Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Total Eclipse 
マブラヴ オルタネイティヴ トータル・イクリプス (Japanese) 
Genres: action , drama , horror , romance , science fiction , thriller 
Themes: Alternate history , fanservice , gore , mecha , war 
Objectionable content: Intense 
Plot Summary:
In 1973, an invasion of aliens known as BETA upon Earth is driving human civilization into nearly collapse. Facing an enormous mass of enemy force, mankind has developed large humanoid arms called as Tactical Surface Fighters and deployed them to its defense lines through out the world. However, all those efforts could slow down defeats but could not stop BETA, and mankind is forced to abandon major area of the Eurasian Continent. For 30 years, mankind is bogged down in an endless war against BETA without any hopes of victory. 
In 2001, the Imperial Japan faces difficulties in the development of a next-generation main Tactical Surface Fighters (TSF) as it defends the front lines of the Far East. The UN has proposed a joint development program between the Imperial Japan and the United States as a part of its international mutual development project of TSF, the Prominence Project. 
This story with exciting human dramas and robot actions takes place in the development of a new Tactical Surface Fighters, the most important and effective weapons against BETA, at a crisis of human extinction. 
Yet they never knew that their encounter would change their destiny drastically. 
Yui Takamura, a TSF pilot of the Imperial Royal Guards of Japan, is given responsibility for the project and sets off to Alaska. Meanwhile, Yuya Bridges, also a TSF pilot of the US Army, was heading to the same destination. 
User Ratings: 349 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 46 votes (sub:40, dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 88 votes (sub:80, dub:2, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 czech language subtitled
)
 Good: 82 votes (sub:78, ?:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 50 votes (sub:42, dub:4, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:18, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:18, raw:2)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 638 users, rank: #1497 (of 6087)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.891 (Good), std. dev.: 2.0042, rank: #2661 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 6.748 (Good−), rank: #2859 (of 6079) (seen all: 6.94 / seen some: 6.80 / won't finish: 3.60)
Bayesian estimate: 6.777 (Good−), rank: #2584 (of 4584)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 24 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2012-07-01 
2012-07-01 to 2012-12-16 
Opening Theme:
"Go to the top" by Kumi Koda 
#2: "Doubt the World" by Kuribayashi Minami 
Ending Theme:
#1: "signs—Saku Tsukiichi Yoru" (signs ~朔月一夜~) by Minami Kuribayashi 
#2: "Revise the World" by ayami 
#2: "Snow Maiden" by Aki Misato (ep 17) 
Insert song:
"Apocalypse of Destiny" by ayami (ep 5) 
"NO PLACE LIKE A STAGE" by GRANRODEO (ep 3) 
"Snow Maiden" by Aki Misato (ep 24) 
"True 4 Eyes" by Minami Kuribayashi (ep 4) 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
The Stream - Sister Act (Aug 7, 2012)
Carlo Santos (Jul 2, 2012)
Gia Manry (Jul 1, 2012)
Carl Kimlinger (Jul 1, 2012)
Theron Martin (Jul 1, 2012)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse - Collection 1 (Blu-Ray) 2015-01-20 (from $40.89)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Masaomi Ando (eps 3-24) 
Takayuki Inagaki  (eps 1-2) 
Series Composition: Takayuki Inagaki 
Script:
Hiroshi Yamaguchi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12-14, 20
)
 
Katsuhiko Chiba (eps 11, 16, 21) 
Seiko Yoshimura (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 23-24
)
 
Takashi Aoshima (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 19, 22
)
 
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 3) 
Yuuko Kakihara (eps 6-7, 17) 
Storyboard:
Hazuki Mizumoto (eps 16, 18) 
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 13-14, 23) 
Hiroyuki Taiga (ep 23) 
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 7, 9-10) 
Kenji Yasuda (eps 14-16) 
Koji Yoshikawa (ep 22) 
Koji Yoshioka (ep 21) 
Masaomi Ando (ED1; 4 episodes
eps 13, 17-18, 24
)
 
Michio Fukuda (eps 3, 6, 9, 19) 
Satoru Fujimoto (OP2) 
Seiya Numata (ED3; ep 20) 
Shin Misawa (eps 1-2, 8, 12) 
Takaaki Wada (ep 21) 
Takayuki Inagaki (OP1, ED1; ep 4) 
Tatsuya Abe (ep 11) 
Tomohiro Hirata (ep 5) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 24) 
Episode Director:
Akihiro Izumi (ep 17) 
Akira Shimizu (eps 14, 22) 
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 23) 
Daisuke Kurose (ep 13) 
Daisuke Tsukushi (eps 10, 16) 
Fumio Maezono (ep 19) 
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 18) 
Keishin Jo (eps 5, 9) 
Koji Yoshikawa (eps 2, 12) 
Masaomi Ando (OP1; ep 24) 
Masashi Abe (eps 1, 7) 
Masayuki Iimura (ep 6) 
Michinori Shiga (ep 21) 
Naomichi Yamato (ep 3) 
Ryu Yajima (ep 17 asst) 
Satoru Fujimoto (OP2, ED1) 
Seiya Numata (ED3; ep 20) 
Takuma Suzuki (ep 23 asst) 
Tatsuya Nogimori (ep 8) 
Tomohisa Taguchi (ep 4) 
Yoshifumi Sasahara (ep 15) 
Yoshihide Ibata (eps 11, 21) 
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 8) 
Music: Seikou Nagaoka 
Original creator: Kouki Yoshimune 
Character Design: Yumiko Hara 
Art Director: Kei Ichikura 
Chief Animation Director:
Kenji Shinohara 
Rondo Mizukami 
Takashi Uchida (eps 3-24) 
Animation Director:
Akihide Muraji (ep 9) 
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 2) 
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 5) 
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 15, 21) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 19) 
Genki Yagi (eps 15, 21) 
Heo Gi Dong (ep 18) 
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 19-20) 
Hironori Hano (eps 17, 22) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 13) 
Hiroyuki Furukawa (eps 1-2, 7, 23) 
Hiroyuki Taiga (mechanical; 16 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-15, 20, 22-24
)
 
Hisao Muramatsu (mechanical; eps 2-3) 
Hong Rong (ep 17) 
Ippei Ichii (ep 14) 
Kan Soramoto (ep 6) 
Kazumasa Tanaka (ep 23) 
Kazuyuki Igai (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 21
)
 
Kenji Fukazawa (ep 12) 
Kenji Shinohara (ED3; ep 24) 
Madoka Ozawa (eps 19-20) 
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 13, 23) 
Mi Jung Hwang (ep 18) 
Michinori Shiga (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 21
)
 
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 19) 
Naoto Yoshida (eps 13, 23) 
Norio Ichii (ep 22) 
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 1, 7) 
Rondo Mizukami (OP2; eps 19-20, 24) 
Satoshi Hata (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 24
)
 
Sayuri Sakimoto (eps 5, 9) 
Shiho Tanaka (ep 5) 
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 14, 22) 
Sho Shinaguchi (ep 17) 
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 6) 
Shunji Murata (OP1; ep 10) 
Sōichi Honda (ep 23) 
Sung-Hee HAN (ep 18) 
Takashi Uchida (4 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 24
)
 
Tatsuya Oka (eps 5, 9) 
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 2) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (mechanical; 16 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 11-14, 20-24
)
 
Tōru Imanishi (ep 20) 
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 23) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 14, 22) 
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 2) 
Yong Sik Kim (eps 2, 8) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 6) 
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 11) 
Yū Araki (ep 21) 
Yuka Koichi (ep 5) 
Yuka Takemori (eps 12, 20) 
Yuuko Yamada (eps 3, 7) 
Mechanical design:
Fujirou 
Hideki Hoshino (eps 3-24) 
Hiroyuki Taiga (animation) 
Kouki Yoshimune 
Niθ 
Takayuki Yanase 
Tomohiro Kawahara (animation) 
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa 
Cgi Director: Hironori Morino 
Director of Photography:
Teruyuki Kawase (asst) 
Tsunetaka Ema 
2nd Key Animation:
Aya Kobashi (ep 12) 
Ayumu Samukawa (ep 21) 
Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Onepack; ep 21) 
Chinami Sekine (eps 14, 22) 
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 1, 7, 12) 
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 12, 20) 
Hajime Yoshida (ep 23) 
Harutaka Morishita (eps 6, 13, 23) 
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Onepack; ep 21) 
Hye-Ran Park (ep 17) 
Ji Eun Kim (ep 3) 
Jung Eun (ep 17) 
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 3, 11) 
Kazuma Tanaka (Seven; ep 13) 
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 13) 
Kimiharu Obata (ep 14) 
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 13) 
Koiko Minamihara (Studio Onepack; ep 14) 
Mami Hara (ep 23) 
Mariko Inagaki (TAP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-12, 16, 20
)
 
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 14) 
Masami Yamashita (ep 6) 
Masato Kudou (ep 6) 
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Onepack; ep 14) 
Meguo Awame (ep 2) 
Mi Kyung Lee (ep 8) 
Michiko Takegami (ep 11) 
Michinori Shiga (ep 21) 
Mineko Yagiwara (TAP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 24
)
 
Misa Kubota (Studio Onepack; ep 21) 
Mitsue Fukue (ep 22) 
Naru Yasumura (ep 7) 
Narumi Takahashi (ep 22) 
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 2) 
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 1) 
Rieko Akasaka (ep 4) 
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 7) 
Sachie Itô (ep 6) 
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Onepack; ep 21) 
Sang Mi Jang (ep 8) 
Setsuko Umino (eps 1, 3, 7, 20) 
Shiho Tamai (ep 23) 
Sōichi Honda (eps 13, 23) 
Sōta Shigefuji (Seven; ep 13) 
Sung Bum Kim (ep 8) 
Takahiro Hagino (ep 2) 
Takahiro Mizuno (Seven; ep 13) 
Terufumi Ogawa (Studio Cosmo/Hayashi; eps 2, 12, 20) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 2, 16) 
Tomoka Nukano (Studio Onepack; ep 21) 
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 12, 20) 
Yayoi Kamigaki (eps 1, 16) 
Yo Abe (ep 23) 
Yoichi Sakai (TAP; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-12, 16, 20, 24
)
 
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Onepack; ep 14) 
Yoshitaka Nagata (eps 11, 15) 
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (eps 9, 16, 20) 
Yousuke Itou (Seven; eps 13, 23) 
Yū Araki (eps 4, 21) 
Yu Matsuno (AIC; ep 21) 
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 2, 16) 
Yuji Gotou (TAP; 8 episodes
eps 2, 9-12, 16, 20, 24
)
 
Yuka Hattori (Studio Onepack; ep 21) 
Yuki Ogawa (Seven; eps 13, 23) 
Yuki Yamamoto (Seven; ep 13) 
Yukinori Kuwabara (TAP; ep 10) 
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Onepack; ep 21) 
Yūya Watanabe (ep 6) 
Animation producer: Shunichi Yamamoto 
Art Setting: Hiroki Matsumoto 
Assistant Animation Director:
ABOUT 17 (ep 19) 
Mariko Ito (ep 7) 
Masashi Takahashi (ep 1) 
Noritomo Hattori (eps 3, 7) 
Satoshi Hata (ep 3) 
Tōru Imanishi (ep 7) 
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 3) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Takashi Uchida (eps 8-10) 
Assistant Director: Masaomi Ando (eps 1-2) 
Associate producer:
Mika Shimizu 
Norio Yamakawa (TV Tokyo) 
Takashi Murakami 
Wataru Yamamoto 
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Studio Easter; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12, 15
)
 
Hiroki Matsumoto (Studio Easter; ep 1) 
Hyug Soo Lim (NARA ANIMATION; eps 2-6, 8-24) 
Kei Ichikura (Studio Easter; OP1-2, ED1, 3; eps 1-24) 
Kenta Shimizu (Studio Easter; eps 2-3, 5, 7-8) 
Mi Kyoung Lee (NARA ANIMATION; eps 2-6, 8-24) 
Nobuteru Nakata (Kusanagi; ep 20) 
Sachie Endou (Studio Easter; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)
 
Seung Il Park (NARA ANIMATION; eps 2-6, 8-24) 
Takanori Fujimura (Kusanagi; ep 20) 
Tomoyuki Kanezawa (Kusanagi; ep 20) 
Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter; eps 2-3) 
Yuka Hirama (Studio Easter; eps 1-2) 
BETA Effect Direction: Dai Wada 
CG Modeling:
Azumi Hara (Swing) 
Daiki Nakagawa (Swing) 
Hao Cheng (SorunDigital) 
Hironori Morino (Satelight) 
Hiroyuki Okuyama (Muse) 
Hisayasu Shimada (SorunDigital) 
Hisayoshi Ozawa (Swing) 
Junichi Kubonouchi (Swing) 
Ning Gu (SorunDigital) 
Rui Sun (SorunDigital) 
Takahiko Kawamura (Muse) 
Takeshi Suzuki 
Tatsurou Sasaki (Satelight) 
Zhi Chao Sung (SorunDigital) 
CG Producer: Tomisaburou Hashimoto 
CGI Chief Designer:
Tatsurou Sasaki (21 episodes
eps 1-17, 19, 22-24
)
 
Tatsuya Kudō (ep 11) 
CGI Designer:
Ai Kato (QREAZY; ep 3) 
Eriko Kawamura (Muse; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 21, 23
)
 
Fumi Iwayoshi (Muse; eps 1-2) 
Hao Zhang (SorunDigital; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 16, 22, 24
)
 
Hironori Morino (OP1-2) 
Hiroyuki Goto (Satelight; eps 3, 5, 13) 
Je Hong Kim (QREAZY; ep 3) 
Jou Harada (Satelight; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 13, 16, 23-24
)
 
Jun Wei Ren (SorunDigital; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 16, 22, 24
)
 
Kaori Okabe (Muse; ep 21) 
Kei Kitahashi (Satelight; eps 3, 5, 13) 
Khumphon Suwannopas (Studio H.S.T; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Kimihiro Ueno (Muse; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 12, 14, 20-21, 23
)
 
Kōta Morie (Transistor Studio; ep 3) 
Kulprapass Tammasilp (Studio H.S.T; 4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Kuniomi Ito (Muse; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12, 14, 20-21, 23
)
 
Kyoya Hirayoshi (Muse; eps 2, 14, 21) 
Makoto Takeuchi (Studio H.S.T; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Masahiro Takizawa (Muse; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 12, 14, 20-21, 23
)
 
Mina Mogi (Transistor Studio; ep 3) 
Noriyuki Yasuda (SorunDigital; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 16, 22, 24
)
 
Ryo Tanbara (Transistor Studio; ep 3) 
Ryota Kawakami (QREAZY; ep 3) 
Seiji Yamazaki (Muse; eps 1-2, 23) 
Takahiro Tanaka (Muse; eps 2, 14, 23) 
Takehiro Shibano (Transistor Studio; ep 3) 
Tatsurou Sasaki (OP1-2) 
Tatsuya Kudō (Satelight; OP1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 13, 15, 17, 23-24
)
 
Tetsuro Sugimori (Muse; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 12, 14
)
 
Toyokazu Hashimoto (Satelight; OP2; eps 23-24) 
Wei Huang (SorunDigital; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 16, 22, 24
)
 
Xi Yeom Chen (SorunDigital; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 16, 22, 24
)
 
Xue Shi Zhang (SorunDigital; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 16, 22, 24
)
 
Yuan Yao (SorunDigital; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 16, 22, 24
)
 
Yuka Sato (Muse; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 12, 14, 20-21, 23
)
 
Yuki Ebinuma (NAC; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12, 14, 20-21, 23
)
 
Yukiko Fujioka (Muse; eps 2, 9) 
CGI Production Advancement:
Takashi Aotani 
Takehiro Masui (ep 24) 
Chief Production Supervisor: Kouki Yoshimune 
Color Check:
Aiko Shinohara (OP1-2, ED1, 3; 4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 24
)
 
Asami Maruyama (eps 5, 9) 
Daiki Ura (ep 6) 
Kanna Terabun (eps 13, 23) 
Kyoko Shibata (eps 14, 17, 22) 
Mai Nobuo (ep 8) 
Sakiko Ito (ep 3) 
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 19
)
 
Taro Kitagawa (ep 18) 
Yūta Sakaino (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 15, 20
)
 
Color design: Aiko Shinohara 
Color setting:
Aiko Shinohara (OP1-2, ED1, 3; 4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 24
)
 
Asami Maruyama (eps 5, 9) 
Daiki Ura (ep 6) 
Kanna Terabun (eps 13, 23) 
Kyoko Shibata (eps 14, 17, 22) 
Mai Nobuo (ep 8) 
Sakiko Ito (ep 3) 
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 19
)
 
Taro Kitagawa (ep 18) 
Yūta Sakaino (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 15, 20
)
 
Composite Engineer: Ung Ryeol Ryang 
Editing: Takeshi Sadamatsu 
Finish Animation:
Aiko Shinohara (Studio Easter; eps 10, 12) 
Atsushi Kikunaga (ep 8) 
Ayaka Nishida (ep 8) 
Ayano Nimata (ep 8) 
Dong Ju Lee (ep 18) 
Gi-Hyeon Kim (ep 18) 
Hee Jung Kim (ep 17) 
Hee Kyoung Kang (ep 17) 
Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line; ep 9) 
Hitomi Fujii (ep 8) 
Hye Sook Hwang (ep 17) 
Hyeon Ok Choi (ep 18) 
Hyeon Suk Kim (ep 18) 
Kyoung Lee Yoo (ep 17) 
Nam E Gag (ep 17) 
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line; ep 9) 
Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line; ep 9) 
Sang Eun Jun (ep 17) 
Seo Jung Lee (ep 17) 
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; eps 10-11) 
Sun Wook Jo (ep 17) 
Young-Suk Seok (ep 17) 
Yūta Sakaino (Studio Easter; eps 11-12) 
Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 12, 20) 
Format Editing: Jin Hon'ami (SonyPCL) 
In-Between Animation:
Chae Bin An (ep 17) 
Chung Suk Go (ep 17) 
Daiki Itō (Sunshine Corporation; ep 6) 
Eun Ju Park (ep 17) 
Hirokatsu Maruyama (A-Line; ep 9) 
Hun I Jeong (ep 18) 
Hye Jin Cho (ep 18) 
Hyeon Ji Han (ep 18) 
Juri Katoku (A-Line; ep 9) 
Kayoko Nishimori (A-Line; ep 9) 
Kei Oohashi (ep 20) 
Mariko Inagaki (eps 1, 7) 
Mi Sun Nam (ep 17) 
Mi-Young Park (ep 17) 
Mizue Shōuchi (A-Line; ep 9) 
Mun Hee Kim (ep 17) 
Natsumi Takashiro (Studio Cosmo; ep 20) 
Shao Wei Zhang (A-Line; ep 9) 
Shim Ri Kim (ep 17) 
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 7, 10, 16) 
Takuya Azuma (Sunshine Corporation; ep 6) 
Yeong Hui Park (ep 18) 
Yoichi Sakai (ep 19) 
Yong Hun Lee (ep 18) 
Yun Sung Cho (ep 17) 
In-Between Check:
Hirotoshi Akiyama (ep 8) 
Hyeon Ji Han (ep 18) 
Kana Ineo (ep 8) 
Kento Wada (eps 14, 22) 
Kōta Andō (ep 6) 
Nanao Sebun (eps 13, 23) 
Osamu Ito (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 21
)
 
Satoshi Yamashina (ep 17) 
Sho Koremoto (eps 5, 9) 
Toshiaki Kimura (ep 8) 
Tsutomu Kaburagi (eps 1, 3, 7, 12) 
Yoichi Sakai (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 19-20, 24
)
 
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 8) 
Yūta Azuma (ep 6) 
Insert Song Arrangement:
Masaaki Iizuka (NO PLACE LIKE A STAGE; eps 3, 16) 
Seikou Nagaoka (Snow Maiden; ep 24) 
Yasuo Ootani (True 4 Eyes; ep 4) 
Yosuke Yamashita (Apolcalypse of Destiny; eps 5, 23) 
Insert Song Composition:
Anprovidence Project (True 4 Eyes; ep 4) 
Masaaki Iizuka (NO PLACE LIKE A STAGE; eps 3, 16) 
Prominence Project (Apolcalypse of Destiny; ep 5) 
Seikou Nagaoka (Snow Maiden; ep 24) 
unprovidence (Apocalypse of Destiny; ep 23) 
Insert Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (Snow Maiden; ep 24) 
Kishô Taniyama (NO PLACE LIKE A STAGE; eps 3, 16) 
Minami Kuribayashi (True 4 Eyes; ep 4) 
Nobuto Ikehata (Apocalypse of Destiny; eps 5, 23) 
Insert Song Performance:
Aki Misato (Snow Maiden; ep 24) 
Ayami (Apolcalypse of Destiny; eps 5, 23) 
GRANRODEO (NO PLACE LIKE A STAGE; eps 3, 16) 
Minami Kuribayashi (True 4 Eyes; ep 4) 
Key Animation:
Ae Ri Park (ep 18) 
Aki Kumata (ep 21) 
Akihiro Taniguchi (OP2) 
Akiko Fujii (ep 11) 
Atsushi Shibata (ep 9) 
Aya Kobashi (ep 3) 
Aya Tanaka (ep 15) 
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 5) 
Ayako Karatani (ep 23) 
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 4, 11, 15) 
Cang Min Lee (ep 17) 
Chan Ho Jang (ep 18) 
Chan Yang Lee (ep 17) 
Chiaki Suda (ep 10) 
Chinami Kudou (eps 14, 22) 
Chuji Nakajima (ep 3) 
Dai Wada (eps 1, 12, 24) 
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Onepack; eps 14, 17, 22) 
Daiki Niyanagi (eps 14, 22) 
Daiki Tsuboi (Studio Onepack; eps 14, 17) 
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 1) 
Dong Hun Lee (ep 18) 
Emi Honda (ep 1) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 19) 
Fumiaki Kouta (OP2) 
Genki Yagi (eps 11, 15, 21) 
Hajime Yoshida (ep 23) 
Haruki Miura (eps 4, 15, 21) 
Harutaka Morishita (ep 13) 
Heo Gi Dong (ep 18) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 13) 
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Toybox; ep 19) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 21) 
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ED3) 
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 7) 
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 2-3) 
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 12, 20) 
Hiroshi Konno (eps 13, 23) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 2, 13) 
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 3) 
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 4, 15) 
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 23) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 19, 24) 
Hiroyuki Taiga (OP1-2, ED3; eps 1, 24) 
Hisae Ikezu (ep 6) 
Hisao Muramatsu (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 20, 24
)
 
Hong Keun Park (ep 17) 
Hye Jung Hue (ep 17) 
Hye Jung Jo (ep 17) 
Hyeon Park (ep 18) 
Hyeon Jeong Jo (ep 18) 
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (ep 18) 
Hyo Eon Kim (ep 18) 
Hyung-Il Kim (ep 8) 
In Bum Hwang (ep 18) 
Jae Young Jang (ep 5) 
Jin Isurugi (ep 6) 
Jin Hyang Lee (TAP; ep 19) 
Jin U Gwan (TAP; ep 19) 
Jun Fujiwara (eps 1-3) 
Kanako Baba (Studio Onepack; ep 22) 
Kang Ei Shin (ep 8) 
Kaori Yamazaki (ep 15) 
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 7) 
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 1) 
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 6) 
Katsuyuki Wada (ep 6) 
Kazuhiko Shibuya (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 16, 19-20
)
 
Kazuki Toi (ep 23) 
Kazunori Ifuta (ep 22) 
Kazunori Ota (ep 14) 
Kazuo Ohara (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 10, 12, 16, 20, 24
)
 
Kazuo Takematsu (DEF.C; ep 19) 
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 15, 21) 
Kei Mazaki (ep 4) 
Kei Oohashi (eps 2, 20) 
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 21) 
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 20) 
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 12, 20) 
Kenta Taniguchi (eps 4, 11, 13) 
Kiminori Itō (eps 2, 24) 
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 3, 7) 
Koichiro Ueda (ep 1) 
Koiko Minamihara (ep 21) 
Koji Maruoka (ep 15) 
Kōta Itō (eps 1-3, 7) 
Kōta Sera (ep 6) 
Kou Kitakaze (Studio Toybox; ep 19) 
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 20) 
Kouta Sugawa (ep 6) 
Kwon Oh-Sik (ep 18) 
Kyoko Kotani (ep 10) 
Kyung Mi Kim (ep 18) 
Lee Jae Min (Sunny; eps 3, 5, 9) 
Lee Sung Jae (ep 18) 
Maki Furukawa (ep 3) 
Makiko Hayase (ep 21) 
Makoto Ito (ep 6) 
Makoto Nakata (ep 6) 
Manabu Shiota (ep 3) 
Mariko Goto (ep 16) 
Mariko Inagaki (ep 24) 
Mariko Ito (ep 12) 
Masaaki Yamano (ep 3) 
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 17) 
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 22) 
Masaiku Tayori (ep 6) 
Masao Takeda (DEF.C; ep 19) 
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 13, 23) 
Masashi Wakayama (OP2) 
Masasumi Nanjo (eps 14, 22) 
Masato Nishikawa (eps 5, 19) 
Masatomo Sugawara (ep 23) 
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 6) 
Mi Yun Yoon (ep 9) 
Michinori Shiga (eps 4, 15) 
Miki Koshida (ep 6) 
Min Ki Han (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 24
)
 
Min-Ho Jang (ep 5) 
Mineko Yagiwara (ep 19) 
Minori Inahara (Studio Toybox; ep 19) 
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 14) 
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 19) 
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 3, 14, 22) 
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 19) 
Myung Hyun Kim (ep 8) 
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 5, 9) 
Naoyuki Owada (eps 4, 11) 
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 1, 7) 
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 7) 
Nobunori Wakana (eps 2, 20) 
Nobuo Horii (ep 2) 
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 7) 
Noriko Takahashi (eps 13, 23) 
Norimoto Tokura (OP2, ED3) 
Osamu Horiuchi (OP1) 
Osamu Zen (eps 14, 22) 
Rando Ohashi (ep 6) 
Reiko Fujita (Studio Toybox; ep 19) 
Rie Aoki (ep 9) 
Rieko Akazaka (ep 11) 
Rika Kanetaka (ep 2) 
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 12, 20) 
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 22) 
Ryo Tanaka (ep 11) 
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 19, 24) 
Ryou Kodama (eps 2, 20) 
Sang Il Lee (Sunny; eps 3, 5) 
Saori Kasai (eps 13, 23) 
Satomi Matsuura (ep 19) 
Satoru Fujimoto (OP2, ED1) 
Satoru Yamashita (ep 6) 
Satoshi Harayama (eps 11, 21) 
Satoshi Hata (OP1; eps 1-3, 7, 10) 
Sayuri Ishii (eps 14, 22) 
Se Hwan Han (ep 18) 
Seung Heui Hong (ep 9) 
Shigemi Aoyanagi (ep 20) 
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 4, 15) 
Shiho Tamai (eps 13, 23) 
Shiho Tanaka (ep 5) 
Shin Hyung Sik (ep 9) 
Shin Young Kim (ep 8) 
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 19) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 4, 15, 21) 
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 3) 
Shinichiro Minami (ep 1) 
Shinpei Kobayashi (eps 4, 11, 15) 
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 14) 
Shōji Yamada (ep 17) 
Shūichirō Mabe (ep 9) 
Shunji Maki (ep 15) 
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 16) 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 17) 
Sōichi Honda (ep 23) 
Sung Yang Baek (ep 17) 
Tadashi Shida (eps 2, 10) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 7, 16, 24) 
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 6, 13, 23) 
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 14) 
Takaaki Wada (OP1; eps 2, 12) 
Takahiro Mizuno (eps 13, 23) 
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 6) 
Takao Abo (ep 1) 
Takao Imae (Studio Toybox; ep 19) 
Takayoshi Watabe (OP2) 
Takayoshi Watanabe (eps 2, 10) 
Takeshi Imai (ep 22) 
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 19) 
Takushi Ueno (eps 3, 19) 
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 1) 
Tatsuya Miki (ep 13) 
Tatsuya Urano (ep 19) 
Thomas Romain (OP1; ep 3) 
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 13) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (OP2; ep 24) 
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 20, 24) 
Tomoka Nukano (Studio Onepack; ep 22) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (OP2, ED3) 
Tomomasa Yamaguchi (Studio Cosmo; ep 2) 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 4) 
Tomoyo Yoshida (ep 14) 
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 12, 20) 
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 19) 
Tōru Imanishi (ED3; ep 24) 
Toshiaki Miki (ep 1) 
Toshiharu Sugie (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12, 16, 24
)
 
Toshihiro Irie (ep 5) 
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 23) 
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 22) 
Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 13) 
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 4, 16, 24) 
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 20) 
Yang Hyun Oh (ep 8) 
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ep 6) 
Yasuhiro Ito (eps 2, 16, 24) 
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 12, 20) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 21) 
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 12, 20, 24) 
Ye Jin Kim (ep 18) 
Yeon Jeong Ha (ep 18) 
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 11) 
Yōko Fukushima (eps 15, 21) 
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 6) 
Yōko Yasuda (ep 7) 
Yong Sik Kim (ep 8) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 6, 13) 
Yoshihiro Iida (ep 3) 
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 19) 
Yoshihisa Narimatsu (ep 11) 
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (eps 5, 9) 
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 15, 21) 
Yoshitaka Katou (ep 10) 
Yoshitaka Watabe (ep 16) 
Yoshiya Yamamoto (Studio Toybox; ep 19) 
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 17) 
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 16) 
Young Sun Jang (ep 18) 
Yousuke Itou (ep 23) 
Yū Araki (eps 11, 15) 
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 13) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ED3) 
Yuji Gotou (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 19, 24
)
 
Yuka Koichi (ep 5) 
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 12, 20) 
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 5, 9) 
Yuki Ogawa (eps 13, 23) 
Yukie Sasaki (eps 5, 9) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 4, 15) 
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (OP2, ED3) 
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 12, 20) 
Yuuichi Sugio (eps 11, 15) 
Yuuko Yamada (ep 12) 
Music producer: Nobuto Ikehata 
Photography:
Akito Nomiya (eps 2, 8-13) 
Akito Onoda 
Akiyo Yamaura (eps 2-6, 8-13) 
Chang Sun Park 
Hirofumi Utsubari (ep 6) 
Hodoyuki Ueda 
Hyeon Dae Song (ep 6) 
Kazuyuki Nomiya (ep 4) 
Naohiro Maeda (eps 3-6) 
Rumi Ishiguro (ep 2) 
Yōsuke Matsuzawa (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-13
)
 
Yuma Akasu (eps 8-13) 
Production: Kouki Yoshimune 
Production Advancement:
Hidetaka Yanagisawa (ep 13) 
Isao Narita (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 24
)
 
Kaiji Kishida (eps 14, 22) 
Kalki Rajib (eps 1, 7) 
Kyoko Yamazaki (ep 8) 
Nanao Sebun (ep 23) 
Noriyuki Kubo (ep 17) 
Ryōhei Matsuda (ep 18) 
Ryoji Aoki (eps 12, 20) 
Sayoko Morita (ep 9) 
So Fukagawa (ep 17) 
Sugaho Kojima (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 21
)
 
Takuya Uchida (ep 5) 
Tomoko Ono (ep 3) 
Yasumi Ooshima (ep 6) 
Yūsuke Watabe (ep 19) 
Production Cooperation: Tetsuro Satomi 
Production Desk: Yumi Hamamoto 
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo) 
Prop Design: Kenichi Morioka 
Recording: Ayumu Anzai 
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō 
Setting Cooperation:
Hiroki Ikeshita 
Seiya Numata (eps 20-23) 
Shin Misawa 
Yuji Gotou 
Setting Production:
Kenichi Watanabe 
Norihiro Masuda 
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama 
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka 
Special Effects:
Fuyuhito Muraguchi (ep 22) 
Hironobu Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 21
)
 
Theme Song Arrangement:
CLARABELL (RzC; OP) 
Seikou Nagaoka (ED1-3) 
Yosuke Yamashita (OP2) 
Theme Song Composition:
CLARABELL (RzC; OP) 
Seikou Nagaoka (ED2) 
Yosuke Yamashita (OP2) 
Yusuke Kato (ED1, 3) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP2, ED2-3) 
Kumi Koda (OP) 
Yusuke Kato (ED1) 
Theme Song Performance:
Aki Misato (ED2) 
Ayami (ED #2) 
GRANRODEO (OP) 
Kumi Koda (OP) 
Minami Kuribayashi (ED, OP#2) 
Daisuke Ono as Yūya Bridges 
Mai Nakahara as Yui Takamura 

Atsushi Ono as Edge Sandaku 
Ayami as Lida Canales 
Eizou Tsuda as Frank Heinemann 
Hitomi Nabatame as Cryska Barchenowa 
Kaori Ishihara as Tsui Yifei 
Kenji Hamada as Valerio Giacosa 
Mamiko Noto as Inia Sestina 
Natsumi Takamori as Phoebe Theodorakis 
Rie Tanaka as Sharon Imes 
Rikiya Koyama as Ibrahim Dahl 
Sakura Nogawa as Tarisa Manandal 
Sayaka Ohara as Stella Bremer 
Takako Honda as Ficatia Ratorowa 
Tomokazu Sugita as Vincent Lowell 
Wataru Hatano as Leon Kuze 
Yōko Hikasa as Niram Rawamunando 

Ai Kayano as Origa Prakina(eps 8-9) 
Akihito Saito as Maintenance Soldier(ep 10) 
Atsushi Tamaru as Creshowa Kontarsky(eps 8-10) 
Ayane Sakura as Gisele Adjani(eps 20-22) 
Ayumi Fujimura as Aki Iwami(eps 1-2, 12) 
Binbin Takaoka as
Aide(ep 1) 
Imperial Army Commander(ep 2) 
Chinatsu Akasaki as Li Lin Mei(4 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 19
)
 
Fuyuka Oura as Central Squad Leader(eps 1-2) 
Genki Muro as Jacob Nijinski(eps 8-9) 
Harumi Sakurai as Mariem Zarner/Valentine(eps 20-23) 
Hisako Kanemoto as Izumi Noto(eps 1-2, 12) 
Hisao Egawa as Teacher(eps 1-2, 12) 
Ikumi Hayama as Tonya Upenskona(eps 8-10, 14) 
Itaru Yamamoto as
Airplane Captain(ep 3) 
Captain(ep 8) 
CEO(ep 14) 
Commander(ep 9) 
Control Tower Staff(ep 13) 
Imperial Army Maintenance Officer(ep 11) 
Mechanic A(ep 21) 
Military Supplier A(ep 4) 
Musuko's Father(ep 1) 
Plane Pilot(ep 12) 
Sentinel Maintenance Soldier(ep 10) 
Squad Leader(ep 20) 
Terrorist A(eps 22-23) 
Tribunal Member(ep 18) 
United Nations Operator(ep 17) 
Junichi Yanagita as
Automatic Voice(ep 11) 
Control Tower Staff(ep 12) 
Low Soldier B(ep 8) 
Mechanic C(ep 21) 
So Group OP(ep 16) 
Terrorist Guard(ep 23) 
Worker A(ep 20) 
Juurouta Kosugi as Vice Commander Abe(ep 2) 
Kaito Ishikawa as
Control Tower Staff(ep 13) 
Guard(ep 16) 
MP(ep 17) 
Nikolai Rogoshkin(ep 14) 
Kana Ueda as Kazusa Yamashiro(eps 1-2, 6) 
Katsumi Chou as Budomir Rogofsky(7 episodes
eps 9, 11-14, 20, 23
)
 
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as
Control Tower Staff(ep 3) 
Sergeant Orloff(ep 11) 
So Group OP(ep 5) 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Air Traffic Controller(ep 1) 
Kenichi Suzumura as Lord(eps 21, 24) 
Kenta Sasa as Maintenance Soldier(ep 10) 
Kikuko Inoue as Mira Bridges(Yūya's mother; eps 4, 7, 15) 
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Housekeeper(ep 1) 
Kozue Yoshizumi as Yuuhi Koubuin 
Kumiko Nakane as Female Soldier(ep 20) 
Madoka Shiga as
Rick Sven(ep 18) 
Terrorist(ep 20) 
Marie Miyake as Ya Fa Ryu(eps 15-16, 19) 
Mariya Ise as Yūya Bridges(young; eps 4, 15) 
Masami Azuma as Igor Belyarev(ep 16) 
Masashi Sugawara as Eiji Iwaya(eps 1-2, 10, 15) 
Masuo Amada as Klaus Hartwick(eps 15, 24) 
Megumi Han as Wan Jo Fen(4 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 19
)
 
Mikako Takahashi as Shimako Kai(eps 1-2, 12) 
Mikoi Sasaki as Nastasha Ivanowa 
Mirai Sasaki as Nastasha Ivanova(eps 8-11, 14) 
Naomi Shindoh as Senna Takamura(ep 1) 
Naoya Nosaka as
Terrorist(ep 21) 
Terrorist C(ep 23) 
Terrorist Equipper(ep 22) 
Worker B(ep 20) 
Natsuki Mori as Amamiya(ep 13) 
Nobunaga Shimazaki as
Imperial Army Soldier B(ep 2) 
Low Soldier A(ep 8) 
Male Soldier(ep 14) 
Rina Dendō as
Female Soldier(ep 14) 
Imperial Army Soldier E(ep 2) 
Unit 6 Pilot(ep 1) 
Rina Hidaka as Imperial Army Soldier D(ep 2) 
Ryoka Yuzuki as Natalie Duclert 
Ryota Ohsaka as
Kil Efremov(eps 8-10, 14) 
Operator(ep 4) 
Ryota Takeuchi as Gairos McCloud(4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19
)
 
Ryoukichi Takahashi as TV Newscaster(ep 1) 
Saori Hayami as Kyoko Susai(ep 13) 
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Keith Blazer(5 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21-22, 24
)
 
Lieutenant Wu(ep 11) 
Predecessor Eishi(ep 20) 
Shozo Iizuka as Commander Ozawa(ep 2) 
Taishi Murata as
Corporal Yamamoto(eps 11-12) 
Military Supplier B(ep 4) 
Taketora as Orson(eps 6-7, 19) 
Tetsu Inada as Christopher(eps 20-24) 
Toru Ohkawa as Commander Yamaguchi(ep 1) 
Yuiko Tatsumi as
Imperial Army Soldier F(ep 2) 
Soldier(ep 1) 
Yukiyo Fujii as Tatiana Belskaya(ep 14) 
Yumi Uchiyama as Imperial Army Soldier C(ep 2) 
Yurika Kubo as Ilina Baranova(eps 8-10) 
Yutaka Nakano as Yūya's Grandfather(eps 4, 7) 
Yuuki Hayashi as
Bomber Captain(ep 22) 
Idar 2(ep 21) 
So Group OP(ep 18) 
Zelenov(eps 23-24) 
Yuuki Ono as
Colleague(ep 3) 
Imperial Army Soldier A(ep 2) 
Yūya Murakami as
Driver(ep 20) 
Mechanic B(ep 21) 
Terrorist B(eps 22-23) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 5, 9) 
Actas (ep 5) 
AI (eps 2-3, 7, 12) 
AIC (ep 21) 
Asterism (eps 4, 11) 
Basara (ep 12) 
Big Owl (ep 3) 
CLC (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15, 20
)
 
Def.c (eps 9, 20) 
drop (eps 1-2, 7) 
FAI (eps 1, 17) 
Hayashi (ep 2) 
Jumondo (ep 2) 
Kyokusanji (eps 3, 12) 
Marbean Animation (eps 1, 9) 
Mico Animation (eps 5, 9) 
Mouse (eps 13-14) 
MSJ (ep 1) 
Nakamura Production (ep 2) 
RIC (eps 2-3) 
Satelight (ep 5) 
Seigasha (ep 13) 
Seven (ep 13) 
Shinryū (eps 3, 12) 
Studio Cosmos (eps 2, 20) 
Studio Graffiti (eps 5, 9) 
Studio Liberty (ep 22) 
Studio Luna (ep 5) 
Studio Onepack (eps 14, 21) 
Studio Toybox (ep 16) 
Studio Victory (eps 14, 22) 
Sunshine Corporation (ep 15) 
Synod (eps 5, 9) 
Toei Animation Philippines (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12, 16, 20, 24
)
 
Animation Production:
Ixtl 
Satelight 
Background Art:
Kusanagi (ep 20) 
NARA Animation Studio (eps 1-6, 8-24) 
Studio Easter 
CGI Design:
MUSE (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 12, 14, 20-21, 23
)
 
NAC (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12, 14, 20-21, 23
)
 
QREAZY (ep 3) 
Satelight (11 episodes
eps 1-5, 13, 15-17, 23-24
)
 
SoRun Digital (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 16, 22, 24
)
 
Studio H.S.T (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Transistor Studio (ep 3) 
Finish Animation:
A-Line (eps 5, 9) 
AI (eps 7, 24) 
Artemis (ep 10) 
BEEP (ep 10) 
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 18
)
 
CLC (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 16, 19-20, 24
)
 
DEFA (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 15, 21
)
 
Dream Force (eps 3, 12) 
drop (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)
 
E-cho (eps 14, 22) 
FAI (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 22, 24
)
 
Hayashi (eps 10, 12) 
Hitogumi (eps 5, 9) 
Jumondo (eps 3, 8) 
Kyokusanji (ep 3) 
Link (eps 5, 9) 
MSJ (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 12, 16, 19
)
 
Muses (eps 13, 23) 
RIC (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12, 14, 24
)
 
Shinryū (eps 3, 12, 20) 
SMX (eps 13, 23) 
Studio Cosmos (eps 2, 12, 20) 
Studio Easter (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10-12, 16
)
 
Studio Koa (ep 14) 
Synod (eps 5, 9) 
Toei Animation Philippines (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12, 16, 19-20, 24
)
 
Format Editing: Sony PCL 
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 5, 9) 
AI (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 22, 24
)
 
BEEP (eps 2, 10) 
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 12, 18
)
 
CLC (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12, 16, 19-20, 24
)
 
Dream Force (eps 3, 12) 
drop (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12
)
 
E-cho (eps 14, 22) 
FAI (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 22, 24
)
 
Hanjin Animation (ep 17) 
Hayashi (eps 10, 12) 
Hitogumi (eps 5, 9) 
Jumondo (eps 2-3, 8) 
Kyokusanji (ep 3) 
Link (eps 5, 9) 
MSJ (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 16, 19
)
 
Muses (eps 13, 23) 
Nakamura Production (ep 19) 
RIC (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12, 14, 24
)
 
Shinryū (eps 2-3, 12, 20) 
SMX (eps 13, 23) 
Studio Cosmos (eps 12, 20) 
Studio Koa (eps 2, 14, 22) 
Sunshine Corporation (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 15, 21
)
 
Synod (eps 5, 9) 
Toei Animation Philippines (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12, 16, 19-20, 24
)
 
Key Animation:
Def.c (ep 19) 
Eagle Nest (ep 22) 
FAI (ep 17) 
Hanjin Animation (ep 17) 
Nakamura Production (ep 14) 
Studio Cosmos (eps 2, 20) 
Studio Onepack (eps 14, 22) 
Studio Toybox (ep 19) 
Sunny (eps 3, 5) 
Sunshine Corporation (ep 21) 
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 19) 
Music Production:
avex entertainment 
Lantis 
Photography: T2 Studio (OP1-2, ED1-2) 
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (eps 5, 9) 
AIC (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 21
)
 
Jumondo (ep 8) 
Marvy Jack (ep 18) 
Seven (eps 13, 23) 
Studio Fantasia (eps 14, 17, 22) 
TNK (ep 6) 
Recording Studio: Studio T&T 
Sound Production: Magic Capsule 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Kyle Jones 
Translation: John Pickett (eps 1-2) 
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi 
John Ledford 
Menu Design: Andrea Rodriguez 
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez 
Production Coordination: April Walker 
Production manager: Luke Patterson 
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America) 
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll 
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
Production: Sentai Filmworks 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology