The Future Diary (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from Future Diary (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Mirai Nikki (Japanese) 
未來日記 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
未来日記 (Japanese) 
Genres: action , drama , fantasy , horror , mystery , psychological , romance , thriller 
Objectionable content: Intense 
Plot Summary: Yukiteru Amano (Yuki) is a loner who never really interact with people and prefers writing a diary on his cell phone with his only companion being an imaginary friend named Deus Ex Machina, the God of Time and Space. However, Yuki soon learns that Deus is not a figment of his imagination but real when Deus makes him a participant in a battle royale with eleven others. Within this "Diary Game", the contestants are given special diaries that can predict the future with each diary having unique features that gives them both advantages and disadvantages. 
User Ratings: 1973 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 413 votes (sub:353, dub:40, ?:2, raw:2, others:16
8 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 504 votes (sub:409, dub:66, raw:3, ?:2, others:24
14 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 406 votes (sub:344, dub:39, ?:2, others:21
8 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 255 votes (sub:221, dub:23, raw:1, ?:1, others:9
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 150 votes (sub:133, dub:14, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 82 votes (sub:74, dub:4, ?:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Mandarin subtitled
)
 Not really good: 53 votes (sub:48, dub:3, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 48 votes (sub:42, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 25 votes (sub:24, dub:1)
 Awful: 18 votes (sub:17, raw:1)
 Worst ever: 19 votes (sub:18, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 3196 users, rank: #298 (of 6068)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.822 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.1038, rank: #738 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 7.694 (Very good−), rank: #782 (of 6062) (seen all: 7.77 / seen some: 7.42 / won't finish: 4.62)
Bayesian estimate: 7.693 (Very good−), rank: #599 (of 4613)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2011-10-09 to 2012-04-15 
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kūsō Mesorogiwi" (空想メソロギヰ) by Yousei Teikoku (eps 2-14) 
#2: "Dead END" by Faylan (eps 15-) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Blood teller" by Faylan (eps 1-14) 
#2: "Filament" by Yousei Teikoku (eps 15-) 
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 4
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    The Future Diary - Part One (DVD) 2013-09-17 (from $35.99)
    The Future Diary - Part One [Limited Edition] (DVD) 2013-09-17 (from $33.49)
    The Future Diary - Part Two (DVD) 2013-09-17 (from $34.05)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naoto Hosoda 
Series Composition: Katsuhiko Takayama 
Script:
Katsuhiko Takayama (12 episodes
eps 1-5, 10, 15-17, 24-26
)
 
Rie Koshika (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 11-12, 20, 23
)
 
Shoichi Sato (8 episodes
eps 8-9, 13-14, 18-19, 21-22
)
 
Storyboard:
Akira Iwanaga (ep 23) 
Hirokazu Hanai (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 16-17, 24
)
 
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 3) 
Kei Oikawa (ep 18) 
Kinji Yoshimoto (eps 7, 15) 
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Naoto Hosoda (OP1-2, ED1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 13, 20, 26
)
 
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 19) 
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ep 22) 
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 6, 10, 12) 
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 25) 
Yoshimi Hashiguchi (ep 14) 
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (ep 9) 
Hirokazu Hanai (eps 8, 16, 24) 
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 3) 
Kazuma Satō (ep 6) 
Kōsuke Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 17
)
 
Kouhei Hatano (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Kousuke Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 17, 22, 25
)
 
Masashi Abe (ep 15) 
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Naoto Hosoda (OP1-2, ED1-2; eps 1, 26) 
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 6 asst) 
Shu Watabe (ep 19) 
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 7, 12) 
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 20) 
Yuuta Takamura (ep 13) 
Music: Tatsuya Katou 
Original creator: Sakae Esuno 
Character Design: Hidetsugu Hirayama 
Art Director: Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter) 
Chief Animation Director:
Chika Kojima (14 episodes
eps 7 asst, 12, 15-26
)
 
Hidetsugu Hirayama 
Maiko Okada 
Animation Director:
Akira Tabata (ep 6) 
Chika Kojima (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5 asst, 6, 10 asst, 26
)
 
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 23 asst) 
Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 9) 
Hideo Nanbe (ep 17) 
Hidetsugu Hirayama (ep 1) 
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 15) 
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 16) 
Keiichi Honda (ep 17) 
Kenji Fukazawa (ep 19) 
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 24) 
Kyoko Kotani (ep 3) 
Maiko Okada (ED1; 4 episodes
eps 10 asst, 17, 21, 26 asst
)
 
Maria Ichino (ep 19) 
Masafumi Tamura (ep 9) 
Masao Ebihara (ep 13) 
Mikio Fujiwara (eps 7, 12) 
Natsuki Yokoyama (ep 24) 
Noriko Ogura (ep 16) 
Ruriko Watanabe (ep 5) 
Seiji Kishimoto (OP2, ED2) 
Shigeyuki Suga (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Shinichi Machida (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Shinpei Tomooka (OP2; eps 12, 17) 
Shuuji Takahara (eps 12, 25 asst) 
Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 8, 16, 24) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 23 asst) 
Takao Takegami (ep 20) 
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 19) 
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 15, 22) 
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 22) 
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 25) 
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 20) 
Yi Sung Kim (ep 22) 
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 10) 
Yuka Takemori (5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 19, 22, 25 asst
)
 
Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 12 asst) 
3D Director: Hirotatsu Ishida (Albion) 
Sound Director: Yasushi Nagura 
Director of Photography: Tomofumi Fujita (Studio Twinkle) 

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Kanemaru (ep 22) 
Akihiko Hayafune (ep 9) 
Akihiko Ota (ep 10) 
Akiko Kumada (ep 5) 
Atsushi Sato (ep 7) 
Ayako Mori (ep 11) 
Ayano Suzuki (ep 17) 
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 22) 
Ayumi Ōkubo (eps 6-7, 10, 12) 
Azusa Kasahara (eps 4, 11) 
Chiori Haneda (eps 5-6, 19) 
Chiyo Nakayama (ep 3) 
Chizuru Kanai (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Daigo Kofuku (eps 17, 20, 26) 
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 22) 
Ei Fukushima (ep 22) 
Eiichi Tokukura (ep 22) 
Eri Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 20, 22, 25-26
)
 
Haruka Watanabe (ep 24) 
Hey Chin Yi (ep 22) 
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 11) 
Hitomi Aso (ep 4) 
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 23) 
Hyeon Park (Sung San; eps 18, 23) 
Hyo Eon Kim (Sung San; ep 23) 
Ik Jang (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15) 
Junko Akiyama (eps 17, 22) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 25) 
Kanako Watanabe (eps 6, 12) 
Kanami Nakao (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 17
)
 
Kazuma Tanaka (ep 16) 
Kazumi Nakajima (ep 4) 
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 8) 
Keiko Watanabe (ep 21) 
Ken Obata (ep 13) 
Kenji Kanie (ep 8) 
Kenji Uchinou (ep 22) 
Kōta Andō (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15) 
Mami Shimizu (ep 1) 
Manami Ito (eps 2, 10) 
Maria Ichino (ep 13) 
Masaharu Morinaka (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 17, 22
)
 
Masaki Kiritani (Another Push Pin Planning; eps 13, 19) 
Masako Onozawa (ep 23) 
Masashi Yamaoka (eps 8, 16) 
Masateru Inada (ep 8) 
Mi Yeon Yun (ep 16) 
Miho Yoshioka (eps 16, 22, 24) 
Miki Komuro (ep 21) 
Minami Takemura (ep 11) 
Mirai Nagao (ep 4) 
Misato Nonaka (7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 20, 22, 25-26
)
 
Naoki Shimizu (ep 17) 
Naoko Hayashi (ep 2) 
Naoko Shōkin (ep 8) 
Noboru Mizuno (ep 22) 
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 17) 
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 24) 
Noriyuki Imaoka (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Osamu Honma (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15) 
Rie Harada (eps 2, 5, 17) 
Rie Usui (eps 4, 11) 
Rui Yakata (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 24) 
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 22) 
Shizuo Tanaka (ep 19) 
Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 4) 
Shōzō Yamada (ep 25) 
Shun Odajima (eps 1, 12) 
Shunji Maki (ep 9) 
Shunsuke Igarashi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15) 
Takahiro Hagino (eps 11, 16) 
Takahiro Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 12, 17
)
 
Takuma Iino (eps 2, 5) 
Tetsumichi Masuko (eps 10, 12) 
Tōgo Umemura (ep 24) 
Toi Sasakura (ep 10) 
Tomomasa Yamaguchi (Studio Cosmo; ep 12) 
Tomomi Inoki (6 episodes
eps 10, 12, 17, 20, 22, 26
)
 
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; eps 12, 19) 
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (Another Push Pin Planning; eps 13, 19) 
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 10) 
Yoko Iizuka (OP2) 
Yōko Naeki (ep 8) 
Yoshihiro Nagata (OP2; eps 2, 12) 
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 5, 10, 19) 
Yū Araki (OP2; eps 6, 12) 
Yūji Wada (eps 13, 16) 
Yuka Sugizaki (7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 20, 22, 25-26
)
 
Yuki Fukuzawa (ep 22) 
Yuki Tanaka (ep 17) 
Yumi Haruki (ep 22) 
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; ep 12) 
Yūta Azuma (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15) 
Yuta Ito (ep 9) 
Yuuko Fujita (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Yūzō Ogawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 20, 22, 25-26
)
 
Yūzō Sasaki (ep 10) 
3D CG:
Hisakazu Sakai (Albion) 
Kenzou Sakai 
Nozomi Harayama (Studio Twinkle) 
Romanov Higa (OP2, ED2) 
Ryōsuke Furuya 
Tomohiro Muranaka 
3D Sub-Prop Design: Yoshiteru Kuga (eps 8, 16-26) 
3DCGI Production Manager: Kenzō 
Advancement:
Keisuke Hosokawa (ep 17) 
Yasunari Asanuma (ep 22) 
Animation Cooperation: Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 11) 
Animation producer: Kyoki Hiramatsu 
Art Setting: Masahiro Sato (Headworks) 
Assistant producer:
Makoto Chiba 
Satoshi Yamazaki 
Background Art:
Eiko Hamada (Studio Easter; ep 5) 
Fumika Tamura (Studio Easter; ep 5) 
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; ep 12) 
Hiroko Murai (Headworks; 10 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 14, 16, 20-26 even
)
 
Hiromi Sakahigashi (Headworks; 11 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 14-26 even
)
 
Hirotsugu Kakoi (Totonyan; ep 12) 
Izumi Ozawa (Studio Easter; 11 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11-25 odd
)
 
Kaoru Chiba (Headworks; 11 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 14-26 even
)
 
Kazuko Itooka (Headworks; 11 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 14-26 even
)
 
Kimiyo Saito (Studio Easter; ep 17) 
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin; eps 8, 13) 
Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks; 11 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 14-26 even
)
 
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; ep 12) 
Makiko Hirasawa (Studio Easter; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11-25 odd
)
 
Mari Sasagawa (Studio Easter; eps 13, 15, 19) 
Masaru Yanaka (Studio Easter; ep 17) 
Mayuka Ota (Headworks; ep 26) 
Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin; eps 8, 13) 
Mie Kasai (Studio Easter; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 21, 23
)
 
Mina Nagaoka (Studio Easter; eps 1, 3-4) 
Minami Usui (Studio Easter; ep 4) 
Miwa Suzuki (Headworks; 8 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 14, 16, 20, 22, 26
)
 
Naoko Kosakabe (Headworks; 7 episodes
eps 12-22 even, 26
)
 
Naoko Yanagita (Totonyan; ep 12) 
Naoya Watanabe (Totonyan; ep 12) 
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin; eps 8, 13) 
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter; ep 3) 
Risa Yasuda (Totonyan; ep 12) 
Shingo Yonekawa (Totonyan; ep 12) 
Shōko Araki (Studio Tenjin; ep 13) 
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin; ep 13) 
Takamasa Honma (Studio Easter; ep 5) 
Takeshi Sekino (Studio Easter; ep 17) 
Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-25 odd
)
 
Yasufumi Wada (Headworks; 11 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 14-26 even
)
 
Yasuomi Kishi (Headworks; eps 12, 18) 
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; ep 8) 
Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter; ep 5) 
Color Check:
Akiko Tomono (ep 9) 
Chiharu Koutaki (eps 8, 16, 24) 
Koji Ueno (eps 4, 11) 
Koji Usui (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Naoki Fukutani (Albion; OP1-2, ED1-2; eps 1, 26) 
Naomi Sakurazawa (ep 13) 
Naoto Kondou (ep 20) 
Tomomi Kato (ep 15) 
Yuka Nakamura (ep 4) 
Yukiharu Obata (ep 21) 
Yukiko Kiyokawa (ep 19) 
Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Yuri Okada (ep 3) 
Yuuko Satou (Albion; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12, 17, 22, 25
)
 
Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmos; ep 6) 
Color design: Naoki Fukutani (Albion) 
Color setting:
Akiko Tomono (ep 9) 
Chiharu Koutaki (eps 8, 16, 24) 
Kazuyoshi Maie (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Koji Usui (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Naoki Fukutani (Albion; OP1-2, ED1-2; eps 1, 26) 
Naomi Sakurazawa (ep 13) 
Naoto Kondou (ep 20) 
Sayo Mogi (ep 3) 
Tomomi Kato (ep 15) 
Yukiko Kiyokawa (ep 19) 
Yuuko Satou (Albion; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12, 17, 22, 25
)
 
Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmos; ep 6) 
Compilation Cooperation: Sakae Esuno 
Costume Design Cooperation: Mariko Kawamoto (eps 19-26) 
Editing: Junichi Itou (Jay Film) 
Finish Animation:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; ep 14) 
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; ep 15) 
Chie Sugiyama (DEFA; ep 15) 
Chiharu Koutaki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12, 17
)
 
Chihiro Ueki (DEFA; ep 15) 
Daiki Ura (DEFA; ep 15) 
Daisuke Uchiumi (DEFA; ep 15) 
Dong Liang Li (Xingyue Animation; ep 18) 
Emiko Katou (DEFA; ep 15) 
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Erika Fujita (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Hajime Satou (DEFA; ep 15) 
Hiroshi Moriwaki (ep 20) 
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; ep 14) 
Hua Yu Wang (Xingyue Animation; eps 14, 23) 
Ikumi Tanaka (DEFA; ep 15) 
Jing Yan (Xingyue Animation; eps 14, 18, 23) 
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; ep 15) 
Kaoru Ohta (ep 20) 
Kazu Doi (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe; ep 14) 
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; ep 15) 
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; eps 4, 11) 
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Makiko Suzuki (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Makoto Tsumashika (ep 20) 
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Mayu Yoshida (ep 20) 
Meng Li (Xingyue Animation; eps 14, 18, 23) 
Mika Kinoshita (ep 20) 
Min Zhang (Xingyue Animation; ep 18) 
Nagisa Sunagawa (ep 20) 
Naoki Fukutani (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12, 17
)
 
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; ep 14) 
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Nichiko Oomori (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Noriaki Takei (ep 20) 
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; ep 14) 
Sheng Qiong Zhang (Xingyue Animation; eps 14, 23) 
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Shiori Otani (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Tatsuya Koga (ep 20) 
Teruka Tanaka (ep 20) 
Tomomi Ishihara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12, 16
)
 
Tomomi Kitani (ep 6) 
Wei Wei Ji (Xingyue Animation; eps 14, 23) 
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash; ep 4) 
Yoko Suzuki (ep 20) 
Young Ran Oh (Xingyue Animation; eps 14, 18, 23) 
Yu Zhang (Xingyue Animation; ep 18) 
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 4) 
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; ep 4) 
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 4, 11) 
Yuri Okada (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Yuuko Satou (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12, 16
)
 
Yuusuke Satou (ep 19) 
Yuuya Igarashi (ep 20) 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Watanabe (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Akemi Yamakaji (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Atsuko Hikimoto (eps 13, 19) 
Azusa Kasahara (ep 4) 
Chi Tian (Xingyue Animation; eps 14, 18, 23) 
Chizuru Kanai (ep 4) 
Daigo Kofuku (asread; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12, 22, 25
)
 
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 6) 
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 12) 
Ding Fu Liu (Xingyue Animation; eps 14, 23) 
Eiji Kashikawa (eps 25-26) 
Eri Watanabe (eps 1-2, 5, 10) 
Fa Li Wang (Xingyue Animation; eps 14, 23) 
Gang Lin (Xingyue Animation; ep 18) 
Gyeong Jin Bang (Sung San; ep 14) 
Hai Yang Su (Xingyue Animation; eps 14, 23) 
Hiroko Hayashi (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Hisanori Hashimoto (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Hisayo Iida (eps 25-26) 
Hong Xu Zheng (Xingyue Animation; ep 18) 
Hu Dai (Xingyue Animation; ep 18) 
Hwa Seon Yu (Sung San; ep 14) 
I Gun Rim (ep 6) 
Jun Kouketsu (eps 25-26) 
Jun'ichi Iio (eps 1-2, 5) 
Kayano Mori (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Kazuhiro Saitō (ep 14) 
Kazuhiro Wakagi (ep 6) 
Keiko Tomita (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Kenichi Matsuura (eps 25-26) 
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 14) 
Kyoko Kotani (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Maiko Ono (eps 13, 19) 
Mamiko Okada (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Mari Kobayashi (eps 11, 21) 
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Miki Ueda (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Min Zhang (Xingyue Animation; eps 14, 23) 
Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Misato Nonaka (eps 1-2, 5, 10) 
Moon Sook Kim (Sung San; ep 14) 
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 6) 
Nonoko Suzuki (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 4) 
Rie Usui (ep 4) 
Rui Yakata (ep 4) 
Ryō Araki (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Sadakazu Kato (ep 4) 
Sena Ito (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation Sapporo Studio; ep 15) 
Takuya Wada (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Terufumi Ogawa (Studio Cosmo; ep 12) 
Tomoko Mizoguchi (Sunshine Corporation Sapporo Studio; ep 15) 
Yeong Je Park (Sung San; ep 14) 
Yi Ji (Xingyue Animation; ep 18) 
Yoshitake Nakakōji (eps 13, 19) 
Yuka Sugizaki (eps 1-2, 5, 10) 
Yukari Saka (eps 13, 19) 
Yuki Tanaka (asread; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12, 20, 22, 25-26
)
 
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Yuko Fuji (ep 6) 
Yun Ki Kim (Production I.G; ep 3) 
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 6) 
Yuuko Fujita (ep 4) 
Yūzō Ogawa (eps 1, 5, 10) 
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Akihisa Katō (ep 20) 
Ayumi Ōkubo (OP2, ED2; eps 1-2, 10, 22) 
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 15) 
Hiroshi Shirakawa (Xingyue Animation; eps 14, 18, 23) 
Kanako Watanabe (OP1, ED1) 
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 24) 
Noriyuki Imaoka (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Rui Yakata (ep 4) 
Tatsuya Takahashi (eps 13, 19) 
Yoshihiro Nagata (asread; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 17, 26
)
 
Yū Araki (eps 5, 12, 25) 
Yurie Amano (ep 24) 
Yusuke Asaoku (ep 9) 
Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmos; ep 6) 
Yuzumi Enosawa (eps 8, 16) 
Key Animation:
Aimei Sugai (ep 6) 
Akihiko Mamashita (Studio Fantasia; ep 22) 
Akihiro Gotou (ep 8) 
Akira Hamaguchi (Studio Graffiti; eps 13, 19) 
Akira Ito (ep 9) 
Akira Sato (Another Push Pin Planning; ep 13) 
Akira Tabata (ep 6) 
Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 4, 11) 
Akiyoshi Hosogaya (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Asami Moromasa (ep 6) 
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 9) 
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 21) 
Ayano Ueshima (Studio Fantasia; ep 22) 
Ayumi Ōkubo (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 17, 22, 25-26
)
 
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; eps 14, 18, 23) 
Chika Kojima (OP2; eps 1-2, 26) 
Chikai Okado (Studio Graffiti; eps 13, 19) 
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Fantasia; ep 22) 
Daiki Handa (ep 24) 
Daiki Miyagawa (ep 9) 
Daisuke Agata (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22
)
 
Daisuke Kusakari (Studio Fantasia; ep 22) 
Daisuke Tomiyama (ED2) 
Eriko Itō (ep 6) 
Erina Oshima (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Etsuko Minami (eps 7, 22, 25) 
Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 20) 
Fujio Inose (ep 1) 
Fujio Oda (eps 4, 11) 
Haru Yanagida (Studio Cosmo; eps 12, 19) 
Haruka Satou (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San; eps 14, 18, 23) 
Hideaki Aizawa (Another Push Pin Planning; eps 13, 19) 
Hideki Shibuya (ep 9) 
Hidetsugu Hirayama (eps 2, 26) 
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 3) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 8) 
Hirokazu Hanai (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 24
)
 
Hiroki Abe (eps 9, 20) 
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 15) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 9) 
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; eps 12, 19) 
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 13) 
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 6) 
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 25) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 21) 
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 20) 
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 6) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 9) 
Hisaaki Okui (OP1-2) 
Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 25) 
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 2) 
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 5) 
Hitomi Aso (eps 11, 21) 
Hyeon Dae Lee (Sung San; eps 14, 18, 23) 
Hyun Ok Kim (ep 16) 
In Bum Hwang (Sung San; eps 14, 18) 
Itaru Yawata (ep 15) 
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 3) 
Izumi Seguchi (ep 3) 
Jae-Young Kim (ep 6) 
Jong Heon Kim (ep 16) 
Juji Mizumura (ep 8) 
Jun Mori (ep 15) 
Junichi Yokose (ep 20) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 20) 
Kana Fujishiro (ep 3) 
Kanako Watanabe (ED2; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 17, 22, 25-26
)
 
Kantaro Suzuki (ep 6) 
Kaori Ikeda (ep 5) 
Katsuhiko Bizen (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 19) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 20) 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 7) 
Kazuhiro Saitō (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Kazune Sugano (eps 11, 21) 
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 2) 
Keiichi Honda (OP2) 
Keiichi Ishida (eps 2, 22) 
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 24) 
Keiko Kitayama (eps 5, 20) 
Keiko Watanabe (ep 4) 
Keisuke Toyoda (eps 8, 16, 24) 
Ken Obata (Another Push Pin Planning; ep 19) 
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; eps 12, 19) 
Kenji Matsuoka (eps 8, 24) 
Kenji Uchinou (eps 2, 5, 7, 15) 
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 4, 21) 
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 9) 
Kiyoshi Sato (Another Push Pin Planning; ep 19) 
Koichiro Ueda (eps 2, 7) 
Koji Ito (eps 15, 17, 22) 
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 20) 
Kumi Hashimoto (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Kumiko Ohta (eps 4, 11) 
Kyōhei Ogura (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 6) 
Kyoko Kotani (ep 3) 
Kyoko Niimura (ep 20) 
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 3) 
Mai Hikawa (ep 6) 
Maiko Kubota (eps 1-2, 5) 
Maiko Ochiai (ep 8) 
Maiko Okada (ep 1) 
Maki Fukui (ep 3) 
Maki Sawai (ep 20) 
Makito Uehara (ep 9) 
Makoto Ito (ep 20) 
Makoto Nakata (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Makoto Shinohara (ep 24) 
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 6) 
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 7, 12) 
Maria Ichino (Another Push Pin Planning; ep 19) 
Mariko Aoki (ep 9) 
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 7, 10) 
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 5, 8) 
Masaharu Uemura (ep 3) 
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 4) 
Masahiko Matsuo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 25
)
 
Masahiro Furihata (ep 5) 
Masahiro Kogure (ep 10) 
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 20) 
Masako Kawai (ep 3) 
Masami Goto (eps 17, 25) 
Masateru Inada (ep 24) 
Masato Kato (ep 6) 
Masayuki Honda (ep 3) 
Masayuki Yanase (ep 2) 
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Fantasia; ep 22) 
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 12, 22) 
Megumi Imai (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Megumi Satou (eps 1-2) 
Mi Gae Choi (Studio Fantasia; ep 22) 
Mi Jung Hwang (ep 16) 
Miho Daidouji (ep 3) 
Miki Komuro (eps 4, 11) 
Miki Sakaibara (eps 16, 24) 
Min-Ho Jang (ep 16) 
Minoru Morita (ep 20) 
Mirai Nagao (eps 11, 21) 
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 21) 
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 9) 
Miwako Tobita (ep 6) 
Miyuki Arai (ep 6) 
Miyuki Inoue (eps 8, 16) 
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 3) 
Mizue Ogawa (ep 20) 
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 9) 
Motonori Nishibe (eps 9, 15) 
Naho Kiyoike (ep 3) 
Naoaki Houjou (ep 24) 
Naoki Aisaka (OP1) 
Naoko Hayashi (eps 10, 12, 22) 
Naoko Shōkin (eps 16, 24) 
Naoko Yoshimori (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Naoto Hosoda (OP1; ep 26) 
Naoya Takahashi (ep 5) 
Naoyuki Owada (ep 9) 
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 8, 24) 
Noboru Kawamori (eps 7, 17, 25) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 3) 
Nobunori Wakana (Studio Fantasia; ep 22) 
Noriko Ogura (ep 8) 
Noriyasu Murata (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Nozomu Abe (ep 25) 
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 13) 
Oh Hyun-Kyoung (Sung San; eps 14, 18, 23) 
Orie Tanaka (OP1) 
Rei Ikagawa (ep 15) 
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti; ep 13) 
Rie Harada (ep 10) 
Rie Nishimura (OP1-2; eps 5, 17) 
Rie Nishio (ED1) 
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; eps 12, 19) 
Ruriko Watanabe (eps 1, 5) 
Ryo Komori (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 17
)
 
Ryōhei Ōfuka (ep 8) 
Ryou Iino (ep 15) 
Ryou Kodama (ep 5) 
Ryūtarō Minagawa (ep 9) 
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 16) 
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 26) 
Satoshi Noma (Another Push Pin Planning; ep 13) 
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 13) 
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 8, 16) 
Shigemi Aoyanagi (eps 10, 25) 
Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti; ep 13) 
Shingo Tamaki (OP1) 
Shinichi Iimura (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 17, 26
)
 
Shinichi Machida (eps 4, 11) 
Shinichi Wada (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Shinpei Tomooka (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12, 25
)
 
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 3) 
Shu Watabe (ep 19) 
Shun Odajima (eps 5, 10, 22) 
Shuuji Takahara (ED2) 
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 5) 
Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 1, 24) 
Taek Yong Kim (Studio Fantasia; ep 22) 
Taeko Ōgi (ep 6) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Takaaki Hashimoto (ep 3) 
Takafumi Hino (ep 25) 
Takahiro Arai (eps 8, 16) 
Takahiro Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 22, 26
)
 
Takahiro Kagami (ep 5) 
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 4) 
Takashi Ajiri (eps 7, 25) 
Takashi Nagayoshi (Another Push Pin Planning; ep 19) 
Takashi Naoya (ep 5) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 10) 
Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 8, 16) 
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 15) 
Tatsuya Takahashi (Another Push Pin Planning; ep 19) 
Tatsuya Urano (ED2; ep 26) 
Teruko Takejima (ep 20) 
Teruo Takahashi (ep 9) 
Tetsumichi Masuko (ep 9) 
Tetsuya Sato (ep 5) 
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 3) 
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 25) 
Tomoe Nishio (ep 10) 
Tomoko Tsuji (eps 16, 24) 
Tomomasa Yamaguchi (Studio Cosmo; ep 19) 
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; eps 12, 19) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (OP1-2) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 7) 
Toshihisa Kaiya (ep 3) 
Toshitaka Chigata (Studio Cosmo; ep 12) 
Toshiyuki Nanto (OP1-2, ED1) 
Tsutomu Ono (ep 20) 
T★ETUYA (ep 17) 
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 15) 
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 13) 
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; eps 12, 19) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 2) 
Yasuno Yoshiaki (eps 4, 11) 
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 20) 
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San; eps 14, 18) 
Yi Sung Kim (Studio Fantasia; ep 22) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 15) 
Yōko Naeki (eps 16, 24) 
Yoko Saito (eps 11, 21) 
Yoko Sano (OP1-2) 
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 3) 
Yoshifumi Terai (eps 13, 19) 
Yoshihiro Nagata (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 17, 22, 25-26
)
 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 20) 
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (Studio Fantasia; ep 22) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 5, 10) 
Yoshimi Hirata (ep 10) 
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (Studio Fantasia; ep 22) 
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 12) 
Youki Ebisu (ep 13) 
Yousuke Okuda (ep 25) 
Yū Araki (ED2; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 17, 22, 25-26
)
 
Yu Imai (Another Push Pin Planning; eps 13, 19) 
Yui Ushio (ep 20) 
Yuji Nakao (ep 15) 
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti; ep 13) 
Yuka Takemori (ep 12) 
Yukari Watabe (eps 5, 10, 12) 
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 9) 
Yūki Morishita (ep 20) 
Yukie Kawakami (ep 21) 
Yukihide Oku (ep 3) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 9, 15) 
Yumiko Hashi (eps 8, 16, 24) 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 9) 
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; ep 19) 
Yuri Takazaki (ep 20) 
Yūta Kiso (OP1-2, ED1) 
Yūta Masaki (Studio Fantasia; ep 22) 
Yuuji Shigekuni (ep 5) 
Yuuko Fujii (eps 10, 22) 
Yuya Kumatani (ep 25) 
Yuya Takahashi (ep 20) 
Layout Animation Director:
Maiko Kubota (ep 5 asst) 
Mamiko Mizutani (ep 5 asst) 
Nobuhiro Watanabe (ep 5 asst) 
Shinpei Tomooka (ep 5 asst) 
Takahiro Miura (ep 5 asst) 
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 5 asst) 
Yuka Takemori (ep 5 asst) 
Yuriko Nagaya (ep 5 asst) 
Literature: Ayumi Sekine 
Logo Design: Jin Ichikawa (sun graphic) 
Music producer: Shigeru Saitō (Lantis) 
Offline Editing Assistant: Mayumi Omori 
Online Editing Assistant: Yuki Honda 
Online Editor: Gen Sakakura 
Original Logo Design: LIGHTNING 
Photography:
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-25 odd) 
Hirohito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-25 odd) 
Kojiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-26 even) 
Makiko Nakayama (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-26 even) 
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-26 even) 
Saori Takagi (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-26 even) 
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle) 
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle) 
Yoshihiro Musha (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-25 odd, 26) 
Yumi Negishi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-25 odd) 
Planning Cooperation:
Shiho Ookamito (Shonen Ace) 
Yoshinori Mino (Shonen Ace) 
Planning Producer: Atsushi Itou 
Production Advancement:
Ayumu Hatori (ep 15) 
Fumio Andō (ep 20) 
Hideto Sakurakuri (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Hironori Iwamoto (ep 1) 
Katsuyo Ishizaki (ep 6) 
Keisuke Hosokawa (asread; eps 23-24) 
Keisuke Igeta (ep 9) 
Ken Irie (eps 13, 19) 
Kenji Yamashita (eps 8, 24) 
Kenta Nagumo (ep 6) 
Nobuhiko Kobayashi (ep 16) 
Norifumi Kikushima (ep 3) 
Rie Tabe (ep 9) 
Satoshi Ishida (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Taichi Katayama (eps 5, 10) 
Tetsu Aoyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 25
)
 
Tsukasa Tamura (ep 9) 
Yusuke Koide (ep 26) 
Yūsuke Maruyama (ep 16) 
Production Cooperation:
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras) 
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras) 
Production Desk: Hironori Iwamoto 
Prop Design: Keiichi Eda 
Recording: Noriko Kato (STUDIO T&T) 
Recording Assistant: Shizuka Nagano 
Research Cooperation: Shibuken (ep 3) 
Setting Production: Mitsuru Furuya 
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi 
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama 
Special Effects:
Kazuyoshi Maie (eps 11, 21) 
Satomi Kazawa (ep 20) 
Tomomi Ishihara (Albion; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12-13, 16-17, 22, 24-26
)
 
Sub-Character Design: Ruriko Watanabe 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden; OP2) 
Masato Nakayama (Elements Garden; ED1) 
Takaha Tachibana (OP1, ED2) 
Theme Song Composition:
Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden; OP2) 
Masato Nakayama (Elements Garden; ED1) 
Takaha Tachibana (OP1, ED2) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED1) 
Mika Watanabe (OP2) 
Yui Itsuki (as YUI; OP1, ED2) 
Theme Song Performance:
Faylan (ED) 
Yousei Teikoku (OP) 
Web HP Production: Takashi Ishibashi (chara-ani) 
Web HP Production Manager: Atsushi Hatano 
Mai Aizawa as Minene Uryū 
Manami Honda as Murmur 
Misuzu Togashi as Yukiteru Amano 
Norio Wakamoto as Deus ex Machina 
Tomosa Murata as Yuno Gasai 

Akira Ishida as Aru Akise 
Asami Sanada as Reisuke Hojo 
Eri Sendai as Tsubaki Kasugano 
Hirokazu Hiramatsu as Karyuudo Tsukishima 
Hiromi Konno as Kamado Ueshita 
Jin Domon as Takao Hiyama 
Makoto Ishii as Masumi Nishijima 
Masahiko Tanaka as Keigo Kurusu 
Minoru Shiraishi as Oji Kosaka 
Natsuko Kuwatani as Ai Mikami 
Takaya Hashi as John Balks 
Tomokazu Seki as Marco Ikusaba 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Yomotsu Hirasaka 
Yukana as Mao Nonosaka 
Yuki Matsuoka as Hinata Hino 

Aki Harada as Classmate(ep 2) 
Aoi Morinaka as
Believer(eps 25-26) 
Classmate(ep 2) 
Clerk(eps 5, 12) 
Female Victim(ep 1) 
Itano(ep 21) 
Mother(ep 18)  (ep 20) 
Naoko Kurusu(eps 10-11) 
Old Lady(ep 3) 
Tamiya(ep 17) 
Woman(ep 14) 
Aya Hisakawa as Hinata's Mother(ep 9) 
Ayumi Yonemaru as 12th Pink(ep 5) 
Daiki Abe as Classmate(ep 2) 
Eiji Maruyama as Funatsu(eps 4-5, 24, 26) 
Eiji Miyashita as
12th Blue(ep 5) 
Believer Kobayashi(ep 4) 
Cop B(ep 3) 
Detective Suzuki(ep 20) 
Guard(ep 19) 
Itabashi(ep 21) 
Mr. Moriya(ep 2) 
Rocky(ep 11) 
Shiraishi(ep 1) 
Ushio Gasai(ep 18)  (eps 25-26) 
Etsuko Kozakura as Orin Miyashiro(7 episodes
eps 4-5, 14-15, 19, 25-26
)
 
Fumiya Sugiura as Classmate(ep 2) 
Hiroki Akiyama as Student(ep 8) 
Hiromu Watanabe as Classmate(ep 2) 
Hironori Kondou as Scotch(ep 11) 
Hironori Saitō as Believer Toyokawa(ep 5) 
Hiroshi Matsumoto as Doctor(ep 6) 
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Jiiban(ep 11) 
Jin Domon as
12th Green(ep 5) 
Announcer(ep 19) 
Cop A(ep 3) 
Head Detective Takayama(ep 20) 
Itakura(ep 21) 
Nakatsuka(ep 12) 
Rugger(ep 11) 
Sakurami Detective(ep 17) 
Teacher(ep 8) 
Juri Nagatsuma as Classmate(ep 2) 
Kaoru Mizuhara as Rea Amano(eps 25-26)  (eps 6-7, 15, 17) 
Kazuhiro Ozawa as Student(ep 8) 
Kenichi Mochizuki as Macaroni(ep 11) 
Kenji Tsukawara as Student(ep 8) 
Kensuke Kubota as Classmate(ep 2) 
Kikuko Inoue as Saika Gasai(ep 18)  (eps 24-26) 
Kiyohiro Yamaguchi as Reisuke's Father(ep 26) 
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Ooshima(ep 1) 
Maki Mizuma as Child(ep 18) 
Manami Hosaka as Student(ep 8) 
Manami Uchida as Classmate(ep 2) 
Masami Kanou as Classmate(ep 2) 
Masayuki Tanaka as
Believer Nakabayashi(ep 4) 
Believer Toyoda(ep 5) 
Classmate(ep 2) 
Detective Kobayashi(ep 20) 
Iijima(ep 1) 
Itai(ep 21) 
Kawaguchi(ep 18) 
Kozuka(ep 12) 
Nonomiya(ep 17) 
Texas(ep 11) 
Megumi Matsumoto as Marco Ikusaba(young; ep 17) 
Mutsumi Tamura as Moe Wakaba(ep 18)  (ep 25) 
Nami Okamoto as Oomiya(ep 17) 
Naomi Shindoh as Taro Nanba(eps 15-16, 19) 
Nobuto Furukawa as Student(ep 8) 
Reiko Suzuki as Ume(ep 10) 
Ryohei Kawazaki as Classmate(ep 2) 
Ryōko Hikida as Yuri(ep 10) 
Ryota Takeuchi as TV Announcer(ep 1) 
Ryusaku Chijiwa as Believer Hayashi(ep 4) 
Sanae Matsubara as Student(ep 8) 
Satoshi Ogawa as
Ishima(ep 2) 
Student(ep 8) 
Susumu Nishio as Believer Toyoshige(ep 5) 
Takahiro Fujiwara as 12th Yellow(ep 5) 
Takehito Koyasu as Kurou Amano(5 episodes
eps 16-18, 25-26
)
 
Tetsu Inada as Ryuuji Kurosaki(4 episodes
eps 20-21, 24, 26
)
 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Announcer(ep 16) 
Detective Satonaka(ep 20) 
Dietman(ep 19) 
Iguchi(ep 18) 
Komiya(ep 17) 
Otsuka(ep 12) 
Reporter(ep 21) 
Sepaschan(ep 10) 
Yui Shoji as Female Monitor Staff(ep 3) 
Yusuke Shirai as Classmate(ep 2) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 20) 
Albion (ep 17) 
APPP (eps 7, 19) 
asread (ep 15) 
Asterism (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 22, 25
)
 
AZETA PICTURES (ep 10) 
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16-17, 20
)
 
D-Motion (eps 8, 16) 
Def.c (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9-10, 15
)
 
Diomedea (ep 25) 
drop (ep 8) 
FAI (eps 6, 8) 
Ginga-ya (eps 2, 5, 25) 
GoHands (eps 6-7) 
Gonzo (ep 10) 
IMOVE (eps 5, 10) 
Jumondo (eps 19-20) 
Marvy Jack (ep 1) 
Mouse (eps 15-16) 
Nakamura Production (eps 9, 15, 22) 
Production Reed (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12, 15, 22
)
 
Rising Force (ep 15) 
Sakura Create (ep 13) 
Seigasha (7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12, 17, 22
)
 
Shinryū (eps 17, 22) 
Studio Cosmos (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 17, 19, 22, 25
)
 
STUDIO GAO (ep 22) 
Studio Graffiti (eps 2, 5) 
Studio Guts (ep 10) 
Studio Izena (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 17, 22
)
 
Studio Liberty (eps 5-6, 9) 
Studio Mark (ep 19) 
Studio Victory (eps 2, 15) 
Sung San (eps 18, 23) 
Sunshine Corporation (eps 1, 15, 22) 
TNK (eps 25-26) 
TYO Animations (eps 5-7) 
Wao World (OP2; eps 1, 6, 12) 
3D Graphics:
Albion 
Studio Twinkle 
Animation Production: asread 
Animation Production Cooperation:
A.C.G.T (eps 14, 18, 23) 
AIC Spirits (ep 9) 
Albion (eps 8, 16, 24) 
APPP (eps 13, 19) 
Production I.G (ep 3) 
Project No.9 (ep 20) 
Sakura Create (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Sunshine Corporation (ep 15) 
Trans Arts Co. (ep 6) 
Art Direction: Studio Easter 
Background Art:
AIC Background Dept. (ep 24) 
Design office MECHAMAN (eps 10, 22, 24) 
Headworks (12 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10-26 even
)
 
Hijiri (ep 6) 
Studio Easter (15 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-13, 15-25 odd
)
 
Studio TENJIN (eps 8, 13) 
Totonyan (ep 12) 
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2011-10-09) 
CS Fuji TV NEXT (2013-12-31) 
CS Fuji TV TWO (2013-10-29) 
Gifu Broadcasting (2011-10-12) 
KBS Kyoto (2011-10-10) 
Mie TV (2011-10-14) 
Sun TV (2011-10-11) 
Tokyo MX (2011-10-12) 
TV Kanagawa (2011-10-10) 
TV Saitama (2011-10-09) 
Finish Animation:
AI (ep 16) 
Albion (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 22, 25-26
)
 
Asahi Production (eps 17, 22, 25) 
BEEP (ep 16) 
Big Owl (eps 2, 16-17) 
D-COLORS (ep 8) 
D-Motion (eps 8, 16, 24) 
DEFA (eps 15, 17) 
Dream Force (ep 9) 
Fanout (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12, 17, 22, 25-26
)
 
Hayashi (eps 20, 22, 26) 
Jinbun (eps 18, 23) 
Jumondo (eps 13, 19) 
Keisei Productions (ep 5) 
Lee Production (ep 13) 
MAP (eps 16, 24) 
MSC (4 episodes
eps 2, 16, 25-26
)
 
MSJ (ep 17) 
P.T.C Magic (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Production I.G (ep 3) 
Seihin Animation (eps 15, 20) 
Shinryū (10 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12, 17, 22, 24-26
)
 
Studio Cosmos (eps 5-6) 
Studio Elle (12 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10, 12, 16-17, 20, 22, 25
)
 
Studio Gash (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Studio Izena (ep 16) 
Studio Koa (eps 16, 25-26) 
Studio Road (ep 7) 
Studio Step (ep 6) 
Studio Targe (ep 14) 
Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 25-26
)
 
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 1-2, 12, 25) 
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12, 17, 22, 24, 26
)
 
Xing Yue Animation (eps 14, 18, 23) 
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 16) 
AIC (ep 2) 
Anime Workshop Basara (ep 2) 
APPP (ep 2) 
Asahi Production (eps 17, 22, 25) 
asread (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16-17
)
 
BEEP (ep 16) 
Big Owl (eps 2, 16-17) 
D-Motion (eps 8, 16, 24) 
Dream Force (ep 9) 
Fanout (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12, 17, 22, 25-26
)
 
Hayashi (eps 20, 22, 26) 
Jinbun (eps 18, 23) 
Jumondo (eps 13, 19) 
Keisei Productions (ep 5) 
Lee Production (ep 13) 
MAP (eps 16, 24) 
Mouse (ep 15) 
MSC (ep 26) 
MSJ (ep 17) 
Mushi Production (ep 5) 
Nakamura Production (ep 15) 
P.T.C Magic (eps 4, 11, 21) 
Production I.G (ep 3) 
Production Reed (eps 2, 15) 
Seihin Animation (eps 15, 20) 
Shinryū (10 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12, 17, 22, 24-26
)
 
SSC Sapporo Studio (ep 15) 
Studio Cosmos (eps 5-6, 12) 
Studio Izena (ep 16) 
Studio Koa (eps 16, 25-26) 
Studio Live (ep 15) 
Studio Zaendou (ep 3) 
Sung San (ep 14) 
Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 25-26
)
 
TNK (ep 5) 
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 1-2, 12, 25) 
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 12, 17, 22, 24, 26
)
 
union CHO (ep 3) 
Xing Yue Animation (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 12) 
APPP (eps 13, 19) 
Ginga-ya (ep 12) 
Seigasha (eps 7, 10) 
Studio Cosmos (eps 12, 19) 
Studio Fantasia (ep 22) 
Studio Graffiti (eps 7, 13) 
Studio Mark (ep 12) 
Studio Onepack (eps 7, 17, 25) 
Sung San (eps 14, 18, 23) 
Key Animation Cooperation: Studio Fantasia (ep 22) 
Music Production: Lantis 
Offline Editing Studio: Jay Film 
Online Editing: Q-Tec 
Photography: Studio Twinkle 
Planning Cooperation: Shonen Ace 
Production Cooperation: Quaras 
Recording Studio: Studio 2010: 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Zach Bolton 
Script:
J. Michael Tatum 
Patrick Seitz (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Peter Hawkinson 
ADR Prep: Beth Featherstone 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
Commentary:
Ashleigh Domangue (ep 13) 
Brina Palencia (ep 23) 
Caitlin Glass (ep 13) 
Emily Neves (ep 5) 
Ian Sinclair (ep 5) 
J. Michael Tatum (ep 20) 
Joel McDonald (ep 13) 
Josh Grelle (ep 23) 
Patrick Seitz (ep 20) 
Robert McCollum (ep 5) 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia 
DVD Menu Design: Ian Bailon 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin 
Line Producer: Zach Bolton 
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps 
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson 
Jason Weems 
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp 
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara 
Brina Palencia as Yuno Gasai(2nd) 
Josh Grelle as Yukiteru "Yuki" Amano(1st) 
Kent Williams as Deus Ex Machina 
Leah Clark as Murmur 

Ashleigh Domangue as Mao Nonosaka 
Brad Hawkins as Marco Ikusaba(7th) 
Caitlin Glass as Hinata Hino 
Christopher Smith as John Balks(11th) 
Emily Neves as Minene Uryuu(9th) 
Ian Sinclair as Yomotsu Hirasaka(12th) 
J. Michael Tatum as Masumi Nishijima 
Jamie Marchi as Ai Mikami(7th) 
Jason Douglas as Takao Hiyama(3rd) 
Joel McDonald as Ouji Kosaka 
Kate Bristol as Tsubaki Kasugano(6th) 
Lindsay Seidel as Reisuke Houjo(5th) 
Mark Stoddard as Karyuudo Tsukishima(10th) 
Monica Rial as Kamado Ueshita(8th) 
Robert McCollum as Keigo Kurusu(4th) 
Todd Haberkorn as Aru Akise 

Alexis Tipton as Moe Wakaba(eps 18, 25) 
Anastasia Munoz as Saika Gasai(eps 18, 24-26) 
Chris Cason as Ryuji Kurosaki(4 episodes
eps 20-21, 24, 26
)
 
Christopher Bevins as Shiraishi(eps 1-2) 
Christopher R. Sabat as Uchio Gasai(eps 18, 25-26) 
Chuck Huber as Sebastian(ep 10) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Rea Amano 
Eric Vale as Kurou Amano(5 episodes
eps 16-18, 25-26
)
 
Jad Saxton as Orin Miyashiro 
Juli Erickson as Ume(Seamstress; ep 10) 
Kenny Green as Funatsu 
Lara Woodhull as Takeshi(ep 14) 
Lydia Mackay as Naoko Kurusu(eps 10-11) 
Martha Harms as Hinata's Mother(ep 9) 
Matt Thurston as Detective Satonaka(ep 20) 
Micah Solusod as Train Ride Operator(uncredited; ep 20) 
Phil Parsons as Teacher(ep 8) 
Scott Freeman as Taro Nanba(eps 15-16, 19) 
Sonny Strait as Detective Takagi 

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand (UK & Eire.) 
Hulu 
Niconico 
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment 
Kaze (UK and Ireland) 
Translation: Dwango 
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Kaze 
French cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology