Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©SOTSU・SUNRISE・MBS 


 
[ part of [Gundam] ]

Related anime:
    Mobile Suit Gundam AGE: Treasure Star (manga) (2011-09-15, spinoff)
    Kidō Senshi Gundam AGE: Hajimari no Monogatari (manga) (2011-10-05 to 2011-10-12, adaptation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam AGE: First Evolution (manga) (2011-10-26, adaptation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam AGE: Second Evolution (manga) (2011-12-10, adaptation)
    Kidō Senshi Gundam AGE: Tsuioku no Shido (manga) (2012-01, side story)
    Mobile Suit Gundam AGE Memory of Eden (OAV) (2013-07-26, compilation)

Alternative title:
Gundam AGE 
Kidō Senshi Gundam AGE (Japanese) 
機動戦士ガンダムAGE <エイジ> (Japanese) 
Genres: action , drama , science fiction 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Hundreds of years of human colonization of space have finally resulted in a period of lasting peace. However, fourteen years ago, a mysterious foe, the UE (Unknown Enemy), suddenly appeared. Since then, this cruel yet mysterious enemy has destroyed space colonies, and routinely attacked other targets. A victim of their attack of the space colony Ovan, Flit Asuno was given a family heirloom by his dying mother, the AGE Device memory unit, which contained plans for a mobile suit. In hope of protecting others from the tragedy that had befallen him, Flit began to develop this suit with the help of the Earth Federation in the space colony Nora, and named this suit "Gundam" after the legendary suit developed by his family many years ago. It is now the year A.G. (Advanced Generation) 115. When the UE suddenly attacks Nora, Flit must pilot the Gundam to fight against the UE, thus beginning the Asuno family's century-long battle to protect humanity from the invaders. 
User Ratings: 133 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:4, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Very good: 20 votes (sub:18, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:26, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 316 users, rank: #2149 (of 5986)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.068 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.353, rank: #4260 (of 5980)
Weighted mean: 5.997 (Decent), rank: #4434 (of 5980) (seen all: 6.54 / seen some: 6.34 / won't finish: 3.34)
Bayesian estimate: 6.124 (Decent), rank: #3757 (of 4520)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 49 
Episode titles: We have 49
Vintage:
2011-10-09 to 2012-09-23 
2013-08-12 to 2013-10-24 (Philippines, Mighty Metal Squad on Hero TV) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Asu e" (明日へ; To Tomorrow) by Galileo Galilei (eps 1-15) 
#2: "sharp#" by Negoto (eps 16-28) 
#3: "Real" by ViVid (eps 29-39) 
#4: "AURORA" by Aoi Eir (eps 40-49) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kimi no Naka no Eiyū" (君の中の英雄; The Hero Within You) by Minami Kuribayashi (eps 1-15) 
#2: "My World" by SPYAIR (eps 16-28) 
#3: "WHITE justice" by faylan (eps 29-) 
#4: "forget-me-not ~Wasurenagusa~" (forget-me-not ~ワスレナグサ~) by FLOWER (eps 40-49) 
Insert song:
"Kimi no Naka no Eiyū ~Ballade Version~" (君の中の英雄 ~Ballade Version~) by Minami Kuribayashi (ep 49) 
"Kimi to Boku wa Soki ni Ita" (君と僕はそこにいた) by AiRI (ep 17) 
"Kimi to Ita Hibi" (君といた日々) by Faylan 
"Memorial days" by KOKIA (eps 11,14) 
Official website:
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 11, 2013)
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Yamaguchi 
Series Composition:
Akihiro Hino 
Kazuho Hyodo (assistant) 
Screenplay:
Akihiro Hino (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 33, 37-38, 40-48 even, 49
)
  (12 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11, 15-16, 19-20, 22, 24, 26-27
)
  (ep 29)  (ep 30) 
Kazuho Hyodo (7 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 13-14, 18, 23
)
  (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 41, 45
)
 
Noboru Kimura (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 17, 21, 25
)
  (4 episodes
eps 35, 39, 43, 47
)
 
Rika Nakase (eps 5, 9) 
Yoichi Kato (eps 20, 24)  (ep 30)  (4 episodes
eps 34, 38, 42, 46
)
 
Storyboard:
Isao Kamei (ep 17) 
Iwao Teraoka (eps 5, 10, 22)  (eps 33, 48) 
Kazuki Tsunoda (ep 3)  (ep 7) 
Kazuo Sakai (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 16, 23
)
  (ep 27)  (ED3; 6 episodes
eps 31, 37, 40, 43, 47, 49
)
 
Ken Ootsuka (ep 29) 
Kenichi Suzuki (ep 21) 
Kenji Nagasaki (ep 26)  (ED 2, 4; ep 49) 
Masami Obari (OP3) 
Mitsuko Kase (ep 8)  (eps 36, 42, 45) 
Seung Hui Son (ep 38) 
Shigeru Ueda (eps 6, 12, 18)  (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 39, 43, 46
)
 
Shinya Watada (ep 20) 
Shouji Ikeno (ep 35) 
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 41, 45, 47) 
Susumu Yamaguchi  (OP 1-2, 4; eps 1-2) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (eps 13, 24)  (ep 30) 
Takeshi Furuta (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 19, 25
)
  (ep 29)  (6 episodes
eps 32, 39-40, 44, 46, 48
)
 
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ED1) 
Story: Akihiro Hino 
Episode Director:
Isao Kamei (ep 17) 
Kazuki Tsunoda (eps 3, 22)  (eps 33, 41, 49) 
Kazuo Sakai (eps 4, 11, 16)  (ep 27)  (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 43, 49
)
 
Kenichi Suzuki (eps 8, 21) 
Kenji Nagasaki (ep 26) 
Masato Miyoshi (ep 40) 
Seung Hui Son (eps 7, 13, 23)  (ep 30)  (eps 38, 45) 
Shigeru Ueda (eps 6, 12, 18)  (eps 28, 39, 46) 
Shinya Watada (ep 14)  (ep 20)  (ep 29)  (ep 47) 
Shouji Ikeno (ep 10)  (eps 35, 42) 
Susumu Yamaguchi (ep 1) 
Takahiko Kyōgoku (eps 5, 24) 
Takahiro Natori (ep 44) 
Takeshi Furuta (eps 2, 32, 48)  (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 19, 25
)
 
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 36) 
Unit Director:
Kazuo Sakai (OP 1-2; ED3) 
Kenji Nagasaki (ED 2, 4) 
Masami Obari (OP3) 
Susumu Yamaguchi (OP4) 
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ED1) 
Music: Kei Yoshikawa 
Original creator:
Hajime Yatate 
Yoshiyuki Tomino 
Original Character Design: Takuzō Nagano 
Character Design: Michinori Chiba 
Art Director: Yumiko Kondou 
Chief Animation Director: Ken Ootsuka (Mecha) 
Animation Director:
Hiromitsu Morishita (character; eps 6, 12, 19)  (ep 27)  (eps 33, 38, 46) 
Hiroshi Arisawa (mechanical; OP4; 6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 33, 37, 43, 48
)
  (eps 15, 21, 26) 
Hiroshi Matsuda (mechanical; eps 5, 8)  (eps 10, 17, 22)  (4 episodes
eps 28, 35, 42, 47
)
 
Kayo Ikeda (character; eps 7, 13, 23)  (ep 29)  (eps 35, 40, 45) 
Ken Ootsuka (mechanical; OP 1-3; ED 1-3; eps 1, 40, 49)  (eps 7, 14)  (ep 20)  (ep 29) 
Ken'ichi Shindō (mechanical; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 23
)
  (ep 30)  (eps 36, 41, 46) 
Kenichi Ohnuki (character; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 21, 26
)
  (4 episodes
eps 32, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Kunihiro Abe (mechanical; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 25
)
  (ep 27)  (4 episodes
eps 32, 38, 45, 49
)
 
Michinori Chiba (character; OP 1-4; ED 1-4; eps 1, 49) 
Munetaka Abe (mechanical; eps 13, 22)  (eps 39, 44, 48) 
Satoshi Ishino (character; ep 15)  (ep 20) 
Se Jun Kim (mechanical; 4 episodes
eps 2, 31, 39, 45
)
  (eps 11, 18)  (ep 10) 
Shinya Kusumegi (mechanical; 4 episodes
eps 13, 34, 42, 47
)
 
Takao Maki (character; eps 4, 9, 16)  (ep 24)  (ep 30)  (4 episodes
eps 36, 40-41, 46
)
 
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production; Character; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22
)
  (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)
 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (character; 5 episodes
eps 2, 31, 37, 42, 47
)
  (eps 11, 18, 25) 
Art design: Mika Nakajima 
3D Director: Koki Matsushima (DAG) 
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino 
Director of Photography:
Takeshi Katsurayama 
Yui Tanaka 
Executive producer:
Seiji Takeda 
Yasuo Miyakawa 
2nd Key Animation:
Atsushi Itou (ep 12) 
Aya Akizuki (ep 36) 
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 13)  (ep 35) 
Daijirō Ichieda (ep 7)  (ep 14)  (ep 16)  (ep 20)  (ep 28) 
Eizo Kawada (ep 20)  (ep 28) 
Emiko Kataoka (ep 35) 
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (eps 34, 39, 48) 
Ji Eun Bae (ep 26) 
Kanako Nakai (Studio Mu; ep 15) 
Kasumi Oota (4 episodes
eps 32, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Katanao Akai (ep 8)  (5 episodes
eps 25, 28, 31, 33, 41
)
  (ep 26)  (ep 30) 
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 26) 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 3)  (ep 16) 
Keisuke Kojima (ep 7)  (ep 8) 
Kenta Mimuro (ep 20) 
Kenta Moroishi (ep 26) 
Kenta Yokoya (ep 6)  (ep 8) 
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 46)  (ep 30) 
Kiyomi Wada (ep 24)  (ep 29)  (ep 45) 
Koji Iwaki (ep 20)  (eps 38, 41-43) 
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 9) 
Mami Taniguchi (Studio Mu; ep 15) 
Manabu Katayama (ep 43) 
Marie Yamada (Nakamura Pro; ep 17) 
Masami Nagata (ep 35) 
Masami Yamauchi (ep 26)  (ep 29)  (eps 35, 45) 
Masatomo Sugawara (ep 35) 
Mayumi Kowada (ep 7) 
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 7) 
Megumi Okazaki (Studio Mu; ep 15) 
Miki Koshida (ep 13)  (ep 29) 
Miyuki Yano (ep 46)  (ep 30) 
Munetaka Abe (ep 13)  (ep 42) 
Naoki Fuchikami (ep 22) 
Naruki Iwasaki (ep 21)  (ep 22) 
Reiko Saito (ep 2) 
Rui Niitsuma (ep 15) 
Ryō Nagashima (ep 13) 
Sahori Uchida (Studio Mu; ep 15) 
Sakiko Uda (ep 2)  (ep 20) 
Satomi Tamura (eps 6-7)  (ep 9)  (ep 14) 
Satomi Watabe (ep 16) 
Satoshi Ishino (ep 7) 
Satoshi Miyoshi (ep 22)  (Nakamura Pro; ep 39) 
Sayo Yamasaki (Studio Mu; ep 15) 
Se Jun Kim (ep 24)  (eps 33, 45) 
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 47) 
Shinya Kusumegi (eps 38, 43) 
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 36) 
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 29) 
Shuri Toida (ep 7)  (ep 9)  (ep 14) 
Surasak Papijit (ep 6)  (ep 8)  (11 episodes
eps 14, 17-19, 21, 23, 26, 28, 32, 42, 47
)
  (ep 15) 
Taeko Mitsuhashi (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (ep 22)  (ep 39) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 29) 
Takashi Ono (6 episodes
eps 28, 33, 38, 43, 45, 48
)
 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 42) 
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (ep 22)  (ep 39) 
Toshiaki Iino (ep 14)  (ep 15)  (ep 22) 
Yoshikazu Samura (ep 42) 
Yuji Takahashi (ep 14)  (ep 15)  (ep 24)  (eps 36, 38, 41)  (ep 30) 
Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Pro; ep 22)  (4 episodes
eps 28, 34, 39, 44
)
 
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 1) 
Yuta Ito (ep 11)  (ep 15) 
Yutaka Kamogawa (ep 32) 
3D Animation:
Akiko Sasaoka (DAG) 
Haruki Kashiwakura (Graphinica) 
Hidemitsu Shiono (Graphinica) 
Hirotsugu Shimoyama (Graphinica) 
Jae-Hoon Shin (Graphinica) 
Kaori Hashimoto (DAG) 
Keiichiro Yanagino (Graphinica) 
Kōji Ichikawa (Graphinica) 
Masami Yuhara (DAG) 
Nichi Takanaga (Graphinica) 
Rie Usui (DAG) 
Sadahiro Okui (DAG) 
Takashi Ninomiya (DAG) 
Tetsuya Ohno (DAG) 
Tomoaki Kaneko (Graphinica) 
Toshiaki Ihara (Graphinica) 
Yoji Nagasawa (Graphinica) 
Yuya Suzuki (DAG) 
3D Background Director: Hidenori Sano (DAG) 
3DCG Production:
Junji Nojima (DAG) 
Yoshihiro Mukōda (Graphinica) 
Animation Director Cooperation:
Hiroshi Arisawa (mechanical; ep 49) 
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 38) 
Michinori Chiba (eps 16, 21)  (ep 42) 
Munetaka Abe (ep 32) 
Osamu Horiuchi (ep 37) 
Assistant Director:
Kazuki Tsunoda 
Kazuo Sakai 
Associate producer:
Toshihiro Maeda 
Yuko Kuwazono 
Background Art:
Aimi Kodama (GREEN) 
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN) 
Ayako Shirase (GREEN) 
Ayami Yoshida (GREEN) 
Chihiro Fuji (GREEN) 
Eriko Suzuki (GREEN) 
Kaori Dobashi (GREEN) 
Kasumi Dobashi (GREEN) 
Kayoko Tokou (GREEN) 
Kazuki Yamaura (GREEN) 
Keiji Ueda (GREEN) 
Kenta Masuda (GREEN) 
Makoto Ujiie (GREEN) 
Manami Masuda (GREEN) 
Mayumi Abe (GREEN) 
Mika Nakajima (GREEN) 
Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN) 
Ru Zhuan Wu (Dayuan Animation) 
Sawa Suzuki (GREEN) 
Shuo Xu (Dayuan Animation) 
Tatsuya Haibara (GREEN) 
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN) 
Tomohiro Ono (GREEN) 
Wakana Miyamoto (GREEN) 
Xin Ma (Dayuan Animation) 
Yan Luo (Dayuan Animation) 
Yi Shen Ma (Dayuan Animation) 
Yū Takai (GREEN) 
Yu Chun Dai (Dayuan Animation) 
Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN) 
Zhu Xiao Dan (Dayuan Animation) 
CG Technical Director: Yohei Miyahara 
Chief animator: Ken Ootsuka 
Color design: Akemi Tejima 
Color Key:
Hiromi Okamoto (6 episodes
eps 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)
  (eps 1-2, 6)  (ep 9)  (ep 12)  (ep 15)  (ep 18)  (ep 21)  (ep 24)  (ep 27)  (ep 30) 
Hisako Furukawa (ep 3)  (ep 5)  (ep 8)  (ep 11)  (ep 14)  (ep 17)  (ep 20)  (ep 23)  (ep 26)  (ep 29)  (6 episodes
eps 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47
)
 
Masako Kumada (eps 4, 7)  (ep 10)  (ep 13)  (ep 16)  (ep 19)  (ep 22)  (6 episodes
eps 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)
 
Compilation:
Masaya Ikebe 
Tsuneko Sato 
Data Broadcasting Staff:
Masahiko Shiohama 
Tomoaki Nakatani 
Digital Paint:
Akemi Katou (Wish) 
Akemi Nagao (Wish) 
Akiko Inoue (Wish) 
Asami Kikkawa (Wish) 
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish) 
Atsuko Ito (Wish) 
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Chizue Saitou (Wish) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Emi Kadono (Wish) 
Emi Shibata (Wish) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Eri Yoshiki (Wish) 
Erika Tanaka (Wish) 
Fusako Nakao (Wish) 
Haruka Yoshida (Wish) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Mitome (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Izumi Inoue (Wish) 
Junko Fujimaki (Wish) 
Junko Hakamada (Wish) 
Junko Mochizuki (Wish) 
Kanako Tajiri (Wish) 
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish) 
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish) 
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish) 
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish) 
Maiko Iwami (Wish) 
Maki Ōmoto (Wish) 
Manami Murata (Wish) 
Manami Sasa (Wish) 
Marie Koga (Wish) 
Masahito Takahashi (Wish) 
Masayuki Yoshida (Wish) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish) 
Michiko Watanabe (Wish) 
Michiyo Ootani (Wish) 
Midori Nakagawa (Wish) 
Midori Saito (Wish) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Miki Kobayashi (Wish) 
Mitsue Saitō (Wish) 
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish) 
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish) 
Miyuki Sato (Wish) 
Mizue Ueda (Wish) 
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish) 
Nahoko Oowani (Wish) 
Nanao Hayashi (Wish) 
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Naomi Nakamura (Wish) 
Natsuki Sone (Wish) 
Nozomi Yamamoto (Wish) 
Rie Katoh (Wish) 
Rie Kitazawa (Wish) 
Rieko Umemura (Wish) 
Saeko Hisajima (Wish) 
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish) 
Shiho Okamiya (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Takako Uemura (Wish) 
Tatsuya Sato (Wish) 
Terumi Narita (Wish) 
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish) 
Tomoko Toki (Wish) 
Tomomi Muta (Wish) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish) 
Yoshiki Ito (Wish) 
Yoshiteru Tani (Wish) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Yue Murakami (Wish) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yukari Hashimoto (Wish) 
Yukari Kunou (Wish) 
Yuki Atsumi (Wish) 
Yukie Mikami (Wish) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish) 
Yusaku Harada (Wish) 
Yuu Takahashi (Wish) 
Editing: Yukiko Nojiri 
In-Between Check:
Katanao Akai (ep 4)  (ep 8)  (ep 12)  (ep 16)  (ep 20)  (ep 24)  (5 episodes
eps 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)
 
Kiyomi Wada (4 episodes
eps 34, 38, 42, 46
)
  (eps 2-3, 6)  (ep 10)  (ep 14)  (ep 18)  (ep 22)  (ep 26)  (ep 30) 
Masami Yamauchi (eps 3, 7)  (ep 11)  (ep 15)  (ep 19)  (ep 23)  (ep 27)  (5 episodes
eps 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)
 
Shoko Kushibiki (4 episodes
eps 33, 37, 41, 45
)
  (ep 5)  (ep 9)  (ep 13)  (ep 17)  (ep 21)  (ep 29) 
Insert Song Arrangement:
Akiyo Toda 
Kyōichi Miyazaki (ep 17) 
Masumi Itou (eps 11, 14) 
Nijine (ep 49) 
Insert Song Composition:
Kokia (eps 11, 14) 
Kyōichi Miyazaki (ep 17) 
Minami Kuribayashi (ep 49) 
rino 
Insert Song Lyrics:
AiRI (ep 17) 
Faylan 
Kokia (eps 11, 14) 
Minami Kuribayashi (ep 49) 
Insert Song Performance:
AiRI (ep 17) 
Faylan 
Kokia (eps 11, 14) 
Minami Kuribayashi (ep 49) 
Key Animation:
Akihiko Oka (Studio Victory; eps 37, 42) 
Akiko Kudou (ep 37) 
Akira Amemiya (OP; ep 1)  (ep 7) 
Akira Etō (ep 5)  (ep 10)  (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (ep 22)  (eps 28, 34, 39) 
Akira Matsunaga (ep 5)  (ep 10)  (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (ep 22)  (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)
 
Asako Inayoshi (ep 21)  (ep 32) 
Asako Nishida (OP; ED; ep 14) 
Asao Takahashi (ep 9)  (ep 13)  (ep 16) 
Atsuo Tobe (ep 49) 
Atsushi Itou (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 33, 38, 43, 47
)
  (ep 4)  (ep 13)   (ep 19)  (ep 24)  (ep 27) 
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; ep 15)  (ep 32) 
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 9)  (ep 12)  (ep 16) 
Aya Maeda (ep 20)  (Studio Liberty) 
Ayumi Ono (ep 30) 
Ayumu Ono (ep 30) 
Azuma Sugawara (ep 6)  (ep 9) 
Chiaki Nakamura (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 2)  (ep 9) 
Chihiro Nishikawa (Studio Mu; ep 15)  (ep 21)  (eps 32, 38, 43) 
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 6)  (ep 30)  (ep 30) 
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 13)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 29)  (eps 35, 40, 45) 
Cindy H. Yamauchi (ED4) 
Dai Oohara (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 42, 47
)
 
Daijirō Ichieda (ep 26)  (eps 43, 46) 
Daisuke Agata (ep 8)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 29)  (ep 35) 
Daisuke Sakō (ep 3)  (ep 19) 
Eiji Komatsu (OP 1-3; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 14, 25, 33, 40, 43, 47, 49
)
  (ep 3)  (ep 7)  (ep 8)  (ep 20)  (ep 29) 
Eizo Kawada (eps 15, 20)  (eps 25, 31, 35) 
Emi Tezuka (ep 7)  (ep 14) 
Emiko Kataoka (ep 40) 
Erika Okada (BONES A.D.; ep 19)  (ep 21)  (ep 24)  (eps 37, 41, 46) 
Fujio Inose (ep 3)  (ep 24)  (4 episodes
eps 33, 37, 42, 49
)
 
Go Kimura (ep 15) 
Haruki Miura (ep 3)  (ep 9)  (ep 16) 
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; eps 37, 42) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 15)  (ep 26)  (ep 32) 
Hidekazu Yamana (eps 1, 46) 
Hidenori Hanesaka (eps 3-4, 9)  (ep 12)  (ep 16) 
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Pro; ep 7)  (ep 10)  (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (ep 22)  (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)
 
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 15)  (ep 42) 
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 7)  (ep 9) 
Hirako Hara (ep 16) 
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 37) 
Hiroki Mutaguchi (OP 1, 3; ep 14)  (ep 8)  (ep 29) 
Hiroki Nagano (BONES A.D.; ep 21) 
Hiromi Ariga (ep 8) 
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 37, 42, 47) 
Hiromitsu Morishita (eps 1, 49)  (ep 12) 
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 47) 
Hironori Sawada (eps 43, 47) 
Hironori Tanaka (ep 20)  (eps 41, 46) 
Hiroshi Arisawa (OP 1-4; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 33, 43, 48
)
  (ep 15)  (ep 21)  (ep 26) 
Hiroshi Konno (ep 15)  (ep 26)  (ep 32) 
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 1, 3)  (OP4; 5 episodes
eps 28, 35, 42-43, 47
)
 
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 7) 
Hirotaka Nii (ep 20)  (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 25, 31, 37, 42
)
 
Hiroya Iijima (ep 15)  (ep 26)  (OP4) 
Hiroyuki Koizumi  (ep 19)  (ep 23) 
Hiroyuki Terao (OP) 
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 31, 42) 
Hisashi Hosaka (ep 5)  (ep 10)  (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (ep 22)  (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)
 
Hitomi Tsuruta (eps 1-2) 
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 3)  (5 episodes
eps 9, 30, 36, 41, 46
)
  (ep 16)  (ep 24)  (ep 30) 
Iori Nonoshita  (ep 19) 
Iwao Teraoka (OP 1, 3; ED2) 
Joji Ooshima (ep 15)  (ep 21)  (ep 27)  (5 episodes
eps 32, 36, 41, 46-47
)
 
Junichi Hayama (eps 40, 49) 
Kanetake Ebikawa (ep 49) 
Kasumi Oota (7 episodes
eps 2, 30, 33, 38, 43, 47, 49
)
  (ep 3)  (ep 4)  (ep 11)  (ep 13)  (ep 16)  (ep 20)  (ep 23)  (ep 27)  (ep 30) 
Katanao Akai (6 episodes
eps 2, 30, 33, 38, 46, 49
)
  (ep 3)  (ep 13)   (ep 19)  (ep 24)  (ep 30) 
Kayo Ikeda (OP 1-4; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 35, 40, 45, 48-49
)
  (ep 3)  (ep 7)  (ep 29) 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 9) 
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 2)  (ep 12) 
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 32) 
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 42) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 42) 
Kazuki Itou (ep 4)  (ep 7)  (ep 14)  (ep 20)  (eps 33, 43, 49) 
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 7)  (ep 43) 
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 7)  (ep 12) 
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 37, 42, 47) 
Kazuyuki Igai (Studio Gomez; ep 25) 
Kazuyuki Iino (ep 2) 
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 2) 
Kei Oohashi (ep 4)  (ep 11) 
Keiko Nagamine (4 episodes
eps 8, 35, 40, 45
)
  (ep 13)  (ep 16)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 29) 
Keiko Tamaki (BONES A.D.; ep 21) 
Keisuke Kojima (ep 13) 
Ken Ootsuka (OP 1-3; ED4; eps 1, 40, 49)  (ep 7)  (ep 14)  (ep 20)  (ep 29) 
Ken'ichi Shindō (OP 2-4; 6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 36, 41, 46, 49
)
  (ep 4)  (ep 16)  (ep 23)  (ep 30) 
Kenichi Nagai (ep 38) 
Kenji Kodama (eps 6, 12, 19)  (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 43, 46
)
  (ep 26)  (ep 30) 
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 11)  (ep 33) 
Kenta Mimuro (eps 25, 31, 37) 
Kenta Yokoya  (ep 19)  (ep 24)  (eps 36, 41) 
Kentarō Azuma (ep 4) 
Kiminori Itō (ep 7)  (4 episodes
eps 9, 38, 47, 49
)
  (ep 14) 
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 12) 
Kiyomi Wada (ep 2)  (ep 3) 
Kōhei Tokuoka (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 2)  (ep 7)  (ep 14) 
Koichi Takai (ep 20)  (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 25, 31, 38, 47
)
 
Koji Ito (ep 27)  (ep 29)  (ep 38)  (ep 30) 
Koji Iwaki (OP3; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 25, 33, 35, 40, 42-43, 46-47, 49
)
  (ep 3)  (ep 6)  (ep 8)  (ep 13)  (ep 14)  (ep 18)   (ep 19)  (ep 20)  (ep 26)  (ep 29) 
Koji Maruoka (ep 11) 
Komami Yoshida (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 31) 
Kōta Moroishi (ep 11)  (ep 14)  (ep 49) 
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 15)  (ep 21)  (ep 26)  (4 episodes
eps 32, 43, 46, 48
)
 
Kunihiro Abe (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; OP 1, 3-4; 4 episodes
eps 1, 25, 45, 49
)
  (ep 4)  (ep 6)  (ep 12)   (ep 19) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 20)  (Production Reed; eps 25, 42) 
Kyoko Kotani (ep 3)  (ep 11)  (ep 16)  (ep 24)  (5 episodes
eps 30, 36, 41, 46, 49
)
  (ep 30) 
Kyota Washikita (ep 3)  (ep 15) 
Lee Ju Hyun (Big Owl; ep 40) 
Maki Fukui (ep 7)  (ep 14)  (ep 48) 
Maki Murakami (ep 4)   (eps 11, 30, 36)  (ep 16)  (ep 24)  (ep 30) 
Makoto Iino (ep 10) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 42) 
Mamoru Abiko (ep 20) 
Manabu Katayama (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 36, 41, 48) 
Manabu Morishige (ep 4) 
Mao Furukawa (Studio Mu; ep 15)  (ep 21)  (eps 32, 38, 43) 
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 32) 
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 26)  (ep 32) 
Masahiro Ogure (ep 46) 
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 7) 
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 25, 47) 
Masahiro Yamane (OP3) 
Masakazu Endō (ep 6)  (ep 12)  (ep 14)   (ep 19)  (ep 24)  (ep 27)  (ep 30)  (ep 30) 
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 41) 
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 3)  (ep 6)  (ep 8)  (ep 12)  (ep 13)  (ep 15)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 26)  (ep 29)  (OP 3-4; 5 episodes
eps 33, 38, 42, 45, 49
)
 
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 2) 
Masaki Hiraoka (ep 12)  (ep 14)  (ep 43) 
Masaki Miyauchi (eps 25, 42) 
Masako Kawai (ep 6)  (ep 15) 
Masami Nagata (ep 7)  (ep 14)  (ep 20)  (4 episodes
eps 35, 40, 45, 49
)
 
Masami Obari (OP2, OP3, OP4; ep 49) 
Masanao Bessho (ep 35) 
Masatomo Sugawara (ep 13)  (ep 16)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 29)  (4 episodes
eps 35, 40, 45, 49
)
 
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 6)  (ep 27) 
Masumi Fujii (ep 6) 
Masumi Hoshino (ep 38) 
Mayumi Nishida (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (ep 22)  (ep 28) 
Mayumi Oda (eps 37, 42, 47) 
Michinori Chiba (OP3; ep 14) 
Michinori Shiga (ep 20)  (ep 37) 
Mika Yamamoto (ep 12) 
Miki Koshida (ep 8)  (ep 13)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 29)  (eps 35, 40, 45) 
Minoru Morita (ep 20)  (eps 25, 31) 
Misao Abe (ep 4)  (ep 6)  (ep 11)  (ep 14)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (4 episodes
eps 25, 35, 38, 48
)
  (ep 29) 
Misato Kishino (ep 26) 
Misato Takasaki (Anime Aru; ep 9) 
Munetaka Abe (OP 1-4; 5 episodes
eps 33, 35, 43, 48-49
)
  (ep 4)  (ep 6)  (ep 8)  (ep 13)  (ep 18)   (ep 19)  (ep 24)  (ep 27) 
Naoki Aisaka (ep 2) 
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 40) 
Naoko Tanaka (ep 5)  (ep 10)  (Nakamura Pro; ep 17) 
Naomi Okita (ep 7)  (ep 14) 
Naoto Abe (6 episodes
eps 2, 30, 36, 41, 46, 49
)
  (ep 4)  (ep 11)  (ep 16)   (ep 19)  (ep 24)  (ep 30) 
Naruki Iwasaki (eps 45, 49) 
Noboru Kawamori (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 29)  (ep 35) 
Nobunori Niwa (ep 6) 
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 26)  (Anime R) 
Noriko Ogura (ep 20) 
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 12) 
Noriko Teshima (ep 8)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 45) 
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 32) 
Rie Nakanishi (ep 16)  (ep 24)  (ep 33) 
Rie Omori (ep 16) 
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 4)  (ep 41) 
Ryōta Sakaguchi (Wish; ep 15)  (ep 21)  (ep 26)  (eps 32, 47) 
Ryou Kodama (ep 4)  (ep 6)  (ep 11)  (ep 16)  (ep 24)  (eps 30, 36)  (ep 30) 
Ryuji Totake (ep 7)  (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 25, 36, 41, 46
)
  (ep 30) 
Sachiko Kōno (as Futaba Aoi; OP2) 
Saina Hatakeyama (eps 5, 10)  (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (ep 22)  (ep 28) 
Saina Nishio (Nakamura Pro; 4 episodes
eps 34, 39, 44, 48
)
 
Sakiko Uda (ep 6)  (4 episodes
eps 9, 45, 48-49
)
  (ep 16) 
Sato Tominaga (Studio Mu; ep 15)  (ep 21)  (eps 32, 38, 43) 
Satomi Matsuura (ep 11)  (ep 38) 
Satoru Shiraishi (Studio Victory; eps 37, 42) 
Satoshi Ishino (OP3; ED 2, 4)  (ep 29) 
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 8) 
Se Jun Kim (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 31, 45, 49
)
  (ep 10)  (ep 18)  (ep 24) 
Seong Ho Park (OP4) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 4) 
Shiho Hayashi (ep 11) 
Shin Matsunaga (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 27, 38
)
 
Shingo Abe (OP) 
Shingo Tamagawa (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 36, 41, 48) 
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 47) 
Shinichiro Minami (ep 42) 
Shinji Abe (ep 3)  (ep 4)  (ep 7)  (ep 12)   (ep 19)  (ep 24)  (4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 43, 46
)
  (ep 30) 
Shinji Nagata (ep 4)   (ep 6) 
Shinji Yamaoka (eps 31, 42) 
Shintaro Muraki (ep 13)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 29) 
Shinya Kameyama (ep 4)  (eps 9, 31, 42)  (ep 16)  (ep 24) 
Shinya Kusumegi (OP 2-4; eps 1-2, 42, 47)  (ep 3)  (ep 8)  (ep 13)   (ep 19)  (ep 21)  (ep 23)  (ep 27) 
Shinya Tateyama (4 episodes
eps 35, 40, 45, 49
)
 
Shinya Yamada (ep 31) 
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 7)  (ep 14)  (ep 23)  (ep 27)  (5 episodes
eps 33, 41, 43, 45-46
)
 
Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; ep 25) 
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 6) 
Shoko Kushibiki (eps 1, 33, 49)  (ep 4)  (ep 16)  (ep 20)  (ep 27) 
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 33) 
Shouichi Funaki (ep 20)  (Studio Mark) 
Shouji Endo (ep 20) 
Shuichi Ito (ep 19) 
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 6)   (ep 19)  (ep 36) 
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 7)  (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 25, 31, 42, 47
)
 
Shuntarō Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 37, 42) 
Shuu Watanabe (ep 8)  (ep 13)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 29)  (eps 35, 40) 
SNIPES (ep 40) 
Surasak Papijit (4 episodes
eps 35, 38, 43, 47
)
 
Susumu Matsunaga (ep 3)  (ep 11)  (ep 27) 
Taichi Shinko (Studio Wanpack; ep 25) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 40, 45) 
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 38) 
Takaaki Sekizaki (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 42, 47
)
 
Takafumi Hayashi (ep 37) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 29)  (eps 35, 40) 
Takahiro Shikama (ep 1) 
Takako Onishi (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 42, 47
)
 
Takao Maki (OP3; ED 2, 4; 4 episodes
eps 1, 36, 41, 49
)
  (ep 16)  (ep 24)  (ep 30) 
Takashi Habe (ep 1) 
Takashi Hashimoto (OP2) 
Takashi Kikugawa (eps 35, 40, 45) 
Takashi Maruyama (eps 1, 49)  (ep 7)  (ep 27) 
Takashi Muratani (ep 12)  (ED4) 
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 4)   (eps 11, 48) 
Takayuki Sano (ep 4) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 20)  (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 37, 42, 47
)
 
Takeo Tominaga (ep 5)  (ep 10)  (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (ep 22)  (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)
 
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Pro; ep 48) 
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 5)  (ep 10)  (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (ep 22)  (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)
 
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 5)  (ep 10)  (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (ep 22)  (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)
 
Tatsuya Urano (ep 3)  (ep 6)  (eps 9, 30, 36)  (ep 16)  (ep 30) 
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 26) 
Tetsurō Nireki (Wish; ep 15)  (ep 26)  (eps 32, 42) 
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 7)  (ep 47) 
Tetsuya Matsukawa (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; OP 2-4; 4 episodes
eps 2, 25, 31, 47
)
  (ep 11)  (ep 18) 
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 2) 
Tohru Shigeta (ep 4)  (ep 6)  (ep 12)  (ep 19) 
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 46) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 15)  (ep 21)  (ep 26)  (ep 32) 
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 5)  (ep 10)  (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (ep 22)  (4 episodes
eps 28, 34, 44, 48
)
 
Tomoko Nitta (ep 4) 
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 7)  (ep 14) 
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 32) 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 6)  (ep 12)   (ep 19)  (ep 24)  (4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 41, 46
)
  (ep 30) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 20)  (4 episodes
eps 25, 38, 43, 47
)
 
Tomoyuki Tajima (ep 5)  (ep 10)  (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (ep 22)  (6 episodes
eps 28, 34, 39, 44, 46, 48
)
 
Toru Yoshida (Anime Aru; ep 9)  (6 episodes
eps 32, 36, 38, 41, 46, 49
)
  (ep 30) 
Toshihiko Araki (ep 6)  (ep 12)  (Anime R; ep 15)   (ep 19)  (ep 26)  (5 episodes
eps 32, 36, 38, 41, 46
)
 
Toshihiko Fukano (ep 6)  (4 episodes
eps 9, 30, 36, 41
)
  (ep 11)  (ep 12)  (ep 16)   (ep 19)  (ep 24)  (ep 27)  (ep 30) 
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 15)  (ep 21)  (ep 26)  (ep 32) 
Toshinori Yamamoto (ep 12) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 14) 
Tsuguru Fukuda (eps 5, 10)  (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)  (6 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)
 
Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 6)  (eps 9, 30, 41)  (ep 11)  (ep 12)  (ep 16)   (ep 19)  (ep 24)  (ep 27)  (ep 30) 
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 36) 
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 33)  (ep 30) 
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 4)  (ep 11)  (ep 16)  (ep 24)  (4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 43, 49
)
  (ep 30) 
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 2) 
Yasushi Muraki (OP) 
Yōna Okada (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 31) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 8)  (ep 13)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 29)  (eps 35, 40, 45) 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 25, 31) 
Yoshikazu Samura (OP 1-2, 4; ED 2-3; 5 episodes
eps 2, 14, 43, 46, 49
)
  (ep 7)  (ep 11)  (ep 23)  (ep 27) 
Yoshikazu Tomita (ep 9)  (4 episodes
eps 14, 40, 43, 49
)
  (ep 26)  (ep 29) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 8)  (ep 13)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 29)  (eps 35, 40, 45) 
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 8)  (ep 13)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 29)  (eps 35, 40, 45) 
Yoshitaka Kohno (ep 7) 
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 4)  (eps 9, 40)  (ep 16)  (ep 23)  (ep 29) 
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 14) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (4 episodes
eps 30, 41, 46, 49
)
 
Yuji Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 2, 30, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46-47, 49
)
  (ep 3)  (ep 6)  (ep 7)  (ep 11)  (ep 12)  (ep 18)   (ep 19)  (ep 24)  (ep 27)  (ep 30) 
Yuki Chika (ep 11)  (ep 16) 
Yuki Nagano (ep 27)  (BONES A.D.; eps 37, 41, 46) 
Yukie Sako (ED4; ep 48) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez; eps 25, 31, 38) 
Yukihito Ogomori (OP 3-4) 
Yukio Okano (ep 13)  (ep 35) 
Yumiko Ōmae (eps 36, 46) 
Yuta Ito (ep 24)  (ep 30)  (ep 30) 
Yūta Kiso (ep 6) 
Yutaka Kamogawa (OP3; 11 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 24, 26, 30, 38, 41, 43, 46, 49
)
  (ep 15)  (ep 20)  (ep 21)  (ep 24)  (ep 26)  (ep 30) 
Yuuki Nagano (BONES A.D.; ep 19)  (ep 21)  (ep 24) 
Yuusuke Kamada (ep 1) 
Yūya Sawaguchi (Big Owl; ep 40) 
Mechanical Director: Se Jun Kim (ep 24) 
Mixing: Kohei Oishi 
Monitor Graphics:
Kanetake Ebikawa (Material Guild) 
Kaori Seki (DAG) 
Kyung Hun Chae (Graphinica) 
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica) 
Shintarō Urabe (Graphinica) 
Yohei Miyahara (Material Guild) 
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute) 
Kazuko Nomiyama (Horn) 
Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet) 
Otohiko Fujita (Horn) 
Tomoki Andō (Trumpet) 
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp) 
Yoshiyuki Uema (Horn) 
Music producer:
Hiroto Shinohara (Sony Music Entertainment) 
Shigeru Saitō (Lantis) 
Tomoko Yamada (Sunrise Music Publishing) 
Nakamura Pro; Key Animation: Tsukasa Fukuda (ep 22) 
Operator: Noriko Kato 
Photography Assistant:
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Ken Takuma 
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Planning Manager: Kaori Shida 
Planning Producer: Shin Sasaki 
Production Advancement:
Akinao Shibuya (ep 6)  (ep 12)  (ep 19)  (ep 24)  (eps 36, 41, 46)  (ep 30) 
Ayaka Ozaki (ep 45) 
Daisei Fukuoka (eps 3, 9)  (ep 16) 
Hiroki Takahashi (ep 20)  (5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 37, 42, 47
)
 
Kazuaki Etō (ep 1)  (ep 7) 
Kazuki Tsunoda (ep 14) 
Kazuo Sakai (ep 14) 
Kazutoshi Yonezawa (ep 8)  (ep 13)  (ep 18)  (ep 23)  (ep 29)  (eps 35, 40, 45) 
Ōu Fukuoka (ep 9) 
Sho Watanabe (ep 4)  (ep 10) 
Takuji Okuda (ep 5)  (ep 11)  (ep 17)  (ep 22)  (ep 27)  (4 episodes
eps 34, 39, 44, 48
)
 
Tomonari Maeo (5 episodes
eps 28, 33, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Tomoya Itou (ep 2) 
Tomoyoshi Okada (ep 10)  (ep 15)  (ep 21)  (ep 26)  (ep 32) 
Production Business: Misato Sekiguchi 
Production Desk: Shunsuke Kanazawa 
Promotion: Yūsuke Inui 
Publicity:
Hitomi Ando 
Misaki Morie 
Science Fiction Research: Seiichi Shirato 
Setting Production:
Kazunori Kitagami 
Tomo Ōkubo 
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama (Fizz Sound Creation) 
Sound Production Manager: Chizuko Maruyama 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Galileo Galilei (OP1) 
Jin Nakamura (ED4) 
Junpei Fujita (ED3) 
Kayo Shimokawa (OP4) 
Masaaki Iizuka (ED1) 
Masanori Takumi (OP3) 
Mizuki Masuda (OP2) 
Ryosuke Shigenaga (OP4) 
Sachiko Aoyama (OP2) 
SPYAIR (ED2) 
ViViD (OP3) 
Theme Song Composition:
Fumito Iwai (OP1) 
Iv (OP3) 
Minami Kuribayashi (ED1) 
Mizuki Masuda (OP2) 
Noriyasu Agematsu (ED3) 
Ryosuke Shigenaga (OP4) 
Sachiko Aoyama (OP2) 
Takayuki Mihashi (ED4) 
UZ (ED2) 
Yuki Ozaki (OP1) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eir Aoi (OP4) 
Faylan (ED3) 
Minami Kuribayashi (ED1) 
Momiken (ED2) 
Ryosuke Shigenaga (OP4) 
Sachiko Aoyama (OP2) 
Shin (OP3) 
Yuka Kawamura (ED4) 
Yuki Ozaki (OP1) 
Theme Song Performance:
Eir Aoi (OP4) 
Faylan (ED #3) 
FLOWER (ED4) 
Galileo Galilei (OP1) 
Minami Kuribayashi (ED) 
Negoto (OP2) 
SPYAIR 
ViViD (OP3) 
Title Logo Design: Tomoyuki Uchikoga 
Website Production:
Emi Yamauchi 
Osamu Miyaoka 
Yūki Kagamoto 
Kazuhiko Inoue as Flit Asuno(adult) 
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Kio Asuno 
Kousuke Toriumi as Asemu Asuno/Captain Ash(adult) 
Takuya Eguchi as Asemu Asuno(young; eps 16-29) 
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Flit Asuno  (young; eps 1-15) 

Aya Endo as Emily Amonde/Emily Asuno 
Ayahi Takagaki as Desil Galette(young; eps 4-14) 
Daisuke Ono as Woolf Enneacle 
Eiji Takemoto as Seric Abis 
Hiroki Touchi as Grodek Ainoa 
Hiroshi Kamiya as Zeheart Galette 
Kana Hanazawa as Romary Stone/Romary Asuno 
Mariya Ise as Wendy Hertz 
Minako Kotobuki as Fram Nara 
Rina Satou as Natola Einus 
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Fezarl Ezelcant 
Saori Hayami as Yurin L'Ciel 
Takuma Terashima as Desil Galette(adult) 
Yu Shimamura as Millais Alloy 

Akemi Okamura as Ayla Rose 
Ami Koshimizu as Arisa Gunhale 
Asuka Ōgame as
Luca 
Unoa Asuno 
Aya Endo as
Haro 
Unoa Asuno(adult) 
Ayako Kawasumi as
Irissya Murai 
Lessie Adonel(ep 25) 
Ayane Sakura as Remi Ruth 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Marina Asuno(ep 1) 
Chiwa Saito as Riria(eps 6-8) 
Cho as Gerra Zoi/Yark Dole  (7 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 12-15
)
 
Dai Matsumoto as Falk Ocramud 
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Max Hartway 
Go Inoue as
Carl Dorson 
Odeck Yadan 
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Don Boyage's Follower(eps 6-8, 10) 
Hiroki Yasumoto as Derek Shackrow 
Hiromu Miyazaki as Soldier B(ep 2) 
Hiroomi Sugino as
Igor Ehans 
Radok Horn 
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Aaron Simmons(eps 40-43) 
Mukured Madorna 
Hisafumi Oda as
Edward Ottawa  (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-10, 12-15
)
 
Soldier B(ep 1) 
Hisao Egawa as Zanald Beyhard 
Hisayoshi Suganuma as
Alan Lightly 
HQ Personnel(ep 1) 
Subordinate(ep 5) 
Walt Bedd  (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-10, 12-15
)
 
Ikuya Sawaki as
Guavaran's Aide(ep 12) 
Hendrick Bruzar(eps 1-3) 
Itaru Yamamoto as Josse Maris  (eps 16-17) 
Junichi Suwabe as Ract Elfamel 
Kanae Itō as Lu Anon 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Alabel Zoi(adult; ep 24) 
Kazuhiko Inoue as Narration 
Kazunari Tanaka as Military Police Commander(ep 5) 
Kazutaka Ishii as
Elle Tonies 
Shawee Belton  (eps 16-18) 
Kenichirou Matsuda as Glatt Otto 
Kenji Hamada as Andy Draims 
Kenji Nomura as Iwark Briar(eps 6-8) 
Kenji Sugimura as
Ordeo Brown 
Vagan Staff Member(ep 15) 
Zaram Soldier(eps 13-14) 
Kenjiro Tsuda as Dole Frost 
Kenta Miyake as Don Boyage(eps 6-10) 
Kentarou Itou as Zel Brant(ep 24) 
Kimiko Saito as Boy D(ep 7) 
Kiyohito Yoshikai as
Iino Resin  (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-10, 12-15
)
 
Soldier A(ep 1) 
Zalam Follower(ep 7) 
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Maintenance Soldier(ep 4) 
Koji Yusa as Obright Lorraine 
Kouji Ishii as Froi Olfenoa(eps 19, 28) 
Kouki Miyata as Dique Gunhale(young; eps 1-15) 
Mamiko Noto as
Mink Layden 
Wilna Janisty 
Zeheart Galette(young; ep 22) 
Mana Hirata as Alabel Zoi(young; eps 13-15, 24) 
Mari Hagai as Classroom Teacher(eps 16-17) 
Masakazu Morita as Rody Madorna 
Masato Funaki as Butler(ep 1) 
Masumi Yoshida as Zalam MS Unit Captain(eps 6-7) 
Mie Sonozaki as
Dorene 
Taku 
Miki Nagasawa as Lalaparly Madorna 
Minoru Inaba as Medel Zant 
Mitsuaki Madono as
Ethan Shellow 
Godom Tainam 
Mitsuki Saiga as Boy A(eps 7-8) 
Naoki Bandou as Vargas Dyson  (older) 
Naomi Shindoh as
Ally Rain 
Yuu 
Riki Kitazawa as Revels Lamond 
Romi Park as Shanarua Mallen 
Ryoka Yuzuki as Girard Spriggan 
Ryū Yamaguchi as Soldier A(ep 2) 
Seiko Ueda as
Newscaster(ep 1) 
Onnette Corey  (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 9-10, 12-15
)
 
Shigeo Kiyama as
Communications Officer(ep 12) 
Dian Fonroid(ep 2) 
Don Boyage's Follower(eps 6-8, 10) 
Teacher(ep 1) 
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Gren Raize(eps 22, 24) 
Shintarou Oohata as
Dique Gunhale(adult) 
Wettbit Gunhale 
Shuuhei Iwase as Euba Soldier(ep 13) 
Taiten Kusunoki as Stoller Guavaran  (eps 11-13) 
Takashi Oohara as
David Crood 
Leil 
Takeharu Onishi as Federation Supervisor(ep 5) 
Takehito Koyasu as Frederick Algreus 
Taketora as Daz Roden 
Takuro Takasaki as Hans Rouge  (eps 16-17) 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Deen Anon(ep 37) 
Tomoko Nakamura as
Radio Announcer(ep 17) 
Receptionist(ep 6) 
Sara Ainoa(ep 15) 
Tomomi Betsui as Boy B(eps 7-8) 
Tomomi Tenjinbayashi as Boy C(ep 7) 
Tomomichi Nishimura as Alzack Birmings 
Tomoyuki Higuchi as
Bureaucrat(ep 5) 
Dalesto Coon 
Wataru Hatano as Largan Drace  (eps 1, 3-4, 6-15) 
Yasuhiro Takato as Otro Banda 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Adams Tinel  (13 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-15
)
 
Euba Subordinate(ep 7) 
Yoshinori Sonobe as Rod Abus  (ep 16) 
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Delinquent(ep 16) 
Yūichi Iguchi as Wong Kastrova 
Yuuki Kaji as
Leo Louis(ep 25) 
Macil Boyd  (eps 16-18) 
Yuuki Ono as
Deymon Large(ep 31) 
Jonathan Gistav 
Japanese companies
CG:
DAG 
Graphinica 
Digital Paint: Wish 
HD Editing: Q-Tec 
Key Animation:
Anime R (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20, 25, 32
)
 
Big Owl (ep 40) 
Bones Animation Dept.  (4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 37, 46
)
 
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 10)  (8 episodes
eps 17, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 46, 48
)
 
Production Reed (eps 20, 25) 
Studio GOMEZ (ep 25) 
Studio Liberty (ep 20) 
Studio Mark (eps 20, 25) 
Studio Mu  (eps 15, 21, 32) 
Studio Victory (ep 37) 
Studio Wanpack (eps 25, 37) 
Sunrise Animation Studio (eps 2, 9, 31) 
Sunrise Wakagi Juku (ep 25) 
Wish (eps 15, 21, 32) 
Monitor Graphics:
DAG 
Graphinica 
Material Guild 
Offline Editing: Wins 
Photography: Asahi Production 
Planning: Sunrise 
Planning Assistance: LEVEL-5 Inc. 
Production Cooperation:
Asatsu DK 
Sotsu Co., Ltd. 
Recording Studio: Studio T&T 
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation 
Sound Production: Cruise, Inc. 
English cast
English staff
Dubbing Director: Victor Lee 
Gloria Ansell as Kio Asuno 
Leon Hill as Flit Asuno(adult) 
Mike Rogers as Asemu Asuno/Captain Ash 
Sarah Hauser as Flit Asuno(young) 

Alice Beaver as Wendy Hertz 
Daniella Down as Yurin Luciel 
Daniella Downs as Yurin Luciel 
Dave Bridges as Grodek Ainoa 
David Lee Mckinney as Seric Abis 
Elizabeth Loennborn as
Emily Amonde/Emily Asuno 
Natora Einus 
Gloria Ansell as
Desil Galette(young) 
Romary Stone/Romary Asuno 
Michael Pizzuto as Desil Galette(adult) 
Richard Magarey as
Woolf Enneacle 
Zeheart Galette 
Sarah Hauser as Emily Asuno(eps 16-28) 
Seth Leslie as Fezarl Ezelcant 
Terri Oliver as Millais Alloy 

David Lee Mckinney as
Dique Gunhale(adult) 
Wootbit Gunhale 
Jessica Borja as Arisa Gunhale 
Michael Brooks as Vargas Dyson 
Michael Pizzuto as Dique Gunhale(young) 
Seth Leslie as
Ethan Shellow 
Leil Light 
Revels Lamond 
Rody Madorna 
Terri Oliver as Unoa Asuno 

English companies
Distributor: MediaLink Entertainment Limited (Hong Kong & Philippines) 
Dubbing Production: Medi-Lan Limited 
Internet Streaming: YouTube (South Asia and Oceania- English subtitles) 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Alexx Agcaoili as Flit Asuno(Adult) 
Carlo Eduardo Labalan as
Flit Asuno 
Kio Asuno 

Alexx Agcaoili as Woolf Enneacle 
Jenny Bituin as
Romary Stone 
Yurin L'Ciel(2nd) 
maynard llames as
Desil Galette(Adult) 
Seric Abis 
Rafael Miranda as Zeheart Galette 
ROXANNE MANATO as Yurin L'Ciel 

Alexx Agcaoili as Narration 
Carlo Eduardo Labalan as
Alabel Zoi(Adult; ep 24) 
Macil Boyd 
Obright Lorraine 
Jimmy Manato as
Daz Roden 
Don Boyage 
Hendrick Bruzar 
maynard llames as Ract Elfamel 
Rafael Miranda as Frederick Algreus 

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology