Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ sequel of Digimon Fusion (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Digimon Xros Wars: The Young Hunters Who Leapt Through Time (Japanese) 
デジモンクロスウォーズ 時を駆ける少年ハンターたち (Japanese) 
User Ratings: 36 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 116 users, rank: #3282 (of 6000)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.750 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.5877, rank: #2920 (of 5996)
Weighted mean: 6.598 (Good−), rank: #3167 (of 5996) (seen all: 6.68 / seen some: 4.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.833 (Good−), rank: #2419 (of 4548)
Number of episodes: 25 
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2011-10-02 to 2012-03-25 
2013-10-30 to 2013-11-11 (Italy) 
Opening Theme:
"Stand Up!" by Twill 
Insert song:
"Boiling Power!" (タギルチカラ!- tagiru chikara!) by Psychic Lover (eps 1,3,4,6-8,10-11,13,15,17-19,21-22,25) 
"Legend Xros Wars" (レジェンド・クロスウォーズ) by YOFFY & Takafumi Iwasaki (ep 24) 
"New World" by Nene Amano (Houko Kuwashima) (ep 10) 
"Shining Dreamers" by Takafumi Iwasaki (eps 5,20) 
"WE ARE Xros Heart! Ver.X7" (WE ARE クロスハート!Ver.X7) by Kouji Wada & Takayoshi Tanimoto & Ayumi Miyazaki (ep 23) 
"WE ARE Xros Heart!" (WE ARE クロスハート!) by Kouji Wada (eps 2,9,14) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yukio Kaizawa 
Series Composition: Riku Sanjo 
Original Concept: Akiyoshi Hongo 
Character Design: Akihiro Asanuma 
Chief Animation Director: Akihiro Asanuma 
Art design: Takashi Kurahashi 
Character Design Assistant: Kazuto Nakazawa 
Planning Assistant: Atsushi Higashiyama 
Production manager: Kazumitsu Matsusaka 
Publicity Assistance: Tetsuya Endo 
Recording Assistant: Satoru Matsuda 
Sound Production: kz (OP) 
Theme Song Composition: kz (OP) 
Theme Song Performance: TWILL (OP) 
Theme Song Production: Livetune (OP, ED) 
Chika Sakamoto as Shoutmon 
Houko Kuwashima as
Ren Tobari 
Ryōma Mogami 
Kanae Oki as Yuu Amano 
Kumiko Watanabe as Gumdramon 
Marina Inoue as Tagiru Akashi 
Masami Kikuchi as Damemon 
Megumi Han as Airu Suzaki 
Minami Takayama as Taiki Kudō 
Tetsuya Kakihara as Ryouma Mogami 
Yumi Sudou as Mami Kisaki 

Bin Shimada as Tactimon(ep 23) 
Daisuke Kishio as
Dracmon 
Gigabreakdramon 
Zenjirō Tsurugi 
Fumiko Orikasa as Ruki Makino 
Houko Kuwashima as
Cutemon 
Nene Amano 
Kokoro Kikuchi as Sparrowmon 
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Akari Hinomoto 
Mervamon 
Opossumon / Cho-Hakkkaimon 
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Hideaki Mashimo(5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22-24
)
 
Souichiro Hoshi as Masaru Daimon 
Taiki Matsuno as ShineGreymon 
Takahiro Sakurai as Psychemon / Astamon 
Takeshi Kusao as Aonuma Kiriha 
Tomohisa Hashizume as Dobermon(eps 8, 22) 
Toshiko Fujita as Taichi Yagami 

Ai Bandou as Asami(ep 2) 
Aiko Hibi as Submarimon(ep 19) 
Akari Harashima as Child 4(ep 13) 
Akemi Okamura as Tokio Hinoki 
Aya Endo as Totsuka(ep 2) 
Bin Shimada as
Mr. Sugimoto 
Starmon 
Teacher(eps 3-4, 13) 
Vegetable Seller(ep 8) 
Chie Satou as Patamon(ep 16) 
Chika Sakamoto as Agumon/WarGreymon 
Chinami Nishimura as Pagumon(ep 7) 
Daisuke Kishio as
Betsumon(ep 17) 
Guard B(ep 10) 
MetalTyrannomon 
Sephirotmon(ep 21) 
Student(ep 16) 
Yashamon(ep 6) 
Zenimon(ep 8) 
Daisuke Sakaguchi as FlaWizarmon(ep 11) 
Eiji Takemoto as Locomon(ep 13) 
Fuyuka Oura as Musashi Kenzaki(ep 6) 
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Gokumon(ep 17) 
Hiroko Ushida as Junior-Highschool-Girl 2(ep 21) 
Hiromi Konno as Bakomon-chan(ep 21) 
Hiroshi Okamoto as Ken(eps 14, 17) 
Junko Noda as Shouta(ep 18) 
Junko Takeuchi as
Gomamon 
Takuya Kanbara 
Kaori Mizuhashi as Miho Sudō(ep 4) 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Ekakimon(18) 
Kazue Ikura as Megane(ep 20) 
Keiichi Nanba as Pinocchimon(ep 3) 
Keiko Zaitsu as Child 6(ep 13) 
Kenji Akabane as
Bakomon 1(ep 21) 
Enemy A 
Goblimon 2(ep 12) 
Guard A(ep 10) 
Kazumi(ep 20) 
Man B(ep 1) 
Mishima(ep 15) 
Pumpmon(ep 13) 
Salaryman(ep 11) 
Student A(ep 18) 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as MetallifeKuwagamon(ep 22) 
Kokoro Kikuchi as
Assistant(ep 22) 
Boy(ep 2) 
Child 2(ep 20) 
Class Mate 2(ep 13) 
Club Member C(ep 3) 
Jagamon(ep 7) 
Midori Mitsuike 
Store employee(ep 11) 
Konami Yoshida as Isamu Kaneda(ep 22) 
Kouta Nemoto as Haruki(eps 14, 17) 
Kumiko Watanabe as Chakmon 
Machiko Kawana as Teppei(ep 20) 
Madoka Yamanaka as Girl(ep 15) 
Makiko Ohmoto as Kiichi Funabashi(eps 13-14) 
Makoto Tsumura as Takato Matsuda 
Masami Kikuchi as Jou Kido 
Masumi Asano as Kaoru(ep 16) 
Megumi Han as
Baseball Club Member(ep 11)  (ep 9) 
Shop assistant B(ep 8) 
Megumi Urawa as Masaru(ep 12) 
Misa Watanabe as Plesiomon(ep 19) 
Mitsuki Saiga as Hiroya(ep 20) 
Naoki Tatsuta as Ganemon(ep 8) 
Nobuo Tobita as Parapsymon(ep 13) 
Nozomu Sasaki as KnightChessmon(ep 20) 
Reiko Kiuchi as Daisuke Motomiya 
Rokuro Naya as Kotemon(ep 6) 
Romi Park as Ken Ichijouji 
Ryo Horikawa as Phelesmon(ep 15) 
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Child(ep 13) 
Kozenimon(ep 8) 
Older Student(ep 2) 
Takahashi(ep 15) 
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Ogremon(eps 12, 23) 
Satsuki Yukino as Mizuki(ep 19) 
Sayaka Hirao as Child 3(ep 20) 
Seiji Sato as Gagomon(ep 17) 
Shigeru Chiba as Sagomon 
Sho Hayami as Wisemon 
Shozo Iizuka as Dagomon(ep 19) 
Sota Arai as
Bakomon 2(ep 21) 
Salaryman A(ep 11) 
Takahiro Sakurai as
Dorulumon 
Goblimon 1(ep 12) 
Harpymon(ep 10) 
Kojirō(ep 6) 
Tentomon(ep 24) 
Takeshi Kusao as
Blossomon 
Old man from the Clock Store 
Takumi Yamazaki as Katsuji(ep 12) 
Tamotsu Nishiwaki as Okonomiyaki-shop-owner(ep 7) 
Tetsuya Kakihara as
Manager(ep 10) 
Student 2(ep 6) 
Tomohisa Hashizume as
Bakomon 3(ep 21) 
Boy C(ep 15) 
Cheer Squad Leader(ep 11) 
Delivery man(ep 10) 
Goblimon 3(ep 12) 
Junior High Schooler 1(ep 7) 
Man A(ep 1) 
Shintarou(ep 20) 
Toshio Furukawa as Nene's father 
Umeka Shouji as
Boy(eps 7, 14, 17) 
Boy 1(ep 12) 
Child 1(ep 20) 
Class Mate 1(ep 13) 
Club Member B(ep 3) 
Female Reporter(ep 22) 
Haruka Hazuki 
Poyomon(ep 16) 
Shop assistant A(ep 8) 
Student B(ep 18) 
Wakana Yamazaki as Sanzomon(ep 17) 
Wataru Takagi as Jokermon(ep 21) 
Yasuhiko Kawazu as High-class Bakomon(ep 21) 
Yasuhiro Takato as Fugamon(ep 12) 
Yu Kobayashi as Makoto Tamura(ep 15) 
Yuji Mitsuta as Superstarmon 
Yuka Saitou as Girl(ep 7) 
Yukiyo Fujii as
Boy B(ep 15) 
Child 5(ep 13) 
Junior-Highschool-Girl 1(ep 21) 
Yuko Maruyama as Clockmon 
Yuko Mita as Kazuki(ep 18) 
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Bakomon(ep 21) 
Yûsuke Numata as Tsumemon(ep 23) 
Yuuko Wada as Child 1(ep 13) 
Yuuta Kasuya as
Club Member A(ep 3) 
Noboru(eps 14, 17) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation 
Background Art:
KLAS 
Mukuo Studio 
Broadcaster:
Bandai Channel 
TV Asahi 
Distributor: Bandai Visual 
Key Animation:
A-Line 
drop 
Studio Wanpack 
Music Assistance:
Nippon Columbia 
TV Asahi Music 
Offline Editing: Toei Digital Lab 
Production: Dentsu Inc. 
Production Assistance:
Ark Creation 
drop 
Studio Dove 
Production Cooperation: Toei Company, Ltd. 
Publicity Assistance: Dentsu Inc. 
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio 
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland, South Africa, Australia, and New Zealand.) 
English cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Corrado Conforti 
Guido Micheli 
Executive producer: Annalisa Vasselli 

Dubbing Assistant: Roberta Padoan 
Mixing: Riccardo Canino 
Theme Song Performance: Raggi Fotonici 
Alessio Cigliano as Greymon 
Alessio Nissolino as Zenjiro Tsurugi 
Alessio Puccio as Tagiru Akashi 
David Chevalier as Kiriha Aonuma 
Davide Albano as Gumdramon 
Eva Padoan as Nene Amano 
Gabriele Patriarca as Shoutmon 
Manuel Meli as Taiki Kudo 
Omar Vitelli as Yuu Amano 
Veronica Puccio as Akari Hinomoto 

Alessio Cigliano as
Agumon 
ShineGreymon 
WarGreymon 
Alex Polidori as Sparrowmon 
Barbara Pitotti as Kumamon 
Cinzia Villari as Tai Yagami 
Danilo Di Martino as Arhdamon 
Gaia Bolognesi as Takato Matsuda 
Gianluca Crisafi as Gomamon 
Leonardo Graziano as
Dracomon 
Ken Ichijouji 
Marco Vivio as Joe Kido 
Maura Cenciarelli as Cutemon 
Paola Majano as Davis Motomiya 
Paolo Vivio as Masaru Daimon 
Patrizio Cigliano as Grani 
Perla Liberatori as Rika Nonaka 
Simone Crisari as Ryouma Mogami 

Barbara Pitotti as Pagumon(ep 7) 
Paola Majano as Isamu Kaneda(ep 22) 
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Rai Gulp (from 30 October 2013) 
Dubbing: LaBiBi.it 
Sound: N.C. 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hero 
Tagalog cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology