuki Suga (eps 16, 24) 
Toshiaki Miki (ep 17) 
Yukiyo Komito (eps 4, 6, 14) 
Yuriko Chiba (ep 26) 
Yuuko Yamada (ep 17) 
Assistant Character Design: Jimmy Stone 
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Jimmy Stone (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 12-13, 17, 23, 25
)
 
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 5, 7, 23) 
Yuriko Chiba (eps 12, 15, 19) 
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 7) 
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 7) 
Assistant producer:
Nagisa Chihama 
Naoki Harada 
Yasuyo Ogisu 
Associate producer:
Jun Satoyoshi 
Yoshiki Ito 
Background 3D Modeling: Kenji Tsuji (BIHO) 
Background Art:
Anh Huyenh (BIHO) 
B. Nantasak (BIHO) 
Dieu Pham (BIHO) 
Duy Doan (BIHO) 
Giao Nguyen (BIHO) 
Ha Le (BIHO) 
Ji Woo Baek (BIHO) 
Jun Okabe (BIHO) 
K. Weera (BIHO) 
Khanh Phan (BIHO) 
Megumi Kato (BIHO) 
Michie Suzuki (BIHO) 
Nhi Luu (BIHO) 
Nhung Vo (BIHO) 
Oanh Nguyen (BIHO) 
P. Maysaya (BIHO) 
P. Seupsin (BIHO) 
Phong Nguyen (BIHO) 
Phuong Nguyen (BIHO) 
R. Jutima (BIHO) 
Shinya Mita (BIHO) 
T. Supatida (BIHO) 
Thua Tran (BIHO) 
Thuy Tran (BIHO) 
Tsubasa Matsumoto (BIHO) 
Tu Dang (BIHO) 
Tu Phan (BIHO) 
Tuyen Co (BIHO) 
Van Hoang (BIHO) 
Calligraphy Design: Naoyo Kuniya 
CG Producer: Tomisaburou Hashimoto 
CG Production Advancement: Takashi Aotani 
CGI Adviser: Hiroshi Yagishita 
CGI Designer:
Atsuko Miyakawa (wonderium; eps 4, 8) 
Ayako Ohara (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-2, 6) 
C Attaphong (T2 Studio; eps 1-3) 
Efron Zefanya (T2 Studio; eps 1-2) 
Erika Asano (wonderium; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 18, 20
)
 
Hao Zhang (SoRun Digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 16, 18, 21
)
 
Hideki Yamaguchi (wonderium; eps 4, 8, 13) 
Hiroaki Mita (wonderium; eps 18, 22) 
Hiroki Matsukura (Studio BACU; eps 1-2) 
Hiromi Hinata (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-2, 6) 
Hiromitsu Ishikawa (Satelight; eps 1-2) 
Hiromitsu Koiwa (Studio BACU; eps 1-2) 
Hiroyuki Goto (Satelight)  (OP1) 
Hiroyuki Hatakeda (Wao Corporation; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 18
)
 
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 5) 
Jae-Youp Sang (T2 Studio; eps 1-2) 
Jie Zheng (SoRun Digital; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 16, 18
)
 
Jou Harada (Satelight)  (OP1) 
Jun Wei Ren (SoRun Digital; ep 21) 
Kae Fujioka (Satelight; eps 1-2) 
Kaori Shimada (Satelight; eps 1-2) 
Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production; ep 26) 
Kei Kitahashi (Satelight)  (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 13, 15, 18
)
 
Keisuke Yamamoto (wonderium; eps 8, 13) 
Kenta Satō (Wao Corporation; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 18
)
 
Khumphon Suwannopas (Studio H.S.T; eps 12, 16-17) 
Kyōhei Shimura (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-2) 
Makoto Takeuchi (Studio H.S.T; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12, 16-17
)
 
Masahito Arai (wonderium; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 18, 20
)
 
Masato Takahashi (8-Bit)  (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10, 13-15, 17, 19, 21
)
 
Masatoshi Ito (wonderium; eps 4, 8) 
Maya Otani (Studio BACU; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 13, 17
)
 
Naoya Katsura (Wao Corporation; 5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 23, 25-26
)
 
Naruhito Kawada (wonderium; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 18, 20
)
 
Noriaki Okunishi (Wao Corporation; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 18
)
 
Noriyuki Yasuda (SoRun Digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 16, 18, 21
)
 
Rikako Araki (wonderium; eps 4, 8) 
Shingo Niino (wonderium; eps 18, 22) 
Shinichi Izawa (Wao Corporation; eps 1-2, 6) 
Takayuki Okumura (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-2, 6) 
Takeshi Ishino (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-2, 6) 
Takeyuki Harano (wonderium; ep 4) 
Takuya Yanagawa (Wonderium; ep 13) 
Terushige Watanabe (Wao Corporation; ep 23) 
Tie Nan Hui (SoRun Digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 16, 18, 21
)
 
Tomoe Hitō (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 5) 
Tomoyuki Satō (Wao Corporation; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 18
)
 
Wakako Aizawa (wonderium; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 20
)
 
Xue Shi Zhang (SoRun Digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 16, 18, 21
)
 
Yi Qiao Li (SoRun Digital; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 16, 18
)
 
Yuan Yao (SoRun Digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 16, 18, 21
)
 
Yūji Tsuyuki (Wao Corporation; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 18
)
 
Yukihiro Horiguchi (wonderium; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 18, 20
)
 
Yuta Hatakeyama (Satelight; ep 26) 
Yutaka Nakajima (Asahi Production; ep 26) 
Yuuzou Satou (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-2, 6) 
CGI Modeling: Yuki Yamada 
Chief CGI Designer: Hiroyuki Goto 
Color Check Assistance:
Ruka Kōryō 
Takeshi Matsuo 
Color Coordination: Mitsuhiro Shoji 
Color design: Kumiko Nakayama 
Conceptual Design: Thomas Romain 
Editing: Takeshi Sadamatsu 
Effect Supervision: Ryouma Ebata 
Ending Designer: Itsurou Sasakura 
Ending Illustrations: Chinatsu Kurahana 
Finish Animation:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe) 
Apiwanta Kongdee (Studio H.S.T) 
Aya Ichii (Studio Targe) 
Ayako Saito (Office fu-u) 
Dong Liang Li (Xingyue Animation) 
Emi Hayakawa (Office fu-u) 
Emi Okumura (Studio Targe) 
Hiroshi Sagawa (Cascade) 
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Jarunee Manno (Cascade) 
Jing Yan (Xingyue Animation) 
Jinko Suzuki (Office fu-u) 
Jun Zhu (Xingyue Animation) 
Kaori Shimuta (Office fu-u) 
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe) 
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish) 
Kyohei Tamai (Studio Targe) 
Li Chen (Xingyue Animation) 
Meng Li (Xingyue Animation) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa) 
Min Zhang (Xingyue Animation) 
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish) 
Mizuho Yamada (Digital Network Animation) 
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Paitoon Biapimai (Studio H.S.T) 
Phetcharat Khokirdsantisung (Cascade) 
Porntanapak Kongtanapman (Studio H.S.T) 
Rie Iijima (Office fu-u) 
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe) 
Samart Daothaisong (Studio H.S.T) 
Surasuk Feemusan (Studio H.S.T) 
Tomoe Nakagawa (Digital Network Animation) 
Yasuji Sakagami 
Yasunori Yasuda 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Young Ran Oh (Xingyue Animation) 
Yu Zhang (Xingyue Animation) 
Zhong Ming Hu (Xingyue Animation) 
HD Video Editing:
Masaru Kitamoto 
Takami Tachikawa 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Okabayashi 
Aika Satō 
Aimi Sakai 
Akiko Takihara (8-Bit) 
Akira Makishi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9
)
 
Asuka Nakaji (Wish) 
Bin Tang (Xingyue Animation) 
Chi Tian (Xingyue Animation) 
Chiho Suezuru (PRA) 
Chotanan Pipopworachai (Studio H.S.T) 
Denprecha Pachaloean (Cascade) 
Gang Lin (Xingyue Animation) 
Hai Yang Su (Xingyue Animation) 
Hikari Sakano (Wish) 
Hiroshi Kuri 
Hong Xu Zheng (Xingyue Animation) 
Hu Dai (Xingyue Animation) 
Jagapong Jiamwaranggool (Cascade) 
Jiraporn Onpol (Cascade) 
Kanako Oikawa 
Kaori Okitsu (8-Bit) 
Kasumi Kikuchi (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Kazuhiro Saitō (ACGT) 
Kenji Sawada (Studio Gokumi) 
Kiyomi Matsuura 
Kumi Hashimoto (ACGT) 
Manabu Katayama (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Mari Kikuchi (Studio Gokumi) 
Min Li (Xingyue Animation) 
Naomi Takehara (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Om-Ura Chanviruch (Cascade) 
Pimsiri Toyai (Cascade) 
Rei Chimoto (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Sadaki Inamori (Wish) 
Satomi Uchida (Digital Network Animation) 
Seiji Nishida (Wish) 
Seiya Koike (8-Bit) 
Shigeki Takano (Studio Gokumi) 
Shingo Tamagawa (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Shō Shigemitsu (8-Bit) 
Suvarin Promjutikanon (Cascade) 
Taketo Sasaki (8-Bit) 
Tivaphol Limpluttidhum (Cascade) 
Tomoaki Tomita (Digital Network Animation) 
Tomoyasu Kudo (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Yi Ji (Xingyue Animation) 
Yoshie Satō (8-Bit) 
Yōsuke Tsuboi (Digital Network Animation) 
Yuka Iwabe (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Yukari Ishii (Digital Network Animation) 
Yūki Ōyanagi (8-Bit) 
Yūki Shudō (8-Bit) 
Yuki Yabuta 
Yukiaki Maki (8-Bit) 
Yukiko Kawamoto 
Yumiko Totsu 
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish) 
Yuu Takahashi (Digital Network Animation) 
Yuuki Nakano 
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hisaaki Hogari ("Nike Jūgo-sai") 
Yoko Kanno 
Insert Song Composition:
Hisaaki Hogari ("Nike Jūgo-sai") 
Yoko Kanno 
Insert Song Lyrics:
Gabriela Robin ("Eve no Danpen" / "Seitenshi Gakuen Kōka" / "Zero") 
Mari Okada ("Shōten Shōka" / "Seitenshi Gakuen Kōka") 
Yuho Iwasato 
Insert Song Performance: AKINO 
Key Animation:
Akemi Roppongi (eps 11, 25) 
Akihito Aoki (ep 2) 
Akiko Kudou (ep 19) 
Akira Ono (ep 14) 
Asui Noga (ep 25) 
Asuka Hayashi (eps 18, 23) 
Atsushi Irie (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 15, 22, 26
)
 
Atsushi Saito (ep 12) 
Atsushi Sato (ep 25) 
Atsushi Usui (ep 19) 
Awaji Sugawara (OP) 
Aya Yoshioka (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 14-15, 20
)
 
Ayako Yamamura (ep 15) 
Ayumi Tsukishita (Studio Bambino; ep 23) 
Ayumi Yamada (eps 1, 26) 
Bomin Kim (eps 5, 12) 
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; eps 16, 24) 
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 4) 
Chiaki Suda (ep 17) 
Chie Mishima (ep 23) 
Chie Tanaka (eps 19, 22) 
Chinami Kudou (eps 4, 20) 
Chizuru Kiuchi (Studio Bambino; eps 18, 23) 
Dai Fujikawa (ep 1) 
Dai Imaoka (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Dai Oohara (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 22, 26
)
 
Daigo Tamura (ep 8) 
Daisuke Agata (eps 7, 14, 20) 
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 4) 
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 11) 
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 10, 17) 
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 18, 23) 
Emi Honda (ep 17) 
Erika Arakawa (eps 7, 20) 
Etsuko Sumimoto (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 12, 21, 26
)
 
Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 16, 24) 
Fujio Oda (ep 25) 
Futoshi Fujikawa (5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 20, 25-26
)
 
Goro Taki (ep 7) 
Hajime Mitarai (eps 3-4, 13) 
Haruka Satou (eps 16, 24) 
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 1) 
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 18) 
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San; eps 16, 24) 
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 4) 
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 17) 
Hideo Maru (eps 14, 22) 
Hiroaki Motoigi (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 12, 14, 20, 22, 26
)
 
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 20, 25-26) 
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 14, 22) 
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 4) 
Hiromi Sakamoto (eps 4, 9, 21) 
Hironori Tanaka (ep 21) 
Hironori Tsukada (ep 3) 
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 8) 
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 4) 
Hiroshi Matsumoto (eps 14, 22) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 3, 5, 9) 
Hirotaka Marufuji (eps 2, 20, 26) 
Hiroya Iijima (ep 13) 
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 15) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 19) 
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 25) 
Hisako Sato (eps 2, 11, 25) 
Hisako Shimotsuma (ep 21) 
Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 19) 
Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 16, 24) 
Ho Si Sang (ep 8) 
Hyeo Jeong Jo (Sung San; ep 24) 
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (Sung San; eps 16, 24) 
Hyo Eon Kim (Sung San; eps 16, 24) 
Hyun Dae Lee (Sung San; ep 16) 
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 1, 6-7, 26) 
Jimmy Stone (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 13, 19, 26
)
 
Jun Hanzawa (eps 20, 25-26) 
Junichi Kigawa (eps 10, 17) 
Kana Watanabe (Studio Bambino; ep 18) 
Kanako Hiroo (ep 21) 
Kanami Nakao (ep 2) 
Kanta Suzuki (ep 3) 
Kaori Saito (ep 19) 
Kaori Urata (ep 8) 
Katsuki Aoshima (eps 10-11) 
Katsunobu Ito (ep 17) 
Katsunori Kikuchi (eps 7, 20) 
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 7) 
Katsuya Takimiya (Studio Bambino; ep 18) 
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 7) 
Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 2, 26) 
Kazuhiro Oki (eps 13, 22) 
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 15) 
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 13) 
Kazunori Osawa (ep 25) 
Kazuo Ohara (eps 10, 17) 
Kazuya Saito (ep 9) 
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 14, 22) 
Keiko Ishii (eps 18, 23) 
Keiko Nagamine (ep 4) 
Keisuke Kojima (ep 8) 
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 11) 
Kenji Ota (ep 11) 
Kenji Sakai (ep 25) 
Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 12) 
Kento Toya (ep 15) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 10) 
Koichi Nakaya (ep 3) 
Koichi Takai (ep 7) 
Koji Sugiura (ep 9) 
Kōta Itō (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 17, 25
)
 
Kōta Sera (ep 8) 
Kyōhei Ogura (eps 16, 24) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 2) 
Kyoko Kotani (eps 4, 9, 15) 
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 3) 
Maho Yoshikawa (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 13, 15, 21, 26
)
 
Mai Kuwabara (ep 21) 
Maki Ando (ep 8) 
Maki Okada (ep 10) 
Makoto Makabe (ep 13) 
Makoto Yamada (ep 13) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 21) 
Mamoru Abiko (eps 10, 17, 25) 
Manabu Fukazawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 21
)
 
Manabu Kurihara (ep 2) 
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 14) 
Manami Ito (eps 2, 11, 13) 
Mariko Emori (eps 4, 22) 
Mariko Iwasaki (ep 8) 
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 3, 9) 
Masa Takahashi (ep 10) 
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 12) 
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 13, 19, 26) 
Masahiko Komino (ep 3) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 14-15, 20
)
 
Masahiro Yoshisaki (Angle; eps 18, 23) 
Masaki Hyuga (ep 4) 
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 14, 22) 
Masato Hagiwara (ep 7) 
Masayori Komine (OP; eps 11, 25) 
Masayuki Yoshida (ep 1) 
Masumi Kōketsu (eps 18, 23) 
Maya Uenishi (Angle; eps 18, 23) 
Mayu Fujimoto (eps 3, 9, 19) 
Mayu Saito (eps 10, 17) 
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 14, 22) 
Mayumi Matsubara (5 episodes
eps 20-22, 25-26
)
 
Mayumi Matsuura (ep 19) 
Mayumi Nishida (Nakamura Production; ep 14) 
Megumi Imai (eps 16, 24) 
Megumi Koike (eps 18, 23) 
Michinori Shiga (eps 11, 25) 
Miki Okabana (ep 5) 
Min Ki Han (ep 17) 
Miori Suzuki (eps 18, 23) 
Misa Matsuoka (ep 5) 
Misato Ootani (ep 26) 
Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 8) 
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 19) 
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 14) 
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 5, 10) 
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 20) 
Miyuki Inoue (eps 4, 14, 22) 
Miyuki Koga (eps 4, 19) 
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 19) 
Naoaki Houjou (ep 4) 
Naoki Aisaka (ep 12) 
Naoto Abe (ep 7) 
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 17) 
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; eps 18, 20) 
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 17) 
Norifumi Kugai (ep 8) 
Noriko Ozeki (eps 10, 17) 
Norimoto Tokura (ep 26) 
Nozomi Goto (eps 3, 5, 12) 
Ooki Kusumoto (eps 2, 26) 
Rei Ikagawa (ep 20) 
Ryota Niino (ep 21) 
Ryotarou Akao (ep 22) 
Ryouko Nakano (ep 1) 
Ryouma Ebata (eps 15, 26) 
Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 3, 9, 21) 
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 8) 
Ryūtarō Minagawa (ep 21) 
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 4) 
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 11) 
Satomi Kurita (ep 13) 
Satomi Matsuura (eps 2, 7, 20) 
Satoshi Ishino (eps 22, 26) 
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 5) 
Sayaka Koiso (ep 13) 
Setsuko Umino (ep 17) 
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 5) 
Shigeyuki Suga (ep 24) 
Shiho Tamai (ep 2) 
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 20) 
Shingo Okano (ep 3) 
Shinichi Iimura (ep 21) 
Shinichi Kurita (OP; ep 15) 
Shinichiro Minami (eps 10, 12, 17) 
Shinji Itadaki (ep 7) 
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 20) 
Shirō Maki (ep 10) 
Shuichi Hara (ep 12) 
Shuji Maruyama (ep 21) 
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 13, 20) 
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 7) 
Suta Nagabe (eps 14, 22) 
Sutekichi Yamada (ep 13) 
Tadashi Shida (eps 13, 21, 26) 
Tae Jin Kim (Sung San; ep 24) 
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; eps 13, 18, 23) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 10, 19) 
Taizou Iino (ep 1) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 16, 24, 26) 
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 13) 
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 14) 
Takaaki Wada (ep 9) 
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 24) 
Takahiko Yoshida (eps 3, 9, 15) 
Takahiro Kishida (eps 1, 4) 
Takahiro Sakai (ep 8) 
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 8) 
Takao Abo (eps 1, 10, 21) 
Takashi Habe (ep 9) 
Takashi Mamezuka (OP; eps 2, 25) 
Takashi Tomioka (ep 26) 
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 1, 7) 
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 8) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 5, 15, 20) 
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 12) 
Takeshi Morita (eps 3, 7) 
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 5, 12) 
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 7) 
Tatsuro Nagai (eps 5, 12) 
Tatsuya Urano (ep 19) 
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 10) 
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 10) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 5) 
Tomohito Hira (ep 2) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 22) 
Tomomi Umemura (ep 9) 
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 13) 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 3, 14, 22) 
Tomoyuki Abe (eps 18, 23) 
Toshiaki Miki (eps 10, 17) 
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 3) 
Toshihiko Fukano (eps 11, 19) 
Toshiko Baba (ep 10) 
Toshiko Inada (ep 3) 
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 4) 
Tsubasa Ito (ep 11) 
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 23) 
Tsutomu Nishiyama (eps 11, 19) 
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 9, 19, 21) 
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 8) 
Yasutake Okawara (eps 2, 11, 25) 
Yasuyuki Ebara (OP; ep 4) 
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San; eps 16, 24) 
Yoko Takanori (ep 19) 
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 21) 
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 3) 
Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 10) 
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 9) 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 19) 
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 19) 
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 3) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 11, 19) 
You Satou (ep 15) 
Youki Ebisu (ep 7) 
Yu Kobayashi (eps 10, 17) 
Yûichi Takahashi (eps 1, 15) 
Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 13) 
Yūji Tsuchiya (ep 15) 
Yukari Watabe (eps 3, 9, 19) 
Yuki Koike (ep 15) 
Yuki Nakajima (eps 5, 12) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 2, 11, 25) 
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 2, 11, 25) 
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 19) 
Yukitoshi Hōtani (eps 2, 11) 
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 8) 
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 14) 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 13) 
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 8) 
Yuriko Chiba (eps 19, 21, 26) 
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 9) 
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 8) 
Yuu Yonezawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 15, 19, 26
)
 
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 19) 
Yuusuke Matsuo (ep 13) 
Yuya Kumatani (eps 14, 20) 
Mechanical Art: Hidetaka Tenjin 
Monitor Graphic Design: Itsurou Sasakura 
Music Director: Yukako Inoue 
Music Performance:
Sachie Ōnuma (Viola) 
Yūta Ōno (Horn) 
Music producer: Shiro Sasaki 
Photography:
Chun Yan Zhao (T2 Studio) 
Fumihiko Morohashi (T2 Studio) 
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio) 
Takayuki Mori (T2 Studio) 
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio) 
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio) 
Tsuyoshi Shimura (T2 Studio) 
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio) 
Photography Production: Wakana Moriya 
Planning Assistant:
Izumi Fujishima 
Yukako Hanai (HOBIBOX) 
Yukie Sekihara 
Production Advancement:
Hibiki Yasui (ep 5) 
Hidenori Kosuga (ep 6) 
Isao Ueno (ep 8) 
Kalki Rajib (eps 10, 17) 
Kazuki Mukaitōge (eps 3, 9) 
Kōji Yoneda (eps 9, 19) 
Kōta Kanazawa (ep 12) 
Mei Sugita (ep 4) 
Mitsuto Edo (eps 1-2, 26) 
Naoyuki Wakabayashi (ep 21) 
Satoshi Ishida (eps 16, 24) 
Shin'ya Ueda (ep 13) 
Takahiro Majima (eps 1-2) 
Takeshi Toda (eps 18, 23) 
Tatsuhiro Okamoto (eps 14, 22) 
Toshiya Ōtomo (eps 7, 15, 20) 
Yan Zhou (assist. eps. 1-2, 11, 25) 
Yuka Nareta (ep 24) 
Yuusuke Sasaki (eps 1-2, 11, 25) 
Production Desk: Hidenori Kosuga 
Production Desk Assistant: Mei Sugita 
Production Unification Assistance: Motoharu Yagihashi 
Program Manager: Yoshikazu Kuretani (TV Tokyo) 
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo) 
Publicity: Jun Kasai 
Publicity Assistance:
Ai Kurihara (Monthly Comic Gene Editorial Dept.) 
Kōta Fukushima 
Megumi Masuko 
Nori Yada (Monthly Comic Gene Editorial Dept.) 
Recording: Makoto Uchida 
Recording Assistant:
Hideyuki Hachisuga (Aoi Studio) 
Hiromi Yamaguchi (Tricycle Studio) 
Setting Production: Ryō Kazama 
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi 
Sound Effects Assistant: Tomokazu Mitsui 
Special Effects: Shigenobu Kaihoko 
Sub Mechanical Design: Yukio Ikeda 
Theme Song Arrangement: Yoko Kanno (OP) 
Theme Song Composition: Yoko Kanno (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Gabriela Robin (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
AKINO (OP) 
Yui Ogura (ED #2) 
Theme Song Producer: Yoko Kanno 
Title Logo Design: Makoto Kamata (Gallois Production) 
Ai Kayano as Mikono Suzushiro 
Yuuki Kaji as Amata Sora 

Ayumi Fujimura as MIX 
Daisuke Namikawa as Shrade 
Hiroki Yasumoto as Izumo 
Jun Fukushima as Jin 
Junichi Suwabe as Donar 
Kana Hanazawa as Zessica Wong 
Keiji Fujiwara as Fudo Zen 
Kenichi Suzumura as Cayenne Suzushiro 
Kensuke Satou as Malloy 
Kouki Uchiyama as Kagura 
Kousuke Toriumi as Andy W Hole 
Megumi Nakajima as Sazanka Bianca 
Sakura Tange as Crea Drosera 
Sanae Kobayashi as Suomi 
Yui Ogura as Yunoha Suroor 
Yūichi Nakamura as Mikage 

Hiroki Touchi as Apollon 
Kiyono Yasuno as Shushu 
Minoru Inaba as Elco(Elcho) 
Rie Tanaka as Alisia (Alicia) 
Ryōta Asari as Male Operator 
Shinsuke Nagashima as General Soldier B 
Tetsu Inada as Principal/Commander 
Yuuka Hirose as Female Operator 
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
8 Bit 
Satelight 
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc. 
Broadcaster:
Family Theater (2012-01-15) 
The Sapporo Television Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2012-01-12) 
TV Aichi (2012-01-13) 
TV Osaka (2012-01-09) 
TV Seitouchi (2012-01-14) 
TV Tokyo (2012-01-08) 
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2012-01-09) 
CGI Design:
8 Bit (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10, 13-15, 17, 19, 21
)
 
Asahi Production (ep 26) 
Satelight (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 13, 15, 18
)
 
SoRun Digital (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 16, 18, 21
)
 
Studio BACU (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 13, 17
)
 
Studio H.S.T (eps 12, 16-17) 
T2 Studio (eps 1-3, 5) 
Tatsunoko Production (eps 1-2, 6) 
WAO Corporation (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 18
)
 
wonderium (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 18, 20
)
 
Finish Animation Assistance:
Artland 
D-COLORS 
Studio Gimlet 
HD Video Editing: Q-Tec 
In-Between Animation Assistance:
AIC Takarazuka 
Angle 
FAI 
Internet Streaming: J:COM 
Key Animation:
Angle (eps 18, 23) 
Nakamura Production (ep 14) 
Studio Bambino (eps 18, 23) 
Sung San (ep 16) 
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music 
Music Production: Flying Dog 
Online Distribution: Niconico (2012-01-16) 
Original Creator: Satelight 
Photography: T2 Studio 
Production Assistance:
A.C.G.T (eps 16, 24) 
amo (eps 5, 12) 
Digital Network Animation (eps 18, 23) 
Studio Gokumi (ep 8) 
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi 
Sound Effects: Sound Box 
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins 
Script:
J. Michael Tatum 
Samuel Wooley (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 11
)
 
Tyson Rinehart (ep 7) 
Translation: Masako Ollivier 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
Producer:
Carly Hunter 
Justin Cook 
Michael Harcourt (Part 2) 

ADR Engineer:
Alyssa Galindo (eps 7-26) 
Kenneth Thompson (eps 1-6) 
Assistant producer:
Michael Harcourt (Part 1) 
Zach Bolton (Part 2) 
Blu-Ray Authoring:
John Andreas 
Matthew O'Hara 
Trace Furniss 
Blu-Ray Compression: Jacob Martin 
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez 
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp 
Commentary:
Brina Palencia (ep 1) 
Christopher Bevins (ep 1) 
J. Michael Tatum (ep 1) 
DVD Authoring: Matthew O'Hara 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia 
DVD Menu Design: Whitney Holden 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin 
Line Producer: Zach Bolton 
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams 
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson 
Jason Weems 
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp 
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara 
Brina Palencia as Mikono Suzushiro 
Christopher Bevins as Amata Sora 

Alexis Tipton as Mix 
Brandon Potter as Zen Fudo 
Caitlin Glass as Zessica Wong 
Carrie Savage as Crea Dolosera 
Eric Vale as Shrade Elan 
Ian Sinclair as Malloy Direzza 
J. Michael Tatum as Towano Mykage 
Jason Liebrecht as Cayenne Suzushiro 
Josh Grelle as Andy W. Hole 
Justin Cook as Donar Dantes 
Luci Christian as Yunoha Thrul 
Mike McFarland as Izumo Kamurogi 
Taliesin Jaffe as Kagura Demuri 
Tia Ballard as Sazanka Bianca 
Todd Haberkorn as Jin Muso 

Brandon Potter as Gen Fudo 
Brina Palencia as Silvia De Alisia 
Christopher Bevins as Apollo 
Eric Vale as Sirius De Alisia 
J. Michael Tatum as Toma 
John Burgmeier as Apollon 
John Swasey as Commander 
Kara Edwards as Aika 
Lara Woodhull as
Young Amata(eps 1, 3) 
Young Kagura(eps 22, 25) 
Leah Clark as Ei(ep 13) 
Maeghan Albach as Yoka(ep 13) 
Mariela Ortiz as Young Shrade(ep 6) 
Monica Rial as Shush 
R Bruce Elliott as Mikono's Father(ep 18) 
Ryan Reynolds as Young Cayenne(ep 4) 
Stephanie Young as Alicia 

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand) 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Script/Translator: Samria Hernan 
Archie de Leon as Amata Sora 
Hazel Hernan as Mikono Suzushiro 

Anthony Malejana as Jin Muso 
Bernie Malejana as Mikage 
Jojo Galvez as Fudo Zen 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology