Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Horizon on the Middle of Nowhere
Kyōkai Senjō no Horizon (Japanese)
境界線上のホライゾン (Japanese)
境界線上的地平線 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In a distant future, Japan is divided into feudal territories, which have been conquered and are ruled by outside countries. The flying city-ship Musashi, which holds the remnants of the Japanese, is being targeted and has no choice but to keep its people safe by going to war. With the fate of the world resting on its hands, the students of Musashi may hold the key to victory.
User Ratings: 478 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 37 votes (sub:29, dub:7, ?:1)
 Excellent: 56 votes (sub:44, dub:9, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 100 votes (sub:84, dub:10, raw:2, others:4
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 124 votes (sub:103, dub:17, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 61 votes (sub:53, dub:3, raw:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:18, dub:4, others:3
2 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:13, dub:5, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 24 votes (sub:23, dub:1)
 Bad: 18 votes (sub:14, ?:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Mandarin subtitled
)
 Awful: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 942 users, rank: #1114 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.753 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.2111, rank: #2947 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 6.622 (Good−), rank: #3156 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.03 / seen some: 4.69 / won't finish: 3.07)
Bayesian estimate: 6.646 (Good−), rank: #2888 (of 4589)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2011-10-01
2011-10-01 to 2011-12-17
Opening Theme:
"TERMINATED" by Minori Chihara
Ending Theme:
#1: "Pieces" by -Side Ariadust- AiRI
#2: "Stardust Melodia" by -Side Horizon- Ceui
Trivia: We have 3
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere - Complete First Season (Blu-Ray) 2012-11-06 (from $24.49)
DVD (Region 1)
    Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere - Complete First Season (DVD) 2012-11-06 (from $20.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Manabu Ono
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Screenplay:
Kurasumi Sunayama (eps 5-6, 11-12)
Seishi Minakami (ep 7)
Tatsuhiko Urahata (eps 1-4, 8, 13)
Yoriko Tomita (eps 9-10)
Storyboard:
Jin Inai (ep 5)
Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 6, 8, 12)
Kenji Seto (ED for eps 2,3,4,6,7,8,10,11,12)
Manabu Ono (OP; ED for eps 9, 13; ep 1)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 7)
Takayuki Tanaka (ep 4)
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 3, 10, 13)
Tomoki Takuno (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Tanabe (eps 2, 9)
Episode Director:
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 7)
Jun Soga (ED for ep 13; ep 13)
Kenji Seto (ED for eps 2,3,4,6,7,8,10,11,12)
Kenji Takahashi (ep 4)
Kyōhei Ishiguro (ep 1)
Masaomi Ando (eps 5, 13)
Masato Miyoshi (Assistant on eps 8, 9; ep 6)
Sayo Aoi (ep 12)
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 3, 10)
Tomoki Takuno (OP; ep 11)
Yasuhiro Tanabe (ep 2)
Yasuo Ejima (ED for ep 9; ep 9)
Yoshihide Ibata (eps 3, 10)
Music: Tatsuya Katou
Original creator: Minoru Kawakami
Original Character Design: Satoyasu (TENKY)
Art Director: Kazuo Nagai
Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (ep 8)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 4, 10)
Masakazu Saito (ep 9)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 8)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ED for ep 9; ep 9)
Natsuki Egami (ED for ep 13)
Noriko Ogura (eps 6, 12)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 2)
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Tomoyuki Fujii (ED for eps 4,6,11)
Yukiko Aikei (ep 3)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Tadashi Kitaoka
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (eps 1-3)
Aki Nishizaki (eps 5, 10, 13)
Akihiko Oka (Studio Victory; ep 13)
Akira Mizuno (Studio Victory; ep 13)
Asuka Nakaji (Wish; ep 5)
Aya Akizuki (ep 11)
Ayuko Etō (Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 9)
Chiaki Nakamura (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 2, 4)
Chiharu Takahashi (ep 11)
Daijirō Ichieda (eps 9-13)
Emi Udagawa (eps 1-4)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 13)
Erika Okada (ep 5)
Eriko Iida (ep 5)
Haruna Katsu (ep 11)
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 5)
Hiroko Yasutome (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 13
)

Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 9)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 13)
Hyae Jung Jo (ep 9)
Hye-Ran Park (ep 9)
Ji-Yeon Lee (ep 9)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 11, 13)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 11, 13)
Kazuya Takahashi (eps 5, 8-9)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 13)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 10)
Kengo Saitō (eps 9, 13)
Kiminori Itō (ep 2)
Koji Nagatomi (eps 4, 9, 12-13)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 11)
Makiko Fujiwara (eps 5, 9)
Masahiko Kaneda (ep 13)
Masako Kawai (ep 5)
Masateru Inada (ep 11)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 9-11, 13)
Mifumi Tomita (Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 9)
Miho Inoue (Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 9)
Mika Ookubo (Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 9)
Mika Suzuki (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 1, 3)
Misa Matsuoka (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 11)
Noriko Ogura (eps 2, 7, 13)
Reiko Saito (eps 11-13)
Ryōtarō Kita (Wish; ep 5)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 11
)

Satomi Yamanaka (eps 2, 5)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 13)
Seiji Nishida (Wish; ep 5)
Shiho Hayashi (ep 4)
Shinya Nishizawa (eps 4, 13)
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 5)
Shōko Shūsa (Wish; ep 5)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9)
Takahiro Sakai (eps 10, 13)
Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish; ep 5)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 2)
Takuya Yoshihara (eps 5, 8-9)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 4, 13)
Teruko Takejima (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13
)

Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 11)
Tomomasa Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Tomomi Kumata (ep 5)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 9)
Toshiyoshi Suzuki (Studio Victory; ep 13)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 13)
Yoshihito Naitō (eps 9-10, 13)
Yosuji Kudo (ep 9)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 10-11, 13)
Yūhei Murota (ep 4)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 2)
Yukiko Busa (Wish; ep 5)
Yumi Haruki (Studio Victory; ep 13)
Yuri Saitō (ep 5)
Yuta Ito (eps 1, 10)
3D CG:
Atsuko Yamada (SANZIGEN)
Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN)
Hiroki Matsuura (SANZIGEN)
Hiroki Suzuki (SANZIGEN)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (SANZIGEN)
Hiroyasu Nishino (SANZIGEN)
Hitomi Itou (SANZIGEN)
Kentarō Ijima (SANZIGEN)
Kouichiro Kawano (SANZIGEN)
Masaaki Susowake (SANZIGEN)
Masayuki Ōtake (SANZIGEN)
Motoki Nakamura (SANZIGEN)
Natsumi Nishio (SANZIGEN)
Takao Yokoyama (SANZIGEN)
Takuto Hirose (SANZIGEN)
Yoko Inoue (SANZIGEN)
Yoshiyuki Kamijō (SANZIGEN)
Yukio Sawamura (SANZIGEN)
Yūya Shiraishi (SANZIGEN)
Action Animation Director: Keizou Ichikawa (ep 7)
Assistant Animation Director:
Eriko Iida (ep 8)
Hideyuki Kataoka (eps 8-9, 11)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 8)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 13)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 1)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 13)
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 1, 13)
Natsuki Egami (ep 9)
Noriko Ogura (eps 7, 9)
Satoshi Kimura (ep 8)
Shinya Nishizawa (eps 1, 13)
Youki Ebisu (ep 11)
Associate producer: Ittetsu Ohara
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Studio Easter)
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Kobo Basara)
Erika Okazaki (Studio Easter)
Eriko Nakamura (Studio Easter)
Eun Kyung Seo (Studio Easter)
Hyeong Seok Joo (Korea Easter Studio)
Hyun Chul Woo (Korea Easter Studio)
Hyun Hee Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Ju-Jeong Ko (Korea Easter Studio)
Kim Soon Ja (Korea Easter Studio)
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter)
Ryosuke Kobe (Studio Easter)
Sagako Itakura (Anime Kobo Basara)
Sang Ha Yoo (Korea Easter Studio)
Seung Hyeon Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Shuuko Uematsu (Anime Kobo Basara)
Si Hyun Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Sin Hye Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
So Young Kim (Korea Easter Studio)
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter)
Tomomi Masaki (Studio Easter)
Won Suk Chai (Korea Easter Studio)
Yeong Dan Heo (Korea Easter Studio)
Yoshikatsu Matsumoto (Anime Kobo Basara)
Youichirou Yamamoto (Studio Easter)
Young Un Bae (Korea Easter Studio)
CG Line Director: Reina Kawabata
CG Main Animator: Shinsaku Nagura
CG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura
CG Supervision: Daisuke Suzuki
Character Animation Director:
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 11)
Natsuki Egami (eps 7, 13)
Satoshi Kimura (eps 5, 13)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Fujii (OP; ED for eps 2,3,7,8,10,12; ep 1)
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Shinya Nishizawa (eps 6-7)
Chief Promoter:
Taro Tanaka
Yūji Hirooka
Color Coordination:
Aiko Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Hironori Nochi (eps 1-7 odd, 10)
Kazumi Hasegawa (ep 9)
Color design: Sayoko Yokoyama
Composite:
Hidemi Akao (Studio Easter)
Mami Gotō (Core)
Masaki Nakamura (Studio Easter)
Megumi Enomoto (Core)
Naoto Yamaguchi (Studio Easter)
Shunsuke Kobayashi (Studio Easter)
Tadashi Kitaoka (Core)
Tomoyuki Igakura (Studio Easter)
Yukie Nakajima (Studio Easter)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Studio Easter)
Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa
In-Between Animation:
Ai Okabayashi
Aimi Sakai
Akinou Kojima
Daijirō Ichieda (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Emi Udagawa
Hiroko Takahashi
Hiromi Masuko
Izumi Hara (White Fox)
Izumi Kodama
Kaori Kishi (White Fox)
Kazuki Kuramoto (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Keiko Abu
Kimiko Hoshi
Mai Watanabe (White Fox)
Makoto Tamagawa (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Manabu Kataoka (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Mayumi Kakubari
Midori Yamamoto
Miyuki Yano
Naomi Takehara (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Naruki Iwasaki (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Natsumi Masuda (White Fox)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (White Fox)
Rei Chimoto (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Sachiyo Takada
Setsuko Takenouchi
Shingo Tamagawa (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Taeko Watanabe
Takana Matano (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Yaeko Watanabe (White Fox)
Yuka Iwabe (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Yurika Higashizaka
In-Between Check:
Aimi Sakai (ep 9)
Kanako Satō (eps 1, 6)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 3, 7, 11)
Sachiko Hiraide (eps 4, 8)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 2, 5, 10)
Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (eps 4-5)
Aki Nishizaki (eps 3, 7-9, 11)
Akiko Toyoda (Snow Light Staff; eps 3, 9-10)
Akira Etō (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 10-12)
Aoi Yoshii (eps 4, 9, 13)
Asako Inayoshi (eps 2, 5)
Ayako Karatani (eps 6, 13)
Ayu Imoto (ep 9)
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 8)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 7)
Chiemi Kurosaki (ep 8)
Dai Suzuki (ED for eps 4,6,11; eps 1, 9)
Daiki Matsuura (eps 4, 9, 13)
Daisuke Kamei (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Eiji Komatsu (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10-11
)

Eriko Iida (ED for ep 13; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Fujio Inose (eps 6, 13)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 9)
Goro Taki (eps 4, 12)
Hidekazu Yamana (ep 6)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 10)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ED for eps 2,3,7,8,10,12)
Hirako Hara (ep 1)
Hiro Yamamoto (eps 1-2, 4)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 2-3)
Hiroki Tokuda (eps 4, 10)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 11)
Hiroshi Mimata (Snow Light Staff; eps 10-11)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 5-11 odd)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 1)
Hisashi Hosaka (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 10)
Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 2)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 3, 7-13 odd)
Junpei Matsumoto (eps 7, 9)
Kanako Nakai (eps 9, 13)
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 2)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 1, 4, 10)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 4, 8)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 12)
Keiko Ichihara (eps 3, 9, 12)
Keizou Ichikawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Kenji Terao (eps 5, 10)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 8)
Kentaro Tokiwa (eps 9-10)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 9)
Koji Nagatomi (ED for ep 9; eps 2, 5, 10-11)
Kōta Sera (eps 7, 9, 13)
Maki Murakami (ep 11)
Maki Sugizono (ep 9)
Makiko Fujiwara (eps 1, 3)
Makoto Shimojima (eps 5, 12)
Manabu Imura (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 13
)

Manabu Ono (ep 13)
Manami Hattori (eps 2, 6, 13)
Masahiko Kaneda (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10-11
)

Masahiro Kogure (ep 6)
Masaiku Tayori (eps 7, 9, 13)
Masakazu Yamagishi (eps 2, 11)
Masako Kawai (eps 8, 11)
Masanao Bessho (ep 10)
Masaru Hamada (ep 8)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 10)
Masayuki Ozaki (Snow Light Staff; eps 4, 8-10)
Mina Itou (Snow Light Staff; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Minoru Morita (eps 5, 12)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 7)
Misato Takasaki (eps 9, 13)
Mitsuaki Takabe (Snow Light Staff; eps 4, 8-10, 13)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 5)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ED for ep 9; eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 7, 13)
Natsuki Egami (eps 3, 11)
Nobunori Niwa (eps 8, 11)
Noriko Ogura (eps 1, 6)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 8)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 11)
Ryuichi Makino (ep 3)
Ryuji Totake (ep 8)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 13
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 9, 12)
Sakana Hatakeyama (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Satohiko Sano (ep 8)
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 6, 12)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 3, 5, 11)
Satoshi Kimura (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Sayaka Ikeda (ep 11)
Seiji Masuda (eps 3, 13)
Shiho Hayashi (eps 8, 10)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 8)
Shinichi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 13
)

Shinji Abe (ep 10)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 5, 10)
Shinya Nishizawa (eps 1-2, 11)
Shirou Tamashiro (eps 8, 11)
Susumu Sudō (ep 4)
Takaaki Wada (eps 5, 13)
Takahiro Mizuno (eps 7, 9)
Takako Shimizu (ep 2)
Takashi Hyoudo (ep 10)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 2, 9)
Takayuki Murakami (ep 7)
Takayuki Sano (eps 4, 11)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 2, 9)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12)
Takumi Nishiwaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 5, 12)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 5-6, 12)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 4)
Teruyo Katō (ep 4)
Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 2, 13)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12)
Tomoko Kusunoki (eps 9, 13)
Tomomi Umemura (Snow Light Staff; eps 7, 10-11)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (eps 1, 3, 5)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 6, 11, 13)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 6, 9, 13)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 11-12)
Toshiko Inada (eps 2, 9)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 4, 8)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 8)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 12)
Yoko Ono (eps 4, 9)
Yoko Takanori (ep 6)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 4)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 8)
Yosuji Kudo (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 13
)

Youhei Yamamoto (ep 8)
Youki Ebisu (ep 3)
Yousuke Kabashima (eps 5, 13)
Yousuke Obuchi (eps 1, 4, 11)
Yūhei Murota (ep 5)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 3, 7-13 odd)
Yukari Watabe (eps 6, 13)
Yukiko Aikei (eps 1, 3)
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 11)
Yuko Dangi (eps 7, 11, 13)
Yūko Danki (eps 1, 3)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 10)
Yusuke Shimizu (eps 1, 9)
Yuta Ito (eps 4, 11)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 4, 10)
Mecha Animation Director:
Ken Ootsuka (eps 5, 11)
Tomohiro Kawahara (OP; ED for eps 2,3,7,8,10,12; eps 1, 7, 13)
Media Writer: Yoriko Tomita
Monitor Graphics:
Eri Fujisawa
Junko Kitagawa
Production Advancement:
Kenta Yonekura (eps 3, 7)
Kōsuke Azuma (eps 4, 8)
Rintarou Ikeda (eps 6, 12)
Shōko Abe (ep 11)
Taichi Kasai (eps 5, 9)
Takuya Kitamura (ep 1)
Yuki Ikemoto (eps 2, 10)
Production Desk: Hirokazu Shiba
Prop Design: Satoshi Kimura
Recording: Satoshi Yano
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaniwa
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Skills Director: Tomohiro Kawahara
Technical Director: Takehisa Kaneda
Theme Song Performance:
AiRI (ED)
Minori Chihara (OP)
Web Motion Picture: Kenshirō Morii
Jun Fukuyama as Tōri Aoi
Minori Chihara as Horizon Ariadust/P-01s

Ai Matayoshi as Miriam Polk
Ami Koshimizu as Tomo Asama
Aoi Yūki as Suzu Mukai
Ayuru Ōhashi as Adéle Balfette
Chiwa Saito as Kimi Aoi
Daisuke Hirakawa as Noriki
Daisuke Ono as Tenzou Crossunite
Emi Nitta as Malga Naruze
Kaori Nazuka as Heidi Augesvarer
Kei Shindou as Naomasa
Marina Inoue as Neito Mitotsudaira
Miyuki Sawashiro as Masazumi Honda
Mutsumi Tamura as Toussaint Neshinbara
Nao Tōyama as Margot Knight
Rika Morinaga as Azuma
Takashi Kuroda as Kiyonari Ulquiaga
Takehito Koyasu as Shirojiro Bertoni

Ai Shimizu as Mitsuki Sanyō
Daisuke Hirakawa as Nenji
Daisuke Ono as Hassan Fullbush
Eiji Miyashita as Kenji Itō
Jouji Nakata as Pope Innocentius
Mai Nakahara as "Musashi"
Miho Yamada as Blue Thunder Shopkeeper
Minako Kotobuki as Gin Tachibana
Minoru Shiraishi as Ginji Ohiroshiki
Mitsuaki Madono as Yoshinao
Naomi Kusumi as Tadakatsu Honda
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Konishi
Ryoko Shintani as Kazuno
Ryoko Shiraishi as Makiko Oriotorai
Sho Hayami as Motonobu Matsudaira(ep 2)
Taiten Kusunoki as Tadatsugu Sakai
Tomokazu Sugita as Muneshige Tachibana
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Galileo
Yu Kobayashi as Futayo Honda
Yuuji Takada as Masanobu Honda
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2011-10-02)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2011-10-01)
Tokyo MX (2011-10-03)
TV Aichi (2011-10-03)
TV Kanagawa (2011-10-02)
TV Saitama (2011-10-03)
Composite:
Core
Studio Easter
Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (eps 6, 12)
Snow Light Staff (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 13
)

Music Assistance: Sunrise Music Publishing
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Recording Studio: studio2010:
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steven Foster
Translation: Jackie McClure
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

Audio Engineer: Cesar Inserny
BD Authoring: David Williams
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
Extras Subtitles: Christopher Williams
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design & Mix:
Bryan Leach
Christopher Bourque
Spotting: Josh Grelle
Subtitle Script & Timing: Janice Williams
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Emily Neves as Horizon Ariadust/P-01s
Josh Grelle as Tori Aoi

Beth Lazarou as Toussaint Neshinbara
Brittney Karbowski as Malga Naruze
Cynthia Martinez as Heidi Augezvarer
Genevieve Simmons as Masazumi Honda
Illich Guardiola as Muneshige Tachibana
John Gremillion as Tenzo Crossunite
Justin Doran as Shirojiro Bertoni
Kendall McClellan as Futayo Honda(uncredited)
Kris Carr as Margot Naito
Luci Christian as Tomo Asama
Maggie Flecknoe as Kimi Aoi
Meg McDonald as Suzu Mukai
Mike Yager as Tenzo Crossunite(uncredited)
Monica Rial as Adele Balfette
Rebekah Stevens as Nate Mitotsudaira
Rob Mungle as Innocentuis(uncredited)
Rozie Curtis as Musashi
Shannon Emerick as Gin Tachibana

Amy Bruce as
Fusae Era
Yamatsubaki
Andrew Love as
Ginji Ohiroshiki
Hassan Fullbush
Takakane Hironaka
Yasumasa Sakakibara
Andy McAvin as Motonobu Matsudaira
Beth Lazarou as Flores Valdes
Chris Hutchison as
Kenji Ito
Narrator
David Wald as Yoshinao
Elizabeth Bunch as
Makiko Oriotorai
Mitsuki Sanyo
George Manley as Tadatsugu Sakai
Hilary Haag as
Hanami
Kazuno
Holland Vavra as Juana
Jennifer Alyx as Azuma
John Gremillion as
Nenji
Noriki
Jovan Jackson as Galileo
Joy Saxton as Miriam Poqou
Kalob Martinez as
Masanobu Honda
Pedro Valdes
Mike Yager as Tadakatsu Honda
Sam Roman as
Kiyonari Ulquiaga
Konishi
Susan Koozin as Yoshiki Aoi(Owner of Blue Thunder)
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Anime News Network
Crunchyroll
iTunes Store
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (North America)
Production: Seraphim Digital
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology