Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ alternate retelling of Hunter X Hunter (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie)
      Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) (sequel)

Alternative title:
ハンター×ハンター (Japanese) 
Genres: adventure , comedy , drama , fantasy , tournament 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Gon Freecs' father abandoned him as a baby in order to become a Hunter, an elite class with a license to go anywhere or do almost anything. Now 12 years old, Gon wishes to follow in his father's footsteps and become a great Hunter. While Gon faces the unexpected challenges the Hunter Examination throws at him, he makes friends with three other candidates: Kurapika, Leorio, and Killua. 
User Ratings: 406 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 136 votes (sub:114, dub:13, raw:1, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 118 votes (sub:106, dub:6, raw:1, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 82 votes (sub:74, dub:4, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 32 votes (sub:29, dub:3)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1022 users, rank: #1038 (of 6020)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.522 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.7793, rank: #141 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 8.387 (Very good+), rank: #173 (of 6014) (seen all: 8.47 / seen some: 8.61 / won't finish: 5.04)
Bayesian estimate: 8.361 (Very good+), rank: #114 (of 4525)
Running time: 24 minutes 
Episode titles: We have 148
Vintage:
2011-10-02 
2012-04-24 (Animax Asia) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "departure!" by Masatoshi Ono (eps 1-26) 
#2: "departure! -second version-" by Masatoshi Ono (eps 27-) 
#3: "departure!" by Masatoshi Ono (eps 50-58) 
#4: "departure!" by Masatoshi Ono (eps 59-75) 
#5: "departure! -second version-" by Masatoshi Ono (eps 76-) 
#6: "departure!" by Masatoshi Ono (eps 136-) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Just Awake" by Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (eps 1-26) 
#2: "Hunting for Your Dream." by Galneryus (eps 27-) 
#3: "REASON" by YUZU (eps 59-75) 
#4: "Nagareboshi☆KIRARI" by YUZU (eps 76-) 
#5: "Hyōri Ittai" (表裏一体) by YUZU (eps 99-136) 
#6: "Hyouri Ittai -second version" (表裏一体) by YUZU (eps 137-) 
#7: "REASON" by YUZU (ep 147) 
Insert song:
"Just Awake" by Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (ep 57) 
Official website:
HUNTER×HUNTER (Japanese) 
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
Otakon 2013 - Crunchyroll (Aug 10, 2013)
More new Viz Manga (Dec 15, 2004)
Licensing Rumours (Jun 6, 2003)
Top 10 Anime in Japan (Mar 16, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
The Stream - Space Case (Oct 2, 2012)
The Stream - Connect Five (Sep 18, 2012)
The Stream - Sister Act (Aug 7, 2012)
The Stream - Dear Diary (Dec 13, 2011)
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Ms. Answerman: Beware (Apr 16, 2004)
Ms. Answerman - First Day (Jan 17, 2003)
Mrs. Answerman (Mar 1, 2002)
Answerman: Hangover (Feb 6, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Koujina 
Series Composition:
Atsushi Maekawa  (eps 1-58) 
Tsutomu Kamishiro (ep 39 onwards) 
Script:
Atsushi Maekawa (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 13-14, 21, 26, 29, 37, 68
)
 
Fumiyo Sakai (eps 2, 5, 8, 11) 
Mitsutaka Hirota (13 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 18, 23, 31, 35, 41, 44, 51, 54, 63
)
 
Shoji Yonemura (27 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 24, 28, 32, 36, 42, 45, 53, 55, 57, 61, 65, 69-71, 82-83, 88-89, 93-94, 98-101
)
 
Tsutomu Kamishiro (42 episodes
eps 22, 27, 30, 34, 39-40, 47-50, 52, 56, 58-60, 62, 64, 66-67, 72-81, 84-87, 90-92, 95-97, 102-104
)
 
Yasushi Hirano (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 25, 33, 38, 43, 46
)
 
Storyboard:
Chie Yamashiro (ED 4; eps 22, 37, 65) 
Daisuke Yoshida (ED 2; 5 episodes
eps 56, 63, 70, 83, 97
)
 
Hajime Azuma (eps 73, 82, 89) 
Hiroshi Koujina (OP 2-3; ep 1) 
Hiroshi Takeuchi (eps 59, 94) 
Hiroyasu Aoki (6 episodes
eps 26, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81
)
 
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 3) 
Hiroyuki Yano (10 episodes
eps 9, 15, 44, 51, 61, 64, 69, 74, 90, 103
)
 
Jun'ichi Sakata (16 episodes
eps 11, 27, 32, 38, 41, 46, 48, 54-55, 62, 66, 77, 84, 87, 91, 98
)
 
Kazuhiro Maeda (ep 57) 
Kenichi Kawamura (eps 17, 28, 30) 
Mariko Oka (ED 3) 
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 43) 
Masaki Matsumura (eps 6, 18) 
Masanori Shino (ep 96) 
Masatoshi Hakada (ep 68) 
migmi (eps 80, 93, 99) 
Naomi Nakayama (eps 13, 23, 31) 
Rei Mano (ep 79) 
Satomi Fujiyama (eps 5, 76) 
Satoshi Nishimura (16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 19-20, 35-36, 42, 45, 49, 52, 58, 71, 95, 100, 104
)
 
Takahiro Umehara (eps 88, 102) 
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 72, 78) 
Tetsuo Yajima (4 episodes
eps 10, 21, 29, 34
)
 
Tomohiko Ito (ED 1) 
Toshiya Niidome (ep 85) 
Yoshitada Kuba (eps 47, 50) 
Yuichiro Hayashi (OP 1-5) 
Yukiyo Teramoto (ED 5; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 92, 101
)
 
Yuzo Sato (8 episodes
eps 14, 24-25, 31, 33, 39-40, 86
)
 
Episode Director:
Aki Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 85, 91, 98
)
 
Chie Yamashiro (10 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 30, 37, 44, 51, 58, 65, 73
)
 
Daisuke Yoshida (9 episodes
eps 49, 56, 63, 70, 76, 83, 89, 97, 104
)
 
Hiroyasu Aoki (11 episodes
eps 13, 26, 31, 38, 45, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81, 87
)
 
Hun Pyo Hong (ep 3) 
Junichi Fujise (eps 78, 94, 100) 
Kazuhiro Maeda (4 episodes
eps 50, 57, 64, 71
)
 
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 1) 
Kenichi Takeshita (ep 4) 
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 29, 36, 43) 
Masaki Matsumura (14 episodes
eps 6, 18, 25, 35, 41, 47, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)
 
migmi (4 episodes
eps 80, 86, 93, 99
)
 
Min Sun Kim (5 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 33, 42
)
 
Naomi Nakayama (eps 15, 23) 
Seung Wook Woo (15 episodes
eps 9, 17, 24, 32, 39, 46, 52, 59, 66, 72, 79, 84, 90, 96, 102
)
 
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ep 96) 
Tetsuo Yajima (eps 10, 21) 
tomoya takahashi (ep 1) 
Tomoya Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40
)
 
Yukiyo Teramoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 92, 101
)
 
Unit Director:
Chie Yamashiro (ED 3-4) 
Daisuke Yoshida (ED 2) 
Hiroyasu Aoki (OP 1-5) 
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ED 5) 
Tomohiko Ito (ED 1) 
Music: Yoshihisa Hirano 
Original creator: Yoshihiro Togashi 
Character Design:
Takahiro Yoshimatsu  (eps 1-89) 
Art Director: Mio Ishiki 
Art:
Harumi Sonoda (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17, 25
)
 
Hiromichi Tanigawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)
 
Kousuke Yumoto (17 episodes
eps 30, 34, 38, 42, 44, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 70, 74, 78, 82, 86, 90, 94
)
 
Masumi Nishikawa (25 episodes
eps 16, 20, 22, 24, 27-45 odd, 46-47, 49-57 odd, 61, 64, 67, 69
)
  (eps 71-101 odd) 
Mio Ishiki (eps 13, 26) 
Takao Makino (24 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 15, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36, 40, 48, 52, 56, 60, 64, 68, 72, 76, 80, 84, 88, 92, 96, 100
)
  (ep 104) 
Yuka Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 59, 63
)
 
Yurie Nomura (eps 98, 102) 
Yūta Sekigawa (eps 4, 12, 21) 
Chief Animation Director: Takahiro Yoshimatsu 
Animation Director:
Boo Hee Lee (eps 11, 19) 
Chang Hee Won (14 episodes
eps 27, 33, 42, 46, 49, 56, 59, 63, 70, 76, 83, 89, 97, 104
)
 
Daisuke Yoshida (ED 1-2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 16, 26
)
 
Gi Nam Kim (ep 3) 
Hyeon Jeong Lee (ep 72) 
Jang Hee Kyu (ep 46) 
Jin Woo Woo (7 episodes
eps 11, 59, 70, 76, 79, 83, 89
)
 
Kil Yong Jang (13 episodes
eps 9, 17, 24, 32, 39, 52, 66, 72, 79, 84, 90, 96, 102
)
 
Kim Ki Nam (3 episodes
eps 96, 102, 104
)
 
Mai Ishii (15 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 30, 37, 44, 51, 58, 65, 73, 80, 86, 93, 99
)
 
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 44) 
Mika Takahashi (16 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 60, 62, 67, 75, 81, 87, 92, 101
)
 
Min-seob Shin (eps 19, 27, 33) 
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 69) 
Satoshi Tasaki (OP 1-3; ep 3) 
Takahiko Abiru (ED 5; 14 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 36, 43, 50, 57, 64, 71, 78, 85, 94, 100
)
 
Takahiro Yoshimatsu (OP 1-5) 
Tomohiro Koyama (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 69, 77
)
 
Tomoko Mori (OP 2-3, ED 3; 15 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 25, 35, 41, 47, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)
 
Tomoyuki Kanno (4 episodes
eps 62, 69, 77, 91
)
 
Yoshihiro Sugano (12 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 91, 98
)
 
Sound Director: Tomoaki Yamada 
Director of Photography:
Hironobu Hatanaka (eps 42-75) 
Hiroshi Inoue (ep 76 onwards) 
Kazuya Arahata (eps 1-41) 
Executive producer: Seiji Okuda 
1st Key Animation:
Ayako Karatani (ep 51) 
Katsunobu Ito (ep 51) 
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yokoyama (ep 36) 
Airi Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 20, 28, 34, 40, 62
)
 
Akihiro Gotou (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 48, 55, 69
)
 
Atsushi Usui (eps 23, 31, 67) 
Ayaka Nakajima (ep 47) 
Ayako Kanemaru (Studio Graffiti; ep 12) 
Boya Liang (eps 65, 92) 
Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; eps 58, 73) 
Eiko Mishima (ep 64) 
Emi Sakamoto (ep 15) 
Eri Nakajima (Studio Live; eps 1, 15, 86) 
Hidehiko Sawada (ep 4) 
Hiroko Seigan (4 episodes
eps 43, 87, 93, 99
)
 
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 34, 40, 69) 
Hitomi Tominaga (5 episodes
eps 34, 40, 48, 77, 98
)
 
Ikumi Oka (eps 73, 80) 
Izumi Kawada (ep 73) 
Kaori Henmi (eps 54, 82, 95) 
Kazuki Kitagawa (4 episodes
eps 20, 28, 34, 40
)
 
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 34) 
Keita Nagasaka (eps 1, 41) 
Kiyomi Ishiwata (Studio Live; 6 episodes
eps 1, 15, 44, 64, 68, 86
)
 
Mai Ishii (ep 82) 
Mami Takino (eps 74, 82, 95) 
Masahiko Sasaki (ep 51) 
Masaki Matsumura (ep 47) 
Masami Yamashita (ep 98) 
Masashi Yamada (ep 93) 
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 14) 
Michiyo Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 67, 92) 
Mihiro Iida (Studio Create; 4 episodes
eps 23, 31, 67, 92
)
 
Miho Kato (eps 6, 47, 68) 
Miho Kobayashi (ep 54) 
Miho Nagisa (eps 1, 47) 
Mika Kobayashi (eps 82, 95) 
Mika Matsumura (ep 92) 
Mika Nakajima (Studio Graffiti; ep 12) 
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 44) 
Minami Seki (eps 54, 82, 95) 
Mitsumi Yamada (Studio Live; ep 15) 
Norifumi Okuno (Studio AJ; eps 34, 91) 
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 4, 47) 
Risa Suzuki (ep 80) 
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 73) 
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; 7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 37, 64, 68, 73
)
 
Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti; ep 12) 
Shinya Suzuki (eps 1, 6) 
Shiomi Yamada (ep 92) 
Shōtarō Shimoda (ep 1) 
Si-Eun Lee (ep 4) 
Taiki Imamura (ep 25) 
Takashi Mitani (ep 93) 
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 92) 
Tamako Honda (ep 93) 
Tomokazu Iwasaki (eps 55, 69) 
Tomoko Mori (eps 47, 64) 
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 62) 
Yasuhiro Tomita (10 episodes
eps 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 91
)
 
Yasunori Ota (ep 21) 
Yousuke Hatta (eps 41, 51) 
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti; ep 12) 
Yuki Ogawa (eps 34, 40) 
Yūki Shigeuchi (Studio AJ; ep 34) 
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 44) 
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 58) 
Yuri Takanami (ep 58) 
Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 44) 
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 71) 
Action Supervision: Takaaki Hirayama 
Animation producer: Keiji Mita 
Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama 
Assistant Animation Director: Hatsue Koizumi (ep 1) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Daisuke Yoshida (eps 20, 33) 
Assistant Director:
Chie Yamashiro (eps 1-79) 
Hiroyasu Aoki (eps 27-89) 
migmi (ep 80 onwards) 
Naomi Nakayama (eps 1-26) 
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ep 90 -) 
Assistant Episode Director: Aki Hayashi (eps 28, 34, 40) 
Background Art:
Aoi Shimada (Studio Wyeth) 
Aya Kadoguchi (Studio Wyeth) 
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier Buuka) 
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth) 
Harumi Yanoki (ED 4) 
Hideaki Kita (ED 3) 
Hitoshi Nagasaki (OP 5, ED 4) 
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth) 
Kousuke Yumoto (OP 2-4, ED 3) 
Kurumi Katayama (Studio Wyeth) 
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier Buuka) 
Mio Ishiki (OP 1-5, ED 1-5) 
Natsuko Nishida (Studio Wyeth) 
Saki Yamada (OP 4, ED 3) 
Takao Makino (OP 1-3, ED 1, 3) 
Tomoko Momose (Atelier Buuka) 
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier Buuka) 
Wakiko Matsumoto (Studio Wyeth) 
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier Buuka) 
Yuichi Suehiro (Atelier Buuka) 
Yuji Ikeda (OP 1-3, 5, ED 1-2) 
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth) 
Yūta Sekigawa (Studio Wyeth) 
Background Scan: Makoto Kimura 
CG:
Kazuki Watanabe (ED 5) 
Ryoichi Ishigami (Frame box; eps 60-62, 64-75) 
Yūta Nemoto (Frame box; eps 62, 64-75) 
Color Coordination:
Ami Kutsuna (9 episodes
eps 7, 14, 18, 41, 44, 51, 54, 57, 86
)
 
Asami Saitou (ep 94) 
Chikako Kamata (ep 43) 
Emiko Kimura (eps 80, 87) 
Jun Fujii (ep 6) 
Makiko Doi (eps 78, 82) 
Megumi Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38
)
 
Mizuho Tano (8 episodes
eps 45, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81, 92, 101
)
 
Nemu Nakajima (13 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 18, 21, 25, 47, 54, 64, 68, 71, 74, 103
)
 
Ryoko Oka (7 episodes
eps 15, 22, 29, 35, 50, 73, 93
)
 
Sachimi Natsume (ep 37) 
Sayuri Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 30, 36, 58, 61, 64, 88, 95
)
 
Setsu Osada (14 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 85, 91, 98
)
 
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 100) 
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 99) 
Yoshinori Horikawa (OP 1-5, ED 1-5; eps 13, 26) 
Yukie Noguchi (eps 1, 10) 
Color design: Yoshinori Horikawa 
Creative Producer: Masao Maruyama 
Dialogue Translation:
Se Hee Jeong (11 episodes
eps 3, 17, 19, 24, 27, 32-33, 39, 42, 46, 49
)
 
Seong Ho Moon (11 episodes
eps 3, 17, 19, 24, 27, 32-33, 39, 42, 46, 49
)
 
Finish Animation:
Miyuki Kurauchi (Vega Entertainment) 
Mizuho Tano (Vega Entertainment) 
Rika Tanaka (Vega Entertainment) 
Finish Check:
Ami Kutsuna (9 episodes
eps 4, 14, 18, 41, 44, 51, 54, 57, 86
)
 
Asami Saitou (ep 94) 
Chikako Kamata (ep 43) 
Emiko Kimura (eps 80, 87) 
Makiko Doi (eps 78, 82) 
Megumi Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38
)
 
Mizuho Tano (8 episodes
eps 45, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81, 92, 101
)
 
Nemu Nakajima (13 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 18, 21, 25, 47, 54, 64, 68, 71, 74, 103
)
 
Ryoko Oka (7 episodes
eps 15, 22, 29, 35, 50, 73, 93
)
 
Sachimi Natsume (ep 37) 
Sayuri Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 30, 36, 58, 61, 64, 88, 95
)
 
Setsu Osada (14 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 85, 91, 98
)
 
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 100) 
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 99) 
Yoshinori Horikawa (eps 13, 26) 
Yukie Noguchi (ep 1) 
In-Between Animation:
Akari Takagaki (Madhouse) 
Eiko Mishima (Madhouse) 
Kyōka Chijiiwa (Vega Entertainment) 
Mami Takino (Madhouse) 
Michiko Miyamoto (Vega Entertainment) 
Naoko Minai (Madhouse) 
Niina Somekawa (Vega Entertainment) 
Shiomi Yamada (Madhouse) 
Tomomi Hamada (Vega Entertainment) 
Yū Horie (Vega Entertainment) 
In-Between Check:
Airi Ishikawa (eps 40, 48) 
Akane Ōguchi (eps 36-37, 43) 
Akiko Ohshima (26 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10, 13-15, 18, 21-22, 25-26, 30, 35-36, 41, 44, 47, 50-51, 54, 58, 61, 64, 71
)
 
Etsurō Mitani (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23
)
 
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 69, 77, 91) 
Kayo Sakazume (ep 1) 
Kazuki Kitagawa (ep 34) 
Keisuke Furuichi (eps 55, 62, 69) 
Mika Matsumura (eps 31, 38, 45) 
Niina Somekawa (eps 81, 92, 101) 
Sakiko Watanabe (18 episodes
eps 29, 57, 64, 68, 73-74, 78, 80, 82, 86-88, 93-95, 99-100, 103
)
 
Toshimi Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 77, 91, 98
)
 
Yoshie Endo (4 episodes
eps 53, 60, 67, 75
)
 
Insert Song Performance: Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (ep 57) 
Key Animation:
Ai Yukimura (ep 64) 
Airi Ishikawa (eps 28, 69, 98) 
Akane Ōguchi (eps 57, 64) 
Aki Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 77, 85
)
 
Akihiro Gotou (4 episodes
eps 5, 50, 61, 98
)
 
Akiko Hirata (ep 99) 
Akiko Konno (eps 37, 50) 
Akiko Kudou (19 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 25, 30, 35-36, 41, 43, 47, 50, 54, 68, 71, 74, 78, 82, 88, 103
)
 
Akiko Taniguchi (8 episodes
eps 43, 50, 57, 64, 71, 78, 85, 94
)
 
Akira Hamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 29, 36, 43
)
 
Aoi Yoshii (ep 58) 
Asumi Yoshikura (ep 2) 
Atsuko Watanabe (OP 1) 
Atsuko Yamazaki (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 25, 47, 54, 74, 87
)
 
Atsushi Itou (ep 64) 
Ayaka Nakajima (11 episodes
eps 50, 54, 57, 61, 68, 74, 87-88, 93, 99-100
)
 
Ayako Kanemaru (Studio Graffiti; 4 episodes
eps 20, 28, 48, 55
)
 
Ayano Ueshima (Studio Wanpack; eps 44, 51, 58) 
Ayu Imoto (8 episodes
eps 41, 47, 54, 61, 68, 82, 95, 103
)
 
Ayu Ogata (ep 88) 
Ayumi Namiki (ep 16) 
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 57, 64) 
Boya Liang (OP 5, ED 5; 7 episodes
eps 73, 75, 78, 81, 85, 94, 100
)
 
Chihiro Nishikawa (6 episodes
eps 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)
 
Chinami Shibata (ep 99) 
Chisato Nakata (ep 6) 
Daisuke Tsumagari (5 episodes
eps 36, 43, 71, 94, 100
)
 
Daisuke Yoshida (all for ED 1, ED 2; 2 episodes
eps 13 all new parts, 26 all new parts
)
 
Eiko Mishima (6 episodes
eps 73, 75, 78, 81, 85, 94
)
 
Ema Sadanaka (6 episodes
eps 28, 34, 48, 55, 69, 91
)
 
Emi Sakamoto (12 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 22, 29, 36-37, 43, 50, 87, 94, 100
)
 
Eri Nakajima (Studio Live; 11 episodes
eps 58, 60, 64, 71, 73, 78, 80, 86, 88, 93, 99
)
 
Erina Oshima (ep 28) 
Etsuko Kawano (eps 57, 64) 
Etsuko Minami (Studio Mark; ep 5) 
Fumio Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31
)
 
Gou Tanabe (14 episodes
eps 4, 10, 25, 35, 41, 47, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)
 
Haruhiko Noda (14 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81, 92, 101
)
 
Haruna Musha (eps 2, 8, 16) 
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 51) 
Hidehiko Sawada (OP 1-5; 14 episodes
eps 10, 18, 25, 35, 41, 47, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)
 
Hidenori Hasaka (eps 5, 12, 20) 
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 36) 
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 50, 64, 93) 
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 103) 
Hiroko Seigan (13 episodes
eps 43, 50, 57, 64, 78, 85, 87-88, 93-95, 100, 103
)
 
Hiromi Matsushita (Studio Viewn; OP 1-2, 4; 19 episodes
eps 7, 14-15, 23, 31, 34, 38, 40, 45, 48, 52-53, 55, 57, 60, 62, 67, 69, 75
)
  (6 episodes
eps 77, 81, 87, 92, 95-96
)
 
Hiromi Nanbe (14 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 25, 35, 41, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)
 
Hiroshi Inagaki (Studio Live; OP 5; 16 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 30, 37, 41, 44, 51-52, 58, 73, 80, 86, 93, 99
)
 
Hiroyuki Kasugai (ED 5) 
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 6) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 35, 41, 87
)
 
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 98) 
Hisashi Samejima (ep 47) 
Hisatoshi Kurumoto (ep 31) 
Hisatoshi Motoki (13 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 38, 45, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81, 92, 101
)
 
Hitomi Tominaga (4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 69, 91
)
 
Izumi Kawada (ep 78) 
Izumi Seguchi (ep 36) 
Jin Hui Song (ep 6) 
Jouji Yanase (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23
)
 
Jun Hanzawa (eps 64, 94) 
Jun Sekiguchi (ep 74) 
Junko Yoshigai (ep 29) 
Kanae Suwa (OP 1, ED 3) 
Kanako Nakai (eps 68, 74) 
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 64) 
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 91, 98) 
Kazuki Kitagawa (ep 28) 
Kazuko Tadano (Studio Viewn; 7 episodes
eps 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 75, 81
)
 
Kazumi Inadome (ED 2-3) 
Kazuto Nakazawa (eps 47, 82) 
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 20, 62, 68) 
Keiko Takagi (ep 86) 
Keiko Tomita (6 episodes
eps 36, 43, 47, 50-51, 54
)
 
Keisuke Furuichi (eps 62, 69) 
Ken Sugita (Studio Live; ep 1) 
Kenichi Umemoto (13 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 91, 98
)
 
Kenji Kondo (Studio Mark; ep 5) 
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 47) 
Kiko Morifuji (eps 10, 47) 
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 41) 
Koji Asawa (ep 78) 
Kōji Ōdate (OP 1; ep 6) 
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 87) 
Kunio Takahide (OP 1, all for ED 5; 9 episodes
eps 18, 21, 29, 35, 41, 67, 81, 87, 95
)
 
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 50, 87, 98) 
Mai Ishii (Studio Live; OP 2-3; eps 1, 37) 
Makoto Makabe (Studio Live; OP 2-3; 17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 15, 22, 30, 37, 44, 50-51, 64, 73, 80, 86, 93, 99
)
 
Mami Takino (12 episodes
eps 31, 50, 54, 57, 61, 68, 74, 78, 82, 85, 87, 103
)
 
Mao Furukawa (4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 57, 64
)
 
Mariko Ishikawa (eps 10, 47) 
Mariko Iwazaki (6 episodes
eps 50, 57, 85, 88, 93, 100
)
 
Masahiko Maruyama (11 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 69, 77. 98, 91 62
)
 
Masahiko Sasaki (ED 5; 8 episodes
eps 44, 51, 64, 71, 78, 85, 94, 100
)
 
Masahiro Kitazaki (Mushi Productions; ep 22) 
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 68) 
Masaki Matsumura (5 episodes
eps 6, 21, 25, 41, 82
)
 
Masanori Shino (OP 5) 
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 98) 
Mayumi Fukushi (Studio Live; 8 episodes
eps 4, 18, 30, 40, 44, 64, 78, 93
)
 
Mayumi Matsubara (ep 64) 
Mayumi Oda (ep 100) 
Megumi Miyazaki (10 episodes
eps 22, 29, 36, 43, 50, 57, 64, 78, 85, 94
)
 
Megumi Tonegawa (ED 5) 
Michiko Tomoda (ep 43) 
Michinori Chiba (OP 4) 
Michinori Shiga (ep 87) 
Michio Satô (eps 1, 7, 14) 
Michiyo Hirabayashi (Studio Create; 5 episodes
eps 23, 31, 38, 45, 101
)
 
Miho Kato (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 18, 50, 54
)
 
Miho Nagisa (Studio Live; OP 5; 8 episodes
eps 55, 65, 69, 73, 77, 80, 86, 93. 98-99
)
 
Mika Matsumura (ep 2) 
Mika Takahashi (OP 2-4) 
Minami Yoshida (OP 1-3) 
Misao Abe (ep 21) 
Mitsuhiro Okumura (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 101
)
 
Mitsumi Yamada (Studio Live; 13 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 30, 37, 44, 51, 58, 64, 73, 80, 86, 99
)
 
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 21) 
Miyuki Sasagawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 21, 57
)
 
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 29) 
Momoko Makiuchi (OP 1; eps 6, 93) 
Motoi Nakamura (ep 64) 
Motonori Nishibe (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 34
)
 
Nanako Ninomiya (Studio Graffiti; ep 20) 
Naoko Minai (6 episodes
eps 73, 75, 81, 85, 94, 100
)
 
Naoto Abe (25 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 25, 29, 35-36, 41, 43, 47, 50, 54, 57, 61, 64, 68, 71, 74, 78, 82, 85, 88, 94-95, 100
)
  (ep 103) 
Natsuko Kondou (eps 71, 78) 
Natsumi Hasegawa (eps 2, 8) 
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 4, 57) 
Nobuko Sugino (ep 100) 
Nobumasa Shinkawa (OP 5; 6 episodes
eps 71, 78, 81, 85, 91, 94
)
 
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 71) 
Norifumi Okuno (Studio AJ; ep 98) 
Noriko Ōnishi (7 episodes
eps 18, 25, 35, 41, 47, 50, 54
)
 
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 34, 48, 69, 77
)
 
Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 94, 100) 
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 44, 58, 64) 
Nozomu Fujii (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 21, 25
)
 
Pil Kang Kim (eps 36, 43) 
Reina Kawasaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 91) 
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti; ep 28) 
Rie Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 21, 29, 36, 43
)
 
Rie Oomori (10 episodes
eps 5, 12, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 91, 98
)
 
Rie Tamaki (eps 36, 54) 
Risa Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 35, 41, 47, 58
)
 
Risa Suzuki (Studio Live; 12 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 30, 37, 44, 51, 58, 65, 73, 80
)
  (4 episodes
eps 80, 86, 93, 99
)
 
Rito Tominaga (eps 10, 61) 
Ryōta Azuma (11 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 14, 18, 25, 35, 50, 61, 71, 74
)
 
Ryou Kodama (eps 5, 12) 
Ryuji Tsuzuku (Studio Mark; ep 5) 
Ryuutarou Sakaguchi (ep 5) 
Saeko Ozawa (7 episodes
eps 29, 36, 43, 57, 64, 78, 94
)
 
Sahori Uchida (ep 88) 
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; ep 99) 
Sakiko Uda (eps 57, 61, 71) 
Sato Tominaga (13 episodes
eps 4, 18, 25, 35, 41, 47, 54, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)
 
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 5) 
Satoru Yamashita (eps 91, 98) 
Satoshi Tasaki (OP 1-3) 
Satoyuki Hashimoto (eps 71, 78, 85) 
Sayaka Kawai (ep 35) 
Sayaka Toda (ep 1) 
Sayo Nakai (eps 74, 95) 
Seiji Takeda (ep 20) 
Shigenori Inami (12 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 91
)
 
Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti; ep 48) 
Shin'ichi Yokota (ED 3) 
Shingo Okano (ep 10) 
Shinichi Iimura (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 69
)
 
Shinichi Kurita (ep 74) 
Shinji Itadaki (OP 4-5; 5 episodes
eps 43, 52, 71, 85, 96
)
  (3 episodes
eps 107, 114, 121
)
 
Shinya Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 21, 29
)
 
Shiomi Yamada (eps 100, 103) 
Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; 9 episodes
eps 44, 51, 58, 64, 73, 86-87, 93, 95
)
 
Shoji Hara (Studio Live; OP 1-3, 5; 14 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 30, 37, 41, 44, 51, 64, 73, 80, 86, 93, 99
)
 
Shōtarō Shimoda (9 episodes
eps 4, 29, 36, 47, 51, 68, 91, 94, 100
)
 
Takaaki Hirayama (ep 1) 
Takahiko Abiru (OP 1-5; 6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 50, 57
)
 
Takanori Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 30, 44, 51, 58
)
 
Takao Maki (ED 3) 
Takashi Goshima (eps 12, 20, 28) 
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; 9 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 60, 101
)
 
Takashi Tsuzuki (ep 43) 
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 57, 94, 100) 
Takayuki Sano (Studio Live; OP 2-3; 19 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 15, 18, 22, 25, 30, 35, 37, 44, 47, 51, 58, 64, 73, 80, 86, 93
)
  (eps 95, 99) 
Takayuki Sato (Studio Live; ep 7) 
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6) 
Takeshi Yamazaki (ep 69) 
Tamotsu Tanaka (eps 64, 68, 103) 
Teruko Takejima (eps 28, 98) 
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 29) 
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 43) 
Tohru Shigeta (eps 2, 8, 16) 
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; eps 44, 99) 
Tomoko Mori (ED 3; 7 episodes
eps 4, 18, 54, 61, 82, 88, 103
)
 
Tomoko Sato (Studio Live; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 15, 22, 30
)
 
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (13 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 25, 35, 50, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 103
)
 
Tomoyuki Kanno (4 episodes
eps 20, 28, 34, 77
)
 
Toshiko Inada (eps 14, 21) 
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 4) 
Toshiyuki Kanno (OP 1-3, 5) 
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (eps 41, 64) 
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 18) 
Washio (OP 4-5; eps 10, 35, 47) 
Yasue Sosogi (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 37, 51, 58
)
 
Yasuharu Asawa (eps 57, 64) 
Yasuhiro Aoki (OP 1-2, 4) 
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 94) 
Yasunori Ota (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 25, 35, 41, 87, 93
)
 
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 6, 14) 
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 44, 86, 93) 
Yoshie Endo (6 episodes
eps 38, 45, 53, 60, 67, 75
)
 
Yoshihiro Sugano (10 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 82, 91, 96, 98
)
 
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (9 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 30, 44, 51, 58, 64, 87
)
 
Yoshikatsu Inoue (ep 40) 
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 88, 95, 103) 
Yoshitada Kuba (eps 47, 74, 95) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 4, 44) 
Yousuke Hatta (eps 37, 50) 
Yū Konishi (ep 41) 
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; eps 44, 58) 
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; eps 44, 58) 
Yuichi Hirano (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 21, 58, 68, 87
)
 
Yūichi Karasawa (Studio Live; OP 2-3; 19 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 30, 34, 37, 40, 44, 51, 55, 58, 64, 69, 73, 77, 80, 86, 93
)
  (Studio Live; eps 98-99) 
Yuichiro Hayashi (OP 4-5) 
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti; eps 20, 48, 55) 
Yuki Nakajima (ep 41) 
Yuki Nakashima (ep 6) 
Yūki Shigeuchi (Studio AJ; 4 episodes
eps 62, 77, 91, 98
)
 
Yuki Terano (eps 29, 36) 
Yuki Toki (4 episodes
eps 61, 68, 88, 94
)
 
Yukie Sasaki (Studio Graffiti; eps 28, 48) 
Yukihiro Urata (5 episodes
eps 28, 40, 48, 55, 62
)
 
Yūri Ichinose (ep 2) 
Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 73, 87, 93, 95, 99
)
 
Yusuke Adachi (ep 6) 
Yuu Takahashi (13 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 21, 29, 36, 41, 43, 47, 51, 54, 64, 74
)
 
Yuya Kishi (ep 5) 
Main Character Design: Takahiro Yoshimatsu (ep 90 -) 
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute) 
Machi Okabe (Violin) 
Masahiko Tōdō (Violin) 
Mikiko Ise (Violin) 
Mikiyo Kikuchi (Viola) 
Otohiko Fujita (Horn) 
Takayuki Oshikane (Violin) 
Tomoko Shimaoka (Viola) 
Tomoyuki Hasegawa (Trumpet) 
Music Production: Shin'ya Yamada 
Photography:
Atsuro Saito (MAD BOX) 
Eriko Hamada (Vega Entertainment) 
Hironobu Hatanaka (OP 4, ED 3) 
Kazuya Arahata (OP 1, 3) 
Muneaki Satō (Vega Entertainment) 
Ryouta Itoh (MAD BOX; OP 2-3) 
Satomi Ishikawa (Vega Entertainment) 
Tomohiro Kaneko (Vega Entertainment) 
Yuuki Kawashita (MAD BOX; OP 5, ED 1-2, 4-5) 
Photography Production:
Daichi Nakano (ep 96) 
Daisuke Nakayama (51 episodes
eps 50-52, 54-66, 69-74, 76-104
)
 
Ryousuke Watanabe (40 episodes
eps 3-6, 10-15, 17-22, 24-30, 32-37, 39-44, 46-49, 65
)
 
Production Advancement:
Ai Murayama (eps 79, 84, 90) 
Akira Sekizawa (8 episodes
eps 37, 43, 57, 64, 71, 78, 87, 89
)
 
Haruna Takagi (14 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 25, 35, 47, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)
 
Hitomi Shikama (ep 3) 
Kōsei Oka (8 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 30, 32-33, 39, 44
)
 
Kumiko Takijima (14 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81, 92, 101
)
 
Mariko Ashikawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 29, 36
)
 
Marina Nakayama (eps 87, 93, 99) 
Masahiro Iwata (14 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 85, 91, 98
)
 
Mizuki Nishimura (8 episodes
eps 9, 11, 17, 19, 24, 27, 32-33
)
 
Noriyuki Teruya (4 episodes
eps 52, 56, 59, 66
)
 
Shō Hattori (eps 85, 91) 
Taito Minemura (6 episodes
eps 63, 70, 76, 83, 94, 100
)
 
Yumi Takeichi (eps 73, 80, 86) 
Yūta Akamine (5 episodes
eps 41, 51, 58, 64, 73
)
 
Yuta Mizunuma (eps 96, 102) 
Production Desk:
Chang Seop Pyon (8 episodes
eps 9, 11, 17, 19, 24, 27, 32-33
)
 
Makoto Aoki 
Production Setting: Asami Kawano 
Promotion Cooperation: Ai Murayama 
Setting Production:
Hiroyasu Aoki (eps 1-26) 
Shin'ichirō Ushijima 
Tomoya Kitagawa 
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; OP 1-5, ED 1-3, 5; 83 episodes
eps 1-28, 30-54, 56-61, 63-64, 66-68, 70-73, 75-80, 82-90
)
  (eps 92-103) 
Kaori Kobayashi (Team Taniguchi; 25 episodes
eps 1-14, 26, 37-38, 41, 47, 52-54, 61, 65, 67
)
 
Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi; ep 63) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (ED) 
Galneryus (ED2) 
Yorimasa Hisatake (ED2) 
Yutaka Shinya (OP1-2) 
Theme Song Composition:
Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (ED) 
Hitoshi Haba (OP1-2) 
Syu (ED2) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (ED) 
Hitoshi Haba (OP1-2) 
Masatoshi Ono (ED2) 
TEAM HUNTER (OP1-2) 
Theme Song Performance:
Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (ED1) 
Galneryus (ED 2) 
Masatoshi Ono (OP1)  (ED 2) 
YUZU (ED3) 
Typeface Provisioning: Mikii Ōba (D-cube Studio; ED 2) 
Keiji Fujiwara as Leorio 
Mariya Ise as Killua Zoldyck 
Megumi Han as Gon Freecss 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Kurapika 

Akio Ohtsuka as
Mizaistom Nana 
Uvogin 
Aya Endo as Komugi 
Aya Hirano as Menchi 
Ayumi Fujimura as Neferpitō 
Azusa Nakao as Zazan 
Banjou Ginga as Isaac Netero(2nd Voice) 
Chisa Yokoyama as Biscuit Krueger 
Cho as Bonolenov 
Daisuke Kishio as Hanzo 
Daisuke Namikawa as Hisoka 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Menthuthuyoupi 
Haruka Kudou as Ponzu 
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Franklin 
Hiroki Takahashi as Pariston Hill 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Genthru 
Ichirô Nagai as Netero 
Ikue Ohtani as Cheadle Yorkshire 
Ikuko Tani as Tsubone 
Issei Futamata as Botobai Gigante 
Kana Ueda as Neon Nostrade 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Feitan 
Kenn as Phinks 
Kikuko Inoue as Palm Siberia 
Kouki Uchiyama as Meruem 
Maaya Uchida as Alluka Zoldyck 
Mamiko Noto as Kalluto Zoldyck 
Mamoru Miyano as Chrollo Lucilfer 
Marina Inoue as Amane 
Masako Ikeda as Chimera Ant Queen 
Masaya Matsukaze as Illumi Zoldyck 
Megumi Han as Kurukku 
Miho Arakawa as Shizuku 
Miina Tominaga as Senritsu 
Motoki Takagi as Cheetu 
Motoko Kumai as Canaria 
Naoya Uchida as Nobunaga 
Noriko Hidaka as Shalnark 
Rena Maeda as Machi 
Romi Park as Pakunoda 
Ryota Ohsaka as Kanzai 
Shinichiro Miki as Knov 
Shuuichi Ikeda as Kite 
Taiten Kusunoki as Morel McCarnathy 
Takaya Kuroda as Razor 
Takehito Koyasu as Dalzollene 
Takuma Suzuki as
Ginta 
Saccho Kobayakawa 
Tomoka Kiriyama as Piyon 
Toshiharu Sakurai as Tompa 
Toshihiko Seki as Wing 
Velo Takeda as Saiyu 
Wataru Hatano as Shaiapouf 
Yuka Terasaki as Zushi 
Yuki Shirato as Geru 
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Pokkle 

Aiko Aihashi as Heavens Arena 200th Floor Employee 
Akio Suyama as Binolt 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Dr. Lee 
Azusa Kataoka as Hirin / Hina 
Chika Anzai as
Kurt 
List 
Mosquito(eps 79-80, 82) 
Chinatsu Akasaki as Mitsuba 
Daiki Nakamura as Welfin 
Daisuke Namikawa as Kyu 
Eiji Hanawa as
Abengane 
Gashta Bellam 
Eiji Itô as
Ivlenkov 
Light Nostrade 
Fumi Morisawa as Kiriko's Daughter(ep 2) 
Fumihiro Okabayashi as
Islander B(ep 1) 
Kazsule 
Zeho 
Harumi Murakami as Haruna 
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Leech 
Hidetaka Tenjin as Goreinu 
Hideyuki Umezu as Battera 
Hirofumi Nojima as Colt 
Hiroki Gotou as Boatsman B(ep 1) 
Hiromasa Taguchi as Masador Diego 
Hiromichi Tezuka as Police Officer(ep 39) 
Hiroshi Ohtake as Zeno Zoldyck 
Hiroshi Yanaka as Nickes 
Hiroyuki Yokoo as
Assam 
Isaac 
Sommy 
Sub 
Hisako Kyouda as
Great-Grandmother 
Quizzing Lady(ep 2) 
Ichitarō Ai as
Beans 
Riehlvelt 
Issei Futamata as
Loupe Highland 
Narrator 
Peggy 
Puhat 
Issei Maeda as Bean 
Jiro Saito as
Cub(eps 91-92) 
Hagya / Leol 
Jun'ichi Kanemaru as Buhara 
Junko Iwao as Kikyou Zoldyck 
Kazuki Yao as Majitani 
Kazuma Takeo as Sadaso 
Keiko Han as Mito 
Kenji Hamada as
Bara 
Dopple / Kess 
Kenji Utsumi as Captain 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Gotou 
Ikalgo 
Koala 
Kimiko Saito as
Cutie Beauty 
Doctor(ep 107) 
Milluki Zoldyck 
Kiyono Yasuno as Banana Kavaro 
Kiyoyuki Yanada as
Todo 
Tsezguerra 
Koichi Sakaguchi as Crazy Slots 
Kotono Mitsuishi as Cocco(Live Announcer) 
Kouichi Nagano as
Bodom / Rodriot 
Gozu 
Montreux 
Rhino(ep 83) 
Kouichi Yamadera as Silva Zoldyck 
Kyousei Tsukui as
Baro 
Bihorn 
Flutter 
Machiko Toyoshima as
Asta 
Khara 
Makiko Ohmoto as Ortho Sibling(Sister) 
Masahiro Yamanaka as
Barry 
Motaricke 
Owl 
Pike 
Stick Dinner 
Masaki Aizawa as
Bendot(eps 8-12) 
Bushidora Ambitious 
Mizuken 
Ortho Sibling(Brother) 
Masami Kikuchi as Zepile 
Masatake Yamamoto as
Lippo 
Man A(ep 76) 
Masato Kaji as Amori 
Megumi Han as
Elevator Announcer 
Woman A(eps 106, 118) 
Yasuha 
Zazan's Female Servant(ep 96) 
Megumi Matsumoto as Spinner Clow 
Megumi Toda as Amana 
Michiko Neya as
Army Spokesperson(ep 99) 
Bat 
Miho Arakawa as Eliza 
Miho Miyagawa as
Angel's Breath(ep 74) 
Binolt(Young) 
Mika Kanai as Leroute(eps 10-11) 
Mikako Takahashi as
Eeta 
Elena 
Greed Island Auctioneer(eps 59-60) 
Miki Nagasawa as
Baise 
Coco Loo(ep 22) 
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Islander A(ep 1) 
Motoki Takagi as Sedokan 
Naoki Bandou as Bodoro 
Naoki Tatsuta as Zenji 
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Bopobo 
Bounty Hunter Leader(ep 24) 
Geretta 
Monta Yuras 
Yabibi 
Nobuo Tobita as
Meleoron 
Octopus(eps 91-92) 
Norihisa Mori as Nicole 
Osamu Wakai as Man B(ep 76) 
Rena Maeda as Reporter(eps 59-60) 
Rie Murakawa as
Reina 
Shidore 
Rikiya Koyama as Ging Freecss 
Shinji Kawada as Kiriko's Son(ep 2) 
Shintarou Oohata as Pirate(eps 68-69) 
Shinya Hamazoe as
Kortopi 
Lin Koshi 
Rammot 
Taisuke Nishimura as Mafia(ep 51) 
Takahiko Sakaguma as
Agon 
Announcer(ep 60) 
Auction Announcer(ep 53) 
Islander C(ep 1) 
Manheim 
Nomdieu 
Pekuba 
Porcupine 
Souheil 
Turtle 
Zetsk Bellam 
Takashi Matsuyama as
Assassin A(ep 51) 
Johness 
Teradein Neutral 
Takaya Aoyagi as Jispa 
Takeharu Onishi as
Baital 
Cherry 
Pig (ep 84) 
Shachmono Tocino 
Worm 
Takuma Suzuki as
Assassin B(ep 51) 
Bombardier Beetle(ep 100) 
Centipede(eps 79, 82) 
Coburn 
Dwun 
Hishita 
Kattsuo 
Katzo 
Marcos 
Squala 
Togari(ep 10) 
Tetsuo Goto as Bizeff 
Tetsuya Motomura as
Alligator 
Gangster A(ep 39) 
Latarza 
Member B(ep 52) 
Rabid Dog 
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Kastro 
Tomohiro Nishimura as
Kiriko(ep 2) 
Progressive(ep 60) 
Seaquant 
Tomoka Kiriyama as Woman B(ep 106) 
Tomoko Kaneda as Potclean 
Tomoya Kawai as
Frog(ep 83) 
Heavens Arena Referee 
Masta 
No. 0 
Tooru Nara as Gido 
Toru Nakane as Basho 
Toshio Furukawa as Satotz 
Uki Satake as
Kite(Chimera Ant) 
Podungo Lapoy 
Wataru Takagi as Knuckle Bine 
Yoko Soumi as Mediation Office Receptionist 
Yuji Ueda as
Shoot McMahon 
Small Beetle(ep 96) 
Yuka Terasaki as Female Receptionist 
Yurika Kubo as Elevator Girl(ep 27) 
Yutaka Nakano as Zeburo 
Yuuki as Kasuga 
Yuuki Ono as Boatsman A(ep 1) 
Yūya Murakami as
Assassin C(ep 51) 
Balda 
Brovada 
Gangster B(ep 39) 
Hanse 
Member A(ep 52) 
Nick Cue 
Sabazushi 
Umori 
Won 
Yunju 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Albion (ep 36) 
Beat Frog (16 episodes
eps 35, 47, 51, 58, 61, 64, 68, 71, 73-74, 80, 87, 93, 95, 99, 103
)
 
Dr. Movie (11 episodes
eps 69, 71, 81, 87-88, 92-95, 98, 100
)
 
drop (ep 55) 
Ekura Animal (ep 64) 
GoHands (ep 6) 
Hayashi KK (10 episodes
eps 5, 12, 34, 40, 48, 62, 69, 77, 91, 98
)
 
Kyushu Animation (ep 21) 
Nakamura Production (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 94, 100
)
 
Orange (eps 67, 92) 
Studio AJ (ep 34) 
Studio Cj (8 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 62, 69, 77, 98
)
 
Studio Create (eps 67, 92) 
Studio Graffiti (ep 12) 
Studio Live (8 episodes
eps 6, 15, 44, 64, 68, 73, 80, 86
)
 
Studio Mu (eps 47, 64) 
Studio Wanpack (eps 44, 73, 95) 
Studio Wombat (eps 14, 51, 58) 
TAP (ep 51) 
Triple A (ep 95) 
Wao World (eps 21, 30) 
Animation Production: Madhouse Studios 
Animation Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (14 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 85, 91, 98
)
 
Dr. Movie (25 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 17, 19, 24, 27, 32-33, 39, 42, 46, 49-50, 52, 56, 59, 63, 66, 70, 72, 76, 79, 83-84
)
  (6 episodes
eps 89-90, 96-97, 102, 104
)
 
Vega Entertainment (13 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 60, 75, 81, 92, 101
)
 
Background Art:
Atelier BWCA 
Studio Wyeth 
CG: Frame Box (eps 60-62, 64-75) 
Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (4 episodes
eps 6, 91, 98, 101
)
 
Mushi Production (ep 22) 
Orange (eps 16, 101) 
Studio AJ (4 episodes
eps 62, 77, 91, 98
)
 
Studio Create (5 episodes
eps 38, 45, 53, 60, 101
)
 
Studio Graffiti (5 episodes
eps 20, 28, 48, 55, 91
)
 
Studio Live (19 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 30, 37, 44, 51, 55, 58, 60, 64, 69, 73, 77, 80, 86, 93, 98
)
 
Studio Mark (ep 5) 
Studio Viewn (25 episodes
eps 14-15, 23, 31, 34, 38, 40, 45, 47-48, 52-53, 55, 57, 60, 62, 67, 69, 75, 77, 81, 87, 92, 95-96
)
 
Studio Wanpack (6 episodes
eps 44, 51, 58, 64, 73, 86
)
 
Sunrise Sapling School (ep 25) 
Music Production: VAP 
Photography:
MADBOX 
Vega Entertainment 
Production:
Madhouse Studios 
NTV 
Shueisha 
VAP 
Production Cooperation: Studio Live 
special effects: Team Taniguchi (OP 1-2, ED 1-2; 100 episodes
eps 1-28, 30-61, 63-73, 75-80, 82-104
)
 
Typeface Provisioning: D-Cube Studio (ED 2) 
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Coordination: Becky Cottrill 
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick 
Broadcaster: Animax Asia (2012-04-24) 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland, South Africa, Australia, and New Zealand.) 
Netflix (US, UK, Ireland) 
English cast
(none)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Il Kim as Kurapika 
O Inseong as Gon Freecss 
Son Wonil as Killua Zoldyck 
Won-Hyeong Choi as Leorio 

Hyeon-Wu Byeon as Hanzo 
Jae-Heon Jeong as Hisoka 
Jeong-Mi Bae as Ponzu 
Mi-Na Yun as Menchi 
Mun-Ja Choi as Mito 
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Pokkle 
Seong-Jun Bang as Tompa 
Seung-Jun Kim as Illumi Zoldyck 
Won-Je Tak as Netero 

Gwang Jang as Captain 
Ju-Chang Lee as Lippo 
Son Wonil as
Johness 
Kattsuo 
Won-Hyeong Choi as Narrator 
Yong-Sin Lee as Leroute 
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
French companies
Broadcaster: J-One 
Distributor: Kana Video 
Dubbing: WanTake 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Charmaine Cordoviz as Killua Zoldyck 
Hazel Hernan as Killua Zoldyck 
Jenny Bituin as Kurapika 
Lloyd Navera as Gon Freecss 
Michiko Azarcon as Kurapika 
Rowena Raganit as Gon Freecss 

Anthony Steven San Juan as
Illumi Zoldyck 
Uvogin 
Jefferson Utanes as Hisoka 

Anthony Steven San Juan as Silva Zoldyck 
Charmaine Cordoviz as Menchi 
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology