Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Yuruyuri (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Yuruyuri (Japanese)
ゆるゆり (Japanese)
유루유리 (Korean)
Themes: moe, school, school life, yuri
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Right after starting middle school, Akari Akaza joins the Amusement Club which is composed solely of her two childhood friends, Kyouko Toshinou and Yui Funami. Chinatsu Yoshikawa, Akaza's classmate, becomes a member after finding out about the dissolution of the Tea Club. The Amusement Club, situated at the tea room facility since the Tea Club disbanded, has no clear purpose, being free for the girls to do whatever they want.
User Ratings: 599 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 50 votes (sub:45, raw:1, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 116 votes (sub:110, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 174 votes (sub:155, dub:6, raw:5, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 155 votes (sub:143, dub:5, raw:2, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 57 votes (sub:50, raw:1, dub:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 23 votes (sub:22, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:9, raw:1)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 920 users, rank: #1130 (of 6067)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.589 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5766, rank: #1063 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 7.524 (Very good−), rank: #1043 (of 6061) (seen all: 7.63 / seen some: 6.78 / won't finish: 4.34)
Bayesian estimate: 7.525 (Very good−), rank: #844 (of 4612)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2011-07-04 to 2011-09-19
Opening Theme:
"Yuriyurarararayuruyuri Daijiken" (ゆりゆららららゆるゆり大事件) by Minami Tsuda, Rumi Ookubo, Shiori Mikami and Yuka Ootsubo
Ending Theme:
"My Pace de Ikimashō" (マイペースでいきましょう) by Minami Tsuda, Rumi Ookubo, Shiori Mikami and Yuka Ootsubo
Insert song:
"Majokko Mirakurun♪" (魔女っ娘ミラクるん♪) by Magical Girl Mirakurun starring Ayana Taketatsu (eps 1,5,7,12)
Trivia: We have 3
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Yuruyuri: Happy Go Lily - Season 1 [Premium Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2013-09-03 (from $51.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Ohta
Series Composition: Takashi Aoshima
Script:
Hideaki Koyasu (eps 2, 6, 9)
Kenji Sugihara (eps 3, 7, 10)
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takashi Aoshima (eps 1, 5, 11)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Shimura (eps 4, 10)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 9)
Masaharu Kudou (ep 7)
Masahiko Ohta (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Masatoshi Hakada (eps 8, 12)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (ep 2)
Takaharu Osumi (OP, ED)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 6)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 5, 11)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 3)
Yuzo Iyami (eps 7, 11)
Episode Director:
Kaoru Yabana (eps 3, 8)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 9)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 10)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 12)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (ep 2)
QZo (ep 7)
Shōgo Arai (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Takaharu Osumi (OP, ED)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 5)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 4)
Original creator: Namori
Character Design: Chiaki Nakajima
Art Director: Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga)
Chief Animation Director:
Chiaki Nakajima (eps 1-11 odd)
Junichiro Taniguchi (eps 2-12 even)
Masashi Karino (ep 2 asst)
Shinya Ojiri (ep 2 asst)
Tsubasa Ito (4 episodes
eps 4 asst, 7 asst, 8 asst, 9 asst
)

Animation Director:
Akio Uchino (ep 11)
Ayako Ozaki (ep 4)
Ayumi Yamada (eps 5, 10)
Chiaki Nakajima (ep 12)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 4)
Chisato Kikunaga (eps 3, 8, 12)
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 5, 10)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 11)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 10)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 1)
Hitomi Kaiho (eps 3 asst, 8)
Junichiro Taniguchi (OP)
Kazunori Minagawa (eps 1, 7, 12)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 7, 11)
Mayumi Fujita (2 episodes
eps 3 asst, 8 asst
)

Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 7, 11)
Rie Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 12)
Ryūichi Murakami (ep 10)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 6)
Shinji Ochi (ep 5)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 6, 11)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 8 asst)
Takaharu Osumi (ep 12)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 6)
Takashi Mukouda (ED)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 3 asst, 8)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 12)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (ep 2)
Tsubasa Ito (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yoo Yong-Jun (eps 2, 9)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography:
Shota Kobayashi (asst)
Takafumi Kuwano
Producer:
Ryōsuke Ōno (TV Tokyo)
Seitaro Nakamura (Dax Production)
Takashi Yoshizawa (TOHO)
Yoko Kawahara (Pony Canyon)

2nd Key Animation:
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (Azeta Pictures; ep 10)
Bong Duk Kim (ep 9)
Cho Jeung-Hwa (ep 9)
Dong Gyun Ryu (ep 9)
Hirofumi Okita (eps 6, 12)
In Young Kwak (ep 9)
Jung Mi An (ep 9)
Kazuaki Shimada (ep 1)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 11)
Kim Ki Nam (ep 9)
Kozue Saitō (Production Reed; ep 10)
Kyōko Nagata (ep 12)
Kyoko Niimura (ep 12)
Lee Hung-Soo (ep 9)
Maiko Fukuya (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Makoto Oohara (eps 2, 12)
Manami Iida (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Masami Yamauchi (eps 5, 10)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 8)
Megumi Matsumoto (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Michiko Oda (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Michiko Takegami (eps 2, 7, 12)
Mika Inoue (ep 8)
Miki Mutō (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

Miki Takeshita (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Min Ju Song (ep 9)
Naoki Shimizu (acca effe; ep 3)
Nobuyuki Mitani (eps 6, 12)
Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 6)
Ryoko Sugiura (eps 1-2, 6-7)
Sachiko Fukuda (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Sachiko Nakao (ep 1)
Saori Den (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Seigo Okazaki (Azeta Pictures; ep 10)
Sun Kyung Park (ep 9)
Takeshi Hiramatsu (ep 9)
Tetsuya Sunaga (eps 1-2)
Tomoko Tsuji (acca effe; ep 3)
Yōko Horita (acca effe; ep 3)
Young Sun Jang (ep 9)
Yūichi Naitō (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Yuki Fukuzawa (Arcturus; ep 10)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 8)
Animation producer: Tatsuko Fukushi
Art Setting: Shunsuke Suzuki
Assistant Director: Takaharu Osumi
Associate producer:
Gorō Shinjuku (Dax Production)
Hitoshi Kawamura (Showgate)
Kentarō Kuramoto (TV Tokyo)
Masayo Kudou (Dax Production)
Yōsuke Wada (COSPA)
Background Art:
Hiroshi Ohno (Studio Fuga; ep 2)
Hisako Saitou (Studio Fuga; eps 3-12)
Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga; ep 1)
Kumiko Ono (Studio Fuga; ep 2)
Miho Tokita (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12)
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12)
Sanae Terasawa (Studio Fuga; eps 2-12)
Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga; eps 2-12)
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12)
Background Design: Takafumi Kuwano (ED)
Color Check:
Eun Mi Kim (ep 9)
Genta Makabe (eps 1, 9, 12)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 3)
Kei Ishiguro (eps 6, 11)
Keiko Shibuya (ep 10)
Minako Yashiro (eps 6, 9, 11)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yuka Itō (ep 7)
Yuka Maniwa (ep 5)
Yūka Sakaguchi (ep 4)
Yūta Takeuchi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Color design: Genta Makabe
Color setting:
Eun Mi Kim (ep 9)
Genta Makabe (eps 1, 9, 12)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 3)
Kei Ishiguro (eps 6, 11)
Keiko Shibuya (ep 10)
Minako Yashiro (eps 6, 9, 11)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yuka Itō (ep 7)
Yuka Maniwa (ep 5)
Yūka Sakaguchi (ep 4)
Yūta Takeuchi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Editing: Emi Onodera
Editing Assistant: Hiroshi Suzuki
Eyecatch Animation:
Masayuki Shimizu (eps 7-8, 10)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 9, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Shun Odajima (eps 2, 4, 6)
Eyecatch Animation Director:
Chiaki Nakajima (eps 1, 5, 12)
Kazunori Minagawa (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Shinya Ojiri (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Tsubasa Ito (eps 9-11)
Eyecatch Chief Animation Director: Chiaki Nakajima (eps 2-12)
Eyecatch Director: Masahiko Ohta
Eyecatch Storyboard: Masahiko Ohta
Finish Animation:
Aoi Naganuma (eps 3, 8)
Atsushi Kikunaga (eps 3, 8)
Genta Makabe (eps 2, 7, 11)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 8)
Kei Ishiguro (eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Keiko Shibuya (eps 5, 10)
Mai Nobuo (eps 3, 8)
Minako Yashiro (eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 8)
Sayaka Numahata (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Yuka Itō (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

Yuka Maniwa (eps 5, 10)
Yūta Takeuchi (eps 1, 6, 11)
HD Editing: Tsukasa Yoshino
HD Editing Assistant:
Hideki Takemura (eps 2-7, 9-11)
Jin Hon'ami (eps 1, 8)
Tatsuhiko Kojima (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Chiho Suezuru (ep 4)
Ei Zengo (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Hirotoshi Akiyama (eps 3, 8)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (eps 5, 10)
Kanako Iwade (ep 4)
Keiko Miyano (ep 4)
Kōki Hirano (eps 3, 8)
Kunitoshi Ishii (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Kyōko Nagata (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Maiko Fukuya (eps 2, 6-7)
Makoto Oohara (eps 2, 7, 12)
Manami Iida (ep 2)
Megumi Matsumoto (eps 6, 12)
Michiko Oda (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Miki Mutō (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Miki Takeshita (eps 2, 6)
Naomi Sakata (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Naoyuki Ichimura (ep 4)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 2)
Sachiko Fukuda (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Saori Den (eps 2, 6, 12)
Takahiro Tajima (eps 3, 8)
Takeji Urata (eps 5, 10)
Tamae Kawabe (ep 4)
Toshiaki Kimura (eps 3, 8)
Yūichi Naitō (eps 2, 6-7)
Yuki Kuwano (eps 6-7)
Yukiko Ueda (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Yukinobu Sawa (eps 3, 8)
In-Between Check:
Byung Hee Yun (ep 9)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 4)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (eps 5, 10)
Jung Ah Kang (ep 9)
Kana Ineo (eps 3, 8)
Makoto Oohara (eps 1, 6, 11)
Megumi Matsumoto (eps 2, 7, 12)
Michiko Ōtani (ep 4)
Sawa Fukami (ep 3)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 3, 8)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 3)
Insert Song Arrangement: Funta3 (Majokko Mirakurun; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Insert Song Composition: Funta3 (Majokko Mirakurun; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Insert Song Lyrics: Funta7 (Majokko Mirakurun; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Insert Song Performance: Ayana Taketatsu (Majokko Mirakurun; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Item Design: Junichiro Taniguchi
Key Animation:
Aki Kumata (ep 5)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 5, 10)
Akihito Kato (ep 2)
Akiko Kudou (ep 5)
Akiko Murakami (ep 5)
Asuka Yamaguchi (OP; ep 3)
Atsuko Matsushita (I&S Factory; ep 3)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 10)
Atsushi Soga (ep 12)
Ayako Karatani (ep 5)
Ayako Ozaki (ep 4)
Ayako Satou (ep 10)
Ayu Imoto (eps 2, 7, 12)
Ayumi Yamada (ep 10)
Bong Duk Kim (ep 9)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 4)
Cho Jeung-Hwa (ep 9)
Daigo Tamura (ep 11)
Dong Gyun Ryu (ep 9)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 2, 7)
Emi Kamiishi (OP)
Eri Yamazaki (OP)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 12)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 4)
Fuyumi Toriyama (I&S Factory; ep 3)
Harumi Kakuda (I&S Factory; ep 3)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 7)
Hee Eun Choi (eps 1-2)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 1, 5)
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 5)
Hirofumi Okita (eps 2, 7, 11)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 3)
Hiromi Nakagawa (eps 5, 10)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 7, 11)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 1)
Hisashi Kawashima (eps 6, 12)
Hitomi Kaiho (OP; ep 3)
Hitonori Aki (eps 3, 8)
Hong Keun Park (ep 8)
In Young Kwak (ep 9)
Jung Mi An (ep 9)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 12)
Junko Ikeda (ep 6)
Kana Kōno (eps 2, 7)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 2, 7)
Kang Ei Shin (ep 8)
Kazuaki Shimada (eps 7, 11-12)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 5, 10)
Keiko Ichihara (OP; eps 2, 11-12)
Keiko Motoya (I&S Factory; ep 3)
Ken Mutou (ep 12)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 10)
Kenji Takimoto (eps 3, 8)
Kim Ki Nam (ep 9)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (I&S Factory; ep 3)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 5)
Kōji Furuya (ep 10)
Kozue Saitō (ep 5)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 3, 8)
Kyoko Niimura (eps 6, 12)
Lee Hung-Soo (eps 1, 9)
Makoto Nakata (ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)

Manabu Shiota (ep 5)
Manamu Amasaki (eps 1, 12)
Mao Furukawa (ep 12)
Mari Toyokawa (ep 5)
Mariko Kubo (ep 6)
Marina Kamata (eps 5, 10)
Masao Ookubo (ep 12)
Masashi Karino (OP, ED; eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Masato Okada (ep 4)
Masato Yasuno (ep 11)
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 11)
Masayuki Shimizu (eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Mayu Ōno (eps 3, 8)
Mayumi Fujita (OP)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 6, 12)
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 3, 8)
Michiko Ōtani (ep 4)
Michio Hasegawa (eps 5, 10)
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 3, 8)
Mika Inoue (ep 3)
Miki Koshida (ep 4)
Min Bae Lee (ep 8)
Min Ju Song (eps 2, 7, 9)
Mio Inoguchi (OP)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 6)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 11)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 11)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 6)
Nami Inoue (eps 3, 8)
Naoko Takahashi (eps 5, 10)
Naomi Okita (ep 6)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 5)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ED; eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Noritaka Tateguchi (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Rie Kawai (ep 6)
Rutarō (OP; ep 1)
Ryo-timo (OP)
Ryuji Totake (ep 10)
Sachiko Nakao (eps 6, 11)
Satomi Miyazaki (eps 5, 10)
Satoshi Mutsuda (eps 2, 7)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 5)
Sawa Fukami (eps 3, 8)
Sayoko Murai (ep 10)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 4)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 3, 8)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 12)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 4)
Shinji Ochi (eps 5, 10)
Shinsuke Terasawa (eps 5, 10)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 4)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 10)
Shinya Ojiri (ED; ep 1)
Shinya Ono (OP; eps 1, 11-12)
Shiori Shirazaki (eps 3, 8)
Shūichi Fukushige (ep 4)
Shun Odajima (ED; eps 1, 11)
Shūta Yamashita (ep 10)
Sōko Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Suk In Lee (ep 8)
Sun Kyung Park (ep 9)
Sung Jin Han (eps 1-2)
Takahiko Yoshida (ED; ep 12)
Takahiro Ōkawa (ep 11)
Takao Maki (OP, ED)
Takashi Mukouda (ep 1)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 5, 10)
Takayuki Uragami (OP)
Takehiro Ishii (ep 1)
Takeshi Hiramatsu (ep 9)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 3, 8)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 1)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 5)
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 5, 10)
Toshiyuki Sato (eps 5, 10)
Tsubasa Ito (eps 1, 12)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 10)
Yasuharu Asawa (eps 5, 10)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 2, 7)
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 4)
Yōko Yasuda (eps 5, 10)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 8)
Yoo Yong-Jun (ep 1)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 4)
Yoshiki Hirakawa (eps 5, 10)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (ep 5)
Young Sun Jang (ep 9)
Yuji Shibata (eps 7, 12)
Yūki Morishita (ep 12)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 3)
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 3, 8)
Yuya Kumatani (ep 11)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 2)
Layout Supervision: Takaharu Osumi
Main Title Design: Yuuko Komoji
Music producer: Shinji Horikiri
Music Production Cooperation:
Masashi Takatori
Takahiro Sasaki
Photography:
Hiroshi Ōhara (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Katsutoshi Sugawara (Daume; eps 5, 10)
Kunihiko Ito (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Masanori Sasaki (Daume; eps 5, 10)
Shinobu Sasaki (Daume; eps 5, 10)
Takafumi Kuwano (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Yasushi Kudō (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Yōsuke Uesugi (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Planning:
Hisato Usui (Showgate)
Osamu Harada (Dax Production)
Ryū Ishiguro (Dogakobo)
Yoko Furukawa (Pony Canyon)
Yoshiyuki Matsunaga (COSPA)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Sekine (eps 2, 7)
Ei Ogawa (ep 1)
Hisayoshi Terasaki (ep 5)
Kenzo Inagaki (ep 5)
Kim Mi Ran (ep 9)
Mayumi Kenmochi (ep 9)
Mikio Kato (ep 5)
Nana Suzuki (eps 3, 8)
Saori Wakabayashi (eps 6, 12)
Shige Fukase (ep 4)
Shōta Umehara (ep 11)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 10)
Production Affairs: Kumiko Hida
Production Desk: Yoshiya Yasusato
Production Supervision: Hajime Kamada
Program Manager:
Fumi Yoshino (TV Tokyo; ep 1)
Yūsuke Koyama (TV Tokyo; eps 2-12)
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Promotion Producer: Teppei Nojima
Setting Cooperation: Midori Natsu
Setting Production: Ei Ogawa
Sound Editor: Atsushi Satou
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Mixing: Yoko Nakano
Sound Production Manager: Masakatsu Oomuro
Special Effects:
Genta Makabe (eps 1, 12)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 3, 8)
Kei Ishiguro (eps 6, 11)
Masanori Sasaki (ep 10)
Minako Yashiro (eps 6, 9, 11)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 8)
Shinobu Sasaki (ep 5)
Yuka Itō (ep 7)
Yūka Sakaguchi (ep 4)
Yūta Takeuchi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Subtitle Design: Megumi Matsumoto (eps 2-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Funta7 (ED)
Ken Iijima (OP)
Pierre (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Funta7 (ED)
Ken Iijima (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Funta3 (ED)
Miya (OP)
Written Characters: Daisuke Nishioka (eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Minami Tsuda as Yui Funami
Rumi Ookubo as Chinatsu Yoshikawa
Shiori Mikami as Akari Akaza
Yuka Ōtsubo as Kyōko Toshinō

Aki Toyosaki as Chitose Ikeda
Aoi Yūki as Rivalun
Aya Uchida as Kaede Furutani
Ayana Taketatsu as Majokko Mirakurun
Emiri Katō as Sakurako Ōmuro
Maaya Uchida as Mari(eps 6-7, 12)
Momo Kuraguchi as Chizuru Ikeda
Ryoko Shiraishi as Nana Nishigaki
Saki Fujita as Ayano Sugiura
Saori Goto as Rise Matsumoto
Suzuko Mimori as Himawari Furutani

Ai Asagiri as Kyōko's mother(eps 7, 11)
Ako Mayama as Ikeda sisters' grandmother(ep 12)
Atsuko Ōta as
Customer girl(ep 5)
Family restaurant customer(ep 7)
Girl student B(ep 8)
Receptionist(ep 3)
Teacher(eps 1, 9)
Ayaka Higashi as
Sales floor girl(ep 5)
Student(eps 1-4, 7, 11)
Ayaka Saito as
Sales floor girl(ep 5)
Student(eps 1-4, 7, 11)
Ayano Ishikawa as Tomoko Yoshikawa(ep 7)
Haruka Yamazaki as
Eri's mother(ep 5)
Girl student A(ep 8)
Hiro Takaoka(ep 6)
Light music club member(ep 1)
Student(ep 4)
Visiting salesperson(ep 9)
Haruna Inoue as Student(eps 7, 11)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Ganbo(ep 5)
Mai Toudou as Mari's mother(ep 7)
Megumi Tokuda as Tennis club member(ep 1)
Momo Kuraguchi as
Athletics club member(ep 1)
Eri(ep 5)
Haunted house ghost(ep 9)
Student(ep 2)
Sayori Ishizuka as Akari's mother(ep 7)
Tomomi Yamakawa as Chinatsu's mother(eps 7, 11)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Akari's father(ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 3)
Actas (ep 5)
AI (ep 1)
AIC (ep 1)
APPP (ep 1)
ARCTURUS (ep 10)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Mouse (ep 3)
Mushi Production (eps 1, 5)
Picture Magic (ep 1)
Production Reed (ep 10)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Seigasha (ep 1)
Seven Arcs (ep 5)
Studio Izena (ep 1)
Wao World (ep 1)
Animation Production: Dogakobo
Background Art: Studio Fuga
Finish Animation:
AI (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 11-12
)

BEEP (ep 4)
Big Owl (eps 11-12)
Diomedea (eps 5, 10)
Fanout (eps 6-7)
GK Entertainment (eps 2, 6, 9)
Hiryu Doga (ep 4)
I&S Factory (eps 5, 10)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11-12
)

MSJ (eps 6, 12)
Rising Force (ep 7)
Studio Izena (eps 1, 7)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (eps 5, 10)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 5)
Triple A (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
AI (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 11-12
)

BEEP (ep 4)
Big Owl (eps 11-12)
Fanout (eps 6-7)
GK Entertainment (eps 2, 6, 9)
Hiryu Doga (ep 4)
I&S Factory (eps 5, 10)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11-12
)

MSJ (eps 6, 12)
Mushi Production (ep 2)
Production Reed (ep 5)
Studio Izena (eps 1, 7)
Studio Victory (ep 12)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (eps 5, 10)
Triple A (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 4)
GK Entertainment (ep 6)
I&S Factory (ep 3)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Photography: Daume (ep 10)
Production Cooperation:
Daume (eps 5, 10)
GK Entertainment (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 3, 8)
PRA (ep 4)
Studio Gram (ep 9)
Setting Cooperation: Media Factory
Sound Production: Dax Production
Video Editing Studio: Sony PCL
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: NIS America
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology