Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) (sequel)
      Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) (sequel)
        Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV)

Alternative title:
バトルスピリッツ 覇王(ヒーローズ) (Japanese)
Number of episodes: 50
Vintage: 2011-09-18
Opening Theme:
#1: "Freedom" by Masayoshi Minoshima+REDALiCE feat.ayami (eps 1-31)
#2: "Wake Up! My Heart!!" by Wataru Hatano (eps 32-50)
Ending Theme:
"My Hero My No.1" by Wataru Hatano
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Akira Nishimori (eps 1-15)
Masaki Watanabe (eps 16-50)
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 19, 24, 31, 37, 42, 47, 49-50
)

Daisuke Ishibashi (10 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20, 25-26, 30, 35, 40, 45
)

Masaharu Amiya (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23, 29, 34, 36, 41, 46
)

Shuichi Kamiyama (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 28, 33, 39, 44
)

Yuka Yamada (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 17, 22, 27, 32, 38, 43, 48
)

Storyboard:
Akiko Honda (8 episodes
eps 3, 11, 14, 19, 25, 29, 34, 38
)

Akira Nishimori (OP1, ED; ep 1)
Daisuke Nakajima (ep 47)
Jun Takahashi (eps 41, 48)
Kei Umahiki (8 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 27, 33, 37, 44, 50
)

Masaki Watanabe (OP2; 10 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15-16, 21, 24, 26, 28, 36, 40
)

Mitsuko Kase (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 30, 35, 39, 45
)

Shouji Ikeno (4 episodes
eps 5, 18, 32, 40
)

Shuuji Miyahara (eps 43, 49)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 31
)

Episode Director:
Akiko Honda (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 24, 34
)

Akira Nishimori (OP1, ED)
Daisuke Nakajima (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Hiroaki Kudou (4 episodes
eps 28, 33, 39, 45
)

Jun Takahashi (eps 41, 48)
Katsuyoshi Yatabe (eps 8, 11)
Kei Umahiki (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 20, 27, 37, 44, 50
)

Masaki Watanabe (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 24, 26
)

Nobuaki Nakanishi (eps 21, 30, 42)
Shouji Ikeno (4 episodes
eps 5, 18, 32, 40
)

Shuuji Miyahara (eps 36, 43, 49)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 13)
Music: Eishi Segawa
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Ryō Hirata
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Animation Director:
Akira Kikuchi (7 episodes
eps 5, 13, 20, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

Ataru Nagasu (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 15, 19, 26
)

Hajime Maruo (eps 40, 46)
Jouji Sawada (eps 4, 9, 15)
Kazuo Noguchi (ep 33)
Kenichiro Ogata (4 episodes
eps 33, 36, 43, 49
)

Manamu Amazaki (eps 35, 47)
Tatsushi Namikaze (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22, 28, 39, 45
)

Tetsuya Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 24, 31
)

Tomoko Ishida (OP1-2, ED; 7 episodes
eps 10, 18, 25, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 21, 30, 42)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 3, 9, 37)
Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Cgi Director: Kiichiro Inoue
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Sadamatsu
Producer: Ryuta Wakanabe (Sunrise)

2D Effect: Natsuki Nishigai
2D Effects Chief: Hiroshi Furuhashi
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 16)
Aiko Ōura (eps 1, 16)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 34)
Ataru Nagasu (eps 32, 42)
Atsumi Koganemaru (eps 38, 40, 42)
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 46)
Daijirō Ichieda (ep 24)
Daisuke Ishibashi (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20, 22, 24-25, 31, 39
)

Hiroyuki Hojo (eps 25, 29)
Kana Nishijima (eps 1, 16)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 33, 39, 43)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 42)
Kōhei Tokuoka (eps 3, 24, 43)
Kyōko Nagata (eps 30, 42)
Mariko Kubo (ep 30)
Masakazu Endō (ep 18)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 1)
Masato Okada (ep 34)
Mayumi Kowada (ep 20)
Megumi Kanee (5 episodes
eps 8, 22, 28, 36, 39
)

Michiko Takegami (eps 30, 42)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 4)
Miki Mutō (eps 30, 42)
Mina Tanaka (eps 18, 24)
Motoki Kurihara (eps 4, 9, 15)
Naomi Sakata (eps 30, 42)
Naruki Iwasaki (ep 24)
Nozomu Talukdar (ep 24)
Reiko Saito (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 12-13, 16-17, 21, 30, 38
)

Ryūta Ura (5 episodes
eps 24, 34, 41, 43, 48
)

Sachiko Fukuda (ep 21)
Saori Den (eps 30, 42)
Shingo Tamagawa (ep 37)
Surasak Papijit (ep 31)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 4, 9, 15)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 33)
Yūichi Naitō (eps 30, 42)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 28)
Yukiko Ueda (eps 30, 42)
Yutaka Sugiura (eps 4, 9, 15)
Yuuki Igarashi (eps 25, 41, 43)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Ataru Nagasu (ep 15)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 15)
Background Art:
Atsushi Shimizu (GREEN; 40 episodes
eps 1, 3-33, 37-49 odd, 50
)

Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN; 35 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 11-13, 15, 20-27, 29-36, 38, 40-44, 46, 48-50
)

Eriko Naitō (GREEN; eps 1-30)
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN; 27 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11, 14, 16-27, 29-36, 39, 49
)

Jin Hwan Sung (GREEN Chichiharu; ep 2)
Kazuki Yamaura (GREEN; eps 32, 42, 44)
Kenji Kobayashi (GREEN; 17 episodes
eps 28-38, 40-50 even
)

Manami Kodama (GREEN; eps 4, 40)
Masanori Yamaguchi (GREEN; eps 1, 3-28)
Ru Zhuan Wu (Shenzhen Dayuan; eps 2, 29)
Sawa Suzuki (GREEN; eps 37, 39)
Shuo Xu (Shenzhen Dayuan; ep 2)
Tatsuya Haebara (GREEN; 6 episodes
eps 13-14, 20-23
)

Tengen Shinohara (GREEN; 5 episodes
eps 2, 38, 40, 48, 50
)

Xiao Dan Zhu (Shenzhen Dayuan; eps 2-3, 29)
Xu He (Shenzhen Dayuan; ep 29)
Yan Luo (Shenzhen Dayuan; ep 2)
Yū Takai (GREEN; eps 38, 46)
Yu Chun Dai (Shenzhen Dayuan; ep 29)
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN; ep 41)
Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 15, 28, 38, 46
)

CG Chief Designer:
Shinichi Miyakaze (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Shinpei Nagashima (Sunrise D.I.D.)
CG Design:
Fumihiko Komatsu (Atelier Bitol)
Hikaru Mogi (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Jun Seok Park (Atelier Bitol)
Ken Iokawa (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kōichirō Koga (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Masahiro Oota (Atelier Bitol)
Shigeaki Akashi (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Tomoyuki Ueki (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yū Endō (Atelier Bitol)
Yūsuke Kumano (Sunrise D.I.D.)
CG Lead Designer:
Ayako Kohara (Atelier Bitol)
Kayoko Murakami (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kazuhiro Ishikawa (Atelier Bitol)
Kazuya Ōya (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kyoung Hoon Min (Atelier Bitol)
Naoyuki Takasawa (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Takeshi Ishino (Atelier Bitol)
Takumi Kodama (Atelier Bitol)
Tatsuki Itō (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yuki Sato (Atelier Bitol)
CG Production Advancement:
Keisuke Murata (12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 32, 35, 39, 42, 45, 47
)

Mao Okushi (9 episodes
eps 3, 13, 18, 23, 28, 33, 36, 40, 43
)

Wataru Shoji (13 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 19, 24, 29, 31, 34, 38, 41, 44, 46, 50
)

Yukihiko Asaki (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 17, 22, 27, 32
)

Yūtarō Okada (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 16, 21
)

Character Supervisor: Tomoko Ishida
Chief Producer: Masayuki Ozaki (Sunrise)
Color Coordination:
Airi Uchima (ep 28)
Akiko Shibata (ep 1)
Atsushi Kikunaga (ep 42)
Ayako Shimagata (eps 9, 15)
Emi Yokote (ep 47)
Fumiko Tanaka (eps 22, 28)
Genta Makabe (ep 21)
Kei Ishiguro (ep 21)
Manami Sasa (eps 6, 16, 24)
Michiko Kado (4 episodes
eps 34, 38, 43, 46
)

Miki Itou (9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 20, 26, 31, 36, 39, 44, 49
)

Minako Yashiro (ep 30)
Miyo Tsukahara (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35
)

Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yayoi Tobe (7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 25, 32, 40, 48
)

Yuki Mamizu (9 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 27, 33, 37, 41, 45, 50
)

Yumi Kitani (ep 9)
Yūsuke Watabe (ep 8)
Color design: Akiko Shibata
Editing: Naoki Watanabe
Finish Animation:
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 32, 40)
Aya Yamazaki (Studio Elle; ep 31)
Ayaka Ishii (Studio Elle; eps 11, 20)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 29, 39
)

Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 8, 22, 28, 36
)

Chisa Maeda (Wish; ep 24)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 32)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 18-20, 25-29, 31, 33, 36-39, 41, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)

Didi Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 3)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 24)
Emi Yokote (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35
)

Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 6)
Genta Makabe (ep 30)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle; 17 episodes
eps 8, 13-14, 22, 25-28, 33-34, 37-38, 41, 44-45, 49-50
)

Haruka Yoshida (Wish; ep 16)
Haruna Ikemura (Studio Elle; eps 11, 20)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 32)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish; ep 24)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 16)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13, 18, 25, 34, 38, 41, 43, 46, 49
)

Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 48)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 6)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 40)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 18
)

Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 40)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 40)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 16)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10-11, 18-20, 34, 39, 41, 44
)

Kei Ishiguro (ep 30)
Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10-11, 13, 18-20, 27
)

Mai Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 6)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle; eps 8, 14, 39)
Manami Murata (Wish; ep 16)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 32)
Masaaki Hino (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 32)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 19, 25-27, 31, 34, 36-38, 43-46, 49-50
)

Mayumi Sawame (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; eps 43, 46)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; ep 40)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish; ep 6)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10-11, 13, 18, 20, 22, 26, 28, 31, 33-34, 36, 38-39, 41, 44, 49-50
)

Miki Itou (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 5, 19, 27, 33, 37, 45, 50
)

Minako Yashiro (ep 30)
Miyo Tsukahara (ep 47)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; ep 48)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 8, 14)
Nami Ayabe (ep 2)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; eps 11, 20, 31)
Naoko Hashimoto (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 25, 27, 33, 41, 49
)

Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 22, 26, 28, 45
)

Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 6)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 24)
Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle; 13 episodes
eps 5, 13, 25-26, 33-34, 36-37, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)

Runa Iwanami (Studio Elle; ep 45)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; eps 8, 14, 26)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 48)
Saori Matsumoto (Studio Elle; ep 31)
Sayaka Numahata (ep 30)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish; ep 40)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 48)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish; ep 6)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 24)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle; eps 28, 39)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; eps 11, 20, 36)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle; 11 episodes
eps 5, 25, 27, 31, 34, 37, 39, 43-44, 46, 49
)

Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 16)
Toshiko Furukawa (Wish; ep 48)
Xiao Fang Yue (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; ep 45)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 32)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; eps 22, 28, 36)
Yui Motomatsu (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 20
)

Yuka Abe (Wish; ep 24)
Yuka Itō (ep 30)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 16)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 26, 31, 36, 39, 44
)

Yuki Sakiyama (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; 13 episodes
eps 5, 14, 19, 26, 31, 33, 36-37, 39, 41, 44, 49-50
)

Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 48)
Yumi Kitani (eps 4, 9, 15)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; 30 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 18-20, 22, 25-28, 31, 33-34, 36-39, 41, 43-46, 49-50
)

Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Yūta Takeuchi (ep 30)
Finish Animation Supervision: Mitsuhiro Narasaki (6 episodes
eps 6, 16, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Finish Check:
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yumi Aburaya (ep 3)
Game Designer: Michael Elliott
In-Between Animation:
Aika Hamamoto (Wish; ep 40)
Akie Gōda (Studio Elle; eps 22, 49)
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; 19 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 14, 22, 25-28, 31, 33, 38-39, 41, 45-46, 49-50
)

Akiko Matsubara (ep 2)
Asuka Nakaji (Wish; eps 6, 24)
Chika Nishiyama (Wish; ep 24)
Chong Qiao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 3)
Emi Mochizuki (Wish; ep 48)
Erika Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Hikari Sakano (Wish; ep 6)
Ikumi Nishimura (Wish; eps 6, 16, 48)
Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 3)
Kana Matsuura (Wish; ep 32)
Kaoru Uno (eps 35, 47)
Kenta Kushida (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Konomi Satō (Wish; ep 40)
Kōshi Asato (ep 42)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish; ep 16)
Kunitoshi Ishii (ep 30)
Kyōko Nagata (ep 30)
Lin Lin Lu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 3)
Mao Yumoto (Wish; ep 6)
Masashi Nishida (Wish; eps 24, 32, 48)
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish; ep 6)
Megumi Kanee (ep 44)
Miki Mutō (ep 30)
Mina Tanaka (ep 29)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 48)
Mitsuru Horie (4 episodes
eps 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; ep 40)
Naomi Kobayashi (eps 35, 47)
Naomi Sakata (eps 30, 42)
Natsumi Morimoto (ep 42)
Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish; eps 16, 24, 32)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (Studio Elle; ep 39)
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish; eps 6, 16)
Sadaki Inamori (Wish; ep 24)
Saori Den (ep 42)
Satsuki Itō (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Shōtarō Hashiguchi (ep 2)
Shōto Ban (Wish; ep 40)
Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish; eps 16, 24, 32)
Tatsushi Akimura (eps 35, 47)
Tomoyuki Makabe (eps 2, 7, 12)
Tōru Shimano (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Toshiaki Tatsuguchi (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Tsuyoshi Kato (4 episodes
eps 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 3)
Yoshigi Hata (4 episodes
eps 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Yukiko Busa (Wish; ep 48)
Yukiko Ueda (eps 30, 42)
Yumi Okano (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 23, 29
)

Yuri Abe (Studio Elle; ep 39)
Yusuke Shibata (Studio Elle; ep 39)
Yūsuke Teraguchi (ep 2)
Yūtarō Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17
)

Zhao Xia Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 3)
In-between Animation Supervision: Mitsuhiro Narasaki (6 episodes
eps 6, 16, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (28 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 18-20, 22, 25-28, 31, 33-34, 36-39, 41, 43, 45-46, 49-50
)

Ayumi Aizawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Chiharu Sato (eps 9, 15)
Chika Nishiyama (5 episodes
eps 16, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Masateru Yoshimura (ep 3)
Mika Uchimura (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Naoko Kuwabara (ep 2)
Yūichi Naitō (eps 21, 30, 42)
Yutaka Sugiura (eps 4, 9)
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (OP1-2; 14 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11, 13, 20, 27, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47-48, 50
)

Akihiko Mamashita (eps 11, 19, 26)
Akihito Aoki (ep 3)
Akihito Asai (ep 36)
Akiko Fujii (ep 27)
Akiko Matsubara (eps 35, 47)
Akira Kikuchi (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 5, 13, 20, 27, 31, 34, 41, 48
)

Akira Tabata (ep 4)
Akira Wakabayashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 38, 46
)

Arihiro Gotou (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 28, 33
)

Ataru Nagasu (OP 1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 18-19, 26, 33, 36-38
)

Atsumi Koganemaru (OP2; 10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 13, 20, 27, 34, 41, 46, 48, 50
)

Atsushi Itou (ep 27)
Atsushi Ogata (ep 31)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 13)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 3, 34, 44)
Ayumu Ono (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 25, 32, 40
)

Ayumu Samukawa (ep 38)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 28, 39)
Chika Yamazaki (eps 16, 24)
Chiyuki Tanaka (OP1)
Dai Oohara (ep 36)
Daigo Tamura (ep 5)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 40)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 3)
Daisuke Nakajima (ep 2)
Daisuke Saito (ep 41)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 26)
Eri Fujii (ep 41)
Fumiko Kon (eps 36, 43, 49)
Fuminori Tsukida (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 23, 35
)

Hajime Maruo (7 episodes
eps 6, 16, 24, 31, 38, 40, 47
)

Hayao Ōkawa (ep 41)
Hideaki Furusawa (eps 21, 30)
Hidenori Hasaka (eps 19, 26)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 19)
Hime Kanenobu (ep 15)
Hirokazu Ueno (ep 41)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 42)
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 4, 9)
Hiroto Fukunaga (eps 11, 13)
Hiroya Kawamura (eps 4, 9, 15)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 50)
Hiroyoshi Iida (6 episodes
eps 15, 22, 28, 33, 39, 43
)

Hiroyoshi Takenaga (ep 47)
Hiroyuki Hojo (eps 4, 9, 15)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 20, 27, 40)
Jia Mei Deng (ep 39)
Jouji Sawada (eps 4, 9, 15)
Junpei Matsumoto (eps 13, 37, 40)
Kan Ogawa (ep 34)
Kana Kōno (ep 32)
Kana Nishijima (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11, 13, 20, 24, 27, 37
)

Kanako Hayashi (ep 37)
Kantaro Suzuki (ep 9)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 36)
Kaori Oka (eps 5, 11, 32)
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 5)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 34, 44)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 14-15, 22, 28, 33, 45
)

Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 3, 5, 10)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 13, 18, 32)
Kazuhiro Ono (OP2; 11 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 20, 24, 27, 34, 37-38, 41, 48
)

Kei Ajiki (OP1)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 44)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 41)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 5)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 1, 31)
Kenta Taniguchi (eps 19, 26)
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 27, 32, 38
)

Koichi Usami (ep 13)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 28, 36, 43)
Kyota Washikita (ep 1)
Maki Fujita (ep 38)
Maki Sugizono (ep 50)
Makiko Fujiwara (eps 19, 32)
Mamoru Otake (ep 1)
Manami Hattori (5 episodes
eps 16, 24, 34, 44, 50
)

Masaharu Morinaka (ep 20)
Masahiro Hamamori (ep 15)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 18)
Masakazu Endō (eps 1, 11)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 1)
Masako Kawai (ep 32)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 10)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 9, 25)
Miho Nagisa (ep 3)
Mika Hironaka (4 episodes
eps 40, 46, 48, 50
)

Mika Uchimura (ep 47)
Miki Koshida (ep 42)
Miki Mutō (ep 42)
Miki Takeshita (eps 30, 46)
Mina Tanaka (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 37-38, 41
)

Misato Takasaki (eps 5, 32)
Miyuki Arai (eps 4, 9)
Momoko Makiuchi (OP1)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 37)
Muneaki Nitta (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Naoki Shimizu (ep 46)
Naoko Kuwabara (ep 47)
Naoto Abe (eps 1, 11, 26)
Naoyuki Konno (eps 24, 48)
Nishiki Itaoka (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 38
)

Noboru Kawamori (eps 28, 33)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 40)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 30)
Noriko Itou (eps 36, 48)
Reiko Saito (OP2; 14 episodes
eps 5-6, 11, 19, 24, 27, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44-50 even
)

Rie Kawai (eps 20, 32)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 18)
Rui Kondou (eps 16, 41)
Rumi Miyata (eps 3, 18, 25)
Ryō Hirata (OP1)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 1)
Ryoko Sugiura (eps 21, 30, 42)
Ryūta Ura (ep 44)
Ryūtarō Minagawa (ep 25)
Sachiko Sugimoto (OP1)
Satoko Satō (ep 32)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 43)
Satoshi Kubo (eps 15, 48)
Satoshi Nishimura (OP2)
Sayaka Koiso (OP1)
Sayoko Murai (ep 41)
Sayuri Ōsato (4 episodes
eps 28, 33, 43, 49
)

Shin Tanoue (ep 36)
Shinya Ono (ep 30)
Shogo Morishita (ep 42)
Shouhei Obara (ep 38)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 18)
Sōko Yoshida (eps 21, 30)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 1)
Takaaki Wada (ep 20)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 1)
Takahiro Yamada (OP1-2; ep 32)
Takako Onishi (ep 11)
Takashi Maruyama (OP1)
Takashi Naoya (eps 34, 36)
Takato Fukuyama (eps 16, 31)
Takayuki Kidou (eps 10, 18)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 47)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 3)
Tatsuro Nagai (eps 18, 25)
Tatsushi Namikaze (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 22, 28, 33, 39, 45
)

Teruko Takejima (ep 28)
Tetsurō Nireki (eps 16, 44, 48)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 16)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP1, ED; 22 episodes
eps 1, 4-8, 10, 16-18, 20-21, 24, 29-31, 33, 36, 40-43
)

Tetsuya Wakano (eps 1, 11)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 48)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 19)
Tomohito Hirose (OP2)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 4, 9, 15)
Tomoko Ishida (15 episodes
eps 10, 18, 20-22, 25, 29, 31-32, 37, 42-44, 47, 50
)

Tomoko Sato (ep 32)
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 42)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 21, 30, 42)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 34, 44, 50)
Toru Yoshida (eps 1, 11)
Toshiaki Iino (eps 1, 10)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 34, 50)
Toshio Mori (ep 42)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (eps 6, 46)
Wakako Kawase (eps 6, 31)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 10, 18, 25)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 20)
Yasushi Shingou (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 25, 40, 48
)

Yayoi Yūdō (eps 2, 47)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 48)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 28)
Yooichi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22, 28
)

Yoshiaki Taniguchi (7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22, 28, 33, 39, 49
)

Yoshihiro Itoo (eps 10, 28, 46)
Yoshihiro Nishio (6 episodes
eps 8, 22, 28, 33, 39, 45
)

Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 30)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 36)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 36, 43, 49)
Yoshinori Wakana (eps 4, 9, 15)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 42)
Yoshitaka Kohno (OP2; eps 44, 46)
Youki Ebisu (ep 11)
Yūhei Nomura (ep 40)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 6)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 21)
Yūji Wada (ep 42)
Yukari Takano (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Yukie Suzuki (OP1-2; ep 37)
Yukitaka Kimura (eps 25, 40)
Yuko Iwaoka (eps 10, 18, 25)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 1)
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 41)
Yūsuke Isouchi (ep 6)
Yūsuke Teraguchi (ep 47)
Yuuki Igarashi (7 episodes
eps 19, 26, 32, 38, 40, 44, 50
)

Yuya Tsukada (ep 43)
Photography:
Akihiko Fujino (Anime Film)
Mitsugu Hatori (Anime Film)
Norikazu Yamaguchi (Anime Film)
Shuichi Ito (Anime Film)
Production Advancement:
Akira Ogawa (ep 21)
Katsuyo Ishizaki (eps 4, 9, 15)
Ryōhei Kigoshi (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 26, 32
)

Ryōhei Okamoto (eps 8, 14)
Satoru Yamada (6 episodes
eps 16, 24, 34, 44, 48, 50
)

Shin'ichi Sugimoto (ep 30)
Ung Gyo Jeong (eps 36, 43)
Yoshimitsu Yamagishi (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Yoshiyuki Shirahata (ep 42)
Recording Adjustment: Kohei Oishi
Recording Assistant: Shō Ogasawara
Setting Assistance: Tomoko Ishida
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama (Fizz Sound Creation)
Special Effects: Yoko Maemura
System Management: Shinya Shibata
Theme Song Arrangement: Masaki Dobashi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Nobuhito Ikehata (OP,ED)
Theme Song Performance: Wataru Hatano (ED, OP 2)
Jun Fukuyama as Tegamaru Tanashi
Mana Hirata as Hajime Hinobori
Reiko Takagi as Kouta Tatsumi
Saki Fujita as Kimari Tatsumi
Wataru Hatano as Arata Yakushiji

Akeno Watanabe as Tameru Tachibana
Fumie Mizusawa as Chihiro Kusaka
Junichi Suwabe as Narration
Junko Hagimori as Hanayo Tatsumi
Kenichirou Matsuda as Kobushi Nigiri
Masahito Yabe as Denjirou Tatsumi
Mie Sonozaki as Akari Hinobori
Mika Matsuoka as Kataru Ohizumi
Mikako Takahashi as Mika Kisaragi
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Antony Starck
Tadashi Mutou as Manabu Ohizumi
Taiten Kusunoki as Mahiru Hinobori

Akemi Kanda as Nora Nyao/Dragon Eye
Aki Nakajima as Receptionist Girl(ep 7)
Bin Shimada as Chihiro's Father(ep 31)
Daisuke Kishio as Renard William Ardley
Eri Gouda as Student(ep 39)
Hiro Shimono as Masaki Igarashi(ep 27)
Hiromi Igarashi as Boy B(ep 36)
Junichi Suwabe as Galaxy Watanabe
Kazumi Togashi as
Child A(eps 1-2)
Child B(eps 3, 23)
Spectator B(ep 16)
Kazuo Oka as Ser-jii
Keiko Zaitsu as Taiko
Kenichirou Matsuda as
Bomber
Safari
Kenji Nomura as Freddy(ep 41)
Kôzô Shioya as Battle Spirits Santa(ep 15)
Mami Kodera as
Card Battler B(ep 29)
Child A(eps 3, 23)
Child B(ep 36)
Student(ep 39)
Mamiko Noto as
Kumiko Hayakawa(ep 39)
Matsuri Hanagata(ep 6)
Masakazu Morita as Tasuke Tsukishima(ep 21)
Masaya Takatsuka as Reindeer(ep 15)
Michiko Neya as Chihiro's Mother(ep 31)
Miho Hino as Don(ep 34)
Mitsuaki Madono as Dr. Sunset
Motoko Kumai as Katabura
Rei Shimoda as Card Battler A(ep 29)
Reiko Takagi as Child B(ep 1)
Riki Kitazawa as Boy C(ep 36)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Izumi(ep 23)
Saori Kenmotsu as Spectator D(ep 4)
Sayaka Aida as Child Arata(ep 23)
Sayaka Ohara as
Moshireeta
Nana(ep 33)
Shigeo Kiyama as
Black Suit A(eps 48-49)
Collector(ep 29)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Betsubara(ep 36)
Takashi Kondo as Isami Serizawa
Takuma Terashima as Shuu Fuseta(ep 24)
Takuya Eguchi as Match Opponent(ep 2)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Black Suit B(eps 48-49)
Tetsu Inada as Lord Ragosia(ep 33)
Tomoko Nakamura as Announcer(ep 8)
Tomomi Betsui as
Child(ep 8)
Spectator A(ep 4)
Tomomi Tenjinbayashi as Spectator B(ep 4)
Toru Ohkawa as Keisuke Saimon
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Shopkeeper(ep 33)
Yasuaki Takumi as Ryuuta Furuya(ep 20)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Hide(eps 7, 38)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as
Gorou Amakusa(ep 24)
Koru(ep 34)
Student(ep 39)
Yui Inoue as Announcer Inoue
Yui Kano as
Announcer(ep 38)
Shinko
Student(ep 39)
Yūichi Iguchi as
Boy A(ep 36)
Child B(ep 2)
Child C(ep 23)
Guest(ep 5)
Match Opponent(ep 7)
Spectator(eps 9, 16)
Yukiyo Fujii as Eiko
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 25, 31
)

acca effe (ep 28)
APPP (ep 25)
Gonzo (ep 28)
Jumondo (eps 18, 24)
Kino Production (ep 50)
Mouse (7 episodes
eps 14, 22, 28, 36, 39, 43, 49
)

Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 25, 33, 39, 43
)

R.I.C (ep 25)
Seigasha (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 33, 39, 43
)

Shinryū (ep 31)
Studio ADD (ep 18)
Studio Guts (ep 28)
Studio Kuma (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 32, 46
)

Studio Liberty (4 episodes
eps 31, 40, 46, 50
)

Studio Line (ep 28)
Studio Mark (ep 1)
Studio Victory (ep 21)
Studio Wanpack (ep 25)
Sunrise Animation Studio (eps 1, 4, 37)
Taekwan Anime (ep 33)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 1)
Wombat (ep 34)
Animation Production: Sunrise
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (ep 3)
D-Motion (ep 4)
Jumondo (eps 21, 30, 42)
PEACE (eps 4, 9, 15)
Shanghai Golden Bell (29 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 18-20, 22, 25-26, 28-29, 31, 33-34, 36-39, 41, 43, 45-46, 49-50
)

Studio ADD (ep 1)
Studio Elle (19 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 14, 17, 22, 25-28, 30-31, 33, 38-39, 41, 49-50
)

TAP (5 episodes
eps 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Trans Arts Co. (eps 4, 9, 15)
Wish (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 16, 24, 32, 40, 48
)

Wombat (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Seigasha (ep 49)
Shinryū (ep 49)
Studio Wanpack (eps 43, 49)
Photography: Anime Film
Planning: Sunrise
Production Assistance:
Advance Shakujii (ep 15)
Dogakobo (eps 21, 30, 42)
Studio ADD (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 35, 47
)

Studio Elle (10 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22, 28, 33, 36, 39, 43, 45, 49
)

Trans Arts Co. (eps 4, 9)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology