Squid Girl Season 2 (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Squid Girl (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Squid Girl (OAV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Shinryaku!? Ika Musume (Japanese) 
侵略!?イカ娘 (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , slice of life 
Themes: Beach cafe 
Objectionable content: None 
Plot Summary: The nefarious Squid Girl is back to continue her self-appointed mission to invade the surface world. Or that's what she would do, if she could just stop getting distracted by squidding movies, reading squidly manga, and making friends as only a squid could make them. Squid Girl must overcome not only danger found at every turn, but her own squidly good nature as well. 
User Ratings: 400 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 28 votes (sub:25, dub:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 90 votes (sub:85, dub:3, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 142 votes (sub:129, dub:6, raw:3, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 96 votes (sub:89, dub:3, ?:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:28, dub:1)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 638 users, rank: #1478 (of 6009)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.835 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.27, rank: #711 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 7.773 (Very good−), rank: #683 (of 6002) (seen all: 7.81 / seen some: 6.97 / won't finish: 5.50)
Bayesian estimate: 7.766 (Very good−), rank: #496 (of 4566)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2011-09-26 to 2011-12-26 
Opening Theme:
"High Powered" by Sphere [Minako Kotobuki, Ayahi Takagaki, Haruka Tomatsu, and Aki Toyosaki] 
Ending Theme:
"Kimi o Shirukoto" (君を知ること) by Hisako Kanemoto as Ika Musume 
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Tsutomu Mizushima 
Director: Yasutaka Yamamoto 
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote 
Script:
Mariko Kunisawa (8 episodes
eps 2b-2c, 3c, 4a, 5a, 6a-6b, 8, 9a-9b, 11c
)
 
Michiko Yokote (8 episodes
eps 1, 4b-4c, 5b, 6c, 7, 9c, 10a-10b, 12
)
 
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 2a, 11a-11b) 
Tsutomu Mizushima (ep 3b) 
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 3a, 5c, 10c) 
Storyboard:
Chikara Sakurai (ep 9a-9b) 
Fumitoshi Oizaki (OP) 
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 6a-6b, 10) 
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 7) 
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 4a-4b) 
Riori Yamamoto (ep 3a-3b) 
Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 5) 
Shigeru Kimiya (eps 3c, 4c, 9c) 
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 2a, 11a-11b) 
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 1, 6c, 12)  (ED) 
Yoshitaka Makino (eps 2b-2c, 8) 
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (ep 11c) 
Unit Director:
Chikara Sakurai (ep 9a-9b) 
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 9c, 10b) 
Fumitoshi Oizaki (OP) 
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Hata (3 episodes
eps 6a-6b, 10a, 10c
)
 
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 4a-4b) 
Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 5) 
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 4c) 
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 2a, 11a-11b) 
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 1, 6c, 12)  (ED) 
Yoshitaka Makino (eps 2b-2c, 8) 
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (eps 3, 11c) 
Music: Tomoki Kikuya 
Original creator: Masahiro Anbe 
Character Design: Masakazu Ishikawa 
Art Director: Ken'ichi Tatefuji 
Chief Animation Director: Masakazu Ishikawa 
Animation Director:
Dai Suzuki (ep 9a) 
Hideki Furukawa (ep 8c) 
Hideyuki Kouda (ep 2a) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 2c) 
Jun Hanzawa (ep 2b-2c) 
Katsura Tsushima (ep 10) 
Katsuya Asano (eps 4b, 6b, 11b) 
Kazuhisa Kosuga (eps 4a, 12c) 
Kenji Ota (ep 3) 
Makoto Iino (ep 8b) 
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 10) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 2b) 
Masahito Onoda (ep 6a) 
Masakazu Ishikawa (eps 1a, 4a, 12c)  (OP; ED) 
Masayuki Fujita (ep 8a) 
Mayuko Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 1b, 6c, 11a, 12
)
 
Naomi Ide (5 episodes
eps 1c, 5c, 9c, 11c, 12b
)
 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 2a) 
Rutarō (ep 5b) 
Shou Sugai (ep 2a) 
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 8b) 
Takao Takegami (ep 7c) 
Takashi Uchida (ep 7a) 
Takumi Yokota (ep 10) 
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 9b) 
Yoshino Honda (eps 4c, 5c, 12c) 
Yoshiyuki Tabata (ep 5a) 
Yukihiro Kitano (ep 7b) 
Director of Photography: Yuki Hama 
Producer:
Katsumi Koike (Lantis) 
Kentarō Kuramoto (TV Tokyo) 
Tatsuya Ishiguro (PONY CANYON) 
Toshiaki Tanaka 

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Ogawa (ep 12c) 
Akira Amemiya (ep 6a) 
Asami Nakatani (5 episodes
eps 1, 4a, 6c, 12a, 12c
)
 
Atsushi Kanō (ep 12c) 
Aya Miyajima (5 episodes
eps 1a, 1b, 4a, 6c, 12c
)
 
Ayaka Nakajima (ep 2) 
Ayumi Ono (eps 12a, 12c) 
Chisato Nakata (eps 2b, 2c) 
Daiki Ōta (OP) 
Daisuke Hiramaki (3 episodes
eps 6a, 12a, 12c
)
 
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 11b) 
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 2) 
Hiromasa Katō (eps 12a, 12c) 
Hiroyuki Saida (ep 6c) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 9b) 
Kana Fujishiro (ep 6a) 
Kana Harufuji (eps 6a, 6b) 
Kanae Hatakeyama (5 episodes
eps 4a, 9b, 11b, 12a, 12c
)
 
Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 1, 12) 
Kenji Ota (ep 3c) 
Koharu Sudo (ep 7a) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 2) 
Kyōsuke Maeda (eps 12a, 12c) 
Mami Hayakawa (ep 12c) 
Masaaki Nibe (ep 12c) 
Masahito Onoda (ep 9b) 
Masateru Inada (eps 2b, 2c) 
Miki Konno (ep 6c) 
Mina Ozawa (ep 12c) 
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 2b, 2c) 
Reiko Fujita (eps 12b, 12c) 
Riori Yamamoto (ep 12c) 
Seon Jin Jin (ep 12a) 
Shō Asakawa (eps 12a, 12c) 
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 12c) 
Shōko Yasuda (eps 12a, 12c) 
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 12a, 12b) 
Sōya Hara (4 episodes
eps 4a, 5c, 6b, 6c
)
 
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 12c) 
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 6a) 
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 12c) 
Tomohito Hira (ep 12c) 
Tomomi Morita (4 episodes
eps 3b, 3c, 7b, 7c
)
 
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (eps 2a, 2b) 
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 7b) 
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 5c, 6b, 11c) 
Yuichiro Mizutani (6 episodes
eps 4a, 5c, 9b, 11a, 11b, 12c
)
 
Yumi Fushimi (eps 3, 7) 
Yumiko Nakamura (eps 12a, 12c) 
Yumiko Totsu (ep 2a) 
3D CG: Kazufumi Gotō 
Assistant Director of Photography: Kazuto Furuya 
Assistant producer: Tetsuro Satomi 
Assistant Sound Director: Chikako Yokota 
Background Art:
Anri Ishida (See Throu Studio) 
Fuminao Akai (See Throu Studio) 
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack) 
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack) 
Kunio Kaneshima (See Throu Studio) 
Mamiko Shiotani (See Throu Studio) 
Masaru Sotoya (See Throu Studio) 
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke) 
Natsue Muramoto (See Throu Studio) 
Rei Ooyama (See Throu Studio) 
Sanae Tomoto (See Throu Studio) 
Sayuri Niki (See Throu Studio) 
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke) 
Shōtarō Jinno (See Throu Studio) 
Tetsuya Niiseki (See Throu Studio) 
Wakumi Takagi (See Throu Studio) 
Yōsuke Kagawa (See Throu Studio) 
Color Check: Youko Matsubara 
Color design: Izumi Sakamoto 
Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama 
Editing Assistant: Yūji Kondō 
Finish Animation:
Chiharu Tamaki (Light Foot) 
Chika Matsuda (Diomedea) 
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G) 
Erika Fujita (Production I.G) 
Erika Ochiai (Light Foot) 
Eriko Okada (Nomad) 
Kenichi Nihei (Diomedea) 
Kiyoka Sawada (Light Foot) 
Kiyomi Inoue (Light Foot) 
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G) 
Makiko Suzuki (Production I.G) 
Mamoru Kawano (Light Foot) 
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G) 
Miyuki Hamada (Light Foot) 
Miyuki Iguchi (Light Foot) 
Miyuki Sunako (Diomedea) 
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G) 
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G) 
Nichiko Oomori (Production I.G) 
Noriko Fujita (Nomad) 
Noriko Komata (Nomad) 
Sakiko Takenouchi (Light Foot) 
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G) 
Tomoko Kuroki (Light Foot) 
Tomoko Saito (Light Foot) 
Yoshiko Watanabe (Light Foot) 
Youko Matsubara (Diomedea) 
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G) 
Yukiko Shigemitsu (Nomad) 
Yuri Okada (Production I.G) 
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G) 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Watanabe (Production I.G) 
Akane Ogawa (Diomedea) 
Atsushi Kanō (Diomedea) 
Ayumi Ono (Diomedea) 
Eriko Ōtake (Nomad) 
Hiromasa Katō (Diomedea) 
Kanae Hatakeyama (Diomedea) 
Kayano Mori (Production I.G) 
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G) 
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G) 
Kyōsuke Maeda (Diomedea) 
Mami Hayakawa (Diomedea) 
Mamiko Okada (Production I.G) 
Manami Goto (Production I.G) 
Mari Kobayashi (Diomedea) 
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G) 
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea) 
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G) 
Miki Ueda (Production I.G) 
Mino Matsumoto (Production I.G) 
Nonoko Suzuki (Production I.G) 
Sachiyo Takada (Production I.G) 
Satsuki Aizu (Production I.G) 
Sena Ito (Production I.G) 
Seon Jin Jin (Diomedea) 
Shiori Yasukawa (Nomad) 
Shō Asakawa (Diomedea) 
Shoichiro Nishimi (Diomedea) 
Shunpei Matsumoto (Diomedea) 
Shunpei Mochizuki (Diomedea) 
Tomofumi Inoue (Nomad) 
Yoshiko Inoue (Production I.G) 
Yuichiro Mizutani (Diomedea) 
Yuka Tobita (Production I.G) 
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G) 
Key Animation:
Aimei Sugai (ep 2c) 
Aki Hayashi (ep 10c) 
Akihide Muraji (ep 12a) 
Akiko Nagashima (eps 10a, 10c) 
Ani Katō (eps 2c, 6c) 
Asami Mannen (eps 10a, 10b) 
Asami Nakatani (6 episodes
eps 4c, 5b, 6b, 9b, 11c, 12b
)
 
Asuka Shimizu (ep 6c) 
Asuka Suzuki (ep 10a) 
Atsushi Sato (eps 3b, 3c, 7c) 
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 4c) 
Aya Maeda (ep 8b) 
Aya Miyajima (4 episodes
eps 5a, 6b, 11a, 12b
)
 
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 8b) 
Chie Yamazaki (ep 9a) 
Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 8b) 
Dai Nishino (ep 7c) 
Dai Suzuki (eps 6b, 12c) 
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 6b) 
Daisuke Sakamukai (ep 10b) 
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 4b, 11a) 
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 8a) 
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 12a) 
Emi Ueda (eps 2c, 12a) 
Eri Fujii (ep 8c) 
Eri Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 1c, 5c, 6c, 12a
)
 
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 2a) 
Etsuro Tokuda (ep 9b) 
Etsushi Mori (eps 3a, 3b, 7a) 
Fujio Aoshishi (ep 2a) 
Haru Torizuka (ep 5b) 
Harumi Kakuda (ep 10c) 
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 1c, 11a) 
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 12c) 
Hideki Shibuya (ep 8b) 
Hirofumi Takano (ep 7c) 
Hiromi Kuroiwa (ep 1c) 
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 8b) 
Hironori Sawada (eps 8a, 9c) 
Hiroshi Nohara (ep 5a) 
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 8b) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 8a) 
Hiroyuki Saida (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1a, 4c, 5a, 11a, 11b, 12c
)
 
Hisanori Hashimoto (eps 6c, 11a) 
Hisashi Samejima (ep 2b) 
Hitomi Aso (ep 10c) 
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 10b) 
Hitomi Takechi (OP) 
Hong Rong (ep 6a) 
Isao Sugimoto (ep 6c) 
Izumi Kondō (ep 9a) 
Jun Hanzawa (ep 2a) 
Jun'ichi Tominaga (ep 4b) 
Kaito Senkōji (eps 6a, 8a) 
Kana Fujishiro (ep 10c) 
Kana Watanabe (ep 8b) 
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 4b, 6b, 11c) 
Kanako Ueda (ep 12c) 
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 4b, 6c) 
Katsuhiro Nagamine (ep 9a) 
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 9c) 
Katsuya Takimiya (ep 8b) 
Kazuhisa Kosuga (OP; 3 episodes
eps 4a, 11b, 12c
)
 
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 7a, 8b, 9b) 
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 10b) 
Keisuke Mikami (ep 7a) 
Ken Itakura (ep 9b) 
Kenji Fukuyama (OP) 
Kenji Ota (ep 3a) 
Koji Asawa (ep 8c) 
Kouichi Satou (ep 11a) 
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 10b) 
Kozue Saitō (ep 2a) 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 2b) 
Kumiko Numata (ep 10c) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 2a) 
Makoto Iino (ep 8b) 
Makoto Matsui (ep 8b) 
Manabu Shioda (ep 7c) 
Manami Tatsuno (ep 8c) 
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 10c) 
Marina Sato (eps 4b, 4c) 
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 11c) 
Masahito Onoda (ep 6a) 
Masanori Hashimoto (eps 3a, 3b) 
Masato Yasuno (ep 1a) 
Masayuki Honda (eps 10a, 10c) 
Mayuko Matsumoto (OP; eps 1c, 6c, 12a) 
Michio Hasegawa (ep 4c) 
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 11c) 
Miho Daidouji (ep 10c) 
Mihoko Ishihara (eps 10b, 10c) 
Mika Tomiya (OP; eps 1a, 6c, 12a) 
Miki Konno (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1b, 4c, 5a, 11c, 12b, 12c
)
 
Mina Ozawa (ep 5c) 
Mitsuru Ohara (ep 12c) 
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 10a) 
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 7b) 
Naho Kiyoike (ep 10c) 
Naoki Aisaka (ep 7c) 
Naomi Ide (OP; ED; eps 1c, 9c) 
Naoyuki Owada (ep 10a) 
Natsue Chibayama (ep 9c) 
Noboru Kawamori (ep 2b) 
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 7a) 
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 2b) 
Noriko Sato (eps 3a, 7b) 
Noriyasu Murata (ep 10b) 
Osamu Matsumoto (ep 7a) 
Rei Ikagawa (ep 2c) 
Rei Masunaga (ep 7c) 
Reika Hoshino (ep 9a) 
Reiko Fujita (ep 8b) 
Rena Okuyama (ep 1b) 
Rie Kawai (eps 5a, 6c, 12b) 
Rutarō (eps 5b, 11c) 
Ryogo Shimizu (ep 10b) 
Ryōichi Kagawa (ep 5c) 
Ryuji Totake (ep 8a) 
Satoru Fujimoto (OP) 
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 1c) 
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 1b, 12c) 
Seiji Masuda (eps 3a, 3b) 
Seiko Asai (ep 9a) 
Seizo Toma (OP) 
Shingo Nakamura (eps 5b, 9c) 
Shinichi Nozaki (OP) 
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 8a) 
Shinji Abe (eps 1b, 5a, 12b) 
Shinya Kameyama (ep 8a) 
Shōko Yasuda (eps 5b, 5c) 
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 9c) 
Shou Sugai (ep 2b) 
Sinomin (ep 5c) 
Sōya Hara (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1a, 6a, 11b, 12a, 12c
)
 
Susumu Mitsunaka (ED) 
Takafumi Hayashi (ep 2c) 
Takahiro Hosoki (3 episodes
eps 1a, 11b, 12c
)
 
Takanori Suzuki (ep 6a) 
Takashi Nishikawa (ep 8b) 
Takayuki Murakami (ep 4b) 
Takayuki Uragami (ep 11b) 
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 3a) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 2c) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 5c) 
Takeshi Nishino (eps 3b, 7c) 
Tatsuya Urano (ep 2c) 
Teruyo Katō (ep 5b) 
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 9b) 
Tomohito Hira (ep 8a) 
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 2b) 
Tomoko Sato (ep 10a) 
Tomoyo Yoshida (ep 2c) 
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 5c) 
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 6c, 12a) 
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 8c) 
Toshihide Masudate (ep 2c) 
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 1c) 
Uo Ogidate (ep 9a) 
Ushio Tazawa (eps 3b, 3c) 
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 10a) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 3c, 7a) 
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 3a) 
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 8a) 
Yoshie Sakata (ep 2b) 
Yoshihiro Hiramine (ep 4c) 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 8b) 
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 8c) 
Yoshino Honda (OP; eps 1c, 4c, 12a) 
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 11b) 
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 4c, 11c) 
Youko Kuboyama (ep 9b) 
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 8a) 
Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 2a) 
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 5b, 12a) 
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 10c) 
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 10b) 
Yuki Kawamura (ep 5c) 
Yūki Morishita (ep 5b) 
Yukihiro Kitano (eps 3b, 3c, 7b) 
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 5c) 
Yūma Shimizu (ep 7a) 
Yumenosuke Tokuda (OP) 
Yumiko Ishii (OP) 
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 8c) 
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 4c) 
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 6b) 
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 8c) 
Yuto Teshima (ep 5c) 
Yuya Kumatani (4 episodes
eps 4b, 6c, 12b, 12c
)
 
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito 
Original Title Logo Design: Mayuko Chiba 
Plug-in Assistance: Kengo Watanabe 
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Hashimoto (ep 2) 
Fumihiko Yamaji (ep 10) 
Ippei Yokohori (ep 6) 
Kenichirou Yamamoto (eps 1, 6) 
Kiyoshi Yumoto (eps 5, 12) 
Kouichi Tamino (eps 3, 7) 
Kyōji Ōyama (ep 8) 
Sekai Kobayashi (ep 10) 
Takuya Hirata (eps 4, 11) 
Tomoya Arakawa (ep 2) 
Yoshino Honda (ep 11) 
Yusuke Abe (ep 9) 
Production Desk: Yōsuke Shiroishi 
Production producer: Atsushi Urushiyama 
Program Manager: Yūsuke Koyama (TV Tokyo) 
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo) 
Publicity:
Akira Miyabe 
Hiromi Inoue 
Sound Editor: Takuma Yoshioka 
Sound Effects: Michihiro Ito 
Sound Effects Assistant: Kaori Yamada 
Sound Mixing: Akira Noguchi 
Sound Production Manager: Naoko Miyaba 
Special Effects: Emi Irisame 
Theme Song Performance:
Aki Toyosaki (OP) 
Ayahi Takagaki (OP) 
Haruka Tomatsu (OP) 
Hisako Kanemoto (ED) 
Minako Kotobuki (OP) 
Video Editing: Naoyuki Kitazawa 
Ayumi Fujimura as Eiko Aizawa 
Hisako Kanemoto as Ika Musume 
Rie Tanaka as Chizuru Aizawa 

Azusa Kataoka as Nagisa Saitō 
Hitomi Nabatame as Cindy Campbell 
Kanae Itō as Sanae Nagatsuki 
Miki Ootani as Takeru Aizawa 
Yūichi Nakamura as Gorō Arashiyama 

Akemi Kanda as Kozue Tanabe(ep 12) 
Anri Katsu as Clark 
Asuma as Man A(ep 10) 
Ayako Kawasumi as Ayumi Tokita(Fake Ika Musume) 
Bryan Burton-Lewis as Foreigner(ep 4) 
Ema Kokubun as Cindy Campbell(English; ep 4) 
Go Inoue as
Exercise man(ep 3) 
Male customer B(ep 2) 
Man(ep 9) 
Hiroko Ushida as
Aiko Saitō(ep 2) 
Doctor(ep 8) 
Hiroshi Naka as Old man of amusement park(ep 9) 
Kayou Nakajima as Old woman(ep 8) 
Kōji Takeda as Male customer A(ep 2) 
Kokoro Kikuchi as Kiyomi Sakura 
Mutsumi Tamura as Satoshi(ep 3) 
Nanako Sudō as Risa(ep 9) 
Naoko Sugiura as Yuka Nishimura(4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)
 
Rikiya Koyama as Minamikaze owner 
Seiji Sasaki as Harris 
Shunzou Miyasaka as Tatsuo Isozaki(6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-9, 12
)
 
Taishi Murata as
Customer(eps 4, 6) 
Record keeper(ep 5) 
Takaaki Seki as Tosa dog(ep 3) 
Teruya Mori as Man C(ep 10) 
Tetsuo Goto as Martin 
Toshiharu Nakanishi as Lenon owner(ep 4) 
Yuka Nishigaki as Shōta Kuroishi(5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 11-12
)
 
Yuka Saitou as Announcer(eps 9-10) 
Yukari Oribe as Ayano Watanabe(4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)
 
Yūki Matsuoka as Man B(ep 10) 
Yuko Sanpei as Yūta Matsumoto(eps 1, 5) 
Yumi Uchiyama as Tomomi Mochizuki(4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)
 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Diomedea 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-10-15) 
TV Aichi (2011-10-13) 
TV Osaka (2011-10-15) 
TV Tokyo (2011-09-26) 
Key Animation:
JIN (ep 12b) 
Studio Create (ep 6a) 
Music Production: Lantis 
Music Production Assistance: TV Tokyo Music 
Offline Editing: REAL-T 
Original Title Logo Design: 4guru8 
Photography: Asahi Production 
Photography Assistance: Graphinica 
Production Assistance:
Encourage Films (OP) 
Nomad (eps 3, 7) 
Production I.G (ep 10) 
Production Reed (eps 2, 4) 
Studio Blanc (ep 8) 
Recording Studio: Glovision 
Sound Production: Glovision 
Video Editing: P's Studio 
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Editing: Tara L. Campbell 
Subtitle Styling: Tara L. Campbell 
Broadcaster: Animax Asia 
Distributor: Madman Entertainment 
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll 
Licensed by: Media Blasters 
English cast
(none)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong Hyewon as Ika Musume 
Min-Jeong Yeo as Chizuru Aizawa 
Yong-Sin Lee as Eiko Aizawa 
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Tooniverse 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology