Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Metal Fight Beyblade 4D
メタルファイト ベイブレード 4D (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Taking a break from their latest tough triumph over Faust and the Spiral Core, Gingka and his friends find themselves saving a boy named Yuki from a mysterious youth named Johannes. Although Yuki is a boy genius and an astronomer, he is a Blader who owns “Anubis”. Yuki says that he has come to tell Gingka and his friends about the voice of the Star Fragment. He witnessed the Star Fragment fall from the sky one day. That single light dwells within Anubus and he says that he heard the voice of the Star Fragment that evening. A great evil is trying to revive the “Black Sun” and "Nemesis", the god of Destruction, by using the unknown power of the Star Fragment and destroy the world.
User Ratings: 14 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Very good: 3 votes (dub:2, others:1
1 Polish dubbed
)
 Good: 2 votes (dub:2)
 Decent: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 116 users, rank: #3350 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.286 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.666, rank: #1649 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 6.835 (Good), rank: #2680 (of 6089) (seen all: 6.70 / won't finish: 8.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.171 (Good+), rank: #1602 (of 4589)
Running time: Half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2011-04-03 to 2012-04-01
2012-09-17 to 2012-12-04 (Italy - Boing)
2012-10-10 (Philippines - Cartoon Network)
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kunihisa Sugishima
Series Composition: Katsumi Hasegawa
Script:
Katsuhiko Chiba (eps 9, 16, 19)
Katsumi Hasegawa (35 episodes
eps 1-5, 12-14, 21-22, 26, 29-52
)

Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 17, 23, 27-28
)

Masaharu Amiya (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 20, 25
)

Masashi Kubota (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18, 24
)

Storyboard:
Hitoyuki Matsui (17 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12, 16, 18, 22, 24, 27-28, 33-34, 39-40, 45-46
)

Katsuyuki Kodera (17 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 15, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29-30, 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Kunihisa Sugishima (OP1/ED1; 7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 37-38, 51-52
)

Noriyoshi Nakamura (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31-32, 49-50
)

Susumu Tosaka (eps 43-44)
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (ep 24)
Hiroaki Kudou (8 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25, 31-32, 37-38
)

Kouta Okuno (eps 49-50)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 18)
Shunsuke Machitani (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 26
)

Susumu Tosaka (eps 1, 43-44)
Takahide Ogata (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Takatoshi Suzuki (14 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27-28, 33-34, 39-40, 45-46, 51-52
)

Yoshinori Odaka (eps 6, 12)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (12 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 29-30, 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Yōsuke Hashiguchi (eps 6, 12)
Unit Director: Kayo Nagamori (OP1/ED1)
Music: Scott Buscis
Original creator: Takafumi Adachi
Art Director: Takashi Honda
Animation Director:
Akiko Sato (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 26
)

Akira Sotoya (ep 5)
Asuka Yamaguchi (13 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Hayato Hashiguchi (5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 41-42
)

Hironori Hano (eps 18, 24)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (12 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 29-30, 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Kayo Nagamori (OP1/ED1; eps 2, 8, 14)
Kazuyuki Igai (11 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 27-28, 35-36, 45-46, 51-52
)

Koichi Imano (14 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27-28, 33-34, 39-40, 45-46, 51-52
)

Manamu Amazaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Momoko Makiuchi (13 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Nagisa Nakajima (eps 6, 12)
Ryuji Totake (ep 24)
Takayuki Onoda (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Yoshihiro Onoda (ep 5)
Yoshinori Deno (12 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 29-30, 33-34, 39-40, 47-48
)

Yosuke Kikuchi (eps 20, 26)
Yuji Ito (ep 5)
Mechanical design: Hideki Ito
Art design: Kazusuke Yoshihara
Sound Director: Yūki Matsuoka
Cgi Director: Yasutaka Tanaka
Director of Photography: Keiko Ishizuka
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Haryū (eps 2-3, 8, 14)
Akiko Mori (ep 8)
Akinori Mochimaru (ep 2)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Junko Funazuka (ep 8)
Kumi Suzuki (eps 2, 8, 14)
Madoka Kattō (ep 8)
Makoto Nakazawa (ep 2)
Maya Satou (Studio Pineapple; ep 13)
Mayumi Watanabe (eps 27-28)
Michiko Nakanishi (ep 2)
Naoto Kawano (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12, 14, 20, 27-28
)

Narumi Takahashi (eps 43-44)
Ryoko Nakamura (ep 25)
Sayuri Hanada (7 episodes
eps 8, 12, 14, 20, 26-28
)

Takehiko Kageyama (ep 8)
Tomoki Uekado (4 episodes
eps 37-38, 43-44
)

Animation producer: Shunichiro Miura
Assistant Animation Director: Yosuke Kikuchi (eps 6, 12)
Assistant Unit Director: Keiya Saitō (OP1/ED1)
CG:
Ayano Kimura (Shiitake Digital)
Naoko Kanda (Shiitake Digital)
Satomi Kegai (Shiitake Digital)
Shigenori Hirozumi (MADBOX)
Takaaki Sugano (Shiitake Digital)
Takayuki Ootsu (MADBOX)
Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital)
Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX)
Yūichi Inoue (Shiitake Digital)
Yumie Kojima (Shiitake Digital)
Color Check: Sayuri Yoshida
Color design: Akemi Nagao
Editing: Keiko Onodera
Editing Assistant: Yō Gotō
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (ED1; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 14, 16, 22
)

Aika Tokeiji (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 27-28, 33-34, 41-42
)

Airi Haryū (12 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 20, 23, 26, 31-32, 35-36, 45-46
)

Akiko Mori (OP 1-2; 12 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 21, 27-28, 39-40, 45-46, 51-52
)

Akiko Sato (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 26, 31-32
)

Akiko Seki (8 episodes
eps 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Akio Uchino (ED1)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 8, 14)
Aoi Yoshii (eps 18, 24)
Asami Masuda (ep 18)
Asuka Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 43-44, 49-50
)

Atsushi Komatsu (ep 2)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Ayako Ito (4 episodes
eps 43-44, 49-50
)

Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 1, 13)
Ayumi Watanabe (eps 41-42)
Chiemi Kurosaki (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 23, 29-30, 33-34, 45-46
)

Chika Ueno (ep 7)
Daiji Kamei (eps 37-38)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 43-44)
Daisuke Saito (13 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 3)
Eiichi Tokukura (eps 49-50)
Eri Kojima (13 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Eri Shikita (ep 11)
Hajime Matsuzaki (6 episodes
eps 39-40, 45-46, 51-52
)

Hajime Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 23, 29-30, 35-36
)

Haruka Sanefuji (4 episodes
eps 11, 23, 51-52
)

Haruma Edo (4 episodes
eps 37-38, 43-44
)

Hideaki Yokoi (13 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 15, 21, 27-28, 39-40, 45-46, 51-52
)

Hidekazu Ebina (Wish; OP2; 11 episodes
eps 5, 17, 23, 29-30, 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 12, 18, 24)
Hirofumi Onodera (eps 49-50)
Hiroki Kishi (4 episodes
eps 37-38, 43-44
)

Hiromi Sakai (ep 7)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 24)
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 16, 22
)

Hiroshi Tabe (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 29-30, 35-36
)

Hiroyoshi Takenaga (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 14, 16, 22
)

Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 1, 19)
Hisaaki Okui (eps 1, 7, 19)
Hisateru Manabe (eps 37-38)
Hitomi Ochiai (eps 1, 7, 13)
Ietaka Son (Wish; 11 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 29-30, 41-42, 45-46, 51-52
)

Isamu Utsuki (ep 24)
Jin Yoshida (eps 49-50)
Junji Uesugi (ep 24)
Junko Funazuka (24 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11-12, 14-15, 23, 27-28, 33-36, 39-42, 45-48, 51-52
)

Junko Matsushita (eps 1, 49-50)
Junko Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 21, 51-52
)

Kagenobu Dan'ura (eps 7, 13)
Kanami Nakao (ep 24)
Kanayo Nakanishi (eps 15, 21)
Kaori Murai (4 episodes
eps 35-36, 41-42
)

Kaori Saito (Wish; 12 episodes
eps 27-28, 33-36, 39-40, 45-48
)

Kaoru Hattori (eps 51-52)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (OP1; ED1; 9 episodes
eps 9, 29-30, 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Kayo Nagamori (OP2)
Kayo Nomichi (8 episodes
eps 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Kayo Nomura (ep 25)
Kazuaki Tsuji (ep 10)
Kazue Motohiro (eps 23, 51-52)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 2, 6, 49-50)
Kazuyuki Hirakawa (eps 2, 6)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 1, 7)
Keiken Dannoura (ep 18)
Keiko Iwata (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 29-30, 39-40, 47-48
)

Kenichi Umemoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Kenrō Tokuda (ep 13)
Kohei Yanagida (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 21, 51-52
)

Koichi Imano (OP 1-2; 6 episodes
eps 15, 21, 39-40, 45-46
)

Kouhaku Nishio (ep 7)
Kouta Okuno (eps 49-50)
Kozue Uchiyama (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 11, 15, 20, 26
)

Kumi Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 20, 26
)

Kumiko Onaga (12 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44
)

Kyōko Nakajima (9 episodes
eps 5, 11, 23, 41-42, 45-46, 51-52
)

Madoka Kattō (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 17, 45-46
)

Makoto Nakazawa (9 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 23, 26, 33-34, 41-42
)

Manamu Amazaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Marina Kamata (ep 24)
Masahiko Inuzuka (12 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 27-28, 35-36, 47-48, 51-52
)

Masahito Wada (ep 24)
Masahito Yamashita (eps 13, 25, 115)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 18)
Masateru Inada (eps 39-40)
Masayo Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Masayori Komine (ep 4)
Mayuko Umigishi (eps 51-52)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 18, 24)
Mayumi Watanabe (11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 20, 23, 26, 31-32, 51-52
)

Mihoko Ōkawa (OP2; 20 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 11-12, 15, 17, 27-30, 33-34, 39-40, 47-48, 51-52
)

Mika Inoue (ep 1)
Miki Takahashi (ep 24)
Mio Aihata (ep 2)
Mitsuaki Takabe (OP1; 10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Mitsuru Nakata (ep 24)
Mitsuru Nasukawa (4 episodes
eps 37-38, 43-44
)

Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 1)
Momoko Makiuchi (9 episodes
eps 7, 11, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 49-50
)

Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 2)
Muneaki Nitta (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14, 16, 22
)

Munetaka Abe (ep 13)
Nagisa Nakajima (eps 12, 17, 20)
Nanako Tatsu (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 33-34, 41-42, 47-48, 51-52
)

Naoki Oohira (eps 43-44)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 18)
Naoko Kuwabara (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Naomi Okita (13 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Naomi Utsuno (eps 8, 15)
Natsuko Sadamoto (Wish; 12 episodes
eps 29-30, 33-36, 39-40, 45-46, 51-52
)

Nobumichi Kawamura (eps 25, 37-38)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (eps 1, 13)
Norie Kanekubo (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Noriko Hatta (ep 24)
Osamu Sato (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31-32
)

Rina Oota (14 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Rina Sugimoto (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20, 25, 31-32, 49-50
)

Risa Suzuki (ep 21)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 24)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (Wish; 10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 35-36, 39-40, 47-48
)

Ryuta Nakahara (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 29-30, 41-42
)

Sachiko Muroyama (eps 24, 37-38)
Sae Ōba (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 20, 29-30
)

Sai Yamane (ep 13)
Saki Kawamura (ep 18)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 18)
Satohiko Sano (11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 23, 27-28, 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Satoru Nakaya (4 episodes
eps 43-44, 49-50
)

Satoshi Fujioka (ep 19)
Satoshi Shimada (6 episodes
eps 7, 19-20, 25, 31-32
)

Seiji Masuda (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 23, 29-30, 35-36, 41-42
)

Shigeki Sato (eps 49-50)
Shinichi Iimura (5 episodes
eps 1, 31-32, 37-38
)

Shinichi Kawamura (ep 20)
Shinya Yamada (eps 41-42)
Shouko Hagiwara (eps 5, 15)
Shouta Nanba (ep 24)
Shun Odajima (ep 7)
Shunsuke Matsuo (Wish; 13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 17, 23, 29-30, 39-40, 45-46, 51-52
)

Susumu Sudō (8 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25, 43-44, 49-50
)

Susumu Tosaka (eps 1, 43-44)
Tadashi Kubo (ep 14)
Taeko Oda (ep 1)
Takaaki Tanabe (eps 24, 27-28)
Takahide Ogata (OP1; ED1; eps 4, 16)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 18)
Takayuki Onoda (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 14, 16, 22
)

Takehiko Kageyama (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 21, 26, 33-34
)

Takeshi Itou (eps 13, 31-32)
Takeshi Otani (ep 19)
Taketo Wada (ep 18)
Takumi Yamakawa (ep 14)
Takuya Hirata (11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44
)

Teruko Takejima (eps 1, 19)
Tetsurō Dōyama (ep 17)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 17)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 25)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 13)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 18)
Tomoki Uekado (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 25, 31-32, 49-50
)

Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 18)
Tomoko Kusunoki (7 episodes
eps 18, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Tomoko Sato (eps 43-44)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 6)
Tomomi Shimazaki (OP1; eps 8, 31-32)
Toru Yoshida (ep 6)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 49-50)
Toshiyuki Komaru (OP1)
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 18)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 11, 17, 21)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 18)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 3, 9)
Yasuko Sakuma (eps 51-52)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 1)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 2, 18, 24)
Yoko Sugita (ep 8)
Yōko Suzuka (ep 8)
Yoritada Shigesa (eps 18, 24)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (33 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17, 20-21, 23, 26-30, 33-36, 39-42, 45-48, 51-52
)

Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 24)
Yoshie Matsumoto (OP2; 17 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 11-12, 15, 17, 21, 26, 33-34, 39-40, 47-48, 51-52
)

Yoshie Tanaka (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 29-30, 51-52
)

Yoshihiro Onoda (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Owada (Wish; eps 33-34)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (9 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44
)

Yoshihiro Yoshioka (10 episodes
eps 17, 23, 27-30, 35-36, 41-42
)

Yoshiki Hirai (eps 18, 24)
Yoshiko Shimizu (14 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27-28, 33-34, 39-40, 45-46, 51-52
)

Yoshinori Deno (OP1)
Yosuke Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 26, 31-32
)

Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; 18 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 15, 17, 23, 27-28, 33-34, 39-42, 45-48
)

Yu Ogasawara (ep 24)
Yui Ushio (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 17, 29-30
)

Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; 14 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 23, 27-28, 33-34, 39-40, 45-46, 51-52
)

Yukari Kizaki (ep 18)
Yukari Takano (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 16, 22
)

Yuki Kawamura (ep 6)
Yūki Yada (ep 18)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Yukinori Kawamura (ep 6)
Yuko Iwaoka (4 episodes
eps 43-44, 49-50
)

Yūko Kanbe (ep 7)
Yumie Wada (ep 24)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 49-50)
Yūsa Masuda (Wish; 11 episodes
eps 11, 29-30, 35-36, 39-40, 45-46, 51-52
)

Yūta Masaki (eps 18, 24)
Yuuki Nakano (eps 18, 24)
Yuuki Yamashita (13 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Yuuko Watabe (ep 13)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 1)
Yuya Takahashi (Wish; eps 29-30)
Production Advancement:
Haruka Yasumoto (ep 17)
Harumitsu Maeda (7 episodes
eps 23, 29, 35-36, 41, 47-48
)

Hiromitsu Maeda (ep 17)
Kazunori Suzuki (eps 2, 8, 14)
Keita Sakano (6 episodes
eps 39-40, 45-46, 51-52
)

Kenta Ueuchi (ep 21)
Kōsuke Kobashi (11 episodes
eps 5, 11, 23, 29, 39-41, 45-48
)

Masaaki Higuchi (eps 18, 24)
Masanori Ishizuka (eps 3, 9, 12)
Takahiro Mikami (eps 49-50)
Takeshi Kikuchi (ep 6)
Takeshi Yajima (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 21
)

Tomonori Nagakura (11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44
)

Yoshikazu Yamada (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Yuki Ono (6 episodes
eps 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

Production Desk: Hirofumi Yamashita
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi
Setting Assistance:
Haruhisa Ujita
Kenji Horikoshi
Setting Production: Jun Hatori
Aki Kanada as Ginga Hagane

Emiri Katō as Kenta Yumiya
Hikaru Midorikawa as Dynamis
Houko Kuwashima as Jigsaw
Isshin Chiba as Johannes
Junji Majima as Cycnus
Kei Shindou as Madoka Amano
Kenjiro Tsuda as Ryūga
Masami Iwasaki as Keyser
Mayuki Makiguchi as Yūki Mizusawa
Mie Sonozaki as Ryūto
Mutsumi Tamura as King
Rie Kugimiya as Motti
Satomi Arai as Tithi
Satoshi Hino as Kyōya Tategami
Susumu Chiba as Aguma
Takehiro Murozono as Sarah's Father
Takehito Koyasu as Daidouji
Tarusuke Shingaki as Herschel
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Chris
Yuna Fujii as Sarah

Bin Sasaki as Yūki's Grandfather
Erina Hasumi as Boy A(ep 130)
Kenji Hamada as Captain
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Captain
Noriaki Sugiyama as Blader DJ
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Village Headman
Japanese companies
Animation Production: SynergySP
Animation Production Assistance: Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
CG Modeling: MADBOX
Production Assistance:
Actas (13 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 49-50
)

REMIC (ep 6)
Studio Ado (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Studio Fantasia (eps 18, 24)
Wish (12 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 29-30, 35-36, 41-42, 47-48
)

Sponsor: McDonald's
English cast
English staff
Music: Neil Parfitt
Peter Cugno as Kyoya
Robert Tinkler as Gingka

Amos Crawley as Johannes
Andrew Jackson as Man/ Doji
Barbara Mamabolo as Madoka
Benjamin Israel as Toby
Cameron Ansell as Masamune
Carman Melville as Ryuga
Dan Petronijevic as
Blader DJ
Da Shan Wang
David Reale as Tsubasa
Jason Deline as Benkei
Katie Griffin as Hikaru
Ron Pardo as Ryo

Andrew Jackson as Rago
English companies
Broadcasters:
Cartoon Network
YTV
YTV (Canada)
Licensed by: Nelvana
Production: Nelvana
French staff
French cast
Directeur de Plateau: Aurélien Ringelheim
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Raquel Martín (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Moisés Iván Mora
Translation: Juan Carlos Cortés
ADR Script: Raquel Martín (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Mario Castañeda
Alondra Hidalgo as Madoka Amano
Irwin Daayan as Benkei Hanawa
José Antonio Toledano as Yuki Mizusawa
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Kyoya Tategami
Laura Torres as Kenta Yumiya
Moisés Iván Mora as Gingka Hagane

Bruno Coronel as Masamune Kadoya
Christine Byrd as Hikaru Hasama
Elena Ramirez as Myreille Psychiokieus
Javier Olguín as Tsubasa Otori
Jose Luis Reza as Doji
Ricardo Tejedo as Ryo Hagane

Abraham Vega as Toby
Alan García as Enzo García
Annie Rojas as Tithi
Arturo Castañeda as Zeo Abbys
Carlo Vázquez as Julian Konzern
Carlos Díaz as Demure
Daniel Lacy as Ian García
David Bueno as Wales
Edson Matus as Jack
Eduardo Ramírez as Chao Xin
Emilio Treviño as Chi Yun Li
Jaime Alberto Carrillo as Argo García
Jose Antonio Macias as Dashan Wang
Lupita Leal as Mei Mei
Mayra Arellano as Nowaguma
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Aleksei
Mildred Barrera as Sophie
Ricardo Mendoza as Blader DJ
Xochitl Ugarte as Selen García
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (2012-10-08)
Disney XD Latin America
Dubbing Studio:
SDI Media México
Tecnison, S.A. (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Graziano Galoforo

Synchronization: Stefano Di Modugno
Theme Song Composition:
Giorgio Vanni
Max Longhi
Theme Song Lyrics: Fabrizio Gargiulo
Theme Song Performance: Giorgio Vanni
Transcription: Antonello Elli
Video Post-Production: Gabriela Marchini
Federico Zanandrea as Ginka Hagane
Jolanda Granato as Madoka Amano
Monica Bonetto as Kenta Yumiya
Patrizio Prata as Benkei Hanawa
Simone D'Andrea as Kyoka Tategami
Stefano Pozzi as Masamune Kadoya

Andrea Oldani as Toby / Faust
Simone Lupinacci as Damourè
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 17 September 2012)
Italia 1
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcasters: Spacetoon
Arabic cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology