Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Related anime:
    Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Horizon on the Middle of Nowhere 
Kyōkai Senjō no Horizon (Japanese) 
境界線上のホライゾン (Japanese) 
境界線上的地平線 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: action , fantasy , science fiction 
Themes: ecchi , fanservice , politics , school , war 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: In a distant future, Japan is divided into feudal territories, which have been conquered and are ruled by outside countries. The flying city-ship Musashi, which holds the remnants of the Japanese, is being targeted and has no choice but to keep its people safe by going to war. With the fate of the world resting on its hands, the students of Musashi may hold the key to victory. 
User Ratings: 465 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 37 votes (sub:29, dub:7, ?:1)
 Excellent: 52 votes (sub:42, dub:8, ?:1, edit.dub:1)
 Very good: 99 votes (sub:82, dub:11, raw:2, others:4
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Good: 119 votes (sub:98, dub:17, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 60 votes (sub:52, dub:3, raw:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:18, dub:4, others:3
2 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:13, dub:5, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 23 votes (sub:22, dub:1)
 Bad: 17 votes (sub:14, dub:1, others:2
1 Mandarin subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 916 users, rank: #1124 (of 6009)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.748 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.2131, rank: #2952 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 6.612 (Good−), rank: #3143 (of 6002) (seen all: 7.02 / seen some: 4.62 / won't finish: 3.10)
Bayesian estimate: 6.635 (Good−), rank: #2874 (of 4564)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2011-10-01 
2011-10-01 to 2011-12-17 
Opening Theme:
"TERMINATED" by Minori Chihara 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Pieces" by -Side Ariadust- AiRI 
#2: "Stardust Melodia" by -Side Horizon- Ceui 
Trivia: We have 3
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere - Complete First Season (Blu-Ray) 2012-11-06 (from $37.29)
DVD (Region 1)
    Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere - Complete First Season (DVD) 2012-11-06 (from $34.54)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Manabu Ono 
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata 
Screenplay:
Kurasumi Sunayama (eps 5-6, 11-12) 
Seishi Minakami (ep 7) 
Tatsuhiko Urahata (eps 1-4, 8, 13) 
Yoriko Tomita (eps 9-10) 
Storyboard:
Jin Inai (ep 5) 
Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 6, 8, 12) 
Kenji Seto (ED for eps 2,​3,​4,​6,​7,​8,​10,​11,​12) 
Manabu Ono (OP; ep 1)  (ED for eps 9, 13) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 7) 
Takayuki Tanaka (ep 4) 
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 3, 10, 13) 
Tomoki Takuno (ep 11) 
Yasuhiro Tanabe (eps 2, 9) 
Episode Director:
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 7) 
Jun Soga (ep 13)  (ED for ep 13) 
Kenji Seto (ED for eps 2,​3,​4,​6,​7,​8,​10,​11,​12) 
Kenji Takahashi (ep 4) 
Kyōhei Ishiguro (ep 1) 
Masaomi Ando (eps 5, 13) 
Masato Miyoshi (Assistant on eps 8, 9; ep 6) 
Sayo Aoi (ep 12) 
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 3, 10) 
Tomoki Takuno (OP; ep 11) 
Yasuhiro Tanabe (ep 2) 
Yasuo Ejima (ep 9)  (ED for ep 9) 
Yoshihide Ibata (eps 3, 10) 
Music: Tatsuya Katou 
Original creator: Minoru Kawakami 
Original Character Design: Satoyasu (TENKY) 
Art Director: Kazuo Nagai 
Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (ep 8) 
Kanta Suzuki (eps 4, 10) 
Masakazu Saito (ep 9) 
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 8) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 9)  (ED for ep 9) 
Natsuki Egami (ED for ep 13) 
Noriko Ogura (eps 6, 12) 
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 2) 
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12) 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; ep 12) 
Tomoyuki Fujii (ED for eps 4,​6,​11) 
Yukiko Aikei (ep 3) 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Director of Photography: Tadashi Kitaoka 
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (eps 1-3) 
Aki Nishizaki (eps 5, 10, 13) 
Akihiko Oka (Studio Victory; ep 13) 
Akira Mizuno (Studio Victory; ep 13) 
Asuka Nakaji (Wish; ep 5) 
Aya Akizuki (ep 11) 
Ayuko Etō (Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 9) 
Chiaki Nakamura (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 2)  (ep 4) 
Chiharu Takahashi (ep 11) 
Daijirō Ichieda (eps 9-13) 
Emi Udagawa (eps 1-3)  (ep 4) 
Emiko Kataoka (ep 13) 
Erika Okada (ep 5) 
Eriko Iida (ep 5) 
Haruna Katsu (ep 11) 
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 5) 
Hiroko Yasutome (ep 3)  (eps 9, 11, 13) 
Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 9) 
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 13) 
Hyae Jung Jo (ep 9) 
Hye-Ran Park (ep 9) 
Ji-Yeon Lee (ep 9) 
Kaito Senkōji (eps 11, 13) 
Kanta Suzuki (eps 11, 13) 
Kazuya Takahashi (eps 5, 8-9) 
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 13) 
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 10) 
Kengo Saitō (eps 9, 13) 
Kiminori Itō (ep 2) 
Koji Nagatomi (eps 4, 9, 12-13) 
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 11) 
Makiko Fujiwara (eps 5, 9) 
Masahiko Kaneda (ep 13) 
Masako Kawai (ep 5) 
Masateru Inada (ep 11) 
Mayumi Kowada (eps 9-11, 13) 
Mifumi Tomita (Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 9) 
Miho Inoue (Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 9) 
Mika Ookubo (Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 9) 
Mika Suzuki (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 1, 3) 
Misa Matsuoka (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3) 
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 11) 
Noriko Ogura (ep 2)  (eps 7, 13) 
Reiko Saito (eps 11-13) 
Ryōtarō Kita (Wish; ep 5) 
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 1-2)  (eps 4, 8-9, 11) 
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 2)  (ep 5) 
Satoshi Harayama (ep 13) 
Seiji Nishida (Wish; ep 5) 
Shiho Hayashi (ep 4) 
Shinya Nishizawa (eps 4, 13) 
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 5) 
Shōko Shūsa (Wish; ep 5) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9) 
Takahiro Sakai (eps 10, 13) 
Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish; ep 5) 
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 2) 
Takuya Yoshihara (eps 5, 8-9) 
Tatsuya Miki (eps 4, 13) 
Teruko Takejima (ep 2)  (eps 4, 10, 13) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 11) 
Tomomasa Yamaguchi (ep 5) 
Tomomi Kumata (ep 5) 
Toshiaki Iino (ep 9) 
Toshiyoshi Suzuki (Studio Victory; ep 13) 
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 13) 
Yoshihito Naitō (eps 9-10, 13) 
Yosuji Kudo (ep 9) 
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 10-11, 13) 
Yūhei Murota (ep 4) 
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 2) 
Yukiko Busa (Wish; ep 5) 
Yumi Haruki (Studio Victory; ep 13) 
Yuri Saitō (ep 5) 
Yuta Ito (ep 1)  (ep 10) 
3D CG:
Atsuko Yamada (SANZIGEN) 
Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN) 
Hiroki Matsuura (SANZIGEN) 
Hiroki Suzuki (SANZIGEN) 
Hiroshi Kajiyama (SANZIGEN) 
Hiroyasu Nishino (SANZIGEN) 
Hitomi Itou (SANZIGEN) 
Kentarō Ijima (SANZIGEN) 
Kouichiro Kawano (SANZIGEN) 
Masaaki Susowake (SANZIGEN) 
Masayuki Ōtake (SANZIGEN) 
Motoki Nakamura (SANZIGEN) 
Natsumi Nishio (SANZIGEN) 
Takao Yokoyama (SANZIGEN) 
Takuto Hirose (SANZIGEN) 
Yoko Inoue (SANZIGEN) 
Yoshiyuki Kamijō (SANZIGEN) 
Yukio Sawamura (SANZIGEN) 
Yūya Shiraishi (SANZIGEN) 
Action Animation Director: Keizou Ichikawa (ep 7) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Eriko Iida (ep 8) 
Hideyuki Kataoka (eps 8-9, 11) 
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 8) 
Kanta Suzuki (ep 13) 
Koji Nagatomi (ep 1) 
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 13) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 1, 13) 
Natsuki Egami (ep 9) 
Noriko Ogura (eps 7, 9) 
Satoshi Kimura (ep 8) 
Shinya Nishizawa (eps 1, 13) 
Youki Ebisu (ep 11) 
Associate producer: Ittetsu Ohara 
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Studio Easter) 
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Kobo Basara) 
Erika Okazaki (Studio Easter) 
Eriko Nakamura (Studio Easter) 
Eun Kyung Seo (Studio Easter) 
Hyeong Seok Joo (Korea Easter Studio) 
Hyun Chul Woo (Korea Easter Studio) 
Hyun Hee Lee (Korea Easter Studio) 
Ju-Jeong Ko (Korea Easter Studio) 
Kim Soon Ja (Korea Easter Studio) 
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter) 
Ryosuke Kobe (Studio Easter) 
Sagako Itakura (Anime Kobo Basara) 
Sang Ha Yoo (Korea Easter Studio) 
Seung Hyeon Lee (Korea Easter Studio) 
Shuuko Uematsu (Anime Kobo Basara) 
Si Hyun Lee (Korea Easter Studio) 
Sin Hye Lee (Korea Easter Studio) 
So Young Kim (Korea Easter Studio) 
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter) 
Tomomi Masaki (Studio Easter) 
Won Suk Chai (Korea Easter Studio) 
Yeong Dan Heo (Korea Easter Studio) 
Yoshikatsu Matsumoto (Anime Kobo Basara) 
Youichirou Yamamoto (Studio Easter) 
Young Un Bae (Korea Easter Studio) 
CG Line Director: Reina Kawabata 
CG Main Animator: Shinsaku Nagura 
CG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura 
CG Supervision: Daisuke Suzuki 
Character Animation Director:
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 11) 
Natsuki Egami (eps 7, 13) 
Satoshi Kimura (eps 5, 13) 
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 11) 
Tomoyuki Fujii (OP; ep 1)  (ED for eps 2,​3,​7,​8,​10,​12) 
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Shinya Nishizawa (eps 6-7) 
Chief Promoter:
Taro Tanaka 
Yūji Hirooka 
Color Coordination:
Aiko Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)
 
Hironori Nochi (eps 1-7 odd, 10) 
Kazumi Hasegawa (ep 9) 
Color design: Sayoko Yokoyama 
Composite:
Hidemi Akao (Studio Easter) 
Mami Gotō (Core) 
Masaki Nakamura (Studio Easter) 
Megumi Enomoto (Core) 
Naoto Yamaguchi (Studio Easter) 
Shunsuke Kobayashi (Studio Easter) 
Tadashi Kitaoka (Core) 
Tomoyuki Igakura (Studio Easter) 
Yukie Nakajima (Studio Easter) 
Yuuya Kumazawa (Studio Easter) 
Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Okabayashi 
Aimi Sakai 
Akinou Kojima 
Daijirō Ichieda (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Emi Udagawa 
Hiroko Takahashi 
Hiromi Masuko 
Izumi Hara (White Fox) 
Izumi Kodama 
Kaori Kishi (White Fox) 
Kazuki Kuramoto (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Keiko Abu 
Kimiko Hoshi 
Mai Watanabe (White Fox) 
Makoto Tamagawa (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Manabu Kataoka (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Mayumi Kakubari 
Midori Yamamoto 
Miyuki Yano 
Naomi Takehara (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Naruki Iwasaki (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Natsumi Masuda (White Fox) 
Nosuzu Yasumoto (White Fox) 
Rei Chimoto (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Sachiyo Takada 
Setsuko Takenouchi 
Shingo Tamagawa (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Taeko Watanabe 
Takana Matano (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Yaeko Watanabe (White Fox) 
Yuka Iwabe (Sunrise Animation Studio) 
Yurika Higashizaka 
In-Between Check:
Aimi Sakai (ep 9) 
Kanako Satō (eps 1, 6) 
Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 3, 7, 11) 
Sachiko Hiraide (eps 4, 8) 
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 2, 5, 10) 
Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (ep 4)  (ep 5) 
Aki Nishizaki (ep 3)  (eps 7-9, 11) 
Akiko Toyoda (ep 3)  (Snow Light Staff; eps 9-10) 
Akira Etō (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12) 
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 10-12) 
Aoi Yoshii (ep 4)  (eps 9, 13) 
Asako Inayoshi (ep 2)  (ep 5) 
Ayako Karatani (eps 6, 13) 
Ayu Imoto (ep 9) 
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 8) 
Chie Hashimoto (ep 7) 
Chiemi Kurosaki (ep 8) 
Dai Suzuki (ep 1)  (ED for eps 4,​6,​11)  (ep 9) 
Daiki Matsuura (ep 4)  (eps 9, 13) 
Daisuke Kamei (ep 3)  (eps 7, 9-11, 13) 
Eiji Komatsu (eps 1, 3)  (eps 5, 10-11) 
Eriko Iida (eps 1-3)  (ED for ep 13)  (eps 7, 9, 12-13) 
Fujio Inose (eps 6, 13) 
Fumiaki Usui (ep 9) 
Goro Taki (ep 4)  (ep 12) 
Hidekazu Yamana (ep 6) 
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 10) 
Hideyuki Kataoka (ED for eps 2,​3,​7,​8,​10,​12) 
Hirako Hara (ep 1) 
Hiro Yamamoto (eps 1-2, 4) 
Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 2-3) 
Hiroki Tokuda (ep 4)  (ep 10) 
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 11) 
Hiroshi Mimata (Snow Light Staff; eps 10-11) 
Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 5-11 odd) 
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 1, 3)  (eps 9, 11) 
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 1) 
Hisashi Hosaka (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12) 
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 10) 
Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 2) 
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 3)  (eps 7-13 odd) 
Junpei Matsumoto (eps 7, 9) 
Kanako Nakai (eps 9, 13) 
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 2) 
Kanta Suzuki (eps 1, 4)  (ep 10) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 4)  (ep 8) 
Keiichi Ishida (ep 12) 
Keiko Ichihara (ep 3)  (eps 9, 12) 
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 2, 4)  (eps 7, 11-12) 
Kenji Terao (eps 5, 10) 
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 8) 
Kentaro Tokiwa (eps 9-10) 
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 9) 
Koji Nagatomi (ep 2)  (ED for ep 9)  (eps 5, 10-11) 
Kōta Sera (eps 7, 9, 13) 
Maki Murakami (ep 11) 
Maki Sugizono (ep 9) 
Makiko Fujiwara (eps 1, 3) 
Makoto Shimojima (eps 5, 12) 
Manabu Imura (eps 1, 4)  (eps 5, 10, 13) 
Manabu Ono (ep 13) 
Manami Hattori (ep 2)  (eps 6, 13) 
Masahiko Kaneda (eps 1, 4)  (eps 5, 10-11) 
Masahiro Kogure (ep 6) 
Masaiku Tayori (eps 7, 9, 13) 
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 2)  (ep 11) 
Masako Kawai (eps 8, 11) 
Masanao Bessho (ep 10) 
Masaru Hamada (ep 8) 
Masato Nishikawa (ep 10) 
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 4)  (Snow Light Staff; eps 8-10) 
Mina Itou (eps 1, 4)  (Snow Light Staff; eps 10, 12) 
Minoru Morita (eps 5, 12) 
Misa Matsuoka (ep 7) 
Misato Takasaki (eps 9, 13) 
Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 4)  (Snow Light Staff; eps 8-10, 13) 
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 5) 
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 1)  (ED for ep 9)  (eps 5, 9, 11) 
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 7, 13) 
Natsuki Egami (ep 3)  (ep 11) 
Nobunori Niwa (eps 8, 11) 
Noriko Ogura (ep 1)  (ep 6) 
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 8) 
Ryotarou Akao (ep 11) 
Ryuichi Makino (ep 3) 
Ryuji Totake (ep 8) 
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 2-3)  (eps 7, 9, 13) 
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 9, 12) 
Sakana Hatakeyama (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12) 
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 3)  (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12-13
)
 
Satohiko Sano (ep 8) 
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 6, 12) 
Satoshi Harayama (ep 3)  (eps 5, 11) 
Satoshi Kimura (ep 1)  (eps 5, 10, 13) 
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 11) 
Seiji Masuda (ep 3)  (ep 13) 
Shiho Hayashi (eps 8, 10) 
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 8) 
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 2)  (eps 5, 10, 13) 
Shinji Abe (ep 10) 
Shinya Kameyama (eps 5, 10) 
Shinya Nishizawa (eps 1-2)  (ep 11) 
Shirou Tamashiro (eps 8, 11) 
Susumu Sudō (ep 4) 
Takaaki Wada (eps 5, 13) 
Takahiro Mizuno (eps 7, 9) 
Takako Shimizu (ep 2) 
Takashi Hyoudo (ep 10) 
Takashi Maruyama (ep 2)  (ep 9) 
Takayuki Murakami (ep 7) 
Takayuki Sano (ep 4)  (ep 11) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 2)  (ep 9) 
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12) 
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 3)  (eps 7, 9-11, 13) 
Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 5, 12) 
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 5-6, 12) 
Tatsuya Miki (ep 3)  (eps 5, 10-11) 
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12) 
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 4) 
Teruyo Katō (ep 4) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 2)  (ep 13) 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12) 
Tomoko Kusunoki (eps 9, 13) 
Tomomi Umemura (Snow Light Staff; eps 7, 10-11) 
Tomoshige Inayoshi (eps 1, 3)  (ep 5) 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 6, 11, 13) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 6, 9, 13) 
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 11-12) 
Toshiko Inada (ep 2)  (ep 9) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 4)  (ep 8) 
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 8) 
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 11) 
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 12) 
Yoko Ono (ep 4)  (ep 9) 
Yoko Takanori (ep 6) 
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 4) 
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 8) 
Yosuji Kudo (eps 1-3)  (eps 5, 10, 13) 
Youhei Yamamoto (ep 8) 
Youki Ebisu (ep 3) 
Yousuke Kabashima (eps 5, 13) 
Yousuke Obuchi (eps 1, 4)  (ep 11) 
Yūhei Murota (ep 5) 
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 3)  (eps 7-13 odd) 
Yukari Watabe (eps 6, 13) 
Yukiko Aikei (eps 1, 3) 
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 11) 
Yuko Dangi (eps 7, 11, 13) 
Yūko Danki (eps 1, 3) 
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 10) 
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 1)  (ep 9) 
Yuta Ito (ep 4)  (ep 11) 
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 4)  (ep 10) 
Mecha Animation Director:
Ken Ootsuka (eps 5, 11) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (OP; eps 1, 7, 13)  (ED for eps 2,​3,​7,​8,​10,​12) 
Media Writer: Yoriko Tomita 
Monitor Graphics:
Eri Fujisawa 
Junko Kitagawa 
Production Advancement:
Kenta Yonekura (eps 3, 7) 
Kōsuke Azuma (eps 4, 8) 
Rintarou Ikeda (ep 6)  (ep 12) 
Shōko Abe (ep 11) 
Taichi Kasai (eps 5, 9) 
Takuya Kitamura (ep 1) 
Yuki Ikemoto (eps 2, 10) 
Production Desk: Hirokazu Shiba 
Prop Design: Satoshi Kimura 
Recording: Satoshi Yano 
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaniwa 
Setting Production:
Dai Ōtsuka 
Minako Uchiyama 
Taiga Todoroki 
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi 
Sound Production: Yoshimi Sugiyama 
Special Skills Director: Tomohiro Kawahara 
Technical Director: Takehisa Kaneda 
Theme Song Performance:
AiRI (ED) 
Minori Chihara (OP) 
Video Editing:
Maro Takagi 
Tsuneyasu Hisajima 
Web Motion Picture: Kenshirō Morii 
Jun Fukuyama as Tōri Aoi 
Minori Chihara as Horizon Ariadust/P-01s 

Ai Matayoshi as Miriam Polk 
Ami Koshimizu as Tomo Asama 
Aoi Yūki as Suzu Mukai 
Ayuru Ōhashi as Adéle Balfette 
Chiwa Saito as Kimi Aoi 
Daisuke Hirakawa as Noriki 
Daisuke Ono as Tenzou Crossunite 
Emi Nitta as Malga Naruze 
Kaori Nazuka as Heidi Augesvarer 
Kei Shindou as Naomasa 
Marina Inoue as Neito Mitotsudaira 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Masazumi Honda 
Mutsumi Tamura as Toussaint Neshinbara 
Nao Tōyama as Margot Knight 
Rika Morinaga as Azuma 
Takashi Kuroda as Kiyonari Ulquiaga 
Takehito Koyasu as Shirojiro Bertoni 

Ai Shimizu as Mitsuki Sanyō 
Daisuke Hirakawa as Nenji 
Daisuke Ono as Hassan Fullbush 
Eiji Miyashita as Kenji Itō 
Jouji Nakata as Pope Innocentius 
Mai Nakahara as "Musashi" 
Miho Yamada as Blue Thunder Shopkeeper 
Minako Kotobuki as Gin Tachibana 
Minoru Shiraishi as Ginji Ohiroshiki 
Mitsuaki Madono as Yoshinao 
Naomi Kusumi as Tadakatsu Honda 
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Konishi 
Ryoko Shintani as Kazuno 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Makiko Oriotorai 
Sho Hayami as Motonobu Matsudaira(ep 2) 
Taiten Kusunoki as Tadatsugu Sakai 
Tomokazu Sugita as Muneshige Tachibana 
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Galileo 
Yu Kobayashi as Futayo Honda 
Yuuji Takada as Masanobu Honda 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise 
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2011-10-02) 
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2011-10-01) 
Tokyo MX TV (2011-10-03) 
TV Aichi (2011-10-03) 
TV Kanagawa (2011-10-02) 
TV Saitama (2011-10-03) 
Composite:
Core 
Studio Easter 
Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (eps 6, 12) 
Snow Light Staff (ep 3)  (eps 7, 10, 13) 
Music Assistance: Sunrise Music Publishing 
Music Production: Lantis 
Offline Editing: Jay Film 
Recording Studio: studio2010: 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steven Foster 
Translation: Jackie McClure 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 

Audio Engineer: Cesar Inserny 
BD Authoring: David Williams 
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes 
Extras Subtitles: Christopher Williams 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Sound Design & Mix:
Bryan Leach 
Christopher Bourque 
Spotting: Josh Grelle 
Subtitle Script & Timing: Janice Williams 
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch 
Emily Neves as Horizon Ariadust/P-01s 
Josh Grelle as Tori Aoi 

Beth Lazarou as Toussaint Neshinbara 
Brittney Karbowski as Malga Naruze 
Cynthia Martinez as Heidi Augezvarer 
Genevieve Simmons as Masazumi Honda 
Illich Guardiola as Muneshige Tachibana 
John Gremillion as Tenzo Crossunite 
Justin Doran as Shirojiro Bertoni 
Kendall McClellan as Futayo Honda(uncredited) 
Kris Carr as Margot Naito 
Luci Christian as Tomo Asama 
Maggie Flecknoe as Kimi Aoi 
Meg McDonald as Suzu Mukai 
Mike Yager as Tenzo Crossunite(uncredited) 
Monica Rial as Adele Balfette 
Rebekah Stevens as Nate Mitotsudaira 
Rob Mungle as Innocentuis(uncredited) 
Rozie Curtis as Musashi 
Shannon Emerick as Gin Tachibana 
Shelley Calene-Black as Naomasa 

Amy Bruce as
Fusae Era 
Yamatsubaki 
Andrew Love as
Ginji Ohiroshiki 
Hassan Fullbush 
Takakane Hironaka 
Yasumasa Sakakibara 
Andy McAvin as Motonobu Matsudaira 
Beth Lazarou as Flores Valdes 
Chris Hutchison as
Kenji Ito 
Narrator 
David Wald as Yoshinao 
Elizabeth Bunch as
Makiko Oriotorai 
Mitsuki Sanyo 
George Manley as Tadatsugu Sakai 
Hilary Haag as
Hanami 
Kazuno 
Holland Vavra as Juana 
Jennifer Alyx as Azuma 
John Gremillion as
Nenji 
Noriki 
Jovan Jackson as Galileo 
Joy Saxton as Miriam Poqou 
Kalob Martinez as
Masanobu Honda 
Pedro Valdes 
Mike Yager as Tadakatsu Honda 
Sam Roman as
Kiyonari Ulquiaga 
Konishi 
Susan Koozin as Yoshiki Aoi(Owner of Blue Thunder) 
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Section23 Films (North America) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime Lab (Australia & New Zealand) 
Anime News Network 
Crunchyroll 
iTunes Store 
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand) 
The Anime Network 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (North America) 
Production: Seraphim Digital 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology