Black Rock Shooter (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to Black Rock Shooter (OAV) ]

Alternative title:
ブラック★ロックシューター (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense 
Plot Summary: In spring, two girls meet: Mato and Yomi. They each sense something in the other that they lack in themselves, and are drawn to each other in spite of their contrasting personalities. Though initially hesitant, they form a strong connection. But they both have secrets - and in an empty world, two girls fight: Black Rock Shooter and Deadmaster. A strange being, Black Gold Saw, watches their mysterious battle, laughing. This is the story of two girls, in two worlds, entangled by the threads of fate.
User Ratings: 689 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 49 votes (sub:40, dub:4, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 96 votes (sub:86, dub:4, raw:1, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 145 votes (sub:132, dub:5, ?:2, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 160 votes (sub:149, raw:2, dub:2, others:7
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 89 votes (sub:82, dub:3, raw:1, others:3
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 53 votes (sub:47, dub:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 31 votes (sub:24, dub:4, ?:1, others:2
1 Czech subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Weak: 33 votes (sub:29, dub:2, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Awful: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1309 users, rank: #817 (of 6016)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.822 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.1338, rank: #2777 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 6.766 (Good−), rank: #2799 (of 6010) (seen all: 6.95 / seen some: 5.36 / won't finish: 3.41)
Bayesian estimate: 6.779 (Good−), rank: #2550 (of 4575)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 8
Episode titles: We have 8
Vintage: 2012-02-02 to 2012-03-22
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Black Rock Shooter" (ブラック★ロックシューダー Burakku Rokku Shūtā) by Supercell sung by Hatsune Miku
Ending Theme:
"Bokura no Ashiato Pf ver." (僕らのあしあと Pf ver. Our Footsteps Pf ver.) by Supercell sung by Koeda
"Bokura no Ashiato" (Our Footprints) by supercell
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 2)
    Black Rock Shooter - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2013-05-13
DVD (Region 4)
    Black Rock Shooter - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2012-09-20

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinobu Yoshioka
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Script: Mari Okada
Storyboard:
Akira Amemiya (eps 5-7)
Hajime Horinouchi (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (OP; eps 1-3, 7-8)
Shinobu Yoshioka (eps 1, 8)
Shinpei Ezaki (ep 7)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 3)
Tsurutarō Ōshū (ep 6)
Yumi Kamakura (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Akira Amemiya (eps 5-6)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 1-4, 7-8)
Shinobu Yoshioka (eps 1, 8)
Shinpei Ezaki (ep 7)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 5)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 3)
Tsurutarō Ōshū (ep 6)
Yoshikazu Ui (ep 2)
Unit Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi (OP)
Original Work: huke
Original Character Design: huke
Chief Animation Director: Yusuke Yoshigaki
Animation Director:
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Kazuya Sako (ep 6)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 4)
Koji Haneda (ep 7)
Mai Yoneyama (eps 2, 8)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 5)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 1, 8)
Animation Character Design: Yusuke Yoshigaki
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography:
Takeshi Hirooka
Toyonori Yamada (CG)
Key Animation Director: Mai Yoneyama (ep 7)
Executive producer:
Atsushi Terada (Dentsu)
Hideo Katsumata (Aniplex)
Hiroaki Matsuura (SANZIGEN)
Junichi Shinsaka (TOHO)
Takanori Aki (Fuji TV)
Takashi Nakanishi (MAGES)
Yatsuho Tomikawa (Fuji TV)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Fujii (eps 2-3, 6)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 5)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 3)
Beom-Seko Hong (ep 3)
Chisato Kawaguchi (eps 6-7)
Eiji Shirai (eps 1-3, 6)
Fusako Masano (ep 4)
Kazunori Kozawa (eps 1, 5)
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 7)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 8)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 4)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 8)
Makito Uehara (eps 1, 5)
Makoto Iino (ep 2)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 8)
Megumi Kouno (ep 5)
Mika Tomiya (eps 3, 6-7)
Mitsue Mori (ep 5)
Nahoko Kosugi (eps 1, 3, 7)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 3)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 2)
Nene Fujii (ep 8)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 5)
Risa Takai (ep 4)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 7)
Sachiko Yajima (eps 3, 5, 7-8)
Saori Yoshida (ep 7)
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 1, 6)
Shingo Tamaki (eps 5-6)
Shunsuke Imanaka (eps 7-8)
Sonomi Sugimura (eps 3, 5)
Takahiro Arai (ep 3)
Takanori Honda (ep 6)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (ep 6)
Tomomi Kawazuma (eps 3, 5)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 3)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Chisato Kawaguchi (eps 5, 7)
Kazuya Sako (ep 7)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 5)
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 7-8)
Shingo Tamaki (ep 7)
Art Board Cooperation:
Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Production; eps 5-6, 8)
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production; eps 3, 5-6, 8)
Art Setting Cooperation:
Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Production; eps 4-8)
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production; eps 5-6, 8)
Assistant producer: Akitoshi Mori (Fuji TV)
Background Art:
Akane Iwaguma (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Akiko Hamanaka (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Akina Sanjō (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Chihito Akahori (KUSANAGI; ep 6)
Eun Kyung Seo (Studio Easter; eps 3-4)
Geki Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; eps 1-2)
Goshi Sato (Stereotype Smarchill; eps 7-8)
Hiromi Hiwatari (Cosmos Arts/Tezuka Production; eps 1-3)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; ep 2)
Hyung Suk Ju (Korea Easter Studio; eps 5-6)
Isom Arthell (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Kaori Fujii (Stereotype Smarchill; ep 7)
Kazuhiro Obata (Stereotype Smarchill; eps 7-8)
Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Production; eps 1, 3)
Keiko Minamoto (Stereotype Smarchill; eps 7-8)
Kentaro Akiyama (ep 2)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Kura Ii (ep 2)
Kyo Inoue (KUSANAGI; ep 6)
Kyoko Kitano (Cosmos Arts; ep 2)
Maho Uemori (KUSANAGI; ep 6)
Maki Minakawa (ep 7)
Manabu Otsuzuki (KUSANAGI; ep 6)
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production; eps 1, 4)
Miho Muraida (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter; ep 4)
Mirai Saito (Studio Easter; eps 3-6)
Mizuka Ueda (Studio Easter; eps 3-6)
Riko Sudo (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Ryosuke Kanbe (Studio Easter; eps 3-5)
Sachi Ishida (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Seung Hyeon Lee (Korea Easter Studio; eps 5-6)
Shomi Tonegawa (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Takashi Aoi (Stereotype Smarchill; eps 7-8)
Tetsu Takahashi (Stereotype Smarchill; eps 7-8)
Tomoyuki Kato (ep 7)
Toshie Honda (Studio Easter; eps 4-5)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (STUDIO LOFT; ep 2)
Wei Zhang (ep 2)
Yasuomi Kishi (ep 2)
Yoshimi Sakai (Tezuka Production; ep 1)
Youichirou Yamamoto (Studio Easter; eps 3-4)
Yūji Kaneko (eps 2-3)
Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter; ep 4)
Yūko Shiromizu (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Yusuke Mizuno (Studio Easter; eps 4-6)
Yūta Chimoto (ep 2)
BG Modeling: Madoka Sai (eps 6-8)
CG Animation:
Aoi Inaba (Studio Hibari; eps 2-4, 6, 8)
Atsushi Furukawa (Studio Hibari; eps 2-4, 6-8)
Atsushi Mimura (OP; eps 1-2, 4-8)
Ayaka Yumoto (Studio Hibari; eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Hiroki Matsuura (OP; eps 1-2, 5-8)
Hiroki Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Hiroyasu Nishino (eps 1-2, 5-8)
Hitomi Itou (eps 1-2, 7)
Kentarō Ijima (ep 8)
Kouichiro Kawano (OP; eps 2-3, 5-8)
Kyō Yamashita (eps 1-8)
Mai Nakazono (ep 2)
Maru Kobayashi (Studio Hibari; eps 2-4, 6-8)
Masaaki Susowake (eps 1-2, 4)
Masanori Uetaka (eps 2, 5)
Masayuki Ōtake (eps 2, 6-8)
Miki Ogawa (eps 1-2)
Motoki Nakamura (eps 1, 5-8)
Natsumi Nishio (ep 8)
Ryuusuke Ishida (OP; eps 2, 4-8)
Shinpei Ishikawa (OP; eps 1-3, 5-8)
Shinsaku Nagura (OP; eps 1-2, 4-8)
Takahiko Taniguchi (Studio Hibari; eps 2-4, 6, 8)
Takao Yokoyama (eps 6-8)
Takayuki Chiba (Studio Hibari; eps 6-8)
Takeshi Shimizu (OP; eps 1-3, 5-8)
Takuto Hirose (eps 1-2)
Tatsuya Nomura (Studio Hibari; eps 2-4, 6, 8)
Tomoyuki Takae (ep 5)
Yoshikazu Kon (OP; eps 1-2, 4-8)
Yoshiyuki Kamijō (eps 1-8)
Yūhei Sakuragi (OP; eps 1-2, 4-8)
CG Animation Producer:
Mai Mamiya
Makoto Kuwahara
CG Battle Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi
CG Line Director:
Ayako Yokoyama
Kentarō Shiga (eps 1-4)
CG Photography:
Daisuke Okumura (OP; eps 1-8)
Eri Fujisawa (OP; eps 1-8)
Hiroaki Yabe (OP; eps 1-8)
Shouko Hayashi (eps 5-8)
Takahiro Uezono (OP; eps 1-2)
Toyonori Yamada (OP; eps 1-8)
Yuko Tosai (ep 8)
Character Modeling:
Azuma Kobayashi
Takeshi Shimizu
Chief Producer: Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Color Check:
Asuka Yokota (ep 8)
Kazuko Nakajima (eps 1, 7 asst)
Satoshi Takezawa (eps 2-4, 6)
Shuji Kamimura (eps 5, 7)
Yuusuke Ishihara (ep 7 asst)
Color design: Kazuko Nakajima
Color setting:
Asuka Yokota (ep 8)
Kazuko Nakajima (ep 1)
Satoshi Takezawa (eps 2, 4, 6)
Shuji Kamimura (eps 3, 5, 7)
Compilation: Ayako Mizuno (Fuji TV)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Ending Illustrations: Kazuhiro Hocchi
Finish Animation:
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 8)
Aya Yamazaki (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle; eps 6, 8)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Haruka Nishijo (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4-8)
Kanako Hokari (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Kazuko Nakajima (ep 2)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 8)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; eps 4-8)
Michiko Kaku (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4-5)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Satomi Kusakabe (Studio Elle; eps 4-6)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4-8)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Yuusuke Ishihara (eps 5-8)
HD Editing: Michihiro Ichihara
HD Editing Assistant: Katsuhiro Kimura
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Sugizono (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Katsuya Yoshii (Studio Khara; eps 1-2)
Kei Mazaki (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Ken Endō (eps 3-8)
Mamiko Sekiya (eps 1, 3-5, 7-8)
Marina Inaba (ep 1)
Masayo Tamaoki (eps 1-8)
Matsuko Taira (eps 4-8)
Mayu Matsushima (eps 1-8)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Megumi Tonegawa (eps 2, 8)
Noriko Hiramatsu (ep 3)
Risa Takai (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Ritsuko Shiina (eps 5-8)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Shōkoku Ono (Studio Khara; eps 1-2)
Sou Nakamura (Studio Khara; eps 1-2)
Syūichi Iseki (Studio Khara; eps 1-2)
Yasuhito Murata (Studio Khara; ep 1)
Yuka Nagame (eps 1, 3-6, 8)
Yuko Fuji (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Akitaka Kawano (ep 6)
Mamiko Sekiya (eps 1, 3, 8)
Risa Takai (ep 5)
Yuka Nagame (eps 2, 4, 7)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 4, 8)
Aika Kawasaki (eps 1, 5)
Akiko Fujii (ep 7)
Akiko Matsuo (ep 2)
Akira Amemiya (ep 6)
Asami Sato (ep 4)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 4, 8)
Atsushi Saito (ep 6)
Aya Nagumo (eps 1, 5)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 2)
Chisato Kawaguchi (eps 1, 8)
Daigo Tamura (ep 4)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 5)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 7)
Hiroaki Iketani (eps 4, 8)
Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 2)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 4, 7-8)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 6)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 2, 6)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 7)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 6)
Kana Harufuji (ep 1)
Kaori Itou (ep 3)
Katsunori Kikuchi (eps 3, 7)
Kazunori Kozawa (eps 2, 6, 8)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 4)
Kazuya Sako (eps 1, 3, 8)
Kei Ajiki (ep 1)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 2)
Keiichirou Matsui (ep 1)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 1, 4)
Keita Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kenichiro Kasuya (ep 2)
Kenji Hamada (ep 5)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 6)
Mai Yoneyama (eps 1, 5, 7-8)
Makoto Iino (eps 3, 7)
Manabu Shiota (ep 3)
Masahiro Iwasaki (ep 5)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 4)
Masashi Yamaoka (ep 3)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 2, 4, 6)
Masayuki Kouda (ep 6)
Megumi Kouno (ep 7)
Michihiro Kosaka (ep 7)
Mika Tomiya (ep 2)
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 1, 4, 8)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 5)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 4)
Naota Mioka (ep 8)
Natsuki Yokoyama (ep 1)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 1)
Retsu Ohkawara (ep 3)
Rie Tamaki (ep 5)
Ryo-timo (ep 7)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 3)
Ryota Itoh (eps 1, 5)
Ryouichi Nakano (eps 1, 6, 8)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 8)
Sachiko Yajima (ep 1)
Sayaka Takase (ep 4)
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 2, 8)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 4, 8)
Shingo Tamaki (ep 3)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 2)
Shino Ikeda (ep 3)
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 3)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 8)
Shōta Sannomiya (eps 4, 8)
Shūhei Handa (ep 2)
Shuichi Hara (ep 3)
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 6)
Soji Ninomiya (eps 1, 3)
Sonomi Sugimura (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 5)
Takashi Uchida (ep 2)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 2, 6)
Takayuki Kidou (ep 5)
Takuya Saito (ep 2)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 8)
Teruyo Katō (eps 2, 6)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 1, 4)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 3, 7)
Tomohito Taira (eps 4-5)
Tomoko Ito (ep 3)
Tomoko Sugidomari (eps 1, 4-5)
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 4)
Tsuhiko Kimura (eps 2, 6)
Tsurutarō Ōshū (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (eps 3, 7)
Umisen (ep 8)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 3)
Yasue Sosogi (ep 5)
Yong Hoon Chong (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 7)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 5)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 4)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 3)
Key Animation Layout:
Akira Amemiya (eps 1, 5, 8)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 1-2)
Kouichi Motomura (eps 3-4)
Masahiro Iwasaki (ep 2)
Masahito Onoda (ep 2)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 2)
Mechanical Director: Takehisa Kaneda
Modeling:
Atsuko Yamada
Aya Itō
Fumitake Ōnishi
Hiroki Imase (ep 8)
Hiroshi Adachi (eps 3, 8)
Hiroshi Kadoya (Studio GAOH; eps 4-5, 8)
Madoka Sai (eps 1-5)
Natsumi Nishio (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Ryo Imakoga (Studio GAOH; eps 4-5, 8)
Shinichi Suzuki
Takahiro Soejima (Studio GAOH; eps 4-5, 8)
Takema Sawamura (ep 7)
Yu Onoyama
Yūhei Sakuragi
Yukio Sawamura
Yūya Shiraishi (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Modeling Supervisor: Daisuke Suzuki
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Object Design: Yusuke Yoshigaki
Photography:
Keisuke Taguchi (Asterism)
Mutsumi Usuda (Asterism)
Ryōsuke Shibuya (Asterism)
Takahiro Toyoda (Asterism)
Yuri Kawada (Asterism)
Yusa Sasaki (Asterism)
Photography Cooperation:
Susumu Kashiwabara (ep 3)
Yasuyuki Itou (ep 3)
Picture Book Illustrations: Kazuhiro Hocchi
Production Advancement:
Kazuki Enami (eps 4, 8)
Kunihide Kami (eps 2, 6)
Nana Yamaishi (eps 1, 5)
Tomohito Araie (ep 7)
Yōsuke Yamamoto (ep 3)
Production Business: Yuzuru Yoshizaki
Production Desk: Naoko Tsutsumi
Prop Design: Taiki
Publicity:
Hiroyuki Seda (Fuji TV)
Yohei Niiyake
Recording: Soushi Shiihara
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka
Setting Production: Naoko Tsutsumi
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Production Manager: Kirie Takamiya
Technical Director: Takehisa Kaneda (eps 2-4)
Theme Song Arrangement: Ryo (OP, ED)
Theme Song Composition: Ryo (OP, ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Ryo (OP, ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Miku Hatsune (OP) 
Saki Fujita (OP; As Miku Hatsune)
supercell (ED; OP)
Web Production:
Takanao Ahei
Takeo Tsuda
Kana Asumi as
Strength
Yū Kōtari
Kana Hanazawa as
Black Rock Shooter
Mato Kuroi
Miyuki Sawashiro as Yomi Takanashi

Eri Kitamura as Kagari Izuriha
Mamiko Noto as Saya Irino
Manami Numakura as Arata Kohata

Ayumi Tsunematsu as Teacher(eps 4-5)
Hiromi Igarashi as
Classmate A(ep 7)
Female Student(ep 5)
Female Student A(ep 1)
Female Student B(ep 4)
Schoolgirl A(ep 6)
Kazunori Nomata as
Male Student B(ep 5)
Male Student C(ep 7)
Kazusa Murai as Mato's Mother
Kenta Matsumoto as
Emergency Services Worker(ep 6)
Male Student A(ep 7)
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Art Teacher(ep 5)
Miki Itou as Saya's Mother(ep 6)
Misaki Kuno as Hiro
Miyuki Satou as
Basketball Club Senior(ep 8)
Female Student(ep 7)
Female Student A(ep 4)
Female Student B(ep 2)
Schoolgirl B(ep 6)
Senior(eps 3, 5)
Shōta Chōnan as
Male Student(ep 6)
Male Student A(ep 5)
Male Student B(eps 3, 7)
Sota Arai as Male Student A(ep 3)
Takashi Nagasako as Principal(ep 1)
Tomoe Hanba as Yomi's Mother(eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as
Basketball Club Member(ep 3)
Classmate B(ep 7)
Female Student A(ep 2)
Female Student B(ep 1)
Female Student C(ep 4)
Manager(ep 5)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Taku Katsuchi(eps 3-4)
Yumi Uchiyama as Art Club Leader(eps 1, 4-5)
Yurie Kobori as
Female Student(ep 3)
Junior(ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
HEBARAKI (ep 3)
SILVER LINK (eps 3-4)
Animation Production:
Ordet
SANZIGEN Animation Studio
Art Board Cooperation: Tezuka Productions (eps 5-6, 8)
Art Setting Cooperation: Tezuka Productions (eps 4-8)
Background Art:
Asahi Production (ep 2)
Cosmo Arts (eps 1-2)
Korea Easter Studio (ep 6)
Kusanagi (ep 6)
Ogura Workshop (ep 1)
Seoul Loft (ep 2)
Stereotype Smarchill (eps 7-8)
Studio Easter (eps 3-6)
Studio Loft (ep 2)
Tezuka Productions (eps 1, 3-4)
Broadcaster:
Fuji TV (Noitamina)
Noitamina
CG Animation: Studio Hibari (eps 2-4, 6-8)
Editing Studio: Q Tech
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1, 3-4, 8)
Big Owl (ep 4)
FAI (eps 1-8)
RIC (eps 1-8)
SILVER LINK (ep 3)
Spice Co. (eps 1-2)
Studio Elle (eps 1-8)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 3-6)
Triple A (eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Wish (eps 1-2, 5)
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (eps 2-4, 6)
APPP (ep 3)
Asahi Production (ep 6)
Big Owl (ep 4)
Brains Base (ep 4)
Dogakobo (eps 1-2, 6)
FAI (eps 1-8)
Khara (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
RIC (eps 1-8)
SILVER LINK (eps 4-5)
Studio Gimlet (ep 5)
Studio Mu (ep 1)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 3-6)
Triple A (eps 1-2, 4-5)
ufotable (ep 3)
Internet Streaming: Niconico (English, French, Italian, German, Spanish, Korean, Chinese [Traditional & Simplified])
Modeling: Studio GAOH (eps 4-5, 8)
Original Work: BRS Project
Photography: Asterism
Photography Cooperation:
Purple Cow Studio (ep 7)
Purple Cow Studio Japan (ep 2)
Production Cooperation:
LIDEN FILMS
Trigger
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English companies
English staff
(none)
Distributor:
Manga Entertainment (UK)
Siren Visual (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment (US and Canada) 
Niconico (US and Canada)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Nolife
Distributor: Dybex
French cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Fabrizio Mazzotta
Art Director: Paolo Torchetti
Translation: Irene Cantoni

Assistant Director:
Alessia Marzadori
Chiara Berti
Dialogues: Irene Cantoni
Dubbing Assistant: Andrea Moresco
Dubbing Sound: Stefano Zacchi
Editing: Carlo Cavazzoni
Encoding And Authoring: Luca Franciosi
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
General Manager: Mandy Mometti
Mixing: Mauro Lopez
Post Production: Luca Franciosi
Product Manager:
Alex Corazza
Michele Stagni
Project Manager: Valentina Marini
Quality Control: Luca Franciosi
Video Department:
Luca Franciosi
Luca Gandolfi
Emanuela Ionica as Yuu Kotari
Ludovica Bebi as Mato Kuroi
Veronica Puccio as Yomi Takanashi

Eva Padoan as Kagari Izuriha
Rachele Paolelli as Saya Irino
Italian companies
Dialogues: Ad Libitum
Distributor: Dynit
Sound: C.T.A.
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Nipponart
German cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology