Un-Go (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Related anime:
    Un-Go episode:0 Inga-ron (movie) (prequel)

Alternative title:
アン ゴ (Japanese) 
Themes: detective , politics , post-war 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: With the help of his strange assistant Inga, "defeated detective" Shinjūrō Yūki solves crimes in a near future Japan still suffering from the ravages of war. Problem is, the credit always ends up going to super detective Rinroku Kaishō. 
User Ratings: 547 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 27 votes (sub:24, dub:3)
 Excellent: 87 votes (sub:70, dub:16, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 181 votes (sub:161, dub:17, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 140 votes (sub:117, dub:18, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 59 votes (sub:52, dub:5, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 27 votes (sub:26, dub:1)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:8, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:1, ?:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 968 users, rank: #1072 (of 5996)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.406 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5177, rank: #1411 (of 5991)
Weighted mean: 7.343 (Good+), rank: #1390 (of 5991) (seen all: 7.48 / seen some: 6.58 / won't finish: 3.57)
Bayesian estimate: 7.348 (Good+), rank: #1183 (of 4543)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 11 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2011-10-13 to 2011-12-22 
2011-10-20 (Brazil - Crunchyroll - Internet Streaming) 
Opening Theme:
"How to go" by School Food Punishment 
Ending Theme:
"Fantasy" by LAMA 
Official website:
Trivia: We have 3
Review:
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Un-Go - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2012-10-30 (from $37.09)
DVD (Region 1)
    Un-Go - Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-10-30 (from $33.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Mizushima 
Screenplay:
Shou Aikawa  (eps 1-11) 
Storyboard:
Jun'ichi Wada (ep 9) 
Kenji Nagasaki (ep 11) 
Namimi Sanjo (ep 4) 
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED) 
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 3, 5, 10) 
Seiji Mizushima (eps 1-2, 11) 
Soichi Masui (ep 7) 
Takuya Igarashi (ep 6) 
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 8) 
Tōru Makari (OP) 
Episode Director:
Hisatoshi Shimizu (eps 7, 11) 
Kenji Takahashi (ep 10) 
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 3, 5) 
Satomi Nakamura (ep 6) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (eps 4, 9) 
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 8) 
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 2) 
Yoshiyuki Asai (ep 1) 
Unit Director:
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP) 
Music: NARASAKI 
Original creator: Ango Sakaguchi 
Character Design:
pako 
Yun Kouga 
Art Director: Takeshi Waki 
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroko Yaguchi 
Kazumi Inadome 
Yuko Yazaki 
Animation Director:
Asako Inayoshi (ep 9) 
Atsushi Aono (ep 11) 
Atsushi Hasebe (eps 7, 11) 
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 8) 
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 5, 10) 
Eiko Saito (ep 10) 
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 9) 
Hideki Ito (ep 8) 
Hiroki Kanno (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Negishi (ep 8) 
Hitomi Odashima (ep 11) 
Hitomi Takechi (ep 9) 
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 9) 
Kazuko Tadano (ep 4) 
Koichi Horikawa (ep 2) 
Masahiko Itojima (ep 9) 
Takaaki Izumo (eps 6, 11) 
Takahiro Komori (OP; ep 6) 
Takashi Murai (ep 10) 
Yoshiyuki Kohira (eps 3, 7) 
Yuko Yazaki (eps 1, 10) 
Animation Character Design:
Hiroko Yaguchi 
Kazumi Inadome 
Yuko Yazaki 
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima 
Director of Photography: Kota Sasaki 
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 10) 
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 10) 
Chisato Nakata (eps 10-11) 
Emi Tezuka (ep 10) 
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 10) 
Hideo Amemiya (ep 4) 
Hiroki Kanno (ep 5) 
Hiroko Yasutome (ep 10) 
Hiromi Yoshinuma (ep 11) 
Hitomi Odashima (ep 11) 
Ikumi Oka (ep 11) 
Iori Nonoshita (ep 11) 
Iriko Kawano (eps 1, 11) 
Jun Mori (eps 1, 11) 
Kaito Senkōji (ep 10) 
Kazune Sugano (ep 7) 
Keiko Takano (ep 11) 
Keiko Tamaki (ep 5) 
Kenta Yokoya (ep 11) 
Manami Ito (ep 9) 
Masahiko Ouchi (ep 4) 
Megumi Arakawa (ep 10) 
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1, 6, 10-11) 
Miki Sakaibara (eps 10-11) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 11) 
Mizue Ogawa (ep 10) 
Naomi Kaneda (ep 5) 
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 10) 
Rumi Abe (ep 10) 
Ruri Kondō (ep 11) 
Saishi Suzuki (ep 8) 
Shiori Kudo (eps 8, 10-11) 
Shunsuke Itai (eps 1, 10-11) 
Si-Eun Lee (eps 10-11) 
Takaaki Izumo (ep 7) 
Takashi Naoya (ep 11) 
Teruyo Katō (ep 1) 
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 7) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 10) 
Yuko Dangi (ep 11) 
Yutaka Nakamura (1 episodes
ep 10 Blu-ray/DVD version
)
 
3DCGI Operator:
Shunsuke Ōyama 
Yōta Andō 
Advertising: Hiroyuki Seta 
Assistant Animation Director:
Eiko Saito (ep 11) 
Hiroko Yaguchi (eps 5, 10-11) 
Hitomi Odashima (ep 6) 
Kazumi Inadome (eps 1, 5, 10-11) 
Naomi Kaneda (ep 6) 
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 10) 
Takashi Murai (eps 1, 11) 
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 5) 
Yuko Yazaki (ep 11) 
Yutaka Nakamura (ep 11) 
Background Art:
Aimi Kodama (GREEN) 
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN) 
Ayako Shirase (GREEN) 
Ayami Yoshida (GREEN) 
Chihiro Fuji (GREEN) 
Kenta Masuda (GREEN) 
Makoto Ujiie (GREEN) 
Mayumi Abe (GREEN) 
Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN) 
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN) 
Tomohiro Ono (GREEN) 
Yū Takai (GREEN) 
Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN) 
CG: Mitsuki Ōta 
Chief Producer: Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV) 
Color design: Shihoko Nakayama 
Compilation: Ayako Mizuno (Fuji TV) 
HD Editing: Junichi Arai 
HD Editing Assistant: Shinji Iriyama 
HD Editing Production Manager: Takayuki Tabata 
In-Between Animation:
Aki Kobayashi 
Aya Tanabe (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Ayaka Kawai (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Haruna Hashimoto (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Hiromi Masuko (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Hiromitsu Seki (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Keiko Abu (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Keiko Oyama (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Keisuke Hiroe (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Kimiko Hoshi (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Midori Yamamoto 
Miyuki Yano (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Reiko Sunaga 
Sachiyo Takada 
Satomi Kokubo (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Shōhei Nishijima (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Taeko Watanabe (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Yuka Hirata (BONES Animation Dept.) 
Yumiko Totsu 
Key Animation:
Akiko Kumata (ep 8) 
Akiko Seki (ep 10) 
Asako Aoki (eps 5, 10) 
Asuka Hayashi (ep 3) 
Atsushi Hasebe (eps 7, 11) 
Atsushi Usui (ep 4) 
Ayako Tanai (ep 10) 
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 7) 
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 11) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 2) 
Dai Imaoka (ep 8) 
Daisuke Kamei (ep 6) 
Daisuke Takemoto (OP; ep 3) 
Eiko Saito (eps 3, 10) 
Emi Tezuka (ep 8) 
Emiko Kataoka (ep 9) 
Erika Okada (eps 5-6, 8) 
Etsutaka Kawano (ep 2) 
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 2, 8) 
Fumiko Yoshida (eps 5, 10) 
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 5, 10) 
Hideki Shibuya (eps 4, 9) 
Hideo Amemiya (ep 9) 
Hideo Maru (ep 5) 
Hideoki Kusama (ep 8) 
Hiroki Abe (eps 4, 9) 
Hiroko Yaguchi (ep 1) 
Hiromi Matsushita (ep 4) 
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 7) 
Hironori Tanaka (ep 3) 
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 8) 
Hiroshi Nishimura (eps 6, 8) 
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 5) 
Hirotaka Nii (eps 2, 8, 11) 
Hiroya Iijima (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Negishi (eps 1, 5, 7, 10) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 2) 
Hisatake Hayashi (eps 2-3) 
Hitomi Odashima (ep 6) 
Iori Nonoshita (ep 10) 
Ippei Ichii (ep 2) 
Iriko Kawano (ep 5) 
Jouji Yanase (ep 10) 
Jun Mori (ep 3) 
Kanako Nakai (ep 7) 
Kanami Nakao (ep 9) 
Kaori Higuchi (eps 1-7 odd, 10) 
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 6) 
Kazuki Ito (ep 10) 
Kazumi Inadome (ep 1) 
Kazune Sugano (ep 8) 
Kei Ajiki (eps 1, 6) 
Kei Sakai (eps 4, 9) 
Keiko Ichihara (ep 8) 
Keiko Takano (ep 7) 
Keiko Tamaki (eps 5-6) 
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 4) 
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 10) 
Kenji Teraoka (ep 11) 
Kiyoshi Tateishi (OP) 
Koichi Horikawa (eps 1-2) 
Koichi Takai (eps 5, 11) 
Kōji Kase (ep 9) 
Kouichi Motomura (OP) 
Kouta Michishita (ep 3) 
Kyoko Kotani (eps 5, 10) 
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 9) 
Mai Kuwabara (ep 6) 
Mai Matsuura (ep 10) 
Maki Fujioka (ep 8) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 7, 11) 
Mamoru Abiko (ep 1) 
Mariko Aoki (ep 2) 
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 9) 
Masahiko Ouchi (ep 9) 
Masahiro Furihata (ep 7) 
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 9) 
Masako Tashiro (ep 1) 
Masashi Nomura (ep 6) 
Masaya Yasutome (eps 1, 6) 
Masayuki Fujita (ep 9) 
Megumi Arakawa (ep 8) 
Michinori Shiga (ep 3) 
Michinori Shirato (ep 9) 
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 11) 
Miki Koshida (ep 4) 
Miki Sakaibara (eps 5-6) 
Minefumi Harada (eps 7, 11) 
Mineko Ueda (eps 5, 11) 
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 4) 
Miyuki Goto (eps 6, 11) 
Miyuki Inoue (ep 3) 
Mizue Ogawa (ep 9) 
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 8) 
Motoko Watanabe (ep 8) 
Mutsumi Kadekaru (OP) 
Naomi Kaneda (ep 8) 
Naoto Abe (eps 2, 7, 11) 
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 2) 
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 2, 8) 
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 1) 
Norimitsu Suzuki (all for ED) 
Nozomi Ushijima (ep 2) 
Raku Nishikimi (ep 4) 
Ruri Kondō (ep 10) 
Ryo Komori (ep 8) 
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (eps 8, 10) 
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 5) 
Saishi Suzuki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10-11
)
 
Sayaka Takase (ep 6) 
Shingo Abe (ep 3) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 6, 11) 
Shinji Amano (eps 5, 10) 
Shōsuke Ishibashi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10-11
)
 
Shouichi Funaki (eps 8, 11) 
Shouji Endo (ep 9) 
Tadashi Matsuzaki (ep 3) 
Takaaki Izumo (OP; eps 1, 6, 11) 
Takaaki Wada (ep 11) 
Takahiro Komori (ep 11) 
Takako Onishi (ep 3) 
Takashi Habe (eps 2-3) 
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 4) 
Takashi Murai (eps 1, 10) 
Takashi Naoya (ep 6) 
Takeshi Okada (ep 9) 
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 2-3) 
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 7) 
Tatsuya Oka (ep 11) 
Tatsuya Urano (ep 2) 
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 7) 
Tomoe Nishio (ep 2) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 7) 
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 10) 
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 5, 8, 10) 
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 2) 
Tomomi Ishii (eps 3, 7, 11) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 5, 7, 10) 
Toru Yoshida (eps 4, 11) 
Toshiko Baba (eps 5, 10) 
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 9) 
Tsuyoshi Kimura (ep 9) 
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (ep 3) 
Wataru Abe (ep 5) 
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 1) 
Yasuyuki Noda (OP) 
Yoko Takanori (ep 4) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 3, 7) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 4, 9) 
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 11) 
Yoshio Usuda (ep 9) 
Yoshiyuki Kohira (ep 11) 
Yuki Komatsu (OP) 
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 2, 5, 10) 
Yūki Yada (eps 2, 6, 11) 
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 3, 7, 11) 
Yukio Okano (ep 9) 
Yuko Dangi (eps 3, 5, 7) 
Yuko Yazaki (ep 10) 
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 8) 
Yūta Kiso (ep 8) 
Yutaka Nakamura (ep 11) 
Yuu Takahashi (ep 2) 
Yuuki Nagano (eps 5-6, 8) 
Yuya Iwashita (ep 3) 
Original Concept Assistance: Tsunao Sakaguchi ("Ango no Kai") 
Paint:
Akemi Nagao (Wish) 
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish) 
Atsuko Ito (Wish) 
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Chizue Saitou (Wish) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Emi Kadono (Wish) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Erika Tanaka (Wish) 
Fusako Nakao (Wish) 
Haruka Yoshida (Wish) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Mitome (Wish) 
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Hisako Furukawa (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Junko Hakamada (Wish) 
Junko Mochizuki (Wish) 
Kanako Tajiri (Wish) 
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish) 
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish) 
Maki Ōmoto (Wish) 
Manami Murata (Wish) 
Manami Sasa (Wish) 
Marie Koga (Wish) 
Masako Kumada (Wish) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish) 
Michiko Watanabe (Wish) 
Michiyo Ootani (Wish) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish) 
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish) 
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Rieko Umemura (Wish) 
Saeko Hisajima (Wish) 
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish) 
Shiho Okamiya (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Takako Uemura (Wish) 
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish) 
Tomomi Muta (Wish) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Yue Murakami (Wish) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yukari Kunou (Wish) 
Yuki Atsumi (Wish) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
Yuu Takahashi (Wish) 
Production Advancement:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (ep 9) 
Kōichi Yamaji (ep 4) 
Kōsuke Takahashi (ep 11) 
Man Seok Hwang (ep 2) 
Naoya Arakawa (ep 10) 
Shō Hirobe (ep 8) 
Shōhei Miyake (eps 3, 7) 
Takashi Koike (eps 1, 5-6) 
Production Business: Akiko Nikaidō 
Production Desk: Tsutomu Mori 
Production manager:
Tokuro Maeda 
Yuuichi Murata 
Publicity:
Aya Shibata 
Tomoko Shibui 
Recording: Fujio Yamada 
Recording Assistant: Hiromi Yamaguchi 
Setting Production: Kōsuke Takahashi 
Sound Effects Assistant: Sachiko Nishi 
Sound Production: Tōru Kanegae 
Sound Production Desk: Kyōko Tsutamura 
Special Effects: Shin Inoie 
Theme Song Composition:
Lama (ED) 
School Food Punishment (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Lama (ED) 
Theme Song Performance: Lama (ED) 
Trailer Production: Michitaka Mochizuki 
Web Production:
Hidehiko Maeda 
Shoichiro Saito 
Aki Toyosaki as Inga 
Ryo Katsuji as Shinjūrō Yūki 

Marika Matsumoto as Kazamori 
Miyu Irino as Seigen Hayami 
Nozomi Yamamoto as Rie Kaishō 
Shinichiro Miki as Rinroku Kaishō 
Takako Honda as Izumi Koyama 
Yuuki Kaji as Novelist 

Aki Toyosaki as Sumie Yada(ep 7) 
Ayahi Takagaki as Motoko Tanimura(ep 7) 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Takako Yajima(ep 6) 
Chika Anzai as Sumika Nakahashi(ep 2) 
Emiri Katō as Kumi Tsunemi(ep 2) 
Fumiko Orikasa as Kaishou Household Maid(ep 1) 
Haruka Tomatsu as Yuuko Kurata(ep 0) 
Hekiru Shiina as Mitsuko Sasa(eps 3-4) 
Hirofumi Nojima as Tetsuya Ootsubo(ep 5) 
Junichi Suwabe as Oono Myoushin(ep 0) 
Keiji Fujiwara as Yajima(eps 6, 9) 
Kenji Hamada as Yasuo Saburi(ep 0) 
Kenta Miyake as Teishin Yamamoto(ep 5) 
Kiyono Yasuno as An Osada(ep 2) 
Kouki Uchiyama as Tatsuya Yagama(ep 0) 
Kousuke Takaguchi as Makita(ep 0) 
Kumiko Watanabe as Fumihiko Sasa(eps 3-4) 
Mariko Kouda as Mine Kuramitsu(eps 9-11) 
Masahiko Tanaka as Hakurou Shimada(ep 5) 
Masaki Terasoma as Jujirou Fuwa(ep 9) 
Minako Kotobuki as Sayo Izawa(ep 7) 
Ryohei Kimura as Yasutarou Mihara(ep 9) 
Sayuri as Yuko's Mother(ep 0) 
Shinya Fukumatsu as Kichitarou Mitaka(ep 7) 
Takanori Hoshino as Kigihiko Sasa(eps 3-4) 
Tohru Furuya as Jirou Shimada(ep 5) 
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Makiro Serata(ep 0) 
Toru Ohkawa as Minami Motoyama(ep 9) 
Tsuguo Mogami as Komamori Sasa(ep 4) 
Youko Matsuoka as Itoji Sasa(eps 3-4) 
Yu Shimamura as Kumi Yasuda(ep 0) 
Yui Makino as Yumeno Umezawa(ep 2) 
Yuka Terasaki as Yoko Hirata(ep 5) 
Yūya Murakami as Doctor(ep 0) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: BONES 
Editing Studio: Q-Tec 
Paint:
AI 
drop 
Rocket Vision 
Wish 
Photography: Bones Photography Dept. 
Production Assistance: Bridge (eps 4, 9) 
Publicity Assistance:
K Press 
Yoyogi Animation Gakuin 
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi 
Sound Production: Techno Sound 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steven Foster 
Translation: Sheldon Drzka 
ADR Script: Steven Foster 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 

ADR Script Assistance: Clint Bickham 
Audio Engineer: Cesar Inserny 
BD Authoring: David Williams 
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes 
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams 
Production Assistant:
E.W. Rector III 
Jessica Williams 
Kayla King 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Sound Design & Mix: Christopher Bourque 
Subtitle Timing: Sam Pinansky 
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch 
Adam Gibbs as Shinjurou Yuuki 
Emily Neves as Inga 

Elizabeth Bunch as Izumi Koyama 
Hilary Haag as Kazamori 
Justin Doran as Rinroku Kaishou 
Kris Carr as Rie Kaishou 
Leraldo Anzaldua as Novelist 
Ross Bautsch as Seigen Hayami 

Adam Van Wagoner as Fumihiko Sasa(eps 3-4) 
Andrew Love as
Juurjirou Fuwa(ep 9) 
Yamato Mitsuhisa(ep 5) 
Yasuo Saburi(ep 0) 
Andy McAvin as Kichitarou Mitaka(ep 7) 
Beth Lazarou as
Yasuda(ep 0) 
Yumeno Umezawa(ep 2) 
Brittney Karbowski as
An Osada(ep 2) 
Motoko Tanimura(eps 7-8) 
Chris Hutchison as
Ittou Ono(ep 1) 
Yajima(eps 6, 9) 
Corey Hartzog as Jirou Shimada(ep 5) 
David Matranga as Makiro Serada(ep 0) 
David Wald as Kigihiko Sasa(eps 3-4) 
Genevieve Simmons as Yumeno Umezawa(Uncredited)(ep 2) 
Illich Guardiola as Myoshin Ono(ep 0) 
Jay Hickman as
Hakurou Shimada(ep 5) 
Makita(ep 0) 
Kalob Martinez as
Sakon Mizuno(ep 9) 
Tatsuya Yamaga(ep 0) 
Kendal McClellan as Kumi Tsunemi(ep 2) 
Kendall McClellan as Kumi Tsunemi(ep 2) 
Lesley Pedersen as
Sumie Yada(eps 7-8) 
Youko Hirato(ep 5) 
Luci Christian as Sumika Nakahashi(ep 2) 
Maggie Flecknoe as Kumi Yasuda(ep 0) 
Marcy Bannor as
Itoji Sasa(eps 3-4) 
Yuko's Mother(ep 0) 
Melissa Davis as Sayo Izawa(eps 7-8) 
Mike Yager as Minami Motoyama(ep 9) 
Monica Rial as
Mine Kuramitsu(eps 9-10) 
Mitsuko Sasa(eps 3-4) 
Noel Burkeen as Yasutarou Mihara(ep 9) 
Rob Mungle as
Komamori Sasa(ep 4) 
Masahiko Kanda(ep 1) 
Shelley Calene-Black as
Takako Yajima(ep 6) 
Yuko Kurata(ep 0) 
English companies
Distributor:
Manga Entertainment (UK & Ireland) 
Section23 Films (North America) 
Siren Visual (Australia and New Zealand) 
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network (Australia & New Zealand) 
Anime on Demand (UK & Ireland) 
Crunchyroll (simulcast; United States, Canada, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Iceland, and Netherlands) 
The Anime Network 
Licensed by:
Kaze (UK & Ireland) 
Sentai Filmworks  (North America) 
Production: Seraphim Digital 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (simulcast; Brazil and Portugal) 
Subtitles: JBC 
Portuguese cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology